Geelong (VIC)
12345
67
R5
Trot
2100m | Mobile Start | Trotters | 8:33pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 56 to 64. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
1 - LEANNE LEEANN
  • 1 Leanne Leeann (FR1)
  • D: Bob Kuchenmeister
  • T: R N Kuchenmeister
  • 2-9-3-2-3-6-3-2-8-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
52-7-5-6
TRACK
25-2-3-4
DISTANCE
25-2-3-4
TRK / DIST
21-2-1-4
LAST SEASON
17-0-4-5
THIS SEASON
3/7
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
35%
PLACE S/RATE
140-13-14-22
CAREER
$112,770
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
13
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total140-13-14-229%35%7
Distance25-2-3-48%36%4
Dist Range96-8-11-158%35%7
Track52-7-5-613%35%3
Track / Dist25-2-3-48%36%4
This Season17-0-4-50%53%6
Last Season21-2-1-410%33%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR1:59.3MS5
Distance Best MRTR1:59.3MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Bob Kuchenmeister
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R N Kuchenmeister
Trained at:Inverleigh
Owners:B E Sadler, J M McLennan
Breeder(s):P J Powles
Colours:Brown, Light Blue Sleeves
Age/Sex:10 year old bay mare
Breeding:Danny Bouchea - Possum Point (Extrovert USA)
National Rating:NR52 (A56)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 1050
GEELONG(Rain Affected)03/10/2026, 2100m, NR up to 55. 2:03.2 (59.2, 30.2)
Finished 3/10btn 7.7m, $8000, Bob Kuchenmeister (Fr2), $15.00
gate speed, inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stMYHEARTBEATSTRUE (Fr6)
2ndDISTANT SUN (Sr2) 1.9m
3rdLEANNE LEEANN (Fr2) 5.8m
8 of 820
GEELONG(Good)14/08/2026, 2100m, NR up to 59. 2:01.2 (59.3, 29.4)
Finished 8/8btn 30.7m, $6000, Bob Kuchenmeister (Fr2), $11.00
outside leader at bell, Gave ground over concluding stages
1stHALLEBESOFINE (Fr6)
2ndSCAR (Fr5) 3.7m
3rdFLOATING MOUNTAIN (Fr4) HFNK
2 of 813
MELTON(Good)25/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 55. 1:58.4 (58.9, 29.8)
Finished 2/8btn 2.5m, $10000, Bob Kuchenmeister (Fr1), $14.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell
1stSKYBELLA (Fr2)
2ndLEANNE LEEANN (Fr1) 2.5m
3rdMANDA KYVALLEY (Fr5) HFHD
3 of 922
TERANG(Good)12/07/2026, 2180m, No NR. 2:03.9 (58.7, 29.9)
Finished 3/9btn 21.9m, $6000, Bob Kuchenmeister (FT Fr2), $5.50
1 out 1 back at bell
1stKEAYANG TWEETYBIRD (FT Fr5)
2ndSHONEE (FT Fr1) 18.3m
3rdLEANNE LEEANN (FT Fr2) 3.6m
6 of 1215
MELTON(Rain Affected)20/06/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:59.8 (57.5, 28.5)
Finished 6/12btn 38.2m, $20000, Bob Kuchenmeister (Sr2), $41.00
slow to score up, 1 out 2 back at bell, tightened
1stWITH APLOMB (Fr6)
2ndNAKEDTRUTH (Fr2) 2.0m
3rdCARLA PIXIE NZ (Sr1) 3.0m
3 of 98
GEELONG(Good)05/06/2026, 2100m, 0W/15.0K stake 1:59.7 (58.3, 29.4)
Finished 3/9btn 16.4m, $7000, Bob Kuchenmeister (Fr5), $10.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stWITH APLOMB (Fr4)
1stCARLA PIXIE NZ (Fr3)
3rdLEANNE LEEANN (Fr5) 16.4m
2 of 106
BALARAT(Good)28/05/2026, 2200m, NR up to 55. 2:00.9 (60.4, 30.8)
Finished 2/10btn 4.9m, $6000, Bob Kuchenmeister (Fr6), $4.60
worked forward, outside leader at bell, raced roughly
1stCALABASAS (Fr5)
2ndLEANNE LEEANN (Fr6) 4.9m
3rdNORTHERN TRUSCOTT (Fr2) 3.9m
3 of 813
GEELONG(Good)22/05/2026, 1609m, NR up to 59. 2:01.6 (58.7, 28.5)
Finished 3/8btn 5.3m, $6000, Michael Cole (Fr3), $6.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stJACK SPRAT (Fr1)
2ndIJUSTCANTSEEIT (Sr1) 4.5m
3rdLEANNE LEEANN (Fr3) HFNK
9 of 1122
MELTON(Good)09/05/2026, 2240m, NR up to 59. 2:00.5 (60.6, 31.1)
Finished 9/11btn 33.9m, $8000, Bob Kuchenmeister (Fr3), $6.50
3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell, Gave ground over concluding stages, vets examination after race, no abnormalities rep., run queried
1stLOVE YA BROTHER (Sr4)
2ndDHONI TROUBLE NZ (Fr5) 3.5m
3rdESS KAY HOLLYWOOD (Sr5) 1.4m
2 of 11N/A
GEELONG(Good)17/04/2026, 2100m, NR 52 to 56. 2:05.6 (57.6, 29.0)
Finished 2/11btn 5.0m, $6000, Michael Cole (Fr2), $3.10
3 back on pegs at bell, held up early, used sprint lane
1stPROHIBITED GRACE (Fr4)
2ndLEANNE LEEANN (Fr2) 5.0m
3rdSHES SKY HIGH (Fr6) HD
...
LAST WIN
1 of 12N/A
GEELONG(Good)12/12/2025, 2100m, NR up to 55. 1:59.3 (58.3, 29.6)
Finished 1/12 $10000, Bob Kuchenmeister (Fr3), $10.00
gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed
1stLEANNE LEEANN (Fr3)
2ndALDEBARAN SUSANNE (Sr1) 4.7m
3rdDESERT ASSASSIN (Sr2) 12.4m