Albion Park (QLD)
1234
5678
R4
Psp Friday Frenzy Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 2:58pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 41 to 46. PBD/NR/L4$
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
10 - SPORTS BOUNTY
  • 10 Sports Bounty (SR3)
  • D: Damon Watson
  • T: C M Watson
  • 2-0-5-7-6-7-7-1-0-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
111-14-11-11
TRACK
82-11-10-6
DISTANCE
82-11-10-6
TRK / DIST
39-6-4-3
LAST SEASON
38-5-4-1
THIS SEASON
2/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
12%
WIN S/RATE
31%
PLACE S/RATE
328-38-34-30
CAREER
$249,880
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
10
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total328-38-34-3012%31%3
Distance82-11-10-613%33%3
Dist Range201-24-26-1712%33%3
Track111-14-11-1113%32%2
Track / Dist82-11-10-613%33%3
This Season38-5-4-113%26%6
Last Season39-6-4-315%33%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.1MS1
Distance Best MR1:53.1MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Damon Watson
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
C M Watson
Trained at:Jimboomba
Owners:P A (Penny) Watson
Breeder(s):R W Laird
Colours:Royal Blue, Turquoise Fleur De Lis, Turquoise Sleeves With A Royal Blue Strip
Age/Sex:13 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Sportswriter USA - Baroda Bess (Armbro Operative USA)
National Rating:NR45 B5
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 1660m, NR up to 45. 1:54.2 (56.1, 27.6)
Finished 1/10 $7880, Pete McMullen (Fr4), $1.60
pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell, Queried performance, explanation noted, swabbed
1stSPORTS BOUNTY (Fr4)
2ndARKUNA (Fr1) 6.6m
3rdDIEGO DELGADO (Sr1) 6.2m
10 of 1011
ALBPARK(Good)29/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 42. 1:56.6 (59.2, 29.7)
Finished 10/10btn 16.2m, $7880, Alanah Richardson (Fr7), $4.20
pre-race blood sample, 4 wide early stages, caught wide, restrained to a position, 1st horse 3 wide at bell
1stAZOR AHAI NZ (Fr3)
2ndTEACHERS PET (Sr1) 5.3m
3rdITS ONE LIFE NZ (Fr6) HFNK
1 of 87
ALBPARK(Good)18/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 40. 1:54.6 (56.6, 28.3)
Finished 1/8 $6260, Pete McMullen (Fr2), $1.45
pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, swabbed
1stSPORTS BOUNTY (Fr2)
2ndROSIE POLLEN (Fr5) 9.9m
3rdPLAYING FOR KEEPS (Fr1) 3.0m
7 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 41. 1:55.0 (58.6, 30.0)
Finished 7/10btn 24.2m, $6260, Damon Watson (Fr5), $21.00
Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell
1stMIGHTY IDEAL (Sr3)
2ndROSIE POLLEN (Fr4) 2.5m
3rdITS ONE LIFE NZ (Sr1) 5.1m
7 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)04/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 40. 1:56.7 (57.2, 28.5)
Finished 7/10btn 10.3m, $6260, Alanah Richardson (Sr1), $3.70
4th fence at bell, no clear run
1stGALVARINO (Fr2)
2ndROSIE POLLEN (Fr4) HD
3rdROYAL WINKLE (Fr3) 4.0m
6 of 97
REDCLIF(Good)28/08/2026, 1780m, NR 39 to 45. 1:56.3 (57.3, 28.9)
Finished 6/9btn 21.3m, $6200, Damon Watson (Fr4), $21.00
3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stFAVREAU (Fr5)
2ndTAURUS BROMAC NZ (Sr1) 11.3m
3rdROSIE POLLEN (Fr1) HFHD
7 of 1014
REDCLIF(Good)21/08/2026, 2040m, NR 40 to 46. 2:00.0 (59.5, 29.6)
Finished 7/10btn 10.8m, $6260, Damon Watson (Sr2), $18.00
3rd fence at bell
1stARKUNA (Sr3)
2ndWELL SAID NUGGET (Sr4) HD
3rdJUKEBOX JET (Sr1) 3.9m
5 of 910
REDCLIF(Good)07/08/2026, 1780m, NR 40 to 46. 1:56.5 (57.9, 29.6)
Finished 5/9btn 19.0m, $6200, Damon Watson (Sr1), $16.00
3rd fence at bell, held up early
1stOCTOBER RACKETEER (Fr3)
2ndBURNS BAY (Fr6) 12.7m
3rdBETTYS GOLD CLASS (Sr3) 2.3m
10 of 108
ALBPARK(Good)28/07/2026, 1660m, NR 43 to 50. 1:54.4 (57.0, 28.3)
Finished 10/10btn 23.8m, $7880, Damon Watson (Fr5), $34.00
3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell
1stBART BENTLEY (Sr3)
2ndCHAMPAGNE WALSH (Fr7) SHFHD
3rdROYAL PRINCESS (Fr3) 11.7m
2 of 9N/A
REDCLIF(Good)20/07/2026, 1780m, NR 41 to 44. 1:57.9 (59.9, 30.9)
Finished 2/9btn HD, $4000, Damon Watson (Fr4), $6.50
pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell
1stTURBO TOMMY (Fr2)
2ndSPORTS BOUNTY (Fr4) HD
3rdCAPTAIN OH CAPTAIN (Fr1) 2.5m