Penrith (NSW)
1234
5678
R4
Aussie Night Markets Spook
2125m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:34pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 80. Also eligible claimers eligible under claiming rules with a claiming price of $10000 (GST inclusive). PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$11,832
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
7 - JIMMY JAMES MAGUIRE NZ
  • 7 Jimmy James Maguire NZ (SR1)
  • D: Jye Coney (C)
  • T: J J Farrugia
  • 2-1-6-2-8-1-x-8-1-1 Claim: $10000
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
2-2-0-0
TRACK
1-1-0-0
DISTANCE
1-1-0-0
TRK / DIST
11-1-3-1
LAST SEASON
11-4-2-1
THIS SEASON
1/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
17%
WIN S/RATE
55%
PLACE S/RATE
64-11-14-10
CAREER
$164,093
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total64-11-14-1017%55%2
Distance1-1-0-0100%100%1
Dist Range11-2-2-118%45%4
Track2-2-0-0100%100%1
Track / Dist1-1-0-0100%100%1
This Season11-4-2-136%64%1
Last Season11-1-3-19%45%6
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.5MS9
Distance Best MR1:55.7MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Jye Coney
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J J Farrugia
Trained at:Yarramundi
Owners:J J (Josh) Farrugia
Breeder(s):R L Kennedy, D C Kennedy
Colours:Black, Blue Yoke & Braces, White Horseshoes, Blue Sleeves, Black Cuffs
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Bettors Delight USA - Miley Maguire (NZ) (Christian Cullen NZ)
National Rating:NR98
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 97
PENRITH(Fast)08/10/2026, 2125m, NR up to 68. 1:55.7 (56.9, 28.6)
Finished 1/9 $9792, Jye Coney (Fr3), $1.85
bell lap, 1 out 2 back, swabbed
1stJIMMY JAMES MAGUIRE NZ (Fr3)
2ndLOCHINVAR JAG (Fr2) 1.1m
3rdONE FOR THE RODI (Fr6) 11.6m
1 of 826
PENRITH(Fast)01/10/2026, 1720m, NR up to 80. 1:56.4 (56.5, 28.2)
Finished 1/8 $11832, Jye Coney (Sr2), $1.90
pre race blood test, bell lap, 1 out 2 back, swabbed
1stJIMMY JAMES MAGUIRE NZ (Sr2)
2ndFIRE FOX NZ (Fr3) 2.9m
3rdPROMISING (Fr6) 3.8m
8 of 992
ALBPARK(Good)05/09/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:50.0 (54.5, 27.2)
Finished 8/9btn 16.8m, $17500, Jack Harrington (Fr6), $101.00
restrained after start, 5 back on the pegs, Held up late
1stRAKASANDY NZ (Fr2)
2ndEXCLUSIVE HUSTLER (Fr1) 5.6m
3rdSMARTER THAN YOU (Fr3) 2.2m
1 of 67
RIVERIN(Fast)05/06/2026, 1740m, NR up to 90. 1:54.5 (55.5, 27.0)
Finished 1/6 $11832, Jackson Painting (Fr4), $6.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 1 back, swabbed
1stJIMMY JAMES MAGUIRE NZ (Fr4)
2ndHAVEYOUCHECKEDIN (Fr5) HFHD
3rdKIMCANDO (Fr3) 4.4m
8 of 921
RIVERIN(Good)29/05/2026, 1740m, No NR. 1:53.2 (55.0, 26.6)
Finished 8/9btn 11.9m, $11832, Blake Jones (Fr6), $23.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 5 back on the pegs
1stDANGEROUS (Fr7)
2ndGUNNA RELOAD (Fr2) 2.6m
3rdBAINBRIDGE (Fr3) 2.4m
2 of 1012
RIVERIN(Fast)08/05/2026, 1740m, NR up to 90. 1:53.5 (55.7, 27.2)
Finished 2/10btn 3.0m, $11832, Jackson Painting (Sr1), $15.00
pre race blood test, bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stJACKS ULTIMATE FURY NZ (Sr2)
2ndJIMMY JAMES MAGUIRE NZ (Sr1) 3.0m
3rdVIN NUMBER (Fr2) 4.5m
6 of 107
COOLAMN(Fast)26/04/2026, 2210m, NR 65 to 80. 1:55.3 (58.7, 30.2)
Finished 6/10btn 22.5m, $15300, Mikayla Towers (Sr4), $23.00
bell lap, 1 out 5 back
1stSANCHEZ (Sr5)
2ndKIMCANDO (Fr5) 16.8m
3rdSEA FURY NZ (Fr3) HFHD
1 of 89
COOLAMN(Fast)19/04/2026, 1760m, NR up to 75. 1:56.8 (57.8, 28.9)
Finished 1/8 $9792, Amy Diebert (Sr2), $2.40
bell lap, 1 out 2 back, swabbed
1stJIMMY JAMES MAGUIRE NZ (Sr2)
2ndCARLO GAMBINO NZ (Sr1) NK
3rdCORBIE STUMBLER (Fr4) HFNK
2 of 814
YOUNG(Fast)10/04/2026, 1720m, NR up to 80. 1:56.9 (57.8, 28.5)
Finished 2/8btn HD, $11832, Jackson Painting (Sr1), $12.00
pre race blood test, bell lap, 3 back on pegs, held up early
1stWAVES OF CHANCE (Fr5)
2ndJIMMY JAMES MAGUIRE NZ (Sr1) HD
3rdVIN NUMBER (Fr6) HFHD
8 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Fast)27/03/2026, 2300m, NR up to 80. 1:54.0 (55.2, 27.3)
Finished 8/10btn 29.0m, $20400, Jackson Painting (Fr4), $11.00
inconvenienced, 800m, 5 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs
1stHEEZA MALTEEZA (Fr5)
2ndRAGING WHITEBAIT NZ (Fr10) 7.8m
3rdJETTER SON (Fr9) SHFHD