Ballarat (VIC)
1234
5678
R4
Ray White - Giovanni Piazza Pace
1710m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:58pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 42. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
7 - PICKLE IT
  • 7 Pickle It (FR7)
  • D: Taylor Ford
  • T: J F Pengelly
  • 2-2-6-1-6-1-5-6-3-7
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
10-0-2-1
TRACK
7-0-2-1
DISTANCE
7-0-2-1
TRK / DIST
26-1-7-1
LAST SEASON
23-3-3-4
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
8%
WIN S/RATE
42%
PLACE S/RATE
142-12-24-23
CAREER
$74,694
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
11
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total142-12-24-238%42%1
Distance7-0-2-10%43%5
Dist Range82-9-18-1411%50%2
Track10-0-2-10%30%6
Track / Dist7-0-2-10%43%5
This Season23-3-3-413%43%3
Last Season26-1-7-14%35%6
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.4MS7
Distance Best MR1:57.4MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Taylor Ford
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J F Pengelly
Trained at:Elaine
Owners:J F Pengelly, C MacLean, A Pengelly
Breeder(s):J D Moore, M J Settree
Colours:Black, White Diamonds, Collar And Waistband, White Sleeves With Black Horseshoes And Cuffs
Age/Sex:8 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Artspeak USA - Clontarf Lady (Grinfromeartoear USA)
National Rating:NR42
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 921
CRANBRN(Good)04/10/2026, 1609m, NR 40 to 45. 1:58.4 (59.1, 29.7)
Finished 7/9btn 16.2m, $5000, Jodi Quinlan (Fr5), $6.50
gate speed, pulled hard, outside leader at bell
1stEL LAZZAR (Sr2)
2ndOHHEMMJAY CRESCO (Fr1) 1.7m
3rdMIKI MARK (Fr3) 5.7m
3 of 107
CRANBRN(Good)13/09/2026, 1609m, NR 40 to 45. 1:54.5 (56.6, 28.7)
Finished 3/10btn 18.7m, $5000, John Caldow (Fr5), $15.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell
1stJUSTLIKEDAVE (Fr7)
2ndELLI JOH (Fr1) 18.6m
3rdPICKLE IT (Fr5) HFHD
6 of 1011
CRANBRN(Good)06/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 49. 1:55.4 (58.2, 30.0)
Finished 6/10btn 18.3m, $5000, Jodi Quinlan (Sr1), $26.00
Race stopped & rerun, vets examination before race, behind leader at bell
1stGUARANTEED TROUBLE (Sr4)
2ndWAR ZONE (Sr2) 3.4m
3rdSPEEDY HEALEY (Fr2) HD
5 of 1010
BALARAT(Good)26/08/2026, 1710m, NR up to 45. 1:57.9 (57.4, 29.0)
Finished 5/10btn 5.1m, $7000, Jack Barton (Fr6), $6.50
gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stFIRESIDE (Fr2)
2ndJUSTLIKEDAVE (Sr3) HD
3rdCINQUANTA (Fr3) 1.5m
1 of 74
CRANBRN(Good)16/08/2026, 2080m, NR up to 41. 2:01.2 (58.6, 30.2)
Finished 1/7 $5000, Taylor Ford (Fr7), $4.60
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stPICKLE IT (Fr7)
2ndBETA THAN LOVE NZ (Fr1) 1.7m
3rdIMAGUNNARESTNGO (Fr5) NK
6 of 810
MELTON(Good)12/08/2026, 2240m, NR 39 to 44. 1:59.4 (59.3, 30.9)
Finished 6/8btn 9.2m, $5000, Taylor Ford (Fr6), $19.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, pulled hard, leader at bell
1stWICHITA KANSAS (Fr2)
2ndTHEROUX (Sr2) 1.6m
3rdFAVOURITEHIGHLIGHT (Fr3) 4.3m
1 of 109
CRANBRN(Good)02/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 39. 1:58.6 (61.1, 31.2)
Finished 1/10 $5000, Taylor Ford (Sr3), $6.00
3 wide middle, worked forward, unsuccessfully contested lead, outside leader at bell
1stPICKLE IT (Sr3)
2ndATOMIC GLORY (Fr3) 4.5m
3rdCHASING THE WIND (Sr1) 2.9m
6 of 919
MELTON(Good)24/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 45. 1:55.3 (59.1, 30.8)
Finished 6/9btn 23.1m, $5000, Taylor Ford (Fr1), $26.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell
1stWAR ZONE (Fr5)
2ndROSBERG NZ (Sr1) 12.8m
3rdAVEIRO (Fr4) 1.6m
2 of 77
CRANBRN(Good)05/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 39. 1:58.7 (57.7, 28.8)
Finished 2/7btn 2.7m, $4000, Taylor Ford (Fr6), $9.00
gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell
1stDOT BALL (Fr1)
2ndPICKLE IT (Fr6) 2.7m
3rdTHE REGULATOR (Fr4) 2.2m
2 of 9N/A
CRANBRN(Good)28/06/2026, 1609m, NR up to 39. 1:59.0 (57.5, 28.9)
Finished 2/9btn HFHD, $4000, Taylor Ford (Fr4), $5.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stGOZO MAJOR (Fr7)
2ndPICKLE IT (Fr4) HD
3rdTOMMYS LOOKOUT (Sr1) HD