Albion Park R8 CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES QUALIFYING PACE
Changeover @ Burwood Stud Mares Qualifying Pace
10:33pm • 1660m • Mobile Start • Pacers • No NR. • No age restrictions • $14,50010:33pm • 1660m • Mobile Start • Pacers • No NR. • No age restrictions • $14,500
Race Notes
Age
7 years old
Sex
Black - Mare
Breeding
Betting Line USA - Lucys Penny (Fully Loaded USA)
Best MR
1:54.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.9MS
Gear
Bit - Pulling, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Neckstrap O/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57, Nose Band - Drop, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Sprea ...
Today's Stats
Track
9-1-4-2
Distance
13-4-4-2
Track & Distance
9-1-4-2
Last Season
15-1-2-1
This Season
20-2-4-3
Career
56-8-7-12
Prize Money
$111,056
Win Range
1640 - 2260
Last 10 Starts
2734123322
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-8-7-12 | 13-4-4-2 | 44-6-7-9 | 9-1-4-2 | 9-1-4-2 | 20-2-4-3 | 15-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 31% | 14% | 11% | 11% | 10% | 7% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 77% | 50% | 78% | 78% | 45% | 27% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 19 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 4.1m | $20,770 | Leonard Cain | Sr2 | - | $9.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:51.8 (56.3, 29.2) | Elegant Grooves | Betting Star 4.1m | Yukon Be Serious NZ 9.4m |
| 2/6 | 11 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 45 to 49. | Leading Edge Security Pace | HFHD | $6,260 | Leonard Cain | Fr2 | - | $2.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.9, 28.5) | Rock Hammer | Betting Star HFHD | Lets Go Bailey 3.3m |
| 3/10 | 4 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Al Barnes Birthday Pace | HD | $6,260 | Leonard Cain | Fr1 | - | $3.10 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (57.5, 29.1) | Go the Red | Cyclone Tony SHFHD | Betting Star HD |
| 3/9 | 27 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 45 to 49. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 20.9m | $6,260 | Alanah Richardson | Fr1 | - | $3.60 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (59.1, 29.6) | Go the Red | Brookfields Beauty HD | Betting Star 20.5m |
| 2/7 | 13 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 45 to 49. | Pacers & Chasers Pace | HD | $6,260 | Nathan Dawson | Fr1 | - | $1.65 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (56.2, 27.9) | Brookfields Beauty | Betting Star HD | Zoom Party 2.5m |
| 1/10 | 6 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 43 to 46. | Leading Edge Security Pace | - | $6,260 | Kelli Dawson | Fr2 | - | $4.80 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.4, 27.8) | Betting Star | Tobefairtoyou 4.3m | Rockon Rocky 1.6m |
| 4/7 | 29 Aug 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 46 to 50. | Darren Ebert & Co Pace | 15.0m | $6,200 | Zac Chappenden | Fr1 | - | $3.10 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (57.6, 29.3) | Cosmic Flyer | Aurora Reason 6.5m | Nevada Yankee 5.3m |
| 3/9 | 21 Aug 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 41 to 46. | Pelican Waters Resort Pace | 11.6m | $6,200 | Zac Chappenden | Fr6 | - | $5.50 | 13 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (58.8, 29.4) | Hoiho NZ | Jessejames Shannon 1.1m | Betting Star 10.5m |
| 7/9 | 8 Aug 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 46 to 50. | Pelican Waters Resort Pace | 15.4m | $6,200 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr3 | - | $4.20 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (59.7, 30.6) | Weona Sir Vivor | Cote Dazur NZ HFHD | Tomahawk Bart 6.6m |
| 2/10 | 2 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 45 to 49. | Racing & Sports.com Pace | 2.3m | $6,260 | Adam Richardson | Fr2 | - | $3.10 | - | - | 1:55.2 (57.3, 28.9) | Mister Domingo | Betting Star 2.3m | Trumpys Legend 3.0m |
Sire
Betting Line USA
Dam
Lucys Penny
Trained at
Mulgoa
Colours
Black, White Collar & Waistband, Black Sleeves, White Stripe & Initials
Owners
McDowell Pacing & Trotting Pty Limited
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Cain | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C P Martin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Net Ten Eom (USA) - Yukon Gold (NZ)
Best MR
2:00.1MS
Dist Best MR
2:00.1MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Chin Rest, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie
Today's Stats
Track
11-0-2-3
Distance
8-0-2-3
Track & Distance
8-0-2-3
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
18-2-3-4
Career
18-2-3-4
Prize Money
$99,427
Win Range
1780
Last 10 Starts
58r2644323
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-2-3-4 | 8-0-2-3 | 14-2-2-4 | 11-0-2-3 | 8-0-2-3 | 18-2-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 63% | 57% | 45% | 63% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 19 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 13.4m | $20,770 | Shane Graham | Fr5 | - | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.8 (56.3, 29.2) | Elegant Grooves | Betting Star 4.1m | Yukon Be Serious NZ 9.4m |
| 2/10 | 12 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 2.1m | $14,500 | Shane Graham | Fr1 | - | $3.60 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (57.2, 28.6) | Delilah Rose | Yukon Be Serious NZ 2.1m | Kiss on the Beach 1.3m |
| 3/9 | 4 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 3.0m | $6,260 | Shane Graham | Fr1 | - | $3.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.5, 27.4) | Momentum Swing | Rock Hammer HFHD | Yukon Be Serious NZ 2.8m |
| 4/10 | 27 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 50 to 54. | Psp Friday Frenzy Pace | 3.3m | $6,260 | Shane Graham | Fr4 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (57.8, 28.9) | Teddy Turpin | Rock Hammer NK | Franco Macho NZ 1.7m |
| 4/12 | 20 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Racing & Sports.com Pace | 4.1m | $6,380 | Shane Graham | Sr1 | - | $4.20 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (56.6, 28.5) | Teddy Turpin | Allornothinglevi NK | Convinced 2.9m |
| 6/12 | 12 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 46 to 50. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | 11.4m | $6,380 | Shane Graham | Fr6 | - | $8.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (55.8, 27.6) | Jessejames Shannon | Arnold Street 6.3m | Borsellino HFHD |
| 2/9 | 6 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Wolf Signs Pace | 2.5m | $6,260 | Shane Graham | Fr4 | - | $12.00 | 22 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (56.4, 27.7) | Studleigh Mark | Yukon Be Serious NZ 2.5m | Zoom Party SHFHD |
| 0/12 | 15 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 46 to 50. | Catch The Fire @ Stud Pace | - | $6,380 | Shane Graham | Sr3 | - | $21.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (55.9, 28.2) | Goodolboysandbeer | Borella NZ 20.2m | Artistic Saint 9.9m |
| 8/9 | 31 Jul 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 49 to 54. | Ladbrokes Blackbook Pace | 15.9m | $6,200 | Shane Graham | Fr4 | - | $71.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (56.8, 28.7) | Rockin in Paradise | Im Boo NZ 6.0m | Artistic Saint, Teddy Turpin 4.5m |
| 5/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | Up to 3 LTW | Garrards 3 Wins Pace | 6.7m | $6,200 | Kelli Dawson | Fr2 | - | $7.00 | - | - | 1:56.0 (58.3, 29.7) | Pretty Little Liar | Goodolboysandbeer 2.3m | Team Sport HD |
Sire
Net Ten Eom (USA)
Dam
Yukon Gold (NZ)
Trained at
Monteagle
Colours
Royal Blue, White Star & Armbands
Owners
L P (Luke) Micallef
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Graham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S R Graham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Lord Zin Zan NZ - Loves to Dance (Rock N Roll Heaven USA)
Best MR
1:54.0MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.0MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Spreader - One Legged O/S, Spreader - One Legged N/S
Today's Stats
Track
8-2-1-0
Distance
6-2-1-0
Track & Distance
6-2-1-0
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
16-3-3-1
Career
16-3-3-1
Prize Money
$52,889
Win Range
1660 - 1730
Last 10 Starts
0626121547
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-3-3-1 | 6-2-1-0 | 14-3-3-1 | 8-2-1-0 | 6-2-1-0 | 16-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 33% | 21% | 25% | 33% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 50% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 19 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 20.0m | $20,770 | Adam Sanderson | Sr1 | - | $12.00 | 35 days ago | - | 1:51.8 (56.3, 29.2) | Elegant Grooves | Betting Star 4.1m | Yukon Be Serious NZ 9.4m |
| 4/12 | 14 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 5.6m | $14,980 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr3 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.5, 28.6) | Torque Like Motion | Aurora Joy 1.5m | Cover Girl NZ 3.6m |
| 5/10 | 7 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Somerset Mares Qualy B | 9.7m | $11,500 | Narissa Mcmullen | Sr2 | - | $4.40 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.1 (56.7, 28.1) | Our Ultimate Queen | Joans Rising Star NZ 1.2m | Shiralee 3.0m |
| 1/9 | 30 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 45 to 49. | Garrards Horse/hound Pace | - | $6,260 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr6 | - | $1.95 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.8, 28.2) | Allnight Dancer | Filly Thirteen 1.4m | Empress Byeline 9.1m |
| 2/8 | 22 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No more than 2 3YO+ wins. | Selective Motors Pace | 8.8m | $6,260 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr6 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (54.5, 26.8) | Borella NZ | Allnight Dancer 8.8m | Golden Fire NZ 1.1m |
| 1/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Up to 1 LTW | Ultimate Tools 1 Win Pace | - | $6,260 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr4 | - | $1.70 | 30 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (57.1, 28.6) | Allnight Dancer | Scores 8.3m | Botswana Baby 7.4m |
| 6/9 | 16 Jul 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | 1LTW Also eligible 3yo+ NR.50 | Wests Tigers | 17.8m | $9,996 | John Mccarthy | Fr1 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (55.7, 27.7) | Wamboyneinamerica | Larrikin Lenny 1.4m | Sapphiresndiamonds 8.0m |
| 2/10 | 9 Jul 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Pryde'S Easiperformance | 3.6m | $9,996 | John Mccarthy | Fr8 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (57.4, 28.4) | Cobalt Stride | Allnight Dancer 3.6m | Hellofalass HFHD |
| 6/10 | 2 Jul 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Access Security Protection | 3.9m | $9,996 | John Mccarthy | Fr3 | - | $10.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (55.8, 26.9) | Bolero | Sapphiresndiamonds HFNK | Larrikin Lenny HFHD |
| 10/12 | 18 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 48 to 52. | Somerset Farms Pace | 30.5m | $9,120 | John Mccarthy | Fr2 | - | $26.00 | - | - | 1:55.1 (57.4, 29.2) | Rock Hammer | Hot Rod Harry 1.4m | Judith Gwenda NZ 3.6m |
Sire
Lord Zin Zan NZ
Dam
Loves to Dance
Trained at
Wanora
Colours
Orange, Green Shamrock, Black Sleeves
Owners
N A (Narelle) McCarthy
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narissa Elkins | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R J Sallis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Hes Watching USA - Petra Robyn (NZ)
Best MR
1:52.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:52.6MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Extension, Burr - Bit O/S, Burr - Pole N/S, Burr - Rein O/S, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind
Today's Stats
Track
14-4-0-2
Distance
14-4-0-2
Track & Distance
14-4-0-2
Last Season
9-0-0-2
This Season
16-4-0-3
Career
32-4-1-5
Prize Money
$52,299
Win Range
1660
Last 10 Starts
0104458x95
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-4-1-5 | 14-4-0-2 | 25-4-0-5 | 14-4-0-2 | 14-4-0-2 | 16-4-0-3 | 9-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 29% | 16% | 29% | 29% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 43% | 36% | 43% | 43% | 44% | 22% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 19 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 17.0m | $20,770 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $2.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.8 (56.3, 29.2) | Elegant Grooves | Betting Star 4.1m | Yukon Be Serious NZ 9.4m |
| 9/10 | 12 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 20.6m | $14,500 | Chantal Turpin | Sr3 | - | $11.00 | 92 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (57.2, 28.6) | Delilah Rose | Yukon Be Serious NZ 2.1m | Kiss on the Beach 1.3m |
| 8/10 | 12 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Racing & Sports.com Pace | 10.8m | $6,260 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (56.3, 28.2) | Defence Attorney | Kash Tin HFHD | Snow Hunter HD |
| 5/10 | 5 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 70. | Ladbrokes Blackbook Nr70 | 6.9m | $6,260 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr2 | - | $4.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.1 (57.0, 28.4) | Collect a Dime | Jungle Baby 4.3m | Bettor Romance 1.7m |
| 4/10 | 28 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 70. | Running Line Racing Nr70 | 8.2m | $6,260 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $2.70 | 6 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (56.4, 27.8) | My Moonlite Dream NZ | Pacing Hope NZ 3.9m | Amami 3.1m |
| 4/9 | 22 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 4.8m | $14,500 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $1.70 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.2, 28.3) | Pacing Hope NZ | Luvareschs 1.8m | Jungle Baby SHFHD |
| 10/10 | 15 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 20.1m | $20,770 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr2 | - | $1.80 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (56.5, 29.1) | Sky Blu | Mullum Ruby 2.4m | Luvareschs 2.2m |
| 1/10 | 7 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 52 to 57. | Ladbrokes Racing Club Pace | - | $6,260 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr3 | - | $3.10 | 34 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (55.7, 27.8) | Robyn X NZ | Kash Tin 12.9m | Captains Pick 3.3m |
| 10/10 | 4 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Kelato Animal Health Qualy | 22.9m | $20,770 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $1.85 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (57.5, 29.3) | Mydadsaid | Bobby Waterhouse NZ HD | Free Thinker 3.9m |
| 3/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 1.6m | $20,770 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr1 | - | $2.00 | - | - | 1:58.4 (57.5, 28.3) | Madam Maggie | Houston Street HFHD | Robyn X NZ 1.4m |
Sire
Hes Watching USA
Dam
Petra Robyn (NZ)
Trained at
Patrick Estate
Colours
Blue, Purple Braces, White Yoke With Purple Stars, White Sleeves, Purple Stars
Owners
C B (Craig) Whiteoak
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete McMullen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A Turpin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Always B Miki USA - Tamara Hall USA (Real Desire USA)
Best MR
1:57.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.1MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Extension, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Burr - Neckstrap N/S, Crupper, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
7-0-0-1
Distance
5-0-0-1
Track & Distance
5-0-0-1
Last Season
16-6-3-1
This Season
14-0-0-2
Career
40-7-4-4
Prize Money
$70,678
Win Range
1609 - 2030
Last 10 Starts
86x0543404
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-7-4-4 | 5-0-0-1 | 28-5-4-2 | 7-0-0-1 | 5-0-0-1 | 14-0-0-2 | 16-6-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 20% | 39% | 14% | 20% | 14% | 63% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 19 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 16.5m | $20,770 | Nathan Dawson | Fr4 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.8 (56.3, 29.2) | Elegant Grooves | Betting Star 4.1m | Yukon Be Serious NZ 9.4m |
| 10/10 | 12 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 28.1m | $14,500 | Nathan Dawson | Fr7 | - | $3.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (57.2, 28.6) | Delilah Rose | Yukon Be Serious NZ 2.1m | Kiss on the Beach 1.3m |
| 4/8 | 5 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 4.9m | $14,980 | Nathan Dawson | Fr5 | - | $3.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.0, 28.7) | Pumpkin Pat | Shes in Line NZ 3.0m | Seabreeze Solitaire NZ 1.3m |
| 3/8 | 28 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 2.5m | $14,500 | Nathan Dawson | Sr2 | - | $8.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.9, 28.2) | Shes Fullofspirit NZ | Pumpkin Pat 2.4m | Nyota SHFHD |
| 4/10 | 21 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Embracing Pacing Mares M0 | 4.0m | $14,500 | Nathan Dawson | Fr2 | - | $4.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (56.9, 28.2) | Where the Boys Are NZ | Smokeshow 2.3m | Shes in Line NZ 1.2m |
| 5/12 | 14 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 6.2m | $14,980 | Nathan Dawson | Sr3 | - | $15.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.5, 28.6) | Torque Like Motion | Aurora Joy 1.5m | Cover Girl NZ 3.6m |
| 10/10 | 7 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 52.9m | $20,770 | Nathan Dawson | Sr1 | - | $51.00 | 57 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (55.7, 27.5) | Aardie B Miki NZ | Shes Fullofspirit NZ 2.4m | Pumpkin Pat 1.5m |
| 6/10 | 12 Jul 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR up to 57. | Somerset Meats | 9.0m | $9,792 | Tom Callaghan | Fr6 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (57.4, 28.5) | Bettor Watch Arden NZ | Our Ideal Dream NZ 1.4m | Halsey Nicole HFNK |
| 8/10 | 5 Jul 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR up to 63. | Slick Chicks | 13.8m | $9,792 | Jack Callaghan | Fr6 | - | $9.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (56.9, 28.7) | Yahoo NZ | Fire and Sword 2.3m | Mystify Me NZ 1.3m |
| 5/10 | 21 Jun 2024 | Newcast | 2030m | - | NR up to 63. | Four Xxxx For $4 | 5.5m | $9,792 | Tom Callaghan | Fr6 | - | $16.00 | - | - | 1:57.8 (57.8, 29.9) | Killara Samurai | Beancounter HFNK | Spirit King 3.1m |
Sire
Always B Miki USA
Dam
Tamara Hall USA
Trained at
Redcliffe
Colours
Blue, Grey Sleeves
Owners
Ascot Park Standardbreds
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Callaghan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G H Franklin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Betting Line USA - Divine Diva (NZ) (Mach Three CA)
Best MR
1:54.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.8MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 52
Today's Stats
Track
31-2-4-4
Distance
26-2-3-4
Track & Distance
26-2-3-4
Last Season
19-4-6-2
This Season
28-2-1-4
Career
48-6-7-6
Prize Money
$108,675
Win Range
1660 - 2040
Last 10 Starts
6467483524
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-6-7-6 | 26-2-3-4 | 33-4-4-6 | 31-2-4-4 | 26-2-3-4 | 28-2-1-4 | 19-4-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 8% | 12% | 6% | 8% | 7% | 21% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 35% | 42% | 32% | 35% | 25% | 63% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 12 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 4.8m | $14,500 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $6.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (57.2, 28.6) | Delilah Rose | Yukon Be Serious NZ 2.1m | Kiss on the Beach 1.3m |
| 2/8 | 5 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 3.0m | $14,980 | Dannielle Mcmullen | Fr2 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.0, 28.7) | Pumpkin Pat | Shes in Line NZ 3.0m | Seabreeze Solitaire NZ 1.3m |
| 5/8 | 28 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 14.8m | $14,500 | Matt Elkins | Fr3 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.9, 28.2) | Shes Fullofspirit NZ | Pumpkin Pat 2.4m | Nyota SHFHD |
| 3/10 | 21 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Embracing Pacing Mares M0 | 3.5m | $14,500 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr3 | - | $6.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (56.9, 28.2) | Where the Boys Are NZ | Smokeshow 2.3m | Shes in Line NZ 1.2m |
| 8/12 | 14 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 7.8m | $14,980 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $15.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.5, 28.6) | Torque Like Motion | Aurora Joy 1.5m | Cover Girl NZ 3.6m |
| 4/10 | 7 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 5.5m | $20,770 | Dannielle Mcmullen | Fr4 | - | $71.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (55.7, 27.5) | Aardie B Miki NZ | Shes Fullofspirit NZ 2.4m | Pumpkin Pat 1.5m |
| 7/10 | 31 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 8.4m | $14,500 | Narissa Mcmullen | Sr1 | - | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (55.8, 27.6) | Sheza Bonny Sheila | Pumpkin Pat 1.7m | Torque Like Motion HD |
| 6/10 | 24 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 12.1m | $14,500 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr7 | - | $151.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:52.2 (55.6, 27.7) | Jungle Baby | Sheza Bonny Sheila 3.2m | Smokeshow 1.4m |
| 4/10 | 16 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Psp Frenzy Mares No Band | 7.7m | $9,000 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $21.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:52.3 (56.4, 28.9) | Jungle Baby | Where the Boys Are NZ 7.1m | A Perfect Dance SHFHD |
| 6/10 | 10 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Somerset Mares Qualy B | 6.7m | $11,500 | Taleah Mcmullen | Sr1 | - | $14.00 | - | - | 1:54.5 (57.2, 28.5) | Soap Opera | Sheza Bonny Sheila 1.3m | Where the Boys Are NZ HD |
Sire
Betting Line USA
Dam
Divine Diva (NZ)
Trained at
Glamorgan Vale
Colours
Red, White Braces & Yoke, Red Stars
Owners
J P (Jennette) McMullen
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Elkins | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J N McMullen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
American Ideal USA - Clovelly Lass (Artiscape USA)
Best MR
1:54.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.8MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Pole N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 58, Neck Strap, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Gear Changes
Removed: Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Headcheck - Fixed; Added: Burr - Pole N/S
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
3-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
11-3-2-0
This Season
7-2-0-0
Career
19-6-2-0
Prize Money
$51,847
Win Range
1609 - 2180
Last 10 Starts
9x1695159x
Last Run
64 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-6-2-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 8-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-0 | 11-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 27% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 33% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 45% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 23 Aug 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 56 to 60. | Benstud Standardbreds Pace | 20.2m | $8,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr3 | - | $26.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (58.3, 29.3) | Compete | Starzzz Destiny HD | Spicey Major SHFHD |
| 5/9 | 14 Aug 2024 | Terang | 2180m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Terang Co-Op Supa Iga Pace | 3.6m | $8,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr3 | - | $4.60 | 14 days ago | - | 2:00.2 (57.0, 28.3) | A Rocknroll Jet | You Beauty HFHD | Nosweetsforyou NK |
| 1/9 | 31 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR up to 60. | Vhrc / Benstud Mares Pace | - | $8,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr2 | - | $15.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (56.7, 28.7) | Ideal Assassin | Didafull Oneeighty NK | Delightful Charm 1.9m |
| 5/10 | 24 Jul 2024 | Stawell | 2180m | - | NR 52 to 60. | Wilbur Wilde&friends Pace | 14.7m | $8,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr1 | - | $4.40 | 25 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (59.3, 30.1) | A Rocknroll Jet | Time to Torque 3.5m | Batton Rouge 7.5m |
| 9/10 | 29 Jun 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15K | Alabar Vicbred Platinum | 68.3m | $30,000 | Jackie Barker | Fr6 | - | $34.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:52.6 (56.8, 29.1) | Surfingmakescents | Le Belle Bijoux 2.7m | Wendys Wish 15.2m |
| 6/10 | 21 Jun 2024 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR 50 to 59. | Dr Travis Smyth Pace | 9.3m | $8,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr4 | - | $7.50 | 15 days ago | - | 1:55.5 (56.7, 28.3) | Amore Rock | Marty the Martian 1.8m | Rakajed NZ NK |
| 1/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | 0W/15K | Jims Mowing Pace | - | $7,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr6 | - | $3.10 | 225 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (57.6, 27.7) | Ideal Assassin | Major Drama 1.9m | Alfnalma 1.3m |
| 9/9 | 25 Oct 2023 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | NR 52 to 60. | Matthews Petroleum Pace | 89.9m | $8,000 | Grant Campbell | Sr2 | - | $2.10 | 18 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (57.7, 28.9) | Curyo Gentleman | Emjaybee 4.1m | Ubetcha Tigerpie 3.8m |
| 7/12 | 7 Oct 2023 | Melton | 2760m | - | - | Victoria Oaks Heats | 11.3m | $20,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr6 | - | $51.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (55.6, 26.6) | First Dance NZ | Sahara Breeze 1.8m | Elysian Jay 1.4m |
| 1/12 | 26 Sep 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Rochester Agnico Eagle | - | $7,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr4 | - | $1.80 | - | - | 1:57.5 (55.9, 28.0) | Ideal Assassin | Miss Hermes 8.5m | Wingate Guy 6.9m |
Sire
American Ideal USA
Dam
Clovelly Lass
Trained at
Toorbul
Colours
Maroon, Cream Fern, Black Sleeves, Cream Ferns
Owners
A M Butt, M W Wallace, G W Bettiol, A R Aitken, G A McRae, G V Marr, G Brown, D S Drew
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Sanderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Butt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Taleah McMullen (a(C))
T: T M Neaves
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Western Terror USA - Beejaykay (Tompkins Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:58.2MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.8MS
Gear
Bit - Straight, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Bit N/S, Burr - Rein N/S, Cheekers - Other, Crupper, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 55, Hopple Shorteners - Elastic, Shadow Roll, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Whip, Reins - Convent ...
Today's Stats
Track
23-3-1-4
Distance
12-0-0-2
Track & Distance
12-0-0-2
Last Season
26-5-0-2
This Season
27-4-2-5
Career
102-13-7-15
Prize Money
$83,161
Win Range
1780 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
8314761381
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 102-13-7-15 | 12-0-0-2 | 65-6-4-9 | 23-3-1-4 | 12-0-0-2 | 27-4-2-5 | 26-5-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 9% | 13% | 0% | 15% | 19% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 17% | 29% | 35% | 17% | 41% | 27% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/11 | 18 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 40 to 43. | Leading Edge Security Pace | - | $6,380 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr6 | - | $3.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (58.3, 29.6) | Skippers Swan Song | Cornish Smuggler 1.4m | Miss Hattie 1.0m |
| 8/10 | 11 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 40 to 45. | Psp Friday Frenzy Pace | 11.1m | $6,260 | Leonard Cain | Sr3 | - | $9.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.0, 28.7) | Royal Studleigh | Major Tralee HFHD | Tackas Last Dance 3.2m |
| 3/12 | 4 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 43 to 46. | Racing & Sports.com Pace | 10.0m | $6,380 | Leonard Cain | Fr1 | - | $8.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (56.5, 27.6) | Allornothinglevi | Gleneagle Vee Cee 6.1m | Skippers Swan Song 3.9m |
| 1/12 | 27 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 40 to 45. | Prydes Easifeed Pace | - | $6,380 | Taleah Mcmullen | Fr3 | - | $19.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (59.4, 29.9) | Skippers Swan Song | Ideal Tiger NZ 2.6m | Royal Studleigh 1.8m |
| 6/9 | 19 Sep 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 40 to 45. | Wolf Signs Pace | 10.2m | $4,600 | Leonard Cain | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (58.7, 29.7) | Favreau | Monterey Jack NZ 2.2m | My Girl Mandy 1.5m |
| 7/8 | 11 Sep 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 40 to 43. | Mazda Aspley Pace | 25.0m | $4,600 | Leonard Cain | Fr5 | - | $10.00 | 20 days ago | - | 2:01.6 (56.8, 27.5) | Punters Jewel | Highview Sadler NZ 16.8m | Sals Last Blast SHFHD |
| 4/12 | 22 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 40 to 45. | Ladbrokes Easy Form Pace | 4.8m | $4,780 | Matt Elkins | Sr4 | - | $12.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (56.8, 28.2) | Vodka en Ice | Blissfull Identity 1.2m | Financially Stable 3.4m |
| 1/9 | 14 Aug 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR up to 40. | Wolf Signs Pace | - | $4,600 | Leonard Cain | Fr3 | - | $2.70 | 14 days ago | - | 2:02.5 (59.4, 29.7) | Skippers Swan Song | Convair Hustler NZ 6.5m | Sporty Azz HD |
| 3/9 | 31 Jul 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR up to 40. | Elders Property Pace | 7.6m | $4,600 | Leonard Cain | Fr4 | - | $2.70 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (59.9, 30.9) | Our Dolly | The Blue Wren 7.5m | Skippers Swan Song HFHD |
| 8/10 | 23 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 43. | Selective Motors Pace | 8.8m | $9,000 | Leonard Cain | Fr4 | - | $15.00 | - | - | 1:57.9 (57.3, 28.6) | Ollie One Shot | Macs a Dude HFNK | Shez All Style 1.9m |
Sire
Western Terror USA
Dam
Beejaykay
Trained at
Clarendon
Colours
Yellow, Purple Sash, Yellow Diamonds, Purple Horse Heads & Sleeves
Owners
T M (Tess) Neaves
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taleah McMullen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T M Neaves | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Bettors Delight USA - Star of the Ball (NZ) (Presidential Ball USA)
Best MR
1:58.0MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.5MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Bell, Burr - Rein N/S, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Spreaders - Conventional, No parade
Today's Stats
Track
5-0-0-1
Distance
5-0-0-1
Track & Distance
5-0-0-1
Last Season
8-1-1-1
This Season
14-4-0-2
Career
22-5-1-3
Prize Money
$74,418
Win Range
1730 - 2260
Last 10 Starts
118703r889
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-5-1-3 | 5-0-0-1 | 11-1-0-2 | 5-0-0-1 | 5-0-0-1 | 14-4-0-2 | 8-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 20% | 27% | 20% | 20% | 43% | 38% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 19 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 24.7m | $20,770 | Doug Hewitt | Sr3 | - | $21.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:51.8 (56.3, 29.2) | Elegant Grooves | Betting Star 4.1m | Yukon Be Serious NZ 9.4m |
| 8/10 | 8 Oct 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 70. | Ladbrokes Up To Nr70 Pace | 10.3m | $9,000 | Doug Hewitt | Fr2 | - | $21.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (56.1, 27.9) | Hay There Joe | Rockin in Paradise 1.1m | Laurie Dee HFHD |
| 8/8 | 28 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 19.4m | $14,500 | Bryse Mcelhinney | Fr5 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.9, 28.2) | Shes Fullofspirit NZ | Pumpkin Pat 2.4m | Nyota SHFHD |
| 0/10 | 21 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Embracing Pacing Mares M0 | - | $14,500 | Bryse Mcelhinney | Sr1 | - | $18.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (56.9, 28.2) | Where the Boys Are NZ | Smokeshow 2.3m | Shes in Line NZ 1.2m |
| 3/10 | 13 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Garrards Here Ontrack Pace | NK | $6,260 | Doug Hewitt | Sr2 | - | $4.60 | 41 days ago | - | 1:54.1 (57.5, 29.5) | Captains Pick | Aphrodite HFNK | Delightful Star NZ HD |
| 10/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | Bettors Wish Standing | 426.1m | $20,400 | Olivia Frisby | Fr2 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (55.9, 27.4) | Winona Writer | Saveeon HFHD | Dieing Art 1.4m |
| 7/9 | 27 Jul 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | 4yo+ 0W/20K Stakes | For A Reason Standing At | 17.0m | $20,400 | Olivia Frisby | Fr6 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.5 (56.8, 27.7) | Hy Voltage | Stir Me Up 5.7m | Wayoutwest 3.8m |
| 8/10 | 20 Jul 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Stylish Memphis Stakes | 18.1m | $30,600 | Olivia Frisby | Fr2 | - | $61.00 | 31 days ago | - | 1:50.9 (55.0, 27.2) | Major Delight | Little Bliss 5.2m | Total Diva NZ 2.1m |
| 1/8 | 19 Jun 2024 | Parkes | 2040m | - | NR up to 53. | Kennards Hire Parkes Pace | - | $9,792 | Olivia Frisby | Sr2 | - | $2.80 | 21 days ago | - | 2:00.7 (58.4, 29.4) | Delightful Star NZ | Western Bill 5.7m | Yes You May 2.5m |
| 1/9 | 29 May 2024 | Bthurst | 2260m | - | NR up to 53. | Congratulations Sabella Sh | - | $9,792 | Olivia Frisby | Sr1 | - | $5.50 | - | - | 1:58.0 (59.4, 30.4) | Delightful Star NZ | Platinum Jewel 1.4m | Vamos HD |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Star of the Ball (NZ)
Trained at
Bathurst
Colours
Purple, Red Centre Stripe, White Seams, Purple Sleeves, Red Stripe, Red Cuffs
Owners
O S Frisby, Boots Properties Racing Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D P Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Nathan Rothwell (a(C))
T: M J Butler
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
A Rocknroll Dance USA - Perfect Paradise (Modern Art USA)
Best MR
1:56.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.9MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 55, Lugging Pole N/S, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
9-0-0-1
Distance
9-0-0-1
Track & Distance
9-0-0-1
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
21-2-5-2
Career
56-7-17-2
Prize Money
$138,848
Win Range
1740 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
5873057231
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-7-17-2 | 9-0-0-1 | 37-4-10-2 | 9-0-0-1 | 9-0-0-1 | 21-2-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 11% | 43% | 11% | 11% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 17 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 46 to 50. | Ladbrokes Own Spring Pace | - | $6,200 | Chloe Butler | Sr3 | - | $3.30 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (59.3, 29.6) | A Perfect Dance | Grigora 5.9m | Mister Domingo 4.6m |
| 3/9 | 10 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Ladbrokes Odds Surge Pace | 5.1m | $6,200 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr3 | - | $4.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.9, 28.8) | Ashlee Nitro | Betting Jewel 1.1m | A Perfect Dance 4.0m |
| 2/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Garrards On Track Pace | 2.5m | $6,200 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr3 | - | $23.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (57.2, 28.7) | Rock of Delight | A Perfect Dance 2.5m | Hazza is Watching 2.2m |
| 7/9 | 25 Sep 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 49 to 54. | Perfect Pulse Therapy Pace | 11.5m | $6,200 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr5 | - | $4.00 | 27 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (59.5, 29.3) | Ashlee Nitro | Majic Moment NZ HFHD | Miss Mia 3.8m |
| 5/8 | 29 Aug 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Garrards On Track Pace | 13.9m | $6,200 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr4 | - | $5.50 | 5 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (56.7, 28.6) | Sargeant | Hazza is Watching 2.1m | Misstrepo NK |
| 10/10 | 24 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 21.5m | $14,500 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr1 | - | $9.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:52.2 (55.6, 27.7) | Jungle Baby | Sheza Bonny Sheila 3.2m | Smokeshow 1.4m |
| 3/10 | 16 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Psp Frenzy Mares No Band | 7.1m | $9,000 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr3 | - | $14.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:52.3 (56.4, 28.9) | Jungle Baby | Where the Boys Are NZ 7.1m | A Perfect Dance SHFHD |
| 7/10 | 10 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Somerset Mares Qualy B | 9.6m | $11,500 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr2 | - | $5.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.2, 28.5) | Soap Opera | Sheza Bonny Sheila 1.3m | Where the Boys Are NZ HD |
| 8/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 6.4m | $14,500 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr5 | - | $126.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (56.6, 29.1) | Jewel Melody | Houston Street 1.2m | Smokeshow NK |
| 5/9 | 31 Jul 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 49 to 54. | Ladbrokes Blackbook Pace | 10.5m | $6,200 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr6 | - | $14.00 | - | - | 1:55.8 (56.8, 28.7) | Rockin in Paradise | Im Boo NZ 6.0m | Artistic Saint, Teddy Turpin 4.5m |
Sire
A Rocknroll Dance USA
Dam
Perfect Paradise
Trained at
Logan Village
Colours
White, Blue Yoke With White Stripes, Blue Stars, Black Sleeves
Owners
M (Michele) Rothwell
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Rothwell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Butler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





