Wagga (NSW)
12345678
R8
Campbells Comments Pace
1740m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:42pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 8 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 53. PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,936
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
5 - ALWAYSATTHEBEACH
  • 5 Alwaysatthebeach (FR5)
  • D: Blake Micallef
  • T: D A Micallef
  • 6-2-8-7-8-1-1-2-1-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
18-2-3-6
TRACK
17-2-4-5
DISTANCE
16-2-3-5
TRK / DIST
34-1-4-9
LAST SEASON
36-6-4-6
THIS SEASON
3/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
45%
PLACE S/RATE
92-9-10-22
CAREER
$82,524
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
11
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total92-9-10-2210%45%4
Distance17-2-4-512%65%2
Dist Range80-7-10-209%46%6
Track18-2-3-611%61%2
Track / Dist16-2-3-513%63%2
This Season36-6-4-617%44%3
Last Season34-1-4-93%41%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.4MS7
Distance Best MR1:55.4MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Blake Micallef
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D A Micallef
Trained at:Monteagle
Owners:R J Micallef, M G Dwyer, T J Schiller
Breeder(s):G F Thorncraft, S J Thorncraft, R W Higgins, E J Higgins
Colours:Dark Green, Yellow Maltese Cross, Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:6 year old brown mare
Breeding:Sunshine Beach USA - Always Will (Modern Art USA)
National Rating:NR58 (A53)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 107
EUGOWRA(Fast)05/10/2026, 1700m, NR up to 55. 1:56.6 (58.0, 28.9)
Finished 6/10btn 22.7m, $9792, Ella Turnbull (Sr2), $2.80
tightened, inconvenienced, bell lap, 1 out 3 back
1stBELLAGANOOSH (Fr1)
2ndTULHURST PEBBLES (Sr1) HFHD
3rdA LIL BIT OF LOVE (Sr3) 10.4m
1 of 106
GOULBUR(Fast)28/09/2026, 1710m, NR up to 53. 1:57.2 (57.6, 29.3)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Blake Micallef (Fr1), $8.00
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, swabbed
1stALWAYSATTHEBEACH (Fr1)
2ndPRINCE OF PEACE (Fr2) 2.0m
3rdFREASON (Fr7) 1.7m
2 of 107
RIVERIN(Fast)22/09/2026, 1740m, NR up to 50. 1:56.3 (57.6, 28.6)
Finished 2/10btn 1.6m, $6936, Blake Micallef (Sr2), $10.00
bell lap, 1 out 3 back
1stMAGIC MATTEO (Fr1)
2ndALWAYSATTHEBEACH (Sr2) 1.6m
3rdKRISTYSGIRL (Fr3) 2.8m
1 of 94
YOUNG(Fast)15/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 48. 1:57.3 (59.7, 30.1)
Finished 1/9 $6936, James Locke (Fr3), $1.75
gate speed, worked forward, led, bell lap, leader, swabbed
1stALWAYSATTHEBEACH (Fr3)
2ndTULHURST PEBBLES (Sr1) 12.4m
3rdVALENTINI (Fr1) 2.1m
1 of 97
RIVERIN(Fast)11/09/2026, 1740m, NR up to 47. 1:55.4 (56.0, 28.1)
Finished 1/9 $6936, James Locke (Fr4), $2.70
bell lap, 1 out 2 back, swabbed
1stALWAYSATTHEBEACH (Fr4)
2ndDANCINGONSTARLIGHT (Fr6) 4.5m
3rdDIDNT I (Sr1) SHFHD
8 of 910
RIVERIN(Fast)04/09/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:56.6 (57.6, 28.0)
Finished 8/9btn 5.0m, $6936, Blake Micallef (Sr1), $9.00
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, Held up late
1stSECRET LINE (Fr1)
2ndCENTREFIRE (Fr7) HFNK
3rdYELLA (Fr5) 1.5m
7 of 107
RIVERIN(Rain Affected)25/08/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:55.4 (57.1, 28.2)
Finished 7/10btn 9.5m, $6936, Harrison Ross (Fr3), $2.60
pre race blood test, gate speed, overraced, bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stJILLIBY TOMCAT (Fr7)
2ndUNCLE CRAIGO (Fr1) 1.1m
3rdSOKYS FALCON (Sr1) 3.9m
8 of 107
YOUNG(Good)18/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 55. 2:00.2 (59.0, 29.1)
Finished 8/10btn 11.0m, $9996, Blake Micallef (Sr3), $23.00
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, locked wheels, inconvenienced, held up early
1stPUKUNUI BEACH NZ (Sr1)
2ndLIMOUSINE TOMMY (Fr3) NK
3rdLESSISMORE (Fr2) 2.2m
2 of 87
ALBURY(Fast)11/08/2026, 1770m, NR up to 52. 2:01.8 (59.3, 30.0)
Finished 2/8btn HD, $6936, Blake Micallef (Fr1), $2.40
gate speed, bell lap, behind leader, held up early
1stSTINSON (Sr1)
2ndALWAYSATTHEBEACH (Fr1) HD
3rdKRISTYSGIRL (Fr2) HFHD
6 of 10N/A
YOUNG(Fast)04/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 50. 1:56.8 (57.8, 28.9)
Finished 6/10btn 19.5m, $6936, Blake Micallef (Fr5), $14.00
3 wide early stages, worked forward, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stALABAMA LIONESS (Fr4)
2ndLETTYS REASON (Fr1) 11.7m
3rdMIRADOR LASS (Fr6) HFHD