Kilmore (VIC)
12345678
9
R8
17h 18m
C&m Build Group 4yo & Older Maiden Trot
1690m | Mobile Start | Trotters | 10:09pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
MAIDEN RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
8 - GYM QUEEN
  • 8 Gym Queen (SR1)
  • D: Josh Duggan
  • T: K M Males
  • 2-3-3-2-2-5-4-x-3-7
------
RACE COMMENT
OVERVIEW: OVER HERE (7) was a deserving favourite last start but got it wrong with his manners. Despite that, his performance was outstanding. He galloped early, tailed out, then caught the field and still hit the line well. If he trots throughout here, he will be hard to beat. KYVALLEY JOYRIDE (1) gets the ace barrier and should enjoy a comfortable trip. With the right run, he can capitalise. FIRST IN FLIGHT (6) is a first starter for Jason Hackett. She finished second in a recent Bacchus Marsh trial, although it was run in slow time. We will learn more about her here. SYNTAX ERROR (4) doesn’t have the strongest numerical form but has the best sectional times on exposed form in this field. With the right run, she could turn her form around. Also respecting DANCE WITH ROXY (3) after a confidence-boosting second last start.
TODAY'S STATISTICS
3-0-1-0
TRACK
4-0-2-1
DISTANCE
2-0-1-0
TRK / DIST
1-0-0-0
LAST SEASON
12-0-4-4
THIS SEASON
2/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
0%
WIN S/RATE
62%
PLACE S/RATE
13-0-4-4
CAREER
$6,920
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
6
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total13-0-4-40%62%1
Distance4-0-2-10%75%2
Dist Range8-0-4-20%75%1
Track3-0-1-00%33%2
Track / Dist2-0-1-00%50%2
This Season12-0-4-40%67%1
Last Season1-0-0-00%0%N/A
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRN/A
Distance Best MRN/A
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Josh Duggan
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
K M Males
Trained at:Bolinda
Owners:K M Males, J A Hoole
Breeder(s):K M Males, J A Hoole
Colours:Yellow & Black Quarters, Black & White Hooped Sleeves
Age/Sex:7 year old brown mare
Breeding:Creatine USA - Secret Kiss (Armbro Invasion USA)
National Rating:NR48
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 99
KILMORE(Good)08/10/2026, 1690m, MAIDEN 2:03.9 (64.0, 31.9)
Finished 7/9btn 19.6m, $6000, Josh Duggan (Fr2), $5.50
began badly, out of draw mobile starts, tailed off at bell, trailed field
1stSKYE DIVA (Sr2)
2ndDANCE WITH ROXY (Sr1) 1.3m
3rdEL UNO (Fr7) 8.6m
3 of 678
SHEPPTN(Good)29/09/2026, 1690m, MAIDEN 2:03.4 (59.9, 29.5)
Finished 3/6btn 11.9m, $6000, Josh Duggan (Fr2), $3.50
behind leader at bell
1stMI BOW (Fr1)
2ndOVER HERE (Fr3) 3.5m
3rdGYM QUEEN (Fr2) 8.4m
4 of 85
MARYBRO(Rain Affected)13/07/2026, 2190m, MAIDEN 2:05.8 (61.7, 30.6)
Finished 4/8btn 7.6m, $6000, Josh Duggan (Fr4), $3.20
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stRIPPING RONALDO (Sr1)
2ndSPESHAL (Fr2) 5.2m
3rdSOLO SAPPHIRE (Fr7) NK
5 of 710
KILMORE(Good)08/07/2026, 2180m, MAIDEN 2:06.8 (59.9, 30.0)
Finished 5/7btn 30.1m, $6000, Josh Duggan (Fr6), $7.00
broke, 4 back on the pegs at bell
1stJUST ME AND YOU (Fr1)
2ndSAMBEZIA (Fr3) NK
3rdLEZAMA (Fr7) 22.3m
2 of 814
CRANBRN(Good)28/06/2026, 1609m, MAIDEN 2:02.3 (59.7, 30.0)
Finished 2/8btn 7.0m, $6000, Josh Duggan (Fr3), $6.00
pre race swab, behind leader at bell
1stMISS KOMMUNICATION (Fr1)
2ndGYM QUEEN (Fr3) 7.0m
3rdMI BOW (Fr5) 3.0m
2 of 89
CRANBRN(Good)14/06/2026, 1609m, MAIDEN 2:02.4 (59.7, 30.2)
Finished 2/8btn 6.3m, $6000, Josh Duggan (Fr1), $2.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stLARAS DREAM (Fr2)
2ndGYM QUEEN (Fr1) 6.3m
3rdMI BOW (Fr5) 1.3m
3 of 919
GEELONG(Good)05/06/2026, 2100m, MAIDEN 2:04.3 (59.3, 28.8)
Finished 3/9btn 14.7m, $6000, Josh Duggan (Fr6), $11.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stREMEMBRANCE TIME (Sr1)
2ndMISTER DEVEREAUX (Fr4) 14.0m
3rdGYM QUEEN (Fr6) HFNK
3 of 810
CRANBRN(Good)17/05/2026, 1609m, MAIDEN 2:00.1 (60.2, 30.9)
Finished 3/8btn 15.0m, $6000, Josh Duggan (Fr5), $2.90
outside leader at bell
1stDESERT ROYALE (Fr4)
2ndMISS KOMMUNICATION (Fr3) 4.5m
3rdGYM QUEEN (Fr5) 10.5m
2 of 89
KILMORE(Good)07/05/2026, 1690m, MAIDEN 2:01.8 (60.7, 31.6)
Finished 2/8btn 3.0m, $6000, Josh Duggan (Sr2), $4.20
1 out 2 back at bell
1stVICTREE VIC (Fr2)
2ndGYM QUEEN (Sr2) 3.0m
3rdDESERT ROYALE (Fr3) 25.6m
3 of 6N/A
SHEPPTN(Good)28/04/2026, 2190m, MAIDEN 2:06.1 (62.3, 31.5)
Finished 3/6btn 6.5m, $6000, Josh Duggan (Fr5), $3.10
out of position at start, continue ODM, 5 back on the pegs at bell, trainers request continue ODM
1stFARSTAR (Fr4)
2ndMISS KOMMUNICATION (Fr3) 5.2m
3rdGYM QUEEN (Fr5) 1.3m