Hobart (TAS)
1234567
89
R7
Hygain Pace
2090m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:47pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 42. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
5 - STAROFREMEMBRANCE
  • 5 Starofremembrance (FR5)
  • D: Bronte Miller (C)
  • T: P E Medhurst
  • 9-4-5-0-0-6-5-2-7-2
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
123-9-14-14
TRACK
84-5-9-10
DISTANCE
84-5-9-10
TRK / DIST
31-3-5-5
LAST SEASON
19-1-2-2
THIS SEASON
4/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
33%
PLACE S/RATE
171-15-21-20
CAREER
$124,094
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
23
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total171-15-21-209%33%2
Distance84-5-9-106%29%4
Dist Range106-7-12-137%30%3
Track123-9-14-147%30%2
Track / Dist84-5-9-106%29%4
This Season19-1-2-25%26%1
Last Season31-3-5-510%42%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:58.0MS3
Distance Best MR2:00.6MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Bronte Miller
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
P E Medhurst
Trained at:Colebrook
Owners:W M Whelan, G W Medhurst
Breeder(s):T M Primmer
Colours:Red, Yellow Spot & Triangles
Age/Sex:9 year old brown mare
Breeding:Betterthancheddar USA - Signyourlifeaway (Life Sign USA)
National Rating:NR38
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 93
HOBART(Good)23/09/2026, 2090m, NR up to 42. 2:01.7 (58.7, 30.1)
Finished 2/9btn 2.7m, $8000, Bronte Miller (Fr7), $16.00
Restrained after start, one out one back at bell
1stQUEENOFDANCE NZ (Sr1)
2ndSTAROFREMEMBRANCE (Fr7) 2.7m
3rdKIAVINO STRIDE (Sr2) 3.7m
7 of 109
HOBART(Good)20/09/2026, 2090m, NR up to 47. 2:01.8 (62.5, 30.7)
Finished 7/10btn 39.6m, $8000, Bronte Miller (Sr1), $11.00
3 marker pegs at bell
1stROSE NOIRE NZ (Fr7)
2ndQUEENOFDANCE NZ (Sr2) 1.1m
3rdALBY PRIDDY (Fr2) 12.7m
2 of 65
HOBART(Good)11/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 42. 2:00.0 (58.8, 29.8)
Finished 2/6btn HFNK, $8000, Bronte Miller (Fr5), $12.00
Pre race blood sample, Restrained after start, one out two back at bell
1stFEELINKINDALUCKY (Fr2)
2ndSTAROFREMEMBRANCE (Fr5) HFNK
3rdQUEENOFDANCE NZ (Fr6) HD
5 of 1116
HOBART(Good)06/09/2026, 2090m, NR up to 47. 2:01.4 (61.5, 31.7)
Finished 5/11btn 14.5m, $8000, Bronte Miller (Sr1), $31.00
3 marker pegs at bell
1stAWAY GAME (Fr2)
2ndROSE NOIRE NZ (Fr7) 6.8m
3rdBARBETTE (Fr4) HD
6 of 95
HOBART(Good)21/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 42. 1:59.6 (58.3, 29.3)
Finished 6/9btn 10.9m, $8000, Jacob Duggan (Sr1), $21.00
one out three back at bell
1stQUEENOFDANCE NZ (Sr2)
2ndBARBETTE (Fr3) SHFHD
3rdCOLBY ART (Fr7) 6.2m
11 of 119
HOBART(Good)16/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 49. 1:55.3 (58.3, 29.2)
Finished 11/11btn 46.5m, $9700, Jordan Chibnall (Sr1), $31.00
4 marker pegs at bell, Flat tyre
1stMAXX (Fr1)
2ndMIRA DOMINA (Fr3) 5.2m
3rdFEELINKINDALUCKY (Fr5) 12.0m
12 of 1212
LNCSTN(Good)07/08/2026, 1680m, NR up to 42. 1:58.3 (58.2, 29.8)
Finished 12/12btn 28.5m, $8000, Jacob Duggan (Sr4), $41.00
one out six back at bell, Hung out, Checked.
1stFEELINKINDALUCKY (Fr5)
2ndCOLORADO GIRL (Fr1) HFHD
3rdBARBETTE (Fr4) 1.9m
5 of 814
HOBART(Good)26/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 49. 1:57.7 (60.5, 30.7)
Finished 5/8btn 22.3m, $8000, Jacob Duggan (Fr6), $41.00
Restrained after start, one out two back at bell
1stSABALENKA (Fr1)
2ndKENYA NZ (Sr1) 4.7m
3rdDEBT TILL WE PART (Fr7) 4.9m
4 of 616
HOBART(Good)12/07/2026, 2090m, NR up to 49. 2:01.9 (62.5, 30.8)
Finished 4/6btn 27.7m, $8000, Jacob Duggan (Fr5), $13.00
Pre race blood sample, one out one back at bell
1stEYE SEE AMOUR (Fr3)
2ndJEREMY WELLS NZ (Fr4) 13.9m
3rdGOBSMACKED (Fr6) 11.1m
9 of 11N/A
LNCSTN(Good)26/06/2026, 1680m, NR up to 44. 1:59.8 (59.1, 30.0)
Finished 9/11btn 9.5m, $8000, Jacob Duggan (Sr1), $12.00
4 marker pegs at bell
1stDEBT TILL WE PART (Sr2)
2ndGOBSMACKED (Sr3) HD
3rdHORRIE OTARA (Fr6) HFHD
...
LAST WIN
1 of 11N/A
HOBART(Good)17/05/2026, 2090m, NR up to 49. 2:01.4 (60.3, 31.1)
Finished 1/11 $8000, Jacob Duggan (Sr2), $26.00
Raced roughly, 3 marker pegs at bell, Swabbed
1stSTAROFREMEMBRANCE (Sr2)
2ndGOBSMACKED (Sr3) 3.6m
3rdPEANUT SUTTER (Sr1) HFHD