Melton R3 LAMAROS HOTEL PACE
Lamaros Hotel Pace
6:08pm • 2240m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR 65 to 75. • No age restrictions • $15,0006:08pm • 2240m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR 65 to 75. • No age restrictions • $15,000
Race Notes
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Horse
Breeding
Downbytheseaside USA - Treasure Me NZ (Sweet Lou USA)
Best MR
1:52.1MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Open Bridle, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Burr - Bit O/S, Burr - Rein O/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Plugs, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
4-0-2-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
11-6-3-0
This Season
6-0-3-0
Career
17-6-6-0
Prize Money
$205,161
Win Range
1609 - 1730
Last 10 Starts
142x529622
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-6-6-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-3-0 | 11-6-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 82% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 31 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 57 to 67. | Beraldo Coffee Pace | HD | $10,000 | Kate Gath | Fr7 | - | $5.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.0, 28.0) | Seathestars | My Ultimate Barney HD | Clear Left NZ 2.2m |
| 2/8 | 23 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Cnc Router Bits Pace | 10.0m | $10,000 | Kate Gath | Fr5 | - | $2.15 | 41 days ago | - | 1:52.7 (55.5, 28.0) | Collective Works | My Ultimate Barney 10.0m | Magic Mike NZ 5.9m |
| 6/12 | 12 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Waste Sense Pace | 18.0m | $10,000 | Kate Gath | Sr3 | - | $2.90 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (54.6, 26.6) | Golden Tribe | Keayang Taco 3.8m | Hez All Rock 5.9m |
| 9/10 | 29 Mar 2025 | Bthurst | 1730m | - | No NR. | Gold Chalice Final G2 | 46.0m | $100,000 | Kate Gath | Fr4 | - | $16.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (55.3, 28.1) | Jacks Ultimate Fury NZ | Hesitate 2.6m | Seathestars 10.0m |
| 2/9 | 24 Mar 2025 | Bthurst | 1730m | - | No NR. | Gold Chalice Ht | 2.0m | $9,792 | Kate Gath | Fr6 | - | $3.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:51.2 (55.8, 29.1) | Its Confidential | My Ultimate Barney 2.0m | Sao Paulo Simba 2.8m |
| 5/7 | 15 Mar 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | No NR. | Garrards Horse & Hound 3yo | 6.2m | $20,000 | Kate Gath | Fr6 | - | $2.70 | 106 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (54.9, 26.9) | Calexico | Golden Tribe 2.2m | Forty Love 1.6m |
| 2/8 | 29 Nov 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc Eastern Region | - | $30,000 | Cameron Hart | Fr4 | - | $1.35 | 48 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (57.1, 28.9) | Mac Bon | My Ultimate Barney 7.5m | Leaveamessage HFHD |
| 4/10 | 12 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc 2yo C&g Semi | 8.8m | $25,000 | Will Rixon | Fr6 | - | $2.70 | 11 days ago | - | 1:52.3 (55.0, 27.5) | Jungle Dragon | Heeza Malteeza 4.9m | Fate Awaits 3.4m |
| 1/10 | 1 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc 2yoc&g Ht R2 | - | $15,000 | Cameron Hart | Fr7 | - | $1.12 | 14 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (54.6, 26.3) | My Ultimate Barney | Duty of Care 10.4m | Business in Heaven 4.0m |
| 2/10 | 17 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc 2yoc&g Ht R1 | 2.7m | $15,000 | Cameron Hart | Fr3 | - | $1.25 | - | - | 1:51.3 (55.0, 27.4) | Hezatreacherous | My Ultimate Barney 2.7m | Soho Darknstormy 1.5m |
Sire
Downbytheseaside USA
Dam
Treasure Me NZ
Trained at
Long Forest
Colours
Royal Blue, White Checked Sash, White Sleeve, Red Stripes
Owners
N (Norm) Jenkin
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Gath | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A P Gath | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Rock N Roll Heaven USA - Triple Sec (NZ) (Mach Three CA)
Best MR
1:53.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.3MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Spring Loaded, Burr - Pole N/S, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Neck Strap, Tail Tie
Today's Stats
Track
17-1-2-1
Distance
9-2-1-0
Track & Distance
7-0-1-0
Last Season
15-6-0-4
This Season
18-0-2-2
Career
37-7-2-6
Prize Money
$118,905
Win Range
1720 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
6270650823
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-7-2-6 | 9-2-1-0 | 17-4-1-3 | 17-1-2-1 | 7-0-1-0 | 18-0-2-2 | 15-6-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 22% | 24% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 33% | 47% | 24% | 14% | 22% | 67% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 31 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 57 to 67. | Mimosa Homes Pace | 8.9m | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr5 | - | $4.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (55.6, 26.9) | Sweet Ideal | Browniesatmidnight 8.0m | Triple Rock Saint NZ NK |
| 2/9 | 24 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Logical Staffing Solutions | 4.3m | $15,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr1 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (55.5, 27.4) | Perun NZ | Triple Rock Saint NZ 4.3m | Jilliby Illuminate NZ 4.0m |
| 8/12 | 17 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Lamaros Hotel Pace | 17.6m | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (56.5, 28.0) | Alot Like Louie | Seathestars 1.3m | Collective Works 1.3m |
| 10/11 | 10 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 65 to 75. | Mimosa Homes Pace | 10.8m | $15,000 | John Caldow | Fr3 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.9, 28.2) | Clymenus NZ | Odin HFNK | Classy Operator NZ NK |
| 5/8 | 3 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 60 to 72. | Garrards Horse & Hound | 3.7m | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr6 | - | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.3 (56.9, 28.5) | Hez All Rock | Always the Showman 1.2m | Good Tobe Locksley SHFHD |
| 6/10 | 19 Apr 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Beraldo Coffee Pace | 10.8m | $10,000 | Tristan Larsen | Fr4 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (56.8, 28.5) | Chasing Rex | Odin 1.4m | Credulous 1.3m |
| 10/12 | 12 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Waste Sense Pace | 22.4m | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Sr6 | - | $18.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (54.6, 26.6) | Golden Tribe | Keayang Taco 3.8m | Hez All Rock 5.9m |
| 7/11 | 5 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Lifestyle Communities Pace | 8.1m | $15,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr2 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.0, 27.4) | Sir Jimmy | Look Like Diamonds 2.8m | Dukes Choice HD |
| 2/12 | 29 Mar 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Downunder Sulky Company | NK | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr5 | - | $2.30 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.5, 28.6) | Edwarde Grange | Triple Rock Saint NZ NK | Momentum Shift 1.8m |
| 6/11 | 22 Mar 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | No NR. | City Of Melton Plate Xxxvi | 15.0m | $30,000 | Josh Duggan | Fr3 | - | $126.00 | - | - | 1:55.0 (55.6, 28.4) | The Narcissist | Best Deal 7.2m | Louie Lou I NZ 3.3m |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Triple Sec (NZ)
Trained at
Junortoun
Colours
Red, White & Black Panels With Saint Motiff
Owners
N B (Noel) Watson
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Laugher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Douglas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Without Guile (Art Major USA)
Best MR
1:53.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.3MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Burr - Rein O/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
18-3-1-3
Distance
11-3-1-1
Track & Distance
10-2-1-1
Last Season
14-4-2-3
This Season
8-2-1-0
Career
35-6-5-4
Prize Money
$108,372
Win Range
1650 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
7x21986814
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-6-5-4 | 11-3-1-1 | 20-4-2-2 | 18-3-1-3 | 10-2-1-1 | 8-2-1-0 | 14-4-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 27% | 20% | 17% | 20% | 25% | 29% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 45% | 40% | 39% | 40% | 38% | 64% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 24 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Logical Staffing Solutions | 9.8m | $15,000 | Damian Wilson | Sr1 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (55.5, 27.4) | Perun NZ | Triple Rock Saint NZ 4.3m | Jilliby Illuminate NZ 4.0m |
| 1/12 | 17 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Lamaros Hotel Pace | - | $10,000 | Damian Wilson | Sr2 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (56.5, 28.0) | Alot Like Louie | Seathestars 1.3m | Collective Works 1.3m |
| 8/11 | 10 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 65 to 75. | Hip Pocket Castlemaine | 12.3m | $15,000 | Damian Wilson | Fr6 | - | $17.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (55.4, 27.5) | Jaccka Connor NZ | Ubetta Knot 1.6m | Harryhoo 6.7m |
| 6/11 | 19 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Dynamic Print Group Pace | 6.4m | $15,000 | Laura Wilson | Fr7 | - | $16.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.8, 29.2) | Sweetpassion | Invitation Only NZ 3.1m | Pesci 1.8m |
| 8/11 | 5 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Lifestyle Communities Pace | 8.7m | $15,000 | Laura Wilson | Sr1 | - | $18.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.0, 27.4) | Sir Jimmy | Look Like Diamonds 2.8m | Dukes Choice HD |
| 9/11 | 22 Mar 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | No NR. | City Of Melton Plate Xxxvi | 23.8m | $30,000 | Laura Wilson | Fr4 | - | $41.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (55.6, 28.4) | The Narcissist | Best Deal 7.2m | Louie Lou I NZ 3.3m |
| 1/9 | 8 Mar 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Nevele R Stud Pace | - | $15,000 | Laura Wilson | Sr1 | - | $7.50 | 18 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (57.2, 29.3) | Alot Like Louie | Stormy Woods HFHD | Wotdidusaaay 1.9m |
| 2/9 | 18 Feb 2025 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 60 to 74. | Charlene Gusman Shtc Pace | 2.2m | $8,000 | Laura Wilson | Fr7 | - | $11.00 | 81 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (56.6, 28.7) | On the Hunt | Alot Like Louie 2.2m | Maas Betting Again 3.1m |
| 7/10 | 29 Nov 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Centre State Printing Pace | 14.0m | $8,000 | Laura Wilson | Sr4 | - | $3.10 | 76 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (57.8, 28.2) | Popcornfriday | Kathys Free 2.1m | Calypso Mistress HFNK |
| 9/12 | 14 Sep 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | No NR. | Art Major Vss 3yo C&g | 33.3m | $150,000 | Laura Wilson | Fr2 | - | $151.00 | - | - | 1:52.9 (54.2, 27.4) | Miki to Success | Some American 3.2m | Kingman NZ HFNK |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Without Guile
Trained at
Byrneside
Colours
White, Blue Stars, Collar & Waistband, Blue Sleeves With White Cuffs
Owners
J D (John) Gilmore
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Wilson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L E Wilson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Mare
Breeding
Bettors Delight USA - Christians Daughter NZ (Christian Cullen NZ)
Best MR
1:55.2MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.8MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Burr - Rein N/S, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 61, Rogues Hood, Deafeners - Removable Hood
Today's Stats
Track
15-2-4-1
Distance
7-1-0-1
Track & Distance
7-1-0-1
Last Season
18-2-3-0
This Season
9-1-5-1
Career
39-5-8-5
Prize Money
$55,580
Win Range
1609 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
x342221229
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-5-8-5 | 7-1-0-1 | 13-1-1-4 | 15-2-4-1 | 7-1-0-1 | 9-1-5-1 | 18-2-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 14% | 8% | 13% | 14% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 29% | 46% | 47% | 29% | 78% | 28% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12 | 17 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Lamaros Hotel Pace | 25.7m | $10,000 | Scott Ewen | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (56.5, 28.0) | Alot Like Louie | Seathestars 1.3m | Collective Works 1.3m |
| 2/11 | 10 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 65 to 75. | Hip Pocket Castlemaine | 1.6m | $15,000 | Scott Ewen | Fr1 | - | $9.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (55.4, 27.5) | Jaccka Connor NZ | Ubetta Knot 1.6m | Harryhoo 6.7m |
| 2/8 | 3 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 60 to 72. | Waste Sense Pace | 4.6m | $10,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr3 | - | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.6, 29.0) | Final Collect NZ | Ubetta Knot 4.6m | Classy Operator NZ 1.2m |
| 1/9 | 19 Apr 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Lionheart Security Pace | - | $10,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr4 | - | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (56.6, 28.7) | Ubetta Knot | Hugo Rocks 1.1m | The Iron Duke 1.3m |
| 2/11 | 12 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR up to 79. | Benstud Standardbreds Pace | 3.3m | $15,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr1 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.8, 28.5) | Let Her Roll | Ubetta Knot 3.3m | Look Like Diamonds 4.2m |
| 2/11 | 5 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Dynamic Print Group Pace | 1.6m | $15,000 | Chris Alford | Fr2 | - | $6.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (57.3, 29.0) | Odin | Ubetta Knot 1.6m | Maxy Wants to Play SHFHD |
| 2/6 | 30 Mar 2025 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Hip Pocket Workwear Pace | HFHD | $6,000 | James Herbertson | Fr3 | - | $2.25 | 40 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (56.9, 29.0) | Techy Creed | Ubetta Knot HFHD | Tara Victory NZ 9.1m |
| 4/9 | 18 Feb 2025 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Central Tyre Service Pace | 3.4m | $6,000 | Scott Ewen | Fr5 | - | $5.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (57.1, 29.6) | Madam Reactor | Sunstar 2.5m | Owen the Saints HFNK |
| 3/7 | 13 Feb 2025 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Mc Security Pace | HD | $6,000 | Scott Ewen | Fr3 | - | $3.10 | 130 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (57.4, 29.5) | Love a Belle | Sunstar HFHD | Ubetta Knot HD |
| 4/7 | 6 Oct 2024 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Lather Up @ Woodlands Stud | HFNK | $8,000 | Scott Ewen | Fr2 | - | $10.00 | - | - | 1:59.0 (59.4, 29.9) | Rockaway Beach | Another Nien HD | Master Remi HFHD |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Christians Daughter NZ
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Blue, Cerise V & Sleeves
Owners
S L Ewen, T Sander, T Golding, M E Clayton, M J Duck, S E Duck
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ewen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S L Ewen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Bettors Delight USA - Ideal Belle (NZ) (American Ideal USA)
Best MR
1:54.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.1MS
Gear
Anti Choking Device, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Hopple Shorteners - Elastic, Neck Strap, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie
Gear Changes
Removed: Blinkers - Hood; Added: Blinkers - Block
Today's Stats
Track
8-0-1-0
Distance
3-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Last Season
9-1-1-2
This Season
12-1-1-0
Career
58-7-7-9
Prize Money
$151,025
Win Range
1609 - 2612
Last 10 Starts
4918458747
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-7-7-9 | 3-0-0-0 | 36-4-5-7 | 8-0-1-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 12-1-1-0 | 9-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 44% | 13% | 0% | 17% | 44% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | - | 6 | 10 | - | 7 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/12 | 31 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 68 to 82. | Lifestyle Communities Pace | 17.6m | $15,000 | Lochie Cook | Fr2 | - | $11.00 | 20 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (55.9, 27.9) | Little Louie | Collective Works NK | Wattlebank Arnie NZ 2.7m |
| 4/11 | 11 May 2025 | Ouyen | 2423m | - | No NR. | Ouyen Pacing Cup | 9.1m | $12,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr6 | - | $6.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (58.4, 29.4) | Crime Writer | Young Bluey 4.4m | Joe Got Rolled 3.0m |
| 7/11 | 3 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 73 to 83. | Australian Pacing Gold Pac | 7.7m | $15,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr3 | - | $34.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.0, 28.9) | Meteor Moth | Jaccka Connor NZ 2.2m | Repelling 3.3m |
| 8/11 | 19 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Dynamic Print Group Pace | 11.2m | $15,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr3 | - | $4.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.8, 29.2) | Sweetpassion | Invitation Only NZ 3.1m | Pesci 1.8m |
| 5/9 | 12 Apr 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Garrards Horse & Hound | 4.3m | $15,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr3 | - | $4.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (55.4, 27.3) | Dukes Choice | Meteor Moth HFHD | New Yorker 2.4m |
| 4/11 | 5 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Lifestyle Communities Pace | 3.6m | $15,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr4 | - | $17.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.0, 27.4) | Sir Jimmy | Look Like Diamonds 2.8m | Dukes Choice HD |
| 8/9 | 25 Mar 2025 | Swanhil | 1750m | - | NR 65 or better. | Beck Legal Will Power Pace | 6.7m | $8,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr5 | - | $6.00 | 23 days ago | - | 1:52.9 (55.6, 28.2) | Dee Roe | Invitation Only NZ 1.0m | Joe Got Rolled 1.2m |
| 1/9 | 2 Mar 2025 | Boort | 2612m | - | NR 70 to 95. | Boort Pacing Cup | 4.1m | $12,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr5 | - | $4.20 | 15 days ago | - | 2:00.7 (57.6, 28.5) | Lincoln River NZ | Cee Cee in America 8.7m | Angus Indiana HFHD |
| 9/11 | 15 Feb 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Renown Silverware Pace | 24.5m | $15,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr6 | - | $3.20 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (56.6, 28.4) | Invitation Only NZ | Norms Lady 1.2m | Harryhoo HFHD |
| 4/12 | 9 Feb 2025 | Swanhil | 1750m | - | NR 65 or better. | Beverford Motors Pace | 6.5m | $8,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr7 | - | $5.50 | - | - | 1:52.5 (54.8, 27.4) | Ultimate Vinnie | Ozzie Punta 1.3m | Catalpa Rescue SHFHD |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Ideal Belle (NZ)
Trained at
Oakford
Colours
Red With Red & Blue Stars, Blue & White Brace, Blue Sleeves White Stripe, Red Star & Cuffs
Owners
M W Butterworth, M T Butterworth, Decron Horse Care Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerryn Manning | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K E Manning | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Beaudiene Blinkz (NZ) (Badlands Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:55.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.8MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Pastern, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length .1, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie
Today's Stats
Track
8-1-2-2
Distance
5-1-2-1
Track & Distance
5-1-2-1
Last Season
8-1-3-1
This Season
4-2-0-1
Career
14-5-3-2
Prize Money
$82,646
Win Range
1660 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
7x240x4113
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-5-3-2 | 5-1-2-1 | 8-4-2-1 | 8-1-2-2 | 5-1-2-1 | 4-2-0-1 | 8-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 20% | 50% | 13% | 20% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 80% | 88% | 63% | 80% | 75% | 63% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 24 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Logical Staffing Solutions | 8.4m | $15,000 | Jason Lee | Fr4 | - | $1.25 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (55.5, 27.4) | Perun NZ | Triple Rock Saint NZ 4.3m | Jilliby Illuminate NZ 4.0m |
| 1/11 | 10 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Nevele R Stud Pace | - | $15,000 | James Herbertson | Sr4 | - | $1.90 | 12 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (56.4, 27.6) | Jilliby Illuminate NZ | Saifa NZ 5.4m | Kwick Sand HFHD |
| 1/10 | 28 Apr 2025 | Terang | 2180m | - | NR 56 to 64. | Terang Co-Op Rural Store | - | $7,000 | Jason Lee | Fr7 | - | $2.60 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (56.8, 28.0) | Jilliby Illuminate NZ | Kwick Sand NK | Coastal Drive 1.0m |
| 4/9 | 19 Apr 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Lionheart Security Pace | 2.9m | $10,000 | Jason Lee | Fr5 | - | $1.50 | 189 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (56.6, 28.7) | Ubetta Knot | Hugo Rocks 1.1m | The Iron Duke 1.3m |
| 11/12 | 12 Oct 2024 | Melton | 2760m | - | No NR. | Pryde'S Easifeed Oaks | 28.8m | $150,000 | Jason Lee | Sr3 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (54.6, 26.5) | Coastal Babe NZ | Kiss NZ 2.0m | Showsomejoy NZ 2.6m |
| 4/7 | 5 Oct 2024 | Melton | 2760m | - | No NR. | Pryde'S Easifeed Oaks Heat | 7.3m | $20,000 | Jason Lee | Fr4 | - | $16.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (55.2, 26.7) | Aardie B Miki NZ | Eureka Jo 1.1m | Kiss NZ 2.5m |
| 2/11 | 21 Sep 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Hip Pocket Castlemaine | 4.1m | $15,000 | Jason Lee | Fr6 | - | $1.30 | 140 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (56.3, 28.1) | Spirit of Arion NZ | Jilliby Illuminate NZ 4.1m | Kendys Butterfly NK |
| 7/10 | 4 May 2024 | Menangl | 2400m | - | No NR. | Nsw Oaks G1 | 27.9m | $200,000 | Jason Lee | Fr7 | - | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (53.1, 25.7) | Very Pretty | Lux Aeterna 12.7m | Zena Rhayne Bow 9.1m |
| 2/9 | 27 Apr 2024 | Menangl | 2400m | - | No NR. | Nsw Oaks Ht2 | 2.4m | $20,400 | Jason Lee | Fr9 | - | $6.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (54.9, 27.0) | Lux Aeterna | Jilliby Illuminate NZ 2.4m | Rylee Rhayne Bow 4.6m |
| 3/10 | 12 Apr 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Catanach'S Jewellers 3yo | 9.7m | $9,000 | Jason Lee | Sr3 | - | $1.90 | - | - | 1:54.6 (55.2, 26.7) | King Repellere | Our Luciano 4.0m | Jilliby Illuminate NZ 5.7m |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Beaudiene Blinkz (NZ)
Trained at
Pheasants Nest
Colours
Red, Yellow Yoke & Braces, Black Diamonds
Owners
Levarg Racing Group
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Lee | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Lee, P D Lee | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Art Major USA - Wanaka Bay (NZ)
Best MR
1:56.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.5MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Spring Loaded, Boots - Knee, Boots - Pastern, Burr - Rein N/S, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 58, Neck Strap, Pre Race Warm Up
Today's Stats
Track
21-2-3-3
Distance
10-2-1-1
Track & Distance
10-2-1-1
Last Season
30-4-5-3
This Season
13-1-2-2
Career
51-6-7-7
Prize Money
$108,687
Win Range
1710 - 2500
Last 10 Starts
7170867332
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-6-7-7 | 10-2-1-1 | 22-3-3-2 | 21-2-3-3 | 10-2-1-1 | 13-1-2-2 | 30-4-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 20% | 14% | 10% | 20% | 8% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 40% | 36% | 38% | 40% | 38% | 40% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 3 Jun 2025 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 59 to 66. | Hygain Pace | 1.8m | $8,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr4 | - | $3.60 | 3 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (57.3, 29.2) | Cuzzy Bro | Clear Left NZ 1.8m | Good Tobe Locksley 7.1m |
| 3/8 | 31 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 57 to 67. | Beraldo Coffee Pace | 2.7m | $10,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr6 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.0, 28.0) | Seathestars | My Ultimate Barney HD | Clear Left NZ 2.2m |
| 3/10 | 24 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Encompassing Pace | 5.4m | $15,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr5 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (56.0, 28.3) | Crime Writer | Calexico 1.0m | Clear Left NZ 4.4m |
| 7/12 | 17 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Lamaros Hotel Pace | 17.5m | $10,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr5 | - | $61.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (56.5, 28.0) | Alot Like Louie | Seathestars 1.3m | Collective Works 1.3m |
| 6/11 | 10 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 65 to 75. | Hip Pocket Castlemaine | 11.5m | $15,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr2 | - | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (55.4, 27.5) | Jaccka Connor NZ | Ubetta Knot 1.6m | Harryhoo 6.7m |
| 8/8 | 3 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 60 to 72. | Waste Sense Pace | 12.4m | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Sr2 | - | $17.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.6, 29.0) | Final Collect NZ | Ubetta Knot 4.6m | Classy Operator NZ 1.2m |
| 10/11 | 19 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Dynamic Print Group Pace | 12.7m | $15,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $17.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.8, 29.2) | Sweetpassion | Invitation Only NZ 3.1m | Pesci 1.8m |
| 7/11 | 12 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Irt Pace | 19.5m | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Sr3 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.4 (55.6, 27.6) | Poppy Wah Wah | Our Saydie Kay 4.4m | Ata Rangi 5.2m |
| 1/12 | 5 Apr 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Vhrc Pace | - | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr5 | - | $41.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (57.3, 27.9) | Clear Left NZ | Hugo Rocks NK | Golden Shooz HD |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2025 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 62. | Yirribee Stud | 14.3m | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Fr6 | - | $7.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (56.2, 28.7) | My Crackling Rosie | Thalassophobia HD | Alta William 1.8m |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Wanaka Bay (NZ)
Trained at
The Lagoon
Colours
White, Dark Blue A, Ring & Sleeves
Owners
W A (Wes) Komorowski
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Tormey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Douglas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Jordan Leedham (a(C))
T: A J Tindale, B J Tindale
Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Art Major USA - Mollys Ideal (American Ideal USA)
Best MR
1:54.7MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Lugging Pole N/S, Spreaders - Conventional, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
13-4-3-4
Distance
3-0-2-1
Track & Distance
3-0-2-1
Last Season
14-1-1-4
This Season
12-5-2-3
Career
26-6-3-7
Prize Money
$71,505
Win Range
1680 - 1720
Last 10 Starts
1531312120
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-6-3-7 | 3-0-2-1 | 8-0-2-3 | 13-4-3-4 | 3-0-2-1 | 12-5-2-3 | 14-1-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 42% | 7% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 100% | 63% | 85% | 100% | 83% | 43% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12 | 17 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Hygain Victory Pace | 21.6m | $15,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr4 | - | $9.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (57.5, 28.5) | Clymenus NZ | Saifa NZ HD | Hes All Torque 3.7m |
| 2/11 | 10 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 65 to 75. | Mimosa Homes Pace | HFNK | $15,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr7 | - | $9.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.9, 28.2) | Clymenus NZ | Odin HFNK | Classy Operator NZ NK |
| 1/8 | 28 Apr 2025 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR 65 or better. | Gammalite Pace | - | $10,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr1 | - | $31.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (55.2, 26.9) | Odin | Young Bluey SHFHD | Yambukian 1.1m |
| 2/10 | 19 Apr 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Beraldo Coffee Pace | 1.4m | $10,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr6 | - | $5.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (56.8, 28.5) | Chasing Rex | Odin 1.4m | Credulous 1.3m |
| 1/11 | 5 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Dynamic Print Group Pace | - | $15,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr2 | - | $6.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (57.3, 29.0) | Odin | Ubetta Knot 1.6m | Maxy Wants to Play SHFHD |
| 3/11 | 22 Mar 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Mimosa Homes Pace | 1.3m | $15,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr1 | - | $3.70 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (56.4, 28.1) | Look Like Diamonds | Deuce Coupe NZ 1.1m | Odin HFHD |
| 1/11 | 14 Mar 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR up to 55. | Hyland Harness Colours | - | $6,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr4 | - | $3.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.3, 28.8) | Odin | Sassyola 7.6m | Scherger That 3.2m |
| 3/12 | 8 Mar 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR up to 55. | Nutrien Equine Pace | 18.7m | $8,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr3 | - | $16.00 | 16 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (55.5, 27.7) | Seathestars | New Shuffle 18.6m | Odin SHFHD |
| 5/11 | 20 Feb 2025 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Alfredton Laundry Pace | 4.1m | $6,000 | Allan Mcdonough | Sr4 | - | $9.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (59.0, 28.8) | Platinum Jive NZ | Jilliby Typhoon 1.7m | Foregone Conclusion NZ HD |
| 1/8 | 14 Feb 2025 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Terang Co-Op Rural Store | - | $6,000 | Allan Mcdonough | Fr2 | - | $6.50 | - | - | 1:57.7 (56.2, 28.0) | Odin | Auckland Red 1.1m | Keayang Blue Jeans 1.3m |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Mollys Ideal
Trained at
Berringa
Colours
Red, Blue V, White Sleeves, Red Cuffs
Owners
B & A Tindale, C Tindale, C J Hicks, T Piccolo, M Bull, M A Glasby, B Doncachie, S R Coulson, R Faulkner, N Tuddenham, B Princip, J Norris, PC Crawford
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Leedham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A J Tindale, B J Tindale | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Bettors Delight USA - Christian Melody (Christian Cullen NZ)
Best MR
1:55.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.4MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind
Today's Stats
Track
13-1-0-3
Distance
12-1-0-3
Track & Distance
11-1-0-3
Last Season
12-2-1-2
This Season
8-0-0-2
Career
49-8-5-10
Prize Money
$91,273
Win Range
1609 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
6x84364366
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-8-5-10 | 12-1-0-3 | 30-5-4-8 | 13-1-0-3 | 11-1-0-3 | 8-0-0-2 | 12-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 8% | 17% | 8% | 9% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 33% | 57% | 31% | 36% | 25% | 42% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 24 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Logical Staffing Solutions | 14.7m | $15,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Fr2 | - | $18.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (55.5, 27.4) | Perun NZ | Triple Rock Saint NZ 4.3m | Jilliby Illuminate NZ 4.0m |
| 6/11 | 10 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 65 to 75. | Mimosa Homes Pace | 4.0m | $15,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Sr1 | - | $19.00 | 28 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.9, 28.2) | Clymenus NZ | Odin HFNK | Classy Operator NZ NK |
| 3/9 | 12 Apr 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Garrards Horse & Hound | 2.6m | $15,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Sr1 | - | $14.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (55.4, 27.3) | Dukes Choice | Meteor Moth HFHD | New Yorker 2.4m |
| 4/9 | 29 Mar 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Prydes Easifeed Pace | 4.7m | $15,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Fr1 | - | $7.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.6, 27.8) | Repelling | First Dance NZ NK | Meteor Moth HFHD |
| 6/11 | 15 Mar 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Waste Sense Pace | 6.2m | $15,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Fr4 | - | $8.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (55.8, 27.3) | Smoken Ace NZ | First Dance NZ HFHD | Classic Angelina 2.5m |
| 3/12 | 1 Mar 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Swift Signs Pace | 13.4m | $15,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Fr5 | - | $61.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.7, 27.7) | Always Hot | Repelling 1.8m | New Yorker 11.7m |
| 4/9 | 14 Feb 2025 | Albury | 2570m | - | No NR. | Albury Murray Cup | 40.3m | $60,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Fr2 | - | $126.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (58.9, 30.3) | Captain Hammerhead | Swayzee NK | Cya Art NZ 15.7m |
| 8/11 | 5 Feb 2025 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 65 or better. | Haeuslers Echuca Pace | 28.4m | $8,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Fr4 | - | $13.00 | 95 days ago | - | 1:50.9 (54.9, 26.7) | Yambukian | Repelling 3.2m | Harryhoo 11.2m |
| 6/12 | 2 Nov 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | The Big Screen Company | 6.3m | $15,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Fr6 | - | $12.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (57.3, 28.6) | Layden | Louie Lou I NZ HFHD | Jilliby Selwood 5.6m |
| 3/12 | 19 Oct 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Alabar Pace | 3.1m | $15,000 | Lisa Pitt | Fr2 | - | $34.00 | - | - | 1:55.4 (56.1, 27.6) | Spirit of Arion NZ | Blake Bolac HD | New Yorker 2.7m |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Christian Melody
Trained at
Axedale
Colours
Purple, White Braces, Purple Yoke With White Stars, White Collor & Cuffs
Owners
C (Christine) Bartley
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Bartley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R K Bartley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Hes Watching USA - Hip Pocket (NZ) (In the Pocket USA)
Best MR
1:51.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.5MS
Gear
Bandages, Bit - Snaffle, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Deafeners - Plugs, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Nose Band - Conventional, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, ...
Today's Stats
Track
10-1-0-0
Distance
5-1-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-0
Last Season
19-6-1-0
This Season
5-0-0-0
Career
75-16-11-10
Prize Money
$171,304
Win Range
1609 - 2400
Last 10 Starts
490166069x
Last Run
119 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-16-11-10 | 5-1-0-0 | 18-3-1-3 | 10-1-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 19-6-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 20% | 17% | 10% | 20% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 20% | 39% | 10% | 20% | 0% | 37% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | - | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/9 | 8 Feb 2025 | Cranbrn | 2555m | - | No NR. | Cranbourne Gold Cup | 124.1m | $100,000 | Jordan Leedham | Fr3 | - | $151.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (55.0, 27.4) | Leap to Fame | Dont Stop Dreaming NZ 4.7m | Tact Mcleod NZ 4.4m |
| 6/8 | 1 Feb 2025 | Melton | 1200m | - | No NR. | Catanach'S Mercury 80 Pace | 5.6m | $30,000 | Jordan Leedham | Fr6 | - | $101.00 | 7 days ago | - | 0:00.0 (55.2, 26.9) | Rockandance | Diamond Eclipse 1.3m | Catch a Wave HFNK |
| 11/11 | 25 Jan 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | No NR. | Hertz Melton Casey Classic | 46.2m | $30,000 | Jordan Leedham | Fr5 | - | $151.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:52.6 (53.4, 26.0) | Leap to Fame | Tact Mcleod NZ 1.5m | Republican Party NZ 8.6m |
| 6/11 | 11 Jan 2025 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Hunter Rural Pace | 5.9m | $15,000 | Jordan Leedham | Sr5 | - | $51.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (56.9, 29.0) | Diamond Eclipse | Techys Watching HFHD | Repelling HD |
| 6/7 | 2 Jan 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 65 or better. | Waste Sense Pace | 26.6m | $9,000 | Jordan Leedham | Fr6 | - | $31.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:51.5 (54.8, 27.7) | Tango Tara NZ | Blake Bolac 2.0m | Minos NZ 9.3m |
| 1/9 | 20 Dec 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 80. | Mataranka Park Standardbre | - | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr8 | - | $26.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.2, 28.4) | Bubba Scrub NZ | Mighty Flying Art NZ SHFHD | Captains Catch HFHD |
| 10/10 | 14 Dec 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Prydes Easifeed Pace | 12.6m | $15,000 | Jordan Leedham | Sr1 | - | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (55.4, 26.9) | Louie Lou I NZ | Ozzie Punta 1.9m | Vee Em Gee Macray 1.8m |
| 9/9 | 7 Dec 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | No NR. | Triple Eight - 150 Races | 16.5m | $22,500 | Jordan Leedham | Fr7 | - | $151.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:52.6 (55.2, 27.7) | Act Now | Bulletproof Boy HFNK | Ideal Escape HD |
| 4/8 | 29 Nov 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 90. | Mataranka Park Standardbre | 4.4m | $9,792 | Codi Rauchenberger | Sr1 | - | $3.80 | 9 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (54.6, 26.9) | Scared Stiff NZ | Skittle Bomb NZ 3.8m | Jilliby Fabio HD |
| 5/8 | 20 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | No NR. | Sth Cross Office Equipment | 12.9m | $10,000 | Jordan Leedham | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | - | - | 1:52.9 (55.2, 27.5) | Tango Tara NZ | Angus Indiana 5.5m | Spirit of Arion NZ 4.6m |
Sire
Hes Watching USA
Dam
Hip Pocket (NZ)
Trained at
Parwan
Colours
White, Red Symbol & Collar, Blue Waistband & Sleeves, White Armband
Owners
P I (Paul) Parsons
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackie Barker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P I Parsons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Horse
Breeding
Rock N Roll Heaven USA - Satire Franco (NZ) (Falcon Seelster USA)
Best MR
1:57.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.1MS
Gear
Anti Choking Device, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Plugs, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Nose Band - Conventional, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Blinkers - Sliding Dolly Vardens
Today's Stats
Track
15-1-2-3
Distance
4-1-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Last Season
19-2-5-4
This Season
7-2-1-0
Career
31-6-7-4
Prize Money
$87,114
Win Range
2080 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
1221165x60
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-6-7-4 | 4-1-0-0 | 18-6-4-1 | 15-1-2-3 | 4-1-0-0 | 7-2-1-0 | 19-2-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 25% | 33% | 7% | 25% | 29% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 25% | 61% | 40% | 25% | 43% | 58% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12 | 31 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 68 to 82. | Lifestyle Communities Pace | 27.1m | $15,000 | Adrian Pace | Fr4 | - | $41.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (55.9, 27.9) | Little Louie | Collective Works NK | Wattlebank Arnie NZ 2.7m |
| 6/12 | 17 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Lamaros Hotel Pace | 15.7m | $10,000 | Adrian Pace | Sr5 | - | $34.00 | 77 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (56.5, 28.0) | Alot Like Louie | Seathestars 1.3m | Collective Works 1.3m |
| 5/11 | 1 Mar 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Centre State Printing Pace | 4.9m | $10,000 | Adrian Pace | Sr4 | - | $23.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.1, 27.8) | Fox Dan | The Iron Duke 1.3m | Captain Maastricht 1.2m |
| 6/11 | 15 Feb 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | 1W/15.0K stake | Beraldo Coffee Pace | 6.4m | $15,000 | Adrian Pace | Sr1 | - | $15.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (56.0, 27.8) | Shadow Celt | Coastal Drive 1.3m | Snow Hunter 4.1m |
| 1/9 | 5 Feb 2025 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 56 to 62. | The Douglas Deck Pace | - | $7,000 | Adrian Pace | Sr1 | - | $4.40 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (57.2, 28.2) | Twisting by NZ | Credulous HD | Arnies Army NZ 5.2m |
| 1/11 | 26 Jan 2025 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Cranbourne Gold Cup Night | - | $10,000 | Adrian Pace | Fr6 | - | $3.30 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (59.0, 30.3) | Twisting by NZ | Busload of Faith NZ NK | Hittheroadjack NZ HD |
| 2/6 | 12 Jan 2025 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Cranbourne 10000 Pace | 1.7m | $8,000 | Adrian Pace | Fr4 | - | $1.70 | 15 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (56.6, 28.1) | Busload of Faith NZ | Twisting by NZ 1.7m | Hittheroadjack NZ 11.6m |
| 2/8 | 28 Dec 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Worlds Best Hoof Oil Final | 2.3m | $10,000 | Adrian Pace | Fr4 | - | $3.60 | 6 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (57.9, 30.0) | Rakajed NZ | Twisting by NZ 2.3m | Marlo Mareau 2.0m |
| 1/8 | 22 Dec 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Decron Cranbourne 10000 | - | $8,000 | Adrian Pace | Fr2 | - | $4.40 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (56.4, 29.5) | Twisting by NZ | Rakajed NZ NK | Beach Hopper NZ 4.0m |
| 2/8 | 12 Dec 2024 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR 56 to 62. | Beraldo Coffee Pace | HFHD | $8,000 | Adrian Pace | Sr1 | - | $9.00 | - | - | 1:59.7 (56.5, 28.3) | Remi Lou | Twisting by NZ HFHD | Cotchinellie 5.6m |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Satire Franco (NZ)
Trained at
Harkness
Colours
White, Dark Blue Maltese Cross, Dark Blue & Red Striped Sleeves
Owners
J Pace, G Castro, C Sant, G Caon
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Pace | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Pace | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Art Major USA - Collectable NZ (Mach Three CA)
Best MR
1:53.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.7MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Length 60, Shadow Roll, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Whip, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
36-5-4-5
Distance
18-1-4-2
Track & Distance
18-1-4-2
Last Season
18-1-1-2
This Season
10-1-1-0
Career
60-8-7-8
Prize Money
$199,320
Win Range
1720 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
8674625018
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-8-7-8 | 18-1-4-2 | 26-2-5-5 | 36-5-4-5 | 18-1-4-2 | 10-1-1-0 | 18-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 6% | 8% | 14% | 6% | 10% | 6% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 39% | 46% | 39% | 39% | 20% | 22% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/12 | 17 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Hygain Victory Pace | 10.7m | $15,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Sr5 | - | $26.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (57.5, 28.5) | Clymenus NZ | Saifa NZ HD | Hes All Torque 3.7m |
| 1/8 | 3 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 60 to 72. | Waste Sense Pace | - | $10,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Sr3 | - | $12.00 | 28 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.6, 29.0) | Final Collect NZ | Ubetta Knot 4.6m | Classy Operator NZ 1.2m |
| 11/11 | 5 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Lifestyle Communities Pace | 13.8m | $15,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr5 | - | $34.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.0, 27.4) | Sir Jimmy | Look Like Diamonds 2.8m | Dukes Choice HD |
| 5/11 | 22 Mar 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | No NR. | City Of Melton Plate Xxxvi | 13.9m | $30,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr2 | - | $101.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (55.6, 28.4) | The Narcissist | Best Deal 7.2m | Louie Lou I NZ 3.3m |
| 2/11 | 12 Mar 2025 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 60 to 74. | Nutrien Ag Solutions Pace | HD | $8,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Sr3 | - | $9.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.7, 28.0) | Frugal Fare | Final Collect NZ HD | El Boston 5.5m |
| 6/12 | 1 Mar 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Swift Signs Pace | 22.1m | $15,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr7 | - | $61.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.7, 27.7) | Always Hot | Repelling 1.8m | New Yorker 11.7m |
| 4/11 | 15 Feb 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Renown Silverware Pace | 7.7m | $15,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr7 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (56.6, 28.4) | Invitation Only NZ | Norms Lady 1.2m | Harryhoo HFHD |
| 7/11 | 8 Feb 2025 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Aidan Graham Memorial Pace | 21.2m | $15,000 | Taylor Ford | Sr3 | - | $61.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (56.2, 27.6) | Sir Jimmy | Hezasweetie NZ 12.8m | Norms Lady 1.3m |
| 6/10 | 31 Jan 2025 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR 65 or better. | Hoyts Food Pace | 14.6m | $8,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (56.0, 27.9) | Don Arthur | Corravally Star NZ 1.4m | Crime Writer 9.1m |
| 8/10 | 17 Jan 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR up to 90. | Benstud Standardbreds Pace | 26.1m | $8,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Sr1 | - | $4.40 | - | - | 1:52.6 (56.3, 27.6) | Wattlebank Arnie NZ | Mona Mia 3.4m | Classic Angelina 2.0m |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Collectable NZ
Trained at
Serpentine
Colours
Blue, Silver Striped Sleeves
Owners
F M (Frank) Ranaldi
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodi Quinlan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J N Quinlan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Horse
Breeding
Sunshine Beach USA - Our Prima Regal (Stonebridge Regal USA)
Best MR
1:54.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.7MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Deafeners - Plugs, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Rogues Hood, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Reins - ...
Today's Stats
Track
10-0-1-1
Distance
5-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-0
Last Season
1-0-0-0
This Season
9-2-1-2
Career
40-8-6-9
Prize Money
$111,070
Win Range
1609 - 2195
Last 10 Starts
x120313050
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-8-6-9 | 5-0-0-0 | 23-5-1-7 | 10-0-1-1 | 5-0-0-0 | 9-2-1-2 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 57% | 20% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12 | 31 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 68 to 82. | Lifestyle Communities Pace | 34.0m | $15,000 | Amy Day | Sr3 | - | $34.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (55.9, 27.9) | Little Louie | Collective Works NK | Wattlebank Arnie NZ 2.7m |
| 5/12 | 17 May 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Hygain Victory Pace | 6.8m | $15,000 | Luke Dunne | Sr2 | - | $17.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (57.5, 28.5) | Clymenus NZ | Saifa NZ HD | Hes All Torque 3.7m |
| 10/11 | 3 May 2025 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 73 to 83. | Australian Pacing Gold Pac | 17.6m | $15,000 | Luke Dunne | Fr4 | - | $23.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.0, 28.9) | Meteor Moth | Jaccka Connor NZ 2.2m | Repelling 3.3m |
| 3/11 | 19 Apr 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Dynamic Print Group Pace | 4.8m | $15,000 | Luke Dunne | Fr6 | - | $16.00 | 50 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.8, 29.2) | Sweetpassion | Invitation Only NZ 3.1m | Pesci 1.8m |
| 1/9 | 28 Feb 2025 | Ararat | 2195m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Ararat Advocate Pacing Cup | - | $20,000 | James Herbertson | Sr4 | - | $3.50 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (57.5, 28.4) | Pesci | Chasing Rex 3.7m | Dawson NZ 4.0m |
| 3/11 | 19 Feb 2025 | Stawell | 2180m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Ararat Pacing Cup Heat | 4.2m | $8,000 | James Herbertson | Sr3 | - | $1.60 | 10 days ago | - | 2:00.2 (58.3, 29.6) | Sometuffluv | Eastbro Chrissy 3.7m | Pesci HD |
| 11/12 | 9 Feb 2025 | Swanhil | 1750m | - | NR 65 or better. | Beverford Motors Pace | 14.7m | $8,000 | Alex Ashwood | Fr4 | - | $15.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:52.5 (54.8, 27.4) | Ultimate Vinnie | Ozzie Punta 1.3m | Catalpa Rescue SHFHD |
| 2/10 | 26 Jan 2025 | Wedburn | 1750m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Pace | 1.8m | $10,000 | Tasmyn Potter | Sr4 | - | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (58.0, 29.4) | Valiente | Pesci 1.8m | Terror the Christian NZ 2.2m |
| 1/6 | 12 Jan 2025 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Blue Hills Rise Nmw Pace | - | $8,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr4 | - | $5.50 | 268 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (56.5, 28.9) | Pesci | El Boston 2.2m | Sassyola 6.9m |
| 8/9 | 19 Apr 2024 | Balarat | 1710m | - | - | Brandt Ballarat Pace | 27.4m | $10,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr2 | - | $34.00 | - | - | 1:54.6 (54.8, 26.9) | Ludacrous | Rocknallovertheworld NZ 2.1m | Young Bluey 5.1m |
Sire
Sunshine Beach USA
Dam
Our Prima Regal
Trained at
Kooreh
Colours
Blue, White Diamond, Blue Sleeves With Three Red Stars, White Cuffs
Owners
McNaulty Family Racing Group, G D Donald, J Cornwell, A Sharp, G S Sharp, B S Webster, J Leonard, H Leonard, V Rodger
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Alford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S M McNaulty, J M McNaulty | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |












Race comment
OVERVIEW: JILLIBY ILLUMINATE (12) worked hard early, which appeared to nullify her finishing burst when she was third ($1-25 fav) behind Perun last outing. Her two wins prior were very good so she is worth another chance. MY ULTIMATE BARNEY (5) is yet to win in six starts for the season but his latest second was excellent considering he raced without cover throughout in a mile rate of 1.54.9. He is a good chance of finding the lead now so he must be respected. CLEAR LEFT (1) has been hitting the line strongly at his recent Melton performances and is drawn to receive every chance so he must be considered as a winning hope. ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) finished off quickly to defeat Seathestars (won since) at Melton two starts ago then followed with a fourth in the race won by Perun. He is poorly drawn but is one of the class runners of the field. EARLY SPEED: 5 (likely leader), 1,3 RATINGS: 5,12/ 1/ 11/ 7,8/ 9