Melton R4 ENCOMPASSING MARES PACE
Encompassing Mares Pace
8:03pm • 1720m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Sprint lane • NR up to 70. • No age restrictions • $8,0008:03pm • 1720m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Sprint lane • NR up to 70. • No age restrictions • $8,000
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
2-0-1-0
Distance
2-0-1-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Last Season
10-1-2-1
This Season
21-4-5-4
Career
31-5-7-5
Prize Money
$69,115
Win Range
1740 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
5566122133
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-5-7-5 | 2-0-1-0 | 18-1-5-1 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 21-4-5-4 | 10-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 10% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 50% | 39% | 50% | 50% | 62% | 40% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 13 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 56 to 65. | 70th Anniversary Cup | 6.4m | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $8.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (55.0, 27.1) | Ozzie Punta | Rocco Americano 3.5m | Kathys Free 2.9m |
| 3/6 | 5 Nov 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Elite Horse Transport Pace | 4.4m | $8,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr5 | - | $2.70 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (56.9, 27.7) | Swift Watch NZ | Madam Reactor 3.5m | Kathys Free NK |
| 1/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Poster Boy @ Llowalong | - | $8,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $3.20 | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (56.6, 28.5) | Kathys Free | Valiente 2.4m | Mahindi NZ 1.0m |
| 2/11 | 23 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 50 to 59. | The Edge Equine Mares Pace | HD | $6,000 | Jack Laugher | Sr3 | - | $2.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (57.8, 30.1) | Asmileandawinx | Kathys Free HD | Our Bella Lucia HD |
| 2/10 | 16 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 50 to 59. | Huntly Lifestyle Estate | 1.6m | $7,000 | Alex Ashwood | Sr3 | - | $7.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (56.6, 27.9) | Kia Ora Beauty | Kathys Free 1.6m | Angelshavtime NZ 1.5m |
| 1/11 | 2 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Gold Central Victoria Pace | - | $6,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr1 | - | $1.70 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (57.5, 28.1) | Kathys Free | Regal Rock NZ 3.2m | Hay Miki 1.0m |
| 6/9 | 25 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | 2 WINs | Pryde'S Easifeeds Pace | 9.6m | $6,000 | Jack Laugher | Sr3 | - | $4.20 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (57.1, 27.6) | Lenny Lincoln NZ | Gerrale 3.0m | Insider Trading HFHD |
| 6/8 | 15 Sep 2024 | Ararat | 1790m | - | NR 55 to 64. | David O Jones Mitre 10 | 11.5m | $8,000 | John Caldow | Fr4 | - | $5.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (59.5, 30.0) | Slice of Cheddar | Lenard Ess 2.9m | Fourth in Line 4.5m |
| 5/8 | 10 Sep 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Sally Burgess Pace | 10.9m | $8,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr2 | - | $7.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (56.8, 28.5) | Dat Lou NZ | Hoorah Philtra 8.2m | Tooram Cee Cee SHFHD |
| 5/8 | 1 Sep 2024 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Hygain Pace | 5.0m | $8,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $2.60 | - | - | 2:00.6 (59.0, 28.3) | City Rockstar | Plains in Heaven HFNK | Morvah 1.7m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Resounding NZ
Trained at
Globe Derby
Colours
White, Dark Blue A, Ring & Sleeves
Owners
Northwood Bloodstock
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Tormey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Douglas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: NAKULA (3) was resuming since July when she led throughout in a mile rate of 1.57.2 at Kilmore last week. She is a good chance of finding the lead again and she should be fitter so she is worth an investment. MAAS BETTING AGAIN (2) found the front and battled on well for second behind Quaddie VC in a mile rate of 1.55.7 at Yarra Valley last outing. She is drawn to gain a prominent position again and is worth a ticket each way. INDIGO DANCER (7) has returned from a long spell in dynamic form having won at her two attempts in mile rate rates of 1.56.1 and 1.55.1. She possesses a powerful finishing burst and is worth thought again. KATHYS FREE (6) is racing consistently and has claims along with MOST TRIUMPHANT (8) and SNOW HUNTER (9). EARLY SPEED: 3 (likely leader), 2,4 RATINGS: 3/ 2,7/ 6,8/ 9
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
4-0-0-0
Distance
3-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Last Season
22-3-6-5
This Season
13-2-1-2
Career
41-5-8-8
Prize Money
$66,455
Win Range
1660 - 1780
Last 10 Starts
73405864x1
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-5-8-8 | 3-0-0-0 | 28-5-6-5 | 4-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 13-2-1-2 | 22-3-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 14% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 64% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | 5 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 14 Nov 2024 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR 56 to 62. | Mc Security Pace | - | $8,000 | Chris Alford | Fr2 | - | $1.90 | 125 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (57.0, 29.1) | Nakula NZ | Interpretation 3.1m | Pablo Rocks 3.8m |
| 4/8 | 12 Jul 2024 | Melton | 1200m | - | NR up to 59. | Swift Signs Pace | 13.7m | $8,000 | Kate Gath | Fr5 | - | $2.30 | 13 days ago | - | 0:00.0 (56.1, 27.4) | Specta | Our Cheeky Devil 7.5m | Popcornfriday 6.1m |
| 6/9 | 29 Jun 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR up to 75. | Benstud Mares Pace Final | 14.7m | $15,000 | David Murphy | Fr2 | - | $126.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (56.5, 27.6) | Perfect in Pink | Shanlou NZ 1.2m | Look Like Diamonds NK |
| 8/9 | 21 Jun 2024 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR up to 75. | Sheree Allen Mares Pace | 10.6m | $6,000 | David Murphy | Fr2 | - | $15.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (55.9, 28.0) | Look Like Diamonds | Aureus HFNK | Miss Idaho HD |
| 5/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | Ocira Concrete Pace | 6.2m | $6,000 | David Murphy | Fr7 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (56.9, 28.8) | Isthisjustfantasy | Aureus 2.5m | Perfect in Pink HFHD |
| 11/12 | 30 May 2024 | Charltn | 2100m | - | NR up to 64. | Charlton Caravan Park Pace | 17.6m | $8,000 | David Murphy | Sr1 | - | $5.00 | 48 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (57.4, 28.7) | Matador NZ | Sassyola 3.1m | James Garner NZ 2.0m |
| 4/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 56 to 69. | Hip Pocket Castlemaine | 16.0m | $9,000 | David Murphy | Fr3 | - | $3.40 | 15 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (57.6, 28.3) | Isthisjustfantasy | Younggiftedandblack NZ HFNK | Le Belle Bijoux 7.1m |
| 3/12 | 28 Mar 2024 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Hydrautech Ballarat Pace | 6.7m | $7,000 | David Murphy | Sr3 | - | $6.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (59.4, 29.8) | Triple Vinnies | Bundle 4.9m | Nakula NZ 1.8m |
| 7/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 99. | Allied Express Ian Daff | 25.7m | $20,000 | David Murphy | Fr2 | - | $41.00 | 45 days ago | - | 1:52.7 (56.4, 28.2) | Heavenly Charm | Shanlou NZ 1.2m | Kendys Butterfly 1.1m |
| 3/9 | 31 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | - | Ocira Concrete Nmw Mares P | 3.5m | $8,000 | David Murphy | Fr5 | - | $2.90 | - | - | 1:56.6 (57.4, 29.0) | Sheza Daydreama | Le Belle Bijoux 2.8m | Nakula NZ HFNK |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Nicky's Last Chance (NZ)
Trained at
Dunnstown
Colours
Royal Blue, White Checked Sash, White Sleeve, Red Stripes
Owners
E E (Erin) Murphy
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Gath | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A P Gath | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: NAKULA (3) was resuming since July when she led throughout in a mile rate of 1.57.2 at Kilmore last week. She is a good chance of finding the lead again and she should be fitter so she is worth an investment. MAAS BETTING AGAIN (2) found the front and battled on well for second behind Quaddie VC in a mile rate of 1.55.7 at Yarra Valley last outing. She is drawn to gain a prominent position again and is worth a ticket each way. INDIGO DANCER (7) has returned from a long spell in dynamic form having won at her two attempts in mile rate rates of 1.56.1 and 1.55.1. She possesses a powerful finishing burst and is worth thought again. KATHYS FREE (6) is racing consistently and has claims along with MOST TRIUMPHANT (8) and SNOW HUNTER (9). EARLY SPEED: 3 (likely leader), 2,4 RATINGS: 3/ 2,7/ 6,8/ 9
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
3-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
13-4-2-2
This Season
11-1-1-1
Career
34-6-6-5
Prize Money
$103,671
Win Range
1670 - 2140
Last 10 Starts
35x2466861
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-6-6-5 | 2-0-0-0 | 27-5-6-4 | 3-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 11-1-1-1 | 13-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 31% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 62% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | 6 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 3 Nov 2024 | Cobram | 1670m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Vhrc Super Bonus Series | - | $8,000 | David Miles | Fr5 | - | $4.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (56.7, 27.9) | Most Triumphant | Bubby to Base HD | Dieing Art 2.1m |
| 6/7 | 29 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR up to 75 | Captain Crunch @ Alabar | 10.4m | $9,000 | David Miles | Fr2 | - | $4.20 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.8, 28.2) | Alby Two Chains | Can Feel the Fury NZ 4.6m | Cemetery Bay 1.4m |
| 8/12 | 19 Oct 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Nevele R Stud Pace | 7.9m | $10,000 | David Miles | Fr7 | - | $41.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (56.2, 27.4) | Pablo Rocks | Im Shadow Boxer 1.5m | Classic Angelina HD |
| 6/9 | 10 Oct 2024 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Mc Security Pace | 9.6m | $8,000 | David Miles | Sr1 | - | $6.00 | 13 days ago | - | 2:00.7 (57.8, 29.4) | Bizzness Class | Can Feel the Fury NZ HD | Credulous 1.1m |
| 6/8 | 27 Sep 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 63. | Conquest Pools | 6.4m | $9,792 | David Miles | Fr1 | - | $3.10 | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (56.0, 27.8) | Sheffield Sparky NZ | Beta Than Love NZ 1.4m | Noble Trick 1.3m |
| 4/11 | 21 Sep 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Hip Pocket Castlemaine | 5.1m | $15,000 | David Miles | Sr2 | - | $34.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (56.3, 28.1) | Spirit of Arion NZ | Jilliby Illuminate NZ 4.1m | Kendys Butterfly NK |
| 2/10 | 13 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Corio Pizza Pace | HFNK | $10,000 | John Caldow | Sr1 | - | $101.00 | 63 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (58.3, 28.2) | Starzzz Destiny | Most Triumphant HFNK | Ooh Ah Listah 1.6m |
| Trial | 12 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | - | - | 38.0m | - | Frank O'sullivan | Trl | - | - | 49 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (56.2, 28.0) | Jilliby Sylvester | Ultimate Hughey 6.2m | Most Triumphant 31.7m |
| 5/7 | 24 May 2024 | Wwylong | 1740m | - | NR up to 90. | Pilon'S Engineering | 34.6m | $9,792 | Jackson Painting | Fr1 | - | $4.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (58.6, 29.3) | Cassius Deck | Old Luke NZ NK | Ultimate Hughey 18.6m |
| 3/12 | 17 May 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 70. | Tab Regional Champ Consola | 16.1m | $16,000 | Jackson Painting | Fr6 | - | $4.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (57.7, 28.3) | My Ultimate Skeeta | The Talk 15.0m | Most Triumphant 1.0m |
| 5/10 | 7 May 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 70. | Tab Regional Riverina Ht | 22.0m | $14,500 | Jackson Painting | Fr7 | - | $8.50 | - | - | 1:56.3 (54.8, 27.2) | Captains Catch | Moneys on Matilda 15.1m | Here Comes Bobby 4.5m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Highview Tommy NZ
Dam
Brigade Queen
Trained at
Alberton
Colours
Yellow, Red Band, Red & Yellow Striped Sleeves
Owners
D J (Denis) Kent
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Miles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D M Miles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: NAKULA (3) was resuming since July when she led throughout in a mile rate of 1.57.2 at Kilmore last week. She is a good chance of finding the lead again and she should be fitter so she is worth an investment. MAAS BETTING AGAIN (2) found the front and battled on well for second behind Quaddie VC in a mile rate of 1.55.7 at Yarra Valley last outing. She is drawn to gain a prominent position again and is worth a ticket each way. INDIGO DANCER (7) has returned from a long spell in dynamic form having won at her two attempts in mile rate rates of 1.56.1 and 1.55.1. She possesses a powerful finishing burst and is worth thought again. KATHYS FREE (6) is racing consistently and has claims along with MOST TRIUMPHANT (8) and SNOW HUNTER (9). EARLY SPEED: 3 (likely leader), 2,4 RATINGS: 3/ 2,7/ 6,8/ 9
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
3-1-1-0
Distance
2-1-1-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
2-2-0-0
Career
38-6-10-6
Prize Money
$47,830
Win Range
1609 - 2200
Last 10 Starts
28x7771x11
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-6-10-6 | 2-1-1-0 | 25-5-6-4 | 3-1-1-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 50% | 20% | 33% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 100% | 60% | 67% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 7 Nov 2024 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR 56 to 62. | Ballarattrottingclub.com | - | $9,000 | Allan Mcdonough | Fr6 | - | $13.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (57.2, 29.9) | Indigo Dancer | Bolramski NZ 2.0m | Rise Above All 6.9m |
| 1/9 | 1 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 55. | Corio Pizza Pace | - | $6,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr6 | - | $31.00 | 1435 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (58.1, 29.3) | Indigo Dancer | Mr Teddy NZ 1.4m | General Lincoln 2.7m |
| 1/9 | 27 Nov 2020 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR 52 to 55. | Jims Mowing Pace | - | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr3 | - | $3.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (57.3, 28.6) | Indigo Dancer | Stunning I Am SHFHD | Mended 7.2m |
| 7/12 | 19 Nov 2020 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 56 to 61. | Nevetts Lawyers Pace | 27.6m | $7,000 | Damien Burns | Fr5 | - | $136.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (56.4, 28.3) | Carlas Mach | Trittrittbangbang 6.6m | Jemstone 10.4m |
| 7/7 | 8 Nov 2020 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR 56 to 69. | Kilmore Trackside 3yo Pace | 20.1m | $10,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr2 | - | $39.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:59.5 (56.3, 27.4) | Major Meister NZ | Denis William 7.1m | Cool Rocking Daddy 5.1m |
| 7/10 | 28 Oct 2020 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 52 to 55. | Scoe Pace | 30.8m | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Sr2 | - | $11.80 | 60 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (55.7, 27.3) | Fighting Fire | Burnfouru 1.2m | Blazin Cracker 12.0m |
| 8/9 | 29 Aug 2020 | Balarat | 1710m | - | - | Eureka Concrete 3yo Pace | 25.3m | $20,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr2 | - | $104.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (55.6, 27.4) | Pacifico Dream | Firerockfireroll 2.1m | Santa Casa Beach HFNK |
| 2/7 | 22 Aug 2020 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | - | Mel Mara 3yo Pace | 3.3m | $14,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr1 | - | $31.30 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (55.5, 28.0) | Santa Casa Beach | Indigo Dancer 3.3m | Sonny Weaver NZ 3.6m |
| 1/6 | 12 Aug 2020 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 46 to 55. | Sheahan Plumbing 3yo Pace | - | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr5 | - | $1.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (55.9, 27.4) | Indigo Dancer | Celestia 9.0m | Polly Peachum 1.0m |
| 3/10 | 5 Aug 2020 | Terang | 2180m | - | NR 46 to 55. | South West Horse Transport | 3.5m | $7,000 | Ryan Duffy | Fr7 | - | $10.50 | - | - | 1:58.4 (57.4, 28.6) | Pebble Sands | Maxactor 1.4m | Indigo Dancer 2.1m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
A Rocknroll Dance USA
Dam
Tauto Jane
Trained at
Bunkers Hill
Colours
Maroon, Royal Blue Stripes With Yellow Piping, Maroon Sleeves, Royal Blue Collar & Cuffs
Owners
A L (Angela) King
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bellman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R M Ryan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: NAKULA (3) was resuming since July when she led throughout in a mile rate of 1.57.2 at Kilmore last week. She is a good chance of finding the lead again and she should be fitter so she is worth an investment. MAAS BETTING AGAIN (2) found the front and battled on well for second behind Quaddie VC in a mile rate of 1.55.7 at Yarra Valley last outing. She is drawn to gain a prominent position again and is worth a ticket each way. INDIGO DANCER (7) has returned from a long spell in dynamic form having won at her two attempts in mile rate rates of 1.56.1 and 1.55.1. She possesses a powerful finishing burst and is worth thought again. KATHYS FREE (6) is racing consistently and has claims along with MOST TRIUMPHANT (8) and SNOW HUNTER (9). EARLY SPEED: 3 (likely leader), 2,4 RATINGS: 3/ 2,7/ 6,8/ 9
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
20-5-1-5
Career
20-5-1-5
Prize Money
$68,515
Win Range
1609 - 2125
Last 10 Starts
x473884937
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-4-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-5-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 12 Nov 2024 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Elite Horse Transport Pace | 8.3m | $8,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr7 | - | $19.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.3, 28.1) | Ooh Ah Listah | Cheerstolou HD | Eye See Philtra 5.2m |
| 3/6 | 3 Nov 2024 | Cobram | 1670m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Vhrc Super Bonus Series | 2.6m | $8,000 | Liam Older | Fr6 | - | $5.50 | 23 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (56.7, 27.9) | Most Triumphant | Bubby to Base HD | Dieing Art 2.1m |
| 9/9 | 11 Oct 2024 | Mildura | 1790m | - | NR 65 to 80. | Vale Mick 'Hungry' Hogarth | 18.5m | $9,000 | Michelle Phillips | Fr3 | - | $3.20 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (57.4, 28.9) | John Mclean NZ | Twisted Bliss 1.8m | Ozzie Battler 1.7m |
| 4/8 | 1 Oct 2024 | Swanhil | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 74. | Lather Up @ Woodlands Stud | 8.3m | $9,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr3 | - | $11.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (56.7, 28.6) | Blake Bolac | Hugo Rocks NK | Bizzness Class 3.5m |
| 8/9 | 21 Sep 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 62. | Atworthy Park | 16.2m | $9,792 | Bayley Duck | Fr4 | - | $21.00 | 42 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (55.3, 27.0) | Emmas Boy NZ | Lenard Ess 3.2m | Swift Watch NZ 2.2m |
| 8/9 | 10 Aug 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 80. | Access Group Solutions Sec | 13.7m | $20,400 | Amanda Turnbull | Fr4 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (55.6, 27.9) | Ourmatemenko NZ | Caulonia Courage HD | Speculating 4.4m |
| 3/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | Bettors Wish Standing | 1.5m | $20,400 | Will Rixon | Fr8 | - | $7.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (55.9, 27.4) | Winona Writer | Saveeon HFHD | Dieing Art 1.4m |
| 7/10 | 20 Jul 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Cordina Chicken Factory Ht | 7.1m | $20,400 | Lucas Rando | Fr3 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.9 (56.2, 27.3) | Mister Bluechip | Whataboyjack 1.2m | Cash and Bling 1.4m |
| 4/10 | 13 Jul 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Cannibal Standing At Cobbi | 6.5m | $20,400 | Chris Geary | Fr7 | - | $7.50 | 10 days ago | - | 1:52.9 (56.8, 29.1) | Pas De Cheval | Winona Writer 5.4m | More Gooda NZ HFNK |
| Trial | 3 Jul 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | - | - | 7.7m | - | Cameron Hart | Trl | - | - | - | - | 1:53.8 (56.5, 26.7) | King Tiger | Black Onyx NK | Ardens Delight NZ 1.7m |
| 1/9 | 16 May 2024 | Penrith | 2125m | - | NR up to 63. | Tab Venue Mode Pace | - | $9,792 | Cameron Hart | Fr2 | - | $1.30 | - | - | 1:57.6 (57.2, 29.3) | Dieing Art | Ourtreacherous Reign NZ 4.0m | Killara Samurai 1.9m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Dieing Secret
Trained at
Ballendella
Colours
Grey, Gold Diamond, Royal Blue Sleeves
Owners
S (Sue-Ellen) Thompson
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Duggan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Thompson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: NAKULA (3) was resuming since July when she led throughout in a mile rate of 1.57.2 at Kilmore last week. She is a good chance of finding the lead again and she should be fitter so she is worth an investment. MAAS BETTING AGAIN (2) found the front and battled on well for second behind Quaddie VC in a mile rate of 1.55.7 at Yarra Valley last outing. She is drawn to gain a prominent position again and is worth a ticket each way. INDIGO DANCER (7) has returned from a long spell in dynamic form having won at her two attempts in mile rate rates of 1.56.1 and 1.55.1. She possesses a powerful finishing burst and is worth thought again. KATHYS FREE (6) is racing consistently and has claims along with MOST TRIUMPHANT (8) and SNOW HUNTER (9). EARLY SPEED: 3 (likely leader), 2,4 RATINGS: 3/ 2,7/ 6,8/ 9
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
4-1-0-1
Distance
5-1-0-1
Track & Distance
4-1-0-1
Last Season
11-1-0-2
This Season
16-3-1-3
Career
32-6-1-6
Prize Money
$73,584
Win Range
1609 - 1730
Last 10 Starts
17339550x2
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-6-1-6 | 5-1-0-1 | 27-6-1-5 | 4-1-0-1 | 4-1-0-1 | 16-3-1-3 | 11-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 20% | 22% | 25% | 25% | 19% | 9% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 40% | 44% | 50% | 50% | 44% | 27% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 13 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 50 to 59. | Garrards Horse & Hound | 2.5m | $7,000 | Chris Alford | Sr1 | - | $3.90 | 69 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.3, 28.4) | Topsies Bling | Snow Hunter 2.5m | Netra NZ 10.9m |
| 10/10 | 5 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 34.8m | $6,260 | Ricky Thurlow | Fr7 | - | $10.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.5, 27.7) | Master Charles | Momentum Swing 5.0m | Rock Hammer HD |
| 5/12 | 30 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 50 to 54. | Psp Friday Frenzy Pace | 16.1m | $6,380 | Ricky Thurlow | Sr4 | - | $41.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (57.4, 28.6) | Goodolboysandbeer | Blackjack Bart 2.1m | Rock Hammer 5.4m |
| 5/10 | 15 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 5.1m | $6,260 | Ricky Thurlow | Sr3 | - | $8.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (57.6, 29.4) | Kerbang | Rock of Delight HFNK | Misstrepo HD |
| 9/9 | 3 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Edge Security Mares Band 5 | 10.4m | $14,500 | Luke Mccarthy | Fr6 | - | $4.80 | 15 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (57.6, 29.6) | Sista Bliss NZ | Aphrodite HFNK | Majic Moment NZ 3.5m |
| 3/10 | 19 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Pryde'S Mares Band 5 Pace | 2.0m | $9,000 | Luke Mccarthy | Fr1 | - | $2.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.4 (56.6, 29.1) | Bettor Romance | Bonnies Dance 1.4m | Snow Hunter HD |
| 3/10 | 12 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Racing & Sports.com Pace | HFNK | $6,260 | Luke Mccarthy | Fr3 | - | $6.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (56.3, 28.2) | Defence Attorney | Kash Tin HFHD | Snow Hunter HD |
| Trial | 5 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | - | - | 6.3m | - | Brendan Barnes | Trl | - | - | 35 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (55.3, 27.2) | I Break the Line | Apollo Dreamz 1.7m | Snow Hunter 4.6m |
| 7/10 | 31 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Kelato Animal Health Pace | 3.8m | $6,260 | Luke Mccarthy | Sr1 | - | $4.40 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (56.2, 28.1) | Teddy Feels Good | Bold Medley Jujon NZ HFHD | Mister Jones NZ HD |
| 1/10 | 25 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | - | $14,500 | Luke Mccarthy | Fr5 | - | $3.10 | 25 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.5, 27.8) | Snow Hunter | Mahindi NZ 1.4m | Sii Sempre Tilly 5.8m |
| 8/10 | 30 Apr 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Australian Pacing Gold Lad | 29.4m | $9,996 | Jack Callaghan | Fr4 | - | $3.70 | - | - | 1:54.6 (57.1, 26.5) | Pandaia NZ | Mini Mine Yet NZ 5.9m | Weareallalone 3.4m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Huntsville USA
Dam
Cold Outside
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Black, Silver Stars, Starred Sleeves
Owners
H M (Helen) Plumb
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Jack | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G F Webster | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: NAKULA (3) was resuming since July when she led throughout in a mile rate of 1.57.2 at Kilmore last week. She is a good chance of finding the lead again and she should be fitter so she is worth an investment. MAAS BETTING AGAIN (2) found the front and battled on well for second behind Quaddie VC in a mile rate of 1.55.7 at Yarra Valley last outing. She is drawn to gain a prominent position again and is worth a ticket each way. INDIGO DANCER (7) has returned from a long spell in dynamic form having won at her two attempts in mile rate rates of 1.56.1 and 1.55.1. She possesses a powerful finishing burst and is worth thought again. KATHYS FREE (6) is racing consistently and has claims along with MOST TRIUMPHANT (8) and SNOW HUNTER (9). EARLY SPEED: 3 (likely leader), 2,4 RATINGS: 3/ 2,7/ 6,8/ 9
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
10-0-0-2
Distance
8-0-0-2
Track & Distance
5-0-0-1
Last Season
32-4-3-6
This Season
23-2-2-3
Career
101-10-10-20
Prize Money
$92,911
Win Range
1609 - 2150
Last 10 Starts
7778x52388
Last Run
42 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 101-10-10-20 | 8-0-0-2 | 58-7-6-12 | 10-0-0-2 | 5-0-0-1 | 23-2-2-3 | 32-4-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 25% | 43% | 20% | 20% | 30% | 41% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 11 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 49. | Apco We Got You Pace | 18.1m | $4,500 | Scott Ewen | Fr5 | - | $11.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (57.3, 28.2) | Our Ultimate Layla | Goodtime Stryker HFHD | Pickle It 3.0m |
| 8/10 | 6 Oct 2024 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | NR up to 49. | Decron Pace | 19.3m | $4,500 | Scott Ewen | Sr1 | - | $18.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (58.3, 29.0) | Aliza Hill | Spun Silver HD | Oceanique 11.6m |
| 3/9 | 29 Sep 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 49. | Decron Pace | 6.7m | $4,500 | Scott Ewen | Fr6 | - | $2.80 | 6 days ago | - | 2:01.4 (58.9, 29.6) | Lotakevi | Auckland Red NK | Blazin Heaven NZ 5.7m |
| 2/6 | 23 Sep 2024 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR up to 45. | Manhari Metals Pace | 10.4m | $4,500 | Scott Ewen | Fr5 | - | $4.60 | 15 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (57.9, 28.6) | Jay Bee | Blazin Heaven NZ 10.4m | Harley Blue 4.7m |
| 5/9 | 8 Sep 2024 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | NR up to 49. | Hygain Pace | 4.1m | $4,500 | Scott Ewen | Fr6 | - | $34.00 | 90 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (60.6, 31.3) | Island Caesar | Caledonian Terra 1.7m | Pickle It HD |
| 8/10 | 10 Jun 2024 | Waragul | 2627m | - | No NR. | Downtowner Warragul Cup | 37.2m | $17,500 | Scott Ewen | Fr2 | - | $51.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (57.1, 27.6) | Keayang Tokyo | Inexorable 17.9m | Wattlebank Flyer NZ 2.6m |
| 7/10 | 2 Jun 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 49. | Lather Up @ Woodlands Stud | 15.3m | $4,500 | Scott Ewen | Fr4 | - | $4.60 | 7 days ago | - | 2:02.6 (60.0, 31.2) | Pershing | Tex Goes Bang 3.9m | Calling Buddy HD |
| 7/12 | 26 May 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 45 to 51. | Decron Pace | 22.1m | $6,000 | Scott Ewen | Fr3 | - | $34.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (58.7, 29.8) | The Iron Duke | Platinum Jive NZ 5.7m | Braebeach NZ 1.4m |
| 7/9 | 17 May 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 49. | Southern Cross Feeds Final | 9.8m | $7,000 | Scott Ewen | Fr5 | - | $7.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (59.0, 30.2) | Goodtime Louis | Diegos Diamond 4.1m | Lotakevi SHFHD |
| 1/10 | 8 May 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 49. | Southern Cross Feeds Pace | - | $4,500 | Scott Ewen | Fr5 | - | $9.50 | - | - | 1:58.7 (57.0, 28.0) | Blazin Heaven NZ | Iamawingate 5.2m | Goodtime Miki 1.2m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Good Girl Becqui (NZ)
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Blue, Cerise V & Sleeves
Owners
S L Ewen, N G Grenfell, JJ Grenfell
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ewen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S L Ewen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: NAKULA (3) was resuming since July when she led throughout in a mile rate of 1.57.2 at Kilmore last week. She is a good chance of finding the lead again and she should be fitter so she is worth an investment. MAAS BETTING AGAIN (2) found the front and battled on well for second behind Quaddie VC in a mile rate of 1.55.7 at Yarra Valley last outing. She is drawn to gain a prominent position again and is worth a ticket each way. INDIGO DANCER (7) has returned from a long spell in dynamic form having won at her two attempts in mile rate rates of 1.56.1 and 1.55.1. She possesses a powerful finishing burst and is worth thought again. KATHYS FREE (6) is racing consistently and has claims along with MOST TRIUMPHANT (8) and SNOW HUNTER (9). EARLY SPEED: 3 (likely leader), 2,4 RATINGS: 3/ 2,7/ 6,8/ 9
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
5-0-1-0
Distance
2-0-1-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Last Season
6-0-1-1
This Season
18-4-5-2
Career
24-4-6-3
Prize Money
$56,470
Win Range
1609 - 1800
Last 10 Starts
8x21455378
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-4-6-3 | 2-0-1-0 | 14-4-3-1 | 5-0-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 18-4-5-2 | 6-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 50% | 57% | 20% | 50% | 61% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 9 Nov 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Swift Signs Pace | 20.6m | $10,000 | Chris Alford | Fr2 | - | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.0, 28.4) | Tallaras Shadow | Im Shadow Boxer 1.7m | Sunset Stride SHFHD |
| 7/10 | 2 Nov 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Catanach'S Jewellers Pace | 15.7m | $10,000 | Chris Alford | Fr2 | - | $7.50 | 9 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (56.4, 27.8) | Another Nien | Beta Than Love NZ 6.1m | Kendys Butterfly HD |
| 3/8 | 24 Oct 2024 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR 56 to 64. | O'Brien Electrical Pace | 4.6m | $8,000 | Chris Alford | Fr5 | - | $10.00 | 13 days ago | - | 2:00.4 (57.1, 27.8) | Ozzie Punta | Rocco Americano 1.6m | City Rockstar 3.0m |
| 5/8 | 11 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Geelong Times Pace | 17.9m | $8,000 | Chris Alford | Fr3 | - | $9.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.1 (55.0, 27.5) | Collective Works | Jilliby Adore 11.8m | Gipsy Princess 2.8m |
| 5/11 | 3 Oct 2024 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Eastwood Vets Pace | 8.9m | $8,000 | Chris Alford | Sr4 | - | $18.00 | 18 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.3, 29.2) | Banksofthemurray | Hey Goyougoodthing NZ 6.4m | Lenard Ess NK |
| 4/8 | 15 Sep 2024 | Ararat | 1790m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Noel Hurd Memorial Pace | 8.2m | $8,000 | Jackie Barker | Fr5 | - | $9.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (58.1, 28.6) | Valiente | Banksofthemurray 6.4m | Telemachus HD |
| 1/8 | 1 Sep 2024 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Hygain Pace | - | $8,000 | Chris Alford | Fr3 | - | $4.80 | 14 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (59.0, 28.3) | City Rockstar | Plains in Heaven HFNK | Morvah 1.7m |
| 2/12 | 18 Aug 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 50 to 59. | Decron Pace | 6.5m | $8,000 | Chris Alford | Fr6 | - | $5.50 | 68 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (57.2, 29.3) | Roylance | City Rockstar 6.5m | Heavenly Brigade NZ 5.6m |
| 8/9 | 11 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 56 to 60. | J & A Mazzetti Painting | 7.8m | $8,000 | Chris Alford | Fr7 | - | $5.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (57.5, 29.6) | Believe in Forever | Mac Cheddar SHFHD | Rimu Valley NZ SHFHD |
| 2/10 | 27 May 2024 | Horsham | 2200m | - | NR 55 to 63. | Trivia@west Side 18/6 Pace | 5.3m | $8,000 | Chris Alford | Fr6 | - | $12.00 | - | - | 1:58.6 (57.8, 27.3) | Exotic Bushranger | City Rockstar 5.3m | Matador NZ 2.5m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Yankee Rockstar
Dam
Modern Society
Trained at
South Oakleigh
Colours
Dark Blue With White, Red & Dark Blue Star, Dark Blue Sleeves, White Stripe
Owners
S (Steven) Vasiliou
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Tabone | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Tabone | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: NAKULA (3) was resuming since July when she led throughout in a mile rate of 1.57.2 at Kilmore last week. She is a good chance of finding the lead again and she should be fitter so she is worth an investment. MAAS BETTING AGAIN (2) found the front and battled on well for second behind Quaddie VC in a mile rate of 1.55.7 at Yarra Valley last outing. She is drawn to gain a prominent position again and is worth a ticket each way. INDIGO DANCER (7) has returned from a long spell in dynamic form having won at her two attempts in mile rate rates of 1.56.1 and 1.55.1. She possesses a powerful finishing burst and is worth thought again. KATHYS FREE (6) is racing consistently and has claims along with MOST TRIUMPHANT (8) and SNOW HUNTER (9). EARLY SPEED: 3 (likely leader), 2,4 RATINGS: 3/ 2,7/ 6,8/ 9
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown/Black - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
6-1-1-0
Distance
4-1-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Last Season
28-6-0-5
This Season
11-1-2-0
Career
47-7-2-6
Prize Money
$87,120
Win Range
1609 - 1790
Last 10 Starts
4188x90272
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-7-2-6 | 4-1-0-0 | 26-7-1-2 | 6-1-1-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 11-1-2-0 | 28-6-0-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 25% | 27% | 17% | 25% | 9% | 21% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 25% | 38% | 33% | 25% | 27% | 39% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 7 Nov 2024 | Yar Val | 1650m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Manhari Metals Pace | 4.5m | $8,000 | Josh Duggan | Fr2 | - | $21.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.7, 28.3) | Quaddie Vc NZ | Maas Betting Again 4.5m | Harrys a Rockstar HD |
| 7/7 | 1 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 70. | Associated Rigging Pace | 31.7m | $8,000 | Hannah Parish | Fr4 | - | $34.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.4, 27.8) | Mona Mia | Tallaras Shadow 2.0m | Asmileandawinx 2.4m |
| 2/8 | 18 Oct 2024 | Melton | 1200m | - | NR up to 55. | Logical Staffing Solutions | 4.1m | $6,000 | Chris Alford | Fr4 | - | $15.00 | 24 days ago | - | 0:00.0 (57.5, 28.3) | Ooh Ah Listah | Maas Betting Again 4.1m | Polly Peachum 3.9m |
| 11/11 | 24 Sep 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Shane Sanderson Pace | 66.0m | $8,000 | Chris Alford | Fr4 | - | $23.00 | 19 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (57.6, 28.5) | Wattlebank Arnie NZ | Wind Sock HFHD | Major Bert HFHD |
| 9/10 | 5 Sep 2024 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Del Re National Foods Pace | 18.9m | $6,000 | Chris Alford | Sr6 | - | $34.00 | 195 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (57.2, 28.3) | Terror Eyes NZ | Carramar Olam 1.4m | Valiente 1.8m |
| 8/10 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 2100m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Devcon Properties Pace | 16.0m | $8,000 | Chris Alford | Fr2 | - | $15.00 | 20 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (57.0, 28.3) | Meteor Moth | Strapping Red NK | Seve NZ 6.3m |
| 8/10 | 3 Feb 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Allied Express Nmw Pace | 12.5m | $15,000 | Chris Alford | Fr4 | - | $31.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (55.7, 27.5) | Major Thinker NZ | Jaccka Connor NZ 1.2m | Asmileandawinx 3.9m |
| 1/9 | 26 Jan 2024 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | NR 52 to 59. | Worlds Best Hoof Oil Pace | - | $10,000 | Chris Alford | Sr2 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.4, 29.0) | Maas Betting Again | Rainbowsend 4.3m | Apieceoflou NZ NK |
| 4/9 | 19 Jan 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 52 to 59. | Benstud Standardbreds Ht 2 | 5.1m | $8,000 | Chris Alford | Sr1 | - | $12.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.0, 27.5) | Starzzz Destiny | Apieceoflou NZ 2.4m | Aussiepride 2.1m |
| 8/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 2100m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Dachshund Dash 21st Jan | 22.7m | $8,000 | Josh Duggan | Fr4 | - | $13.00 | - | - | 1:58.9 (57.8, 29.3) | Strong Response | Strapping Red 5.8m | Illawong Phoenix HFHD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Betting Line USA
Dam
Maastricht
Trained at
Bolinda
Colours
White, Red Yoke, Waistband & Braces, White Diamonds, Silver Outline, White Sleeves, Red A & Cuffs
Owners
A M (Alison) Alford
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Alford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A M Alford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
OVERVIEW: NAKULA (3) was resuming since July when she led throughout in a mile rate of 1.57.2 at Kilmore last week. She is a good chance of finding the lead again and she should be fitter so she is worth an investment. MAAS BETTING AGAIN (2) found the front and battled on well for second behind Quaddie VC in a mile rate of 1.55.7 at Yarra Valley last outing. She is drawn to gain a prominent position again and is worth a ticket each way. INDIGO DANCER (7) has returned from a long spell in dynamic form having won at her two attempts in mile rate rates of 1.56.1 and 1.55.1. She possesses a powerful finishing burst and is worth thought again. KATHYS FREE (6) is racing consistently and has claims along with MOST TRIUMPHANT (8) and SNOW HUNTER (9). EARLY SPEED: 3 (likely leader), 2,4 RATINGS: 3/ 2,7/ 6,8/ 9