Menangle R2 BESTINBEDS.COM.AU PACE
Bestinbeds.com.au Pace
7:23pm • 1609m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR up to 95. • No age restrictions • $20,4007:23pm • 1609m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR up to 95. • No age restrictions • $20,400
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
4-3-0-0
Distance
4-3-0-0
Track & Distance
4-3-0-0
Last Season
8-4-2-0
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
17-7-3-1
Prize Money
$138,476
Win Range
1609 - 2270
Last 10 Starts
5x24214111
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-7-3-1 | 4-3-0-0 | 15-6-3-1 | 4-3-0-0 | 4-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-4-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 41% | 75% | 40% | 75% | 75% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 75% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 14 Dec 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Brian Hancock Champ. Final | - | $25,500 | Jack Callaghan | Fr7 | - | $3.10 | 14 days ago | - | 1:51.1 (54.2, 26.9) | Miki Pins NZ | Bainbridge 4.3m | El Camino 4.9m |
| 1/9 | 30 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | Brian Hancock Ht4 | - | $20,400 | Jack Callaghan | Fr5 | - | $1.12 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.8 (56.2, 28.3) | Miki Pins NZ | Maurlen Boy 5.1m | Captains Catch SHFHD |
| 1/10 | 23 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | 4YO+ 0W/20K Stakes | Bestinbeds.com.au | - | $20,400 | Jack Callaghan | Fr5 | - | $5.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:49.7 (54.3, 26.9) | Miki Pins NZ | Rocknroll Hammer NZ HFHD | Cool Night 4.0m |
| 4/10 | 9 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 66. | Waratah Final | 4.8m | $25,500 | Ashleigh Delosa | Fr5 | - | $2.80 | 15 days ago | - | 1:52.6 (56.3, 27.7) | Our Princess Kennedy NZ | Scared Stiff NZ 2.8m | Rouge Bling HFHD |
| 1/10 | 25 Oct 2024 | Wwylong | 1740m | - | NR up to 66. | Waratah Heat | - | $9,996 | Blake Jones | Sr3 | - | $3.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (58.1, 29.2) | Miki Pins NZ | Take Out HD | Major Mucha 3.6m |
| 2/9 | 18 Oct 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 62. | Nutrien Equine | HD | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Sr1 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (56.3, 27.9) | Rocknroll Kiss | Miki Pins NZ HD | Dashing 1.4m |
| 4/10 | 11 Oct 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 60. | Mataranka Park Standardbre | 6.8m | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Fr6 | - | $4.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (56.8, 28.1) | Tick a Loch | Hunt a Rainbow 3.7m | Scared Stiff NZ 2.9m |
| 2/7 | 30 Sep 2024 | Cobram | 1670m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Vhrc Pace | HFHD | $8,000 | Sean O'sullivan | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 409 days ago | - | 1:54.1 (56.7, 28.9) | Rocknroll Kiss | Miki Pins NZ HD | Hez Harrywho 2.1m |
| 5/8 | 18 Aug 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 57. | H. Francis & Co. | 14.0m | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr7 | - | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (59.7, 27.3) | Always Be Chloe | Keayang Domino 2.5m | Cheez 8.7m |
| 7/8 | 4 Aug 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 57. | Cleanaway Pace | 46.1m | $9,792 | Blake Micallef | Fr8 | - | $4.80 | - | - | 1:58.1 (57.1, 28.3) | Tashs Spartan | Village Area 1.7m | Im Harvey Specter NZ 4.5m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Always B Miki USA
Dam
Pretty Pins (NZ)
Trained at
Wesley Vale
Colours
Black With Yellow Braces & Diamonds, Red Trim, Yellow & Black Sleeves With "Jc" Initials & Red Trim
Owners
Boots Properties Racing Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Callaghan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J R Grimson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
32-5-5-10
Distance
32-5-5-11
Track & Distance
31-5-5-10
Last Season
19-1-3-8
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
46-9-6-13
Prize Money
$199,993
Win Range
1609 - 2150
Last 10 Starts
x293333433
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-9-6-13 | 32-5-5-11 | 41-7-6-13 | 32-5-5-10 | 31-5-5-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-1-3-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 16% | 17% | 16% | 16% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 66% | 63% | 63% | 65% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | - | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 19 Dec 2024 | Penrith | 1720m | - | NR up to 80. | Santas On His Way | 2.1m | $9,792 | Bailey Mcdonough | Sr3 | - | $7.00 | 19 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.2, 28.7) | Shades of Heaven | Promising 1.5m | Promiseland HD |
| 3/10 | 30 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 95. | Teeny Teeny Stakes | 5.2m | $30,600 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr7 | - | $4.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.0 (56.5, 28.2) | Isthisjustfantasy | Joelita 4.4m | Promiseland NK |
| 4/10 | 23 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 85. | Cordina Chicken Farms | 4.0m | $20,400 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr9 | - | $3.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (55.0, 27.8) | Maria Allegonda NZ | Zenxena NK | Major Fire NZ 1.4m |
| 3/7 | 16 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Sue Kelly Stakes | 16.1m | $30,600 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr4 | - | $34.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:49.7 (54.4, 27.2) | Illavabubbles NZ | My Moonlite Dream NZ 1.7m | Promiseland 14.4m |
| 3/9 | 2 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 90. | Ainsworth A-Star Ladyship | 5.2m | $20,400 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr8 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (55.7, 27.0) | Ludacrous | Joelita 4.2m | Promiseland 1.0m |
| 3/9 | 26 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc 4yo Mares | 11.2m | $50,000 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr8 | - | $6.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:51.4 (54.9, 27.8) | Eye Keep Smiling | Ludacrous SHFHD | Promiseland 11.1m |
| 3/9 | 12 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc 4yo Mares Semi | NK | $25,000 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr8 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (54.7, 27.7) | Eye Keep Smiling | Ludacrous HD | Promiseland HFNK |
| 9/10 | 5 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Frith Stakes | 23.0m | $30,600 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr10 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.2 (53.6, 26.2) | Aardies Express NZ | Tay Tay 1.9m | Illavabubbles NZ 3.9m |
| 2/10 | 28 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Summertime Premium Poultry | SHFHD | $20,400 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr4 | - | $8.00 | 91 days ago | - | 1:52.6 (55.8, 27.6) | Foxy Dada | Promiseland HFHD | American Hammer NZ 1.0m |
| 8/9 | 29 Jun 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 85. | Happy Birthday Bevin Wilso | 25.8m | $20,400 | Chris Geary | Fr7 | - | $5.00 | - | - | 1:50.5 (54.4, 27.0) | Millwood Bliss NZ | More Gooda NZ 1.9m | Winona Writer 17.4m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Miss Ami Sloy
Trained at
Cobbitty
Owners
Sloys Company Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey McDonough | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D J Xerri | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
7-0-0-1
Distance
6-0-0-1
Track & Distance
6-0-0-1
Last Season
36-6-5-1
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
98-15-18-10
Prize Money
$276,262
Win Range
947 - 2260
Last 10 Starts
0518971222
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 98-15-18-10 | 6-0-0-1 | 67-10-13-5 | 7-0-0-1 | 6-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-6-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 17% | 42% | 14% | 17% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | - | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 27 Dec 2024 | Penrith | 1720m | - | NR up to 90. | Mates4harness | - | $9,792 | Will Rixon | Fr1 | - | $2.20 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (57.7, 29.1) | Line Up NZ | Promising 1.1m | Double Act 1.2m |
| 2/10 | 19 Dec 2024 | Penrith | 1720m | - | NR up to 80. | Santas On His Way | 1.5m | $9,792 | Will Rixon | Fr4 | - | $3.30 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.2, 28.7) | Shades of Heaven | Promising 1.5m | Promiseland HD |
| 2/10 | 12 Dec 2024 | Penrith | 1720m | - | NR up to 75. | The Management Edge | HFNK | $9,792 | Will Rixon | Sr4 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (58.1, 29.0) | Jalaneel | Promising HFNK | Major Mal HFNK |
| 1/9 | 5 Dec 2024 | Penrith | 1720m | - | NR up to 80. | Sinclair Ford Cup | - | $9,792 | Will Rixon | Sr2 | - | $11.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (56.0, 28.2) | Promising | Eagle Watch NZ 3.2m | Prince of Peace HFHD |
| 7/9 | 30 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | Brian Hancock Ht1 | 27.5m | $20,400 | Will Rixon | Fr6 | - | $41.00 | 29 days ago | - | 1:52.4 (54.1, 26.9) | Bainbridge | American Hammer NZ 8.9m | Eagle Watch NZ 5.2m |
| 9/10 | 1 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 70. | Garrards Up To Nr70 Pace | 14.3m | $6,260 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (56.3, 28.4) | Aqua Sancta NZ | My Rocky Romance NZ 1.6m | Bonnies Cam 6.6m |
| 8/10 | 26 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 70. | Somerset Farms Nr70 Consol | 26.3m | $11,500 | Brendan Barnes | Sr3 | - | $4.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (55.8, 28.1) | Obi One NZ | Madrigal NZ HD | Luvbite 3.2m |
| 1/12 | 19 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Racing & Sports.com Qualy | - | $14,980 | Brendan Barnes | Fr4 | - | $4.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (56.3, 27.9) | Promising | Rocknpenny 2.0m | Allmighty Max 4.2m |
| 5/10 | 11 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 70. | Ladbrokes Nr70 Heat 3 | 4.7m | $9,000 | Leonard Cain | Fr7 | - | $23.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (57.0, 28.9) | Whata Roller | Amami 1.9m | Franco Macho NZ HFHD |
| 11/12 | 5 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Pace With Mates Qualifying | 9.7m | $21,378 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr4 | - | $8.00 | - | - | 1:55.1 (57.7, 29.1) | Don Arthur | Arendelle 2.3m | Raging Sea HD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
For a Reason
Dam
Promises Galore
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Orange With Green Braces & Stars, Green & White Halved Sleeves With Orange Letter "R" & White Trim
Owners
L C (Leon) Jurd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Rixon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L C Jurd | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
7-1-1-3
Distance
6-0-1-3
Track & Distance
5-0-0-3
Last Season
29-3-4-8
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
88-8-10-18
Prize Money
$171,815
Win Range
1980 - 2600
Last 10 Starts
x432324130
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 88-8-10-18 | 6-0-1-3 | 7-0-2-3 | 7-1-1-3 | 5-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 29-3-4-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 67% | 71% | 71% | 60% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | - | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12 | 26 Dec 2024 | Bthurst | 2790m | - | No NR. | Shirley Turnbull Mem G3 | 47.7m | $50,000 | Chris Geary | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (55.5, 27.9) | Swayzee | Smooth Buzz 17.4m | Kanena Provlima 2.8m |
| 3/10 | 14 Dec 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | 2024 Ayd Championship Ht | 9.2m | $25,500 | Corey Johnson | Fr8 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:50.4 (54.5, 26.3) | Tact Mcleod NZ | Arma Einstein 7.9m | Jordy NZ 1.3m |
| 1/9 | 7 Dec 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 80. | Private Drivers Online | - | $20,400 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr5 | - | $2.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (54.9, 27.3) | Jordy NZ | Maria Allegonda NZ 2.8m | Dom Toretto NZ 7.0m |
| 4/9 | 30 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | Brian Hancock Ht1 | 15.7m | $20,400 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr8 | - | $6.00 | 22 days ago | - | 1:52.4 (54.1, 26.9) | Bainbridge | American Hammer NZ 8.9m | Eagle Watch NZ 5.2m |
| 2/9 | 8 Nov 2024 | Young | 2887m | - | No NR. | Donges Iga - Cherry City C | 3.0m | $60,000 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr1 | - | $19.00 | 6 days ago | - | 2:00.2 (56.3, 27.2) | Swayzee | Jordy NZ 3.0m | Serg Blanco NZ 3.9m |
| 3/9 | 2 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Pryde'S Stamina | 6.3m | $20,400 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr9 | - | $3.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (55.1, 27.4) | Titian Raider | Captain Ritchie 4.0m | Jordy NZ 2.2m |
| 2/10 | 26 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 80. | Kari Jc Caffyn Plate | SHFHD | $20,400 | Scott Rains | Fr9 | - | $8.50 | 4 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (56.7, 28.8) | Obadiah Dragon NZ | Jordy NZ SHFHD | Dontletfearstopya NZ 1.8m |
| 3/10 | 22 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 70. | Pryde'S Easiperformance | 6.0m | $9,996 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr3 | - | $1.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.9 (55.4, 27.6) | Joe Nien | Red Reactor NZ 5.3m | Jordy NZ HFNK |
| 4/10 | 15 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR 60 to 67. | Irt Your Horse Our Passion | 6.2m | $9,996 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr9 | - | $3.20 | 95 days ago | - | 1:52.4 (56.5, 28.1) | Winona Writer | Red Reactor NZ 4.3m | Erupt Stride NZ SHFHD |
| 7/9 | 12 Jul 2024 | Addngtn | 2600m | - | - | - | - | $16,581 | - | FT Sr- | - | - | - | - | 2:02.0 | Commander Ben (NZ) | Jimmyray (NZ) HFNK | Bryce's Meddle (NZ) NK |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Flyover (NZ)
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Black, White Maltese Cross, White Hooped Sleeves
Owners
M Andreadis, K J Pizzuto
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Gallagher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K J Pizzuto | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Black - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
7-2-3-1
Distance
6-3-2-1
Track & Distance
5-2-2-1
Last Season
12-4-3-1
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
22-7-3-2
Prize Money
$150,957
Win Range
1609 - 2400
Last 10 Starts
132412209x
Last Run
161 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-7-3-2 | 6-3-2-1 | 6-3-2-1 | 7-2-3-1 | 5-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-4-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 50% | 50% | 29% | 40% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 100% | 100% | 86% | 100% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12 | 27 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 2680m | - | No NR. | Blacks A Fake Consolation | 20.5m | $31,768 | Brad Hewitt | Sr5 | - | $23.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (57.6, 29.3) | Don Hugo | Kanena Provlima 1.4m | Targaryen NZ 1.3m |
| 12/12 | 13 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | The Rising Sun Consolation | 21.0m | $53,040 | Shane Graham | Sr5 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (57.2, 28.1) | Millwood Bliss NZ | Eye Keep Smiling HFHD | Van Basten 3.0m |
| 2/9 | 6 Jul 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 95. | Ck Recruitment | HFNK | $20,400 | Brad Hewitt | Fr9 | - | $1.60 | 14 days ago | - | 1:52.2 (55.4, 26.9) | Jilliby Nitro | Bluto NZ HFNK | Little Bliss 4.1m |
| 2/8 | 22 Jun 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 95. | Allied Express | 1.4m | $20,400 | Brad Hewitt | Fr5 | - | $2.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (54.9, 27.0) | Hector NZ | Bluto NZ 1.4m | Tuppence HD |
| 1/10 | 15 Jun 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 95. | Allied Express Taxi Truck | - | $20,400 | Brad Hewitt | Fr7 | - | $2.99 | 14 days ago | - | 1:51.4 (55.7, 27.9) | Bluto NZ | Tuppence 2.4m | Stravinsky 1.4m |
| 4/10 | 1 Jun 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 95. | Allied Express App | 7.5m | $20,400 | Brad Hewitt | Fr4 | - | $2.15 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (54.9, 27.3) | Pas Guarantee | Jay Ok 4.0m | Jilliby Nitro 1.4m |
| 2/10 | 25 May 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 95. | Allied Express Courier Ser | 4.2m | $20,400 | Brad Hewitt | Fr6 | - | $2.70 | 42 days ago | - | 1:50.9 (53.8, 26.6) | No Heart Throb NZ | Bluto NZ 4.2m | Montalbano 1.1m |
| 3/9 | 13 Apr 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 95. | Hyland Harness Colours Pal | 9.1m | $20,400 | Brad Hewitt | Fr3 | - | $1.80 | 13 days ago | - | 1:49.9 (54.3, 26.1) | Don Lou | I Break the Line 2.4m | Bluto NZ 6.7m |
| 1/10 | 31 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 90. | Wagga Pacers Cup | - | $20,400 | Brad Hewitt | Sr1 | - | $3.80 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (56.3, 28.1) | Bluto NZ | Blazing Home NZ HFNK | Hiranya NZ 1.4m |
| 1/9 | 23 Mar 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Apiam Agnes Banks Diagnost | - | $20,400 | Brad Hewitt | Fr6 | - | $3.60 | - | - | 1:50.6 (55.3, 27.2) | Bluto NZ | Corbie Stumbler 1.4m | Aliberto NZ 1.8m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Beach Parade (NZ)
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Dark Green & Yellow Diamonds, Brown Sleeves
Owners
B J (Brett) Cox
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B M Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
33-3-3-3
Distance
36-5-4-3
Track & Distance
25-2-3-2
Last Season
25-2-1-2
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
97-16-7-15
Prize Money
$265,412
Win Range
1609 - 2300
Last 10 Starts
5604091758
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 97-16-7-15 | 36-5-4-3 | 55-9-4-9 | 33-3-3-3 | 25-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 14% | 16% | 9% | 8% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 33% | 40% | 27% | 28% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 27 Dec 2024 | Penrith | 1720m | - | NR up to 90. | Mates4harness | 28.1m | $9,792 | Chris Geary | Fr6 | - | $51.70 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (57.7, 29.1) | Line Up NZ | Promising 1.1m | Double Act 1.2m |
| 5/10 | 19 Dec 2024 | Penrith | 1720m | - | NR up to 80. | Santas On His Way | 2.6m | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Sr1 | - | $16.00 | 19 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.2, 28.7) | Shades of Heaven | Promising 1.5m | Promiseland HD |
| 7/10 | 30 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 95. | Christmas Gift Ht3 | 17.1m | $20,400 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr9 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.9 (54.6, 26.2) | Im the Falcon NZ | Hy Poactive 2.4m | Smooth Buzz 6.1m |
| 1/9 | 23 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 80. | Success Stud All Your Hors | - | $20,400 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr9 | - | $3.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (55.0, 27.1) | Sahara Sirocco | Kuzma HD | Major Jellis NZ HFNK |
| 9/10 | 16 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 95. | Success Stud Yearling Prep | 14.3m | $20,400 | Chris Geary | Fr4 | - | $41.00 | 29 days ago | - | 1:51.7 (56.0, 27.3) | Craftmans Charlie | Caulonia Courage 2.1m | Ooga Chaka 2.8m |
| 10/10 | 18 Oct 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR 71 to 80. | Mccoll Family | 81.8m | $9,792 | Lucas Rando | Fr7 | - | $15.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:51.7 (57.6, 29.3) | Dadndave NZ | Roclea Image 1.4m | Rickoshay 9.6m |
| 4/9 | 12 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 95. | Tintin In America @ Wingat | 10.5m | $20,400 | Chris Geary | Fr7 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (56.2, 26.4) | Surfers Delight NZ | Petes Said So NZ 4.6m | Double Act HFNK |
| 10/10 | 5 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | 5.0K/5 Starts | Opportunity Knocks @ Apg | 23.1m | $20,400 | Chris Geary | Fr4 | - | $51.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:51.0 (55.6, 26.8) | Kanena Provlima | Joe Nien 9.6m | R Eleven Art NZ HFNK |
| 6/9 | 21 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 90. | Remembering Graham Mcneice | 15.8m | $20,400 | Cameron Hart | Fr6 | - | $7.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (55.3, 28.0) | Montalbano | Major Major 5.2m | Double Act 1.2m |
| 5/10 | 10 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 70. | Wards Accounting Group | 7.9m | $9,996 | Cameron Hart | Fr8 | - | $8.00 | - | - | 1:52.0 (55.0, 27.3) | Major Major | Red Reactor NZ 4.4m | Surfers Delight NZ 2.3m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Courage Under Fire NZ
Dam
Sahara Miss
Trained at
Vineyard
Colours
Blue With Yellow Yoke & Braces, Blue Stars, Blue Sleeves With Yellow "H" And Yellow Cuffs
Owners
R L (Rebecca) Bayss
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Hart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T J Munday | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
53-9-5-3
Distance
42-7-4-3
Track & Distance
34-6-2-2
Last Season
39-2-2-3
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
110-15-10-12
Prize Money
$295,258
Win Range
1609 - 2525
Last 10 Starts
8487561421
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 110-15-10-12 | 42-7-4-3 | 43-7-4-3 | 53-9-5-3 | 34-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 17% | 16% | 17% | 18% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 33% | 33% | 32% | 29% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | - | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 21 Dec 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | Ccg Commercial Cleaning Gr | - | $9,792 | Zara Fitzpatrick | Fr7 | - | $12.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (56.3, 28.2) | Port AU Prince NZ | Ardens Ace NZ HD | Stravinsky 1.8m |
| 2/9 | 13 Dec 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR up to 90. | Lambton Law Pace | HD | $9,792 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr3 | - | $4.80 | 6 days ago | - | 1:52.5 (56.5, 28.6) | Dadndave NZ | Port AU Prince NZ HD | Wavethebill NZ 1.5m |
| 4/10 | 7 Dec 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 80. | Stockwell International | 5.1m | $20,400 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr7 | - | $6.50 | 4 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (56.4, 27.3) | Speculating | The Tax Cullector 3.4m | Mr Bondi NZ HD |
| 1/9 | 3 Dec 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 70. | Multiquip Aggregates | - | $9,996 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr9 | - | $21.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (56.1, 28.2) | Port AU Prince NZ | Rosberg NZ HFNK | Bart Bentley SHFHD |
| 6/9 | 23 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 80. | Success Stud All Your Hors | 8.1m | $20,400 | Kerryann Morris | Fr7 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (55.0, 27.1) | Sahara Sirocco | Kuzma HD | Major Jellis NZ HFNK |
| 5/7 | 16 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Sky Racing | 1.9m | $20,400 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr3 | - | $8.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:52.3 (56.2, 28.2) | One for the Rodi | Desiderio HD | Cash and Bling NK |
| 7/9 | 12 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 70. | D M Plumbing | 10.2m | $9,996 | Robert Morris | Fr7 | - | $5.50 | 10 days ago | - | 1:52.8 (56.6, 28.6) | Bainbridge | Has the Courage HFNK | Surf Ace 2.4m |
| 8/9 | 2 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Allcott Hire All Areas | 7.3m | $20,400 | Kerryann Morris | Fr4 | - | $3.50 | 4 days ago | - | 1:52.6 (57.0, 28.5) | Lochiel NZ | Corbie Stumbler NK | Major Statement HD |
| 4/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 70. | Tab | 3.7m | $9,996 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr8 | - | $8.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (56.5, 27.9) | Red Reactor NZ | Erupt Stride NZ 1.7m | Give Me a Minute NZ HFNK |
| 8/10 | 18 Oct 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR 71 to 80. | Mccoll Family | 23.6m | $9,792 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr5 | - | $4.60 | - | - | 1:51.7 (57.6, 29.3) | Dadndave NZ | Roclea Image 1.4m | Rickoshay 9.6m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Somebeachsomewhere USA
Dam
Maheer Princess (NZ)
Trained at
Menangle Pk
Colours
Black With Orange Yoke & Braces, Black Sleeves With Orange Cuffs
Owners
Lucky Lodge Pty Ltd, M N Ottley, S J Morrison, M J Morrison, M Conole, B T Hay, R J Petiquin, P N Wapper
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Morris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K A Morris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
13-2-1-0
Distance
9-1-1-0
Track & Distance
9-1-1-0
Last Season
39-5-4-4
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
85-18-10-8
Prize Money
$249,012
Win Range
1609 - 2300
Last 10 Starts
4774837180
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 85-18-10-8 | 9-1-1-0 | 57-15-8-6 | 13-2-1-0 | 9-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-5-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 11% | 26% | 15% | 11% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 22% | 51% | 23% | 22% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12 | 26 Dec 2024 | Bthurst | 2790m | - | No NR. | Shirley Turnbull Mem G3 | 63.4m | $50,000 | Nathan Turnbull | Fr6 | - | $101.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (55.5, 27.9) | Swayzee | Smooth Buzz 17.4m | Kanena Provlima 2.8m |
| 8/9 | 20 Dec 2024 | Maitlan | 2044m | - | NR up to 90. | Tiger Tara At Medowie Lod | 11.1m | $9,792 | Will Rixon | Sr3 | - | $4.20 | 13 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (57.2, 28.6) | Iam the Captain | Ashark 2.7m | Heavenly Holly 1.7m |
| 1/10 | 7 Dec 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 100. | Bestinbeds.com.au | - | $20,400 | Mitch Turnbull | Fr7 | - | $151.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (57.9, 29.3) | Saint Veran | Serg Blanco NZ HFHD | Major Major 4.4m |
| 7/12 | 23 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | Band 5 | Ladbrokes Band 5 | 6.6m | $14,980 | Adam Richardson | Fr4 | - | $10.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (56.1, 28.5) | Racing Time | R Eleven Art NZ 1.8m | Betterthan Popsy HFNK |
| 3/9 | 15 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 95. | Garrards Up To Nr95 Pace | 3.4m | $6,260 | Adam Richardson | Fr4 | - | $21.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:52.6 (55.2, 28.1) | Betterthanarocket NZ | Alta Magacian NZ SHFHD | Saint Veran 3.3m |
| 8/8 | 2 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 No NR. | Ladbrokes Odds Surge B5 | 12.2m | $14,500 | Mitch Turnbull | Sr1 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (55.0, 27.9) | My Ultimate Carter | Delilah Rose 1.6m | Mossdale Terry NZ 2.5m |
| 4/12 | 26 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | Band 5 | Selective Motors Albion B5 | 3.2m | $14,980 | Mitch Turnbull | Fr5 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (57.9, 30.0) | Monsieur Delacour | Mach Assassin HD | Parama NZ 2.5m |
| 7/8 | 19 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Lead Edge Security Band 5 | 8.0m | $14,500 | Chloe Butler | Sr1 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.5 (56.8, 28.3) | Lochinvar Jag | Rocks or Diamonds SHFHD | Amami SHFHD |
| 7/12 | 12 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | Band 5 | Ladbrokes Easy Form Band 5 | 5.6m | $21,378 | Adam Richardson | Fr1 | - | $6.50 | 21 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (55.4, 27.9) | Royal Speech | Aroda NZ HFNK | Don Arthur HFHD |
| 4/8 | 21 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Wolf Signs Band 5 | 5.7m | $14,500 | Mitch Turnbull | Sr2 | - | $21.00 | - | - | 1:52.3 (56.2, 28.2) | Dangerzone | My Ultimate Carter 3.5m | Commodore Jujon 2.0m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Betting Line USA
Dam
Sheezallattitude
Trained at
The Lagoon
Colours
Red, Blue Chevrons With White Border, Red Sleeves With Letter "T", Blue Cuffs With White Border
Owners
G A Targett, M J Targett
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitch Turnbull | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M B Turnbull | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







