Albion Park (QLD)
12345678
R8
More From Tote With Ladbrokes Pace
2138m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:33pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 53 to 59. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,380
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
1 - KUZMA
  • 1 Kuzma (FR1)
  • D: Lorelei Limpus (C,5)
  • T: C M Dawson
  • 2-8-6-6-7-3-9-9-7-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
22-2-1-2
TRACK
11-2-0-1
DISTANCE
11-2-0-1
TRK / DIST
32-2-1-1
LAST SEASON
12-0-1-2
THIS SEASON
2/11
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
34%
PLACE S/RATE
161-18-21-16
CAREER
$191,508
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
11
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total161-18-21-1611%34%11
Distance11-2-0-118%27%2
Dist Range86-14-9-1016%38%3
Track22-2-1-29%23%6
Track / Dist11-2-0-118%27%2
This Season12-0-1-20%25%10
Last Season32-2-1-16%13%10
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.8MS5
Distance Best MR1:54.8MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Lorelei Limpus
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
C M Dawson
Trained at:Clarendon
Owners:A J (Adam) Rattray
Breeder(s):Rattray Family Trust
Colours:Black, Royal Blue Maltese Cross, Collar & Cuffs
Age/Sex:9 year old black gelding
Breeding:Highview Tommy NZ - Avaricious (Village Jasper USA)
National Rating:NR54 (A53) B5
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 97
MARBURG(Good)05/10/2026, 2200m, NR 49 to 54. 1:58.3 (58.7, 30.1)
Finished 6/9btn 16.3m, $4000, Lorelei Limpus (Fr3), $23.00
Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stGLENLEDI BOY NZ (Sr1)
2ndSPLASHNDASH (Fr1) 6.7m
3rdLULU LUCIFER (Fr2) 2.9m
7 of 1038
ALBPARK(Good)28/09/2026, 1660m, NR 50 to 55. 1:55.8 (57.6, 29.6)
Finished 7/10btn 9.2m, $4060, Lorelei Limpus (Sr1), $14.00
behind leader at bell, used sprint lane
1stSTUDLEIGH ANNE (Fr2)
2ndBOSTON BRONSKI (Sr2) HD
3rdB MAC C NZ (Fr7) 1.6m
9 of 99
REDCLIF(Good)21/08/2026, 1780m, NR 47 to 52. 1:57.8 (59.4, 29.9)
Finished 9/9btn 16.8m, $6200, Lorelei Limpus (Fr2), $11.00
gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Led one wide line, death seat at bell
1stPRETTY LITTLE LIAR (Fr3)
2ndMUCH BETTOR NZ (Fr1) 1.2m
3rdLITTLE SURFER GIRL (Fr5) 1.5m
9 of 99
REDCLIF(Good)12/08/2026, 1780m, NR 52 to 58. 1:56.9 (57.6, 29.5)
Finished 9/9btn 13.4m, $6200, Lorelei Limpus (Sr3), $26.00
5th fence at bell
1stWESTERN BILL (Fr5)
2ndROCK NIEN (Fr6) 1.2m
3rdMY ULTIMATE VICTOR (Fr2) HD
3 of 828
REDCLIF(Good)03/08/2026, 1780m, NR 50 to 55. 1:55.9 (58.7, 29.2)
Finished 3/8btn 12.3m, $4000, Lorelei Limpus (Fr5), $26.00
restrained at start, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stNAUTIE GALVINATOR (Sr2)
2ndLITTLELIONELJAMES (Fr4) 6.7m
3rdKUZMA (Fr5) 5.5m
7 of 910
MARBURG(Good)06/07/2026, 1850m, NR up to 65. 1:58.7 (58.2, 28.3)
Finished 7/9btn 37.5m, $4000, Lorelei Limpus (Fr3), $14.00
pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell, checked and broke
1stDUAL CAM (Sr1)
2ndSHES IN LINE NZ (Fr1) NK
3rdB MAC C NZ (Sr2) 6.1m
6 of 97
REDCLIF(Good)26/06/2026, 1780m, NR 55 to 65. 1:56.3 (58.5, 29.8)
Finished 6/9btn 14.6m, $6200, Lorelei Limpus (Fr3), $41.00
gate speed, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell
1stAURORA JOY (Sr3)
2ndMISS FROUFROU (Fr1) 4.5m
3rdBLUE SUEDE ROCKA (Fr6) 3.9m
6 of 127
ALBPARK(Good)19/06/2026, 2138m, NR 52 to 57. 1:54.9 (57.1, 28.7)
Finished 6/12btn 16.4m, $6380, Lorelei Limpus (Fr7), $81.00
caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 6 back at bell
1stWHYKIKAMOOCOW (Fr1)
2ndSPORTY ZARA (Sr2) 1.1m
3rdJUST A COOL DUDE (Sr1) NK
8 of 95
REDCLIF(Good)12/06/2026, 1780m, NR up to 65. 1:55.9 (58.3, 28.6)
Finished 8/9btn 17.2m, $6200, Lorelei Limpus (Fr3), $8.00
pre-race blood sample, showed gate speed, hung in after start, Raced wide early, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell
1stWINDY HILL WALLY (Fr2)
2ndKERBANG (Sr1) HFHD
3rdPUNTERS JEWEL (Fr5) 1.0m
2 of 7N/A
MARBURG(Good)07/06/2026, 1850m, NR up to 65. 1:57.0 (57.3, 28.3)
Finished 2/7btn 4.9m, $4000, Lorelei Limpus (Fr2), $15.00
gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell
1stTILLY JAYNE (Fr4)
2ndKUZMA (Fr2) 4.9m
3rdSATURDAY DANCE (Fr3) 2.2m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
ALBPARK(Good)01/07/2025, 2138m, NR 70 to 99. 1:54.8 (57.2, 27.9)
Finished 1/10 $9120, Adam Richardson (Sr3), $51.00
1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed
1stKUZMA (Sr3)
2ndROYAL SPEECH (Sr2) 2.7m
3rdHE AINT FAKIN (Fr6) HD