Shepparton (VIC)
1234567
8
R7
Craig Scouler Vicbred Voucher Pace
1690m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:16pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 40. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
4 - SHEZABLUECHIP
  • 4 Shezabluechip (FR4)
  • D: Glenn Bull
  • T: P G Bull
  • 8-4-6-5-5-9-9-3-1-4
------
RACE COMMENT
OVERVIEW: YELLA (6) drops in grade for this and was good last week from a bad draw, where he drifted back to last and made good ground late. He can show speed, but it’s hard to know how the map plays out here. He’s going well enough to win again but will need luck in running. SHEZABLUECHIP (4) has a good strike rate at this track, with 50% of her wins coming here. She can show gate speed from this draw and be driven assertively to look for the front. She was a winner when on the peg line two back. ICANMOTOR (3) has been getting some ace steers from Jordy Leedham, but he just can’t seem to crack it for a win, although he has still been consistent. He can look to cross to the pegs and have options from there. JOEYS HANGOVER (5) didn’t have much luck here last week when dropping back to last after being caught wide. His runs have been sound this time in, and he has claims again. QUEENHIGH FLUSH (7) looks the only other hope for the Quaddie, and while she has ability and can give a good sight, the draw hurts.
TODAY'S STATISTICS
45-10-2-5
TRACK
36-5-5-2
DISTANCE
18-4-1-1
TRK / DIST
34-6-3-4
LAST SEASON
20-2-2-1
THIS SEASON
1/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
31%
PLACE S/RATE
183-20-15-21
CAREER
$105,866
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total183-20-15-2111%31%4
Distance36-5-5-214%33%2
Dist Range91-12-8-913%32%2
Track45-10-2-522%38%2
Track / Dist18-4-1-122%33%2
This Season20-2-2-110%25%3
Last Season34-6-3-418%38%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.0MS3
Distance Best MR1:57.0MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Glenn Bull
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
P G Bull
Trained at:Derrinal
Owners:M E (Melissa) Bull
Breeder(s):K L Burns, A J Chant, Estate of Peter Robert Briggs, S Briggs
Colours:Red, Green Four Leaf Clover, Yellow Collar, Yellow Sleeves, Red Armbands & Cuffs
Age/Sex:8 year old bay mare
Breeding:Heston Blue Chip USA - Danielles Pride (Ifihadyourluck USA)
National Rating:NR40 (A35)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 88
SHEPPTN(Good)29/09/2026, 1690m, NR up to 40. 1:57.9 (59.4, 30.1)
Finished 4/8btn 2.8m, $5000, Shannon O'Sullivan (Fr5), $8.50
1 out 1 back at bell
1stYELLA (Fr7)
2ndBERYLS BOOTS (Sr1) HFHD
3rdARRAPS (Fr3) 2.3m
1 of 812
CHARLTN(Good)21/09/2026, 1609m, NR 36 to 40. 1:59.6 (58.3, 29.5)
Finished 1/8 $5000, Sean O'Sullivan (Fr1), $5.50
behind leader at bell, used sprint lane
1stSHEZABLUECHIP (Fr1)
2ndMISSMALACHITE (Sr2) 1.3m
3rdSKADI (Fr6) 1.9m
3 of 86
MELTON(Good)09/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 42. 1:59.2 (59.0, 29.5)
Finished 3/8btn HFNK, $5000, Sean O'Sullivan (Fr3), $9.50
1 out 1 back at bell
1stQUEENHIGH FLUSH NZ (Sr4)
2ndSTELLAR QUEEN (Fr1) HD
3rdSHEZABLUECHIP (Fr3) HD
9 of 1013
KILMORE(Good)03/09/2026, 1690m, NR up to 38. 2:00.3 (58.1, 28.5)
Finished 9/10btn 23.4m, $4000, Hannah Parish (Sr4), $11.00
1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, 4 wide late
1stESPERANZA (Sr2)
2ndATOMIC GLORY (Fr2) 2.2m
3rdDANCIN WITH ELVIS (Fr1) 7.6m
9 of 1016
MELTON(Good)21/08/2026, 2240m, NR up to 41. 1:58.9 (59.0, 30.1)
Finished 9/10btn 13.4m, $5000, Sean O'Sullivan (Fr3), $7.00
gate speed, outside leader throughout, behind leader at bell
1stALLHEARTNOHEIGHT (Fr5)
2ndFAVOURITEHIGHLIGHT (Sr1) 3.4m
3rdFREAK OUT (Sr2) 1.0m
5 of 98
BALARAT(Good)05/08/2026, 1710m, NR up to 39. 1:58.6 (58.4, 29.6)
Finished 5/9btn 6.3m, $4000, Glenn Bull (Fr6), $4.80
restrained after start, 3 wide middle, worked forward, 3 wide and 1 back at bell, 3 wide latter
1stLIVERMERE (Sr1)
2ndALLTHEWAYTOROYALTY (Fr5) 3.9m
3rdDI ANGELO (Fr4) HFNK
5 of 86
SHEPPTN(Good)28/07/2026, 2190m, NR up to 42. 2:01.1 (61.9, 30.8)
Finished 5/8btn 11.2m, $5000, Sean O'Sullivan (Fr4), $4.40
3 wide early, worked forward, 3 wide middle, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stMISS HERMES (Fr2)
2ndCLIVES GIRL (Fr7) 5.6m
3rdIVE AN IDEA (Fr6) NK
6 of 834
KILMORE(Good)22/07/2026, 2180m, NR up to 39. 2:01.0 (59.5, 30.3)
Finished 6/8btn 11.1m, $4000, Sean O'Sullivan (Fr5), $4.80
3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stMIKI MARK (Sr1)
2ndIMA BALLERINA (Fr4) 4.2m
3rdBLUE OCEAN (Fr2) 1.4m
4 of 83
KILMORE(Rain Affected)18/06/2026, 2180m, NR up to 49. 2:00.3 (60.5, 30.3)
Finished 4/8btn 13.4m, $4000, Glenn Bull (Fr1), $21.00
behind leader at bell, hung in under pressure, contact marker pegs, used sprint lane
1stARCHAA (Fr6)
2ndARE WEASLEY (Fr3) 11.5m
3rdMIKI MARK (Fr4) NK
8 of 11N/A
CHARLTN(Good)15/06/2026, 1609m, NR 36 to 40. 1:58.5 (59.8, 29.7)
Finished 8/11btn 7.9m, $4000, Glenn Bull (Fr6), $9.50
restrained early stages, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stTHE REGULATOR (Sr2)
2ndATOMIC GLORY (Fr4) HD
3rdTHE DEMOCRAT (Sr1) HFHD