Swan Hill (VIC)
12
345678
R2
Vhrc / Gbl Properties Pace (1st Heat)
1750m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 2:02pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 55. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
2 - SPORTING RAGE
  • 2 Sporting Rage (FR2)
  • D: James Herbertson
  • T: M R Boyle
  • 0-2-2-1-3-5-1-3-4-9
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-1-0-2
TRACK
5-0-0-1
DISTANCE
5-0-0-1
TRK / DIST
16-1-0-1
LAST SEASON
18-2-5-2
THIS SEASON
2/7
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
14%
WIN S/RATE
43%
PLACE S/RATE
83-12-15-9
CAREER
$73,601
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
10
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total83-12-15-914%43%3
Distance5-0-0-10%20%4
Dist Range52-6-11-612%44%3
Track7-1-0-214%43%2
Track / Dist5-0-0-10%20%4
This Season18-2-5-211%50%1
Last Season16-1-0-16%13%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.5MS3
Distance Best MR1:55.5MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
James Herbertson
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M R Boyle
Trained at:Charlton
Owners:M R Boyle, J M Boyle, K R Boyle, T Lord
Breeder(s):G A Retallick, J Retallick
Colours:Green, Dark Blue Triangle
Age/Sex:6 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Sportswriter USA - Redbank Under Fire (Courage Under Fire NZ)
National Rating:NR52
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
9 of 1014
HORSHAM(Good)05/10/2026, 1700m, NR 51 to 55. 1:55.5 (57.2, 28.9)
Finished 9/10btn 18.6m, $6000, Jordan Leedham (Fr4), $15.00
gate speed, restrained early stages, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stJILLIBY ZUCCHINI (Sr4)
2ndFROSTY DROP (Fr3) 4.2m
3rdMAJOR ROY (Sr2) 2.0m
4 of 1013
CHARLTN(Good)21/09/2026, 1609m, NR 51 to 55. 1:56.4 (59.3, 29.9)
Finished 4/10btn 4.7m, $6000, James Herbertson (Sr1), $5.00
3 back on pegs at bell
1stOWEN THE SAINTS (Sr2)
2ndFIVE CENT (Fr2) HFHD
3rdQUEENS BOULEVARD (Fr6) 1.1m
3 of 822
SWANHIL(Good)08/09/2026, 1750m, NR 51 to 56. 1:55.1 (55.9, 28.3)
Finished 3/8btn 8.1m, $6000, James Herbertson (Fr4), $3.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell
1stLEONARD (Fr5)
2ndOWEN THE SAINTS (Fr1) 4.1m
3rdSPORTING RAGE (Fr4) 4.0m
1 of 914
CHARLTN(Good)17/08/2026, 1609m, NR 49 to 54. 1:55.5 (58.7, 29.9)
Finished 1/9 $6000, James Herbertson (Fr1), $3.10
gate speed, behind leader at bell, dropped whip, driver cautioned loose reining, swabbed
1stSPORTING RAGE (Fr1)
2ndCELESTIAL ZODIAC (Sr2) HD
3rdEYESEALITTLE (Fr6) 1.9m
5 of 910
MARYBRO(Good)03/08/2026, 2190m, NR up to 49. 1:59.3 (57.7, 28.8)
Finished 5/9btn 12.7m, $5000, James Herbertson (Sr3), $2.70
1 out 3 back at bell
1stMILOLA ROCK (Sr2)
2ndWINGATE GUY (Fr2) 7.7m
3rdMY BELLA (Fr4) 3.4m
3 of 918
SWANHIL(Good)24/07/2026, 2240m, NR 47 to 51. 1:58.6 (57.9, 29.4)
Finished 3/9btn 4.4m, $6000, Nathan Jack (Fr5), $3.60
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stJET TO HEAVEN (Sr1)
2ndMYRTLE MAY (Fr3) NK
3rdSPORTING RAGE (Fr5) 3.5m
1 of 612
CHARLTN(Good)06/07/2026, 2100m, NR 43 to 48. 1:58.6 (57.9, 28.4)
Finished 1/6 $5000, James Herbertson (Fr5), $1.65
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stSPORTING RAGE (Fr5)
2ndMYRTLE MAY (Fr1) 7.2m
3rdPRESIDENTIALCHANGE (Fr4) 2.1m
2 of 89
BENDIGO(Good)24/06/2026, 1650m, NR 45 to 50. 1:54.9 (57.6, 29.0)
Finished 2/8btn 4.0m, $6000, James Herbertson (Fr1), $2.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stWATCH YOUR BACK NZ (Sr2)
2ndSPORTING RAGE (Fr1) 4.0m
3rdTALISKER SKIPPER (Fr3) 2.8m
2 of 810
CHARLTN(Good)15/06/2026, 2100m, NR 45 to 50. 2:00.9 (57.4, 28.7)
Finished 2/8btn HFNK, $6000, James Herbertson (Fr1), $2.80
behind leader at bell, held up early
1stWATCH YOUR BACK NZ (Fr3)
2ndSPORTING RAGE (Fr1) HFNK
3rdHUXHAM CHUBB (Sr1) 4.1m
10 of 11N/A
MILDURA(Good)05/06/2026, 2190m, NR 46 to 50. 2:00.8 (60.0, 30.1)
Finished 10/11btn 54.5m, $6000, Connor Clarke (Fr3), $4.00
gate speed, pulled hard, 1 out 1 back at bell, tired latter stages, warning issued, vets examination after race, no abnormalities rep., run queried
1stJILPANGER ROSE (Fr2)
2ndG B BRAVE NZ (Sr4) 3.2m
3rdWATCH YOUR BACK NZ (Sr1) 1.4m