Ballarat (VIC)
1
2345678
R1
VIC Urban Plumbing Vicbred Voucher Pace
1710m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:18pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 48 to 52. PBD/NR(48-50)/NR(51-52)
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
7 - ARUVAL
  • 7 Aruval (FR6)
  • D: David Magri
  • T: P A Kirk
  • 7-9-7-6-5-6-1-4-5-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
4-0-0-2
TRACK
2-0-0-1
DISTANCE
2-0-0-1
TRK / DIST
7-0-1-2
LAST SEASON
10-1-0-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
6%
WIN S/RATE
24%
PLACE S/RATE
17-1-1-2
CAREER
$8,335
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
78
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total17-1-1-26%24%10
Distance2-0-0-10%50%6
Dist Range12-1-0-18%17%9
Track4-0-0-20%50%6
Track / Dist2-0-0-10%50%5
This Season10-1-0-010%10%9
Last Season7-0-1-20%43%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.6MS8
Distance Best MR1:57.6MS8
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
David Magri
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
P A Kirk
Trained at:Pitfield
Owners:P A (Pene) Kirk
Breeder(s):P A Kirk
Colours:Black, Red Diamond Sash
Age/Sex:3 year old bay filly
Breeding:Ultimate Machete NZ - Alexis Beach (Somebeachsomewhere USA)
National Rating:NR48
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 75
BALARAT(Good)29/07/2026, 2200m, NR 46 to 51. 2:00.8 (56.6, 28.0)
Finished 5/7btn 9.1m, $6000, David Magri (Sr1), $51.00
pulled hard in score-up, pulled hard, outside leader last mile, outside leader at bell
1stLA CANTATRICE (Fr3)
2ndTHEMIDNIGHTEXPRESS (Fr4) NK
3rdGOODTIME MACH (Fr6) 4.1m
4 of 99
MELTON(Good)24/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 45. 1:55.4 (57.1, 28.5)
Finished 4/9btn 13.4m, $5000, David Magri (Sr2), $19.00
1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced
1stPRECIOUS BELLE NZ (Fr6)
2ndMIDNIGHT MOJO (Sr1) 7.5m
3rdBLUE MIKI (Fr3) HD
1 of 95
MELTON(Good)15/07/2026, 1720m, MAIDEN 1:57.6 (58.5, 29.4)
Finished 1/9 $6000, David Magri (Sr2), $9.50
pulled hard, 4 back on the pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stARUVAL (Sr2)
2ndALL DONE TARA (Fr5) HFHD
3rdMAJOR FRIEND (Fr1) 1.0m
6 of 78
MELTON(Good)10/07/2026, 2240m, MAIDEN 2:00.0 (59.6, 30.8)
Finished 6/7btn 37.7m, $6000, David Magri (Fr7), $12.00
broke in score up, gate speed, raced roughly after start, continue ODM, worked forward, unsuccessfully contested lead, pulled hard, Gave ground over concluding stages
1stIMAGUNNARESTNGO (Fr6)
2ndTOUCH OF REALITY (Fr2) 11.9m
3rdMISTY ALWAYS (Fr5) HFNK
5 of 810
KILMORE(Good)02/07/2026, 1690m, MAIDEN 1:59.0 (58.0, 29.1)
Finished 5/8btn 14.9m, $6000, David Magri (Fr5), $12.00
broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw mobile starts, 3 wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stBUNGY (Fr2)
2ndMISTY ALWAYS (Sr1) 4.0m
3rdTAKAO (Fr1) 3.4m
6 of 97
HORSHAM(Good)22/06/2026, 1700m, MAIDEN 1:57.3 (59.9, 29.9)
Finished 6/9btn 25.5m, $6000, David Magri (Fr4), $5.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stROCK POSTER (Fr6)
2ndEL LAZZAR (Fr7) HFHD
3rdROYAL ROCKSTAR (Fr3) 3.3m
7 of 1115
CHARLTN(Good)15/06/2026, 2100m, MAIDEN 1:58.3 (59.2, 30.0)
Finished 7/11btn 10.7m, $6000, David Magri (Fr6), $16.00
gate speed, worked forward, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stMADDALEEZ (Fr3)
2ndIMALLATTITUDE (Sr3) HFHD
3rdWATCH HIM DANCE (Fr7) 3.6m
9 of 911
MARYBRO(Good)31/05/2026, 1690m, No NR. 1:52.8 (54.6, 28.2)
Finished 9/9btn 39.5m, $14000, David Magri (Sr1), $101.00
behind leader at bell
1stROCKNROLL WISH NZ (Fr4)
2ndMIDNIGHT MOTH (Fr5) NK
3rdALL OVER IT (Fr1) 2.4m
7 of 723
BENDIGO(Good)20/05/2026, 1650m, 3YO, 10.0K 1:55.7 (56.2, 27.4)
Finished 7/7btn 110.8m, $8000, David Magri (Fr3), $34.00
broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw mobile starts, trailed field, tailed off at bell
1stROCKNROLL WISH NZ (Fr6)
2ndSECRET SERVICE AGENT NZ (Fr7) 7.2m
3rdSOHO AMARYLLIS (Fr1) 2.0m
5 of 11N/A
ARARAT(Good)27/04/2026, 1790m, MAIDEN 1:59.6 (58.1, 28.3)
Finished 5/11btn 12.1m, $6000, David Magri (Fr5), $51.00
vets examination before race, no abnormalities rep., gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stISTHISTHEREALLIFE (Fr2)
2ndMATRIARCH DAISY (Sr4) 7.2m
3rdSORRYDREAMAWAY (Fr3) 1.9m