Shepparton (VIC)
12345678
R8
Trevor Muir Vicbred Voucher Pace
1690m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:50pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 40. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
7 - MISS PIGGY WIGGY
  • 7 Miss Piggy Wiggy (FR7)
  • D: Lauren White (C)
  • T: P G Bull
  • 0-5-3-5-5-4-3-5-6-5
------
RACE COMMENT
OVERVIEW: OZZIE DIAMOND (8) is a 2yo filly giving away experience here, but she’s been good in her career so far, performing well in the Vicbred Series, and was a solid winner last time out at Kilmore, albeit from a better draw when she was able to map well. The claim gets her in well on the ratings scale, and if the tempo is solid enough, she can be strong late. LAVADA GOLD (2) was better last time out at Cranbourne when 2nd from a bad draw, finding the line strongly late along the inside. A better draw now and a repeat of that last run have him well in it. TASTE IT (4) has two wins and four minor placings from 19 starts this season. Glenn Bull gets a workable gate, and the horse has enough demonstrated ability for this type of grade. MISS PIGGY WIGGY (7) has three wins this season and a faster best mile rate, but gate seven makes the map challenging to overcome. Her best form warrants respect at this level, however. The odds quoted on the fields page are a GoodForm computer-generated price based on a range of key form factors with occasional analyst input and are not necessarily the odds that may be offered by a licensed bookmaker. For all your harness form in one place go to goodform.thetrots.com.au  ** A betting unit is typically a percentage of the total bankroll or the amount of money you are willing to risk on a particular bet – for example 1 unit is 10% of your bankroll, therefore a $100 bankroll 1 unit equals $10
TODAY'S STATISTICS
15-1-1-3
TRACK
16-1-1-4
DISTANCE
6-0-0-3
TRK / DIST
26-1-1-3
LAST SEASON
26-3-3-4
THIS SEASON
2/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
8%
WIN S/RATE
29%
PLACE S/RATE
112-9-8-15
CAREER
$60,524
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
13
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total112-9-8-158%29%3
Distance16-1-1-46%38%2
Dist Range63-3-4-115%29%3
Track15-1-1-37%33%3
Track / Dist6-0-0-30%50%3
This Season26-3-3-412%38%2
Last Season26-1-1-34%19%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.3MS1
Distance Best MR1:56.3MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Lauren White
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
P G Bull
Trained at:Derrinal
Owners:M E (Melissa) Bull
Breeder(s):N R Elder
Colours:Red, Green Four Leaf Clover, Yellow Collar, Yellow Sleeves, Red Armbands & Cuffs
Age/Sex:8 year old brown/black mare
Breeding:Western Terror USA - Pagan Love (Conorama)
National Rating:NR45 (A40)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 85
KILMORE(Good)30/09/2026, 2180m, NR up to 50. 1:56.6 (57.5, 27.9)
Finished 5/8btn 39.2m, $6000, Glenn Bull (Fr4), $71.00
restrained after start, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stMELICAN (Fr3)
2ndOZZIE TART (Fr5) 19.7m
3rdFOUR EVER A STAR (Fr1) 16.9m
6 of 78
MELTON(Good)25/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 49. 1:55.4 (56.9, 27.6)
Finished 6/7btn 14.8m, $5000, Glenn Bull (Fr3), $23.00
restrained after start, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stELLEEGANT LANE (Fr6)
2ndTHE BLAZINBOOTS (Fr5) 7.2m
3rdMIDNIGHT MOJO (Fr4) 1.6m
5 of 810
KILMORE(Good)17/09/2026, 1690m, NR up to 50. 1:59.0 (58.0, 28.7)
Finished 5/8btn 11.1m, $6000, Glenn Bull (Fr7), $26.00
restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stTEERDEE (Fr6)
2ndSPUN SILVER (Fr5) HD
3rdTHERESHEWAS (Sr1) 3.0m
3 of 96
MARYBRO(Good)07/09/2026, 2190m, NR up to 49. 1:59.9 (58.2, 29.9)
Finished 3/9btn 5.3m, $5000, Glenn Bull (Sr1), $8.00
3 back on pegs at bell, held up early, used sprint lane, driver fined whip action
1stTORQUE IN HEAVEN (Fr2)
2ndOPERTSER (Fr6) 1.4m
3rdMISS PIGGY WIGGY (Sr1) 3.8m
4 of 811
SHEPPTN(Good)01/09/2026, 1690m, NR up to 49. 1:56.9 (57.1, 28.4)
Finished 4/8btn 9.2m, $5000, Glenn Bull (Fr4), $12.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stALTA BAYAMO (Fr3)
2ndOUR MYSTERY BET (Fr7) 5.6m
3rdSPUN SILVER (Fr2) NK
5 of 99
MELTON(Good)21/08/2026, 2240m, NR 42 to 46. 1:58.5 (57.8, 29.4)
Finished 5/9btn 14.0m, $5000, Sean O'Sullivan (Sr2), $3.80
1 out 3 back at bell
1stLENARD ESS (Fr1)
2ndCINQUANTA (Sr1) 8.3m
3rdSPUN SILVER (Fr5) HFHD
5 of 86
MELTON(Good)12/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 43. 1:57.2 (58.3, 29.7)
Finished 5/8btn 13.0m, $5000, Lauren White (Sr2), $3.00
1 out 3 back at bell, contacted sulky, driver cautioned careless driving, inconvenienced
1stSPUN SILVER (Fr5)
2ndTOOBY GOLD (Sr1) 7.1m
3rdBLISSFULL LILLY (Fr2) 2.9m
3 of 96
KILMORE(Good)06/08/2026, 2180m, NR 46 to 49. 1:59.6 (58.9, 29.6)
Finished 3/9btn 6.9m, $5000, Glenn Bull (Fr2), $14.00
outside leader at bell, used sprint lane
1stARCHAA (Fr5)
2ndTALISKER SKIPPER (Sr3) 4.0m
3rdMISS PIGGY WIGGY (Fr2) 2.9m
5 of 910
MELTON(Good)31/07/2026, 2240m, NR up to 47. 1:58.6 (58.3, 28.8)
Finished 5/9btn 10.0m, $5000, Sean O'Sullivan (Fr2), $9.50
4 back on the pegs at bell, held up early, used sprint lane
1stTALISKER SKIPPER (Sr4)
2ndALTIUS (Fr4) 5.5m
3rdAVEIRO (Fr1) 3.6m
10 of 10N/A
SHEPPTN(Good)21/07/2026, 1690m, NR 47 to 50. 2:00.3 (57.4, 27.7)
Finished 10/10btn 14.0m, $6000, Glenn Bull (Fr1), $34.00
3 back on pegs at bell
1stBET SHEZA LADY (Fr4)
2ndCATIES SON (Fr3) 1.5m
3rdYARRAMAN JOLT (Sr2) SHFHD
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
BENDIGO(Good)08/04/2026, 2150m, NR up to 45. 1:59.3 (57.3, 28.6)
Finished 1/10 $4000, Glenn Bull (Sr1), $3.50
4 back on the pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stMISS PIGGY WIGGY (Sr1)
2ndSALSBOY (Fr5) HD
3rdTUPELO BEACH (Sr4) SHFHD