Redcliffe R7 GARRARDS HERE ON TRACK PACE
- BallaratVIC
- InvercargillNZL
- PenrithNSW
- RedcliffeQLD
Garrards Here On Track Pace
5:08pm • 1780m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR 46 to 53. • 3YO and older • $6,2005:08pm • 1780m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR 46 to 53. • 3YO and older • $6,200
Race Notes
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Huntsville USA - Taralinger (D M Dilinger CA)
Best MR
1:55.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.1MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Extension, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Pole N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Neck Strap, Nose Band - Conventional, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added: Deafeners - Removable
Today's Stats
Track
2-0-1-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
25-1-2-3
This Season
7-0-2-2
Career
63-6-7-10
Prize Money
$100,464
Win Range
1609 - 2270
Last 10 Starts
2532365x42
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-6-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 53-5-5-10 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-2-2 | 25-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 38% | 50% | 0% | 57% | 24% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | 7 | 8 | - | 4 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 16 Apr 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 48 to 55. | Elders Property Pace | HD | $6,260 | Nathan Rothwell | Sr1 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (58.6, 29.7) | B Mac C NZ | Harperville HD | Barrett HD |
| 4/8 | 9 Apr 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 46 to 53. | Ladbrokes 2/3/4 Pace | 17.4m | $6,260 | Mitch Cox | Sr2 | - | $9.50 | 68 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (58.2, 29.4) | Punters Jewel | Little Hoofananny NZ 12.4m | Subtle Delight 4.2m |
| 5/7 | 31 Jan 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 50 or better. | Lunchbox Lodge Mares Qualy | 3.2m | $14,500 | Mitch Cox | Fr4 | - | $1.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.8, 27.9) | Our Miki Diva NZ | Out of Eden HFHD | La Mistress HFHD |
| 6/7 | 24 Jan 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 NR 55 or better. | Garrards Mares Band 5 | 13.4m | $14,500 | Mitch Cox | Sr1 | - | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.7 (55.8, 27.2) | Sergios Rocket | Platinum Jewel HD | Sweet Addition NZ 9.3m |
| 3/7 | 17 Jan 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 50 or better. | Lunchbox Lodge Mares Qualy | 1.7m | $14,500 | Mitch Cox | Fr5 | - | $3.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (56.1, 28.1) | Missed Consequences | Out of Eden HFHD | Harperville 1.4m |
| 2/10 | 10 Jan 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 50 or better. | Lunchbox Lodge Mares Qualy | 29.7m | $14,500 | Mitch Cox | Sr2 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.3 (55.0, 27.3) | Shes a Warrawee | Harperville 29.7m | Out of Eden 1.8m |
| 3/10 | 3 Jan 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 50 or better. | Lunchbox Lodge Mares Qualy | 1.3m | $14,500 | Mitch Cox | Fr2 | - | $5.50 | 4 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (56.5, 28.0) | A Perfect Dance | Mullum Ruby HD | Harperville 1.0m |
| 5/9 | 30 Dec 2025 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 54 to 60. | Garrards Horse & Hound | 7.7m | $9,000 | Mitch Cox | Fr2 | - | $10.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (56.8, 28.5) | Lanai | Blackjack Crippa 6.6m | Sweet Addition NZ HFHD |
| 2/9 | 20 Dec 2025 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Leading Edge Mare Qly Bdiv | HD | $11,500 | Mitch Cox | Fr6 | - | $12.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (56.6, 28.3) | Out of Eden | Harperville HFNK | Sii Sempre Tilly 6.2m |
| 8/9 | 6 Dec 2025 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Garrards Mares Qualifying | 61.0m | $14,500 | Mitch Cox | Sr1 | - | $41.00 | - | - | 1:53.7 (54.5, 27.6) | Hell of a Hand | Kyloan Queen HD | A Perfect Dance 4.2m |
Sire
Huntsville USA
Dam
Taralinger
Trained at
Jimboomba
Colours
Blue, Pink Sash,White Stars
Owners
D R J Wilson, S L Wilson
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Bennett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D R J Wilson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Will Rothwell (a(C,5))
T: N T Rothwell
Race comment
MY ULTIMATE VICTOR (3) has the key draw advantage on some of his main rivals in this race and can look to maintain that in the early stages. He led before handing over to in form mare Oakley Shard last start and was able to run third there. He should be hard to beat. ART JESTER (1) is a long way back in grade form some of his better efforts. He showed he might be on the improve first up when running fourth before securing a good run at Marburg and finishing third. He comes into this race third up and with a similar run could figure again. BONNIES CAM (4) has excellent early speed and showed that in recent starts but just hasn’t quite been able to get across to the lead. He is versatile in this type of grade and could use his high speed to run on late given his awkward draw. CEDAR CREEK FALLS (6) comes into this race first up from a spell and draws poorly. She is a horse with high speed and if the race is run to suit she should be running into it late.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Changeover NZ - Beaudiene Flame NZ (Dream Away USA)
Best MR
1:53.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:53.8MS
Gear
Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Hopples - Length 55, Lugging Pole N/S, Spreader - One Legged N/S
Today's Stats
Track
76-12-10-9
Distance
53-11-4-4
Track & Distance
53-11-4-4
Last Season
38-2-8-4
This Season
19-1-6-4
Career
168-17-27-23
Prize Money
$161,026
Win Range
1660 - 2138
Last 10 Starts
1232224463
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 168-17-27-23 | 53-11-4-4 | 120-14-20-15 | 76-12-10-9 | 53-11-4-4 | 19-1-6-4 | 38-2-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 21% | 12% | 16% | 21% | 5% | 5% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 36% | 41% | 41% | 36% | 58% | 37% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 17 Apr 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 49 to 56. | Garrards Horse&hound Pace | 9.8m | $6,260 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr3 | - | $14.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (57.8, 28.7) | Oakley Shard NZ | Edward Jay 6.9m | My Ultimate Victor 2.9m |
| 6/9 | 14 Apr 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR up to 55. | Garrards On Track Pace | 10.5m | $8,940 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr3 | - | $5.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (58.5, 30.0) | Ratatattat | Jeffcoate 2.0m | Captain Nemo NZ 2.8m |
| 4/10 | 7 Apr 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 43 to 50. | Outkast Construction Pace | 4.6m | $7,880 | Nathan Rothwell | Sr2 | - | $8.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (57.4, 28.9) | Warrawee Flyer | Western Bill 2.3m | Imani 1.4m |
| 4/10 | 30 Mar 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 43 to 48. | Ladbrokes Quick Multi Pace | 6.4m | $4,060 | Will Rothwell | Fr7 | - | $6.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (58.3, 30.0) | Splashndash | Rock It Baby HD | Hes Regal 5.7m |
| 2/10 | 24 Mar 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 43 to 48. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | NK | $7,880 | Will Rothwell | Sr3 | - | $2.60 | 5 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (56.6, 28.6) | Justrollingaround | My Ultimate Victor 1.0m | Royal Princess 2.7m |
| 2/6 | 19 Mar 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 48 to 55. | Wolf Signs Pace | 1.5m | $6,260 | Will Rothwell | Fr1 | - | $3.30 | 9 days ago | - | 2:00.8 (57.2, 27.6) | Marty the Martian | My Ultimate Victor 1.5m | Barrett 2.0m |
| 2/10 | 10 Mar 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 43 to 50. | Ladbrokes 2/3/4 Betting | SHFHD | $7,880 | Will Rothwell | Sr2 | - | $4.40 | 5 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (57.6, 29.3) | Captain Nemo NZ | My Ultimate Victor SHFHD | Mitchells Run HFHD |
| 3/8 | 5 Mar 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 41 to 47. | Ladbrokes 2/3/4 Betting | 6.0m | $6,260 | Will Rothwell | Fr6 | - | $6.50 | 9 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (59.3, 30.2) | Miss Syrah | Little Hoofananny NZ NK | My Ultimate Victor 5.0m |
| 2/10 | 24 Feb 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 43 to 48. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 1.4m | $7,880 | Will Rothwell | Fr1 | - | $1.95 | 5 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (57.6, 28.7) | Ideal Desire | My Ultimate Victor 1.4m | Cullectingcardles 4.9m |
| 1/9 | 19 Feb 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 48 to 55. | Garrards Pace | - | $6,260 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr1 | - | $3.00 | - | - | 1:58.4 (58.2, 29.9) | My Ultimate Victor | Barrett NK | Kerbang 6.7m |
Sire
Changeover NZ
Dam
Beaudiene Flame NZ
Trained at
Mount Hallen
Colours
White, Blue Yoke With White Stripes, Blue Stars, Black Sleeves
Owners
N T (Nathan) Rothwell
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Rothwell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N T Rothwell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
MY ULTIMATE VICTOR (3) has the key draw advantage on some of his main rivals in this race and can look to maintain that in the early stages. He led before handing over to in form mare Oakley Shard last start and was able to run third there. He should be hard to beat. ART JESTER (1) is a long way back in grade form some of his better efforts. He showed he might be on the improve first up when running fourth before securing a good run at Marburg and finishing third. He comes into this race third up and with a similar run could figure again. BONNIES CAM (4) has excellent early speed and showed that in recent starts but just hasn’t quite been able to get across to the lead. He is versatile in this type of grade and could use his high speed to run on late given his awkward draw. CEDAR CREEK FALLS (6) comes into this race first up from a spell and draws poorly. She is a horse with high speed and if the race is run to suit she should be running into it late.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Ohoka Punter NZ - Zaras Dance (Art Major USA)
Best MR
1:52.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:52.6MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Half, Hopples - Length 52, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
24-4-3-3
This Season
11-1-0-2
Career
40-6-3-7
Prize Money
$63,643
Win Range
1660 - 2138
Last 10 Starts
3349514457
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-6-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 32-4-2-7 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-0-2 | 24-4-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 17% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 42% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 17 Apr 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 49 to 56. | Garrards Horse&hound Pace | 16.6m | $6,260 | Layne Dwyer | Sr3 | - | $18.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (57.8, 28.7) | Oakley Shard NZ | Edward Jay 6.9m | My Ultimate Victor 2.9m |
| 5/10 | 27 Mar 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 51 to 57. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 13.6m | $6,260 | Leonard Cain | Fr5 | - | $17.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.1 (55.8, 27.1) | Much Bettor NZ | I of the Hurrikane HFHD | Queen Lilibet 9.8m |
| 4/9 | 17 Mar 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 55. | Thecreek.com.au Pace | 4.6m | $9,000 | Layne Dwyer | Sr2 | - | $13.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:52.7 (55.4, 28.0) | Queen Lilibet | Miss Froufrou 1.9m | War Club 1.6m |
| 4/9 | 3 Mar 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 49 to 55. | Outkast Construction Pace | 5.6m | $9,000 | Layne Dwyer | Fr2 | - | $6.50 | 4 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (55.1, 27.9) | Martin Magic | Dee Terror 2.9m | Bail Denied NK |
| 1/8 | 27 Feb 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 45 to 50. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | - | $6,260 | Leonard Cain | Fr6 | - | $4.80 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.5, 28.1) | Sporty Zara | Merge Right HFHD | Studleigh Mark HFNK |
| 5/9 | 17 Feb 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 55. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 8.9m | $9,000 | Layne Dwyer | Fr3 | - | $9.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (56.7, 28.8) | Littlelioneljames | Dee Terror NK | Queen Lilibet HFHD |
| 9/10 | 13 Feb 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 51 to 57. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 17.8m | $6,260 | Leonard Cain | Fr2 | - | $6.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (56.9, 28.8) | Captains Pick | Copperfield NZ NK | Bail Denied 2.7m |
| 4/10 | 3 Feb 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 49 to 55. | Ladbrokes Popular Srm Pace | 11.5m | $9,000 | Leonard Cain | Sr1 | - | $11.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (57.8, 29.4) | Hell of a Hand | Captain Nemo NZ 6.9m | Bettor Cheer NZ 3.8m |
| 3/9 | 23 Jan 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 49 to 56. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 2.7m | $6,260 | Leonard Cain | Fr5 | - | $6.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.7, 29.4) | Borsellino | Merry Jewel 2.7m | Sporty Zara SHFHD |
| 3/6 | 16 Jan 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 51 to 57. | Leading Edge Security Pace | 2.4m | $6,260 | Leonard Cain | Fr2 | - | $3.00 | - | - | 1:53.8 (55.8, 28.4) | Shes in Line NZ | Franco Macho NZ 2.0m | Sporty Zara HD |
Sire
Ohoka Punter NZ
Dam
Zaras Dance
Trained at
Logan Village
Colours
Dark Blue, Red Diamonds, Hooped Sleeves
Owners
T L (Tara) Butler
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Cain | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Butler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
MY ULTIMATE VICTOR (3) has the key draw advantage on some of his main rivals in this race and can look to maintain that in the early stages. He led before handing over to in form mare Oakley Shard last start and was able to run third there. He should be hard to beat. ART JESTER (1) is a long way back in grade form some of his better efforts. He showed he might be on the improve first up when running fourth before securing a good run at Marburg and finishing third. He comes into this race third up and with a similar run could figure again. BONNIES CAM (4) has excellent early speed and showed that in recent starts but just hasn’t quite been able to get across to the lead. He is versatile in this type of grade and could use his high speed to run on late given his awkward draw. CEDAR CREEK FALLS (6) comes into this race first up from a spell and draws poorly. She is a horse with high speed and if the race is run to suit she should be running into it late.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Art Major USA - Charlotte Grace NZ (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:55.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.9MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Bit N/S, Burr - Pole N/S, Burr - Rein O/S, Crupper, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Spreaders - Guiders, Ton ...
Gear Changes
Removed: Blinkers - Hood, Deafeners - Removable; Added: Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Block, Burr - Bit N/S, Burr - Pole N/S, Burr - Rein O/S
Today's Stats
Track
14-2-2-3
Distance
15-4-1-2
Track & Distance
12-2-1-2
Last Season
41-1-3-6
This Season
5-0-0-1
Career
130-16-13-25
Prize Money
$157,803
Win Range
1200 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
8397677x43
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 130-16-13-25 | 15-4-1-2 | 74-9-8-11 | 14-2-2-3 | 12-2-1-2 | 5-0-0-1 | 41-1-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 27% | 12% | 14% | 17% | 0% | 2% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 47% | 38% | 50% | 42% | 20% | 24% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 19 Apr 2026 | Marburg | 1850m | - | NR up to 65. | Goldbet Multibet Pace | 3.1m | $4,000 | Jayson Finnis | Fr2 | - | $51.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (56.9, 28.7) | B Mac C NZ | Pumpkin Pat 2.8m | Art Jester HD |
| 4/9 | 16 Apr 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 41 to 47. | Redback Pest Control Pace | 11.1m | $6,200 | Tamara Battle | Fr5 | - | $9.00 | 92 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (58.5, 29.8) | Tiger Tommy NZ | The Harris Hawk 6.8m | Illbewatching HFHD |
| 7/9 | 14 Jan 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 47 to 54. | Redcliffe Hrc Membership | 27.0m | $6,200 | Jayson Finnis | Sr3 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (59.9, 30.0) | Glenledi Boy NZ | Jet Force 4.2m | My Ultimate Buddha NK |
| 7/8 | 7 Jan 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 53 to 59. | Driver Brendan Barnes Pace | 10.8m | $6,200 | Jayson Finnis | Fr3 | - | $12.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (58.4, 29.8) | Compete | Rock Nien NK | Blackjack Bart HD |
| 6/10 | 2 Jan 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 45 to 50. | Racing & Sports.com Pace | 15.8m | $6,260 | Tom Callaghan | Sr3 | - | $3.00 | 17 days ago | - | 1:52.9 (56.3, 28.7) | War Club | Merry Jewel 9.3m | Warrawee Flyer HD |
| 7/8 | 16 Dec 2025 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR up to 75. | Outkast Construction Pace | 8.5m | $9,120 | Matt Elkins | Fr1 | - | $15.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:55.5 (55.6, 27.7) | Commodore Jujon | Hot Rod Harry HFHD | O B Legal NZ 1.2m |
| 9/10 | 4 Dec 2025 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 70. | Ladbrokes Popular Srm Pace | 12.4m | $6,260 | Matt Elkins | Fr3 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.9 (57.4, 29.0) | Aurora Joy | Reds Star Deal NK | Radiant Amber HD |
| 3/7 | 27 Nov 2025 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 70. | Ladbrokes Big Betspace | 3.7m | $6,260 | Narissa Elkins | Fr1 | - | $5.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (56.5, 28.1) | Kyloan Queen | Mach Assassin 2.5m | Art Jester 1.3m |
| 8/10 | 22 Nov 2025 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR up to 70. | Redback Pest Control Nr70 | 14.6m | $11,500 | Matt Elkins | Fr3 | - | $10.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.1, 28.7) | Denver Colorado | My Ultimate Cossie HFNK | Imxtraspecial 4.9m |
| 5/7 | 7 Nov 2025 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR up to 70. | Psp Friday Frenzy Pace | 13.7m | $6,380 | Matt Elkins | Fr3 | - | $15.00 | - | - | 1:56.1 (54.8, 27.1) | Sinabun | Cote Dazur NZ 7.3m | Sergios Rocket 1.7m |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Charlotte Grace NZ
Trained at
Lowood
Colours
Orange,Emerald Green Yoke & Braces,3 White Stars,Blue & White Striped Sleeves,Blue Collar/Band
Owners
G J Garrod, D Guthridge, K A Fox, J J McRorie, A M Penna, M J Jones, T G Harrap
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamara Battle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A J Finnis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
MY ULTIMATE VICTOR (3) has the key draw advantage on some of his main rivals in this race and can look to maintain that in the early stages. He led before handing over to in form mare Oakley Shard last start and was able to run third there. He should be hard to beat. ART JESTER (1) is a long way back in grade form some of his better efforts. He showed he might be on the improve first up when running fourth before securing a good run at Marburg and finishing third. He comes into this race third up and with a similar run could figure again. BONNIES CAM (4) has excellent early speed and showed that in recent starts but just hasn’t quite been able to get across to the lead. He is versatile in this type of grade and could use his high speed to run on late given his awkward draw. CEDAR CREEK FALLS (6) comes into this race first up from a spell and draws poorly. She is a horse with high speed and if the race is run to suit she should be running into it late.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Western Terror USA - Ashlees Gem (Christian Cullen NZ)
Best MR
1:57.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.3MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Bell, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 55.5, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Spreaders - Guiders, Tail Tie
Today's Stats
Track
232-35-27-34
Distance
164-22-24-23
Track & Distance
164-22-24-23
Last Season
40-4-3-4
This Season
11-2-2-1
Career
301-38-28-41
Prize Money
$221,814
Win Range
1660 - 2040
Last 10 Starts
9399912512
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 301-38-28-41 | 164-22-24-23 | 229-24-25-30 | 232-35-27-34 | 164-22-24-23 | 11-2-2-1 | 40-4-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 13% | 10% | 15% | 13% | 18% | 10% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 42% | 34% | 41% | 42% | 45% | 28% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 15 Apr 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 45 to 52. | Ladbrokes Srm Pace | 1.6m | $6,200 | Nathan Dawson | Fr2 | - | $18.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (57.3, 29.3) | Pennie Packer | Ashlee Nitro 1.6m | Rock It Baby 4.2m |
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 41 to 47. | Wolf Signs Pace | - | $6,260 | Nathan Dawson | Sr1 | - | $3.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (58.5, 28.7) | Ashlee Nitro | Tiger Tommy NZ 7.4m | Sheez Got Torque 1.4m |
| 5/9 | 26 Mar 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 46 to 53. | Mazda Aspley Pace | 11.1m | $6,200 | Leonard Cain | Fr1 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (57.3, 29.3) | Merry Jewel | Miss Syrah 1.5m | Copperfield NZ 6.0m |
| 2/9 | 19 Mar 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 41 to 47. | Garrards On Track Pace | HFNK | $6,200 | Nathan Dawson | Fr4 | - | $19.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (58.5, 29.8) | Pennie Packer | Ashlee Nitro HFNK | Jeffcoate HD |
| 1/7 | 11 Mar 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 41 to 46. | Driver Brendan Barnes Pace | - | $6,260 | Nathan Dawson | Fr3 | - | $23.00 | 19 days ago | - | 2:02.5 (57.8, 29.2) | Ashlee Nitro | Last Call 2.5m | Cullectingcardles HFHD |
| 9/10 | 20 Feb 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 50. | Ladbrokes Udc Ht4 Nr50m | 11.3m | $13,000 | Trista Dixon | Fr2 | - | $81.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.3 (57.4, 28.9) | Sii Sempre Tilly | Ascot Showtime 2.4m | Pocket Book NZ NK |
| 9/9 | 12 Feb 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 40 to 45. | Wolf Signs Pace | 12.9m | $4,600 | Jack Chapple | Fr5 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:01.2 (58.6, 29.3) | Mister Delwin | Jeffcoate 7.0m | Well Said Nugget HFHD |
| 9/10 | 5 Feb 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 41 to 47. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 24.8m | $6,260 | Nathan Dawson | Fr3 | - | $26.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (57.1, 29.0) | Splashndash | Bettys Gold Class HFNK | Prince Joy 11.9m |
| 3/9 | 22 Jan 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 41 to 47. | Redback Pest Control Pace | 10.6m | $6,200 | Jack Chapple | Fr1 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (58.7, 30.0) | Jilliby Tsunami | Always Locksley 8.9m | Ashlee Nitro 1.7m |
| 9/10 | 15 Jan 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 46 to 53. | Ladbrokes Multi Pace | 24.2m | $6,260 | Nathan Dawson | Fr3 | - | $61.00 | - | - | 1:58.2 (58.2, 29.0) | Majorita Jujon | Miss Syrah 6.4m | Barrett 5.7m |
Sire
Western Terror USA
Dam
Ashlees Gem
Trained at
Caboolture
Colours
Black, Orange Sash & Armbands
Owners
S W (Stewart) Dickson
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Dawson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S W Dickson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
MY ULTIMATE VICTOR (3) has the key draw advantage on some of his main rivals in this race and can look to maintain that in the early stages. He led before handing over to in form mare Oakley Shard last start and was able to run third there. He should be hard to beat. ART JESTER (1) is a long way back in grade form some of his better efforts. He showed he might be on the improve first up when running fourth before securing a good run at Marburg and finishing third. He comes into this race third up and with a similar run could figure again. BONNIES CAM (4) has excellent early speed and showed that in recent starts but just hasn’t quite been able to get across to the lead. He is versatile in this type of grade and could use his high speed to run on late given his awkward draw. CEDAR CREEK FALLS (6) comes into this race first up from a spell and draws poorly. She is a horse with high speed and if the race is run to suit she should be running into it late.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Hes Watching USA - Tout Le Monde NZ (Mach Three CA)
Best MR
1:53.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:53.8MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Murphy Blind O/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein O/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 62.5, Hopple Shorteners - Elastic, Nose Band - Conventional, Shadow Roll, Shoes - Front, ...
Today's Stats
Track
36-5-4-5
Distance
23-3-2-3
Track & Distance
23-3-2-3
Last Season
31-2-1-2
This Season
14-2-1-1
Career
179-20-18-16
Prize Money
$248,044
Win Range
1660 - 2138
Last 10 Starts
1721858588
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 179-20-18-16 | 23-3-2-3 | 125-14-12-10 | 36-5-4-5 | 23-3-2-3 | 14-2-1-1 | 31-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 13% | 11% | 14% | 13% | 14% | 6% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 35% | 29% | 39% | 35% | 29% | 16% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 17 Apr 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 49 to 56. | Ladbrokes Popular Srm Pace | 10.1m | $6,260 | Jack Chapple | Fr6 | - | $18.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (57.1, 28.8) | Imani | Littlelioneljames 2.5m | Bail Denied 1.3m |
| 8/9 | 8 Apr 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 47 to 54. | Driver Nathan Dawson Pace | 16.2m | $6,200 | Hannah Anforth | Fr6 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (56.6, 28.5) | Beer Money | Pretty Little Liar 1.7m | Bracken Warrior 2.9m |
| 5/9 | 1 Apr 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 53 to 59. | Valentine Bloodstock Pace | 13.5m | $6,200 | Mathew Neilson | Sr3 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (58.1, 29.6) | Welease Woddewick | Blackjack Bart 2.1m | Allmighty Max HFHD |
| 8/10 | 25 Mar 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 47 to 54. | Ladbrokes Big Bets Pace | 20.0m | $6,260 | Hannah Anforth | Sr4 | - | $12.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (56.5, 28.3) | So Many Moments | Bail Denied 1.0m | Little Hoofananny NZ 2.0m |
| 5/9 | 12 Mar 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 54 to 62. | Garrards On Track Pace | 13.5m | $6,200 | Jack Chapple | Sr2 | - | $4.40 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (57.6, 29.3) | Pumpkin Pat | Llanfair Llewellan 2.6m | Kerbang 2.6m |
| 8/9 | 4 Mar 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 53 to 59. | Valentine Bloodstock Pace | 12.3m | $6,200 | Hannah Anforth | Fr6 | - | $8.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (58.4, 28.8) | Glenledi Boy NZ | Barnstormer NZ HD | Windy Hill Wally 5.4m |
| 1/9 | 26 Feb 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 46 to 53. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | - | $6,200 | Hannah Anforth | Sr3 | - | $2.30 | 6 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (58.1, 28.4) | Chamonix | Rollyarrrz NZ 1.6m | Heza Maywyn 6.9m |
| 2/9 | 20 Feb 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 50 to 56. | Ladbrokes Udc Ht1 Nr50-56 | 4.9m | $13,000 | James Herbertson | Sr3 | - | $3.60 | 9 days ago | - | 1:52.6 (55.4, 28.2) | Jekamias NZ | Chamonix 4.9m | Merge Right 10.7m |
| 7/10 | 11 Feb 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Rcliffe Yrling Sale Mar 29 | 23.9m | $6,260 | Jack Chapple | Fr3 | - | $17.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (56.3, 27.9) | Rock Supreme | Sir Richard Lee 17.6m | My Ultimate Cobber 2.2m |
| 1/7 | 4 Feb 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 45 to 52. | Redback Pest Control Pace | - | $6,260 | Hannah Anforth | Sr1 | - | $4.40 | - | - | 2:00.0 (58.1, 29.0) | Chamonix | Absolutely Stoked 2.6m | Nautie Galvinator 4.4m |
Sire
Hes Watching USA
Dam
Tout Le Monde NZ
Trained at
Sidmouth
Colours
Navy Blue, White V, Red Sleeves, Gold Stars
Owners
W J (Wayne) Yole
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Chapple | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G W Dixon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
MY ULTIMATE VICTOR (3) has the key draw advantage on some of his main rivals in this race and can look to maintain that in the early stages. He led before handing over to in form mare Oakley Shard last start and was able to run third there. He should be hard to beat. ART JESTER (1) is a long way back in grade form some of his better efforts. He showed he might be on the improve first up when running fourth before securing a good run at Marburg and finishing third. He comes into this race third up and with a similar run could figure again. BONNIES CAM (4) has excellent early speed and showed that in recent starts but just hasn’t quite been able to get across to the lead. He is versatile in this type of grade and could use his high speed to run on late given his awkward draw. CEDAR CREEK FALLS (6) comes into this race first up from a spell and draws poorly. She is a horse with high speed and if the race is run to suit she should be running into it late.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Village Jolt CA - Machbess (Mach Three CA)
Best MR
1:54.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.3MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Neck Strap, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Reins - Conventional, Spreader ...
Today's Stats
Track
19-2-4-2
Distance
11-2-3-0
Track & Distance
11-2-3-0
Last Season
46-7-6-6
This Season
13-1-0-2
Career
127-12-20-18
Prize Money
$110,145
Win Range
1660 - 2260
Last 10 Starts
5753616665
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 127-12-20-18 | 11-2-3-0 | 86-9-15-11 | 19-2-4-2 | 11-2-3-0 | 13-1-0-2 | 46-7-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 18% | 10% | 11% | 18% | 8% | 15% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 45% | 41% | 42% | 45% | 23% | 41% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 17 Apr 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 49 to 56. | Garrards Horse&hound Pace | 13.9m | $6,260 | Jack Chapple | Fr1 | - | $31.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (57.8, 28.7) | Oakley Shard NZ | Edward Jay 6.9m | My Ultimate Victor 2.9m |
| 6/10 | 7 Apr 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 43 to 50. | Outkast Construction Pace | 7.7m | $7,880 | Tom Callaghan | Sr3 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (57.4, 28.9) | Warrawee Flyer | Western Bill 2.3m | Imani 1.4m |
| 6/10 | 31 Mar 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 49 to 55. | Ladbrokes Racing Multi Pac | 12.6m | $9,000 | Adam Sanderson | Sr2 | - | $61.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:52.3 (56.5, 28.7) | Oakley Shard NZ | Western Bill HD | Captain Nemo NZ HFHD |
| 6/10 | 27 Mar 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 51 to 57. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 14.4m | $6,260 | Jack Chapple | Fr1 | - | $26.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.1 (55.8, 27.1) | Much Bettor NZ | I of the Hurrikane HFHD | Queen Lilibet 9.8m |
| 1/8 | 17 Mar 2026 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 43 to 48. | Wolf Signs Pace | - | $9,120 | Tom Callaghan | Fr1 | - | $3.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (55.5, 27.8) | Macs a Dude | Imani HFNK | Favreau 2.0m |
| 6/10 | 10 Mar 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 43 to 50. | Ladbrokes 2/3/4 Betting | 3.8m | $7,880 | Tom Callaghan | Sr1 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (57.6, 29.3) | Captain Nemo NZ | My Ultimate Victor SHFHD | Mitchells Run HFHD |
| 3/8 | 3 Mar 2026 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR up to 48. | Ladbrokes Srm Pace | 1.2m | $8,000 | Tom Callaghan | Sr2 | - | $16.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (58.8, 29.4) | Milliewood | Merge Right HD | Macs a Dude HFNK |
| 5/10 | 20 Feb 2026 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 45 to 50. | Ladbrokes Udc Ht2 Nr40-50 | 4.1m | $13,000 | Zachary Butcher | Sr1 | - | $34.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (57.4, 29.3) | Martin Magic | Little Hoofananny NZ 1.6m | Dooo Dont Think HD |
| 7/10 | 11 Feb 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 41 to 46. | Costello Photography Pace | 7.3m | $6,260 | Tom Callaghan | Fr6 | - | $17.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (57.6, 29.3) | Lenny Lincoln NZ | Rightyo 1.2m | Hes Regal HFNK |
| 5/9 | 3 Feb 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 48. | Vic Frost 85th Birthday | 10.7m | $7,880 | Tom Callaghan | Sr2 | - | $8.50 | - | - | 1:54.8 (56.5, 28.7) | Littlelioneljames | Bracken Warrior 1.0m | Hatties Jewel 3.5m |
Sire
Village Jolt CA
Dam
Machbess
Trained at
Wanora
Colours
Orange, Green Shamrock, Black Sleeves
Owners
S A (Stacey) Sallis
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Callaghan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R J Sallis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
MY ULTIMATE VICTOR (3) has the key draw advantage on some of his main rivals in this race and can look to maintain that in the early stages. He led before handing over to in form mare Oakley Shard last start and was able to run third there. He should be hard to beat. ART JESTER (1) is a long way back in grade form some of his better efforts. He showed he might be on the improve first up when running fourth before securing a good run at Marburg and finishing third. He comes into this race third up and with a similar run could figure again. BONNIES CAM (4) has excellent early speed and showed that in recent starts but just hasn’t quite been able to get across to the lead. He is versatile in this type of grade and could use his high speed to run on late given his awkward draw. CEDAR CREEK FALLS (6) comes into this race first up from a spell and draws poorly. She is a horse with high speed and if the race is run to suit she should be running into it late.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Cammibest USA - Bistro Maid (Perfect Art USA)
Best MR
1:56.0MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.0
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Extension, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Pole N/S, Burr - Rein O/S, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 64, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Deafeners - ...
Today's Stats
Track
83-13-14-17
Distance
64-10-12-15
Track & Distance
64-10-12-15
Last Season
39-2-8-7
This Season
16-1-3-1
Career
198-24-33-31
Prize Money
$179,741
Win Range
947 - 2200
Last 10 Starts
1737627526
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 198-24-33-31 | 64-10-12-15 | 118-12-21-23 | 83-13-14-17 | 64-10-12-15 | 16-1-3-1 | 39-2-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 16% | 10% | 16% | 16% | 6% | 5% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 58% | 47% | 53% | 58% | 31% | 44% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 19 Apr 2026 | Marburg | 1850m | - | NR up to 65. | Goldbet Multibet Pace | 12.9m | $4,000 | Dayl March | Fr4 | - | $18.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (56.9, 28.7) | B Mac C NZ | Pumpkin Pat 2.8m | Art Jester HD |
| 2/9 | 12 Apr 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 45 to 49. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 2.1m | $4,000 | Will Rothwell | Fr5 | - | $1.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.3, 29.5) | Hes Regal | Bonnies Cam 2.1m | Our Ultimate Queen 2.5m |
| 5/10 | 5 Apr 2026 | Marburg | 2200m | - | NR 40 to 70. | Goldstrike Series Final | 4.5m | $35,970 | Dayl March | 10 Fr2 | 10kgs | $18.00 | 5 days ago | - | 2:01.0 (59.3, 29.6) | Martin Magic | Jekamias NZ HFNK | Merge Right 2.7m |
| 7/10 | 31 Mar 2026 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 49 to 55. | Ladbrokes Racing Multi Pac | 15.7m | $9,000 | Dayl March | Fr5 | - | $41.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:52.3 (56.5, 28.7) | Oakley Shard NZ | Western Bill HD | Captain Nemo NZ HFHD |
| 2/10 | 23 Mar 2026 | Marburg | 2200m | - | NR 40 to 70. | Goldstrike Series Heat 2 | 9.9m | $4,060 | Dayl March | FT Fr5 | - | $12.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (58.4, 29.6) | Jekamias NZ | Bonnies Cam 9.9m | Rocktime 2.0m |
| 6/9 | 12 Mar 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 54 to 62. | Garrards On Track Pace | 15.6m | $6,200 | Dayl March | Fr3 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (57.6, 29.3) | Pumpkin Pat | Llanfair Llewellan 2.6m | Kerbang 2.6m |
| 7/9 | 5 Mar 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 48 to 55. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 10.6m | $6,200 | Will Rothwell | Fr5 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (57.1, 28.6) | Rollyarrrz NZ | Real Tin Tin 1.1m | Majorita Jujon HD |
| 3/9 | 26 Feb 2026 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 46 to 53. | Ladbrokes Quick Multi Pace | 15.7m | $6,200 | Hannah Anforth | Fr6 | - | $8.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (59.4, 29.9) | Miss Syrah | Bettys Gold Class 14.5m | Bonnies Cam 1.1m |
| 7/9 | 19 Feb 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 48 to 55. | Garrards Pace | 10.8m | $6,260 | Paige Bevan | Fr6 | - | $8.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (58.2, 29.9) | My Ultimate Victor | Barrett NK | Kerbang 6.7m |
| 1/10 | 12 Feb 2026 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 46 to 53. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | - | $6,260 | Paige Bevan | Fr5 | - | $5.50 | - | - | 1:59.3 (58.8, 30.4) | Bonnies Cam | Bettys Gold Class 2.4m | Krafty Candy HD |
Sire
Cammibest USA
Dam
Bistro Maid
Trained at
Warwick
Colours
Navy Blue, Cream Star & Seams, Maroon Sleeves, Cream Stars
Owners
B A March, M R Reichstein, N F Groves, S M Groves, R J Bunch
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah Anforth | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D R March | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Jonah Hutchinson
T: J J Hutchinson
Race comment
MY ULTIMATE VICTOR (3) has the key draw advantage on some of his main rivals in this race and can look to maintain that in the early stages. He led before handing over to in form mare Oakley Shard last start and was able to run third there. He should be hard to beat. ART JESTER (1) is a long way back in grade form some of his better efforts. He showed he might be on the improve first up when running fourth before securing a good run at Marburg and finishing third. He comes into this race third up and with a similar run could figure again. BONNIES CAM (4) has excellent early speed and showed that in recent starts but just hasn’t quite been able to get across to the lead. He is versatile in this type of grade and could use his high speed to run on late given his awkward draw. CEDAR CREEK FALLS (6) comes into this race first up from a spell and draws poorly. She is a horse with high speed and if the race is run to suit she should be running into it late.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Franco Nelson NZ - Atom Bomb Angel NZ (Pacific Rocket USA)
Best MR
1:56.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.4MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Block, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Burr - Rein O/S, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Length 57, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Reins - Conventional, Half Pole - N/S
Today's Stats
Track
29-4-6-6
Distance
21-4-4-3
Track & Distance
21-4-4-3
Last Season
35-4-4-7
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
43-5-7-7
Prize Money
$65,980
Win Range
1780 - 2138
Last 10 Starts
755341925x
Last Run
152 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-5-7-7 | 21-4-4-3 | 27-4-5-4 | 29-4-6-6 | 21-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 35-4-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 19% | 15% | 14% | 19% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 52% | 48% | 55% | 52% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 22 Nov 2025 | Redclif | 2040m | - | No NR. | Rcliffe Yrl Sale 3yo Final | 24.8m | $52,000 | Jonah Hutchinson | Sr2 | - | $18.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (58.6, 29.8) | Basilisk Bob | Gleneagle Ruler 10.6m | Pinkchampagne 3.6m |
| 2/7 | 12 Nov 2025 | Redclif | 2040m | - | No NR. | Rcliffe Yrling Sale 3yo Ht | 10.7m | $6,260 | Jonah Hutchinson | Fr4 | - | $7.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (57.7, 29.3) | Basilisk Bob | Cedar Creek Falls 10.7m | Gleneagle Ruler 2.2m |
| 9/9 | 29 Oct 2025 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 46 to 51. | Michelle Smith Appreciate | 32.9m | $6,200 | Jonah Hutchinson | Fr6 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (58.5, 29.8) | Bart Bentley | Rock Nien 4.2m | Punters Jewel SHFHD |
| 1/9 | 22 Oct 2025 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 44 to 48. | Garrards On Track Pace | - | $6,200 | Jonah Hutchinson | Fr6 | - | $3.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (58.7, 29.9) | Cedar Creek Falls | Splashndash 4.9m | Heza Maywyn 2.0m |
| 4/9 | 15 Oct 2025 | Redclif | 1780m | - | Up to 4 LTW | Stevie Redback 4 Wins Pace | 7.1m | $6,200 | Jonah Hutchinson | Sr2 | - | $12.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (57.3, 28.1) | Mister Robin Hood NZ | Shes Allaboutluv NZ 4.6m | Ribeiro 1.7m |
| 3/9 | 12 Oct 2025 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 48 to 54. | Ladbrokes Big Bets Pace | 1.4m | $4,060 | Jonah Hutchinson | Fr1 | - | $3.40 | 11 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (58.4, 29.7) | Nautie Galvinator | Bart Bentley HFNK | Cedar Creek Falls HFNK |
| 5/9 | 1 Oct 2025 | Redclif | 1780m | - | Up to 4 LTW | Elders 2 To 4 Wins Pace | 8.9m | $6,200 | Jonah Hutchinson | Fr4 | - | $18.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.7, 30.4) | My Ultimate Mario NZ | Sea Fury NZ 2.0m | Eye See Theseaside 6.0m |
| 5/7 | 24 Sep 2025 | Redclif | 1780m | - | Up to 4 LTW | Wolf Signs 2-4 Wins Pace | 12.7m | $6,200 | Jonah Hutchinson | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (57.5, 28.4) | Eye See Theseaside | My Ultimate Mario NZ 5.3m | Bubba Nay 1.2m |
| 7/8 | 17 Sep 2025 | Redclif | 1780m | - | Up to 4 LTW | Driver Layne Dwyer 2-4wins | 9.1m | $6,200 | Jonah Hutchinson | Sr2 | - | $13.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (58.5, 29.4) | Call It Bling | Well Said Nugget 2.6m | Eye See Theseaside 2.4m |
| 6/10 | 11 Sep 2025 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 50 to 56. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 16.4m | $6,260 | Jonah Hutchinson | Sr2 | - | $23.00 | - | - | 1:54.3 (57.6, 29.0) | Radiant Amber | Barrett 7.0m | Son of the Shark SHFHD |
Sire
Franco Nelson NZ
Dam
Atom Bomb Angel NZ
Trained at
Churchable
Colours
Black, Blue Yoke, Braces & Band, Black Horseshoes, White Sleeves, Black H And Cuffs
Owners
J J (Jonah) Hutchinson
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonah Hutchinson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J J Hutchinson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
MY ULTIMATE VICTOR (3) has the key draw advantage on some of his main rivals in this race and can look to maintain that in the early stages. He led before handing over to in form mare Oakley Shard last start and was able to run third there. He should be hard to beat. ART JESTER (1) is a long way back in grade form some of his better efforts. He showed he might be on the improve first up when running fourth before securing a good run at Marburg and finishing third. He comes into this race third up and with a similar run could figure again. BONNIES CAM (4) has excellent early speed and showed that in recent starts but just hasn’t quite been able to get across to the lead. He is versatile in this type of grade and could use his high speed to run on late given his awkward draw. CEDAR CREEK FALLS (6) comes into this race first up from a spell and draws poorly. She is a horse with high speed and if the race is run to suit she should be running into it late.