Hobart (TAS)
12345678
9
R8
More From Tote With Ladbrokes Pace
2090m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:17pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 61 to 65. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
7 - IMPERIAL LAZ NZ
  • 7 Imperial Laz NZ (FR7)
  • D: Bronte Miller (C)
  • T: J J McKenzie
  • 2-3-3-6-2-6-5-x-9-9
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
34-6-9-7
TRACK
25-3-6-5
DISTANCE
25-3-6-5
TRK / DIST
25-4-4-3
LAST SEASON
20-2-7-4
THIS SEASON
2/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
52%
PLACE S/RATE
48-6-11-8
CAREER
$69,059
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
5
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total48-6-11-813%52%1
Distance25-3-6-512%56%2
Dist Range26-3-6-512%54%1
Track34-6-9-718%65%2
Track / Dist25-3-6-512%56%2
This Season20-2-7-410%65%1
Last Season25-4-4-316%44%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.5MS2
Distance Best MR1:59.4MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Bronte Miller
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J J McKenzie
Trained at:Mangalore
Owners:J J McKenzie, L W Watson
Breeder(s):Breckon Farms Ltd
Colours:Yellow, Blue Sash
Age/Sex:5 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Sweet Lou USA - Ice Imperial (NZ)
National Rating:NR70
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
9 of 1018
HOBART(Good)11/10/2026, 2090m, NR 65 to 74. 1:58.5 (59.3, 29.1)
Finished 9/10btn 43.2m, $11000, Rodney Ashwood (Fr7), $61.00
Pre race blood sample, Gate speed, Led one wide line, outside leader at bell, Gave ground
1stROCKY STRIDE (Fr5)
2ndMERRYWOOD PAUL (Fr2) 1.4m
3rdUNMATCHED (Sr1) 2.3m
9 of 987
HOBART(Good)23/09/2026, 2090m, NR 61 to 65. 1:59.2 (58.4, 29.5)
Finished 9/9btn 21.0m, $8000, Rodney Ashwood (Fr7), $17.00
Restrained after start, one out three back at bell
1stIRON CLAD (Fr6)
2ndSHOOBEES SPIRIT (Fr2) 2.5m
3rdANOTHER NIEN (Sr2) HFHD
5 of 914
HOBART(Good)28/06/2026, 2090m, NR 75 to 105. 1:58.5 (57.1, 28.7)
Finished 5/9btn 9.5m, $12000, Jordan Chibnall (Fr1), $9.00
behind leader at bell
1stWAVES OF CHANCE (Fr2)
2ndPOWER UP NZ (Fr5) 2.1m
3rdCUSTOM HARLEY (Fr3) 5.8m
6 of 714
HOBART(Good)14/06/2026, 2090m, NR 70 to 79. 2:00.5 (56.7, 27.6)
Finished 6/7btn 12.8m, $9700, Jack Watson (Fr2), $7.50
Gate speed, Led, Leader at the bell
1stMCMAYHEM (Fr1)
2ndBARBARY TALES (Fr3) 2.4m
3rdTHE CHANCER (Fr5) 7.5m
2 of 67
HOBART(Slow)31/05/2026, 2090m, NR 67 to 74. 2:04.6 (57.6, 28.6)
Finished 2/6btn 2.0m, $9700, Jack Watson (Fr6), $2.80
Gate speed, Led, Leader at the bell, Driver fined
1stCOLBY SANZ (Fr1)
2ndIMPERIAL LAZ NZ (Fr6) 2.0m
3rdPOWER UP NZ (Fr3) HFNK
6 of 107
LNCSTN(Good)24/05/2026, 2698m, NR 65 or better. 2:02.0 (57.5, 29.8)
Finished 6/10btn 11.5m, $14000, Jack Watson (FT Fr2), $3.90
Back in stand draw, Stepped and led, Dropped whip., Over raced, Leader at the bell
1stSTEPPING STONES (20 Fr1)
2ndTHE CHANCER (20 Fr2) 6.4m
3rdKOSTYUK LEIS (FT Fr1) NK
3 of 1114
HOBART(Good)17/05/2026, 2579m, No NR. 2:03.0 (60.3, 30.6)
Finished 3/11btn 3.0m, $12000, Jordan Chibnall (FT Sr3), $9.00
Led, 5 marker pegs at bell
1stROCKANDAHARDPLACE (FT Fr5)
2ndTHE CHANCER (FT Fr6) HFHD
3rdIMPERIAL LAZ NZ (FT Sr3) 2.8m
3 of 914
HOBART(Good)03/05/2026, 2090m, NR 70 to 79. 1:57.6 (58.3, 29.5)
Finished 3/9btn 10.2m, $9700, Jack Watson (Fr1), $10.50
Pre race blood sample, Gate speed, Led, surrendered lead, behind leader at bell
1stCUSTOM HARLEY (Fr4)
2ndANOTHER NIEN (Fr5) 8.0m
3rdIMPERIAL LAZ NZ (Fr1) 2.2m
2 of 916
LNCSTN(Fast)19/04/2026, 1680m, NR 65 to 74. 1:55.2 (57.0, 28.3)
Finished 2/9btn 5.1m, $9700, Jack Watson (Fr3), $14.00
Led one wide line, Obtained trail early, one out one back at bell
1stSHES ALLABOUTLUV NZ (Fr1)
2ndIMPERIAL LAZ NZ (Fr3) 5.1m
3rdHAZEWILLREV (Fr4) 1.7m
5 of 10N/A
HOBART(Good)03/04/2026, 2090m, NR 55 or better. 2:01.9 (57.5, 29.2)
Finished 5/10btn 14.9m, $8000, Jack Watson (20 Fr1), $2.45
one out four back at bell
1stSAPPHIRE GAMBLER (FT Fr4)
2ndDONE WELL (FT Fr7) 10.4m
3rdALBERIO (FT Fr1) 3.1m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 9N/A
HOBART(Good)13/02/2026, 2090m, NR 58 to 62. 1:59.8 (58.8, 28.9)
Finished 1/9 $8000, Jack Watson (Sr1), $3.00
outside leader at bell, Utilised sprint lane, Swabbed
1stIMPERIAL LAZ NZ (Sr1)
2ndIAMAHUNTER (Fr5) 2.9m
3rdROCKS ROY (Fr6) 2.1m