Menangle R7 TAB WE'RE ON PACE
Tab We'Re On Pace
5:03pm • 1609m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR 56 to 65. • No age restrictions • $9,9965:03pm • 1609m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR 56 to 65. • No age restrictions • $9,996
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
7-2-0-1
This Season
5-1-1-0
Career
12-3-1-1
Prize Money
$108,374
Win Range
1720 - 2100
Last 10 Starts
675x1250x8
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-3-1-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 7-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 29% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 43% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 30 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | Brian Hancock Ht1 | 140.5m | $20,400 | Jack Callaghan | Fr7 | - | $5.00 | 77 days ago | - | 1:52.4 (54.1, 26.9) | Bainbridge | American Hammer NZ 8.9m | Eagle Watch NZ 5.2m |
| 11/12 | 14 Sep 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | No NR. | Righ High Vss 4yo E&g | 36.7m | $150,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr4 | - | $151.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (53.9, 27.1) | Heza Punk Rocker NZ | Perfect Class NK | Keayang Tokyo SHFHD |
| 5/12 | 7 Sep 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | No NR. | Ride High Vss 4yo C&g | 10.3m | $20,000 | James Herbertson | Fr4 | - | $5.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (56.4, 29.2) | Little Louie | Gawn HFNK | Blazing Home NZ 4.9m |
| 2/10 | 30 Aug 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | No NR. | Ride High Vss 4yo E&g | 1.3m | $10,000 | James Herbertson | Fr1 | - | $1.95 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (57.5, 27.9) | Our Vincent Can Gogh NZ | Compete 1.3m | Another Nien 5.2m |
| 1/10 | 23 Aug 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 56 to 60. | Benstud Standardbreds Pace | - | $8,000 | James Herbertson | Fr4 | - | $1.35 | 343 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (58.3, 29.3) | Compete | Starzzz Destiny HD | Spicey Major SHFHD |
| 5/12 | 15 Sep 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | - | Vicbred 3yo C&g Bronze | 16.0m | $10,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr5 | - | $2.50 | 16 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (56.0, 27.2) | Roryville | Starzzz Destiny 7.3m | Andaman Bay 4.5m |
| 7/10 | 30 Aug 2023 | Balarat | 2200m | - | - | Vicbred 3yo C & G Ht 5 | 18.3m | $10,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr3 | - | $11.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (57.1, 28.5) | Dangerous | Our Vinnie 1.1m | Cheerstolou 3.3m |
| 6/6 | 18 Aug 2023 | Balarat | 2200m | - | - | C & H Holloway 3yo Classic | 26.5m | $15,000 | Allan Mcdonough | Fr6 | - | $16.00 | 132 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (55.1, 26.1) | High Above | Perfect Class 2.3m | Our Vincent Can Gogh NZ 14.5m |
| 1/10 | 8 Apr 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Home Grown 3yo C&g Final | - | $50,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr1 | - | $3.90 | 10 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (59.0, 30.2) | Compete | Gawn 6.1m | Hay There Joe 14.3m |
| 6/7 | 29 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | - | Home Grown 3yo C&g Ht | 14.2m | $10,000 | Mark Pitt | Fr6 | - | $1.10 | - | - | 1:57.4 (57.7, 29.2) | Tooram Cee Cee | Ozzie Punta 1.4m | My Uncle Stan 1.9m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Celebrity Guest
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Black, Yellow Yoke & Braces, Black Horseshoes, Black & Yellow Half Sleeves
Owners
B R (Brad) Abbott
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Grimson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J R Grimson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
33-4-1-5
Distance
29-3-1-4
Track & Distance
29-3-1-4
Last Season
17-3-2-1
This Season
26-3-1-5
Career
47-7-3-7
Prize Money
$190,280
Win Range
1609 - 2300
Last 10 Starts
9086792354
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-7-3-7 | 29-3-1-4 | 42-6-3-6 | 33-4-1-5 | 29-3-1-4 | 26-3-1-5 | 17-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 10% | 14% | 12% | 10% | 12% | 18% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 28% | 36% | 30% | 28% | 35% | 35% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 30 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | Brian Hancock Ht4 | 5.5m | $20,400 | Will Rixon | Fr1 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.8 (56.2, 28.3) | Miki Pins NZ | Maurlen Boy 5.1m | Captains Catch SHFHD |
| 5/9 | 23 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 80. | Pryde'S Energypak | 14.3m | $20,400 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr1 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (55.3, 27.8) | Dom Toretto NZ | Jimmy James Maguire NZ 1.9m | Diamond Eclipse 1.4m |
| 3/7 | 16 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Sky Racing | 1.2m | $20,400 | Will Rixon | Fr1 | - | $4.20 | 9 days ago | - | 1:52.3 (56.2, 28.2) | One for the Rodi | Desiderio HD | Cash and Bling NK |
| 2/10 | 7 Nov 2024 | Penrith | 1720m | - | NR up to 62. | Supa Family Fun Day @ Penr | 6.2m | $9,792 | Will Rixon | Sr1 | - | $8.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (55.9, 27.6) | Bravo Stride | Cash and Bling 6.2m | Percy Bailey NK |
| 9/9 | 2 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Success Stud - Spelling Ho | 5.2m | $20,400 | Darren Binskin | Fr4 | - | $34.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (56.1, 27.4) | First Class NZ | Foxy Dada HFNK | Ideal Marquess 1.1m |
| 7/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 70. | Tab | 5.9m | $9,996 | Darren Binskin | Fr4 | - | $34.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (56.5, 27.9) | Red Reactor NZ | Erupt Stride NZ 1.7m | Give Me a Minute NZ HFNK |
| 6/10 | 19 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Bestinbeds.com.au | 13.0m | $20,400 | Darren Binskin | Fr6 | - | $126.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:50.9 (56.8, 28.8) | Catseye Beach | Sweet Agenda 4.3m | Speculating 3.6m |
| 8/10 | 15 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR 60 to 67. | Irt Your Horse Our Passion | 24.5m | $9,996 | Will Rixon | Fr8 | - | $21.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:52.4 (56.5, 28.1) | Winona Writer | Red Reactor NZ 4.3m | Erupt Stride NZ SHFHD |
| 10/10 | 5 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Cordina Chicken Factory Ou | 20.7m | $20,400 | Darren Binskin | Fr8 | - | $71.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.5 (55.3, 27.4) | Caulonia Courage | Catseye Beach HD | Ryans Gangster 4.1m |
| 9/10 | 28 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Summertime Premium Poultry | 7.7m | $20,400 | Darren Binskin | Fr10 | - | $151.00 | - | - | 1:52.6 (55.8, 27.6) | Foxy Dada | Promiseland HFHD | American Hammer NZ 1.0m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bling It on
Dam
Second Dollar
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Orange With Green Braces & Stars, Green & White Halved Sleeves With Orange Letter "R" & White Trim
Owners
M Andreadis, M K De Rooy
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Rixon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D J Binskin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
27-4-0-0
This Season
34-1-3-4
Career
100-11-11-8
Prize Money
$188,016
Win Range
1720 - 2260
Last 10 Starts
5805629873
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 100-11-11-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 75-7-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-1-3-4 | 27-4-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 15% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 15% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | 8 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 23 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Catch The Fire Qualy B | 26.6m | $11,500 | Mitch Turnbull | Fr4 | - | $34.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:52.2 (55.8, 27.8) | Calling Buddy | Rouge Bling 5.7m | Bettor Keppel 20.9m |
| 7/9 | 9 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Garrards Qualifying Pace | 10.2m | $14,500 | Mitch Turnbull | Fr6 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (56.8, 28.5) | Racing Time | Rocknpenny 1.5m | Zoom Party NK |
| 8/10 | 2 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Wolf Signs Qualifying | 6.4m | $14,980 | Chloe Butler | Fr4 | - | $8.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (58.6, 29.6) | Sunday Mornings | King of Trumps NZ NK | Allmighty Max HD |
| 9/10 | 26 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 70. | Ladbrokes Up To Nr70 Final | 13.7m | $20,770 | Leonard Cain | Sr2 | - | $14.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (56.1, 28.1) | Mynamesevan | Amami HD | The Rainbow Beach SHFHD |
| 2/9 | 17 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR up to 70. | Garrards Up To Nr70 Ht 4 | 3.1m | $6,200 | Leonard Cain | Fr2 | - | $11.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (57.6, 29.2) | The Rainbow Beach | Bettor Keppel 3.1m | Obi One NZ 1.3m |
| 6/10 | 12 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Rachel Beaton Bday Qualy | 8.7m | $14,500 | Mitch Turnbull | Fr5 | - | $41.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (55.9, 27.9) | Master Charles | Chicago Bart 1.9m | Rocknpenny NK |
| 5/12 | 21 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | 1equine Qualifying | 7.5m | $14,980 | Mitch Turnbull | Sr3 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (56.3, 27.4) | Hasty Bid | Master Charles 1.2m | Darin NZ 1.1m |
| 10/10 | 14 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Racing & Sports.com Qualy | 26.5m | $20,770 | Mitch Turnbull | Fr7 | - | $126.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:51.6 (55.1, 27.7) | Wasa Heat Seeker NZ | Hasty Bid 5.1m | Major Mickey 1.0m |
| 8/10 | 5 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR up to 70. | Ladbrokes Up To Nr70 Pace | 8.4m | $6,380 | Leonard Cain | Fr5 | - | $11.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (55.8, 28.0) | Don Arthur | Luvbite 1.6m | Captains Pick NK |
| 5/10 | 31 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | A Rocknroll Dance Qualy | 7.8m | $14,500 | Mitch Turnbull | Fr1 | - | $9.00 | - | - | 1:52.6 (55.1, 27.4) | Royal Speech | Bushy Beach NZ 6.1m | Better Shush HFNK |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Keppel Bay
Trained at
The Lagoon
Colours
Red, Blue Chevrons With White Border, Red Sleeves With Letter "T", Blue Cuffs With White Border
Owners
Red n Blue Racing Syndicate
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitch Turnbull | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M B Turnbull | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
20-3-3-3
Distance
18-3-2-3
Track & Distance
17-3-2-3
Last Season
6-0-0-0
This Season
22-3-3-4
Career
39-6-3-5
Prize Money
$114,955
Win Range
1609 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
4310669651
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-6-3-5 | 18-3-2-3 | 26-3-2-5 | 20-3-3-3 | 17-3-2-3 | 22-3-3-4 | 6-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 17% | 12% | 15% | 18% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 44% | 38% | 45% | 47% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 26 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR 58 to 60. | Downbytheseaside | - | $9,996 | Jack Callaghan | Fr3 | - | $3.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (56.5, 28.0) | Power Up NZ | Captain Blood 1.1m | Bravo Stride HD |
| 5/10 | 19 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR 54 to 60. | Multiquip Aggregates | 11.0m | $9,996 | Jack Callaghan | Fr8 | - | $13.00 | 19 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (55.9, 27.5) | Guilty Party | Sweet Hayley Jane 3.2m | Kissmelvis 4.7m |
| 6/8 | 31 Oct 2024 | Penrith | 1720m | - | NR up to 62. | Secure Guard | 24.4m | $9,792 | Jack Callaghan | Sr3 | - | $15.00 | 16 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.3, 28.5) | Denny Rocks | Rosberg NZ 2.4m | Polka Delight NZ 2.3m |
| 9/10 | 15 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR 60 to 67. | Irt Your Horse Our Passion | 28.2m | $9,996 | Jack Callaghan | Fr1 | - | $6.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:52.4 (56.5, 28.1) | Winona Writer | Red Reactor NZ 4.3m | Erupt Stride NZ SHFHD |
| 6/10 | 5 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | 4YO+ 0W/20K Stakes | Happy 40th Andrew Burnett | 13.4m | $20,400 | Jack Callaghan | Fr2 | - | $71.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (55.3, 27.3) | Madigan | Donegal Luther NZ 1.2m | Ludacrous 6.2m |
| 6/9 | 24 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 70. | Multiquip Aggregates | 4.7m | $9,996 | Jack Callaghan | Fr9 | - | $6.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:52.8 (56.6, 28.0) | Our Uncle Jim | Red Reactor NZ 1.9m | Lochiel NZ 1.2m |
| 10/10 | 14 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 75. | Carousel Ht4 | 34.3m | $20,400 | Jack Callaghan | Fr3 | - | $4.80 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (55.1, 26.7) | Mick Danger | Little Demon 14.0m | Stir Me Up 4.8m |
| 1/9 | 3 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Sweet Lou - Book Full And | - | $9,996 | Jack Callaghan | Fr8 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.4, 27.8) | Power Up NZ | Double Fear 6.4m | Dom Toretto NZ 3.8m |
| 3/9 | 27 Aug 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Tab We'Re On | 14.4m | $9,996 | Jack Callaghan | Fr7 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.5 (55.2, 27.3) | Carrera Sunset NZ | Rocknroll Gig 11.3m | Power Up NZ 3.1m |
| 4/10 | 20 Aug 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Woodlands Stud - We Sell W | 3.1m | $9,996 | Jack Callaghan | Fr4 | - | $7.00 | - | - | 1:53.7 (56.9, 27.7) | Sweet Coco NZ | Supa Dupa Luca NZ NK | The Ex Horseist 2.0m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Christian Dreamer (NZ)
Trained at
Salisbury North
Colours
Navy Blue With White Hammer, Pink Seams, Collar, Waistband & Cuffs
Owners
D J (Domenic) Martello
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Callaghan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Aiken | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
45-5-8-5
Distance
55-6-13-5
Track & Distance
39-5-8-3
Last Season
26-3-5-3
This Season
21-1-2-1
Career
130-13-23-13
Prize Money
$151,100
Win Range
1609 - 2125
Last 10 Starts
2049510562
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 130-13-23-13 | 55-6-13-5 | 88-7-19-9 | 45-5-8-5 | 39-5-8-3 | 21-1-2-1 | 26-3-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 11% | 8% | 11% | 13% | 5% | 12% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 44% | 40% | 40% | 41% | 19% | 42% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 3 Dec 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR 54 to 60. | Wards Accounting Group | 4.8m | $9,996 | Klayton Bigeni | Fr6 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.5 (55.8, 27.6) | Captain Blood | Sir Simon 4.8m | Montefiore NZ 2.3m |
| 6/10 | 26 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR 58 to 60. | Downbytheseaside | 8.9m | $9,996 | Klayton Bigeni | Fr8 | - | $71.00 | 25 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (56.5, 28.0) | Power Up NZ | Captain Blood 1.1m | Bravo Stride HD |
| 5/9 | 1 Nov 2024 | Newcast | 2030m | - | NR up to 80. | P.r.i.d.e Business Coachi | 14.2m | $9,792 | Klayton Bigeni | Fr1 | - | $23.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.7, 29.0) | Roclea Image | Rickoshay 3.5m | Cya Art NZ 5.8m |
| 10/10 | 11 Oct 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR 59 to 71. | Global Brands Liquor | 5.9m | $9,792 | Jake Bigeni | Fr1 | - | $11.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:55.5 (58.1, 28.7) | Heavenly Holly | Little Demon HFNK | Duggee Sloy SHFHD |
| 1/9 | 28 Sep 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Garrards Horse And Hound | - | $9,792 | Klayton Bigeni | Fr1 | - | $16.00 | 29 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (56.2, 28.8) | Sir Simon | Roclea Image HFHD | Metallica Man HD |
| 5/10 | 30 Aug 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR 60 to 72. | The Tab App | 18.5m | $9,792 | Chris Geary | Fr1 | - | $8.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (57.3, 29.0) | Rakadan NZ | Ryans Gangster 8.7m | Laceys Lad NZ 6.6m |
| 9/9 | 15 Aug 2024 | Penrith | 2125m | - | NR up to 75. | Penrith Show Tickets On Sa | 11.4m | $9,792 | Klayton Bigeni | Fr1 | - | $5.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (58.2, 29.7) | Selsey Bill NZ | Admirable NZ 4.3m | Bobby Waterhouse NZ HFHD |
| 4/10 | 9 Aug 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | No NR. | Trackside Toasties | 4.9m | $9,792 | Jake Bigeni | Fr1 | - | $8.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (56.6, 28.9) | My Ultimate Carter | Racing Paula HFHD | Colby NZ HD |
| 10/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | 4yo+ 0W/20K Stakes | Summertime Premium Poultry | 27.3m | $20,400 | Jake Bigeni | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | 2 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (56.1, 28.0) | Whataboyjack | Power Up NZ 2.6m | Ideal Marquess 2.6m |
| 2/10 | 1 Aug 2024 | Penrith | 1720m | - | NR up to 80. | Tab Venue Mode | 1.7m | $9,792 | Jake Bigeni | Fr1 | - | $9.50 | - | - | 1:55.3 (59.7, 31.2) | Rickoshay | Sir Simon 1.7m | Ardens Delight NZ HD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Changeover NZ
Dam
Alwaysinmydreams
Trained at
Wilberforce
Colours
Black & White Stripes, Dark Blue Sleeves
Owners
S Bigeni, S Bigeni
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klayton Bigeni | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Bigeni | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Sofia Arvidsson (a(C,3))
T: S M Arvidsson
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
11-0-3-3
Distance
7-1-3-1
Track & Distance
5-0-3-1
Last Season
17-5-2-3
This Season
21-1-4-4
Career
71-11-13-10
Prize Money
$129,444
Win Range
1200 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
2233372667
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-11-13-10 | 7-1-3-1 | 23-4-7-2 | 11-0-3-3 | 5-0-3-1 | 21-1-4-4 | 17-5-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 14% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 29% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 71% | 57% | 55% | 80% | 43% | 59% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 23 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 80. | Pryde'S Energypak | 22.4m | $20,400 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr4 | - | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (55.3, 27.8) | Dom Toretto NZ | Jimmy James Maguire NZ 1.9m | Diamond Eclipse 1.4m |
| 6/10 | 16 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | 4YO+ 0W/20K Stakes | Jim Snelson Memorial | 13.2m | $20,400 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr6 | - | $10.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (56.8, 28.0) | Hy Poactive | Maebee HD | Luvareschs 5.5m |
| 6/9 | 2 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Pryde'S Stamina | 15.7m | $20,400 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr4 | - | $4.60 | 18 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (55.1, 27.4) | Titian Raider | Captain Ritchie 4.0m | Jordy NZ 2.2m |
| 2/10 | 15 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR 68 to 70. | Success Stud | 1.9m | $9,996 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr5 | - | $5.50 | 10 days ago | - | 1:51.6 (56.8, 28.1) | Major Fire NZ | Stir Me Up 1.9m | Joe Nien 2.6m |
| 7/10 | 5 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | 4YO+ 0W/20K Stakes | Happy 40th Andrew Burnett | 14.8m | $20,400 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr9 | - | $19.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (55.3, 27.3) | Madigan | Donegal Luther NZ 1.2m | Ludacrous 6.2m |
| 3/10 | 21 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | 4YO+ 0W/20K Stakes | Ainsworth | 1.9m | $20,400 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr2 | - | $3.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (56.1, 27.9) | Cash and Bling | Maebee 1.5m | Stir Me Up HD |
| 3/10 | 14 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 75. | Carousel Ht4 | 18.8m | $20,400 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr10 | - | $9.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (55.1, 26.7) | Mick Danger | Little Demon 14.0m | Stir Me Up 4.8m |
| 3/8 | 3 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR 66 to 70. | Irt Horse Transport | 2.7m | $9,996 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr3 | - | $8.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (55.5, 27.7) | Heavenly Charm | Nicks Pick 1.2m | Stir Me Up 1.5m |
| 2/10 | 13 Aug 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 70. | Tintin In America @ Wingat | HFHD | $9,996 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr8 | - | $13.00 | 17 days ago | - | 1:52.4 (57.2, 28.6) | Outside Fighter | Stir Me Up HFHD | Red Reactor NZ HD |
| 2/9 | 27 Jul 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | 4yo+ 0W/20K Stakes | For A Reason Standing At | 5.7m | $20,400 | Bailey Mcdonough | Fr3 | - | $8.50 | - | - | 1:52.5 (56.8, 27.7) | Hy Voltage | Stir Me Up 5.7m | Wayoutwest 3.8m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Auckland Reactor NZ
Dam
Magical Sue
Trained at
Sidmouth
Colours
Purple, Light Purple Waist Band, Collar And Cuffs, With Yellow Seams
Owners
Solotrek Racing Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sofia Arvidsson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S M Arvidsson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
3-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Last Season
29-4-5-3
This Season
17-1-2-1
Career
76-11-11-8
Prize Money
$94,235
Win Range
1660 - 2210
Last 10 Starts
5744x52927
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-11-11-8 | 2-0-0-0 | 50-6-8-3 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 17-1-2-1 | 29-4-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 14% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 34% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 41% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | 7 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 3 Dec 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 70. | Multiquip Aggregates | 5.5m | $9,996 | Robert Morris | Fr5 | - | $9.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (56.1, 28.2) | Port AU Prince NZ | Rosberg NZ HFNK | Bart Bentley SHFHD |
| 2/9 | 18 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Ladbrokes Easy Form Pace | 5.6m | $6,380 | Alanah Richardson | Sr2 | - | $5.50 | 9 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (56.9, 28.9) | Tossies Son NZ | King of Trumps NZ 5.6m | Achromatic 1.6m |
| 9/9 | 9 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Garrards Qualifying Pace | 15.2m | $14,500 | Alanah Richardson | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (56.8, 28.5) | Racing Time | Rocknpenny 1.5m | Zoom Party NK |
| 2/10 | 2 Nov 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Wolf Signs Qualifying | NK | $14,980 | Alanah Richardson | Fr1 | - | $5.50 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (58.6, 29.6) | Sunday Mornings | King of Trumps NZ NK | Allmighty Max HD |
| 5/9 | 24 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR up to 70. | Ladbrokes Up To Nr70 Pace | 10.1m | $6,200 | Alanah Richardson | Sr3 | - | $4.20 | 113 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.9, 29.5) | Betterthan Popsy | Hold Onto Ya Bling 1.3m | Makara NZ HFNK |
| 4/9 | 3 Jul 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR Up to 75 | Valentine Bloodstock Nr75 | 10.9m | $6,200 | Alanah Richardson | Fr4 | - | $3.40 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (56.7, 28.4) | Merge Right | Despondent 5.0m | Drive to the Beach 3.3m |
| 4/11 | 25 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR up to 75. | Ladbrokes Form Up To Nr75 | 8.2m | $9,120 | Alanah Richardson | Fr2 | - | $15.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.2, 29.2) | Lanai | Escobar NZ 5.2m | Hands on NZ 1.3m |
| 7/10 | 14 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 7.7m | $6,260 | Alanah Richardson | Fr6 | - | $11.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (56.8, 28.2) | We Always Have Faith NZ | Western Arterra 1.6m | Aphrodite 1.3m |
| 5/10 | 4 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 70. | Garrards To Nr70 Pace | 19.7m | $9,000 | Alanah Richardson | Fr4 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.5 (55.3, 26.6) | Ellis Street | Fact Finder 8.8m | Kalasa NZ 1.1m |
| 4/8 | 28 May 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR up to 70. | Leading Edge Security Pace | 16.4m | $9,120 | Alanah Richardson | Fr4 | - | $31.00 | - | - | 1:55.6 (54.8, 26.8) | Ellis Street | Goelitz 13.5m | Major Jarod HD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
American Ideal USA
Dam
Queen of the Crop (NZ)
Trained at
Peak Crossing
Colours
Black With Orange Yoke & Braces, Black Sleeves With Orange Cuffs
Owners
R M J (Ryan) Pitt
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Morris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K A Morris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
9-1-0-1
Distance
7-1-0-1
Track & Distance
7-1-0-1
Last Season
17-2-0-1
This Season
35-7-6-3
Career
55-10-6-4
Prize Money
$92,058
Win Range
1609 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
5778862182
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-10-6-4 | 7-1-0-1 | 37-6-4-3 | 9-1-0-1 | 7-1-0-1 | 35-7-6-3 | 17-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 14% | 16% | 11% | 14% | 20% | 12% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 29% | 35% | 22% | 29% | 46% | 18% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 2 Dec 2024 | Goulbur | 2240m | - | NR up to 55. | The Tab App Pace | 14.0m | $6,936 | George Lee | Fr8 | - | $9.50 | 9 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (57.1, 27.9) | Major Allegiance | The Ex Horseist 14.0m | Where Back HFHD |
| 8/10 | 23 Nov 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | 4YO+ 0W/20K Stakes | Bestinbeds.com.au | 29.8m | $20,400 | Blake Fitzpatrick | Fr7 | - | $61.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:49.7 (54.3, 26.9) | Miki Pins NZ | Rocknroll Hammer NZ HFHD | Cool Night 4.0m |
| 1/8 | 12 Nov 2024 | Albury | 2170m | - | NR up to 55. | Tab Venue Mode | - | $6,936 | George Lee | Fr1 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (59.5, 31.0) | The Ex Horseist | Shes a Warrawee 8.7m | Be Good Miki 1.3m |
| 2/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 57. | Southwest Stockfeeds | HD | $6,936 | George Lee | Fr1 | - | $26.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (55.2, 26.9) | Dashing | The Ex Horseist HD | Im Alrite SHFHD |
| 6/10 | 21 Oct 2024 | Goulbur | 2240m | - | NR up to 55. | Download The Tab App Today | 8.0m | $6,936 | George Lee | Sr1 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (57.6, 29.1) | Ark Alert | Major Mucha 3.3m | Where Back HD |
| 8/9 | 14 Oct 2024 | Canbera | 2170m | - | NR up to 58. | Tab.com.au | 14.6m | $6,936 | Owen Shea | Sr1 | - | $14.00 | 10 days ago | - | 2:02.4 (58.3, 28.0) | Here Comes Bobby | Spirit and Soul NZ 1.4m | Jamberoo Ark 4.3m |
| 8/8 | 4 Oct 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 57. | Ladies At Table One Apprec | 27.6m | $9,792 | George Lee | Fr6 | - | $18.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (55.5, 27.2) | Binalong Week | Forever Yin 10.8m | Tick a Loch 4.0m |
| 7/8 | 23 Sep 2024 | Canbera | 1770m | - | NR up to 65. | Mga Insurance Brokers | 9.8m | $6,936 | George Lee | Fr5 | - | $7.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (57.5, 28.4) | Our George Boston | Here Comes Bobby 1.1m | Esther Rising 2.8m |
| 7/9 | 14 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 75. | Carousel Ht3 | 40.0m | $20,400 | Brad Hewitt | Fr2 | - | $19.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (56.0, 26.8) | Speculating | Ideal Marquess 8.6m | Catseye Beach HD |
| 5/9 | 3 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Sweet Lou - Book Full And | 10.9m | $9,996 | George Lee | Fr7 | - | $34.00 | - | - | 1:53.2 (56.4, 27.8) | Power Up NZ | Double Fear 6.4m | Dom Toretto NZ 3.8m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Betterthancheddar USA
Dam
Il Cavalino
Trained at
Theresa Park
Colours
Dark Blue With White Horseshoe, Red Sleeves
Owners
T J (Tanya) Venables
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Lee | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Locke | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
9-4-0-1
Distance
8-4-0-1
Track & Distance
8-4-0-1
Last Season
11-0-3-3
This Season
24-6-5-4
Career
55-9-10-9
Prize Money
$76,170
Win Range
1609 - 2000
Last 10 Starts
8413411109
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-9-10-9 | 8-4-0-1 | 40-8-6-6 | 9-4-0-1 | 8-4-0-1 | 24-6-5-4 | 11-0-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 50% | 20% | 44% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 63% | 50% | 56% | 63% | 63% | 55% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/9 | 3 Dec 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR 54 to 60. | Wards Accounting Group | 15.2m | $9,996 | Declan Murphy | Fr9 | - | $31.00 | 52 days ago | - | 1:53.5 (55.8, 27.6) | Captain Blood | Sir Simon 4.8m | Montefiore NZ 2.3m |
| 10/10 | 12 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 80. | Bestinbeds.com.au | 27.9m | $20,400 | Chris Geary | Fr10 | - | $51.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (56.3, 27.9) | Ooga Chaka | Madigan 1.6m | Speculating SHFHD |
| 1/10 | 1 Oct 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 70. | Ultra Air | - | $9,996 | Chris Geary | Fr5 | - | $4.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (56.4, 27.0) | Fredee Tee | Trouville HFHD | The Real Mccoy NZ 1.3m |
| 1/10 | 24 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Pryde'S Easifeed | - | $9,996 | Chris Geary | Fr9 | - | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (57.3, 28.9) | Fredee Tee | Erupt Stride NZ HD | Argent Peak 1.1m |
| 1/9 | 10 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Nationaltrotguide.com.au | - | $9,996 | Chris Geary | Fr4 | - | $4.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.7 (56.4, 28.3) | Fredee Tee | Major Jarod HD | Keepers Ideal NZ 2.5m |
| 4/9 | 3 Sep 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Sweet Lou - Book Full And | 10.8m | $9,996 | Will Rixon | Fr4 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.4, 27.8) | Power Up NZ | Double Fear 6.4m | Dom Toretto NZ 3.8m |
| 3/10 | 27 Aug 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Ultimate Machete Standing | 3.0m | $9,996 | Will Rixon | Fr9 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (55.8, 27.6) | Keepers Ideal NZ | My Crackling Rosie HD | Fredee Tee 2.7m |
| 1/10 | 20 Aug 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | 1LTW Also eligible 3yo+ NR.50 | Tab | - | $9,996 | Will Rixon | Fr3 | - | $5.00 | 25 days ago | - | 1:52.9 (56.3, 28.0) | Fredee Tee | Larrikin Lenny 8.5m | Take a Hike NZ 9.3m |
| 4/10 | 26 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 50. | North Shore Cafe | 19.5m | $9,792 | Blake Micallef | Fr6 | - | $101.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (56.9, 27.7) | Lou Baby NZ | Rocknroll Raider HD | Cornishtown Kid 14.9m |
| 8/9 | 19 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 47. | Yirribee Pacing Stud | 15.6m | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Sr1 | - | $3.80 | - | - | 1:59.7 (57.4, 28.4) | Dee Terror | Thats the Attitude 6.5m | Mop NZ HD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sportswriter USA
Dam
Misty Moonshine
Trained at
Temora
Colours
Red, Black Diamond With White Outline, Red Sleeves, Black Stripe With White Outline
Owners
R L Tarbit, M A Tarbit
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Geary | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J J Alchin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
2-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
6-2-1-0
This Season
10-1-4-0
Career
16-3-5-0
Prize Money
$46,436
Win Range
1740 - 1758
Last 10 Starts
66122928x8
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-3-5-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 9-3-2-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 10-1-4-0 | 6-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 3 Dec 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR 54 to 60. | Wards Accounting Group | 12.7m | $9,996 | Sebastian Piltz | Fr3 | - | $8.50 | 163 days ago | - | 1:53.5 (55.8, 27.6) | Captain Blood | Sir Simon 4.8m | Montefiore NZ 2.3m |
| 8/10 | 23 Jun 2024 | Temora | 2386m | - | NR up to 80. | Temora Cup | 20.5m | $14,892 | Jackson Painting | Fr6 | - | $8.00 | 16 days ago | - | 2:01.1 (60.0, 30.8) | Captain Tom | The Ex Horseist NK | Forever Yin, Racing Time 4.9m |
| 2/10 | 7 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 63. | Hillis Motor Group | 5.1m | $9,792 | Jackson Painting | Fr2 | - | $2.90 | 13 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (56.4, 28.3) | More Gooda NZ | Joycies Lad 5.1m | Royal Exit HFHD |
| 9/12 | 25 May 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 70. | Tab Regional Final - State | 37.6m | $100,000 | Jackson Painting | Fr1 | - | $41.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.1 (55.5, 27.3) | Extreme Sea | Foxy Dada 25.4m | Terryrama 1.1m |
| 2/12 | 17 May 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 70. | Tab Regional Champ Riverin | 8.8m | $100,000 | Jackson Painting | Sr2 | - | $19.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (57.7, 29.2) | Brooklyns Best | Joycies Lad 8.8m | Titiwha 2.8m |
| 2/10 | 7 May 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 70. | Tab Regional Riverina Ht | 4.8m | $14,500 | Jackson Painting | Fr2 | - | $2.15 | 18 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (56.7, 28.6) | Captain Tom | Joycies Lad 4.8m | Petes Big Jim 1.2m |
| 1/10 | 19 Apr 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 58. | Riverina Signmakers | - | $9,792 | Jackson Painting | Fr6 | - | $4.00 | 19 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (57.0, 28.5) | Joycies Lad | Azor Ahai NZ NK | Escalera NZ SHFHD |
| 6/12 | 31 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | No NR. | Riverina Championships | 18.3m | $100,000 | Jackson Painting | Fr2 | - | $151.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (55.6, 27.0) | Extreme Sea | Don Hugo 7.0m | Missed the Truth 3.2m |
| 6/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | No NR. | Riverina Championship Ht 1 | 84.8m | $9,600 | Jackson Painting | Fr1 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (54.8, 26.1) | Brooklyn Bridge | My Ultimate Snowy 8.9m | Waratah Lou SHFHD |
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | No NR. | Nutrien Equine Yearling Sa | SHFHD | $6,936 | Rodney Coelli | Fr8 | - | $2.10 | - | - | 1:58.5 (56.5, 28.5) | Alabama Lioness | Joycies Lad SHFHD | Tick a Loch 1.9m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lincoln Royal NZ
Dam
Harrys Lass
Trained at
Narrandera
Colours
Blue With Yellow Yoke & Braces, Blue Stars, Blue Sleeves With Yellow "H" And Yellow Cuffs
Owners
J D McGuffie, E J McGuffie, N J McGuffie, P J McGuffie, T K McGuffie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J J Alchin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








