Melton R2 ALABAR PACE
Alabar Pace
6:01pm • 1720m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Sprint lane • 0W/15.0K stake • No age restrictions • $15,0006:01pm • 1720m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Sprint lane • 0W/15.0K stake • No age restrictions • $15,000
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
11-1-3-2
Distance
7-0-1-2
Track & Distance
7-0-1-2
Last Season
27-6-3-4
This Season
9-1-0-3
Career
69-9-7-9
Prize Money
$109,360
Win Range
1609 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
833x551638
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-9-7-9 | 7-0-1-2 | 36-4-3-6 | 11-1-3-2 | 7-0-1-2 | 9-1-0-3 | 27-6-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 11% | 9% | 0% | 11% | 22% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 43% | 36% | 55% | 43% | 44% | 48% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/12 | 27 Jul 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Catanach'S Jewellers Pace | 6.0m | $15,000 | Jason Ainsworth | Fr6 | - | $61.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (56.4, 28.6) | Clear Left NZ | Layden 1.1m | Big Boy Mal 1.4m |
| 3/9 | 20 Jul 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Renown Silverware Pace | 1.2m | $10,000 | Jason Ainsworth | Fr1 | - | $4.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (56.6, 28.5) | Cool Night | Bizzness Class HD | Tallaras Shadow NK |
| 6/10 | 13 Jul 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Alabar Metro Mares Maiden | 4.8m | $15,000 | Jason Ainsworth | Fr5 | - | $34.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (56.7, 28.9) | Nosweetsforyou | Sassyola 1.8m | Lottie Moon NZ NK |
| 1/9 | 3 Jul 2024 | Charltn | 1609m | - | NR 52 to 60. | Pace | - | $7,000 | Jason Ainsworth | Fr3 | - | $9.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.1, 28.5) | Tallaras Shadow | Valiente NK | Tooram Cee Cee NK |
| 5/10 | 27 Jun 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 50 to 61. | Tab We'Re On Pace | 4.5m | $7,000 | Jason Ainsworth | Fr4 | - | $11.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (57.2, 28.9) | Rockandance | Kathys Free 1.3m | Settebello 2.8m |
| 5/10 | 19 Jun 2024 | Swanhil | 1750m | - | 0W/15K | Vhrc / Benstud Vicbred | 21.9m | $7,000 | Jason Ainsworth | Fr7 | - | $126.00 | 143 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (56.4, 28.5) | Surfingmakescents | Wendys Wish 11.1m | Ivana Bytheseaside 4.7m |
| 3/9 | 28 Jan 2024 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Gerald Godfrey Pace | 8.6m | $7,000 | Jason Ainsworth | Sr1 | - | $4.80 | 9 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (55.2, 27.3) | Clymenus NZ | Harley Blue 8.1m | Tallaras Shadow HD |
| 3/10 | 19 Jan 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR up to 60. | Logical Staffing Solutions | 2.2m | $8,000 | Jason Ainsworth | Sr2 | - | $4.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.9, 28.4) | Sheza Daydreama | Sweet Agenda 1.6m | Tallaras Shadow HFNK |
| 8/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Charltn | 1609m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Gmg Financial Group Pace | 19.1m | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Sr2 | - | $2.10 | 13 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (56.0, 27.0) | Interpretation | Soho Vesper Lind HD | Chevron Flies NZ 2.3m |
| 3/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | - | Eco Victoria Mares Pace | 2.9m | $10,000 | Jason Ainsworth | Fr3 | - | $10.00 | - | - | 1:55.3 (56.7, 28.8) | Niki Nah Nah | Illawong Awesome 1.5m | Tallaras Shadow 1.4m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shadow Play USA
Dam
Gamehigh
Trained at
Great Western
Colours
White, Purple Yoke With White Diamonds, Purple Diamond & Sleeves, White Seams & Cuffs
Owners
N L (Natasha) Raven
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Ainsworth | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J W Ainsworth | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) is yet to miss a place in eight starts for the season and has been freshened since his latest second behind Thesunandthemoon at Melton in June. He won four races in succession at the beginning of the season and must be considered as a big winning chance again. PABLO ROCKS (9) moved up without cover and produced a strong performance to fend off his rivals and score at Kilmore last outing. He follows behind a fast beginner and looms as one of the leading chances again. ANOTHER NIEN (2) finished off nicely for third at his first run since March and he should be a lot sharper from that performance. He is a consistent pacer and possesses early speed so he must be respected. BIG BOY MAL (3), BIZZNESS CLASS (7) and YAPPER (10) are all racing well enough to be considered as winning hopes in an open betting event. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 7 RATINGS: 11/ 2,9/ 7/ 3,10/ 1,8
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
18-0-0-2
Distance
16-1-2-2
Track & Distance
10-0-0-2
Last Season
3-0-0-0
This Season
22-1-1-2
Career
80-13-7-6
Prize Money
$90,608
Win Range
1609 - 2423
Last 10 Starts
9331405757
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 80-13-7-6 | 16-1-2-2 | 48-8-4-6 | 18-0-0-2 | 10-0-0-2 | 22-1-1-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 6% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 31% | 38% | 11% | 20% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 10 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Hip Pocket Castlemaine | 13.0m | $15,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Fr7 | - | $41.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (57.3, 28.2) | Rockandance | Cool Night 1.9m | Layden 1.7m |
| 5/10 | 20 Jul 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Dynamic Print Group Pace | 3.9m | $15,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Sr1 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.6, 27.6) | My Uncle Stan | Clear Left NZ 1.1m | Layden HD |
| 7/9 | 13 Jul 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Hygain Metro Maiden | 14.3m | $15,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Fr4 | - | $61.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (56.9, 27.5) | Miki to Success | Clear Left NZ 1.3m | My Uncle Stan 2.1m |
| 5/9 | 3 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 60 to 70. | Garrards Horse & Hound | 12.3m | $9,000 | Lisa Pitt | Fr4 | - | $8.00 | 18 days ago | - | 1:52.8 (55.8, 28.4) | American Legacy NZ | The Sportz Star 7.8m | Rakajed NZ SHFHD |
| 11/12 | 15 Jun 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15K | Prydes Easifeed Pace | 30.8m | $15,000 | Mark Pitt | Sr5 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (56.4, 27.5) | Ourmatemenko NZ | Stag Party NZ 5.8m | Alot Like Louie HD |
| 4/12 | 8 Jun 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15K | Beraldo Coffee Pace | 3.5m | $15,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Fr2 | - | $9.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (57.0, 28.2) | Jaccka Connor NZ | Silver Mystique 1.9m | Exotic Bushranger SHFHD |
| 1/8 | 24 May 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR up to 65. | Jason D Smith Pace | - | $9,000 | Rebecca Bartley | Sr1 | - | $6.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (57.7, 28.5) | Blaster Ranger | Killara Samurai HFHD | Cheetah Lodge 7.4m |
| 3/8 | 11 May 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 65 to 77. | Hygain Pace | 3.6m | $10,000 | Anthony Butt | Fr5 | - | $51.00 | 42 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (56.3, 28.5) | The Beach Fantasy NZ | Diamond Eclipse HD | Blaster Ranger 3.1m |
| 3/10 | 30 Mar 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Alabar Pace | 1.5m | $10,000 | Anthony Butt | Fr1 | - | $34.00 | 2 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (56.9, 28.3) | Mirakuru | Jaccka Connor NZ HD | Blaster Ranger 1.1m |
| 9/10 | 28 Mar 2024 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Regent Entertainment Pace | 31.2m | $8,000 | Anthony Butt | Fr5 | - | $41.00 | - | - | 1:56.9 (55.1, 27.6) | Rocknallovertheworld NZ | Rocknroll Walla 7.0m | Sports Wrack 3.8m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Caribbean Blaster
Dam
Jennas Ranger
Trained at
Kialla
Colours
Purple, White Braces, Purple Yoke With White Stars, White Collor & Cuffs
Owners
N J (Nikkita) Ross
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Bartley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R K Bartley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) is yet to miss a place in eight starts for the season and has been freshened since his latest second behind Thesunandthemoon at Melton in June. He won four races in succession at the beginning of the season and must be considered as a big winning chance again. PABLO ROCKS (9) moved up without cover and produced a strong performance to fend off his rivals and score at Kilmore last outing. He follows behind a fast beginner and looms as one of the leading chances again. ANOTHER NIEN (2) finished off nicely for third at his first run since March and he should be a lot sharper from that performance. He is a consistent pacer and possesses early speed so he must be respected. BIG BOY MAL (3), BIZZNESS CLASS (7) and YAPPER (10) are all racing well enough to be considered as winning hopes in an open betting event. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 7 RATINGS: 11/ 2,9/ 7/ 3,10/ 1,8
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
7-1-1-2
Distance
3-1-0-1
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Last Season
13-0-2-1
This Season
8-4-2-1
Career
21-4-4-2
Prize Money
$108,372
Win Range
1650 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
0x11112432
Last Run
49 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-4-4-2 | 3-1-0-1 | 9-2-2-1 | 7-1-1-2 | 3-1-0-1 | 8-4-2-1 | 13-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 33% | 22% | 14% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 67% | 56% | 57% | 67% | 88% | 23% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/12 | 22 Jun 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Australian Pacing Gold | HFHD | $15,000 | Laura Wilson | Sr1 | - | $2.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (56.2, 27.0) | Thesunandthemoon | Alot Like Louie HFHD | Beach Hopper NZ 4.9m |
| 3/12 | 15 Jun 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15K | Prydes Easifeed Pace | 6.2m | $15,000 | Laura Wilson | Fr4 | - | $1.50 | 21 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (56.4, 27.5) | Ourmatemenko NZ | Stag Party NZ 5.8m | Alot Like Louie HD |
| 4/10 | 25 May 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Pace | 12.1m | $150,000 | Laura Wilson | Fr1 | - | $6.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (54.8, 26.5) | Soho Spectre | Ravishing Sloy 1.8m | Ideal Timing 6.9m |
| 2/8 | 14 May 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | - | Pace | HFNK | $10,000 | Laura Wilson | Fr4 | - | $5.00 | 49 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (54.9, 27.7) | Dee Roe | Alot Like Louie NK | War Dan Buddy HFNK |
| 1/12 | 26 Mar 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Rhiannon Park Yearlings | - | $8,000 | Laura Wilson | Fr6 | - | $3.40 | 21 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (55.8, 28.1) | Alot Like Louie | Repelling HD | Captain Barnato 16.8m |
| 1/10 | 5 Mar 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Woodlands Stud Pace | - | $7,000 | Laura Wilson | Sr1 | - | $2.40 | 23 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (57.4, 28.3) | Alot Like Louie | Quiet Storm 18.7m | Ynobe Dakota 20.6m |
| 1/10 | 11 Feb 2024 | Swanhil | 2240m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Tridectin Pace | - | $7,000 | Laura Wilson | Fr4 | - | $4.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (56.4, 28.5) | Alot Like Louie | Hot Rocks HFHD | Shaq 10.0m |
| 1/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | - | Simonds Homes Bendigo Pace | - | $7,000 | Laura Wilson | Fr3 | - | $1.85 | 139 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (56.5, 28.3) | Alot Like Louie | Lonestar Warrior 6.0m | Dancin With Lush 8.8m |
| 12/12 | 16 Sep 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C&g Final | 94.0m | $150,000 | Laura Wilson | Fr7 | - | $151.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (54.8, 27.2) | Stormryder | Some American 8.0m | Our Luciano 3.3m |
| 7/11 | 9 Sep 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vss 2yo C&g Semi-Final | 42.6m | $20,000 | Laura Wilson | Sr1 | - | $81.00 | - | - | 1:55.2 (56.9, 28.9) | Our Luciano | No Notthebuttons 1.9m | Chart Topper HD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Without Guile
Trained at
Byrneside
Colours
White, Blue Stars, Collar & Waistband, Blue Sleeves With White Cuffs
Owners
J D (John) Gilmore
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Wilson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L E Wilson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) is yet to miss a place in eight starts for the season and has been freshened since his latest second behind Thesunandthemoon at Melton in June. He won four races in succession at the beginning of the season and must be considered as a big winning chance again. PABLO ROCKS (9) moved up without cover and produced a strong performance to fend off his rivals and score at Kilmore last outing. He follows behind a fast beginner and looms as one of the leading chances again. ANOTHER NIEN (2) finished off nicely for third at his first run since March and he should be a lot sharper from that performance. He is a consistent pacer and possesses early speed so he must be respected. BIG BOY MAL (3), BIZZNESS CLASS (7) and YAPPER (10) are all racing well enough to be considered as winning hopes in an open betting event. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 7 RATINGS: 11/ 2,9/ 7/ 3,10/ 1,8
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
4-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Last Season
7-1-2-2
This Season
12-3-1-2
Career
40-8-8-6
Prize Money
$67,880
Win Range
1609 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
4x36031142
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-8-8-6 | 2-0-0-0 | 18-4-4-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 12-3-1-2 | 7-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 14% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 71% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 31 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 2650m | - | NR up to 70. | Vhrc / Cgi Pace | 1.9m | $9,000 | James Herbertson | Fr3 | - | $6.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (56.7, 28.7) | Komodo | Yapper 1.9m | Hittheroadjack NZ 4.0m |
| 4/10 | 20 Jul 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Dynamic Print Group Pace | 1.8m | $15,000 | James Herbertson | Fr3 | - | $3.60 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.6, 27.6) | My Uncle Stan | Clear Left NZ 1.1m | Layden HD |
| 1/8 | 10 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR up to 65. | Huntly Lifestyle Estate | - | $8,000 | James Herbertson | Sr2 | - | $1.90 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.6, 27.7) | Yapper | Love Ina Chevy NZ 3.0m | Lonestar Lad 3.0m |
| 1/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Echuca | 2160m | - | NR 56 to 64. | Vhrc / Cgi Pace | - | $8,000 | James Herbertson | Fr4 | - | $3.30 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (58.4, 29.1) | Yapper | Tooram Cee Cee 5.4m | James Garner NZ HFHD |
| 3/10 | 19 Jun 2024 | Swanhil | 2240m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Vhrc / Gbl Properties Pace | 3.4m | $9,000 | Nathan Jack | Sr1 | - | $19.00 | 25 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (55.6, 27.5) | Pablo Rocks | Rimu Valley NZ HFNK | Yapper 2.6m |
| 11/12 | 25 May 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR up to 65. | Logical Staffing Solutions | 95.4m | $15,000 | Abby Sanderson | Fr5 | - | $23.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (58.2, 29.2) | Angus Indiana | Silver Mystique HFNK | Im Wesley 2.3m |
| 6/8 | 16 May 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 61 to 70. | Vhrc Mazzetti Painting | 10.5m | $9,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr3 | - | $6.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.5, 28.2) | Love Ina Chevy NZ | Hugo Rocks HD | The Only Decision NZ 5.5m |
| 3/10 | 5 May 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR up to 65. | Waterwheel Tyres Tatura | 13.3m | $4,500 | Ewa Justice | Fr4 | - | $5.50 | 69 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (58.4, 28.8) | Angus Indiana | Interpretation 12.6m | Yapper HFNK |
| 4/9 | 26 Feb 2024 | Charltn | 1609m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Community Bank Charlton | 13.1m | $8,000 | Ewa Justice | Sr2 | - | $6.50 | 12 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (56.8, 29.1) | Sweet Agenda | El Boston 7.2m | Denzil Debro 4.7m |
| 1/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Echuca | 1755m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Pro Rodeo 23/02 @ Echuca | - | $8,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr3 | - | $4.00 | - | - | 1:59.5 (58.8, 28.0) | Yapper | Regal Rock NZ HD | Pappa Leo NZ 4.5m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tell All USA
Dam
Slap on a Hat
Trained at
Charlton
Colours
Green, Dark Blue Triangle
Owners
M R Boyle, J M Boyle
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Herbertson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M R Boyle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) is yet to miss a place in eight starts for the season and has been freshened since his latest second behind Thesunandthemoon at Melton in June. He won four races in succession at the beginning of the season and must be considered as a big winning chance again. PABLO ROCKS (9) moved up without cover and produced a strong performance to fend off his rivals and score at Kilmore last outing. He follows behind a fast beginner and looms as one of the leading chances again. ANOTHER NIEN (2) finished off nicely for third at his first run since March and he should be a lot sharper from that performance. He is a consistent pacer and possesses early speed so he must be respected. BIG BOY MAL (3), BIZZNESS CLASS (7) and YAPPER (10) are all racing well enough to be considered as winning hopes in an open betting event. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 7 RATINGS: 11/ 2,9/ 7/ 3,10/ 1,8
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
5-0-0-1
Distance
3-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Last Season
9-3-1-0
This Season
6-1-0-1
Career
24-6-3-1
Prize Money
$69,864
Win Range
1680 - 2200
Last 10 Starts
664x914635
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-6-3-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 10-2-2-0 | 5-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 9-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 33% | 44% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | 5 | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Hip Pocket Castlemaine | 8.4m | $15,000 | Glen Craven | Fr6 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (57.3, 28.2) | Rockandance | Cool Night 1.9m | Layden 1.7m |
| 3/12 | 27 Jul 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Catanach'S Jewellers Pace | 2.5m | $15,000 | Glen Craven | Sr4 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (56.4, 28.6) | Clear Left NZ | Layden 1.1m | Big Boy Mal 1.4m |
| 6/10 | 20 Jul 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Dynamic Print Group Pace | 5.6m | $15,000 | Michael Bellman | Sr2 | - | $61.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.6, 27.6) | My Uncle Stan | Clear Left NZ 1.1m | Layden HD |
| 4/10 | 6 Jul 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Logical Staffing Solutions | 5.2m | $15,000 | James Herbertson | Fr3 | - | $10.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.5 (56.1, 28.4) | Le Belle Bijoux | Hugo Maguire NZ NK | Clear Left NZ 4.3m |
| 1/9 | 28 Jun 2024 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR 60 to 69. | The Pink Elephants Pace | - | $9,000 | James Herbertson | Fr6 | - | $101.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (57.0, 29.1) | Big Boy Mal | Rakajed NZ 2.8m | Til Heavens Rockn NZ 3.7m |
| 9/12 | 22 Jun 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Australian Pacing Gold | 10.9m | $15,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr2 | - | $151.00 | 253 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (56.2, 27.0) | Thesunandthemoon | Alot Like Louie HFHD | Beach Hopper NZ 4.9m |
| 4/6 | 13 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 1609m | - | - | Hoyts Food Pace | 5.4m | $10,000 | Jason Lee | Fr1 | - | $10.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.3, 28.2) | Gipsy Princess | Rosarito Miss HD | Younggiftedandblack NZ 1.2m |
| 6/10 | 8 Oct 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 56 to 69. | Worlds Best Hoof Oil Pace | 9.8m | $9,000 | Jack Laugher | Sr2 | - | $7.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (58.1, 30.2) | Rocky Monaloo | Hes Olly NZ 1.0m | Joshua Richard NZ 3.8m |
| 6/9 | 27 Sep 2023 | Geelong | 2100m | - | NR 62 to 75. | Hoyts Food Pace | 10.0m | $10,000 | Chris Alford | Fr6 | - | $14.00 | 38 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (58.3, 29.4) | Rosarito Miss | Better Brother 1.4m | Major Mal 1.1m |
| 1/6 | 20 Aug 2023 | Hobart | 2090m | - | 3YO & Older | Ladbroke It Pace | - | $9,700 | Rohan Hillier | Fr4 | - | $2.60 | - | - | 1:59.7 (58.7, 29.2) | Big Boy Mal | Sports Illustrator 1.6m | Sharkbite Alto 5.8m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lincoln Royal NZ
Dam
Carmel Tojo
Trained at
Bannockburn
Colours
Maroon, White Horseshoe, Black Sleeves
Owners
P N (Peter) Fiscalini
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Craven | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P N Fiscalini | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) is yet to miss a place in eight starts for the season and has been freshened since his latest second behind Thesunandthemoon at Melton in June. He won four races in succession at the beginning of the season and must be considered as a big winning chance again. PABLO ROCKS (9) moved up without cover and produced a strong performance to fend off his rivals and score at Kilmore last outing. He follows behind a fast beginner and looms as one of the leading chances again. ANOTHER NIEN (2) finished off nicely for third at his first run since March and he should be a lot sharper from that performance. He is a consistent pacer and possesses early speed so he must be respected. BIG BOY MAL (3), BIZZNESS CLASS (7) and YAPPER (10) are all racing well enough to be considered as winning hopes in an open betting event. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 7 RATINGS: 11/ 2,9/ 7/ 3,10/ 1,8
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
3-1-1-0
Distance
2-1-1-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Last Season
33-6-5-5
This Season
12-1-3-0
Career
48-7-8-5
Prize Money
$123,230
Win Range
1690 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
5774621422
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-7-8-5 | 2-1-1-0 | 26-3-6-3 | 3-1-1-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 12-1-3-0 | 33-6-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 50% | 12% | 33% | 50% | 8% | 18% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 100% | 46% | 67% | 100% | 33% | 48% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR 55 to 60. | O'Brien Electrical Pace | HFHD | $8,000 | Luke Dunne | Sr1 | - | $3.50 | 12 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.5, 27.9) | Pablo Rocks | Bizzness Class HFHD | Marty the Martian HFNK |
| 2/9 | 20 Jul 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Renown Silverware Pace | HD | $10,000 | James Herbertson | Fr5 | - | $3.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (56.6, 28.5) | Cool Night | Bizzness Class HD | Tallaras Shadow NK |
| 4/9 | 13 Jul 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Hygain Metro Maiden | 5.5m | $15,000 | James Herbertson | Fr5 | - | $61.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (56.9, 27.5) | Miki to Success | Clear Left NZ 1.3m | My Uncle Stan 2.1m |
| 1/10 | 4 Jul 2024 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Dlo Plumbing Pace | - | $8,000 | Luke Dunne | Fr2 | - | $18.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (58.5, 29.7) | Bizzness Class | Sunstar 1.3m | Pablo Rocks 4.7m |
| 2/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Terang | 1680m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Gibbins Livestock Pace | 2.9m | $8,000 | Luke Dunne | Fr4 | - | $51.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (56.7, 28.3) | Joelita | Bizzness Class 2.9m | Nosweetsforyou 1.5m |
| 6/10 | 19 Jun 2024 | Swanhil | 2240m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Vhrc / Gbl Properties Pace | 17.2m | $9,000 | James Herbertson | Fr7 | - | $21.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (55.6, 27.5) | Pablo Rocks | Rimu Valley NZ HFNK | Yapper 2.6m |
| 4/9 | 11 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 56 to 60. | J & A Mazzetti Painting | 3.9m | $8,000 | James Herbertson | Fr1 | - | $5.50 | 12 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (57.5, 29.6) | Believe in Forever | Mac Cheddar SHFHD | Rimu Valley NZ SHFHD |
| 7/12 | 30 May 2024 | Charltn | 2100m | - | NR up to 64. | Charlton Caravan Park Pace | 11.9m | $8,000 | James Herbertson | Sr4 | - | $9.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (57.4, 28.7) | Matador NZ | Sassyola 3.1m | James Garner NZ 2.0m |
| 7/12 | 22 May 2024 | Swanhil | 2240m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Tasco Adblue Specialist | 14.4m | $8,000 | James Herbertson | Sr4 | - | $9.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (57.4, 29.1) | A Rocknroll Jet | Bettor Star 9.2m | Majestic Sue 1.0m |
| 5/10 | 14 May 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Huntly Lifestyle Pace | 7.5m | $8,000 | James Herbertson | Sr1 | - | $21.00 | - | - | 1:55.3 (56.3, 28.2) | Seve NZ | Willowdene Girl 3.3m | Leavemeout NK |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bling It on
Dam
Angel in Flight
Trained at
Charlton
Colours
White, Red Am, Green Sleeves
Owners
A R MacDonald, S L Button
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Laugher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M L Gadsden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) is yet to miss a place in eight starts for the season and has been freshened since his latest second behind Thesunandthemoon at Melton in June. He won four races in succession at the beginning of the season and must be considered as a big winning chance again. PABLO ROCKS (9) moved up without cover and produced a strong performance to fend off his rivals and score at Kilmore last outing. He follows behind a fast beginner and looms as one of the leading chances again. ANOTHER NIEN (2) finished off nicely for third at his first run since March and he should be a lot sharper from that performance. He is a consistent pacer and possesses early speed so he must be respected. BIG BOY MAL (3), BIZZNESS CLASS (7) and YAPPER (10) are all racing well enough to be considered as winning hopes in an open betting event. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 7 RATINGS: 11/ 2,9/ 7/ 3,10/ 1,8
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
3-1-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Last Season
9-1-1-3
This Season
12-3-3-1
Career
26-4-5-4
Prize Money
$84,648
Win Range
2080 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
1242831516
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-4-5-4 | 2-0-0-0 | 10-0-1-1 | 3-1-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 12-3-3-1 | 9-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 25% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 20% | 33% | 0% | 58% | 56% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | 10 | 2 | - | 4 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Hip Pocket Castlemaine | 9.0m | $15,000 | Scott Ewen | Sr3 | - | $41.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (57.3, 28.2) | Rockandance | Cool Night 1.9m | Layden 1.7m |
| 1/10 | 26 Jul 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 50 to 60. | Tab We'Re On Pace | - | $8,000 | Scott Ewen | Fr7 | - | $21.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (58.0, 29.3) | Tara Victory NZ | Always Be Blakey HFNK | Steel Ruler 2.3m |
| 5/11 | 14 Jul 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 60 to 70. | Join Cranbourne Club 21 | 17.3m | $9,000 | Scott Ewen | Fr1 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (56.7, 28.9) | Fighter Command | Rakajed NZ 9.5m | The Only Decision NZ 5.0m |
| 1/12 | 7 Jul 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Join Cranbourne Club 21 | - | $7,000 | Scott Ewen | Fr5 | - | $3.20 | 13 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (57.7, 29.4) | Tara Victory NZ | Paris Princess HFHD | Iamawingate 3.2m |
| 3/11 | 24 Jun 2024 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR 50 to 55. | United Petroleum Pace | 10.4m | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Fr3 | - | $14.00 | 56 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (58.6, 29.7) | Khans Creed | Eyecon NZ 2.4m | Tara Victory NZ 8.0m |
| 8/10 | 29 Apr 2024 | Yar Val | 1650m | - | NR up to 55. | Drive2survive Pace | 19.3m | $7,000 | Scott Ewen | Sr3 | - | $4.40 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.0, 28.6) | Shallow Beach | I Am Marquez HFNK | Feel the Buzz 7.9m |
| 2/9 | 21 Apr 2024 | Waragul | 2210m | - | NR up to 55. | Warragul Cup Consolation | 2.0m | $10,000 | Scott Ewen | Sr1 | - | $4.40 | 5 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (58.6, 29.5) | Illawong Danny | Tara Victory NZ 2.0m | Goodtime Bravo 2.5m |
| 4/12 | 16 Apr 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 55. | Warragul Pacing Cup Ht | 7.2m | $6,000 | Scott Ewen | Sr5 | - | $9.00 | 18 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (58.5, 29.8) | Our Hampton NZ | My Way NZ 3.2m | Fair Chance 1.2m |
| 2/11 | 29 Mar 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 51. | World'S Best Hoof Oil | 3.6m | $10,000 | Greg Sugars | Sr2 | - | $2.40 | 5 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (57.2, 29.3) | Keayang Santiago | Tara Victory NZ 3.6m | Diegos Diamond HD |
| 1/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 51. | Vhrc Mazzetti Painting | - | $6,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr6 | - | $2.00 | - | - | 2:01.7 (58.3, 28.9) | Tara Victory NZ | Precious Belle NZ 1.7m | Keayang Santiago NK |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vincent
Dam
Tara Tutaia (NZ)
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Blue, Cerise V & Sleeves
Owners
S L Ewen, N G Grenfell, T Golding, T Sander
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ewen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S L Ewen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) is yet to miss a place in eight starts for the season and has been freshened since his latest second behind Thesunandthemoon at Melton in June. He won four races in succession at the beginning of the season and must be considered as a big winning chance again. PABLO ROCKS (9) moved up without cover and produced a strong performance to fend off his rivals and score at Kilmore last outing. He follows behind a fast beginner and looms as one of the leading chances again. ANOTHER NIEN (2) finished off nicely for third at his first run since March and he should be a lot sharper from that performance. He is a consistent pacer and possesses early speed so he must be respected. BIG BOY MAL (3), BIZZNESS CLASS (7) and YAPPER (10) are all racing well enough to be considered as winning hopes in an open betting event. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 7 RATINGS: 11/ 2,9/ 7/ 3,10/ 1,8
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
20-1-2-0
Distance
7-0-2-0
Track & Distance
7-0-2-0
Last Season
19-3-3-0
This Season
11-3-1-2
Career
44-8-7-4
Prize Money
$135,514
Win Range
1609 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
17172094x3
Last Run
30 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-8-7-4 | 7-0-2-0 | 18-4-6-2 | 20-1-2-0 | 7-0-2-0 | 11-3-1-2 | 19-3-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 22% | 5% | 0% | 27% | 16% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 29% | 67% | 15% | 29% | 55% | 32% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Betavet Pace | 11.2m | $8,000 | Blake Pace | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | 104 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (59.8, 29.9) | Hes From Heaven NZ | Til Heavens Rockn NZ 4.2m | Another Nien 7.0m |
| 4/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | - | Decron Pace | 13.9m | $8,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr6 | - | $11.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.7, 28.0) | Rosanna Rebel | Rockets Mate 11.6m | Wichita Kansas 1.3m |
| 9/10 | 23 Mar 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Australian Pacing Gold | 18.6m | $15,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr5 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.0, 27.3) | Classic Mission NZ | Dhaulagiri NZ 4.7m | Stir Me Up 2.5m |
| 10/12 | 16 Mar 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Tab We'Re On Pace | 26.7m | $15,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr3 | - | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (55.9, 27.3) | Classic Mission NZ | Dhaulagiri NZ HFHD | Franco Novelist NZ 2.5m |
| 2/10 | 2 Mar 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Allied Express Nmw Pace | HD | $15,000 | John Justice | Sr1 | - | $8.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (57.0, 28.5) | Clymenus NZ | Another Nien HD | Strong Response HFHD |
| 7/12 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 2100m | - | - | Cainys Plumbing Nmw Pace | 7.3m | $15,000 | Ewa Justice | Sr4 | - | $2.90 | 9 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (58.2, 29.5) | Beta Than Love NZ | Better Day NK | Wingate Guy 2.5m |
| 1/6 | 14 Feb 2024 | Echuca | 2160m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Rich River Golf Club Pace | - | $9,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr4 | - | $2.70 | 11 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (57.7, 28.4) | Another Nien | Mongiana 2.7m | Madigan HFHD |
| 7/10 | 3 Feb 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Hip Pocket 4yo Bonanza | 13.5m | $75,000 | Ewa Justice | Sr2 | - | $151.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:51.6 (54.6, 26.3) | Frankie Ferocious | Perfect Class 2.1m | Captains Knock SHFHD |
| 1/9 | 23 Jan 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Irt Pace | - | $9,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr5 | - | $3.90 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (58.0, 28.7) | Another Nien | Harryhoo 1.6m | Duffy Hollow NZ HD |
| 3/7 | 18 Jan 2024 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | - | Blue Hills Rise Pace | NK | $8,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr6 | - | $1.90 | - | - | 1:57.3 (58.2, 29.4) | Jeremy Wells NZ | Majaliner SHFHD | Another Nien NK |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Huntsville USA
Dam
Jasmine Sheffield
Trained at
Brighton
Colours
Yellow, Blue Diamonds & Sleeves
Owners
A R (Amanda) Duggan
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ewa Justice | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J D Justice | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) is yet to miss a place in eight starts for the season and has been freshened since his latest second behind Thesunandthemoon at Melton in June. He won four races in succession at the beginning of the season and must be considered as a big winning chance again. PABLO ROCKS (9) moved up without cover and produced a strong performance to fend off his rivals and score at Kilmore last outing. He follows behind a fast beginner and looms as one of the leading chances again. ANOTHER NIEN (2) finished off nicely for third at his first run since March and he should be a lot sharper from that performance. He is a consistent pacer and possesses early speed so he must be respected. BIG BOY MAL (3), BIZZNESS CLASS (7) and YAPPER (10) are all racing well enough to be considered as winning hopes in an open betting event. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 7 RATINGS: 11/ 2,9/ 7/ 3,10/ 1,8
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
4-1-0-0
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Last Season
5-1-2-0
This Season
7-3-0-1
Career
12-4-2-1
Prize Money
$67,034
Win Range
1690 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
27x1871341
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-4-2-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 4-2-1-1 | 4-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 7-3-0-1 | 5-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 100% | 43% | 20% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 100% | 100% | 25% | 100% | 57% | 60% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR 55 to 60. | O'Brien Electrical Pace | - | $8,000 | Chris Svanosio | Fr5 | - | $3.50 | 15 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.5, 27.9) | Pablo Rocks | Bizzness Class HFHD | Marty the Martian HFNK |
| 4/11 | 17 Jul 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 50 to 60. | Amaze App Pace | 16.7m | $8,000 | Chris Svanosio | Sr4 | - | $11.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (55.2, 27.8) | Komodo | Keayang Taco 1.5m | Swizzlestick 8.0m |
| 3/10 | 4 Jul 2024 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Dlo Plumbing Pace | 6.0m | $8,000 | Chris Svanosio | Sr2 | - | $8.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (58.5, 29.7) | Bizzness Class | Sunstar 1.3m | Pablo Rocks 4.7m |
| 1/10 | 19 Jun 2024 | Swanhil | 2240m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Vhrc / Gbl Properties Pace | - | $9,000 | Chris Svanosio | Fr1 | - | $2.10 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (55.6, 27.5) | Pablo Rocks | Rimu Valley NZ HFNK | Yapper 2.6m |
| 7/12 | 5 Jun 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 55 to 59. | Tab We'Re On Pace | 24.2m | $8,000 | Chris Svanosio | Fr6 | - | $41.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (55.9, 27.0) | Spirit of Pearl | Tilly Jayne HFNK | Settebello 14.5m |
| 8/8 | 26 May 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 50 to 60. | Cranbourne Club 21 Pace | 347.1m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr3 | - | $1.90 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (57.7, 30.4) | Mistie Reign | Haveyoumetted 1.4m | Sunstar 7.3m |
| 1/10 | 16 May 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 50 to 52. | Vhrc Rich River Golf Club | - | $7,000 | Chris Svanosio | Sr4 | - | $7.50 | 176 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (58.1, 28.5) | Pablo Rocks | Shoobees Spirit 1.1m | Always Be Blakey 12.8m |
| 7/12 | 22 Nov 2023 | Marybro | 2190m | - | - | Highland Society Pace | 16.6m | $7,000 | Chris Svanosio | Sr1 | - | $8.00 | 21 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (58.0, 29.9) | Rabada | Ohhemmjay Cresco 4.3m | Alfnalma 2.8m |
| 2/9 | 1 Nov 2023 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | - | Barastoc 2 Lifetime Win | SHFHD | $7,000 | Chris Svanosio | Sr1 | - | $7.00 | 22 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (57.3, 28.9) | Out of Eden | Pablo Rocks SHFHD | Matriart 1.4m |
| 1/5 | 10 Oct 2023 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | - | Become A Member 3yo Mdn | - | $7,000 | Chris Svanosio | Fr3 | - | $1.55 | - | - | 2:01.6 (58.7, 29.0) | Pablo Rocks | Thevicepresident HFNK | Talisker Skipper 14.6m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
A Rocknroll Dance USA
Dam
Kilfenora
Trained at
The Lagoon
Colours
White, Red Braces & Stars, White Sleeves With Red Stripe & Black Star
Owners
P J Kiel, A L Kiel
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Svanosio | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C D Svanosio | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) is yet to miss a place in eight starts for the season and has been freshened since his latest second behind Thesunandthemoon at Melton in June. He won four races in succession at the beginning of the season and must be considered as a big winning chance again. PABLO ROCKS (9) moved up without cover and produced a strong performance to fend off his rivals and score at Kilmore last outing. He follows behind a fast beginner and looms as one of the leading chances again. ANOTHER NIEN (2) finished off nicely for third at his first run since March and he should be a lot sharper from that performance. He is a consistent pacer and possesses early speed so he must be respected. BIG BOY MAL (3), BIZZNESS CLASS (7) and YAPPER (10) are all racing well enough to be considered as winning hopes in an open betting event. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 7 RATINGS: 11/ 2,9/ 7/ 3,10/ 1,8
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
15-2-2-3
Distance
8-0-1-1
Track & Distance
8-0-1-1
Last Season
12-3-2-1
This Season
10-0-2-3
Career
26-4-5-4
Prize Money
$56,661
Win Range
1200 - 2600
Last 10 Starts
2338482309
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-4-5-4 | 8-0-1-1 | 10-0-1-1 | 15-2-2-3 | 8-0-1-1 | 10-0-2-3 | 12-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 25% | 20% | 47% | 25% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 20 Jul 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Dynamic Print Group Pace | 11.6m | $15,000 | Kate Gath | Fr6 | - | $151.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.6, 27.6) | My Uncle Stan | Clear Left NZ 1.1m | Layden HD |
| 10/10 | 6 Jul 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Logical Staffing Solutions | 23.1m | $15,000 | Jordan Leedham | Sr3 | - | $51.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.5 (56.1, 28.4) | Le Belle Bijoux | Hugo Maguire NZ NK | Clear Left NZ 4.3m |
| 3/12 | 22 Jun 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | 0W/15.0K stake | Australian Pacing Gold | 5.2m | $15,000 | Kate Gath | Fr5 | - | $9.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (56.2, 27.0) | Thesunandthemoon | Alot Like Louie HFHD | Beach Hopper NZ 4.9m |
| 2/9 | 12 Jun 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR up to 70. | Benstud Standardbreds Pace | HD | $8,000 | Jordan Leedham | Fr5 | - | $4.60 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (56.7, 28.5) | Ozzie Punta | Beach Hopper NZ HD | Til Heavens Rockn NZ 2.4m |
| 8/10 | 1 Jun 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | 0MW/$15k | Australian Pacing Gold | 21.4m | $15,000 | Kate Gath | Sr4 | - | $34.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (55.9, 26.7) | Gawn | The Sportz Star 8.3m | Shadow Celt 7.4m |
| 4/10 | 18 May 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Wagga Tradesman Accounting | 6.7m | $15,000 | Kate Gath | Sr1 | - | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (55.8, 27.5) | The Beach Fantasy NZ | Le Belle Bijoux SHFHD | Jaccka Connor NZ 5.6m |
| 8/9 | 11 May 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 65 to 77. | Hip Pocket Castlemaine | 10.4m | $15,000 | Kate Gath | Fr5 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (55.3, 27.4) | Shanlou NZ | Young Bluey HFNK | Clymenus NZ 1.4m |
| 3/10 | 4 May 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Sulky.app Pace | 9.2m | $15,000 | Jordan Leedham | Sr2 | - | $41.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.1, 28.1) | Young Bluey | Le Belle Bijoux 5.6m | Beach Hopper NZ 3.6m |
| 3/9 | 19 Apr 2024 | Balarat | 2200m | - | - | Brandt Pace | 4.1m | $8,000 | Jordan Leedham | Sr1 | - | $18.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (56.1, 27.6) | Rocknroll Walla | James Garner NZ 3.9m | Beach Hopper NZ HFHD |
| 2/10 | 4 Apr 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 59 to 64. | Irt Pace | 5.9m | $10,000 | Kate Gath | Fr2 | - | $26.00 | - | - | 1:54.4 (55.9, 27.6) | Repelling | Beach Hopper NZ 5.9m | Stylish Gem SHFHD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Somebeachsomewhere USA
Dam
Diamond Dancer (NZ)
Trained at
Two Wells
Colours
Navy Blue, Tangerine Lightning Bolt, Navy Blue & White Checked Sleeves
Owners
N B Donnelley, J Morahan, A R Aitken
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Gath | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A P Gath | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) is yet to miss a place in eight starts for the season and has been freshened since his latest second behind Thesunandthemoon at Melton in June. He won four races in succession at the beginning of the season and must be considered as a big winning chance again. PABLO ROCKS (9) moved up without cover and produced a strong performance to fend off his rivals and score at Kilmore last outing. He follows behind a fast beginner and looms as one of the leading chances again. ANOTHER NIEN (2) finished off nicely for third at his first run since March and he should be a lot sharper from that performance. He is a consistent pacer and possesses early speed so he must be respected. BIG BOY MAL (3), BIZZNESS CLASS (7) and YAPPER (10) are all racing well enough to be considered as winning hopes in an open betting event. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 7 RATINGS: 11/ 2,9/ 7/ 3,10/ 1,8
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
12-2-0-1
This Season
7-1-1-0
Career
26-5-3-1
Prize Money
$40,772
Win Range
1660 - 2160
Last 10 Starts
35x0865271
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-5-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-0 | 12-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 17% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 31 Jul 2024 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR 52 to 60. | Mcphersons Printing Group | - | $7,000 | Connor Clarke | Sr2 | - | $3.30 | 21 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (57.5, 28.4) | Rockella | Major Mal 2.6m | Inside Leg 6.0m |
| 7/7 | 10 Jul 2024 | Hamiltn | 2160m | - | NR 52 to 60. | Alexandra House Sportsclub | 16.5m | $8,000 | Connor Clarke | Fr2 | - | $10.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (58.8, 29.7) | Keayang Blue Jeans | Didafull Oneeighty 1.1m | The Tri Line HFNK |
| 2/10 | 1 Jul 2024 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR 50 to 60. | Terang Co-Op Mitre10 Pace | 3.8m | $7,000 | Connor Clarke | Sr1 | - | $17.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (57.1, 27.3) | Browniesatmidnight | Rockella 3.8m | Littleblabbamouth 4.8m |
| 5/11 | 25 Jun 2024 | Terang | 2180m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Allan Driscoll Pace | 14.8m | $7,000 | Connor Clarke | Sr3 | - | $12.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (57.1, 27.9) | Browniesatmidnight | Razs Veyron 12.3m | Jumpingjoy NZ 1.2m |
| 6/10 | 17 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 2200m | - | NR 57 to 65. | Noel Smith Memorial | 28.1m | $9,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr6 | - | $31.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (57.1, 28.2) | Rudy Gee | Nosweetsforyou 14.3m | Shes a Tiny Dancer 1.3m |
| 8/11 | 6 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 2100m | - | NR up to 60. | Barwon Fm Pace | 12.1m | $8,000 | John Caldow | Fr7 | - | $31.00 | 16 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (57.1, 28.7) | Hugo Maguire NZ | Starzzz Destiny 4.2m | Lenard Ess 1.0m |
| 10/11 | 21 May 2024 | Terang | 2180m | - | NR 56 to 71. | Mclardy Mcshane Tontine | 44.6m | $15,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr5 | - | $126.00 | 317 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (56.4, 28.0) | Keayang Tokyo | Young Bluey 1.9m | Lincoln River NZ 9.0m |
| 5/5 | 9 Jul 2023 | Ararat | 1790m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Hotondo Homes Pace | 20.4m | $9,000 | Lochie Cook | Fr1 | - | $3.90 | 13 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (59.0, 29.4) | Cheerstolou | Fightnfury 3.7m | Illawong Awesome 2.4m |
| 3/8 | 26 Jun 2023 | Horsham | 1700m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Zilco International Pace | 5.6m | $8,000 | Jason Lee | Sr3 | - | $5.00 | 56 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.0, 28.8) | Tic Tact | Lightning Jash 3.9m | Rockella 1.7m |
| 4/9 | 1 May 2023 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Matthews Petroleum Pace | 5.1m | $8,000 | Connor Clarke | Sr4 | - | $2.70 | - | - | 1:57.2 | Yappas Courage | Mister Mclintock NZ 4.6m | Banksofthemurray HD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Acella
Trained at
Portland
Colours
Hot Pink, Yellow Stars, Purple Sleeves
Owners
G A (Gloria) Council
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G A Council | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |











Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALOT LIKE LOUIE (11) is yet to miss a place in eight starts for the season and has been freshened since his latest second behind Thesunandthemoon at Melton in June. He won four races in succession at the beginning of the season and must be considered as a big winning chance again. PABLO ROCKS (9) moved up without cover and produced a strong performance to fend off his rivals and score at Kilmore last outing. He follows behind a fast beginner and looms as one of the leading chances again. ANOTHER NIEN (2) finished off nicely for third at his first run since March and he should be a lot sharper from that performance. He is a consistent pacer and possesses early speed so he must be respected. BIG BOY MAL (3), BIZZNESS CLASS (7) and YAPPER (10) are all racing well enough to be considered as winning hopes in an open betting event. EARLY SPEED: 2 (likely leader), 7 RATINGS: 11/ 2,9/ 7/ 3,10/ 1,8