Penrith (NSW)
1
2345678
R1
Lassu Cosmic Cabaret @ Pen
1720m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:07pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 47. PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,936
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
4 - RACING WRITER
  • 4 Racing Writer (FR4)
  • D: Mason Bigeni (C,3)
  • T: C R Judd
  • 5-3-1-7-6-8-3-1-7-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
4-2-0-0
TRACK
4-2-1-0
DISTANCE
3-2-0-0
TRK / DIST
25-2-2-2
LAST SEASON
28-3-3-4
THIS SEASON
1/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
32%
PLACE S/RATE
76-7-9-8
CAREER
$59,353
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
8
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total76-7-9-89%32%5
Distance4-2-1-050%75%1
Dist Range60-6-7-710%33%3
Track4-2-0-050%50%1
Track / Dist3-2-0-067%67%1
This Season28-3-3-411%36%3
Last Season25-2-2-28%24%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.0MS5
Distance Best MR1:55.0MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Mason Bigeni
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
C R Judd
Trained at:Spring Farm
Owners:T L (Trevor) White
Breeder(s):M J Carey, V L Norman
Colours:Blue, White Yoke & Braces, Blue Diamonds, Black Sleeves, 'Mb' Initials
Age/Sex:5 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Sportswriter USA - Perfect Bliss (Blissfull Hall USA)
National Rating:NR50 (A47)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 106
NEWCAST(Fast)07/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 47. 1:55.7 (59.3, 29.7)
Finished 4/10btn 2.8m, $6936, Mason Bigeni (Sr2), N/A
pre race blood test, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stNEVER KNOW BLAZE (Fr3)
2ndBARRYS ROSE (Fr7) NK
3rdDOUBLE SAID (Fr4) 1.5m
7 of 916
PENRITH(Fast)01/10/2026, 1720m, NR up to 47. 1:56.5 (58.3, 29.4)
Finished 7/9btn 16.0m, $6936, Mason Bigeni (Sr2), $18.00
bell lap, 3 back on pegs
1stBRONSKI ROYAL (Fr1)
2ndKING COREY (Sr1) 5.2m
3rdGREY CADILLAC (Fr5) 2.2m
1 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)15/09/2026, 1609m, 0LTW.Also eligible 3yo+ NR.47 1:55.0 (57.4, 28.0)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Jye Coney (Fr7), $5.50
gate speed, worked forward, led, 800m, leader, 400m, leader, swabbed
1stRACING WRITER (Fr7)
2ndJOHNNY TANG (Fr4) NK
3rdFEARFUL (Fr3) HD
3 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)08/09/2026, 1609m, 0LTW.Also eligible 3yo+ NR.47 1:56.7 (58.2, 28.0)
Finished 3/10btn 3.4m, $6936, Jye Coney (Fr7), $3.90
800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, three wide without cover
1stHESAA LISTER (Fr6)
2ndDOUBLE NEEDS (Fr1) HFHD
3rdRACING WRITER (Fr7) 3.2m
8 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)01/09/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:53.8 (55.8, 28.1)
Finished 8/10btn 9.6m, $9996, Jye Coney (Fr1), $19.00
800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs
1stRIO DE JANEIRO BLUE NZ (Fr3)
2ndKELLOSHIEL (Fr6) 2.9m
3rdGIMME A REASON (Fr8) 1.4m
6 of 96
MENANGL(Rain Affected)25/08/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:54.4 (56.9, 28.8)
Finished 6/9btn 17.9m, $9996, Jye Coney (Fr4), $9.00
800m, 1 out 1 back, 400m, 1 out 1 back
1stBLISSES BEST (Fr3)
2ndEXPLOSIVE BRONSKI (Fr5) 1.2m
3rdVESPA STRIDE (Fr2) 5.1m
7 of 78
BTHURST(Fast)19/08/2026, 2260m, NR up to 50. 2:00.0 (58.4, 29.7)
Finished 7/7btn 16.0m, $6936, Jack Callaghan (Fr3), $5.50
bell lap, 4 back on the pegs, gave ground, query performance , vet's examination after race, No Abnormalities Reported, last
1stSMOOTH CHAKRA (Fr2)
2ndCHEVAL JULIA (Fr6) 4.4m
3rdSHES GOT A REASON (Fr1) 1.6m
1 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)11/08/2026, 1609m, 0LTW.Also eligible 3yo+ NR.47 1:55.0 (57.4, 27.9)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Jye Coney (Fr5), $3.00
800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back, swabbed
1stRACING WRITER (Fr5)
2ndBIRDY GAL (Fr8) 3.0m
3rdHESAA LISTER (Fr4) 1.6m
3 of 1012
MENANGL(Fast)04/08/2026, 1609m, 0LTW.Also eligible 3yo+ NR.47 1:55.0 (57.0, 28.4)
Finished 3/10btn 7.0m, $6936, Jye Coney (Fr9), $6.50
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 4 back , 400m, 1 out 3 back
1stMADAZALWAYS (Fr6)
2ndBIRDY GAL (Fr10) HFHD
3rdRACING WRITER (Fr9) 6.8m
5 of 10N/A
PENRITH(Fast)23/07/2026, 2125m, NR up to 47. 1:58.6 (60.7, 30.9)
Finished 5/10btn 17.9m, $6936, Jye Coney (Fr6), $3.30
four wide early stages, three wide middle, restrained to last, bell lap, 3 wide and 1 back, 3 wide late with trail
1stSONNY WRITER (Sr2)
2ndTRISTAR FOR CHRIS (Sr3) 2.3m
3rdULTIMATE EQUUS (Fr4) 2.2m