Pinjarra R6 SKYRACING.COM.AU MS PACE
Skyracing.com.au Ms Pace
6:39pm • 2185m • Mobile Start • Pacers • L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED • 3YO and older • $9,3606:39pm • 2185m • Mobile Start • Pacers • L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED • 3YO and older • $9,360
Race Notes
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Horse
Breeding
Downbytheseaside USA - Premium Copper (Major in Art USA)
Best MR
1:55.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.2MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Scalping, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Nose Band - Drop, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Shoes - Pads, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Pre Race Warm Up, Whip .
Today's Stats
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Last Season
6-4-0-0
This Season
10-3-4-1
Career
16-7-4-1
Prize Money
$420,871
Win Range
1730 - 2185
Last 10 Starts
2221x31267
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-7-4-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 12-5-4-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 10-3-4-1 | 6-4-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 44% | 100% | 42% | 100% | 100% | 30% | 67% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 100% | 83% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 67% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/12 | 1 Nov 2024 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO GROUP 1 OPEN | L11 Wa Derby G1 | 20.1m | $200,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $15.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (57.3, 28.6) | Christopher Dance NZ | Menemsha 10.5m | Thenu Came Along 3.3m |
| 6/12 | 18 Oct 2024 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 Western Gateway G3 | 5.1m | $50,000 | Kyle Symington | Sr3 | - | $15.00 | 42 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.6, 28.6) | Christopher Dance NZ | Vegas Strip NZ HD | Menemsha 1.4m |
| 2/12 | 6 Sep 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO GROUP 2 OPEN | 3yo C&g Wbred Classic G2 | HFNK | $100,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr2 | - | $1.30 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (58.2, 29.5) | Bet the House | Waverider NK | Rox the World HD |
| 1/11 | 26 Aug 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | 3YO OPEN | 3yo C&g Wbred Classic Ht2 | - | $9,360 | Deni Roberts | Fr3 | - | $1.09 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (55.2, 27.5) | Waverider | Rox the World 2.8m | Maximum Rock 4.6m |
| 3/8 | 16 Aug 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Open | 2.2m | $21,000 | Deni Roberts | Fr7 | - | $4.00 | 84 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (55.8, 28.5) | Water Lou | Blaze Away 1.6m | Waverider HD |
| 1/10 | 24 May 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Pearl Classic G3 | - | $50,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr2 | - | $1.60 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (56.0, 27.8) | Waverider | Franco Encore NZ 2.1m | Quinton 1.4m |
| 2/7 | 14 May 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo C&g Pearl Ht1 | HFNK | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $1.32 | 4 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (57.5, 28.7) | Arma Believer | Waverider HFNK | Rajah Rocks 3.6m |
| 2/7 | 10 May 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Open | 5.0m | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $1.34 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (55.8, 27.5) | Franco Encore NZ | Waverider 5.0m | Ideal Muscle SHFHD |
| 2/12 | 26 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Caduceus C.c. G3 | 1.2m | $50,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $5.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (57.1, 28.9) | Bet the House | Waverider 1.2m | Arma Believer 8.7m |
| 1/9 | 16 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L1/4 NE HWOE $9,000+ | L1/4 Ne9k+ | - | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Fr9 | - | $1.90 | - | - | 1:56.2 (57.4, 28.9) | Waverider | Quinton 2.0m | Dark Eyes HD |
Sire
Downbytheseaside USA
Dam
Premium Copper
Trained at
Baskerville
Colours
Gold, Blue Stars & Striped Sleeves With Red Collar, Cuffs & Trim
Owners
Sytka Pty Ltd, K J Jeavons, G Monaco, J Dyer
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Symington | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Bell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $5.50 from barrier 1 off back row when ran 8th beaten 13.9m behind Sweet Lucifer (Fr2) in 1:55.5 (58.5,29.3) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 25 Oct 24. Started at $2.25 and fav from barrier 4 off front line when won by 13.3m defeating The Beaudster (Fr6) in 1:54.5 (55.8,27.9) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 01 Nov 24. In career best form, each way.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Huntsville USA - Topless Beach Girl (Art Major USA)
Best MR
1:54.5MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.5MS
Gear
Bandages, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Pole N/S, Crupper, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Whip, Spreader - One Legged O/S, Spreader - One Legged N/S
Today's Stats
Track
7-3-1-1
Distance
6-3-1-1
Track & Distance
6-3-1-1
Last Season
16-2-5-4
This Season
10-5-2-0
Career
27-8-7-4
Prize Money
$138,651
Win Range
2100 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
1510x11281
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-8-7-4 | 6-3-1-1 | 20-8-4-4 | 7-3-1-1 | 6-3-1-1 | 10-5-2-0 | 16-2-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% | 43% | 50% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 83% | 80% | 71% | 83% | 70% | 69% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 1 Nov 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L8/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k | - | $21,000 | Jocelyn Young | Fr4 | - | $2.25 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (55.8, 27.9) | Insta Gator | The Beaudster NZ 13.3m | High Price 2.1m |
| 8/12 | 25 Oct 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L8/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt$40k | 13.9m | $21,000 | Jocelyn Young | Sr1 | - | $5.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.5 (58.5, 29.3) | Sweet Lucifer | Soho Moonraker 4.6m | The Wildcard 2.3m |
| 2/9 | 18 Oct 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L8/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k | HD | $21,000 | Jocelyn Young | Fr8 | - | $4.00 | 18 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (57.1, 28.8) | Fleur Du Maquis | Insta Gator HD | Soho Bollinger 2.3m |
| 1/9 | 30 Sep 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne$25k+ | - | $9,360 | Jocelyn Young | Fr6 | - | $6.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.0, 28.3) | Insta Gator | Sweet Lucifer 2.5m | Spudmeister 8.4m |
| 1/8 | 21 Sep 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | - | $9,360 | Jocelyn Young | Fr6 | - | $1.14 | 78 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (57.7, 28.7) | Insta Gator | Major Class NZ 14.6m | Brodie Boy 4.3m |
| 12/12 | 5 Jul 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | SPECIAL CONDITIONS | L11 4&5yo Restricted Wbred | 72.9m | $30,000 | Chris Voak | Fr3 | - | $12.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (57.4, 29.0) | Whataretheodds | All is Well 2.2m | Crowd Control HFHD |
| 1/9 | 24 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | - | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Sr2 | - | $1.36 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (55.6, 28.4) | Insta Gator | Trunkey Carrawa 15.0m | Luke Attack 12.4m |
| 5/12 | 10 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne$25k+ | 8.4m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Sr3 | - | $4.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (55.7, 27.7) | Sorridere | Major Jay NZ HFNK | The Wand Waver 4.9m |
| 1/8 | 28 May 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | - | $9,360 | Jocelyn Young | Fr2 | - | $3.10 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (57.4, 29.3) | Insta Gator | Gully Gum 2.5m | Major Jay NZ 9.6m |
| 2/8 | 18 May 2024 | Narrogn | 1823m | - | L2/4 NE HWOE $9,000+ | L2/4 Ne9k+ Div.1 | 3.5m | $9,360 | Jocelyn Young | Fr5 | - | $1.04 | - | - | 1:57.5 (59.2, 29.9) | Majic Bay | Insta Gator 3.5m | Yankeedelight NZ 14.2m |
Sire
Huntsville USA
Dam
Topless Beach Girl
Trained at
Ravenswood
Colours
Red, White Cross, Black Sleeves With White Diamond Checked Armbands & Red Cuffs
Owners
P R Gianni, L P Gianni
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jocelyn Young | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Young | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $1.75 and fav from barrier 7 off front line when won by 7.7m defeating Chaco Eagle (Fr6) in 1:56.6 (56.3,27.2) 2185m mobile Pinjarra Mon 28 Oct 24. Started at $2.90 from barrier 2 off back row when broke after start, ran 12th and last beaten 46.6m behind Ventura (Fr2) in 1:52.8 (57.3,28.8) 1730m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 08 Nov 24. Talented type, keep safe.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Always B Miki USA - Coopers Beach NZ (Somebeachsomewhere USA)
Best MR
1:54.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.6MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Block, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Length 58, Neck Strap, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Nasal Flare
Today's Stats
Track
5-3-0-1
Distance
3-2-0-1
Track & Distance
3-2-0-1
Last Season
8-2-1-2
This Season
6-4-0-0
Career
14-6-1-2
Prize Money
$70,058
Win Range
1609 - 2185
Last 10 Starts
8x1x118x10
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-6-1-2 | 3-2-0-1 | 7-4-0-1 | 5-3-0-1 | 3-2-0-1 | 6-4-0-0 | 8-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 67% | 57% | 60% | 67% | 67% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 100% | 71% | 80% | 100% | 67% | 63% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12 | 8 Nov 2024 | Glpark | 1730m | - | L8/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k | 46.6m | $21,000 | Jack Callaghan | Sr2 | - | $2.90 | 11 days ago | - | 1:52.8 (57.3, 28.8) | Ventura NZ | Whataretheodds 7.2m | Rebline 5.2m |
| 1/8 | 28 Oct 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne$25k+ | - | $9,360 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr7 | - | $1.75 | 90 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (56.3, 27.2) | Mikis Beach | Chaco Eagle 7.7m | Ronald Scott SHFHD |
| 8/8 | 30 Jul 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/89 Lt$32.5k | 73.6m | $9,360 | Justin Prentice | Fr7 | - | $1.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (58.7, 29.9) | Master Leighton | Lombo Mitchinson SHFHD | Gully Gum 3.4m |
| 1/11 | 23 Jul 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | - | $9,360 | Justin Prentice | Sr3 | - | $1.24 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (57.7, 28.5) | Mikis Beach | Flyin Disco 5.5m | Trunkey Carrawa 3.2m |
| 1/8 | 13 Jul 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | - | $9,360 | Justin Prentice | Fr1 | - | $1.14 | 117 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (55.4, 27.8) | Mikis Beach | Pocket the Change NZ 11.7m | Our Love Affair NZ 6.8m |
| 1/9 | 18 Mar 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | - | $9,208 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr1 | - | $1.07 | 136 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (58.1, 28.7) | Mikis Beach | Storm the Beach NZ SHFHD | Road Closure 6.8m |
| 8/12 | 3 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO GROUP 1 OPEN | L11 3yo Wa Derby G1 | 28.8m | $200,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr4 | - | $126.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (56.7, 28.3) | Skylou NZ | Never Ending 3.6m | Im the Black Flash NZ 16.7m |
| 3/12 | 20 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO OPEN | 3yo Western Gateway G3 | 7.8m | $50,000 | Maddison Brown | Fr5 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (57.3, 28.4) | Mister Smartee NZ | Lusaka NZ 7.3m | Mikis Beach HD |
| 2/10 | 13 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Open | HFHD | $21,000 | Deni Roberts | Fr2 | - | $31.00 | 16 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (58.0, 29.3) | Mister Smartee NZ | Mikis Beach HD | Rolling Fire 5.0m |
| 4/9 | 27 Sep 2023 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Battle Of By L | 26.7m | $35,000 | Deni Roberts | Fr6 | - | $31.00 | - | - | 1:54.6 (53.7, 27.1) | Never Ending | Hale Saint Louie NZ 16.4m | Rolling Fire 5.6m |
Sire
Always B Miki USA
Dam
Coopers Beach NZ
Trained at
Boyanup
Colours
Purple, Gold Diamonds, Diamond Check Sleeves, Collar & Cuffs
Owners
G A Mortimer, R Fitzgerald, R V Brennan, S C Brennan, J R Brennan, G Heath, G S Thorn, B Thorn, Hillbillies Syndicate, A D Vallis, K Vallis, C M Baggetta, R W Walker, T Price
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Hall Jnr | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J K Prentice | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $23.00 from barrier 2 off front line when ran 5th beaten 3.5m behind Chaco Eagle (Fr1) in 1:57.9 (58.5,29.7) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 18 Oct 24. Started at $6.00 from barrier 3 off front line when won by 3.5m defeating Ellucifer (Fr1) in 2:00.9 (60.2,30.9) 2242m mobile Narrogin Fri 08 Nov 24. Each way chance.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Sea of Gold (NZ) (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:57.0MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.6MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Lugging, Burr - Pole N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Lugging Pole N/S, Nose Band - Conventional, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
7-4-1-0
Distance
2-1-1-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Last Season
1-0-0-0
This Season
12-6-2-0
Career
13-6-2-0
Prize Money
$70,664
Win Range
1177 - 2242
Last 10 Starts
211x155651
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-6-2-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 7-2-2-0 | 7-4-1-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 12-6-2-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 46% | 50% | 29% | 57% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 100% | 57% | 71% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 8 Nov 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | - | $6,240 | Lauren Harper | Fr3 | - | $6.00 | 21 days ago | - | 2:00.9 (60.2, 30.9) | Hi Suga Rush NZ | Ellucifer 3.5m | American Monarch HFNK |
| 5/12 | 18 Oct 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | 3.5m | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Fr2 | - | $23.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (58.5, 29.7) | Chaco Eagle | Rodasi NZ 1.3m | Chivalry NZ 1.5m |
| 6/12 | 7 Oct 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/78 Lt$25k | 30.3m | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 28 days ago | - | 1:52.7 (55.6, 27.8) | Tualou NZ | Im Lightning Banner NZ HD | Alta Freeway 13.8m |
| 5/6 | 9 Sep 2024 | Pinjara | 2692m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k | 18.1m | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Fr4 | - | $7.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (59.2, 29.5) | Waratah Lou | Golden Lode NZ 1.3m | Storyteller NZ HD |
| 5/7 | 31 Aug 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 4yo+ Lt32.5k | 5.1m | $9,360 | Deni Roberts | Fr7 | - | $3.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (56.9, 29.0) | My Ultimate Chevron NZ | Waratah Lou HD | Elsamay 2.4m |
| 1/9 | 17 Aug 2024 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5/6 (CL7) HWOE LT $18,500 | L5/6cl7 Lt18.5k | - | $9,360 | Deni Roberts | Fr4 | - | $1.65 | 75 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (58.0, 29.2) | Hi Suga Rush NZ | Arionrock SHFHD | Vinita Rose NZ HD |
| 1/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k L.l. | - | $9,056 | Deni Roberts | Fr7 | - | $2.40 | 14 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Hi Suga Rush NZ | Under the Starzzz 1.1m | Chambray NZ 8.6m |
| 1/8 | 20 May 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L4/5 NE HWOE $12,000+ | L4/5 Ne12k+ L. Lap | - | $9,056 | Deni Roberts | Fr7 | - | $1.05 | 7 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Hi Suga Rush NZ | Flyin Disco 5.4m | Reg Lawson HFNK |
| 2/10 | 13 May 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | NK | $9,360 | Deni Roberts | Fr1 | - | $2.15 | 28 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (57.0, 29.3) | Colorado Banner NZ | Hi Suga Rush NZ NK | Dourado 3.4m |
| 1/12 | 15 Apr 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L2/4 NE HWOE $9,000+ | L2/4 Ne$9k+ | - | $9,360 | Deni Roberts | Sr3 | - | $1.70 | - | - | 1:58.6 (59.3, 30.4) | Hi Suga Rush NZ | Im Lightning Banner NZ 7.0m | Resolution 4.8m |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Sea of Gold (NZ)
Trained at
Pinjarra
Colours
Red, Blue Band, Blue & White Striped Sleeves
Owners
G (Giles) Inwood
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deni Roberts | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R J Mellsop | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Dylan Egerton-Green
T: R J L Williams
Race comment
Started at $1.18 and fav from barrier 4 off back row when won by 1.5m defeating Eye Better (Sr2) in 1:59.0 (60.0,30.6) 2620m mobile Northam Sat 25 May 24. Started at $3.30 from barrier 1 off front line when ran 8th beaten 19.4m behind Street Hawk (20 Fr1) in 2:00.2 (58.2,29.2) 2560m stand Northam Sat 08 Jun 24. Not started since Sat 08 Jun 24 and not produced in recent trials. Slick field to race on return.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Always B Miki USA - Traceys Delight (NZ) (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:54.7MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.7MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Length 60, Neck Strap
Today's Stats
Track
2-1-0-0
Distance
2-1-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Last Season
5-3-0-1
This Season
8-3-2-0
Career
13-6-2-1
Prize Money
$120,826
Win Range
1780 - 2620
Last 10 Starts
x11527218x
Last Run
163 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-6-2-1 | 2-1-0-0 | 8-4-2-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 8-3-2-0 | 5-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 46% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 60% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 63% | 80% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 8 Jun 2024 | Northam | 2560m | - | L7/9+ HWOE $18,500+ | L7/9+ York Cup L Ss Pace | 19.4m | $30,000 | Ryan Warwick | FT Fr1 | - | $3.30 | 14 days ago | - | 2:00.2 (58.2, 29.2) | Street Hawk NZ | Feeling Aces 8.6m | Twobob Cracker 1.6m |
| 1/10 | 25 May 2024 | Northam | 2620m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | - | $9,360 | Ryan Warwick | Sr4 | - | $1.18 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (60.0, 30.6) | Vanderbilt NZ | Eye Better 1.5m | Franco Western 4.3m |
| 2/12 | 17 May 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k | NK | $21,000 | Ryan Warwick | Fr4 | - | $3.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (56.1, 27.4) | Magnus Victor | Vanderbilt NZ 1.0m | Hale Saint Louie NZ 1.5m |
| 7/10 | 13 May 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | 12.9m | $9,360 | Ryan Warwick | Fr7 | - | $2.60 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (57.0, 29.3) | Colorado Banner NZ | Hi Suga Rush NZ NK | Dourado 3.4m |
| 2/9 | 3 May 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $25,000 | L12 L5$ Lt$25k | 1.9m | $21,000 | Ryan Warwick | Fr2 | - | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.4, 28.2) | Lusaka NZ | Vanderbilt NZ 1.9m | Franco Ecuador NZ 6.5m |
| 5/9 | 19 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2503m | - | L7/9+ HWOE $18,500+ | L7/9+ Ss Pace | 9.0m | $21,000 | Aiden De Campo | FT Fr5 | - | $2.80 | 18 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (56.1, 27.5) | Im the Black Flash NZ | Skylou NZ HFNK | Carana NZ 7.4m |
| 1/9 | 1 Apr 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | - | $9,360 | Aiden De Campo | Sr1 | - | $2.50 | 9 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (58.0, 30.0) | Vanderbilt NZ | Storm the Beach NZ NK | The Beaudster NZ 2.1m |
| 1/10 | 23 Mar 2024 | Northam | 2190m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | - | $9,360 | Aiden De Campo | Fr3 | - | $1.06 | 109 days ago | - | 2:00.9 (57.6, 28.7) | Vanderbilt NZ | Ya Bettor Followme 4.2m | Sporting Grace 13.9m |
| 1/7 | 5 Dec 2023 | Northam | 1780m | - | L2/4 NE HWOE $9,000+ | L2/4 Ne9k+ | - | $9,360 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr5 | - | $1.01 | 7 days ago | - | 2:01.6 (57.9, 28.2) | Vanderbilt NZ | First Airborne 9.8m | Molimo 9.2m |
| 1/6 | 28 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L1/4 NE HWOE $9,000+ | L1/4 Ne9k+ | - | $9,360 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr1 | - | $1.12 | - | - | 2:01.8 (56.7, 28.1) | Vanderbilt NZ | Unlucky 3.4m | Sweet Lucifer 2.0m |
Sire
Always B Miki USA
Dam
Traceys Delight (NZ)
Trained at
Mt Helena
Colours
Gold, Blue Crown, Blue Sleeves, Gold Crown
Owners
Oz-West Pacing, D M Keating, P D Morris, C G Hunter, P Richards, P J Eaton, G L Williams, R M Langridge, J A Psaila
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Egerton-Green | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R J L Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $16.00 from barrier 9 off front line when ran 4th beaten 6.3m behind Longreach Bay (Fr2) in 1:57.2 (58.0,29.4) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 01 Nov 24. Started at $6.00 from barrier 7 off front line when ran 3rd beaten 12.0m behind Blazing Reactor (Fr6) in 1:57.2 (55.1,27.4) 2185m mobile Pinjarra Mon 11 Nov 24. Novelty chance, will be running on.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Follow the Stars - Rocknroll Royalty (Rocknroll Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:57.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:59.6MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Spreaders - Go Straights, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
8-0-4-1
Distance
7-0-3-1
Track & Distance
7-0-3-1
Last Season
10-1-3-0
This Season
15-3-2-2
Career
45-7-10-5
Prize Money
$122,874
Win Range
1609 - 2536
Last 10 Starts
4241435243
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-7-10-5 | 7-0-3-1 | 31-5-6-3 | 8-0-4-1 | 7-0-3-1 | 15-3-2-2 | 10-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 57% | 45% | 63% | 57% | 47% | 40% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 11 Nov 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | 12.0m | $9,360 | Trent Wheeler | Fr7 | - | $6.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (55.1, 27.4) | Blazing Reactor NZ | Kabochon HFNK | Follow Rocknroll 11.3m |
| 4/10 | 1 Nov 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | 6.3m | $9,360 | Aiden De Campo | Fr9 | - | $16.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (58.0, 29.4) | Longreach Bay | Awaitinginstructions 4.6m | Elwaddell HD |
| 2/7 | 26 Oct 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 4yo+ Lt32.5k | 15.6m | $9,360 | Trent Wheeler | Fr4 | - | $5.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (57.9, 29.3) | The Beaudster NZ | Follow Rocknroll 15.6m | Mister Macedon HFHD |
| 5/9 | 12 Oct 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 8.1m | $9,360 | Trent Wheeler | Fr7 | - | $14.00 | 28 days ago | - | 2:01.3 (57.9, 28.7) | Lets Get Rockin | Mister Macedon 2.0m | Franco Western 2.5m |
| 3/7 | 14 Sep 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 3.6m | $9,360 | Trent Wheeler | Fr6 | - | $2.30 | 8 days ago | - | 2:01.9 (57.2, 29.3) | Bettor Move Along | Mister Macedon 1.5m | Follow Rocknroll 2.1m |
| 4/12 | 6 Sep 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 Wbred L5$ Lt$12k | 2.9m | $9,360 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr9 | - | $9.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (58.8, 29.9) | Longreach Bay | Rock Me Over 1.3m | Amazing American HFHD |
| 1/11 | 27 Aug 2024 | Glpark | 2536m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | - | $9,360 | Trent Wheeler | Fr6 | - | $1.65 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (58.8, 29.4) | Follow Rocknroll | Name in Lights 2.5m | Barbados 16.1m |
| 4/9 | 19 Aug 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | 5.5m | $9,360 | Trent Wheeler | Fr5 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (56.2, 27.6) | Im Lightning Banner NZ | Grevis 2.7m | Sugar Shake 2.8m |
| 2/7 | 12 Aug 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k | HD | $9,360 | Emily Suvaljko | Sr2 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (56.3, 27.3) | Gully Gum | Follow Rocknroll HD | Worlds Above 3.3m |
| 4/12 | 5 Aug 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne$25k+ | 17.4m | $9,360 | Trent Wheeler | Sr3 | - | $91.00 | - | - | 1:56.6 (55.2, 27.3) | Ideal Muscle | Mandown NZ 3.7m | Blameitonthenight NZ 6.8m |
Sire
Follow the Stars
Dam
Rocknroll Royalty
Trained at
Allanson
Colours
Gold, Black Sleeves, Gold Armbands
Owners
Allwood Stud Farm
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Wheeler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B E Wheeler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $4.60 from barrier 1 off 10 metres when ran 4th beaten 10.3m behind Northview Dance (20 Fr1) in 2:00.5 (57.6,28.7) 2631m stand Pinjarra Mon 04 Nov 24. Started at $5.50 from barrier 1 off front line when won by half head defeating Cheddar Is Better (10 Fr3) in 1:59.9 (56.2,28.3) 2631m stand Pinjarra Mon 11 Nov 24. Place chances best.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sportswriter USA - Maddyann Maree (Courage Under Fire NZ)
Best MR
1:56.7
Dist Best MR
1:58.6
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Pole N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Lugging Pole N/S, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
7-4-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
3-1-1-1
This Season
8-5-0-0
Career
11-6-1-1
Prize Money
$38,690
Win Range
1684 - 2631
Last 10 Starts
11x1114541
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-6-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-3-0-1 | 7-4-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-5-0-0 | 3-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 55% | 0% | 75% | 57% | 0% | 63% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 100% | 57% | 0% | 63% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | - | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 11 Nov 2024 | Pinjara | 2631m | - | L8+ HWOE $25,000+ | L8+ Ss Pace | - | $9,360 | Chris Voak | FT Fr1 | - | $5.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (56.2, 28.3) | Trigwell Road | Cheddar is Better HFHD | Northview Dance NZ SHFHD |
| 4/9 | 4 Nov 2024 | Pinjara | 2631m | - | L6+ HWOE $12,000+ | L6+ Ss Pace | 10.3m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | 10 Fr1 | 10kgs | $4.60 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (57.6, 28.7) | Northview Dance NZ | Been Scootin 4.0m | Caliente 1.6m |
| 5/11 | 28 Oct 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/910 Lt$40k | 18.2m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr4 | - | $4.20 | 21 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (57.4, 28.2) | Runningonempty | Castella Dellacqua 4.1m | Spring Line 4.2m |
| 4/12 | 7 Oct 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/78 Lt$25k | 16.3m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr7 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.7 (55.6, 27.8) | Tualou NZ | Im Lightning Banner NZ HD | Alta Freeway 13.8m |
| 1/8 | 30 Sep 2024 | Pinjara | 2116m | - | - | L8+ Ss Pace | - | $9,360 | Chris Voak | FT Fr2 | - | $2.00 | 23 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (57.4, 28.3) | Trigwell Road | Caliente 1.5m | Soho Santorini 2.5m |
| 1/8 | 7 Sep 2024 | Northam | 2190m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | - | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr6 | - | $1.75 | 7 days ago | - | 2:01.2 (56.9, 28.4) | Trigwell Road | Blackrock 4.6m | Its Justa Shotaway 1.2m |
| 1/12 | 31 Aug 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L3/5 NE HWOE $12,000+ | L3/5 Ne$12k+ | - | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr7 | - | $21.00 | 236 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.3, 30.6) | Trigwell Road | Fat Louie NZ 1.2m | Five Star Kevin 5.8m |
| 1/12 | 8 Jan 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | L2/4 NE HWOE $9,000+ | L2/4 Ne9k+ | - | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr3 | - | $1.40 | 12 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (58.5, 28.9) | Trigwell Road | Island Tee Rex 7.4m | Slamma Alabama 1.7m |
| 1/10 | 27 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | Maiden (HWOE = $0) | L1 3yo Wb Maiden | - | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr1 | - | $1.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (56.7, 27.2) | Trigwell Road | Chaco Eagle 2.7m | Justmorebling 8.8m |
| 3/9 | 16 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | Maiden (HWOE = $0) | L1 3yo Maiden | 32.4m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr9 | - | $2.90 | - | - | 1:59.7 (59.2, 29.8) | Halle Hunter | Chaco Eagle 6.3m | Trigwell Road 26.2m |
Sire
Sportswriter USA
Dam
Maddyann Maree
Trained at
Pinjarra
Colours
Black, White Horseshoes
Owners
D R Roche, D J Roche, L M Roche
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Voak | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C D Voak | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Started at $15.00 from barrier 3 off back row when ran 6th beaten 5.1m behind Christopher Dance (Fr6) in 1:56.5 (56.6,28.6) 2536m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 18 Oct 24. Started at $15.00 from barrier 7 off front line when ran 7th beaten 20.1m behind Christopher Dance (Fr9) in 1:56.0 (57.3,28.6) 2536m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 01 Nov 24. Hard to beat here.