Redcliffe (QLD)
1234567
89
R7
Pony Bet Pace
2040m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:42pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 40 to 46. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
9 - BRITTS MATE NZ
  • 9 Britts Mate NZ (SR3)
  • D: Brendan Barnes
  • T: A W Barnes
  • 6-8-3-2-6-1-2-4-1-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
12-3-1-3
TRACK
4-1-1-0
DISTANCE
4-1-1-0
TRK / DIST
24-1-3-1
LAST SEASON
14-2-2-2
THIS SEASON
1/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
31%
PLACE S/RATE
49-5-7-3
CAREER
$30,383
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
6
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total49-5-7-310%31%7
Distance4-1-1-025%50%1
Dist Range11-1-2-09%27%5
Track12-3-1-325%58%2
Track / Dist4-1-1-025%50%1
This Season14-2-2-214%43%3
Last Season24-1-3-14%21%8
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.8MS1
Distance Best MR2:01.1MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Brendan Barnes
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
A W Barnes
Trained at:Fairney View
Owners:A W Barnes, R Quadara, C M Owen
Breeder(s):R A Yarndley, J V Yarndley
Colours:Black, Grey, Red & Yellow Sashes, Grey Sleeves
Age/Sex:5 year old bay mare
Breeding:Sweet Lou USA - Taylor Kate (NZ) (Artsplace (US))
National Rating:NR44
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 119
ALBPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 2138m, NR 42 to 47. 1:56.5 (57.1, 28.2)
Finished 4/11btn 10.9m, $6380, Brendan Barnes (Sr3), $8.00
1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stLONGSHOT (Fr7)
2ndMILLIEWOOD (Fr3) 7.7m
3rdCHARLIE CHUCKLES (Fr5) 1.2m
1 of 109
REDCLIF(Good)30/09/2026, 2040m, NR 41 to 45. 2:01.1 (58.5, 29.4)
Finished 1/10 $4660, Brendan Barnes (Fr4), $9.50
1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed
1stBRITTS MATE NZ (Fr4)
2ndPLANET DOWNS (Fr1) 5.9m
3rdHYPNOTIZE ME (Sr4) 2.8m
4 of 98
REDCLIF(Good)21/09/2026, 2040m, NR 41 to 44. 1:58.9 (59.0, 30.1)
Finished 4/9btn 26.8m, $4060, Lola Weidemann (Fr2), $6.00
1st horse 3 wide at bell
1stULTIMATE HUNTER (Fr3)
2ndIDEAL TIGER NZ (Fr1) 17.4m
3rdMAJOR GENERALJUJON (Sr1) 1.9m
2 of 96
MARBURG(Good)13/09/2026, 1850m, NR 43 to 48. 1:58.6 (59.9, 30.1)
Finished 2/9btn HFNK, $4000, Brendan Barnes (Sr3), $6.50
3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell
1stDENIS THE PUNTER (Fr2)
2ndBRITTS MATE NZ (Sr3) HFNK
3rdNEED NOT TO WARRY (Sr4) HFNK
1 of 97
REDCLIF(Good)07/09/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 1:58.6 (59.2, 29.4)
Finished 1/9 $4000, Brendan Barnes (Fr5), $1.60
restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed
1stBRITTS MATE NZ (Fr5)
2ndTHE BLACK FOX (Fr6) 22.1m
3rdJOE CAVALIER (Sr3) 7.3m
6 of 87
MARBURG(Good)31/08/2026, 1850m, Up to 3 LTW 1:57.4 (58.0, 28.8)
Finished 6/8btn 13.8m, $4000, Brendan Barnes (Sr3), $15.00
hung in, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell
1stDEAL IT VINNIE (Sr1)
2ndKINGSBURY (Fr4) HFNK
3rdHYPNOTIZE ME (Fr1) 3.0m
2 of 97
REDCLIF(Good)24/08/2026, 2040m, NR up to 40. 1:59.3 (59.7, 30.2)
Finished 2/9btn NK, $4060, Brendan Barnes (Fr3), $1.10
obtained trail early, Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stTHE REAL VANESSA (Fr6)
2ndBRITTS MATE NZ (Fr3) NK
3rdBETTOR DREAM SWEET (Fr4) 5.8m
3 of 98
REDCLIF(Good)17/08/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 2:00.2 (60.6, 30.7)
Finished 3/9btn 4.8m, $4000, Brendan Barnes (Fr5), $2.00
1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late
1stWEE BONNIE (Fr6)
2ndSTONES (Fr1) 2.5m
3rdBRITTS MATE NZ (Fr5) 2.3m
8 of 910
MARBURG(Good)09/08/2026, 1850m, NR 38 to 42. 2:00.4 (61.3, 30.8)
Finished 8/9btn 16.6m, $4000, Hayden Barnes (Sr4), $10.00
1 out 4 back at bell
1stWICKED MACK (Sr2)
2ndROSEANNE RUBY (Fr1) 5.4m
3rdPLANET DOWNS (Fr5) 1.1m
6 of 10N/A
ALBPARK(Good)30/07/2026, 1660m, Up to 3 LTW 1:55.1 (56.2, 28.0)
Finished 6/10btn 12.4m, $6260, Shane Graham (Fr2), $34.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stVINCHESKA (Fr7)
2ndJOHEMIAN (Fr3) 2.4m
3rdNITRATOR (Sr3) 4.8m