Cranbourne R2 LATHER UP STANDING @ WOODLANDS STUD PACE
- CranbourneVIC
- HamiltonVIC
- HobartTAS
Lather Up Standing @ Woodlands Stud Pace
6:42pm • 1609m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR 50 to 55. • No age restrictions • $6,0006:42pm • 1609m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR 50 to 55. • No age restrictions • $6,000
Race Notes
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Art Major USA - Ride in a Rolls (NZ) (Courage Under Fire NZ)
Best MR
1:56.5MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.5MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Whip, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
4-1-1-0
Distance
6-1-1-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
20-1-6-0
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
56-5-13-3
Prize Money
$108,427
Win Range
1609 - 2400
Last 10 Starts
2427242221
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-5-13-3 | 6-1-1-0 | 25-2-6-2 | 4-1-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-1-6-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 17% | 8% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 33% | 40% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/11 | 28 Dec 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 49. | Blue Hills Rise Pace | - | $8,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Sr2 | - | $5.00 | 13 days ago | - | 2:01.4 (57.8, 29.4) | Deuce Coupe NZ | Bettorsweetvictory 2.5m | Speedy Healey 2.7m |
| 2/8 | 15 Dec 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 49. | Lather Up @ Woodlands Stud | 2.2m | $4,500 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr6 | - | $1.50 | 23 days ago | - | 2:01.1 (58.0, 29.3) | Scrittore | Deuce Coupe NZ 2.2m | Lavada Gold 9.0m |
| 2/10 | 22 Nov 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR up to 49. | Australian Pacing Gold | HD | $4,500 | Jodi Quinlan | Sr3 | - | $2.90 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.4, 28.0) | Monsieur Flamel | Deuce Coupe Nz, Black Tuxedo HD | - |
| 2/5 | 8 Nov 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR up to 50. | Kuehne + Nagel Pace | 1.7m | $6,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr5 | - | $2.30 | 21 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (57.3, 27.3) | Burning Tickets | Deuce Coupe NZ 1.7m | Mon Soleil 1.4m |
| 4/7 | 18 Oct 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR up to 50. | Irt Pace | 4.2m | $6,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Sr1 | - | $3.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.8 (58.0, 29.6) | Indi Air Tonight | Favouritehighlight HD | Lorimermajor HD |
| 2/10 | 11 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 49. | Haras Des Trotteurs Pace | 8.9m | $4,500 | Jodi Quinlan | Sr3 | - | $6.00 | 44 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (57.9, 28.3) | Olivia Rose | Deuce Coupe NZ 8.9m | Keayang Omar SHFHD |
| 7/10 | 28 Aug 2024 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Vital Signs Pace | 19.1m | $7,000 | John Caldow | Sr1 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (58.5, 29.8) | Fourth in Line | Mister Jimaringle SHFHD | Emily Vincent 3.5m |
| 2/7 | 21 Aug 2024 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Alexandra House Sports | HFHD | $7,000 | David Murphy | Fr1 | - | $7.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (56.5, 28.1) | Hernie | Deuce Coupe NZ HFHD | Deebraxton 8.2m |
| 4/10 | 8 Aug 2024 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR up to 50. | Easy Waste Pace | 11.3m | $6,000 | Greg Sugars | Sr2 | - | $1.90 | 6 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (59.1, 30.7) | Treacheroustimes | Hurrikane Dusty 2.1m | Amphijet 7.1m |
| 2/9 | 2 Aug 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR up to 50. | Benstud Standardbreds | 3.2m | $6,000 | Greg Sugars | Sr2 | - | $2.60 | - | - | 1:57.2 (57.0, 28.2) | Odin | Deuce Coupe NZ 3.2m | Midnight Mojo SHFHD |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Ride in a Rolls (NZ)
Trained at
Mallala
Colours
Blue, Silver Striped Sleeves
Owners
C G (Colin) Croft
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodi Quinlan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J N Quinlan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: SHAQ (4) produced a big performance after enduring a torrid trip when he scored at Bendigo on November 20. He hasn’t been placed in five starts since but he will appreciate a decent drop back in class for this assignment and he should prove very hard to beat. DEUCE COUPE (3) finished off strongly to break through for a deserved victory at Cranbourne last outing. He was runner up in four of his five starts prior and he looms as one of the leading chances again. OUR FIRE AND DELIGHT (7) drops back in class for this event and is capable of improving on her numerical form. She scored in fast time at Warragul on October 28 and will be aided to competing in a small field of seven runners. MAJORS CREEK (2) possesses early speed and attempted to lead all of the way when third at Shepparton on Tuesday. She is drawn to lead again and is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 4,5 RATINGS: 4/ 3,7/ 2/ 6/ 1,5
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Mach Three CA - Kateeshar (Grinfromeartoear USA)
Best MR
1:53.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:53.9MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein O/S, Crupper, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 54, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Bar crupper , Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
3-0-0-1
Distance
3-1-0-1
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Last Season
28-3-2-6
This Season
1-0-0-0
Career
185-20-31-25
Prize Money
$176,135
Win Range
1609 - 2200
Last 10 Starts
2631106556
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 185-20-31-25 | 3-1-0-1 | 54-6-10-6 | 3-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 28-3-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 33% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 67% | 41% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | - | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 4 Jan 2025 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR up to 55. | Worlds Best Hoof Oil Pace | 13.9m | $8,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr7 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (57.0, 27.5) | Cheerstolou | Anakin HD | Michaywey 1.0m |
| 5/10 | 28 Dec 2024 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | NR up to 55. | Cranbourne Fencing Pace | 16.6m | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Sr1 | - | $21.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.8, 28.4) | Thinkfast Runfast | Burning Tickets 8.1m | Lenard Ess 7.7m |
| 5/9 | 18 Dec 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Ag Warehouse Rochester | 10.6m | $6,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr3 | - | $5.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (57.4, 28.1) | Cee Oh Dee | Classically Smooth 1.5m | Luverboy 1.5m |
| 6/10 | 10 Dec 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Cottrells Electrical Pace | 16.0m | $6,000 | Jack Laugher | Sr1 | - | $13.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (58.5, 29.7) | Followtheace | Hungry Hogarth 7.0m | Scheming HD |
| 10/11 | 2 Dec 2024 | Charltn | 2100m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Community Bank Charlton | 31.1m | $8,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr1 | - | $9.50 | 12 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (57.0, 28.0) | Emjaybee | Marlo Mareau HFNK | James Garner NZ HFHD |
| 1/12 | 20 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR up to 55. | Stonemans Village Iga | - | $6,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr7 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.7, 28.4) | Shaq | Martha Lavinia NK | Ifyoulovemeletmego 2.9m |
| 1/9 | 13 Nov 2024 | Charltn | 1609m | - | NR 40 to 49. | Charlton Drivers Trainers | - | $4,500 | Liam Older | Fr7 | - | $3.30 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (57.5, 29.1) | Shaq | Epic Orion 1.5m | Mr Teddy NZ 1.0m |
| 3/12 | 7 Nov 2024 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR up to 55. | Yarra Valley Pacing Cup | 3.0m | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Sr1 | - | $10.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (57.9, 28.6) | Give Dave a Wave | Dressed in Gold NZ 1.9m | Shaq 1.2m |
| 6/11 | 29 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR up to 55. | Oxley Feed Mill Heat | 10.1m | $6,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr6 | - | $4.60 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (58.4, 29.5) | Give Dave a Wave | Luverboy 3.6m | Sassyola HD |
| 2/10 | 23 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR up to 49. | Dual Code Halloween Pace | HFNK | $4,500 | Liam Older | Sr2 | - | $3.80 | - | - | 2:00.0 (57.4, 28.9) | Emjaybee | Shaq HFNK | Yankee Gambler 17.1m |
Sire
Mach Three CA
Dam
Kateeshar
Trained at
Junortoun
Colours
Light Blue, White Checks, Light Green Sleeves
Owners
K R (Kevin) Clark
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Laugher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J B Tormey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: SHAQ (4) produced a big performance after enduring a torrid trip when he scored at Bendigo on November 20. He hasn’t been placed in five starts since but he will appreciate a decent drop back in class for this assignment and he should prove very hard to beat. DEUCE COUPE (3) finished off strongly to break through for a deserved victory at Cranbourne last outing. He was runner up in four of his five starts prior and he looms as one of the leading chances again. OUR FIRE AND DELIGHT (7) drops back in class for this event and is capable of improving on her numerical form. She scored in fast time at Warragul on October 28 and will be aided to competing in a small field of seven runners. MAJORS CREEK (2) possesses early speed and attempted to lead all of the way when third at Shepparton on Tuesday. She is drawn to lead again and is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 4,5 RATINGS: 4/ 3,7/ 2/ 6/ 1,5
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sunshine Beach USA - Sterita (Falcon Seelster USA)
Best MR
1:55.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.8MS
Gear
Bit - Pulling, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Burr - Pole N/S, Chin Rest, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Length 60, Lugging Pole N/S, Neck Strap
Today's Stats
Track
8-1-1-1
Distance
7-1-0-2
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Last Season
17-2-3-3
This Season
1-0-0-0
Career
60-5-10-11
Prize Money
$100,701
Win Range
1609 - 2100
Last 10 Starts
31442867x9
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-5-10-11 | 7-1-0-2 | 28-3-3-7 | 8-1-1-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 17-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 14% | 11% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 43% | 46% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 4 Jan 2025 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR up to 55. | Worlds Best Hoof Oil Pace | 19.7m | $8,000 | Ben Xiriha | Sr1 | - | $71.00 | 142 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (57.0, 27.5) | Cheerstolou | Anakin HD | Michaywey 1.0m |
| 7/9 | 15 Aug 2024 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR 50 to 55. | C&m Build Group Pace | 8.5m | $7,000 | Ben Xiriha | Sr2 | - | $14.00 | 15 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (58.1, 29.2) | American Werewolf | Shallow Beach HFNK | General Lincoln 1.4m |
| 6/9 | 31 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR up to 55. | Vhrc / Mark Gurry Pace | 20.8m | $7,000 | Ben Xiriha | Sr1 | - | $6.50 | 19 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.8, 28.6) | Jumpingjoy NZ | Valiente 3.8m | Batton Rouge 6.4m |
| 8/10 | 12 Jul 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 50 to 60. | Tab We'Re On Pace | 16.3m | $8,000 | Annalise Scott | Fr6 | - | $12.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (56.7, 28.2) | Khans Creed | Krafty Candy 3.0m | Marty the Martian 2.2m |
| 2/10 | 4 Jul 2024 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Dlo Plumbing Pace | 1.3m | $8,000 | Annalise Scott | Fr4 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (58.5, 29.7) | Bizzness Class | Sunstar 1.3m | Pablo Rocks 4.7m |
| 4/10 | 27 Jun 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 50 to 61. | Tab We'Re On Pace | 4.3m | $7,000 | Ben Xiriha | Fr5 | - | $4.60 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (57.2, 28.9) | Rockandance | Kathys Free 1.3m | Settebello 2.8m |
| 4/12 | 13 Jun 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR up to 60. | Irt Pace | 6.7m | $15,000 | Ben Xiriha | Sr1 | - | $81.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (56.9, 28.3) | Tilly Jayne | Smart and Mighty NZ SHFHD | Im Wesley 2.4m |
| 1/10 | 2 Jun 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 50 to 59. | Join Cranbourne Club 21 | - | $8,000 | Ben Xiriha | Fr3 | - | $6.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (59.2, 30.3) | Sunstar | Rolling Remona 1.7m | Illawong Danny 16.5m |
| 3/8 | 26 May 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 50 to 60. | Cranbourne Club 21 Pace | 8.7m | $7,000 | Ben Xiriha | Fr2 | - | $5.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (57.7, 30.4) | Mistie Reign | Haveyoumetted 1.4m | Sunstar 7.3m |
| 3/10 | 20 May 2024 | Echuca | 1755m | - | NR 48 to 56. | Super Clean Linen Service | 9.6m | $7,000 | Ben Xiriha | Sr2 | - | $16.00 | - | - | 1:57.8 (57.3, 28.3) | Roslyn Gaye | Ozzie Joy 4.0m | Sunstar 5.6m |
Sire
Sunshine Beach USA
Dam
Sterita
Trained at
Two Wells
Colours
Black, Pink Diamond, White Armbands
Owners
S (Sam) Godino
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Xiriha | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Xiriha | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: SHAQ (4) produced a big performance after enduring a torrid trip when he scored at Bendigo on November 20. He hasn’t been placed in five starts since but he will appreciate a decent drop back in class for this assignment and he should prove very hard to beat. DEUCE COUPE (3) finished off strongly to break through for a deserved victory at Cranbourne last outing. He was runner up in four of his five starts prior and he looms as one of the leading chances again. OUR FIRE AND DELIGHT (7) drops back in class for this event and is capable of improving on her numerical form. She scored in fast time at Warragul on October 28 and will be aided to competing in a small field of seven runners. MAJORS CREEK (2) possesses early speed and attempted to lead all of the way when third at Shepparton on Tuesday. She is drawn to lead again and is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 4,5 RATINGS: 4/ 3,7/ 2/ 6/ 1,5
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Somebeachsomewhere USA - Major Missile (Art Major USA)
Best MR
1:58.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.4MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Straight, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 55.5, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Wind Sucking Device, Whip, Reins - C ...
Today's Stats
Track
2-0-1-1
Distance
2-0-1-1
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Last Season
22-1-3-7
This Season
1-0-0-1
Career
23-1-3-8
Prize Money
$40,838
Win Range
1650
Last 10 Starts
250313x653
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-1-3-8 | 2-0-1-1 | 19-1-3-7 | 2-0-1-1 | 2-0-1-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 22-1-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 100% | 58% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 7 Jan 2025 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Free Entry Gold Cup Pace | 3.4m | $6,000 | Kylie Sugars | Fr1 | - | $31.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (57.1, 28.7) | Wingate Guy | Nomorelying 3.2m | Majors Creek HFHD |
| 5/10 | 24 Dec 2024 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR up to 49. | Cottrells Electrical Pace | 7.9m | $4,500 | Kylie Sugars | Sr1 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (59.4, 30.2) | Skyfall Benchmark | Clem Mcardle 2.4m | Guaranteed Secret 2.3m |
| 6/10 | 17 Dec 2024 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Alabar Bloodstock Pace | 15.0m | $6,000 | Kylie Sugars | Fr2 | - | $34.00 | 86 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (57.1, 29.0) | Lils Nightmare NZ | Angelshavtime NZ 1.5m | Honest Harriette HFNK |
| 3/8 | 22 Sep 2024 | Echuca | 1755m | - | NR 46 to 50. | Soho Tribeca Pace | 3.4m | $4,500 | Kylie Sugars | Sr1 | - | $7.00 | 11 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (58.6, 28.1) | Auckland Red | Lorimermajor 3.1m | Majors Creek HFHD |
| 1/6 | 11 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | MAIDEN | Scoe Maiden Pace | - | $6,000 | Kylie Sugars | Fr4 | - | $3.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (57.1, 28.4) | Majors Creek | Carly Perez 2.3m | Sneaky Philtra 1.6m |
| 3/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | MAIDEN | J&a Mazzetti Painting 3yo | 3.0m | $6,000 | Kylie Sugars | Fr1 | - | $4.60 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (57.1, 27.9) | My Babygirl | Sneaky Philtra 2.6m | Majors Creek HD |
| 10/11 | 21 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | MAIDEN | Prydes Easifeed 3yo Maiden | 18.1m | $7,000 | Kylie Sugars | Sr2 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (57.1, 27.3) | Marlo Mareau | The Steel Dragon HFNK | Danny Ray 2.5m |
| 5/10 | 14 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | MAIDEN | Race Services 3yo Maiden | 3.6m | $7,000 | Kylie Sugars | Sr3 | - | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (57.9, 29.3) | Apache Plume | Marlo Mareau HD | Anakin 1.0m |
| 2/10 | 7 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | MAIDEN | Jl King & Co. Bendigo 3yo | NK | $7,000 | Kylie Sugars | Fr1 | - | $3.80 | 12 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (57.5, 27.9) | Vince Lombardi NZ | Majors Creek 1.0m | Marlo Mareau HFNK |
| 4/10 | 26 Jul 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | MAIDEN | Australianpacinggold Pace | 14.4m | $7,000 | Kylie Sugars | Fr3 | - | $12.00 | - | - | 1:56.0 (57.2, 28.3) | Kwick Sand | All Blazing Guns HD | Odin 1.5m |
Sire
Somebeachsomewhere USA
Dam
Major Missile
Trained at
Mitchell
Colours
Red, White V, Dark Blue Sleeves
Owners
C G Jessup, K Young, I Topalovic, N V F Hellyer, C L Robertson
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kylie Sugars | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Sugars | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: SHAQ (4) produced a big performance after enduring a torrid trip when he scored at Bendigo on November 20. He hasn’t been placed in five starts since but he will appreciate a decent drop back in class for this assignment and he should prove very hard to beat. DEUCE COUPE (3) finished off strongly to break through for a deserved victory at Cranbourne last outing. He was runner up in four of his five starts prior and he looms as one of the leading chances again. OUR FIRE AND DELIGHT (7) drops back in class for this event and is capable of improving on her numerical form. She scored in fast time at Warragul on October 28 and will be aided to competing in a small field of seven runners. MAJORS CREEK (2) possesses early speed and attempted to lead all of the way when third at Shepparton on Tuesday. She is drawn to lead again and is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 4,5 RATINGS: 4/ 3,7/ 2/ 6/ 1,5
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Art Major USA - Goodness Gracious Me (NZ) (Christian Cullen NZ)
Best MR
1:56.7MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.7MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Spring Loaded, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Bit N/S, Burr - Pole N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - V ...
Today's Stats
Track
3-0-1-0
Distance
3-0-3-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
16-3-2-3
This Season
1-0-0-0
Career
49-7-7-11
Prize Money
$52,747
Win Range
1650 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
503437x094
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-7-7-11 | 3-0-3-0 | 27-3-5-8 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 16-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 100% | 59% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 4 Jan 2025 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR up to 55. | Worlds Best Hoof Oil Pace | 9.9m | $8,000 | Luke Dunne | Sr3 | - | $151.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (57.0, 27.5) | Cheerstolou | Anakin HD | Michaywey 1.0m |
| 9/10 | 29 Dec 2024 | Cobram | 1670m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Devine Ideas Pace | 28.6m | $6,000 | Ben Xiriha | Sr3 | - | $101.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (58.5, 29.2) | Herakles | Cheerstolou HD | Hungry Hogarth 6.5m |
| 10/10 | 17 Dec 2024 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Alabar Bloodstock Pace | 26.9m | $6,000 | Sean O'sullivan | Sr4 | - | $151.00 | 207 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (57.1, 29.0) | Lils Nightmare NZ | Angelshavtime NZ 1.5m | Honest Harriette HFNK |
| 7/8 | 24 May 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR up to 65. | Jason D Smith Pace | 17.1m | $9,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr5 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (57.7, 28.5) | Blaster Ranger | Killara Samurai HFHD | Cheetah Lodge 7.4m |
| 3/10 | 17 May 2024 | Mildura | 2190m | - | NR 50 to 69. | The Gateway Tavern Pace | 15.5m | $12,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr2 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (60.6, 30.9) | Yoursnmine | Ozzie Battler 2.8m | Pappa Leo NZ 12.7m |
| 4/9 | 10 May 2024 | Mildura | 2190m | - | NR 50 to 69. | Tasco Petroleum Pace | 3.4m | $7,000 | Luke Dunne | Sr1 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (57.8, 29.3) | Victory George | United HFNK | Ozzie Battler HFHD |
| 3/10 | 3 May 2024 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR up to 64. | Mcphersons Printing Group | 11.5m | $8,000 | Ben Xiriha | Sr1 | - | $19.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (55.8, 28.1) | Miki to Success | Starzzz Destiny 10.2m | Pappa Leo NZ 1.3m |
| 10/11 | 29 Apr 2024 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR 56 to 64. | Hi Style Building Group | 37.8m | $8,000 | Ben Xiriha | Sr2 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (56.9, 29.2) | The Beach Fantasy NZ | Triple Vinnies 2.8m | Sassyola 1.6m |
| 5/10 | 22 Apr 2024 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR 54 to 65. | Mcphersons Printing Group | 11.2m | $8,000 | Luke Dunne | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.7, 28.8) | Chevron Flies NZ | Miki to Success 1.9m | Rockets Mate 5.8m |
| 1/9 | 9 Apr 2024 | Mildura | 2190m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Mhrc Thanks Sandra Arnold | - | $8,000 | Luke Dunne | Fr4 | - | $5.00 | - | - | 2:02.3 (59.2, 30.3) | Pappa Leo NZ | Eastbro Jesse HFNK | Sinister SHFHD |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Goodness Gracious Me (NZ)
Trained at
Pipers Creek
Colours
Royal Blue, White C, Collar & Cuffs
Owners
G M Lupieri, L C Lupieri
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tristan Larsen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Xiriha | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: SHAQ (4) produced a big performance after enduring a torrid trip when he scored at Bendigo on November 20. He hasn’t been placed in five starts since but he will appreciate a decent drop back in class for this assignment and he should prove very hard to beat. DEUCE COUPE (3) finished off strongly to break through for a deserved victory at Cranbourne last outing. He was runner up in four of his five starts prior and he looms as one of the leading chances again. OUR FIRE AND DELIGHT (7) drops back in class for this event and is capable of improving on her numerical form. She scored in fast time at Warragul on October 28 and will be aided to competing in a small field of seven runners. MAJORS CREEK (2) possesses early speed and attempted to lead all of the way when third at Shepparton on Tuesday. She is drawn to lead again and is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 4,5 RATINGS: 4/ 3,7/ 2/ 6/ 1,5
Age
10 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Live or Die USA - Ayr Affair (Our Sir Vancelot NZ)
Best MR
1:56.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.3MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Bell, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Plugs, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Whip, Reins - Conventional, Spreader - One Legged O/S
Today's Stats
Track
7-0-1-0
Distance
5-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
23-1-1-1
This Season
1-0-0-0
Career
91-8-7-9
Prize Money
$99,034
Win Range
1200 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
0265347696
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 91-8-7-9 | 5-0-0-0 | 33-4-1-3 | 7-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 23-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 24% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | 7 | 6 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 3 Jan 2025 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Prydes Easifeed Pace | 6.2m | $6,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr2 | - | $23.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (56.8, 28.6) | Bona Khan | Sportsbou 1.1m | Aveiro HFHD |
| 9/10 | 31 Dec 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR up to 49. | Pace | 15.9m | $8,000 | Ryan Backhouse | Fr4 | - | $9.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (59.4, 30.1) | Cinquanta | Jay Bee HFHD | Icanmotor 1.1m |
| 6/8 | 20 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Camp Quality Convoy Feb 23 | 8.8m | $6,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr1 | - | $34.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (58.2, 29.5) | Bona Khan | Montana Pride 1.5m | Asmileandawinx HD |
| 7/10 | 6 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 49. | Camp Quality Convoy Pace | 9.2m | $4,500 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr7 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (58.4, 28.9) | Auckland Red | River Patrol NZ 3.4m | Caledonian Terra 3.3m |
| 4/8 | 29 Nov 2024 | Melton | 1200m | - | NR up to 49. | Alabar Pace | 8.4m | $4,500 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr5 | - | $5.00 | 22 days ago | - | 0:00.0 (58.4, 29.2) | Island Caesar | Our True Colours HD | Ima Charma 1.6m |
| 3/9 | 7 Nov 2024 | Yar Val | 1650m | - | NR 40 to 49. | Yarra Valley Toyota Pace | 3.4m | $4,500 | Ryan Sanderson | Sr1 | - | $3.60 | 6 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (58.0, 29.1) | Shady Dancer | Chansu 2.2m | Breathe Easy 1.1m |
| 5/9 | 1 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 55. | Corio Pizza Pace | 5.5m | $6,000 | Jackie Barker | Fr1 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (58.1, 29.3) | Indigo Dancer | Mr Teddy NZ 1.4m | General Lincoln 2.7m |
| 6/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Melton | 1200m | - | NR up to 49. | Lionheart Security Pace | 10.8m | $4,500 | Darby Mcguigan | Fr7 | - | $9.00 | 7 days ago | - | 0:00.0 (57.5, 28.8) | Island Caesar | Spun Silver 1.5m | Our Cheeky Devil HFHD |
| 2/8 | 18 Oct 2024 | Melton | 1200m | - | NR up to 49. | Beraldo Coffee Pace | 10.8m | $4,500 | Darby Mcguigan | Fr4 | - | $12.00 | 22 days ago | - | 0:00.0 (57.5, 29.6) | Bona Khan | Breathe Easy 10.8m | Island Caesar 3.5m |
| 10/10 | 26 Sep 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 45 to 50. | Swift Signs Pace | 18.1m | $6,000 | Jackie Barker | Fr3 | - | $8.50 | - | - | 1:56.6 (57.7, 28.2) | Give Dave a Wave | Lorimermajor 5.7m | Mr Teddy NZ 1.2m |
Sire
Live or Die USA
Dam
Ayr Affair
Trained at
Allendale
Colours
Lime Green, Black Chevrons, White Sleeves With Black Diamonds, White Collar & Cuffs
Owners
Lynch Harness Horses
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Sanderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A W Freeman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: SHAQ (4) produced a big performance after enduring a torrid trip when he scored at Bendigo on November 20. He hasn’t been placed in five starts since but he will appreciate a decent drop back in class for this assignment and he should prove very hard to beat. DEUCE COUPE (3) finished off strongly to break through for a deserved victory at Cranbourne last outing. He was runner up in four of his five starts prior and he looms as one of the leading chances again. OUR FIRE AND DELIGHT (7) drops back in class for this event and is capable of improving on her numerical form. She scored in fast time at Warragul on October 28 and will be aided to competing in a small field of seven runners. MAJORS CREEK (2) possesses early speed and attempted to lead all of the way when third at Shepparton on Tuesday. She is drawn to lead again and is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 4,5 RATINGS: 4/ 3,7/ 2/ 6/ 1,5
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Bettors Delight USA - Queen of Fire (Courage Under Fire NZ)
Best MR
1:53.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:53.8MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 55, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
5-0-0-0
Distance
3-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Last Season
14-1-0-0
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
36-6-7-1
Prize Money
$61,866
Win Range
1660 - 2210
Last 10 Starts
8x55414758
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-6-7-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 20-4-3-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 22 Dec 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Lather Up @ Woodlands Stud | 63.9m | $8,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr2 | - | $34.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (57.4, 30.0) | Plains in Heaven | El Boston 1.4m | Master Remi 2.7m |
| 5/8 | 12 Dec 2024 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR 56 to 62. | Beraldo Coffee Pace | 8.0m | $8,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr4 | - | $13.00 | 25 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (56.5, 28.3) | Remi Lou | Twisting by NZ HFHD | Cotchinellie 5.6m |
| 7/9 | 17 Nov 2024 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Cranbourne 10000 Pace | 11.0m | $8,000 | Taylor Youl | Sr1 | - | $5.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (59.4, 29.6) | Hammer Dan | Judes Dude HFNK | Machane Said 4.5m |
| 4/9 | 9 Nov 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Swift Signs Pace | 10.5m | $10,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr6 | - | $21.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.0, 28.4) | Tallaras Shadow | Im Shadow Boxer 1.7m | Sunset Stride SHFHD |
| 1/9 | 28 Oct 2024 | Waragul | 2210m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Heart Foundation Pace | - | $8,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr1 | - | $5.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (57.5, 28.6) | Our Fire and Delight NZ | Leave Your Hat on 1.0m | Strong Response HFHD |
| 4/10 | 16 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 50 to 59. | Huntly Lifestyle Estate | 6.0m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Sr2 | - | $9.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (56.6, 27.9) | Kia Ora Beauty | Kathys Free 1.6m | Angelshavtime NZ 1.5m |
| 5/7 | 6 Oct 2024 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Lather Up @ Woodlands Stud | 3.4m | $8,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr4 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (59.4, 29.9) | Rockaway Beach | Another Nien HD | Master Remi HFHD |
| 5/8 | 29 Sep 2024 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | NR 50 to 59. | Lather Up @ Woodlands Stud | 17.6m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr6 | - | $34.00 | 139 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (57.5, 28.7) | Bart Bentley | Machane Said 3.1m | Harrys a Rockstar 1.7m |
| 8/10 | 13 May 2024 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR 56 to 65. | De Bortoli Pace | 10.1m | $9,000 | George Batsakis | Fr2 | - | $51.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (57.0, 28.0) | Angus Indiana | Plains in Heaven 1.5m | Bee Gee Cee HFHD |
| 4/8 | 7 May 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 54 to 60. | Hip Pocket Workwear | 7.8m | $8,000 | George Batsakis | Fr1 | - | $21.00 | - | - | 1:59.4 (57.1, 29.2) | Triple Vinnies | El Boston 2.6m | Mistie Reign 4.4m |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Queen of Fire
Trained at
Warral
Colours
Royal Blue, Black Maltese Cross
Owners
B L McDonough, J A Downey, L J Downey, S M Arvidsson, F L G Bonnett
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Youl | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Kirk | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
OVERVIEW: SHAQ (4) produced a big performance after enduring a torrid trip when he scored at Bendigo on November 20. He hasn’t been placed in five starts since but he will appreciate a decent drop back in class for this assignment and he should prove very hard to beat. DEUCE COUPE (3) finished off strongly to break through for a deserved victory at Cranbourne last outing. He was runner up in four of his five starts prior and he looms as one of the leading chances again. OUR FIRE AND DELIGHT (7) drops back in class for this event and is capable of improving on her numerical form. She scored in fast time at Warragul on October 28 and will be aided to competing in a small field of seven runners. MAJORS CREEK (2) possesses early speed and attempted to lead all of the way when third at Shepparton on Tuesday. She is drawn to lead again and is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 4,5 RATINGS: 4/ 3,7/ 2/ 6/ 1,5