Albion Park R6 WOLF SIGNS DIVIDED OPEN PACE
- Albion ParkQLDGOOD
- BunburyWAGOOD
- MeltonVICGOOD
- MenangleNSWFAST
Wolf Signs Divided Open Pace
8:47pm • 1660m • Mobile Start • Pacers • No NR. • No age restrictions • $16,5008:47pm • 1660m • Mobile Start • Pacers • No NR. • No age restrictions • $16,500
Race Notes
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Terror to Love NZ - Mydadisachamp (NZ) (Christian Cullen NZ)
Best MR
1:52.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:52.1MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Lugging Pole N/S, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Blinkers - Sliding Dolly Vardens
Today's Stats
Track
13-3-0-1
Distance
5-3-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-0-0
Last Season
22-1-2-2
This Season
21-4-0-3
Career
80-14-9-10
Prize Money
$228,664
Win Range
1660 - 3000
Last 10 Starts
4734153114
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 80-14-9-10 | 5-3-0-0 | 14-3-0-2 | 13-3-0-1 | 5-3-0-0 | 21-4-0-3 | 22-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 60% | 21% | 23% | 60% | 19% | 5% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 60% | 36% | 31% | 60% | 33% | 23% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 7 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Racing & Sports Band 4/2 | 12.9m | $14,500 | Brendan Barnes | Fr6 | - | $34.00 | 18 days ago | - | 1:49.7 (54.9, 27.2) | Braedos Lad | Turn It Up 1.3m | O B Legal NZ 4.6m |
| 1/10 | 20 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 95. | Ladbrokes Up To Nr95 Pace | - | $9,000 | Bryse Mcelhinney | Sr3 | - | $6.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (55.1, 27.6) | Smiffys Terror NZ | Firestorm Red 1.4m | Throwyaarmsaroundme NZ HFNK |
| 1/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR Up to 90. | Stance Equitec To Nr90 | - | $9,000 | Layne Dwyer | Sr1 | - | $2.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.0, 28.2) | Smiffys Terror NZ | R Eleven Art NZ 2.3m | Beach Villa 2.4m |
| 3/11 | 30 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR up to 90. | Wolf Signs Up To Nr90 Pace | 3.7m | $9,120 | Paula Sapio | Sr3 | - | $7.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (56.4, 28.0) | Throwyaarmsaroundme NZ | Saint Veran 1.4m | Smiffys Terror NZ 2.3m |
| 5/11 | 19 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR up to 90. | Embracing Pacing To Nr90 | 7.1m | $9,120 | Ricky Thurlow | Sr1 | - | $11.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:52.5 (54.8, 27.0) | Mr Mclaren NZ | Targaryen NZ HD | Last Tango in Heaven NZ 2.2m |
| 1/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR Up to 90. | Garrards Up To Nr90 Pace | - | $9,000 | Ricky Thurlow | Fr6 | - | $19.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (55.2, 27.7) | Smiffys Terror NZ | Nicks Pick HFNK | Last Tango in Heaven NZ 1.1m |
| 4/10 | 28 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 90. | Ladbrokes Up To Nr90 Pace | 8.5m | $6,260 | Nathan Dawson | Fr7 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.9 (55.9, 28.2) | The Tax Cullector | Free Thinker 4.4m | Not to Be Denied 2.6m |
| 3/7 | 21 Jun 2024 | Redclif | 2613m | - | No NR. | Mazda Aspley Open Disc Hcp | 22.5m | $11,620 | Nathan Dawson | 20 Fr2 | 20kgs | $3.40 | 13 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (55.1, 28.2) | Mydadsaid | Classy Operator NZ 1.8m | Smiffys Terror NZ 20.8m |
| 7/13 | 8 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 2647m | - | No NR. | 2024 Flashing Red Disc Hcp | 18.9m | $32,376 | Ricky Thurlow | FT Fr7 | - | $126.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.5 (55.5, 26.7) | Leap to Fame | Send It 12.6m | Northview Hustler NZ HFNK |
| 4/9 | 25 May 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Selective Motors Band Hcp | 7.5m | $21,986 | Ricky Thurlow | 20 Fr2 | 20kgs | $23.00 | - | - | 1:55.4 (56.0, 28.0) | Send It | Northview Hustler NZ HFNK | Turn It Up 2.9m |
Sire
Terror to Love NZ
Dam
Mydadisachamp (NZ)
Trained at
Stockleigh
Colours
Yellow, Dark Blue Yoke & Braces, Blue T On Sleeves
Owners
C M Kellaway-Pengelly, S Smith, M M Wekepiri, T J Wekepiri, J W R Taylor, B S Ellis, C C Liley
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky Thurlow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R C Thurlow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Changeover NZ - El Diva (NZ) (Elsu NZ)
Best MR
1:50.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:50.1MS
Gear
Bit - Rubber, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 63, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Spreaders - Conventional, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
61-13-10-9
Distance
26-8-3-5
Track & Distance
26-8-3-5
Last Season
17-2-3-3
This Season
17-3-3-2
Career
102-21-17-19
Prize Money
$309,560
Win Range
1660 - 2600
Last 10 Starts
5288514745
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 102-21-17-19 | 26-8-3-5 | 30-8-3-6 | 61-13-10-9 | 26-8-3-5 | 17-3-3-2 | 17-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 31% | 27% | 21% | 31% | 18% | 12% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 62% | 57% | 52% | 62% | 47% | 47% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 10 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Vale Cobbitty Classic Open | 9.2m | $25,000 | Nathan Dawson | Fr4 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:49.8 (53.7, 27.4) | Jimartee | Blacksadance 3.8m | Turn It Up 3.4m |
| 4/7 | 3 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Racing&sports Divided Open | 11.0m | $16,500 | Nathan Dawson | Fr1 | - | $4.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:50.4 (54.6, 27.1) | Curly James | Blacksadance 2.0m | Send It 6.6m |
| 7/12 | 27 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 2680m | - | No NR. | Blacks A Fake Consolation | 12.1m | $31,768 | Nathan Dawson | Fr1 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (57.6, 29.3) | Don Hugo | Kanena Provlima 1.4m | Targaryen NZ 1.3m |
| 4/10 | 20 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Sunshine Sprint Consol | 3.5m | $25,970 | Nathan Dawson | Fr2 | - | $4.20 | 14 days ago | - | 1:49.6 (54.6, 27.8) | Jimartee | Captains Knock SHFHD | Blacksadance 3.0m |
| 1/10 | 6 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Catch The Fire B4/b2 Pace | - | $14,500 | Nathan Dawson | Fr4 | - | $13.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:50.1 (54.8, 28.3) | Deus Ex NZ | Jimartee 1.2m | Don Hugo 1.4m |
| 5/6 | 15 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Racing & Sports.com Open | 8.0m | $17,100 | Nathan Dawson | Fr1 | - | $8.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (54.5, 27.3) | Cantfindabettorman NZ | Turn It Up 4.6m | Blacksadance NK |
| 8/9 | 1 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Ladbrokes Divided Open | 10.0m | $25,000 | Chloe Butler | Fr5 | - | $81.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:51.5 (54.7, 26.9) | Leap to Fame | Cantfindabettorman NZ 2.1m | Aardies Flash NZ SHFHD |
| 8/8 | 18 May 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Pryde'S Easifeed Open Pace | 26.6m | $17,100 | Nathan Dawson | Fr7 | - | $3.30 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.0, 28.1) | Send It | Northview Hustler NZ HFNK | Manila Playboy 1.5m |
| 2/8 | 4 May 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | The Creek Stable Open Pace | NK | $26,000 | Nathan Dawson | Fr6 | - | $31.00 | 28 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (57.5, 28.2) | Northview Hustler NZ | Deus Ex NZ NK | Manila Playboy HD |
| 5/6 | 6 Apr 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Garrards Horse/hound Open | 6.4m | $21,378 | Nathan Dawson | Fr6 | - | $19.00 | - | - | 1:53.9 (54.4, 27.4) | Turn It Up | Northview Hustler NZ HD | Send It 1.8m |
Sire
Changeover NZ
Dam
El Diva (NZ)
Trained at
Logan Village
Colours
Dark Blue, Red Diamonds, Hooped Sleeves
Owners
Summit Bloodstock Pty Ltd, S E Hunt, K A Tattoli, A J Rutherford, M C Dedini, J G J Roberts, L T Helson, G Teale, M P Ayres, P M Spice, J N Jarvis, J W Webster
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chloe Butler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Butler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Always B Miki USA - Whanau (NZ) (Sands a Flyin USA)
Best MR
1:53.5MS
Dist Best MR
1:53.5MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Burr - Pole O/S, Chin Rest, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59
Today's Stats
Track
34-8-7-5
Distance
18-4-4-3
Track & Distance
18-4-4-3
Last Season
19-5-3-3
This Season
20-4-4-3
Career
39-9-7-6
Prize Money
$164,185
Win Range
1660 - 2680
Last 10 Starts
7231187243
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-9-7-6 | 18-4-4-3 | 21-4-4-4 | 34-8-7-5 | 18-4-4-3 | 20-4-4-3 | 19-5-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 22% | 19% | 24% | 22% | 20% | 26% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 61% | 57% | 59% | 61% | 55% | 58% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Pace W/ Mates Divided Open | 4.3m | $25,000 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:50.7 (54.6, 27.2) | Jimartee | Turn It Up 1.9m | Always Smokin NZ 2.3m |
| 4/8 | 24 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Ladbrokes Band 4/2 | 15.3m | $21,378 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $17.00 | 28 days ago | - | 1:52.5 (53.2, 26.2) | Blacksadance | Mr Mclaren NZ 4.4m | Targaryen NZ 8.7m |
| 2/12 | 27 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | 4yo Championship G3 | 5.4m | $53,040 | Narissa Mcmullen | Sr5 | - | $101.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:52.2 (55.4, 27.9) | Blazing Home NZ | Always Smokin NZ 5.4m | Free Thinker 2.3m |
| 7/12 | 13 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | The Rising Sun G1 | 13.3m | $355,000 | Narissa Mcmullen | Sr6 | - | $71.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (55.1, 27.7) | Wisper a Secret | Don Hugo HFHD | Aroda NZ 1.9m |
| 8/12 | 6 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | 2024 The Queensland Sun | 7.2m | $53,040 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr6 | - | $9.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.3 (56.6, 28.2) | Aroda NZ | Free Thinker 1.3m | Aardies Flash NZ 2.2m |
| 1/9 | 22 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 2680m | - | No NR. | Catch The Fire Band 4/2 | - | $14,980 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr2 | - | $4.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (55.4, 27.6) | Always Smokin NZ | Captain Shuffles 4.6m | Pacifico Dream HFNK |
| 1/10 | 15 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | Band 5 | Ladbrokes Easy Form Band 5 | - | $14,980 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr7 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (55.6, 26.9) | Always Smokin NZ | Alta Magacian Nz, So Sirius NZ 7.3m | - |
| 3/10 | 8 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Racing & Sports Band 5 | 21.0m | $14,500 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr3 | - | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:50.1 (54.2, 26.9) | Jimartee | Just as Well NZ 19.8m | Always Smokin NZ 1.2m |
| 2/12 | 1 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | Band 5 | Wolf Signs Band 5 Pace | 1.4m | $21,378 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $2.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (55.6, 27.6) | Last Time Joe | Always Smokin NZ 1.4m | Red Right Hand NZ 3.2m |
| 7/9 | 25 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Arocknroll Dance Band 5 | 3.8m | $14,500 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr6 | - | $34.00 | - | - | 1:53.9 (56.3, 28.2) | Major Perry NZ | Master Catch SHFHD | So Sirius NZ 1.0m |
Sire
Always B Miki USA
Dam
Whanau (NZ)
Trained at
Patrick Estate
Colours
White, Red Braces, Band & Yoke With White Stars, Red Sleeves, White Stars
Owners
C B (Craig) Whiteoak
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narissa Elkins | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A Turpin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
11 years old
Sex
Black - Gelding
Breeding
Bettors Delight USA - Northview Desire (NZ) (Real Desire USA)
Best MR
1:50.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:50.6MS
Gear
Bit - Straight, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
138-18-19-16
Distance
50-7-5-5
Track & Distance
50-7-5-5
Last Season
35-2-3-4
This Season
25-3-4-4
Career
189-27-24-20
Prize Money
$539,409
Win Range
1660 - 2700
Last 10 Starts
2534508566
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 189-27-24-20 | 50-7-5-5 | 56-8-5-6 | 138-18-19-16 | 50-7-5-5 | 25-3-4-4 | 35-2-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 14% | 14% | 13% | 14% | 12% | 6% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 34% | 34% | 38% | 34% | 44% | 26% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 7 Sep 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Racing & Sports Band 4/2 | 18.0m | $14,500 | Hayden Barnes | Fr1 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:49.7 (54.9, 27.2) | Braedos Lad | Turn It Up 1.3m | O B Legal NZ 4.6m |
| 6/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Pace W/ Mates Divided Open | 12.8m | $25,000 | Hayden Barnes | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 50 days ago | - | 1:50.7 (54.6, 27.2) | Jimartee | Turn It Up 1.9m | Always Smokin NZ 2.3m |
| 5/9 | 12 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR up to 90. | Ladbrokes Racing Club Pace | 8.3m | $9,120 | Hayden Barnes | Fr7 | - | $10.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (55.1, 27.6) | Send It | Braedos Lad 2.5m | Targaryen NZ 2.3m |
| 8/10 | 6 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Catch The Fire B4/b2 Pace | 10.1m | $14,500 | Hayden Barnes | Sr2 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:50.1 (54.8, 28.3) | Deus Ex NZ | Jimartee 1.2m | Don Hugo 1.4m |
| 10/12 | 29 Jun 2024 | Redclif | 2613m | - | No NR. | 2024 Redcliffe Gold Cup | 21.3m | $106,070 | Hayden Barnes | 10 Fr2 | 10kgs | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (55.7, 28.1) | Aroda NZ | Saint Veran 7.6m | Mydadsaid HFNK |
| 5/7 | 22 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 2680m | - | No NR. | 2024 Lucky Creed Open Pace | 10.5m | $31,768 | Hayden Barnes | Fr3 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (54.5, 27.4) | Nerano NZ | Swayzee HFHD | Cantfindabettorman NZ 6.4m |
| 4/6 | 15 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Racing & Sports.com Open | 7.3m | $17,100 | Hayden Barnes | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (54.5, 27.3) | Cantfindabettorman NZ | Turn It Up 4.6m | Blacksadance NK |
| 3/13 | 8 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 2647m | - | No NR. | 2024 Flashing Red Disc Hcp | 13.3m | $32,376 | Hayden Barnes | 10 Fr3 | 10kgs | $71.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.5 (55.5, 26.7) | Leap to Fame | Send It 12.6m | Northview Hustler NZ HFNK |
| 5/9 | 1 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Ladbrokes Divided Open | 7.8m | $25,000 | Hayden Barnes | Fr1 | - | $15.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.5 (54.7, 26.9) | Leap to Fame | Cantfindabettorman NZ 2.1m | Aardies Flash NZ SHFHD |
| 2/9 | 25 May 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Selective Motors Band Hcp | HFNK | $21,986 | Hayden Barnes | 20 Fr4 | 20kgs | $6.50 | - | - | 1:55.4 (56.0, 28.0) | Send It | Northview Hustler NZ HFNK | Turn It Up 2.9m |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Northview Desire (NZ)
Trained at
Fairney View
Colours
Black, Grey, Red & Yellow Sashes, Grey Sleeves
Owners
A W Barnes, R Quadara, C Officer, D Officer, S Cappie, C Cappie
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Richardson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A W Barnes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Fire Dancer (NZ) (Courage Under Fire NZ)
Best MR
1:49.2MS
Dist Best MR
1:49.2MS
Gear
Bit - Pulling, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Length 59.5, Lugging Pole N/S, Tongue Tie - Visible, Blinkers - Sliding Dolly Vardens
Today's Stats
Track
7-0-1-0
Distance
4-0-1-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Last Season
17-1-3-4
This Season
11-2-0-1
Career
68-13-14-6
Prize Money
$262,787
Win Range
1609 - 2600
Last 10 Starts
93x9775588
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-13-14-6 | 4-0-1-0 | 27-7-3-2 | 7-0-1-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 11-2-0-1 | 17-1-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 6% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 25% | 44% | 14% | 25% | 27% | 47% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Pace W/ Mates Divided Open | 13.3m | $25,000 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr6 | - | $11.00 | 43 days ago | - | 1:50.7 (54.6, 27.2) | Jimartee | Turn It Up 1.9m | Always Smokin NZ 2.3m |
| 8/11 | 19 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR up to 90. | Embracing Pacing To Nr90 | 26.5m | $9,120 | Seaton Grima | Fr6 | - | $3.40 | 6 days ago | - | 1:52.5 (54.8, 27.0) | Mr Mclaren NZ | Targaryen NZ HD | Last Tango in Heaven NZ 2.2m |
| 5/12 | 13 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Mr Feelgood Open G3 | 15.2m | $53,040 | Will Rixon | Sr1 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.0 (54.5, 26.8) | Leap to Fame | Swayzee 8.5m | Simply Sam NZ 1.8m |
| 5/10 | 6 Jul 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Catch The Fire B4/b2 Pace | 4.5m | $14,500 | Jack Callaghan | Sr1 | - | $21.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:50.1 (54.8, 28.3) | Deus Ex NZ | Jimartee 1.2m | Don Hugo 1.4m |
| 7/9 | 15 Jun 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Club Menangle Golden Mile | 18.0m | $30,600 | Seaton Grima | Fr5 | - | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:50.7 (54.2, 26.9) | Hi Manameisjeff NZ | Hot and Treacherous NZ NK | Illavabubbles NZ 8.0m |
| 7/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Tab | 21.4m | $20,400 | Seaton Grima | Fr4 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.8 (55.3, 27.4) | Swayzee | Whereyabinboppin 10.6m | Malcolms Rhythm HFNK |
| 9/10 | 1 Jun 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | J D Watts Memorial | 29.4m | $30,600 | Seaton Grima | Fr10 | - | $34.00 | 70 days ago | - | 1:51.3 (53.7, 26.2) | Hi Manameisjeff NZ | Montalbano 9.4m | Kanena Provlima HFHD |
| 3/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Garrards Ffa | 2.9m | $20,400 | Will Rixon | Fr5 | - | $9.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (53.6, 27.0) | Hot and Treacherous NZ | Expensive Ego 2.0m | Fire Fox NZ NK |
| 9/10 | 2 Mar 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Cordina Group Sprint G2 | 29.9m | $100,000 | Seaton Grima | Fr8 | - | $11.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:48.8 (54.2, 26.8) | Speak the Truth | Spirit of St Louis NZ 3.2m | South Coast Arden NZ 3.1m |
| 1/10 | 17 Feb 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Macarthur Fc | - | $20,400 | Seaton Grima | Fr3 | - | $13.00 | - | - | 1:49.2 (55.0, 27.0) | Fire Fox NZ | Taipo NZ 3.6m | Rock N Roll Doo NZ NK |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Fire Dancer (NZ)
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Blue, Purple Braces, White Yoke With Purple Stars, White Sleeves, Purple Stars
Owners
Somerton Corp Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete McMullen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A Turpin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Somebeachsomewhere USA - Glenburn Jewel (NZ) (Live or Die USA)
Best MR
1:51.2MS
Dist Best MR
1:51.2MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Extension, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Plugs, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Nose Band - Conventional, Shadow Roll, Shoes - Front, ...
Gear Changes
Removed: Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Burr - Bit N/S, Chin Rest, Deafeners - Hood; Added: Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Extension, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Deafeners - Plugs, Hopples - Length 60, Nose Band - Conventional, Shadow Roll, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
9-0-0-1
Career
44-12-3-6
Prize Money
$242,122
Win Range
1609 - 2678
Last 10 Starts
80588x0365
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-12-3-6 | 1-0-0-0 | 19-6-1-3 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 9-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Pace W/ Mates Divided Open | 10.6m | $25,000 | Grant Dixon | Sr1 | - | $51.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:50.7 (54.6, 27.2) | Jimartee | Turn It Up 1.9m | Always Smokin NZ 2.3m |
| 6/9 | 10 Aug 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | 5.0K/5 Starts | Woodlands Stud Stallions | 9.5m | $20,400 | Jim Douglass | Fr7 | - | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (54.9, 26.5) | Malcolms Rhythm | Serg Blanco NZ 1.5m | Ardens Ace NZ HFHD |
| 3/8 | 27 Jul 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Success Stud Yearling Prep | 8.7m | $20,400 | Jim Douglass | Fr7 | - | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:52.7 (56.1, 28.3) | Roll Up NZ | Total Diva NZ 7.2m | Boots Electric NZ 1.5m |
| 10/10 | 13 Jul 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 95. | Allied Express Specialised | 116.5m | $20,400 | Jim Douglass | Fr10 | - | $16.00 | 126 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (55.0, 27.5) | Unfazed NZ | Boom NZ HD | Ardens Ace NZ HFHD |
| 8/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Bubba Gump Pest Control Ff | 14.1m | $25,000 | Jim Douglass | Fr6 | - | $151.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (54.2, 26.6) | Hot and Treacherous NZ | Bondi Lockdown 5.2m | Cantfindabettorman NZ 1.3m |
| 8/9 | 24 Feb 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Ainsworth A-Star | 15.9m | $20,400 | Jim Douglass | Fr2 | - | $71.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (54.9, 25.7) | Dont Stop Dreaming NZ | Magician 2.7m | Line Up NZ 2.3m |
| 5/10 | 17 Feb 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Macarthur Fc | 5.0m | $20,400 | Jim Douglass | Fr5 | - | $71.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:49.2 (55.0, 27.0) | Fire Fox NZ | Taipo NZ 3.6m | Rock N Roll Doo NZ NK |
| 10/10 | 10 Feb 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Condell Park Produce | 17.1m | $20,400 | Will Rixon | Fr7 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (53.5, 26.2) | Mach Da Vinci NZ | Bondi Lockdown SHFHD | Double Encounter 9.3m |
| 8/10 | 3 Feb 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | J E Binskin Ffa | 6.1m | $30,600 | Will Rixon | Fr4 | - | $15.00 | 651 days ago | - | 1:49.8 (54.9, 27.7) | Loyalist NZ | Mach Da Vinci NZ NK | South Coast Arden NZ HD |
| 4/10 | 23 Apr 2022 | Mildura | 2600m | - | NR up to 120. | Tasco Mildura Cup Final | 20.7m | $60,000 | Nathan Jack | Sr3 | - | $4.40 | - | - | 1:56.7 (56.9, 28.4) | Phoenix Prince | Our Millionaire 12.2m | Bulletproof Boy 5.0m |
Sire
Somebeachsomewhere USA
Dam
Glenburn Jewel (NZ)
Trained at
Tamborine
Colours
Royal Blue, White Yoke & Braces, Royal Blue Sleeves, White Stripes & Cuffs
Owners
E & M Stride
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Dawson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S A Grimsey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





