Wagga (NSW)
1234
5678
R4
Ule Hoof Oil 3yo Pace
1740m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 2:12pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 8 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
0-1 WIN RBD
RESTRICTIONS
3YO
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$11,832
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
2 - DIVA BON VIVA
  • 2 Diva Bon Viva (FR2)
  • D:
  • T: D G Picker
  • x-2-1-2-0-4-8-7-2-8
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-0-1-1
TRACK
6-0-1-1
DISTANCE
6-0-1-1
TRK / DIST
5-0-0-1
LAST SEASON
9-1-3-0
THIS SEASON
3/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
7%
WIN S/RATE
36%
PLACE S/RATE
14-1-3-1
CAREER
$10,844
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total14-1-3-17%36%4
Distance6-0-1-10%33%3
Dist Range11-1-3-19%45%3
Track7-0-1-10%29%3
Track / Dist6-0-1-10%33%3
This Season9-1-3-011%44%3
Last Season5-0-0-10%20%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.6MS2
Distance Best MR1:57.6MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D G Picker
Trained at:Gobbagombalin
Owners:J M (Jamie) Picker
Breeder(s):Yirribee Pacing Stud (Woodhouse)
Colours:Grey & Light Blue Diamonds, Light Blue Sleeves
Age/Sex:3 year old bay filly
Breeding:Warrawee Needy CA - Ocean Diva (Live or Die USA)
National Rating:NR46
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
8 of 1045
RIVERIN(Fast)09/10/2026, 2270m, NR up to 50. 1:56.6 (56.7, 28.5)
Finished 8/10btn 30.9m, $6936, Dennis Picker (Sr1), $26.00
bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stLA SMOOCH (Fr5)
2ndTOTALLY STUNNING (Sr2) NK
3rdPOSTER PERFECT (Fr3) HFNK
2 of 107
RIVERIN(Rain Affected)25/08/2026, 1740m, 0-1 WIN 1:53.8 (57.6, 29.1)
Finished 2/10btn 8.7m, $6936, Dennis Picker (Fr5), $8.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stIN THE SUMMERTIME NZ (Fr6)
2ndDIVA BON VIVA (Fr5) 8.7m
3rdSHADY TREE (Sr1) 14.8m
7 of 913
YOUNG(Good)18/08/2026, 2100m, NMT1W/TS 2:00.8 (60.1, 30.9)
Finished 7/9btn 19.3m, $11832, Scott Hewitt (Sr2), $5.00
bell lap, 1 out 2 back, broke, warning issued
1stVINNYSGAL (Fr5)
2ndSNIPERS FIRE (Sr3) HD
3rdBIG FROST (Fr1) 1.5m
8 of 107
BTHURST(Fast)05/08/2026, 1730m, NR up to 55. 1:56.5 (57.6, 28.4)
Finished 8/10btn 14.0m, $11832, Scott Hewitt (Fr4), $6.00
gate speed, bell lap, outside leader, gave ground
1stAWICKED WOMAN (Sr3)
2ndCHEVAL TIGER (Fr1) 3.1m
3rdKRUSTY KRUNCH (Sr2) 1.6m
4 of 1011
BTHURST(Fast)29/07/2026, 1730m, NR up to 55. 1:58.8 (57.9, 27.5)
Finished 4/10btn 8.1m, $11832, Scott Hewitt (Fr4), $3.10
pre race blood test, broke after start, warning issued, bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stHEARTOF KINGSCLAIR (Fr5)
2ndGLOOMY MIST (Fr2) 4.8m
3rdCHEVAL JULIA (Fr1) 2.8m
10 of 1010
ALBPARK(Good)18/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:56.6 (56.2, 28.5)
Finished 10/10btn 19.6m, $26000, Scott Hewitt (Fr1), $51.00
3 back on pegs, held up, contacted sulky, broke, vet's examination after race, condition reported, veterinary examination before race
1stCO CAPTAIN (Sr2)
2ndFOURTY ONE GEE (Sr3) 2.5m
3rdFITZROY NZ (Sr1) 1.3m
2 of 914
REDCLIF(Good)08/07/2026, 1780m, Up to 1 LTW 1:58.6 (58.4, 29.3)
Finished 2/9btn HFHD, $6200, Taleah McMullen (Fr5), $1.65
caught wide early, worked forward, outside leader
1stJOVIAL JODI (Fr4)
2ndDIVA BON VIVA (Fr5) HD
3rdBERRYLICIOUS (Sr1) 4.8m
1 of 912
REDCLIF(Good)24/06/2026, 1780m, MAIDEN 1:57.6 (58.3, 29.3)
Finished 1/9 $6200, Taleah McMullen (Fr3), $1.10
gate speed, led, leader, swabbed
1stDIVA BON VIVA (Fr3)
2ndFREE DELIVERY (Sr3) 14.3m
3rdROCKY OUTLOOK (Fr5) 22.2m
2 of 8175
REDCLIF(Good)12/06/2026, 1780m, MAIDEN 1:59.9 (58.4, 29.1)
Finished 2/8btn 3.8m, $6200, Taleah McMullen (Fr3), $2.40
veterinary examination before race, worked forward, outside leader
1stBERRYLICIOUS (Fr2)
2ndDIVA BON VIVA (Fr3) 3.8m
3rdOUR ULTIMATE BEATY (Sr2) 13.4m
5 of 10N/A
RIVERIN(Fast)19/12/2025, 1740m, MAIDEN 1:54.9 (57.7, 28.8)
Finished 5/10btn 17.0m, $9792, Dennis Picker (Fr5), $19.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 3 back
1stSTEEL STRIDE (Fr2)
2ndWILLIAM AITCH (Fr4) 4.3m
3rdBETS ON HEAVEN (Fr6) 1.5m