Gloucester Park (WA)
123456
78910
R6
Enjoy the Tastes of WA in the Beau Rivage MS Pace
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 11:15pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 76 to 89. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$21,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
4 - FLYING RUMOUR
  • 4 Flying Rumour (FR4)
  • D: Shannon Suvaljko
  • T: K F Keys
  • 7-5-0-2-7-0-8-0-0-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
70-9-8-7
TRACK
57-8-7-6
DISTANCE
57-8-7-6
TRK / DIST
21-0-0-2
LAST SEASON
6-0-1-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
14%
WIN S/RATE
37%
PLACE S/RATE
78-11-8-10
CAREER
$155,494
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
224
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total78-11-8-1014%37%7
Distance57-8-7-614%37%5
Dist Range64-10-7-916%41%7
Track70-9-8-713%34%6
Track / Dist57-8-7-614%37%5
This Season6-0-1-00%17%8
Last Season21-0-0-20%10%11
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.2MS2
Distance Best MR1:54.2MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Shannon Suvaljko
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
K F Keys
Trained at:Henley Brook
Owners:K H L (Kim) Marsh
Breeder(s):K H L Marsh
Colours:Pink, Black Checks
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Fly Like an Eagle - Stage Whisper (Armbro Operative USA)
National Rating:NR68 (A76)
Gear Changes
Removed: Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Half Pole/ Rein Pole N/S, HIDEZ Hood (Covered Ears); Added: Bit - Snaffle, Open Bridle, Headcheck - Fixed, Lugging Pole N/S, Nose Band - Conventional, Reins - Conventional, Tongue - Rubber Layer, Buxton
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
11 of 113
GLPARK(Good)06/03/2026, 2130m, NR 70 to 79. 1:56.3 (56.4, 28.4)
Finished 11/11btn 40.2m, $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr1), $5.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell, gave ground from 400 metres, vets examination after race, no abnormalities reported
1stCHACO EAGLE (Fr5)
2ndMANHATTAN MOON (Sr1) 1.8m
3rdDEL BOCAVISTA BAY (Fr2) 1.4m
10 of 1011
GLPARK(Good)03/03/2026, 2130m, NR 65 to 80. 1:57.5 (58.0, 29.9)
Finished 10/10btn 35.1m, $9360, Lachlan Kennelly (Fr4), $13.00
restrained after start, 3 wide late, 3 wide without cover at bell, tired
1stTURBO JAY (Fr7)
2ndCAMS BOULDER (Fr9) HFHD
3rdSOUND WAVE (Fr5) 1.5m
8 of 1235
GLPARK(Good)20/02/2026, 2130m, NR 60 to 80. 1:58.0 (57.3, 29.0)
Finished 8/12btn 10.3m, $21000, Chris Lewis (Fr6), $23.00
gate speed, 3 wide early, led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stKURIOUS BOY (Fr7)
2ndRESET THE BAR NZ (Fr4) 1.1m
3rdMANHATTAN MOON (Sr1) HFHD
10 of 117
GLPARK(Good)16/01/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:56.1 (56.7, 28.4)
Finished 10/11btn 16.8m, $31000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr2), $101.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stHOTLY PURSUED (Fr4)
2ndBETTER ECLIPSE (Fr8) 4.4m
3rdWONDERFUL TO FLY (Fr1) 3.0m
7 of 127
GLPARK(Good)09/01/2026, 2130m, NR 70 to 90. 1:58.2 (56.7, 28.5)
Finished 7/12btn 7.8m, $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr4), $20.00
gate speed, led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stFRANCO ENCORE NZ (Sr3)
2ndNATHAN STREET (Sr2) 2.1m
3rdELDAYTONA (Sr1) HD
2 of 97
GLPARK(Good)02/01/2026, 2130m, NR 65 to 84. 1:54.7 (58.8, 30.1)
Finished 2/9btn NK, $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Sr1), $9.00
behind leader at bell
1stINFINITE SIGN (Fr1)
2ndFLYING RUMOUR (Sr1) NK
3rdGAITCRASHER (Sr3) 8.8m
11 of 117
GLPARK(Good)26/12/2025, 2536m, No NR. 1:57.3 (56.8, 28.7)
Finished 11/11btn 30.0m, $31000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr1), $23.00
3 back pegs at bell
1stMAGNUS VICTOR (Fr7)
2ndBETTER ECLIPSE (Fr8) 1.4m
3rdIMA FIVESTAR GENERAL NZ (Fr4) HD
5 of 97
GLPARK(Good)19/12/2025, 1730m, NR up to 80. 1:55.1 (56.0, 27.9)
Finished 5/9btn 8.2m, $23000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr2), $4.20
3 back pegs at bell, driver fined
1stHEAVENLY WAGE (Fr6)
2ndLOUIE LEBEAU NZ (Fr5) 1.3m
3rdTHELITTLE MASTER (Fr9) 1.3m
7 of 914
GLPARK(Good)12/12/2025, 2130m, NR 70 to 97. 1:56.1 (57.5, 28.4)
Finished 7/9btn 9.9m, $25000, Emily Suvaljko (Fr4), $13.00
restrained after start, 5 back on pegs at bell
1stSWEET LUCIFER (Fr6)
2ndHES NEVER BEEN BETA NZ (Fr2) 3.7m
3rdQUINTON (Fr7) 2.5m
9 of 9N/A
GLPARK(Good)28/11/2025, 2130m, NR 75 to 100. 1:57.3 (56.3, 28.0)
Finished 9/9btn 28.5m, $27000, Callan Suvaljko (Fr4), $34.00
gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell, vets examination after race, condition reported
1stDAME VALOUR (Fr1)
2ndINFINITE SIGN (Sr1) NK
3rdCORDERO (Fr5) 4.0m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 12N/A
GLPARK(Good)11/10/2024, 2130m, L5$ LT $20,000 1:57.6 (56.8, 28.1)
Finished 1/12 $19000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr9), $11.00
3 wide early with trail, 3 wide early, led one wide, obtained trail middle, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stFLYING RUMOUR (Fr9)
2ndSUGAR STREET NZ (Sr3) NK
3rdREGAL CHEVAL (Fr1) SHFHD