Albion Park (QLD)
12345
678
R5
Wolf Signs Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:33pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 47 to 52. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
8 - WHATA GOOD FEELING
  • 8 Whata Good Feeling (SR1)
  • D: Pete McMullen
  • T: J N McMullen
  • 4-4-5-4-8-5-5-8-1-2
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
19-4-2-0
TRACK
15-3-2-0
DISTANCE
15-3-2-0
TRK / DIST
3-1-0-0
LAST SEASON
19-3-2-0
THIS SEASON
3/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
18%
WIN S/RATE
27%
PLACE S/RATE
22-4-2-0
CAREER
$20,859
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
10
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total22-4-2-018%27%5
Distance15-3-2-020%33%1
Dist Range16-3-2-019%31%3
Track19-4-2-021%32%2
Track / Dist15-3-2-020%33%1
This Season19-3-2-016%26%7
Last Season3-1-0-033%33%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.4MS2
Distance Best MR1:55.4MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Pete McMullen
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J N McMullen
Trained at:Glamorgan Vale
Owners:M A (Margaret) McCloy
Breeder(s):M A McCloy
Colours:Red, White Braces & Yoke, Red Stars
Age/Sex:3 year old bay filly
Breeding:Mr Feelgood USA - Needa Margarita NZ (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR55 (A50)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 98
ALBPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 1660m, NR 46 to 51. 1:54.3 (58.2, 29.3)
Finished 2/9btn HD, $9000, Pete McMullen (Fr4), $4.60
caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell
1stSHEZ A PUNTER (Fr6)
2ndWHATA GOOD FEELING (Fr4) HFNK
3rdUBETONRED (Sr3) SHFHD
1 of 106
ALBPARK(Good)28/09/2026, 2138m, NR 45 to 49. 1:58.8 (57.5, 30.0)
Finished 1/10 $4180, Pete McMullen (Fr7), $4.20
3 wide middle stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, raced roughly, broke, last chance to race truly, swabbed
1stWHATA GOOD FEELING (Fr7)
2ndBETTOR CHEER NZ (Fr5) 2.2m
3rdWICKED MACK (Fr2) HD
8 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)22/09/2026, 1660m, NR 46 to 51. 1:54.8 (56.8, 29.0)
Finished 8/10btn 18.1m, $9000, Adam Richardson (Fr5), $71.00
restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stART JESTER (Fr1)
2ndCAMERINA (Sr2) SHFHD
3rdOUR SWEET JESS (Sr1) SHFHD
5 of 88
ALBPARK(Good)15/09/2026, 2138m, NR 50 to 55. 1:56.8 (55.9, 27.7)
Finished 5/8btn 12.3m, $9120, Tom Callaghan (Fr4), $101.00
4th fence at bell
1stBARRACUDA NZ (Fr6)
2ndCAMERINA (Fr1) 3.3m
3rdOUR SWEET JESS (Fr5) 4.2m
5 of 96
REDCLIF(Good)07/09/2026, 2040m, NR 45 to 49. 1:58.0 (58.1, 29.7)
Finished 5/9btn 25.6m, $4060, Matt Elkins (Fr6), $4.20
hung out score-up, out of position at candy pole, last chance in draw, death seat at bell
1stIDEAL PURSUIT (Fr4)
2ndDRAKAINA (Fr1) 7.0m
3rdLAZENA (Sr1) 7.0m
8 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)01/09/2026, 1660m, NR 50 to 55. 1:52.7 (56.0, 28.3)
Finished 8/9btn 9.3m, $9000, Taleah McMullen (Fr2), $31.00
Failed to circle, 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run vital stage
1stLLANFAIR LLEWELLAN (Fr4)
2ndNEXT TO ME NZ (Fr3) HD
3rdNITRATOR (Sr1) NK
4 of 1111
ALBPARK(Good)25/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:55.9 (57.8, 29.5)
Finished 4/11btn 6.5m, $22300, Taleah McMullen (Sr6), $51.00
Failed to circle, out of position at start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stETERNAL BLISS (Fr5)
2ndALL EYES ON BLING (Fr3) 1.6m
3rdQUEEN TIDE (Fr2) SHFHD
5 of 108
ALBPARK(Good)14/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:57.3 (55.5, 27.1)
Finished 5/10btn 26.5m, $9920, Taleah McMullen (Fr1), $23.00
hung out score-up, hung out, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell
1stRUBY RHAYNE BOW (Fr2)
2ndAMYLEE (Fr7) 1.7m
3rdSWEET NELLIE JOY (Fr6) 11.5m
4 of 1030
ALBPARK(Good)06/08/2026, 1660m, NR 47 to 52. 1:55.6 (57.0, 29.0)
Finished 4/10btn 7.0m, $6260, Taleah McMullen (Fr4), $34.00
1 out 4 back at bell
1stALL EYES ON BLING (Sr1)
2ndEDWARD JAY (Fr6) 1.4m
3rdOUR SWEET JESS (Sr3) 3.7m
4 of 8N/A
ALBPARK(Good)07/07/2026, 1660m, No more than 2 3YO+ wins. 1:54.7 (56.1, 27.9)
Finished 4/8btn 10.1m, $9000, Taleah McMullen (Sr1), $26.00
fractious in score-up, 4th fence at bell
1stBOULEVARD BART (Fr2)
2ndVICTREE CHARLIE (Fr4) 5.3m
3rdKASH FUND (Fr3) 1.8m