Wagga R4 RIVERINA SIGNMAKERS PACE
Riverina Signmakers Pace
2:28pm • 2270m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR up to 47. • No age restrictions • $9,7922:28pm • 2270m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR up to 47. • No age restrictions • $9,792
Race Notes
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Lazarus NZ - Significant Art (Artsplace (US))
Best MR
1:54.2MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Hood, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Burr - Bit O/S, Hopples - Length 56
Today's Stats
Track
7-2-1-1
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
6-0-1-1
This Season
3-2-0-0
Career
9-2-1-1
Prize Money
$58,803
Win Range
1740
Last 10 Starts
443572x117
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 26 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 58. | Premium Punter | 12.1m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr6 | - | $10.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (56.3, 28.0) | Day Two | Thalassophobia 4.3m | Wot Dya Reckon 1.2m |
| 1/10 | 5 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | Walsh & Blair | - | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr6 | - | $10.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (57.3, 28.8) | Significant Laz | Renrow Lad HD | Vincheska HFNK |
| 1/10 | 25 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | Riverina Crane Services | - | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr8 | - | $4.20 | 200 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (56.6, 28.5) | Significant Laz | Two Blues Bling SHFHD | Lewendon 4.2m |
| 2/10 | 8 Dec 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | The Tab App | 6.6m | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr4 | - | $5.50 | 17 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (58.1, 29.0) | Millwood Brooklyn NZ | Significant Laz 6.6m | Big Cool 8.1m |
| 7/9 | 21 Nov 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | Nswbc Regional 2yo C&g Ht | 11.5m | $9,999 | Peter Mcrae | Fr7 | - | $23.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (57.1, 28.1) | Coolandcollect | Thanks Be to God 1.6m | Jorge Street 2.5m |
| 5/6 | 7 Nov 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | Nutrien Equine 2yo Pace | 6.6m | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr3 | - | $2.20 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (56.0, 27.6) | Heavens Badgirl | Crystal Bling HFHD | Quickshift Girl 3.0m |
| 3/8 | 27 Oct 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Trevor White Appreciation | 10.4m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr8 | - | $13.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (56.9, 27.5) | Montgomery Burns NZ | Thanks Be to God 8.6m | Significant Laz 1.8m |
| 4/10 | 13 Oct 2023 | Wwylong | 1740m | - | No NR. | Armstrong Toyota 2yo Pace | 19m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr2 | - | $12.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (58.5, 29.1) | Alta William | The Black Fox 10.0m | Shez a Punter 5.0m |
| 4/9 | 3 Oct 2023 | Albury | 1770m | - | No NR. | Piney Range Sheering Pace | 6.6m | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr5 | - | $4.20 | - | - | 2:03.7 (59.1, 29.1) | Wamboyneinamerica | Quickshift Girl 3.5m | Real Image 2.2m |
Sire
Lazarus NZ
Dam
Significant Art
Trained at
Pokolbin
Colours
Brown, Pink Maltese Cross, Light Blue Sleeves
Owners
J M Morgan, G A Simpson
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter McRae | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R B Woodhouse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Western Terror USA - Doubledee Trouble (Troublemaker USA)
Best MR
1:57.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:59.7MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Bell, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Neck Strap, Shadow Roll, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Whip, Spreader - One Legged N/S
Today's Stats
Track
15-4-0-2
Distance
4-1-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Last Season
12-1-0-1
This Season
14-3-2-2
Career
41-5-3-5
Prize Money
$96,630
Win Range
1740 - 2270
Last 10 Starts
4627811331
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-5-3-5 | 4-1-0-0 | 11-1-1-0 | 15-4-0-2 | 4-1-0-0 | 14-3-2-2 | 12-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 25% | 9% | 27% | 25% | 21% | 8% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 25% | 18% | 40% | 25% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 19 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 47. | Yirribee Pacing Stud | - | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr5 | - | $2.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (57.4, 28.4) | Dee Terror | Thats the Attitude 6.5m | Mop NZ HD |
| 3/10 | 12 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Jacinta Bodel Homes | 6.0m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Sr2 | - | $4.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (56.3, 28.3) | Goodtime Junior | Songbird NZ 1.7m | Dee Terror 4.3m |
| 3/9 | 5 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | Tasco Petroleum | 4.2m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr5 | - | $10.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.4, 27.9) | Wild Bull NZ | Mop NZ 4.0m | Dee Terror HFHD |
| 1/9 | 25 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Genesis Catering | - | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr4 | - | $1.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (56.6, 27.6) | Dee Terror | Yoo Trish 9.9m | No More Promises SHFHD |
| 1/10 | 18 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Nixons Engineering | - | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr4 | - | $1.40 | 11 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (57.8, 28.1) | Dee Terror | All So Sassy 12.4m | Hilly HD |
| 8/10 | 7 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Warrawee Needy @ Yirribee | 34.6m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr4 | - | $61.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (57.0, 29.1) | Tukaha | Our Roku 2.4m | Bolanalong NK |
| 7/10 | 31 May 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Cattlewash @ Yirribee Paci | 23.0m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr3 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (56.2, 27.4) | Otis Rising | Tiger Cheddar 13.6m | Didnt I 2.2m |
| 2/9 | 24 May 2024 | Wwylong | 2140m | - | NR up to 47. | Bells Auto & Air | 9.9m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Sr1 | - | $4.80 | 10 days ago | - | 2:00.9 (58.5, 28.9) | Geoffrey Bee | Dee Terror 9.9m | Our Strategic Miss HFHD |
| 6/9 | 14 May 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | - | Mitavite Horse Feeds | 7.2m | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr6 | - | $23.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (57.3, 29.6) | Roll the Aces | Robust Easton NZ 1.7m | Carbineer HD |
| 4/9 | 5 May 2024 | Coolamn | 1760m | - | NR up to 45. | Arczone Welding Pace | 5.6m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr2 | - | $3.10 | - | - | 2:01.1 (59.4, 29.7) | Tubbee Tee | Road to Recovery 1.9m | Missdeheir 1.6m |
Sire
Western Terror USA
Dam
Doubledee Trouble
Trained at
Churchable
Colours
Brown, White Spots, Yellow Sleeves
Owners
P M (Paige) Bevan
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Jones | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T L White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
For a Reason - Abercrombie Zoe (Art Major USA)
Best MR
1:58.0MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Length 57
Today's Stats
Track
9-1-1-3
Distance
2-0-0-1
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Last Season
5-1-1-1
This Season
7-1-0-2
Career
12-2-1-3
Prize Money
$21,800
Win Range
1740 - 1770
Last 10 Starts
51x5613396
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-1-3 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 9-1-1-3 | 2-0-0-1 | 7-1-0-2 | 5-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 14% | 20% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 50% | 50% | 56% | 50% | 43% | 60% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 26 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 50. | North Shore Cafe | 22.5m | $9,792 | Neil Day | Fr3 | - | $61.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (56.9, 27.7) | Lou Baby NZ | Rocknroll Raider HD | Cornishtown Kid 14.9m |
| 9/9 | 5 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | The Tab App | 17.4m | $9,792 | Neil Day | Fr7 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.6, 28.3) | Jorge Street | Fiano 7.2m | Maginot Line 5.0m |
| 3/10 | 28 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Milbrae Quarries | 5.0m | $9,792 | Neil Day | Fr2 | - | $5.50 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (56.2, 27.1) | Bulletin | Tick a Loch 2.4m | Outrageous Rebel 2.6m |
| 3/9 | 18 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | Download The Tab App Today | 1.9m | $6,936 | Neil Day | Fr7 | - | $6.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.6, 27.9) | Pirani Princess | Adieu Mikennis HD | Outrageous Rebel 1.3m |
| 1/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | H. Francis & Co. 3yo | - | $9,792 | Neil Day | Fr6 | - | $2.90 | 11 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (58.1, 28.8) | Outrageous Rebel | Renrow Lad 5.3m | Pirates Magic NK |
| 6/10 | 27 May 2024 | Canbera | 1770m | - | NR up to 45. | Mga Insurance Brokers Pace | 7.6m | $6,936 | Neil Day | Sr1 | - | $6.00 | 22 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (61.3, 31.3) | Sporty Banyula | Joes Redemption 1.7m | Nifty Schoobee 4.0m |
| 5/8 | 5 May 2024 | Coolamn | 1760m | - | NR up to 50. | Marrar Sales And Service | 15.8m | $9,792 | Neil Day | Fr5 | - | $16.00 | 203 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (58.7, 29.3) | Bolanalong | Epic Ernie 1.2m | Robust Easton NZ NK |
| 1/6 | 15 Oct 2023 | Canbera | 1770m | - | No NR. | Act Tyrepower Belconnen 2y | - | $6,936 | Neil Day | Sr1 | - | $4.80 | 16 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (60.5, 30.7) | Outrageous Rebel | Two Blues Bling 1.6m | Pencil Me in HD |
| 5/10 | 29 Sep 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | Harness Trading Ring Austr | 16.6m | $9,792 | Neil Day | Fr1 | - | $4.40 | 21 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (58.6, 28.9) | Jorge Street | Glitter Aint Gold HD | Big Cool 11.5m |
| 2/10 | 8 Sep 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | Hrnsw Guaranteed Two Year | 7.1m | $9,792 | Neil Day | Fr1 | - | $3.90 | - | - | 1:58.8 (57.8, 27.8) | Coolandcollect | Outrageous Rebel 7.1m | Renrow Lad 2.4m |
Sire
For a Reason
Dam
Abercrombie Zoe
Trained at
Goulburn
Colours
Red, Dark Blue Diamond
Owners
L A Beresford, G M Beresford
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Day | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N A Day | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Betting Line USA - Beach in Paris (Somebeachsomewhere USA)
Best MR
1:57.0MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.0MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Extension, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Bit N/S, Burr - Pole N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Plugs, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 55, Lugging Pole N/S, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Whip, Nasal Flare
Today's Stats
Track
5-1-0-2
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
14-2-1-4
Career
14-2-1-4
Prize Money
$45,490
Win Range
2040 - 2270
Last 10 Starts
351553x381
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-2-1-4 | 1-1-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 5-1-0-2 | 1-1-0-0 | 14-2-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 100% | 50% | 20% | 100% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 100% | 75% | 60% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 19 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 47. | Ferella & Sons Plumbing | - | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr2 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (57.7, 28.0) | Maginot Line | Jorge Street HFNK | Major Allegiance 3.6m |
| 8/10 | 12 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Atworthy Park | 15.0m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr8 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (56.4, 27.1) | Knock Out NZ | Stars Abroad 6.5m | Clives Girl HD |
| 3/9 | 5 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | The Tab App | 12.3m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr4 | - | $17.00 | 77 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.6, 28.3) | Jorge Street | Fiano 7.2m | Maginot Line 5.0m |
| 3/10 | 19 Apr 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Download The Tab App Today | 7.3m | $9,792 | Jackson Painting | Fr8 | - | $26.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (55.2, 27.5) | Needbee | Gotta Lockheed 1.5m | Maginot Line 5.8m |
| 5/10 | 9 Apr 2024 | Albury | 1770m | - | No NR. | Albury Presentation Night | 7.7m | $6,936 | Brian Smith | Fr1 | - | $41.00 | 9 days ago | - | 2:00.4 (58.8, 29.4) | Tizzy Lizzie | Nivekalon Punta 2.8m | Planet Downs HFHD |
| 5/9 | 31 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Southwest Stockfeed | 7.0m | $9,792 | Nathan Jack | Fr1 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (55.4, 27.1) | The Greek General | Wipeout 1.6m | Smash It 3.5m |
| 1/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Ouyen | 2040m | - | - | Sam Saunders Memorial | - | $7,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr1 | - | $1.40 | 9 days ago | - | 2:03.9 (58.8, 29.3) | Maginot Line | My Great Eight 2.4m | Ernielovenboy 7.1m |
| 5/11 | 15 Mar 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | - | Newbound Memorial 3yo Pace | 14.9m | $7,000 | David Moran | Sr2 | - | $7.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (57.6, 29.2) | Good Tobe Locksley | American Boxer 7.4m | Majors Creek 2.3m |
| 3/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Cobram | 1670m | - | - | Benstud Standardbreds | 3.5m | $7,000 | Abby Sanderson | Fr4 | - | $4.00 | 12 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (57.6, 28.6) | Unchainmyart | American Boxer 2.7m | Maginot Line HFNK |
| 2/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | - | The Douglas Deck 3yo Pace | 1.7m | $7,000 | Nathan Jack | Fr1 | - | $12.00 | - | - | 1:56.2 (59.0, 30.9) | Lonestar Warrior | Maginot Line 1.7m | Alpha Stride 7.4m |
Sire
Betting Line USA
Dam
Beach in Paris
Trained at
Cartwrights Hill
Colours
Yellow, Dark Green Spots & Sleeves
Owners
C W (Cam) O'Kane
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Painting | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B K Smith | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Grinfromeartoear USA - Nail the Attitude (Village Jasper USA)
Best MR
1:59.6MS
Dist Best MR
2:01.4MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Pole N/S, Burr - Rein O/S, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Length 58, Hopple Shorteners - Elastic, Lugging Pole N/S, Neck Strap, Tongue Tie - Visible, ...
Today's Stats
Track
22-1-6-0
Distance
3-0-1-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-0
Last Season
21-1-4-2
This Season
23-3-6-1
Career
65-5-11-4
Prize Money
$118,465
Win Range
1710 - 2170
Last 10 Starts
5241932422
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-5-11-4 | 3-0-1-0 | 8-2-1-0 | 22-1-6-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 23-3-6-1 | 21-1-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 25% | 5% | 0% | 13% | 5% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 33% | 38% | 32% | 33% | 43% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 26 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Milbrae Quarries | 5.4m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Sr1 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (56.5, 27.9) | The Banker NZ | Thats the Attitude 5.4m | Tubbee Tee NK |
| 2/9 | 19 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 47. | Yirribee Pacing Stud | 6.5m | $9,792 | Will Rixon | Fr4 | - | $11.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (57.4, 28.4) | Dee Terror | Thats the Attitude 6.5m | Mop NZ HD |
| 4/9 | 9 Jul 2024 | Leeton | 1758m | - | NR 39 to 41. | Lanhams Jewellers | 7.6m | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr3 | - | $3.50 | 7 days ago | - | 2:01.4 (60.4, 30.2) | Digyourheelsin | Myboymyboy 1.2m | Roll Play 1.5m |
| 2/10 | 2 Jul 2024 | Young | 1720m | - | NR 38 to 41. | Young Workwear | 5.6m | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr5 | - | $13.00 | 9 days ago | - | 2:00.4 (60.2, 30.5) | Dead Eye Tiki | Thats the Attitude 5.6m | Ideal Tao 1.1m |
| 3/9 | 23 Jun 2024 | Temora | 2000m | - | NR up to 50. | Temora Ex Services Club | 32.5m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 5 days ago | - | 2:01.0 (61.7, 32.0) | Mister Manager | Adams It 4.0m | Thats the Attitude 28.5m |
| 9/9 | 18 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Mataranka Park Standardbre | 22.5m | $6,936 | Matthew Harris | Fr7 | - | $71.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (58.2, 29.3) | Run Business Run | Glamour Fox 3.2m | Imperious 10.1m |
| 1/7 | 11 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Boots Civil Engineering | - | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr1 | - | $2.25 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (58.6, 28.4) | Thats the Attitude | Adams It 2.0m | Arts Classic 4.0m |
| 4/10 | 4 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Benstud Standardbreds | 5.9m | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr2 | - | $3.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (58.3, 28.9) | Myboymyboy | Seemeshineyheels 1.8m | Keep Playing 1.6m |
| 2/10 | 28 May 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | The Tab App | HD | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr1 | - | $5.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.0, 29.3) | Fleur Bella | Thats the Attitude HD | No More Promises 3.5m |
| 5/9 | 14 May 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Yirribee Pacing Stud | 6.1m | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr5 | - | $2.25 | - | - | 1:58.1 (59.4, 29.9) | Moreartsthanclass | Most Certain Micky HD | Hilly 1.5m |
Sire
Grinfromeartoear USA
Dam
Nail the Attitude
Trained at
Junee
Colours
Brown, White Spots, Yellow Sleeves
Owners
R B Abrahams, S M Abrahams
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Harris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T L White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Rock N Roll Heaven USA - Sweet Aces (Aces N Sevens USA)
Best MR
1:59.2MS
Dist Best MR
1:59.2MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Blinkers - Pelling Pacifiers, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Plugs, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 53, Neck Strap, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
17-2-2-2
Distance
4-1-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Last Season
8-0-0-2
This Season
17-2-3-3
Career
38-3-3-5
Prize Money
$69,797
Win Range
1740 - 2270
Last 10 Starts
5414532535
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-3-3-5 | 4-1-0-0 | 13-2-1-0 | 17-2-2-2 | 4-1-0-0 | 17-2-3-3 | 8-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 25% | 15% | 12% | 25% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 25% | 23% | 35% | 25% | 47% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 19 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 47. | Ferella & Sons Plumbing | 34.7m | $9,792 | Leon Hancock | Fr6 | - | $51.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (57.7, 28.0) | Maginot Line | Jorge Street HFNK | Major Allegiance 3.6m |
| 3/9 | 9 Jul 2024 | Leeton | 1758m | - | NR 43 to 46. | Guilford Transport | 4.7m | $6,936 | Leon Hancock | Sr2 | - | $7.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (60.1, 28.7) | Logan Reason | Carmen on Bling 2.6m | Roll the Aces 2.2m |
| 5/10 | 25 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Download The Tab App Today | 5.5m | $6,936 | Leon Hancock | Fr4 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (59.4, 29.2) | Run Business Run | Glamors Symbol 2.3m | Carmen on Bling HD |
| 2/10 | 18 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Ranvet | 2.2m | $6,936 | Leon Hancock | Fr8 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (58.4, 28.7) | Scottie Mach | Roll the Aces 2.2m | Fredee Tee HFHD |
| 3/10 | 11 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Milbrae Quarries | 7.2m | $6,936 | Leon Hancock | Sr2 | - | $6.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (59.8, 28.4) | Carmen on Bling | Fleur Bella 2.0m | Roll the Aces 5.2m |
| 5/9 | 31 May 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Steel Supplies | 10.6m | $9,792 | Leon Hancock | Fr1 | - | $101.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (56.8, 27.6) | Edward Jay | Chart Topper 3.0m | Hez Harrywho 5.0m |
| 4/8 | 28 May 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Premium Punter | 3.2m | $6,936 | Leon Hancock | Fr3 | - | $7.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (56.8, 28.7) | Bracken Warrior | Hes a Terror 1.6m | Betterthantheboyz NK |
| 1/9 | 14 May 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | - | Mitavite Horse Feeds | - | $6,936 | Leon Hancock | Sr2 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (57.3, 29.6) | Roll the Aces | Robust Easton NZ 1.7m | Carbineer HD |
| 4/10 | 7 May 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Harness Trading Ring Pace | 2.3m | $6,936 | Leon Hancock | Fr6 | - | $4.20 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (56.9, 28.5) | Dust to Diamonds | Carmen on Bling HD | The Banker NZ HD |
| 5/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | No NR. | Tasco Petroleum | 10.2m | $6,936 | Leon Hancock | Fr4 | - | $23.00 | - | - | 1:58.1 (57.0, 28.4) | Carbineer | Flying Colours NZ HD | Tick a Loch 4.2m |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Sweet Aces
Trained at
Jindera
Colours
Dark Blue, White Maltese Cross, Striped Sleeves
Owners
G J Clark, J G Stratton, B Clark, K Clark, D B Williams, N B Stratton, S C Hargrave
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Hancock | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Hancock | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Rock N Roll Heaven USA - Laura Lace (NZ) (Our Sir Vancelot NZ)
Best MR
1:59.6MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
16-0-1-4
Distance
3-0-0-2
Track & Distance
3-0-0-2
Last Season
27-2-0-1
This Season
22-0-2-5
Career
72-4-3-11
Prize Money
$138,475
Win Range
1750 - 2000
Last 10 Starts
3633272636
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 72-4-3-11 | 3-0-0-2 | 16-0-0-3 | 16-0-1-4 | 3-0-0-2 | 22-0-2-5 | 27-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 67% | 19% | 31% | 67% | 32% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 26 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Milbrae Quarries | 9.3m | $9,792 | Mikayla Towers | Fr4 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (56.5, 27.9) | The Banker NZ | Thats the Attitude 5.4m | Tubbee Tee NK |
| 3/9 | 19 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 47. | Yirribee Pacing Stud | 7.0m | $9,792 | Mikayla Towers | Fr2 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (57.4, 28.4) | Dee Terror | Thats the Attitude 6.5m | Mop NZ HD |
| 6/10 | 12 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Jacinta Bodel Homes | 11.8m | $9,792 | Mikayla Towers | Fr6 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (56.3, 28.3) | Goodtime Junior | Songbird NZ 1.7m | Dee Terror 4.3m |
| 2/9 | 5 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | Tasco Petroleum | 4.0m | $9,792 | Michael Towers | Fr4 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.4, 27.9) | Wild Bull NZ | Mop NZ 4.0m | Dee Terror HFHD |
| 7/10 | 28 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Milbrae Quarries | 15.0m | $9,792 | Mikayla Towers | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (56.2, 27.1) | Bulletin | Tick a Loch 2.4m | Outrageous Rebel 2.6m |
| 2/9 | 23 Jun 2024 | Temora | 2000m | - | NR up to 50. | Rivalea | 3.1m | $9,792 | Mikayla Towers | Fr2 | - | $5.00 | 5 days ago | - | 2:04.0 (60.1, 30.5) | Geoffrey Bee | Mop NZ 3.1m | Joes Redemption 1.4m |
| 3/7 | 18 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 45. | Hrnsw Guaranteed Ladyship | 8.5m | $6,936 | Mikayla Towers | Fr4 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (58.0, 28.9) | Fiftyshadesofhay NZ | Full of Wisdom 7.5m | Mop NZ 1.0m |
| 3/9 | 11 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Yirribee Pacing Stud | 2.7m | $6,936 | Mikayla Towers | Fr1 | - | $6.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (57.6, 28.1) | Pirani Princess | Adieu Mikennis 1.5m | Mop NZ 1.2m |
| 6/10 | 31 May 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Hrnsw Guaranteed Harness | 18.5m | $9,792 | Mikayla Towers | Fr2 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (56.1, 27.6) | Kathys Free | Our Roku 3.9m | Songbird NZ 2.8m |
| 3/9 | 24 May 2024 | Wwylong | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Waratah Heat | 23.4m | $9,996 | Michael Towers | Fr5 | - | $71.00 | - | - | 1:57.1 (57.7, 29.3) | Eric the Kicker | Wattosblazeofglory 21.6m | Mop NZ 1.8m |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Laura Lace (NZ)
Trained at
Leeton
Colours
Navy Blue, Light Blue Yokes & Braces, Navy Blue Stars, Navy Blue Sleeves With Light Blue Stars
Owners
M A (Mikayla) Towers
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikayla Towers | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M B Towers | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Sportswriter USA - Banyula Holmes NZ (Holmes Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:58.0MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Pulling, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 57.5, Tongue Tie - Visible, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
19-2-1-2
Distance
4-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Last Season
17-1-2-2
This Season
20-3-2-2
Career
49-4-7-6
Prize Money
$55,000
Win Range
1740 - 1770
Last 10 Starts
2384146548
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-4-7-6 | 4-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-1 | 19-2-1-2 | 4-0-0-0 | 20-3-2-2 | 17-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 15% | 6% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 14% | 26% | 0% | 35% | 29% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | 9 | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 12 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Jacinta Bodel Homes | 13.6m | $9,792 | Sam Hewitt | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 17 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (56.3, 28.3) | Goodtime Junior | Songbird NZ 1.7m | Dee Terror 4.3m |
| 4/10 | 25 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Download The Tab App Today | 3.6m | $6,936 | Harrison Ross | Fr5 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (59.4, 29.2) | Run Business Run | Glamors Symbol 2.3m | Carmen on Bling HD |
| 5/10 | 18 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Ranvet | 10.7m | $6,936 | Sam Hewitt | Fr2 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (58.4, 28.7) | Scottie Mach | Roll the Aces 2.2m | Fredee Tee HFHD |
| 6/10 | 11 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Tasco Petroleum | 19.2m | $6,936 | Sam Hewitt | Fr7 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (58.6, 28.3) | Dust to Diamonds | Fredee Tee 1.4m | Millwood Grace NZ 10.5m |
| 4/9 | 4 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Atworthy Park | 20.7m | $6,936 | Sam Hewitt | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.3 (56.4, 27.8) | Sylvia Kay NZ | The Clock Winder 6.9m | Luverboy 8.6m |
| 1/10 | 27 May 2024 | Canbera | 1770m | - | NR up to 45. | Mga Insurance Brokers Pace | - | $6,936 | Sam Hewitt | Sr3 | - | $34.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (61.3, 31.3) | Sporty Banyula | Joes Redemption 1.7m | Nifty Schoobee 4.0m |
| 4/9 | 14 May 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Hrnsw Guaranteed Ladyship | 7.1m | $6,936 | Sam Hewitt | Sr2 | - | $8.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (57.6, 28.0) | Fiftyshadesofhay NZ | Bet Sheza Lady HD | Sylvia Kay NZ 3.1m |
| 8/10 | 6 May 2024 | Canbera | 1770m | - | NR up to 45. | Oskar Memorials Pace | 37.2m | $6,936 | Sam Hewitt | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (60.5, 31.0) | Prince Louie | Alliyahs Hope 2.4m | Lara Tiara 4.1m |
| 3/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Yirribee Pacing Stud | 8.1m | $6,936 | Sam Hewitt | Fr4 | - | $9.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (58.0, 28.1) | Fredee Tee | Myruna 8.0m | Sporty Banyula HFHD |
| 2/9 | 16 Apr 2024 | Young | 1720m | - | NR up to 47. | Swscu | HFHD | $6,936 | Sam Hewitt | Fr1 | - | $8.00 | - | - | 1:58.2 (59.1, 29.4) | Catch the Shark | Sporty Banyula HD | King Corey 2.6m |
Sire
Sportswriter USA
Dam
Banyula Holmes NZ
Trained at
Goulburn
Colours
Purple & White, White Yoke With Purple Stars, Purple Sleeves With White Initialled Wristband
Owners
P A Evans, S C P Evans
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S F Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Million Dollar Cam USA - Yoo Bronnie (Knight Rainbow NZ)
Best MR
1:57.1MS
Dist Best MR
2:02.2MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Neck Strap, Nose Band - Drop, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Spreaders - Guiders, Whip, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
16-1-1-1
Distance
3-0-0-1
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Last Season
19-1-2-1
This Season
8-0-2-0
Career
41-3-4-3
Prize Money
$30,668
Win Range
1740 - 2147
Last 10 Starts
527678x627
Last Run
24 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-3-4-3 | 3-0-0-1 | 11-1-0-2 | 16-1-1-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 8-0-2-0 | 19-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 9% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 24% | 33% | 27% | 19% | 33% | 25% | 21% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 9 Jul 2024 | Leeton | 1758m | - | NR up to 38. | Yenda Producers | 13.2m | $6,936 | Stewart Richards | Fr2 | - | $2.70 | 14 days ago | - | 2:02.7 (62.2, 30.2) | Keep Playing | Golden Reason 4.0m | Artimos 5.2m |
| 2/9 | 25 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Genesis Catering | 9.9m | $6,936 | Stewart Richards | Sr1 | - | $23.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (56.6, 27.6) | Dee Terror | Yoo Trish 9.9m | No More Promises SHFHD |
| 6/7 | 11 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Boots Civil Engineering | 8.0m | $6,936 | Stewart Richards | Fr5 | - | $8.50 | 133 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (58.6, 28.4) | Thats the Attitude | Adams It 2.0m | Arts Classic 4.0m |
| 8/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Hillis Motor Group | 285.4m | $6,936 | Stewart Richards | Sr1 | - | $9.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (57.3, 28.8) | Tubbee Tee | Acheron HD | Alice on the Beach 1.4m |
| 7/9 | 23 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Judds Horse Supplies Pace | 14.0m | $6,936 | Stewart Richards | Fr8 | - | $17.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (60.5, 30.2) | Got the Goods | Signor Jujon 4.4m | Mangochililime 1.5m |
| 6/10 | 14 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | Judith & Rebecca Rutland M | 13.2m | $6,936 | Stewart Richards | Fr5 | - | $13.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (58.1, 29.7) | Redbank Harry | Sokys Falcon 1.1m | Miami Surf 9.4m |
| 7/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Walsh & Blair Pace | 5.5m | $6,936 | Stewart Richards | Fr8 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (59.2, 30.1) | Glamors Symbol | Agent Callan HFHD | Melati Boy HD |
| 2/9 | 1 Jan 2024 | Leeton | 1758m | - | NR up to 45. | Guilford Transport Pace | 3.6m | $9,792 | Stewart Richards | Sr3 | - | $21.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (59.8, 29.4) | The Egg Counter | Yoo Trish 3.6m | Sporty Lou 5.1m |
| 5/7 | 26 Dec 2023 | Leeton | 2147m | - | NR up to 50. | Golden Apple Super Ht 4 | 13.2m | $9,792 | Stewart Richards | Sr1 | - | $51.00 | 4 days ago | - | 2:03.1 (59.7, 28.1) | Benjimagee | Smash It HD | The Mountain 3.6m |
| 3/9 | 22 Dec 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 45. | Hrnsw Guaranteed Ladyship | 6.4m | $6,936 | Stewart Richards | Fr7 | - | $41.00 | - | - | 1:59.8 (58.8, 29.3) | Light Up Lily | Full of Wisdom 5.3m | Yoo Trish 1.0m |
Sire
Million Dollar Cam USA
Dam
Yoo Bronnie
Trained at
Leeton
Colours
Light Green, Purple Stars, Purple Sleeves, Light Green Stars
Owners
M J (Mick) Grace
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Locke | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S W Richards | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Fly Like an Eagle - Artesian Crossing (Artesian USA)
Best MR
1:57.4MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Mesh Goggles, Boots - Knee, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Neck Strap, Nose Veil, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
11-1-1-2
Distance
3-0-0-1
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Last Season
10-1-2-0
This Season
6-0-0-2
Career
23-3-3-3
Prize Money
$24,105
Win Range
1740 - 2000
Last 10 Starts
x92334x965
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-3-3 | 3-0-0-1 | 8-0-1-2 | 11-1-1-2 | 3-0-0-1 | 6-0-0-2 | 10-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 33% | 38% | 36% | 33% | 33% | 30% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 19 Jul 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Harvey'S Mower & Chainsaw | 10.0m | $9,792 | Bruce Harpley | Fr4 | - | $41.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (58.5, 28.2) | Fly to the Finish NZ | Surprise Landing HFNK | Donnie Mac HFHD |
| 6/10 | 9 Jul 2024 | Leeton | 1758m | - | NR 47 to 49. | Southern Central Engineeri | 15.6m | $6,936 | Blake Jones | Sr3 | - | $8.50 | 11 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (59.0, 29.1) | Catch the Shark | Scottie Mach 1.3m | Alliyahs Hope 11.9m |
| 9/9 | 28 Jun 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Stroud Homes | 16.7m | $9,792 | Bruce Harpley | Sr1 | - | $23.00 | 153 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (57.7, 27.8) | Surprise Landing | Starshine Lady 1.0m | Our Roku 2.1m |
| 4/10 | 27 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Phyllis Harpley Memorial | 7.8m | $9,792 | Bruce Harpley | Sr1 | - | $7.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (57.7, 28.3) | Maywyns Jewel | Sophies Scooter 3.4m | The Missing Sock NZ 4.3m |
| 3/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Harness Trading Ring Aus | 11.0m | $9,792 | Bruce Harpley | Fr6 | - | $3.80 | 18 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.0, 28.3) | Consider It Done | Centofellie 2.1m | Eagles Crossing 8.9m |
| 3/9 | 1 Jan 2024 | Leeton | 2147m | - | NR up to 60. | Milbrae Quarries Final | 30.1m | $14,994 | Bruce Harpley | Sr4 | - | $34.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (55.6, 26.6) | Major Thinker NZ | Repetitive NZ 14.8m | Eagles Crossing 15.3m |
| 2/8 | 26 Dec 2023 | Leeton | 2147m | - | NR up to 60. | Milbrae Quarries Heat 1 | 1.2m | $9,792 | Bruce Harpley | Fr2 | - | $71.00 | 18 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (57.8, 29.2) | Speculating | Eagles Crossing 1.2m | Loch Lomond NZ 1.6m |
| 9/10 | 8 Dec 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 52. | Vale Lindsay Morphett | 43.6m | $9,792 | Bruce Harpley | Fr1 | - | $81.00 | 80 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (55.6, 26.4) | Earl of Pembroke NZ | Loch Lomond NZ 3.5m | Lightning Baby NZ 4.7m |
| 7/9 | 19 Sep 2023 | Leeton | 2147m | - | NR up to 52. | L & D Bowling Club | 45.3m | $6,936 | Andrew Pitt | Fr4 | - | $61.00 | 21 days ago | - | 2:01.3 (59.8, 28.1) | Ellas Reason | Eucan Roll 10.4m | Just Rocknroll 3.4m |
| 6/10 | 29 Aug 2023 | Young | 2100m | - | NR up to 50. | The Eureka - Cordina Racin | 11.5m | $6,936 | Taylah Osmond | Fr4 | - | $19.00 | - | - | 2:02.6 (58.3, 29.0) | Line Me Up Bro NZ | Keayang Domino HFNK | Major Huss 2.6m |
Sire
Fly Like an Eagle
Dam
Artesian Crossing
Trained at
Yanco
Colours
Black, Yellow Spots
Owners
K L (Kim) Hillier
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hillier | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K L Hillier | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








