Terang R7 NORM MCSWEEN MEMORIAL PACE (FINAL)
- CanberraACT
- Globe DerbySA
- PinjarraWA
- TerangVIC
Norm Mcsween Memorial Pace (final)
5:12pm • 1680m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Sprint lane • NR up to 44. • No age restrictions • $7,0005:12pm • 1680m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Sprint lane • NR up to 44. • No age restrictions • $7,000
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
18-0-1-5
Distance
12-0-0-4
Track & Distance
12-0-0-4
Last Season
29-2-2-4
This Season
17-1-1-5
Career
81-3-11-11
Prize Money
$42,205
Win Range
1690 - 1785
Last 10 Starts
3355575433
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-3-11-11 | 12-0-0-4 | 47-3-5-7 | 18-0-1-5 | 12-0-0-4 | 17-1-1-5 | 29-2-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 7% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 33% | 32% | 33% | 33% | 41% | 28% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 11 May 2026 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR up to 42. | Concession Drivers Pace | 7.8m | $7,000 | Hannah Parish | Fr3 | - | $2.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (57.4, 28.8) | Zwick | Wow You Can Dance NK | Quick Decision 6.9m |
| 3/9 | 5 May 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 44. | Vhrc / Benstud Pace | 13.0m | $4,000 | Reagan Clarke | Fr3 | - | $4.80 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.4, 28.9) | Media Mogul | Livermere 6.0m | Quick Decision 7.0m |
| 4/8 | 30 Apr 2026 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR up to 40. | Flying Horse Entertainment | 2.5m | $4,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr5 | - | $1.60 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.2 (57.8, 29.6) | Blissfull Lilly | Easy Rolling HFNK | Stellar Queen 1.3m |
| 5/8 | 23 Apr 2026 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR up to 43. | National Tiles Pace | 22.7m | $7,000 | Hannah Parish | Fr2 | - | $3.60 | 20 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (58.3, 29.4) | Lady in Line | Media Mogul 3.2m | Gozo Major 4.1m |
| 7/10 | 3 Apr 2026 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR up to 49. | Stawell Toyota Final | 5.6m | $10,000 | Lauren White | Fr4 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.0, 28.7) | Optimal | Are Weasley 1.0m | Village Voice HFNK |
| 5/10 | 27 Mar 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 47. | Gibbins Livestock Pace | 9.2m | $7,000 | Reagan Clarke | Fr4 | - | $41.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (59.2, 30.0) | Admiralofthefleet | Shazza Love HFHD | Bona Khan 4.6m |
| 5/12 | 19 Mar 2026 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR up to 42. | Ferndale Foods Pace | 20.6m | $4,000 | Lauren White | Fr6 | - | $10.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (58.2, 29.3) | Skyz Above | Littleblabbamouth 14.8m | Bond Girl SHFHD |
| 3/10 | 13 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 47. | Mega Jumps Party Hire Pace | 11.0m | $4,000 | Reagan Clarke | Fr5 | - | $16.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (58.1, 28.6) | Admiralofthefleet | Janiebquick 2.9m | Quick Decision 8.1m |
| 3/10 | 2 Mar 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 42. | Terang Co-Op Rural Store | NK | $6,000 | Lauren White | Sr2 | - | $7.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (58.4, 29.1) | Watch It Happen | Easy Rolling HFNK | Quick Decision HFHD |
| 1/10 | 9 Feb 2026 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR up to 37. | Thomas Foods Pace | - | $5,000 | Reagan Clarke | Sr1 | - | $5.50 | - | - | 1:57.9 (60.9, 29.8) | Quick Decision | Alook to Like 9.2m | Missmalachite 3.1m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Sunday Rose
Trained at
Swan Marsh
Colours
Black, Green Hoop, Yellow Sleeves
Owners
S J Castle, N R Castle
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reagan Clarke | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D P Castle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
11-0-1-1
Distance
8-0-1-1
Track & Distance
8-0-1-1
Last Season
34-4-0-3
This Season
22-0-3-5
Career
73-4-5-10
Prize Money
$32,610
Win Range
1720 - 1790
Last 10 Starts
5560532223
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-4-5-10 | 8-0-1-1 | 53-4-4-9 | 11-0-1-1 | 8-0-1-1 | 22-0-3-5 | 34-4-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 25% | 32% | 18% | 25% | 36% | 21% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 12 May 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 44. | Pace | 17.2m | $5,000 | Hannah Lewis | Fr3 | - | $3.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.7, 30.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Ittakesluv 6.2m | Livermere 11.0m |
| 2/9 | 5 May 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 44. | Vhrc / Benstud Pace | 6.0m | $4,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr2 | - | $12.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.4, 28.9) | Media Mogul | Livermere 6.0m | Quick Decision 7.0m |
| 2/8 | 27 Apr 2026 | Ararat | 1790m | - | NR up to 37. | Hull Plumbing Pace | 4.1m | $4,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr1 | - | $3.90 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (60.2, 30.6) | Gozo Major | Livermere 4.1m | Time After Time 6.7m |
| 2/6 | 21 Apr 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 39. | Pace | NK | $3,500 | Annalise Scott | Fr3 | - | $4.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (59.8, 30.8) | Elli Joh | Livermere NK | The Irishman NZ 1.9m |
| 3/9 | 13 Apr 2026 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | NR up to 37. | Become A Club Member Today | 10.7m | $4,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr7 | - | $7.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (58.0, 28.8) | Ittakesluv | El Awoman HFNK | Livermere 10.0m |
| 5/7 | 7 Apr 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 39. | Pace | 9.3m | $3,500 | Brent Howard | Fr4 | - | $2.40 | 11 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (60.6, 31.0) | Dancin With Elvis | El Awoman 1.9m | Hilldale Sunrise 1.4m |
| 10/10 | 27 Mar 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 47. | Gibbins Livestock Pace | 24.1m | $7,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr1 | - | $81.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (59.2, 30.0) | Admiralofthefleet | Shazza Love HFHD | Bona Khan 4.6m |
| 6/12 | 19 Mar 2026 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR up to 47. | Bdtc Online Pace2nd Heat | 13.4m | $4,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr1 | - | $21.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (57.3, 28.1) | Shazza Love | Are Weasley 11.0m | Normandy Nugget SHFHD |
| 5/10 | 13 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 47. | Mega Jumps Party Hire Pace | 13.0m | $4,000 | Hannah Lewis | Fr2 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (58.1, 28.6) | Admiralofthefleet | Janiebquick 2.9m | Quick Decision 8.1m |
| 5/7 | 6 Mar 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 39. | Pace | 18.2m | $3,500 | Brent Howard | Sr1 | - | $8.50 | - | - | 1:59.1 (59.9, 31.1) | Ittakesluv | Hilldale Sunrise 7.1m | Doctor Go Joh SHFHD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Restrepo
Dam
La Perla Lombo
Trained at
Woolsthorpe
Colours
Hot Pink, Lime & White Diamonds
Owners
P A (Peter) Matthews
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerryn Manning | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P A Matthews | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
4-0-0-0
Distance
4-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Last Season
22-2-7-0
This Season
12-0-1-3
Career
54-5-12-3
Prize Money
$35,234
Win Range
1200 - 1780
Last 10 Starts
3829350445
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-5-12-3 | 4-0-0-0 | 46-4-12-3 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 12-0-1-3 | 22-2-7-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 41% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 12 May 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 44. | Pace | 34.0m | $5,000 | Jackie Barker | Fr2 | - | $7.50 | 15 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.7, 30.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Ittakesluv 6.2m | Livermere 11.0m |
| 4/8 | 27 Apr 2026 | Ararat | 1790m | - | NR up to 37. | Hull Plumbing Pace | 13.0m | $4,000 | Jackie Barker | Fr7 | - | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (60.2, 30.6) | Gozo Major | Livermere 4.1m | Time After Time 6.7m |
| 4/9 | 13 Apr 2026 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | NR up to 37. | Become A Club Member Today | 11.2m | $4,000 | Jackie Barker | Sr1 | - | $4.60 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (58.0, 28.8) | Ittakesluv | El Awoman HFNK | Livermere 10.0m |
| 10/10 | 7 Apr 2026 | Mildura | 1790m | - | NR up to 39. | Pfd Food Services Mildura | 18.7m | $4,000 | Jackie Barker | Sr3 | - | $2.80 | 11 days ago | - | 2:01.2 (59.2, 30.3) | Rocking Wroxton | The Tooth Fairy 3.0m | Sunshine Warrior 5.8m |
| 5/8 | 27 Mar 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 45. | Terang Storage Pace | 8.3m | $4,000 | Jackie Barker | Fr3 | - | $3.80 | 21 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (59.2, 29.5) | Huxham Chubb | Wow You Can Dance 6.8m | Im the Wild One SHFHD |
| 3/7 | 6 Mar 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 39. | Pace | 7.1m | $3,500 | Jackie Barker | Sr2 | - | $1.85 | 4 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (59.9, 31.1) | Ittakesluv | Hilldale Sunrise 7.1m | Doctor Go Joh SHFHD |
| 9/10 | 2 Mar 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 42. | Terang Co-Op Rural Store | 11.6m | $6,000 | Jackie Barker | Fr6 | - | $5.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (58.4, 29.1) | Watch It Happen | Easy Rolling HFNK | Quick Decision HFHD |
| 2/7 | 17 Feb 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 39. | Pace | 5.1m | $3,500 | Jackie Barker | Fr4 | - | $3.10 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.2 | Smokin Strepo | Doctor Go Joh 5.1m | Stockman Peter 11.4m |
| 8/9 | 3 Feb 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 2190m | - | NR up to 42. | Pace | 52.1m | $5,000 | Rod Barker | Sr1 | - | $51.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.5 (58.9, 30.4) | Roblen Ranger | Case Forty Eight NK | Famous Label 8.3m |
| 3/6 | 20 Jan 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 40. | Pace | 8.0m | $3,500 | Rod Barker | Fr3 | - | $5.50 | - | - | 2:00.4 | Elli Joh | Hilldale Sunrise 7.9m | Doctor Go Joh SHFHD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Elle M Aye NZ
Trained at
Hamilton
Colours
White With Light Blue, Orange & Dark Blue Horse Head Silhouette, Blue & Gold Hooped Sleeves
Owners
J A Brimacombe, D Brimacombe
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackie Barker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J H Barker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
7-1-0-0
Distance
8-2-1-1
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Last Season
38-1-2-1
This Season
19-1-1-1
Career
95-8-7-10
Prize Money
$69,081
Win Range
1670 - 2200
Last 10 Starts
1773684504
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 95-8-7-10 | 8-2-1-1 | 49-3-5-6 | 7-1-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 19-1-1-1 | 38-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 25% | 6% | 14% | 25% | 5% | 3% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 50% | 29% | 14% | 25% | 16% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 12 May 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 44. | Pace | 28.9m | $5,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr1 | - | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.7, 30.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Ittakesluv 6.2m | Livermere 11.0m |
| 10/10 | 5 May 2026 | Terang | 2180m | - | NR up to 49. | Terang Co-Op Rural Store | 31.9m | $7,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr1 | - | $101.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (57.4, 29.1) | Caledonian Terra | Huxham Chubb 6.8m | Theroux 6.5m |
| 5/8 | 27 Apr 2026 | Ararat | 1790m | - | NR up to 37. | Hull Plumbing Pace | 13.5m | $4,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr6 | - | $13.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (60.2, 30.6) | Gozo Major | Livermere 4.1m | Time After Time 6.7m |
| 4/7 | 21 Apr 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 2190m | - | NR up to 49. | Pace | 4.4m | $5,000 | Lochie Cook | Fr1 | - | $10.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:03.2 (59.3, 29.7) | She Will Wantano | Famous Label 2.0m | Grinning Reactor 2.1m |
| 8/9 | 13 Apr 2026 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | NR up to 37. | Become A Club Member Today | 21.2m | $4,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr6 | - | $17.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (58.0, 28.8) | Ittakesluv | El Awoman HFNK | Livermere 10.0m |
| 6/8 | 3 Apr 2026 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR up to 40. | Wimmera Mallee Vets Pace | 19.9m | $4,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr7 | - | $8.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (59.2, 28.9) | Loan Sailor | Zwick 6.9m | Stellar Queen 6.7m |
| 3/9 | 23 Mar 2026 | Ararat | 1790m | - | NR up to 38. | Thank You Aaron Bond Pace | 13.0m | $4,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr7 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (59.7, 29.6) | Sea Hunter | Ittakesluv 1.2m | Watch It Happen 11.8m |
| 7/9 | 16 Mar 2026 | Marybro | 2190m | - | NR up to 50. | Sandra Mayall Member Pace | 43.1m | $6,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr3 | - | $126.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (57.8, 29.1) | Shaq | Optimal 9.5m | Impeached 1.2m |
| 7/9 | 10 Mar 2026 | Echuca | 1755m | - | NR 37 to 42. | Byford Equipment Pace | 14.8m | $5,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr3 | - | $26.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (58.3, 29.4) | The Ladybird NZ | Alcatraz Girl 1.4m | Bettorsweetvictory HD |
| 1/10 | 2 Mar 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 42. | Terang Co-Op Rural Store | - | $6,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr1 | - | $11.00 | - | - | 1:58.9 (58.4, 29.1) | Watch It Happen | Easy Rolling HFNK | Quick Decision HFHD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hes Watching USA
Dam
Mayhappen
Trained at
Hamilton
Colours
Dark Blue & Orange Diamonds, Black Sleeves
Owners
S Pevitt-Holmes, N S Mibus, M J Keller
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rory Coverdale | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Walsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown/Black - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
4-0-1-0
Distance
4-0-1-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Last Season
30-4-4-1
This Season
10-2-2-0
Career
90-10-13-4
Prize Money
$54,336
Win Range
1660 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
5861820152
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 90-10-13-4 | 4-0-1-0 | 62-7-11-2 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 10-2-2-0 | 30-4-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 25% | 32% | 25% | 25% | 40% | 30% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 12 May 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 44. | Pace | 6.2m | $5,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr4 | - | $6.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.7, 30.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Ittakesluv 6.2m | Livermere 11.0m |
| 5/8 | 21 Apr 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 42. | Pace | 24.9m | $3,500 | Michael Bellman | Sr1 | - | $10.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (58.0, 29.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Jacosas Dream 18.4m | Always Be Techy 2.3m |
| 1/9 | 13 Apr 2026 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | NR up to 37. | Become A Club Member Today | - | $4,000 | Michael Bellman | Sr2 | - | $2.60 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (58.0, 28.8) | Ittakesluv | El Awoman HFNK | Livermere 10.0m |
| 11/11 | 3 Apr 2026 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR up to 49. | Thomas Foods Heat | 12.3m | $5,000 | Ryan Backhouse | Fr2 | - | $9.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (59.8, 28.6) | Optimal | Are Weasley HFNK | Village Voice 3.8m |
| 2/9 | 23 Mar 2026 | Ararat | 1790m | - | NR up to 38. | Thank You Aaron Bond Pace | 1.2m | $4,000 | Michael Bellman | Sr2 | - | $2.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (59.7, 29.6) | Sea Hunter | Ittakesluv 1.2m | Watch It Happen 11.8m |
| 8/9 | 16 Mar 2026 | Marybro | 2190m | - | NR up to 50. | Sandra Mayall Member Pace | 50.1m | $6,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr2 | - | $23.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (57.8, 29.1) | Shaq | Optimal 9.5m | Impeached 1.2m |
| 1/7 | 6 Mar 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 39. | Pace | - | $3,500 | Michael Bellman | Fr5 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (59.9, 31.1) | Ittakesluv | Hilldale Sunrise 7.1m | Doctor Go Joh SHFHD |
| 6/11 | 27 Feb 2026 | Ararat | 1790m | - | NR up to 40. | Ararat Rural City Pace | 16.4m | $4,000 | Michael Bellman | Sr1 | - | $10.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (59.3, 30.0) | Neds Beach NZ | Midnite Desire 6.7m | Bettorpatchmeup 1.1m |
| 8/9 | 17 Feb 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR 40 to 44. | Pace | 13.4m | $5,000 | Jackie Barker | Fr1 | - | $11.00 | 44 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (60.3, 30.5) | Spook Crocker | Go Jack Crocker HD | Famous Label 4.0m |
| 5/12 | 4 Jan 2026 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR up to 49. | Colin Phillis Pace | 11.1m | $4,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr2 | - | $8.50 | - | - | 1:57.0 (58.7, 30.7) | Lester | Insider Trading 4.8m | Tophut Johny HFHD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tintin in America NZ
Dam
Hula Gold
Trained at
Elliminyt
Colours
Navy Blue With Light Blue Yoke, Gold Sleeves, Collar & Waistband, Navy Blue Armbands
Owners
J A Brimacombe, D Brimacombe
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Lee | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Brimacombe | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
9-0-0-2
This Season
10-2-2-0
Career
42-4-2-4
Prize Money
$38,072
Win Range
1780 - 2400
Last 10 Starts
2084828141
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-4-2-4 | 1-0-0-0 | 19-2-2-2 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 10-2-2-0 | 9-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 24% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 22% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 10 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 12 May 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 44. | Pace | - | $5,000 | Mark Phillips | Fr6 | - | $2.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.7, 30.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Ittakesluv 6.2m | Livermere 11.0m |
| 4/9 | 5 May 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 44. | Vhrc / Benstud Pace | 14.3m | $4,000 | Glen Craven | Sr1 | - | $1.65 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.4, 28.9) | Media Mogul | Livermere 6.0m | Quick Decision 7.0m |
| 1/8 | 21 Apr 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 42. | Pace | - | $3,500 | Mark Phillips | Fr2 | - | $1.55 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (58.0, 29.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Jacosas Dream 18.4m | Always Be Techy 2.3m |
| 8/12 | 13 Apr 2026 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | 0-2 WINs | Hamilton Rsl Pace Final | 32.1m | $8,000 | Jason Lee | Sr5 | - | $41.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.1, 28.2) | Rocknroll Willow | Backbeach Peter 13.7m | Goodtime Captain HFNK |
| 2/8 | 7 Apr 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | 2 LIFETIME WINS | Pace | 13.4m | $5,000 | Mark Phillips | Fr5 | - | $10.00 | 39 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (58.8, 30.5) | Backbeach Peter | Cee Whos Bettor NZ 13.4m | Famished 7.9m |
| 8/9 | 27 Feb 2026 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR up to 48. | Tooheys Pace | 33.8m | $6,936 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (56.5, 28.5) | Stellar Stride | Ideal Agenda 3.9m | Girlsgotcurls 7.5m |
| 4/9 | 23 Feb 2026 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR 45 to 49. | Sharp Office Pace | 15.4m | $6,936 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr1 | - | $7.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (56.6, 28.5) | Hes My Reason | Kingston Rainbow 11.5m | Tough Nut Teejay 1.7m |
| 8/8 | 9 Feb 2026 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR 46 to 50. | Artistic Lodge | 57.5m | $6,936 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr1 | - | $6.50 | 21 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (58.5, 29.7) | Mister Brillante | Lady Deloris 3.6m | Amillion Promises 2.3m |
| 10/10 | 19 Jan 2026 | Junee | 1760m | - | 2 WINs | Download The Tab App Today | 77.8m | $9,792 | Shane Hallcroft | Fr5 | - | $13.00 | 18 days ago | - | 2:00.4 (59.4, 30.0) | When to Walkaway | Just Go Joe HFHD | Backpaddockjack 2.0m |
| 2/10 | 1 Jan 2026 | Leeton | 1758m | - | 1-2 WINs | Coprice Feeds Pace | 11.0m | $9,792 | Lochie Painting | Sr1 | - | $19.00 | - | - | 1:57.0 (58.1, 28.1) | Sheer Vitality | Cee Whos Bettor NZ 11.0m | Maggie Moth 3.9m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Royal Cee Cee (NZ)
Trained at
Mount Gambier
Colours
Green & Purple Halves, White Band & White Armband
Owners
S R (Steven) Fennell
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Craven | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S R Fennell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
9-2-0-1
Distance
5-0-0-1
Track & Distance
5-0-0-1
Last Season
19-2-1-1
This Season
11-1-0-2
Career
142-11-14-19
Prize Money
$61,616
Win Range
1660 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
3174893686
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 142-11-14-19 | 5-0-0-1 | 100-8-12-14 | 9-2-0-1 | 5-0-0-1 | 11-1-0-2 | 19-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 8% | 22% | 0% | 9% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 20% | 34% | 33% | 20% | 27% | 21% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 12 May 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 44. | Pace | 36.6m | $5,000 | Lochie Cook | Sr3 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.7, 30.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Ittakesluv 6.2m | Livermere 11.0m |
| 8/10 | 5 May 2026 | Terang | 2180m | - | NR up to 49. | Terang Co-Op Rural Store | 18.7m | $7,000 | Lochie Cook | Fr6 | - | $41.00 | 14 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (57.4, 29.1) | Caledonian Terra | Huxham Chubb 6.8m | Theroux 6.5m |
| 6/7 | 21 Apr 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 2190m | - | NR up to 49. | Pace | 12.1m | $5,000 | Hannah Lewis | Fr2 | - | $7.50 | 14 days ago | - | 2:03.2 (59.3, 29.7) | She Will Wantano | Famous Label 2.0m | Grinning Reactor 2.1m |
| 3/9 | 7 Apr 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 2190m | - | NR up to 44. | Pace | 9.1m | $5,000 | Hannah Lewis | Fr2 | - | $9.00 | 24 days ago | - | 2:02.4 (60.7, 29.9) | Famous Label | Grinning Reactor 1.0m | Bayside Victory 8.0m |
| 9/9 | 14 Mar 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR 41 to 45. | Pace | 75.3m | $5,000 | Chelsie O'driscoll | Sr1 | - | $51.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (59.1, 29.4) | Roblen Ranger | Grinning Reactor 15.6m | Presidentialchange 1.4m |
| 8/8 | 6 Mar 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 2190m | - | NR up to 64. | Pace | 25.5m | $5,000 | Hannah Lewis | Sr1 | - | $81.00 | 17 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (58.2, 29.5) | Keayang Payton | Case Forty Eight 9.8m | My Purple Patch 2.0m |
| 4/9 | 17 Feb 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR 40 to 44. | Pace | 8.1m | $5,000 | Hannah Lewis | Fr3 | - | $11.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (60.3, 30.5) | Spook Crocker | Go Jack Crocker HD | Famous Label 4.0m |
| 7/8 | 3 Feb 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR 43 to 49. | Pace | 14.7m | $5,000 | Hannah Lewis | Sr2 | - | $12.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (59.8, 31.1) | We Favour Rosie | She Will Wantano 6.9m | Tukurua 1.1m |
| 1/12 | 26 Jan 2026 | Terang | 2180m | - | NR up to 49. | Terang Co-Op Rural Store | - | $7,000 | Hannah Lewis | Fr1 | - | $34.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (60.3, 30.1) | Bayside Victory | Case Forty Eight NK | Flying Sparks HFHD |
| 3/8 | 20 Jan 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 2190m | - | NR up to 49. | Pace | 7.0m | $5,000 | Hannah Lewis | Fr1 | - | $5.50 | - | - | 2:02.5 (59.9, 30.6) | Case Forty Eight | Famous Label 6.0m | Bayside Victory NK |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shadow Play USA
Dam
Kiss Me Monty
Trained at
Glenburnie
Colours
White, Red Diamonds & Sleeves
Owners
D S Sullivan, D J Howard, R Graham, K R Dihm
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lochie Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K R Dihm | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
6-0-1-0
Distance
4-0-1-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Last Season
47-3-3-0
This Season
15-1-2-1
Career
119-12-10-7
Prize Money
$110,985
Win Range
1650 - 2280
Last 10 Starts
5172685362
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 119-12-10-7 | 4-0-1-0 | 56-6-7-2 | 6-0-1-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 15-1-2-1 | 47-3-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 6% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 24% | 25% | 27% | 17% | 25% | 27% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 11 May 2026 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR up to 42. | Concession Drivers Pace | NK | $7,000 | Luke Sutherland | Fr4 | - | $2.60 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (57.4, 28.8) | Zwick | Wow You Can Dance NK | Quick Decision 6.9m |
| 6/9 | 5 May 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 44. | Vhrc / Benstud Pace | 17.1m | $4,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr4 | - | $11.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.4, 28.9) | Media Mogul | Livermere 6.0m | Quick Decision 7.0m |
| 3/6 | 27 Apr 2026 | Ararat | 2195m | - | NR 38 to 42. | Ararat Advocate Pace | 10.8m | $4,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr4 | - | $5.50 | 4 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (58.9, 29.4) | Village Voice | Midnite Desire 2.6m | Wow You Can Dance 8.2m |
| 5/7 | 23 Apr 2026 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR up to 51. | X-Golf Ballarat Pace | 17.7m | $8,000 | Rory Coverdale | Fr1 | - | $19.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (56.7, 27.2) | Scooter Lou | Breathe Easy 3.4m | Shazza Love 1.7m |
| 8/8 | 13 Apr 2026 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Jim Barker Classic Pace | 27.0m | $6,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr3 | - | $81.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (55.3, 27.1) | Jilliby Dooley | Happily 8.0m | Imagination Oro 6.1m |
| 6/8 | 3 Apr 2026 | Stawell | 2180m | - | NR 40 to 45. | Stawell Ag Horse & Pet | 7.9m | $4,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr5 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (58.8, 29.3) | Lester | Weregoingtogetcha 3.3m | Presidentialchange HD |
| 2/8 | 27 Mar 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 45. | Terang Storage Pace | 6.8m | $4,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr7 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (59.2, 29.5) | Huxham Chubb | Wow You Can Dance 6.8m | Im the Wild One SHFHD |
| 7/10 | 20 Mar 2026 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR up to 49. | Garrards Horse & Hound | 56.8m | $4,000 | Rory Coverdale | Fr5 | - | $6.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (58.2, 29.0) | Midnight Mojo | Shiralee 6.5m | Woodlea Diego NZ HFNK |
| 1/9 | 14 Mar 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 40. | Pace | - | $5,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr3 | - | $3.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (59.1, 30.1) | Wow You Can Dance | Sea Hunter 3.6m | Hilldale Sunrise 19.7m |
| 5/8 | 6 Mar 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 2190m | - | NR up to 64. | Pace | 20.7m | $5,000 | Chris Walsh | Fr4 | - | $151.00 | - | - | 2:00.5 (58.2, 29.5) | Keayang Payton | Case Forty Eight 9.8m | My Purple Patch 2.0m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Sneaknup
Trained at
Hamilton
Colours
Dark Blue & Orange Diamonds, Orange Sleeves
Owners
C J (Chris) Walsh
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Walsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Walsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
2-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
15-0-0-5
This Season
11-1-0-0
Career
26-1-0-5
Prize Money
$10,407
Win Range
2200
Last 10 Starts
9784167779
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-1-0-5 | 1-0-0-0 | 13-0-0-3 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 11-1-0-0 | 15-0-0-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 23% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | 9 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/9 | 12 May 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 44. | Pace | 79.6m | $5,000 | Chelsie O'driscoll | Sr2 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.7, 30.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Ittakesluv 6.2m | Livermere 11.0m |
| 7/9 | 5 May 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 44. | Vhrc / Benstud Pace | 17.4m | $4,000 | Chelsie O'driscoll | Sr4 | - | $61.00 | 22 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.4, 28.9) | Media Mogul | Livermere 6.0m | Quick Decision 7.0m |
| 7/9 | 13 Apr 2026 | Hamiltn | 2160m | - | NR 43 to 49. | Permewans Mitre 10 Pace | 17.9m | $4,000 | Chelsie O'driscoll | Sr2 | - | $16.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (57.5, 28.8) | Pretty Basic | Huxham Chubb HFHD | Famous Label 1.5m |
| 7/8 | 3 Apr 2026 | Stawell | 1785m | - | 0-2 WINs | Stawell Times News Pace | 21.2m | $6,000 | Chelsie O'driscoll | Sr1 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (59.5, 29.2) | Rocknroll Willow | Namella 5.9m | Lucky Vincent HFNK |
| 6/10 | 27 Mar 2026 | Terang | 2180m | - | NR up to 50. | Ridley Barastoc Pace | 33.3m | $6,000 | Chelsie O'driscoll | Fr6 | - | $81.00 | 22 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (58.9, 30.4) | Backbeach Peter | Captain Wilson 3.3m | Blue Miki 7.4m |
| 1/9 | 5 Mar 2026 | Balarat | 2200m | - | MAIDEN | Harwood Grains Maiden Pace | - | $6,000 | Chris Alford | Fr5 | - | $9.50 | 16 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (58.9, 29.9) | Onyx | Roman Charlie 5.7m | Jacquelyn Joy HFHD |
| 4/10 | 17 Feb 2026 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | MAIDEN | Wager Wednesday Facebook | 17.5m | $6,000 | Chris Alford | Sr2 | - | $14.00 | 11 days ago | - | 2:01.0 (56.8, 28.9) | Aussie Jay Mac NZ | Wicked One 9.1m | Sweet Face 8.2m |
| 8/11 | 6 Feb 2026 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | MAIDEN | Garrards Horse & Hound | 14.4m | $6,000 | Chris Alford | Sr4 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (57.6, 29.1) | Wilbee Dunn | Crocodile Blood 2.1m | Shudaboughtaboat NZ 2.3m |
| 7/11 | 30 Jan 2026 | Melton | 2240m | - | MAIDEN | Swift Signs Maiden Pace | 21.4m | $6,000 | Josh Duggan | Sr5 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (59.7, 30.0) | American Michi | Like a Gazelle 3.2m | Illuminate Me NK |
| 9/9 | 23 Jan 2026 | Melton | 1720m | - | MAIDEN | Mimosa Homes Maiden Pace | 40.0m | $6,000 | Chris Alford | Fr5 | - | $19.00 | - | - | 1:55.7 (55.8, 27.1) | Co Captain | Tryx Vixen 5.8m | Pet Wolf 17.1m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lennytheshark
Dam
Biscuit
Trained at
Ecklin South
Colours
Purple, Light Blue Stars, Purple Sleeves
Owners
C (Chelsie) O'Driscoll
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsie O'Driscoll | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C O'Driscoll | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
18-1-0-3
This Season
10-0-0-1
Career
30-1-0-4
Prize Money
$6,415
Win Range
1780
Last 10 Starts
4345867857
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-1-0-4 | 1-0-0-0 | 28-1-0-3 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 10-0-0-1 | 18-1-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 17% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 22% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | 11 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 12 May 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 44. | Pace | 37.7m | $5,000 | Brent Howard | Fr5 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.7, 30.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Ittakesluv 6.2m | Livermere 11.0m |
| 5/9 | 5 May 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 44. | Vhrc / Benstud Pace | 16.4m | $4,000 | Brent Howard | Sr2 | - | $101.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.4, 28.9) | Media Mogul | Livermere 6.0m | Quick Decision 7.0m |
| 8/8 | 21 Apr 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 42. | Pace | 32.1m | $3,500 | Brent Howard | Fr3 | - | $101.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (58.0, 29.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Jacosas Dream 18.4m | Always Be Techy 2.3m |
| 7/8 | 7 Apr 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | 2 LIFETIME WINS | Pace | 53.2m | $5,000 | Brent Howard | Fr1 | - | $81.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (58.8, 30.5) | Backbeach Peter | Cee Whos Bettor NZ 13.4m | Famished 7.9m |
| 6/10 | 23 Mar 2026 | Ararat | 2195m | - | 0-1 WIN | Ararat Advocate Pace | 40.6m | $6,000 | Brent Howard | Fr2 | - | $101.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (57.9, 28.4) | Steam Machine | Black Opal Jack 5.9m | Namella 30.4m |
| 8/9 | 14 Mar 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 40. | Pace | 29.9m | $5,000 | Brent Howard | Fr4 | - | $15.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (59.1, 30.1) | Wow You Can Dance | Sea Hunter 3.6m | Hilldale Sunrise 19.7m |
| 5/9 | 6 Mar 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | 2 LIFETIME WINS | Pace | 10.7m | $5,000 | Brent Howard | Fr1 | - | $126.00 | 17 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (58.7, 30.1) | Yankee Mojoh | Steam Machine 4.2m | Gold in Paris 1.3m |
| 4/6 | 17 Feb 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | 1 LIFETIME WIN | Pace | 15.3m | $3,500 | Brent Howard | Sr1 | - | $18.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.9 | Yankee Mojoh | Dark and Handsome 7.8m | Glenflyer 5.1m |
| 3/6 | 3 Feb 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 2190m | - | NR up to 42. | Pace | 1.2m | $3,500 | Brent Howard | Fr3 | - | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | 2:06.8 (59.7, 31.1) | Bettorpatchmeup | Hilldale Sunrise NK | Modern Jolt HD |
| 4/9 | 20 Jan 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 40. | Pace | 21.9m | $5,000 | Brent Howard | Fr4 | - | $41.00 | - | - | 2:01.3 (59.1, 29.2) | Presidentialchange | Watch It Happen 5.6m | Hanover Jack 10.4m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Village Jolt CA
Dam
Just Be Modern
Trained at
Mount Schank
Colours
Black, Green Braces & Sleeves
Owners
G M Howard, M M Howard
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Howard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G M Howard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
5-1-0-1
Distance
3-1-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Last Season
16-1-1-3
This Season
5-1-1-0
Career
25-2-2-4
Prize Money
$21,095
Win Range
1680 - 1780
Last 10 Starts
5378x69251
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-2-2-4 | 3-1-0-0 | 16-2-1-2 | 5-1-0-1 | 3-1-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 16-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 33% | 13% | 20% | 33% | 20% | 6% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 33% | 31% | 40% | 33% | 40% | 31% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 5 May 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 44. | Vhrc / Benstud Pace | - | $4,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr5 | - | $5.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.4, 28.9) | Media Mogul | Livermere 6.0m | Quick Decision 7.0m |
| 5/7 | 26 Apr 2026 | Charltn | 2100m | - | NR 41 to 45. | The Bubbles Girls Pace | 8.0m | $4,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr3 | - | $9.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (57.4, 28.5) | Over the Line | Are Weasley 3.4m | Soar HD |
| 2/8 | 23 Apr 2026 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR up to 43. | National Tiles Pace | 3.2m | $7,000 | Nick Beale | Fr6 | - | $12.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (58.3, 29.4) | Lady in Line | Media Mogul 3.2m | Gozo Major 4.1m |
| 9/12 | 13 Apr 2026 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | 0-2 WINs | Hamilton Rsl Pace Final | 35.8m | $8,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr6 | - | $101.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.1, 28.2) | Rocknroll Willow | Backbeach Peter 13.7m | Goodtime Captain HFNK |
| 6/8 | 3 Apr 2026 | Stawell | 1785m | - | 0-2 WINs | Stawell Times News Pace | 20.4m | $6,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr4 | - | $14.00 | 158 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (59.5, 29.2) | Rocknroll Willow | Namella 5.9m | Lucky Vincent HFNK |
| 8/8 | 27 Oct 2025 | Ararat | 1790m | - | 0-4 WINS (NR55) | House Of Nai Asian Grocery | 41.5m | $6,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr1 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (58.1, 29.0) | King Kasey | Guaranteed Trouble 2.5m | Midnight Crimes 1.9m |
| 7/7 | 20 Oct 2025 | Terang | 2180m | - | NR up to 49. | Silvan Ridge Pace Final | 51.5m | $6,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr2 | - | $31.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (57.5, 28.9) | Sir Nippa | Optimal 2.6m | Feelingoodfreddie 8.2m |
| 3/11 | 6 Oct 2025 | Horsham | 2200m | - | NR up to 49. | Lather Up @ Woodlands Stud | 20.4m | $4,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr3 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (58.6, 29.0) | Sir Nippa | Lewielewis 4.8m | Media Mogul 15.6m |
| 5/8 | 29 Sep 2025 | Charltn | 2100m | - | NR 43 to 48. | Charlton Caravan Park Pace | 7.2m | $4,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr6 | - | $13.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (57.4, 28.8) | Hanover Jack | Over the Line 1.5m | Better Blue Boys 2.7m |
| 4/10 | 15 Sep 2025 | Stawell | 1785m | - | 0-2 WINS | Gateway Security Pace | 2.4m | $6,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr1 | - | $81.00 | - | - | 1:58.2 (59.1, 29.4) | Rocknroll Willow | Tellmeboutit 1.3m | Shadowlandz HD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sportswriter USA
Dam
Turbo Elly
Trained at
Freemans Reach
Colours
Black, Pink 'Pacing For Pink' Logo
Owners
W Jenkins, B E Jenkins, C M Jenkins
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bellman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Bellman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
8-0-1-2
Distance
6-0-1-1
Track & Distance
6-0-1-1
Last Season
11-1-0-2
This Season
6-1-1-0
Career
81-6-5-16
Prize Money
$46,790
Win Range
1690 - 2160
Last 10 Starts
144x820091
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-6-5-16 | 6-0-1-1 | 40-3-4-11 | 8-0-1-2 | 6-0-1-1 | 6-1-1-0 | 11-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 9% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 33% | 45% | 38% | 33% | 33% | 27% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 11 May 2026 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR up to 42. | Concession Drivers Pace | - | $7,000 | Ada Massa | Fr2 | - | $9.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (57.4, 28.8) | Zwick | Wow You Can Dance NK | Quick Decision 6.9m |
| 9/9 | 5 May 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 44. | Vhrc / Benstud Pace | 19.5m | $4,000 | Ada Massa | Sr3 | - | $34.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.4, 28.9) | Media Mogul | Livermere 6.0m | Quick Decision 7.0m |
| 12/12 | 30 Apr 2026 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 46 to 51. | Ballarat Sound Pace | 27.6m | $6,000 | Ada Massa | Sr5 | - | $151.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (58.8, 29.2) | Village Voice | Breathe Easy HFNK | Foregone Conclusion NZ 2.2m |
| 12/12 | 15 Apr 2026 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR up to 45. | Woodlands Stud Pace | 69.0m | $4,000 | Ada Massa | Sr6 | - | $61.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (57.6, 28.7) | Our Bella Lucia | Shiralee 18.7m | The Ladybird NZ 1.3m |
| 2/8 | 3 Apr 2026 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR up to 40. | Wimmera Mallee Vets Pace | 6.9m | $4,000 | Ada Massa | Sr1 | - | $8.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (59.2, 28.9) | Loan Sailor | Zwick 6.9m | Stellar Queen 6.7m |
| 8/8 | 27 Mar 2026 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR up to 45. | Terang Storage Pace | 227.3m | $4,000 | Ada Massa | Fr5 | - | $23.00 | 123 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (59.2, 29.5) | Huxham Chubb | Wow You Can Dance 6.8m | Im the Wild One SHFHD |
| 4/9 | 24 Nov 2025 | Horsham | 1700m | - | NR up to 45. | Lather Up @ Woodlands Stud | 12.7m | $4,000 | Ada Massa | Fr3 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.5, 29.2) | Ittakesluv | Doctor Go Joh HFHD | Bond Girl 11.6m |
| 4/12 | 17 Nov 2025 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR up to 45. | Benstud Standardbreds Pace | 4.5m | $4,000 | Ada Massa | Fr4 | - | $10.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (59.1, 30.2) | Icanmotor | Too the Max 1.8m | Salsawithsierra 1.7m |
| 1/10 | 9 Nov 2025 | St.Arnd | 2150m | - | NR up to 45. | Weir'S Iga St Arnaud Pace | - | $4,000 | Ada Massa | Sr1 | - | $7.50 | 6 days ago | - | 2:03.0 (60.0, 29.9) | Zwick | Bettorsweetvictory NK | Soar HD |
| 3/10 | 3 Nov 2025 | Charltn | 2100m | - | NR up to 38. | Charlton Cup Day 15 Mar | 4.4m | $4,000 | Ada Massa | Sr3 | - | $8.50 | - | - | 2:00.7 (58.6, 29.3) | Treacheroustimes | Favouritehighlight HD | Zwick 3.8m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Courage Under Fire NZ
Dam
As Above
Trained at
Navarre
Colours
Purple, Blue Yoke & Braces ,White Diamonds, Purple Sleeves White Diamonds, Blue Collar & Cuffs
Owners
T L Ainsworth, A E Massa
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ada Massa | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T L Ainsworth | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
15-0-1-0
This Season
4-0-0-0
Career
89-8-6-8
Prize Money
$50,279
Win Range
1650 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
04274x6868
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 89-8-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 44-6-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 15-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 12 May 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 44. | Pace | 42.0m | $5,000 | Andrew Clarke | Sr1 | - | $151.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.7, 30.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Ittakesluv 6.2m | Livermere 11.0m |
| 6/8 | 21 Apr 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 1780m | - | NR up to 42. | Pace | 26.5m | $3,500 | Andrew Clarke | Fr4 | - | $151.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (58.0, 29.1) | Cee Whos Bettor NZ | Jacosas Dream 18.4m | Always Be Techy 2.3m |
| 8/9 | 7 Apr 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 2190m | - | NR up to 44. | Pace | 48.0m | $5,000 | Andrew Clarke | Sr1 | - | $81.00 | 24 days ago | - | 2:02.4 (60.7, 29.9) | Famous Label | Grinning Reactor 1.0m | Bayside Victory 8.0m |
| 6/6 | 14 Mar 2026 | Mt.Gamb | 2190m | - | NR 46 to 51. | Pace | 165.4m | $5,000 | Rod Barker | Fr1 | - | $51.00 | 203 days ago | - | 2:01.3 (58.5, 29.8) | Go Jack Crocker | She Will Wantano 4.2m | We Favour Rosie 6.6m |
| 4/10 | 23 Aug 2025 | G Derby | 1800m | - | NR up to 45. | Pace | 3.0m | $4,500 | Shane Turner | Fr3 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (59.1, 29.4) | Give US a Wink | Night Spirit SHFHD | Trailblazer HD |
| 7/8 | 16 Aug 2025 | G Derby | 2230m | - | NR 45 to 51. | Pace | 26.6m | $6,999 | Andrew Clarke | Fr3 | - | $34.00 | 11 days ago | - | 2:02.3 (59.4, 29.0) | Harro Hill | Shireen 3.4m | Roscos Rescue 3.3m |
| 2/8 | 5 Aug 2025 | G Derby | 1800m | - | NR up to 46. | Pace | HFHD | $4,500 | Shane Turner | Fr2 | - | $4.20 | 15 days ago | - | 2:03.2 (59.2, 29.3) | Meet Me at the Beach NZ | Treacherous Saint HFHD | Magnetize 3.3m |
| 4/10 | 21 Jul 2025 | G Derby | 2230m | - | NR up to 47. | Pace | 4.4m | $3,500 | Lisa Ryan | Fr2 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 2:03.3 (60.5, 30.9) | Roscos Rescue | Boss Major 2.8m | Jack Bronski HD |
| 11/12 | 14 Jul 2025 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | NR up to 49. | Vhrc / Permewans Mitre 10 | 13.3m | $4,000 | Andrew Clarke | Sr4 | - | $151.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (57.9, 28.2) | Huxham Chubb | She Will Wantano 3.0m | Presidentialchange HFNK |
| 8/10 | 8 Jul 2025 | G Derby | 1800m | - | NR 41 to 46. | Pace | 22.7m | $4,500 | Andrew Clarke | Fr3 | - | $151.00 | - | - | 2:01.9 (61.0, 30.7) | Come on Sloopy | Lochinvar Ruler NK | Roscos Rescue HFNK |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Captaintreacherous (US)
Dam
Saint Theory
Trained at
Tarpeena
Colours
Gold, Brown Hoops
Owners
S G (Sharon) Pettit
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Clarke | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A J Clarke | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
OVERVIEW: CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) tends to perform best at Mount Gambier but he was very impressive in winning his heat of this series last week and should go well again. MEDIA MOGUL (9) is awkwardly drawn but he is racing in strong form and should be competitive. He worked to the front and recorded a career best mile rate of 1.56.6 at his latest victory. He looms as one of the leading chances again. ITTAKESLUV (6) worked hard early before gaining a trail and chased hard for second behind CEE WHOS BETTOR (13) in her heat. She is racing consistently against this class and is worth a ticket each way. QUICK DECISION (4) was left stranded without cover and fought on well for third at Maryborough last outing. She lacks early dash but is working up to a win against this class.