Penrith (NSW)
12
345678
R2
Falcon Gt Owners Club of N
1720m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:37pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 57. PBD/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,792
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
2 - JACQUELYN JOY
  • 2 Jacquelyn Joy (FR2)
  • D:
  • T: R W Adams
  • 2-1-4-1-1-5-8-8-4-8
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
18-3-2-2
TRACK
16-3-3-2
DISTANCE
15-3-2-2
TRK / DIST
5-0-0-1
LAST SEASON
23-4-4-2
THIS SEASON
2/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
34%
PLACE S/RATE
32-4-4-3
CAREER
$26,148
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
21
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total32-4-4-313%34%7
Distance16-3-3-219%50%2
Dist Range22-3-4-214%41%3
Track18-3-2-217%39%3
Track / Dist15-3-2-220%47%3
This Season23-4-4-217%43%2
Last Season5-0-0-10%20%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.2MS10
Distance Best MR1:57.2MS10
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R W Adams
Trained at:Menangle Park
Owners:A J Lavrencic, B M Brosnan, R W Adams
Breeder(s):D R Leihn, A J Lavrencic, J A Defina
Colours:Black, Red Band & Armbands
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Vincent - Full Speed Betty (Mach Three CA)
National Rating:NR55 (A50)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
8 of 1014
PENRITH(Fast)24/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 53. 1:56.5 (57.9, 29.5)
Finished 8/10btn 13.0m, $6936, Sebastian Piltz (Fr6), $61.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 4 back
1stPRINCE OF PEACE (Fr1)
2ndGIMME A REASON (Fr4) 2.0m
3rdSO CAN EYE (Sr1) 1.9m
4 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)10/09/2026, 2125m, NR up to 53. 1:59.2 (58.9, 29.9)
Finished 4/10btn 18.8m, $6936, Sebastian Piltz (Sr1), $14.00
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, severely checked
1stRALLY AROUND (Fr5)
2ndSOVEREIGN PLACE (Fr2) 4.1m
3rdSO CAN EYE (Fr3) 6.8m
8 of 97
PENRITH(Fast)03/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 52. 1:56.3 (58.9, 29.6)
Finished 8/9btn 12.2m, $6936, Sebastian Piltz (Sr3), $14.00
bell lap, 1 out 3 back, Held up late
1stCHARLIES ACE NZ (Fr4)
2ndGREY CADILLAC (Fr2) 1.0m
3rdADDOCAR (Fr5) 3.3m
8 of 87
PENRITH(Fast)27/08/2026, 2125m, NR up to 65. 1:57.0 (58.1, 29.3)
Finished 8/8btn 35.1m, $9792, Sebastian Piltz (Fr1), $9.00
bell lap, 4 back on the pegs, last
1stMAJOR ART NZ (Sr1)
2ndMY ULTIMATE BUDDHA (Fr2) 1.3m
3rdIDEAL MARQUESS (Sr2) SHFHD
5 of 1014
PENRITH(Fast)20/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 53. 1:57.5 (58.4, 29.2)
Finished 5/10btn 3.3m, $6936, Sebastian Piltz (Fr4), $4.20
gate speed, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stGOODTIME BRAVO (Sr4)
2ndCORNELIUS (Fr2) 1.3m
3rdFINAL PROMISE (Fr3) HFNK
1 of 97
PENRITH(Fast)06/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 52. 1:57.6 (58.8, 29.3)
Finished 1/9 $6936, Sebastian Piltz (Sr3), $9.50
bell lap, 1 out 3 back, swabbed
1stJACQUELYN JOY (Sr3)
2ndRUEBE STARBUCK NZ (Fr4) HD
3rdGREY CADILLAC (Sr2) 2.9m
1 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)30/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 48. 1:59.3 (57.8, 28.4)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Sebastian Piltz (Fr2), $3.50
gate speed, led, Surrendered lead early, bell lap, behind leader, swabbed
1stJACQUELYN JOY (Fr2)
2ndTACTICAL ILLUSION (Fr5) 2.4m
3rdGO TESS GO (Fr3) 3.2m
4 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)23/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 52. 1:56.2 (56.5, 28.4)
Finished 4/10btn 17.9m, $6936, Sebastian Piltz (Fr2), $3.60
gate speed, led, Surrendered lead early, bell lap, outside leader
1stBETWEEN DECKS (Sr3)
2ndHESHARLEY (Sr4) 11.6m
3rdFINAL PROMISE (Fr5) 2.4m
1 of 97
PENRITH(Fast)16/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 48. 1:57.2 (58.9, 29.3)
Finished 1/9 $6936, Sebastian Piltz (Sr1), $2.70
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, swabbed
1stJACQUELYN JOY (Sr1)
2ndULTIMATE EQUUS (Sr2) 2.4m
3rdCHARLENES DELIGHT (Sr3) 20.0m
2 of 10N/A
PENRITH(Fast)09/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 47. 1:57.6 (57.0, 28.8)
Finished 2/10btn 8.5m, $6936, Sebastian Piltz (Fr5), $14.00
gate speed, bell lap, outside leader
1stSONNY WRITER (Fr4)
2ndJACQUELYN JOY (Fr5) 8.5m
3rdCHARLENES DELIGHT (Sr2) 8.6m