Newcastle (NSW)
12345
678910
R5
Alabar Australia Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:21pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 8 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 80. PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$11,832
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
5 - ROUGE BLING
  • 5 Rouge Bling (FR5)
  • D:
  • T: D A Brown
  • 0-7-x-5-1-x-3-1-3-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
26-3-3-8
TRACK
43-7-4-10
DISTANCE
15-2-1-5
TRK / DIST
21-1-6-3
LAST SEASON
8-2-0-2
THIS SEASON
3/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
48%
PLACE S/RATE
96-12-19-15
CAREER
$135,424
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
8
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total96-12-19-1513%48%5
Distance43-7-4-1016%49%1
Dist Range47-7-5-1115%49%2
Track26-3-3-812%54%5
Track / Dist15-2-1-513%53%2
This Season8-2-0-225%50%1
Last Season21-1-6-35%48%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.5MS10
Distance Best MR1:55.5MS10
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D A Brown
Trained at:Taminda
Owners:S Welsh, G A Brown, T M Welsh, R A Brown
Breeder(s):Harshell Investments Pty Ltd
Colours:Pink Body / Royal Blue Braces & Yoke, Three Pink Stars, Purple Collar & Waistband, Purple Sleeves
Age/Sex:6 year old bay/brown gelding
Breeding:Bling It on - Sancerre (Life Sign USA)
National Rating:NR75
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 714
TAMWORT(Fast)08/10/2026, 1980m, NR up to 75. 1:56.7 (57.6, 28.7)
Finished 4/7btn 13.0m, $9792, Tanner Brown (Fr4), $9.00
gate speed, bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stJAYJAYBENNY (Fr2)
2ndSUNDAY MORNINGS (Fr1) 7.0m
3rdVINCENTIUS MAXIMUS (Sr1) 5.5m
3 of 1014
TAMWORT(Fast)24/09/2026, 1980m, NR up to 75. 1:56.8 (57.7, 28.9)
Finished 3/10btn 17.6m, $9792, Tanner Brown (Sr2), $11.00
bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stIM LORD TOMMY (Fr1)
2ndARNIES ARMY NZ (Sr4) 7.6m
3rdROUGE BLING (Sr2) 9.9m
1 of 106
TAMWORT(Fast)10/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 68. 1:56.4 (59.2, 29.7)
Finished 1/10 $9792, Tanner Brown (Sr2), $8.50
swabbed, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stROUGE BLING (Sr2)
2ndCHEZZ DALE NZ (Fr3) 4.6m
3rdSUNDAY MORNINGS (Sr3) 2.6m
3 of 1071
NEWCAST(Fast)04/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 65. 1:52.7 (57.0, 28.9)
Finished 3/10btn 4.1m, $9792, Tanner Brown (Sr1), $71.00
bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stHAPPY TOO YA (Fr2)
2ndIRE OF THE DRAGON (Fr1) 3.4m
3rdROUGE BLING (Sr1) HFNK
1 of 106
TAMWORT(Fast)25/06/2026, 1980m, NR up to 70. 1:59.2 (56.9, 27.8)
Finished 1/10 $9792, Tanner Brown (Fr5), $41.00
bell lap, leader
1stROUGE BLING (Fr5)
2ndCOUNTY COURT JUDGE (Fr1) 4.7m
3rdCOTE DAZUR NZ (Sr2) 2.9m
5 of 9154
NEWCAST(Fast)19/06/2026, 2030m, NR up to 65. 1:56.6 (56.7, 28.8)
Finished 5/9btn 3.9m, $9792, Tom Ison (Sr1), $11.00
bell lap, 4 back on the pegs, held up
1stTHE CID (Fr6)
2ndPRINCESS MICKAYLA (Fr3) 1.7m
3rdVAN BASTEN (Sr2) 1.3m
7 of 103
TAMWORT(Fast)16/01/2026, 1980m, NR 60 to 75. 1:56.8 (57.0, 29.3)
Finished 7/10btn 11.5m, $9792, Ashleigh Delosa (Sr3), $26.00
pre race blood test, bell lap, 1 out 5 back
1stBUDDY PERFECT (Fr1)
2ndROCK HAMMER (Fr3) NK
3rdVINCENTIUS MAXIMUS (Sr5) 4.2m
10 of 1024
TAMWORT(Fast)13/01/2026, 1980m, NR 65 to 80. 1:58.6 (60.7, 31.3)
Finished 10/10btn 15.1m, $14280, Tanner Brown (Fr6), $101.00
bell lap, 1 out 1 back, last
1stBETTORS MOON (Fr4)
2ndMETALLICA MAN (Sr3) 1.7m
3rdFAST TRACKER (Sr2) HD
9 of 99
NEWCAST(Fast)20/12/2025, 1609m, NR up to 75. 1:53.4 (56.2, 28.0)
Finished 9/9btn 34.7m, $9792, Seaton Grima (Fr4), $8.50
bell lap, 1 out 1 back, gave ground, sulky contacted, flat tyre, last
1stILLAWONG DANNY (Fr6)
2ndMETALLICA MAN (Sr2) 7.0m
3rdBUSHY BEACH NZ (Fr2) 4.0m
8 of 8N/A
TAMWORT(Fast)11/12/2025, 1980m, NR up to 70. 1:58.6 (58.9, 29.7)
Finished 8/8btn 49.7m, $9792, Tanner Brown (Fr5), $21.00
gate speed, caught wide early, restrained to last, Query driving tactics, bell lap, 1 out 2 back, last
1stFAST TRACKER (Fr6)
2ndMETALLICA MAN (Sr2) NK
3rdBUSHY BEACH NZ (Fr1) 6.2m