Hobart (TAS)
1
23456789
R1
Garrards Horse & Hound Pace
2090m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:28pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 49 to 54. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
1 - SPORT WATCHER
  • 1 Sport Watcher (FR1)
  • D: Rodney Ashwood
  • T: R L Ashwood
  • 5-7-6-4-9-4-1-4-6-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
26-2-1-2
TRACK
10-2-0-0
DISTANCE
10-2-0-0
TRK / DIST
9-0-1-1
LAST SEASON
20-2-0-2
THIS SEASON
4/12
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
6%
WIN S/RATE
18%
PLACE S/RATE
34-2-1-3
CAREER
$34,081
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total34-2-1-36%18%12
Distance10-2-0-020%20%4
Dist Range17-2-0-012%12%10
Track26-2-1-28%19%10
Track / Dist10-2-0-020%20%4
This Season20-2-0-210%20%5
Last Season9-0-1-10%22%12
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR2:00.7MS12
Distance Best MR2:00.7MS10
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Rodney Ashwood
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R L Ashwood
Trained at:Brighton
Owners:P Ashwood, R S Saltmarsh, B J Saltmarsh, B J Quinn, D V Harris
Breeder(s):R S Saltmarsh, B J Saltmarsh, B J Quinn
Colours:Yellow, Black Braces And Band
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Hes Watching USA - Spoilt Sport (Sportswriter USA)
National Rating:NR53 (A49)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 79
HOBART(Good)02/10/2026, 2090m, NMT 2 LTW's 2:00.2 (59.9, 30.8)
Finished 5/7btn 12.3m, $14000, Rodney Ashwood (Fr4), $16.00
Gate speed, Led one wide line, Restrained to trailing position, behind leader at bell
1stPHLOW JO (Fr5)
2ndSPORTZSILK (Fr6) 4.1m
3rdSTANTON BREAK (Fr3) 5.6m
6 of 817
HOBART(Good)23/09/2026, 2090m, NMT 3 LTW's 1:58.3 (57.1, 29.1)
Finished 6/8btn 33.8m, $9700, Rodney Ashwood (Fr1), $51.00
Gate speed, 4 marker pegs at bell
1stARDEN SEASCAPE NZ (Fr4)
2ndDOLCE DRAMA (Fr5) 16.9m
3rdCRAYONS TO PERFUME (Fr3) HFNK
4 of 621
HOBART(Good)06/09/2026, 2090m, NMT 3 LTW's 2:01.3 (61.5, 30.9)
Finished 4/6btn 19.6m, $9700, Rodney Ashwood (Fr2), $3.20
one out one back at bell
1stI GOTTA GO (Fr3)
2ndSOHO TUXEDO (Fr4) HD
3rdFEELINKINDALUCKY (Fr5) 8.6m
1 of 1015
HOBART(Good)16/08/2026, 2090m, NMT 3 LTW's 2:00.7 (59.4, 31.0)
Finished 1/10 $9700, Alex Ashwood (Fr2), $3.70
Worked forward, Led, Leader at the bell, Swabbed
1stSPORT WATCHER (Fr2)
2ndBARBETTE (Fr4) 2.8m
3rdALL ABOUT SADIE (Fr1) 1.0m
4 of 613
LNCSTN(Good)01/08/2026, 2200m, NMT 4 LTW's 1:58.0 (59.1, 30.3)
Finished 4/6btn 15.8m, $14000, Alex Ashwood (Fr1), $20.00
Gate speed, Led, Leader at the bell
1stANGEL ROCKS (Fr3)
2ndJILLSTIGER (Fr2) 7.3m
3rdGLENVIEW LANIKAI (Fr4) 5.8m
9 of 1214
LNCSTN(Good)19/07/2026, 2200m, No NR. 1:58.2 (58.6, 30.3)
Finished 9/12btn 12.4m, $75000, Abbey Turnbull (Fr1), $91.00
3 marker pegs at bell, Held up
1stGLENVIEW LANIKAI (Fr3)
2ndCARMEN EMJAY (Sr6) NK
3rdSMOOTH REASON (Fr2) 4.9m
4 of 57
LNCSTN(Good)05/07/2026, 2200m, No NR. 2:00.3 (57.1, 27.8)
Finished 4/5btn 11.6m, $14000, Alex Ashwood (Fr3), $41.00
Pre race blood sample, Restrained to rear, 5 marker pegs at bell
1stCARMEN EMJAY (Fr5)
2ndANGEL ROCKS (Fr1) 2.2m
3rdTULLAH GIRL (Fr4) HFHD
6 of 716
HOBART(Good)28/06/2026, 2090m, NMT 4 LTW's 2:01.5 (56.8, 28.7)
Finished 6/7btn 11.7m, $14000, Rodney Ashwood (Fr1), $41.00
Gate speed, Led, Leader at the bell
1stCENTURIAN MISS (Fr6)
2ndANGEL ROCKS (Fr3) HD
3rdOUR WILLOW (Fr4) 1.8m
7 of 914
LNCSTN(Good)12/06/2026, 2200m, NMT 1 LTW 2:03.7 (58.3, 29.2)
Finished 7/9btn 10.1m, $14000, Rodney Ashwood (Fr6), $8.50
Restrained after start, 3 marker pegs at bell, Inconvenienced, Held up
1stROCK AMOUR (Fr5)
2ndALBY PRIDDY (Fr7) 1.4m
3rdPHLOW JO (Sr2) SHFHD
5 of 8N/A
LNCSTN(Good)29/05/2026, 2200m, NMT 1 LTW 1:59.9 (58.6, 29.4)
Finished 5/8btn 17.4m, $14000, Rodney Ashwood (Fr3), $5.50
Gate speed, Led one wide line, outside leader at bell
1stFANCY ANOTHER (Fr1)
2ndALBY PRIDDY (Fr4) 7.6m
3rdROCK AMOUR (Fr2) HFNK