Albion Park R6 CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES QUALIFYING PACE
- Albion ParkQLD
- Globe DerbySA
- Gloucester ParkWA
- MeltonVIC
- NewcastleNSW
Changeover @ Burwood Stud Mares Qualifying Pace
9:44pm • 1660m • Mobile Start • Pacers • No NR. • No age restrictions • $14,5009:44pm • 1660m • Mobile Start • Pacers • No NR. • No age restrictions • $14,500
Race Notes
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Always B Miki USA - Moving Money (NZ) (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:54.2MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.2MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Extension, Blinkers - Block, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Burr - Bit N/S, Burr - Pole N/S, Deafeners - Hood, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 55
Today's Stats
Track
9-2-4-0
Distance
7-2-3-0
Track & Distance
7-2-3-0
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
9-2-4-0
Career
9-2-4-0
Prize Money
$22,260
Win Range
1660
Last 10 Starts
412262129
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-4-0 | 7-2-3-0 | 7-2-3-0 | 9-2-4-0 | 7-2-3-0 | 9-2-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 29% | 29% | 22% | 29% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 71% | 71% | 67% | 71% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/9 | 14 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy B | 97.3m | $11,500 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr4 | - | $1.35 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.6, 28.1) | Kowhai Blaze NZ | La Sabina NZ 8.6m | Pocket Book NZ 1.4m |
| 2/10 | 6 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 45 to 49. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | NK | $6,380 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr1 | - | $2.20 | 28 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (57.1, 28.8) | Hell of a Hand | Aardies Money NZ NK | Goodolboysandbeer NK |
| 1/9 | 8 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 40 to 45. | Pace With Mates Pace | - | $6,260 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $1.95 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (55.6, 27.4) | Aardies Money NZ | Pocket Book NZ 25.0m | Sheez Got Torque 1.4m |
| 2/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Up to 1 LTW | Thecreek.com.au 1 Win Pace | HD | $6,260 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr2 | - | $2.80 | 21 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (58.7, 28.6) | Studleigh Anne | Aardies Money NZ HD | Victree Charlie 1.6m |
| 6/8 | 4 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Up to 1 LTW | Teski Cleaning 1win Pace | 44.5m | $6,260 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $1.25 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.0, 28.5) | Miss Crunchy | Grubscrew NZ 15.7m | Happy as Can Be NK |
| 2/10 | 27 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Up to 1 LTW | Thecreek.com.au 1 Win | 1.3m | $6,260 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr1 | - | $2.15 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (57.3, 29.1) | Leave It to Lucy | Aardies Money NZ 1.3m | Splashndash 2.8m |
| 2/8 | 20 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Up to 1 LTW | Teski Cleaning 1 Win Pace | 3.2m | $6,260 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr4 | - | $2.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.0, 27.8) | Our Benson NZ | Aardies Money NZ 3.2m | Splashndash 7.3m |
| 1/6 | 13 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | MAIDEN | Selective Motors Maiden | - | $6,260 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $1.40 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.7, 28.4) | Aardies Money NZ | Bev the Goat NZ 3.0m | See the Dream 7.5m |
| 4/12 | 3 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR up to 43. | Wolf Signs Pace | 6.2m | $9,120 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr3 | - | $1.28 | - | - | 1:58.4 (57.8, 28.9) | The Cookie Monster | Hatties Jewel 5.0m | Rocktime HD |
Sire
Always B Miki USA
Dam
Moving Money (NZ)
Trained at
Patrick Estate
Colours
Blue, Purple Braces, White Yoke With Purple Stars, White Sleeves, Purple Stars
Owners
M (Mike) Tanev
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete McMullen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A Turpin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Betting Line USA - Beau Reve (Courage Under Fire NZ)
Best MR
1:54.7MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.7MS
Gear
Anti Choking Device, Bit - Pulling, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible ..
Today's Stats
Track
18-1-2-3
Distance
15-1-1-2
Track & Distance
14-1-1-2
Last Season
16-2-6-2
This Season
35-3-6-3
Career
58-8-14-6
Prize Money
$118,031
Win Range
1660 - 1730
Last 10 Starts
2327428539
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-8-14-6 | 15-1-1-2 | 44-8-8-4 | 18-1-2-3 | 14-1-1-2 | 35-3-6-3 | 16-2-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 7% | 18% | 6% | 7% | 9% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 27% | 45% | 33% | 29% | 34% | 63% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 14 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Wolf Signs Mares Qualy | 12.3m | $20,770 | Brendan Barnes | Sr1 | - | $8.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.9, 29.4) | Miss Froufrou | Aurora Joy 2.7m | Sweet Georgia Brown NZ HD |
| 3/10 | 7 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 5.5m | $14,500 | Brendan Barnes | Fr4 | - | $5.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.0 (56.6, 28.4) | Miki Magic | Aurora Joy NK | Betting Jewel 4.5m |
| 5/11 | 30 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 9.5m | $14,980 | Brendan Barnes | Sr2 | - | $8.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.1, 28.3) | Smokeshow | Miki Magic 4.4m | Aurora Joy HD |
| 8/10 | 23 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Garrards Mares Qualy | 13.2m | $20,770 | Brendan Barnes | Fr4 | - | $12.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (55.7, 27.6) | Soap Opera | Joans Rising Star NZ 3.1m | Racing Paula HFHD |
| 2/12 | 15 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 52 to 57. | Ladbrokes Blackbook Pace | HD | $6,380 | Brendan Barnes | Fr6 | - | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (58.4, 30.6) | Aurora Joy | Betting Jewel HD | Aphrodite HD |
| 4/10 | 8 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Pryde'S Mares No Band Pace | 2.7m | $6,260 | Brendan Barnes | Sr1 | - | $10.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.5, 28.2) | Miss Froufrou | Allnight Dancer HD | Joans Rising Star NZ 1.9m |
| 7/10 | 29 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 55 to 70. | 2024 Peak Of The Creek Ht3 | 17.4m | $9,000 | Brendan Barnes | Fr4 | - | $12.00 | 19 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (56.5, 29.1) | Attachment | Defence Attorney 4.2m | Commodore Jujon 7.2m |
| 2/9 | 10 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Ladbrokes Odds Surge Pace | 1.1m | $6,200 | Brendan Barnes | Fr6 | - | $5.50 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.9, 28.8) | Ashlee Nitro | Betting Jewel 1.1m | A Perfect Dance 4.0m |
| 3/8 | 1 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 54 to 60. | Prydes Easifeed Pace | 13.0m | $9,120 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $3.10 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (58.5, 29.7) | Laurie Dee | Merge Right 10.0m | Betting Jewel 3.0m |
| 2/10 | 24 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 53 to 58. | Creek Membership Pace | NK | $9,000 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $9.00 | - | - | 1:55.2 (57.0, 28.5) | Rockin in Paradise | Betting Jewel NK | Laurie Dee HFNK |
Sire
Betting Line USA
Dam
Beau Reve
Trained at
Haigslea
Colours
The Tab Eureka 2024 : Western Jewel White & Red
Owners
W E Loader, J E Loader
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Barnes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G C Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Dannielle McMullen
T: J N McMullen
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Betting Line USA - Divine Diva (NZ) (Mach Three CA)
Best MR
1:54.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.8MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 52
Today's Stats
Track
39-2-4-4
Distance
33-2-3-4
Track & Distance
33-2-3-4
Last Season
19-4-6-2
This Season
37-2-1-5
Career
57-6-7-7
Prize Money
$108,675
Win Range
1660 - 2040
Last 10 Starts
4698634849
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-6-7-7 | 33-2-3-4 | 40-4-4-6 | 39-2-4-4 | 33-2-3-4 | 37-2-1-5 | 19-4-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 6% | 10% | 5% | 6% | 5% | 21% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 27% | 35% | 26% | 27% | 22% | 63% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 13 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 18.1m | $6,260 | Dannielle Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $7.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (56.4, 27.9) | B Mac C NZ | Ideal Desire 12.4m | Studleigh Anne HD |
| 4/10 | 7 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 13.1m | $14,500 | Dannielle Mcmullen | Fr3 | - | $9.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.0 (56.6, 28.4) | Miki Magic | Aurora Joy NK | Betting Jewel 4.5m |
| 8/11 | 30 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 20.8m | $14,980 | Taleah Mcmullen | Sr1 | - | $21.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.1, 28.3) | Smokeshow | Miki Magic 4.4m | Aurora Joy HD |
| 4/10 | 27 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 49 to 53. | Ladbrokes Udc Pace | 17.3m | $9,000 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $4.80 | 6 days ago | - | 1:51.5 (55.2, 27.4) | Jaccka Wally NZ | Cote Dazur NZ 4.5m | Kash Tin 8.0m |
| 3/9 | 21 Nov 2024 | Marburg | 1850m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Charlee Neaves Pace | 3.5m | $6,200 | Taleah Mcmullen | Sr1 | - | $9.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (58.1, 29.4) | Maywyn Troubadour | A Perfect Dance HFHD | Shes in Line NZ 3.3m |
| 6/10 | 15 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Racing & Sports.com Pace | 10.2m | $6,260 | Taleah Mcmullen | Sr1 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (56.2, 28.8) | Brookfields Beauty | Jaccka Cooper NZ 1.2m | Hell of a Hand 1.7m |
| 8/10 | 8 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Pryde'S Mares No Band Pace | 13.3m | $6,260 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr3 | - | $26.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.5, 28.2) | Miss Froufrou | Allnight Dancer HD | Joans Rising Star NZ 1.9m |
| 9/10 | 2 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 11.9m | $14,500 | Dannielle Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (57.6, 29.1) | Robyn X NZ | Racing Paula 1.2m | Nyota HD |
| 6/10 | 26 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 11.3m | $14,500 | Matt Elkins | Sr1 | - | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.4, 28.0) | Betting Star | Yukon Be Serious NZ 4.6m | Allnight Dancer HFNK |
| 4/10 | 12 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 4.8m | $14,500 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $6.50 | - | - | 1:55.8 (57.2, 28.6) | Delilah Rose | Yukon Be Serious NZ 2.1m | Kiss on the Beach 1.3m |
Sire
Betting Line USA
Dam
Divine Diva (NZ)
Trained at
Glamorgan Vale
Colours
Red, Purple Braces & Yoke With White Diamonds, Red Sleeves, White Diamond
Owners
J P (Jennette) McMullen
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dannielle McMullen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J N McMullen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Ohoka Punter NZ - Hysterical (Die Laughing USA)
Best MR
1:54.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.9MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Plugs, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
6-2-1-1
Distance
6-2-1-1
Track & Distance
6-2-1-1
Last Season
1-0-0-0
This Season
7-3-1-1
Career
8-3-1-1
Prize Money
$43,149
Win Range
1660 - 1850
Last 10 Starts
8bx5115123
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-3-1-1 | 6-2-1-1 | 7-2-1-1 | 6-2-1-1 | 6-2-1-1 | 7-3-1-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 33% | 29% | 33% | 33% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 67% | 57% | 67% | 67% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 13 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 12.7m | $6,260 | Narissa Mcmullen | Sr3 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (56.4, 27.9) | B Mac C NZ | Ideal Desire 12.4m | Studleigh Anne HD |
| 2/8 | 6 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 50 to 54. | Psp Friday Frenzy Pace | 2.0m | $6,260 | Taleah Mcmullen | Sr2 | - | $14.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (57.3, 29.1) | Empress Byeline | Studleigh Anne 2.0m | April in Paris NZ 1.8m |
| 1/7 | 27 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No more than 2 3YO+ wins. | Selective Motors 2wins3yo+ | - | $9,000 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr6 | - | $8.50 | 26 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (58.5, 28.8) | Studleigh Anne | Playboi Roy 8.7m | Willroby 1.9m |
| 5/9 | 1 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Prydes Easifeed Pace | 8.4m | $6,260 | Taleah Mcmullen | Sr1 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (56.5, 28.7) | Joans Rising Star NZ | Empress Byeline NK | Perfect Trend HD |
| 1/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Up to 1 LTW | Thecreek.com.au 1 Win Pace | - | $6,260 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $8.50 | 18 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (58.7, 28.6) | Studleigh Anne | Aardies Money NZ HD | Victree Charlie 1.6m |
| 1/8 | 7 Oct 2024 | Marburg | 1850m | - | MAIDEN | Peter & Julie Mckay Maiden | - | $6,200 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr3 | - | $3.50 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (60.5, 30.2) | Studleigh Anne | Alwaysmissingyou 3.4m | Getagrip 3.3m |
| 5/10 | 27 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | MAIDEN | Pace With Mates Maiden | 23.7m | $6,260 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr7 | - | $34.00 | 317 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (59.2, 30.8) | Bev the Goat NZ | Make It Rain 2.9m | Peejay Mack 20.3m |
| 0/8 | 15 Nov 2023 | Bthurst | 1730m | - | No NR. | Nutrien Equine 2yo | - | $9,792 | Jake Davis | Scr | - | - | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (58.0, 29.2) | Fay Irene | Millwood Brooklyn NZ 2.4m | Shez a Punter 1.7m |
| 8/9 | 1 Nov 2023 | Bthurst | 1730m | - | No NR. | Barkers Butchers 2yo F | 40.4m | $9,792 | Jake Davis | Fr6 | - | $41.00 | - | - | 1:57.8 (56.9, 28.6) | Secret Sea | Shez a Punter 8.5m | Queenhigh Flush NZ 19.5m |
Sire
Ohoka Punter NZ
Dam
Hysterical
Trained at
Glamorgan Vale
Colours
Red, White Braces & Yoke, Red Stars
Owners
S A Davis, B R Davis, R A Davis, J W Davis
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narissa Elkins | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J N McMullen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Delightful Tactics (NZ) (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:53.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:53.3MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind
Today's Stats
Track
26-6-3-5
Distance
19-5-1-5
Track & Distance
19-5-1-5
Last Season
11-4-2-2
This Season
15-2-1-3
Career
26-6-3-5
Prize Money
$54,051
Win Range
1660 - 2138
Last 10 Starts
0x02119753
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-6-3-5 | 19-5-1-5 | 19-5-1-5 | 26-6-3-5 | 19-5-1-5 | 15-2-1-3 | 11-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 26% | 26% | 23% | 26% | 13% | 36% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 58% | 58% | 54% | 58% | 40% | 73% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 14 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Wolf Signs Mares Qualy | 3.2m | $20,770 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr2 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.9, 29.4) | Miss Froufrou | Aurora Joy 2.7m | Sweet Georgia Brown NZ HD |
| 5/10 | 7 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 14.3m | $14,500 | Chantal Turpin | Sr3 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.0 (56.6, 28.4) | Miki Magic | Aurora Joy NK | Betting Jewel 4.5m |
| 7/11 | 30 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 15.6m | $14,980 | Chantal Turpin | Sr4 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.1, 28.3) | Smokeshow | Miki Magic 4.4m | Aurora Joy HD |
| 9/10 | 23 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Garrards Mares Qualy | 13.7m | $20,770 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr2 | - | $7.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (55.7, 27.6) | Soap Opera | Joans Rising Star NZ 3.1m | Racing Paula HFHD |
| 1/10 | 15 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 70. | Psp Frenzy To Nr70 Pace | - | $6,260 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $2.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (55.6, 28.3) | Sweet Georgia Brown NZ | Bettor Romance 2.8m | Im Desirable 2.4m |
| 1/8 | 8 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Ladbrokes Odds Surge Pace | - | $6,260 | Angus Garrard | Sr1 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (56.0, 28.3) | Sweet Georgia Brown NZ | Im Boo NZ 1.1m | Studleigh Mark NK |
| 2/11 | 1 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 52 to 57. | Stance Equitec Pace | 18.7m | $6,380 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr7 | - | $41.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (58.0, 29.7) | Majic Moment NZ | Sweet Georgia Brown NZ 18.7m | Im Boo NZ HD |
| 10/10 | 18 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 75. | Ladbrokes Up To Nr75 Pace | 19.6m | $9,000 | Chantal Turpin | Fr2 | - | $31.00 | 132 days ago | - | 1:52.8 (56.6, 28.3) | Works for Me NZ | Merge Right 5.6m | Kickatinalongpony 2.1m |
| 10/10 | 8 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 10.8m | $14,500 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $21.00 | 25 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.2, 28.0) | Mahindi NZ | Aurora Joy 1.4m | Pandaia NZ SHFHD |
| 5/10 | 14 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 54 to 60. | Selective Motors Pace | 1.6m | $9,000 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr2 | - | $11.00 | - | - | 1:54.6 (56.5, 28.3) | Call Me Keith NZ | Hes Sweet HFHD | Shes in Line NZ HFNK |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Delightful Tactics (NZ)
Trained at
Patrick Estate
Colours
White, Purple Yoke & Braces, Blue Stars, Blue Sleeves, Purple Stars
Owners
N L Steele, J A Turpin, J Wyer, J Brock, C L Crisan, A D Crisan, K K Turpin
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantal Turpin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A Turpin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Betting Line USA - Walking on Air (Art Major USA)
Best MR
1:55.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.4MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
44-7-7-4
Distance
33-4-5-2
Track & Distance
33-4-5-2
Last Season
25-4-4-2
This Season
31-4-4-3
Career
62-10-8-6
Prize Money
$199,171
Win Range
1660 - 2138
Last 10 Starts
2774117322
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-10-8-6 | 33-4-5-2 | 50-7-5-4 | 44-7-7-4 | 33-4-5-2 | 31-4-4-3 | 25-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 12% | 14% | 16% | 12% | 13% | 16% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 33% | 32% | 41% | 33% | 35% | 40% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 14 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Wolf Signs Mares Qualy | 2.7m | $20,770 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr5 | - | $4.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.9, 29.4) | Miss Froufrou | Aurora Joy 2.7m | Sweet Georgia Brown NZ HD |
| 2/10 | 7 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | NK | $14,500 | Gemma Hewitt | Sr2 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.0 (56.6, 28.4) | Miki Magic | Aurora Joy NK | Betting Jewel 4.5m |
| 3/11 | 30 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 4.8m | $14,980 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr6 | - | $9.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.1, 28.3) | Smokeshow | Miki Magic 4.4m | Aurora Joy HD |
| 7/10 | 23 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Garrards Mares Qualy | 10.9m | $20,770 | Gemma Hewitt | Sr1 | - | $13.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (55.7, 27.6) | Soap Opera | Joans Rising Star NZ 3.1m | Racing Paula HFHD |
| 1/12 | 15 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 52 to 57. | Ladbrokes Blackbook Pace | - | $6,380 | Gemma Hewitt | Sr3 | - | $12.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (58.4, 30.6) | Aurora Joy | Betting Jewel HD | Aphrodite HD |
| 1/9 | 7 Nov 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Garrards On Track Pace | - | $6,200 | Brendan Barnes | Fr4 | - | $6.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (58.3, 29.3) | Aurora Joy | Calling Buddy 1.4m | Madame West 5.4m |
| 4/10 | 1 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Catch The Fire @ Stud Pace | 4.6m | $6,260 | Brendan Barnes | Fr7 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (56.8, 28.9) | Shackouttheback | B Mac C NZ 1.9m | Brookfields Beauty 1.3m |
| 7/10 | 25 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 50 to 54. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 8.5m | $6,260 | Brendan Barnes | Sr3 | - | $11.00 | 34 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (56.6, 28.4) | Flo Ryda NZ | Darin NZ 1.2m | Joans Rising Star NZ HFHD |
| 7/10 | 21 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Embracing Pacing Mares M0 | 14.4m | $14,500 | Grant Dixon | Fr7 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (56.9, 28.2) | Where the Boys Are NZ | Smokeshow 2.3m | Shes in Line NZ 1.2m |
| 2/12 | 14 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 1.5m | $14,980 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr4 | - | $4.20 | - | - | 1:56.8 (57.5, 28.6) | Torque Like Motion | Aurora Joy 1.5m | Cover Girl NZ 3.6m |
Sire
Betting Line USA
Dam
Walking on Air
Trained at
Haigslea
Colours
White, Red Yoke & Braces, White Diamonds, Red Sleeves
Owners
D R (Daniel) Cordina
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gemma Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G C Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Green Fingers (NZ) (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:52.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:52.9MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Pulling, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Nose Band - Conventional, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
16-3-1-2
Distance
11-3-0-1
Track & Distance
11-3-0-1
Last Season
20-2-2-3
This Season
25-3-1-4
Career
57-9-3-9
Prize Money
$81,915
Win Range
1609 - 2040
Last 10 Starts
3233848651
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-9-3-9 | 11-3-0-1 | 45-8-2-7 | 16-3-1-2 | 11-3-0-1 | 25-3-1-4 | 20-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 27% | 18% | 19% | 27% | 12% | 10% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 36% | 38% | 38% | 36% | 32% | 35% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 14 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy B | - | $11,500 | Brendan Barnes | Fr5 | - | $5.50 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.6, 28.1) | Kowhai Blaze NZ | La Sabina NZ 8.6m | Pocket Book NZ 1.4m |
| 5/9 | 5 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 46 to 50. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 5.2m | $6,260 | Brendan Barnes | Fr6 | - | $11.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (58.2, 29.8) | Jessejames Shannon | Allnight Dancer NK | Art on Fire NZ 2.7m |
| 6/9 | 29 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Psp Friday Frenzy Pace | 10.2m | $6,260 | Brendan Barnes | Sr2 | - | $9.50 | 22 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (55.7, 27.5) | Ideal Desire | Ima Beach Babe 1.2m | Hell of a Hand HFHD |
| 8/9 | 7 Nov 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 46 to 50. | Ladbrokes Racing Club Pace | 10.2m | $6,200 | Brendan Barnes | Fr6 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:01.5 (58.1, 29.3) | Modern Sheen | English Dance HD | Ima Beach Babe HFNK |
| 4/9 | 31 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 46 to 50. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 11.7m | $6,200 | Brendan Barnes | Fr6 | - | $4.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (57.0, 29.1) | Mister Domingo | Madame West 3.0m | Tralee Maxie 2.7m |
| 8/9 | 24 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 19.0m | $6,200 | Brendan Barnes | Fr3 | - | $5.00 | 16 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (58.1, 29.8) | The Masked Crusader NZ | Modern Sheen 1.3m | Hazza is Watching 1.4m |
| 3/9 | 8 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 48 to 52. | Prydes Easifeed Pace | 13.5m | $9,000 | Brendan Barnes | Sr1 | - | $7.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.1, 28.3) | Elegant Grooves | Judith Gwenda NZ 6.8m | Kowhai Blaze NZ 6.7m |
| 3/9 | 2 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 47 to 52. | Valentine Bloodstock Pace | 1.6m | $6,200 | Brendan Barnes | Fr6 | - | $1.95 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (57.8, 29.0) | Rock Nien | Artistic Saint HD | Kowhai Blaze NZ 1.3m |
| 2/10 | 24 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 48 to 52. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 1.4m | $9,120 | Shane Graham | Fr6 | - | $3.60 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.5, 28.4) | Judith Gwenda NZ | Kowhai Blaze NZ 1.4m | Mikibequick 1.1m |
| 3/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 50 to 54. | Leading Edge Security Pace | 13.6m | $6,380 | Nathan Dawson | Fr6 | - | $6.50 | - | - | 1:56.4 (55.7, 28.0) | Air Express | Teddy Turpin 6.9m | Kowhai Blaze NZ 6.8m |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Green Fingers (NZ)
Trained at
Pokolbin
Colours
Green & Gold With "Bpm" Logo, Green Sleeves With White Seams, Green Cuffs With "Bpm" Logo
Owners
BPM Bloodstock Trust, R J Cross, L R Whybin, M Tiedemann, J Vella, S Adlam, K M Yeo, N Hurtz, J Menzel, D R Stahmer, A W J Middleton, P Griffin, D Credaro, J F Micallef, P Johnson, P J Yeo, J K Freney, K L Morris
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G C Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Always B Miki USA - Pocket of Jewels (NZ) (American Ideal USA)
Best MR
1:54.2MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.2MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Chin Rest, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Headcheck unknown
Today's Stats
Track
6-1-0-0
Distance
5-1-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-0
Last Season
4-3-0-0
This Season
20-2-3-3
Career
24-5-3-3
Prize Money
$54,160
Win Range
1660 - 2260
Last 10 Starts
9463121407
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-3-3 | 5-1-0-0 | 18-3-2-1 | 6-1-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 20-2-3-3 | 4-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 20% | 17% | 17% | 20% | 10% | 75% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 20% | 33% | 17% | 20% | 40% | 75% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 14 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Wolf Signs Mares Qualy | 10.2m | $20,770 | Grant Dixon | Fr1 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.9, 29.4) | Miss Froufrou | Aurora Joy 2.7m | Sweet Georgia Brown NZ HD |
| 10/10 | 7 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 29.8m | $14,500 | Grant Dixon | Fr6 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.0 (56.6, 28.4) | Miki Magic | Aurora Joy NK | Betting Jewel 4.5m |
| 4/11 | 30 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 6.6m | $14,980 | Grant Dixon | Sr3 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.1, 28.3) | Smokeshow | Miki Magic 4.4m | Aurora Joy HD |
| 1/10 | 23 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy B | - | $11,500 | Robert Morris | Sr2 | - | $8.00 | 17 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (58.2, 29.5) | The Vixen NZ | Gina Del Ray 1.3m | Madame West HFHD |
| 2/8 | 6 Nov 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Valentine Bloodstock Pace | 1.2m | $6,200 | Jack Chapple | Sr1 | - | $8.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (59.5, 30.3) | Rocknroll Times | The Vixen NZ 1.2m | Misstrepo 4.0m |
| 1/8 | 30 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | Up to 3 LTW | Darren Ebert & Co 0-3wins | - | $6,200 | Jack Chapple | Fr6 | - | $4.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (59.5, 29.7) | The Vixen NZ | Otis Rising 10.5m | Rolling Bonus 1.4m |
| 3/7 | 17 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Red Y/sale Noms Closing | 4.6m | $6,200 | Jack Chapple | Fr1 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (60.3, 30.9) | Mikibequick | My Ultimate Victor 2.8m | The Vixen NZ 1.8m |
| 6/9 | 10 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Ladbrokes Odds Surge Pace | 11.7m | $6,200 | Jack Chapple | Sr1 | - | $8.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.9, 28.8) | Ashlee Nitro | Betting Jewel 1.1m | A Perfect Dance 4.0m |
| 4/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Garrards On Track Pace | 4.8m | $6,200 | Jack Chapple | Sr2 | - | $51.00 | 48 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (57.2, 28.7) | Rock of Delight | A Perfect Dance 2.5m | Hazza is Watching 2.2m |
| 9/10 | 16 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Psp Frenzy Mares No Band | 24.8m | $9,000 | Amanda Turnbull | Fr4 | - | $9.00 | - | - | 1:52.3 (56.4, 28.9) | Jungle Baby | Where the Boys Are NZ 7.1m | A Perfect Dance SHFHD |
Sire
Always B Miki USA
Dam
Pocket of Jewels (NZ)
Trained at
Brighton
Colours
Black & White Checks, White Sleeves
Owners
DR Ryan, B S Said, F Taiba, J Tabone
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Chapple | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G W Dixon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Net Ten Eom (USA) - Yukon Gold (NZ)
Best MR
2:00.1MS
Dist Best MR
2:00.1MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Chin Rest, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie
Today's Stats
Track
15-0-3-3
Distance
12-0-3-3
Track & Distance
12-0-3-3
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
22-2-4-4
Career
22-2-4-4
Prize Money
$99,427
Win Range
1780
Last 10 Starts
6443232608
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-2-4-4 | 12-0-3-3 | 18-2-3-4 | 15-0-3-3 | 12-0-3-3 | 22-2-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 50% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 14 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Wolf Signs Mares Qualy | 10.6m | $20,770 | Kelli Dawson | Fr2 | - | $23.00 | 29 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.9, 29.4) | Miss Froufrou | Aurora Joy 2.7m | Sweet Georgia Brown NZ HD |
| 10/10 | 15 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Racing & Sports.com Pace | 111.3m | $6,260 | Shane Graham | Fr3 | - | $8.50 | 13 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (56.2, 28.8) | Brookfields Beauty | Jaccka Cooper NZ 1.2m | Hell of a Hand 1.7m |
| 6/10 | 2 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 9.9m | $14,500 | Shane Graham | Fr1 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (57.6, 29.1) | Robyn X NZ | Racing Paula 1.2m | Nyota HD |
| 2/10 | 26 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 4.6m | $14,500 | Shane Graham | Fr3 | - | $6.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.4, 28.0) | Betting Star | Yukon Be Serious NZ 4.6m | Allnight Dancer HFNK |
| 3/10 | 19 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 13.4m | $20,770 | Shane Graham | Fr5 | - | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.8 (56.3, 29.2) | Elegant Grooves | Betting Star 4.1m | Yukon Be Serious NZ 9.4m |
| 2/10 | 12 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 2.1m | $14,500 | Shane Graham | Fr1 | - | $3.60 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (57.2, 28.6) | Delilah Rose | Yukon Be Serious NZ 2.1m | Kiss on the Beach 1.3m |
| 3/9 | 4 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 3.0m | $6,260 | Shane Graham | Fr1 | - | $3.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.5, 27.4) | Momentum Swing | Rock Hammer HFHD | Yukon Be Serious NZ 2.8m |
| 4/10 | 27 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 50 to 54. | Psp Friday Frenzy Pace | 3.3m | $6,260 | Shane Graham | Fr4 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (57.8, 28.9) | Teddy Turpin | Rock Hammer NK | Franco Macho NZ 1.7m |
| 4/12 | 20 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Racing & Sports.com Pace | 4.1m | $6,380 | Shane Graham | Sr1 | - | $4.20 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (56.6, 28.5) | Teddy Turpin | Allornothinglevi NK | Convinced 2.9m |
| 6/12 | 12 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 46 to 50. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 11.4m | $6,380 | Shane Graham | Fr6 | - | $8.50 | - | - | 1:57.1 (55.8, 27.6) | Jessejames Shannon | Arnold Street 6.3m | Borsellino HFHD |
Sire
Net Ten Eom (USA)
Dam
Yukon Gold (NZ)
Trained at
Monteagle
Colours
Blue, White Striped Sleeves
Owners
L P (Luke) Micallef
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelli Dawson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S R Graham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Always B Miki USA - Digital Art NZ (Art Major USA)
Best MR
1:59.2MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57
Today's Stats
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
15-2-3-3
This Season
10-3-3-1
Career
30-7-6-6
Prize Money
$111,485
Win Range
2090 - 2200
Last 10 Starts
1242131826
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-7-6-6 | 1-0-0-0 | 9-0-0-2 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 10-3-3-1 | 15-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 53% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 14 Dec 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Wolf Signs Mares Qualy | 7.1m | $20,770 | Shane Graham | Fr3 | - | $2.60 | 42 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.9, 29.4) | Miss Froufrou | Aurora Joy 2.7m | Sweet Georgia Brown NZ HD |
| 2/8 | 2 Nov 2024 | Hobart | 2090m | - | NR 64 to 79. | The Dynamo 15th November P | 13.6m | $9,700 | Rohan Hillier | Fr2 | - | $13.00 | 6 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (56.7, 26.7) | Binalong Week | Alwaysbealady 13.6m | Royal Appointment 1.8m |
| 8/11 | 27 Oct 2024 | Hobart | 2090m | - | NR 64 to 74. | Racing Connect Pace | 10.9m | $9,700 | Malcom Jones | Fr5 | - | $14.00 | 14 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (57.8, 28.6) | Stepping Stones | Vincenzo 1.7m | Royal Appointment HD |
| 1/6 | 13 Oct 2024 | Hobart | 2090m | - | NR 70 to 79. | The Dynamo 15th Novembe Pa | - | $9,700 | Rohan Hillier | Fr1 | - | $3.70 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (57.3, 27.7) | Alwaysbealady | We Salute You 1.2m | Stepping Stones HD |
| 3/7 | 29 Sep 2024 | Lncstn | 2200m | - | NMT 6 LTW's | Ladbrokes Odds Surge Stake | 33.6m | $9,700 | Rohan Hillier | Fr2 | - | $10.00 | 35 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (56.0, 27.7) | Waterfront NZ | Mucho Mover 31.5m | Alwaysbealady 2.1m |
| 1/6 | 25 Aug 2024 | Lncstn | 2200m | - | 4-5 LTW's | Bevan Lee'S Butchery Stake | - | $9,700 | Rohan Hillier | Fr2 | - | $1.35 | 7 days ago | - | 2:02.6 (58.1, 28.6) | Alwaysbealady | Crack the Vault 7.5m | Swimintheriver NZ 3.0m |
| 2/4 | 18 Aug 2024 | Hobart | 2090m | - | NMT 4 LTW's | More Confidence Consulting | 1.7m | $9,700 | Rohan Hillier | Fr4 | - | $1.60 | 15 days ago | - | 2:06.3 (57.9, 27.8) | Magic Joe | Alwaysbealady 1.7m | Swimintheriver NZ 3.1m |
| 4/5 | 3 Aug 2024 | Hobart | 2090m | - | NR 64 to 69. | More Confidence Consulting | 4.0m | $9,700 | Jordan Chibnall | Fr2 | - | $4.40 | 8 days ago | - | 2:03.4 (58.4, 27.5) | Maddis Tiger NZ | Better Exclusive NZ 1.3m | We Salute You 1.3m |
| 2/6 | 26 Jul 2024 | Hobart | 2090m | - | 6 WINs | Cavalor Equicare Pace | 6.4m | $9,700 | Rohan Hillier | Fr1 | - | $1.85 | 12 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (58.0, 28.8) | Keayang Fitzy | Alwaysbealady 6.4m | Sapphire Gambler 30.0m |
| 1/8 | 14 Jul 2024 | Hobart | 2090m | - | 4 WINs | Smithawards Pace | - | $9,700 | Rohan Hillier | Fr6 | - | $2.40 | - | - | 2:02.4 (59.9, 29.8) | Alwaysbealady | Hurricane Rock 3.5m | Magic Joe 3.3m |
Sire
Always B Miki USA
Dam
Digital Art NZ
Trained at
Greenwith
Colours
Royal Blue, White Star & Armbands
Owners
A J (Mandy) Pascoe
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S R Graham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





