Ballarat (VIC)
1234567
8
R7
Chris Packer & Associates Pace
2200m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:37pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 53 to 56. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
4 - JUST PEDRO
  • 4 Just Pedro (FR4)
  • D: Chris Alford
  • T: J Tabone
  • 4-2-4-4-6-5-1-7-4-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-2-0-0
TRACK
6-2-0-0
DISTANCE
5-2-0-0
TRK / DIST
6-0-0-0
LAST SEASON
23-3-2-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
14%
WIN S/RATE
20%
PLACE S/RATE
44-6-3-0
CAREER
$29,500
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total44-6-3-014%20%7
Distance6-2-0-033%33%3
Dist Range32-4-1-013%16%6
Track7-2-0-029%29%4
Track / Dist5-2-0-040%40%3
This Season23-3-2-013%22%5
Last Season6-0-0-00%0%N/A
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.1MS5
Distance Best MR1:57.1MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Chris Alford
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J Tabone
Trained at:Ingliston
Owners:J Tabone, J W Budd, L Tabone, J Russo, B Abel
Breeder(s):L J Turner
Colours:Lime Green, Navy Stars, Collar & Cuffs
Age/Sex:5 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Always B Miki USA - A Victor (Somebeachsomewhere USA)
National Rating:NR54
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 913
KILMORE(Good)08/10/2026, 2180m, NR 50 to 55. 1:59.3 (58.0, 28.6)
Finished 5/9btn 7.5m, $6000, Liam Older (Sr2), $7.50
1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stKRISSY (Fr5)
2ndHELLO POSSUMS (Fr3) 1.8m
3rdBUNGY (Sr1) SHFHD
4 of 912
MELTON(Good)25/09/2026, 2240m, NR 50 to 55. 1:58.4 (57.6, 28.7)
Finished 4/9btn 2.5m, $6000, Chris Alford (Sr4), $6.50
1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stBLAZIN BY (Fr4)
2ndMETRO MEMORY (Fr1) HFNK
3rdWEONA OUR RIGHTS (Fr2) 1.9m
7 of 711
CRANBRN(Good)13/09/2026, 2080m, NR 50 to 55. 1:58.9 (57.2, 28.3)
Finished 7/7btn 15.5m, $6000, Chris Alford (Sr1), $2.90
1 out 3 back at bell, pulled hard, 3 wide latter
1stALL THINGS SPICY (Fr3)
2ndMASTER LOUEY (Fr5) 3.5m
3rdWEONA OUR RIGHTS (Fr2) 1.2m
1 of 816
BALARAT(Good)02/09/2026, 2200m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.6 (58.1, 29.6)
Finished 1/8 $6000, Chris Alford (Fr1), $3.30
raced roughly after start, broke after start, out of draw mobile starts, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide latter, swabbed
1stJUST PEDRO (Fr1)
2ndARTIST (Fr3) 5.0m
3rdMAJOR ROY (Fr6) 4.8m
5 of 1014
CHARLTN(Good)17/08/2026, 2100m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.8 (57.7, 28.9)
Finished 5/10btn 8.6m, $6000, Chris Alford (Fr3), $4.20
3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader last mile, outside leader at bell, raced roughly, broke, stood down 1 trial
1stMETRO MEMORY (Fr1)
2ndMAGELLAN (Sr1) 1.9m
3rdLEONARD (Fr5) 1.8m
6 of 915
MARYBRO(Good)03/08/2026, 2190m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.3 (59.2, 30.1)
Finished 6/9btn 31.6m, $6000, Chris Alford (Fr7), $17.00
restrained after start, 4 wide early, restrained to rear, 4 back on the pegs at bell, broke, last chance to race truly
1stLETS GO LORNA (Fr3)
2ndSECRET SERVICE AGENT NZ (Sr2) SHFHD
3rdFIVE CENT (Sr1) 6.2m
4 of 96
CRANBRN(Good)19/07/2026, 2080m, NR 48 to 53. 1:57.1 (57.6, 29.9)
Finished 4/9btn 7.2m, $6000, Chris Alford (Sr1), $6.00
3 wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stINEXORABLE (Fr5)
2ndBELLA LOUISE (Fr7) 3.7m
3rdCORNISHTOWN KID (Sr2) 3.1m
4 of 814
MARYBRO(Rain Affected)13/07/2026, 2190m, NR 50 to 55. 1:58.7 (56.9, 28.3)
Finished 4/8btn 14.2m, $6000, Chris Alford (Fr1), $9.50
pulled hard, 3 back on pegs at bell, held up early
1stSAVON DE ROCHE (Fr6)
2ndDELIGHTFUL MIKI (Fr3) 1.5m
3rdRUGGARDS GEE TEE (Fr4) 7.1m
2 of 93
MARYBRO(Good)29/06/2026, 2190m, NR 51 to 56. 1:57.2 (58.2, 29.5)
Finished 2/9btn HFNK, $6000, Chris Alford (Sr1), $7.00
1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stIM WESLEY (Fr6)
2ndJUST PEDRO (Sr1) HFNK
3rdLETS GO LORNA (Fr5) 6.2m
4 of 11N/A
MELTON(Good)26/06/2026, 2240m, NR 48 to 52. 1:56.1 (57.1, 28.8)
Finished 4/11btn 11.8m, $6000, Chris Alford (Sr2), $34.00
pulled hard, 4 back on the pegs at bell, held up early, hung in, contact marker pegs, used sprint lane
1stSOME HIGH (Fr1)
2ndASMILEANDAWINX (Sr1) 1.1m
3rdJANIEBQUICK (Fr4) 4.5m