Narrogin R3 JAMES SQUIRE MS PACE
James Squire Ms Pace
9:11pm • 1823m • Mobile Start • Pacers • L5$ LT $8,000 • 3YO and older • $6,2409:11pm • 1823m • Mobile Start • Pacers • L5$ LT $8,000 • 3YO and older • $6,240
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
2-0-2-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
16-5-1-2
This Season
9-0-0-0
Career
67-14-10-7
Prize Money
$104,179
Win Range
1609 - 2692
Last 10 Starts
576595650x
Last Run
81 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 67-14-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 2-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-0-0 | 16-5-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11 | 16 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | 27.7m | $9,360 | Shane Young | Fr7 | - | $126.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.6, 28.5) | Rockandrollartist | Duty Bound NZ 7.6m | Little Bitof Fun 3.1m |
| 5/9 | 9 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | 3.9m | $9,360 | Shane Young | Fr1 | - | $4.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (57.6, 28.9) | Torpedo Rock | Gee Smith HD | Let It Linga 1.2m |
| 6/12 | 2 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | 15.4m | $9,360 | Shane Young | Fr5 | - | $71.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (57.7, 28.3) | Ideal Tomado NZ | Alta Rhett 1.8m | Good Times Ahead NZ 7.4m |
| 5/11 | 22 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | 6.3m | $9,360 | Shane Young | Sr1 | - | $20.00 | 10 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (57.1, 28.4) | Bramante Steps | Rockaball NZ 1.9m | Sound Wave 2.1m |
| 9/10 | 12 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k Div.2 | 18.4m | $9,360 | Shane Young | Fr8 | - | $34.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (57.1, 28.6) | Yankee Lincoln NZ | Stereophonic 8.1m | Gee Smith SHFHD |
| 5/10 | 2 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 12.5m | $9,360 | Shane Young | Sr1 | - | $20.00 | 6 days ago | - | 2:01.1 (58.1, 29.6) | Gregarmy | Per Ardua Ad Astra 1.3m | Terror in Texas 5.2m |
| 6/10 | 25 Feb 2024 | Wiliams | 2666m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Williams Cup | 11.4m | $11,000 | Shane Young | Sr5 | - | $11.00 | 22 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (61.8, 29.1) | Pocketful of Opals | Gov Starzzz HD | Rellim 3.7m |
| 7/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 61.3m | $9,360 | Shane Young | Fr5 | - | $13.00 | 12 days ago | - | 2:00.4 (57.7, 28.7) | Franco Ecuador NZ | The Righteous 19.2m | Franco Western 2.8m |
| 5/9 | 22 Jan 2024 | Pinjara | 2116m | - | L8+ HWOE $25,000+ | L8+ Ss Pace | 12.6m | $9,360 | Shane Young | 20 Fr3 | 20kgs | $23.00 | 199 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (57.6, 28.6) | Cheddar is Better | Tumblin Dice HFNK | Follow the Music 8.1m |
| 5/9 | 7 Jul 2023 | Northam | 2620m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8cl9 Lt32.5k | 10.6m | $6,000 | Shane Young | Fr6 | - | $5.50 | - | - | 2:00.0 (61.0, 31.3) | Gee Smith | Misstiano HFHD | Justlike Turbo SHFHD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Betterthancheddar USA
Dam
Mabel Rose
Trained at
Pinjarra
Colours
Black, White Checks, Gold Sleeves
Owners
S R Young, A McKay, J D Mckay, M J Barrett, D G Crowe, R Chappell, G Coverley
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Young | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S R Young | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $14.00 from barrier 4 off front line when ran 2nd beaten 2.1m behind Henwood Bay (Sr2) in 2:01.0 (59.6,30.2) 2242m mobile Narrogin Sat 22 Jun 24. Started at $31.00 from barrier 4 off back row when ran 9th beaten 32.3m behind Tux And Tails (Fr5) in 1:59.8 (59.5,30.3) 2130m mobile Central Wheatbelt Sun 30 Jun 24. Place best from draw.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
8-0-1-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Last Season
29-3-1-2
This Season
25-2-1-4
Career
88-7-7-7
Prize Money
$101,115
Win Range
1177 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
6143887629
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 88-7-7-7 | 2-0-0-0 | 16-0-0-1 | 8-0-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 25-2-1-4 | 29-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 10% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 24% | 0% | 6% | 13% | 0% | 28% | 21% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | - | 8 | 7 | - | 5 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 30 Jun 2024 | Central | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 32.3m | $6,240 | Aaron Suvaljko | Sr4 | - | $31.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (59.5, 30.3) | Tux and Tails | Johnny Lombo 2.4m | Rockin the Trend 1.2m |
| 2/10 | 22 Jun 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 2.1m | $6,240 | Joseph Suvaljko | Fr4 | - | $14.00 | 4 days ago | - | 2:01.0 (59.6, 30.2) | Henwood Bay | Classnsmart 2.1m | Gee Smith 2.0m |
| 6/11 | 18 Jun 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k Div.2 | 11.5m | $9,360 | Shannon Suvaljko | Sr2 | - | $8.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.5 (58.6, 29.6) | Hengheng | My Little Big Man NZ 4.2m | Make It Quick 2.6m |
| 7/9 | 10 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/910 Lt$40k | 43.2m | $9,360 | Aaron Suvaljko | Sr1 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.6, 28.1) | Cut N Run NZ | Xceptional Arma NK | Gold Horseshoe 27.3m |
| 8/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k L.l. | 20.8m | $9,056 | Aaron Suvaljko | Fr6 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Hi Suga Rush NZ | Under the Starzzz 1.1m | Chambray NZ 8.6m |
| 8/12 | 27 May 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | 14.8m | $9,360 | Joseph Suvaljko | Sr2 | - | $126.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (55.9, 28.2) | Blaze on NZ | Cut N Run NZ 1.3m | Whos the Dad 5.3m |
| 3/7 | 20 May 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k L. Lap | 4.2m | $9,056 | Aaron Suvaljko | Fr5 | - | $34.00 | 10 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Theycall Me Stooge | Major Corrida 2.2m | Classnsmart 2.0m |
| 4/8 | 10 May 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 13.5m | $6,240 | Aaron Suvaljko | Sr1 | - | $71.00 | 4 days ago | - | 2:01.6 (56.9, 27.9) | Franco Western | Theycall Me Stooge 6.3m | Cowboys N Bandits NZ 4.4m |
| 1/8 | 6 May 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k+ | - | $9,056 | Shannon Suvaljko | Fr5 | - | $6.00 | 3 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Classnsmart | Magic Eye Mick 4.8m | Colorado Banner NZ 1.5m |
| 6/9 | 3 May 2024 | Glpark | 1730m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 12.0m | $9,360 | Shannon Suvaljko | Fr9 | - | $17.00 | - | - | 1:56.1 (60.0, 30.4) | Beyond Bling | Eve Crocker NK | Isaidboo 5.4m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Renaissance Man
Dam
Classy and Smart
Trained at
Byford
Colours
Gold, Black Pacing W.A Logo & Sleeves
Owners
S L Suvaljko, Pacing WA
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Suvaljko | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S L Suvaljko | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Joseph Suvaljko (a(C))
T: S L Suvaljko
Race comment
Started at $101.00 from barrier 3 off front line when ran 8th beaten 19.0m behind Tantabiddi (Fr1) in 1:57.2 (56.3,27.8) 2185m mobile Pinjarra Mon 24 Jun 24. Started at $17.00 from barrier 2 off back row when ran 3rd beaten 3.6m behind Tux And Tails (Fr5) in 1:59.8 (59.5,30.3) 2130m mobile Central Wheatbelt Sun 30 Jun 24. Not the worst.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
9-2-0-2
Distance
4-2-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-0
Last Season
42-2-3-5
This Season
30-2-3-4
Career
142-9-18-16
Prize Money
$113,253
Win Range
1823 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
7927457883
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 142-9-18-16 | 4-2-0-0 | 14-2-1-1 | 9-2-0-2 | 4-2-0-0 | 30-2-3-4 | 42-2-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 50% | 14% | 22% | 50% | 7% | 5% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 50% | 29% | 44% | 50% | 30% | 24% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 30 Jun 2024 | Central | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 3.6m | $6,240 | Joseph Suvaljko | Sr2 | - | $17.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (59.5, 30.3) | Tux and Tails | Johnny Lombo 2.4m | Rockin the Trend 1.2m |
| 8/9 | 24 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | 19.0m | $9,360 | Joseph Suvaljko | Fr3 | - | $101.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (56.3, 27.8) | Tantabiddi | Cold Hard Cash 5.4m | Lord Titanium HFHD |
| 8/12 | 18 Jun 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 F&m L5$ Lt$8k | 21.3m | $9,360 | Joseph Suvaljko | Fr6 | - | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (59.1, 30.0) | Torrevean Amy | Absolute Delight 4.4m | Cherry on the Cake 2.8m |
| 7/9 | 11 Jun 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 F&m L5$ Lt$8k | 11.9m | $9,360 | Joseph Suvaljko | Fr8 | - | $61.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (57.7, 28.7) | Catch the Red Eye | Courage of Lombo 6.1m | Champagne Everyone 1.1m |
| 5/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne25k+ | 18.2m | $9,360 | Joseph Suvaljko | Fr7 | - | $101.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (58.2, 28.9) | Penny Black NZ | Goodealehmaddie NZ 9.5m | Our Lililou 5.6m |
| 4/8 | 24 May 2024 | Wagin | 1776m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 10.1m | $6,240 | Joseph Suvaljko | Sr1 | - | $3.80 | 4 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (57.8, 28.7) | Pacific Eagle | Highly Flammable 7.3m | Baltic Ace NZ 2.7m |
| 7/8 | 20 May 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne25k+ | 26.0m | $9,360 | Joseph Suvaljko | Fr5 | - | $91.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.3, 28.1) | Madam Publisher NZ | Rattlin Lilly 6.9m | Champagne Everyone 4.2m |
| 2/12 | 14 May 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 F&m L5$ Lt$8k | 2.2m | $9,360 | Joseph Suvaljko | Fr8 | - | $61.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (59.8, 29.9) | Tiger Lou NZ | Rockin the Trend 2.2m | Eve Crocker 1.2m |
| 9/9 | 10 May 2024 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5/6 (CL7) HWOE LT $18,500 | L5/6 Cl7 Lt18.5k | 25.7m | $6,240 | Aaron Suvaljko | Fr7 | - | $91.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (56.6, 28.1) | Gully Gum | Northview Dance NZ HD | Im Rockin Rod 16.9m |
| 7/9 | 6 May 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne25k+ | 8.1m | $9,360 | Joseph Suvaljko | Fr5 | - | $101.00 | - | - | 1:59.3 (56.6, 28.7) | Lady Prima Donna NZ | Our Lililou 1.4m | American Monarch NK |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Trend Setter
Trained at
Byford
Colours
Black, Gold Pacing W.A. Logo And Sleeves
Owners
S L Suvaljko, Pacing WA
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Suvaljko | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S L Suvaljko | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $15.00 from barrier 1 off front line when ran 10th and last beaten 73.2m behind Dazzling Jewel (Fr4) in 2:00.1 (58.8,28.9) 2130m mobile Central Wheatbelt Sun 27 Aug 23. Started at $34.00 from barrier 1 off back row when ran 3rd beaten 18.4m behind Ellucifer (Fr4) in 1:59.7 (58.9,29.2) 1730m mobile Central Wheatbelt Sun 30 Jun 24. Novelty chance.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
4-0-0-1
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Last Season
15-2-0-1
This Season
1-0-0-1
Career
25-2-1-4
Prize Money
$34,410
Win Range
1832 - 2130
Last 10 Starts
68984410x3
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-2-1-4 | 2-0-0-0 | 11-1-0-1 | 4-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 15-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 0% | 18% | 25% | 0% | 100% | 20% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 30 Jun 2024 | Central | 1730m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k Div.1 | 18.4m | $6,240 | Donald Harper | Sr1 | - | $34.00 | 308 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (58.9, 29.2) | Ellucifer | Funky Music 11.8m | Follow the Milkyway 6.6m |
| 10/10 | 27 Aug 2023 | Central | 2130m | - | L4/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L4/6 Ne18.5k+ | 73.2m | $6,240 | Joe Suvaljko | Fr1 | - | $15.00 | 14 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (58.8, 28.9) | Dazzling Jewel | Pink Parade 9.8m | Gota Good Warhol 5.1m |
| 1/10 | 13 Aug 2023 | Central | 2130m | - | L1/3 NE HWOE $6,000+ | L1/3 Ne6k+ | - | $6,240 | Trent Wheeler | Fr2 | - | $5.00 | 19 days ago | - | 2:03.0 (60.2, 29.8) | Follow the Milkyway | Wise Sage, Rising Spirit HD | - |
| 4/10 | 25 Jul 2023 | Northam | 2190m | - | L1/3 NE HWOE $6,000+ | L1/3 4yo+ Ne6k+ | 2.9m | $9,000 | Trent Wheeler | Fr3 | - | $6.00 | 11 days ago | - | 2:02.5 (60.6, 30.5) | Lilly Laguna | Lucksafortune 1.8m | Navajo Trailblazer HFHD |
| 4/10 | 14 Jul 2023 | Northam | 2190m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k Div.2 | 9.0m | $6,000 | Aldo Cortopassi | Sr1 | - | $5.50 | 7 days ago | - | 2:02.4 (60.6, 29.7) | Foxy Rose | Save This Dance 2.5m | Rusinol 4.0m |
| 8/10 | 7 Jul 2023 | Northam | 1780m | - | L1/4 NE HWOE $9,000+ | L1/4 4yo+ Wb Ne9k+ | 20.2m | $6,000 | Joe Suvaljko | Fr1 | - | $34.00 | 56 days ago | - | 2:01.7 (61.2, 31.5) | Zuede | First Airborne 2.7m | Chica Valiente 1.8m |
| 9/10 | 12 May 2023 | Wagin | 1776m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$lt$4k | 21.7m | $6,000 | Emily Johnson | Fr5 | - | $34.00 | 5 days ago | - | 2:01.6 (59.6, 30.2) | Cracka Tinny | Mister Sauvage HFNK | Our Glowing Star 1.7m |
| 8/10 | 7 May 2023 | Central | 1730m | - | L1/3 NE HWOE $6,000+ | L1/3 Ne6k+ | 12.6m | $6,000 | Trent Wheeler | Sr2 | - | $11.00 | 5 days ago | - | 2:00.8 (60.2, 30.0) | Gota Good Warhol | Rollyourown HFHD | Justfollowmehome NK |
| 6/7 | 2 May 2023 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k Div.2 | 16.7m | $6,000 | Trent Wheeler | Fr4 | - | $8.00 | 3 days ago | - | 2:05.6 (59.4, 29.6) | Jesse Allwood | Only Five Starzzz 2.7m | Cracka Tinny 6.5m |
| 9/10 | 29 Apr 2023 | Northam | 1780m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k Div.1 | 19.2m | $6,000 | Donald Harper | Fr3 | - | $18.00 | - | - | 2:00.1 (58.8, 29.5) | Dazzling Jewel | Our Glowing Star 1.8m | Courage of Lombo HFNK |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Follow the Stars
Dam
Money Time Milly
Trained at
Byford
Colours
Gold, Black Star, Collar & Cuffs
Owners
P L (Peter) Anderson
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Wheeler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P L Anderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $61.00 from barrier 4 off front line when ran 6th beaten 11.3m behind Alta Queen (Fr2) in 0:00.0 1177m mobile Pinjarra Mon 17 Jun 24. Started at $19.00 from barrier 7 off front line when ran 8th and last beaten 21.5m behind Jingling Jewels (Fr4) in 0:00.0 1177m mobile Pinjarra Mon 01 Jul 24. Happy to dismiss.
Age
11 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
3-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
11-1-1-2
This Season
18-2-2-0
Career
68-7-4-6
Prize Money
$87,662
Win Range
1177 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
2652107668
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-7-4-6 | 1-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 18-2-2-0 | 11-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 9% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 36% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k L.l. | 21.5m | $9,056 | Tom Bryant | Fr7 | - | $19.00 | 14 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Jingling Jewels | Good Day Sunshine NZ 5.4m | Colorado Banner NZ HD |
| 6/7 | 17 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k L.l. | 11.3m | $9,056 | Hayden Charles | Fr4 | - | $61.00 | 7 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Alta Queen | Miss Sassy 9.8m | Heavenly Wage HFHD |
| 6/9 | 10 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/910 Lt$40k | 42.2m | $9,360 | Hayden Charles | Fr1 | - | $51.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.6, 28.1) | Cut N Run NZ | Xceptional Arma NK | Gold Horseshoe 27.3m |
| 7/9 | 1 Jun 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 7.1m | $9,360 | Hayden Charles | Sr2 | - | $91.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (57.6, 29.6) | Im Lord Logan NZ | Torpedo Rock 1.4m | Cold Hard Cash NK |
| 11/12 | 27 May 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | 25.2m | $9,360 | Hayden Charles | Fr3 | - | $126.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (55.9, 28.2) | Blaze on NZ | Cut N Run NZ 1.3m | Whos the Dad 5.3m |
| 1/7 | 20 May 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k L. Lap | - | $9,056 | Hayden Charles | Fr2 | - | $6.50 | 10 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Theycall Me Stooge | Major Corrida 2.2m | Classnsmart 2.0m |
| 2/8 | 10 May 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 6.3m | $6,240 | Hayden Charles | Fr4 | - | $23.00 | 6 days ago | - | 2:01.6 (56.9, 27.9) | Franco Western | Theycall Me Stooge 6.3m | Cowboys N Bandits NZ 4.4m |
| 5/12 | 4 May 2024 | Bunbury | 1140m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Dash For Cash | 9.1m | $11,000 | Hayden Charles | Sr3 | - | $41.00 | 14 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Blockjorg | Franco Western 4.4m | Jingling Jewels 2.7m |
| 6/10 | 20 Apr 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Diggers Cup | 23.7m | $11,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Sr1 | - | $61.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.4, 29.3) | Starlight Dream | Maungatahi 5.5m | Smokeys Shadow 1.5m |
| 2/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k+ | 5.6m | $9,056 | Chris Lewis | Fr3 | - | $13.00 | - | - | 0:00.0 | Rockandrollartist | Theycall Me Stooge 5.6m | Northern Gaze 7.3m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Advance Attack NZ
Dam
Maple Valley NZ
Trained at
Gelorup
Colours
Blue, Gold Braces, Gold Hooped Sleeves
Owners
M J (Meg) Midgley
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Trefort | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $151.00 from barrier 5 off back row when ran 7th beaten 14.7m behind Dame Valour (Sr4) in 1:54.7 (56.3,28.2) 1684m mobile Pinjarra Mon 24 Jun 24. Started at $17.00 from barrier 5 off front line when ran 6th beaten 17.0m behind Jingling Jewels (Fr4) in 0:00.0 1177m mobile Pinjarra Mon 01 Jul 24. Needs to lift.
Age
12 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
16-2-2-6
Distance
2-1-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
25-2-1-1
Career
116-7-18-18
Prize Money
$101,816
Win Range
1609 - 2597
Last 10 Starts
6341976476
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 116-7-18-18 | 2-1-0-0 | 21-3-3-2 | 16-2-2-6 | 2-1-0-0 | 25-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 50% | 14% | 13% | 50% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 50% | 38% | 63% | 50% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k L.l. | 17.0m | $9,056 | Toby Lynn | Fr5 | - | $17.00 | 7 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Jingling Jewels | Good Day Sunshine NZ 5.4m | Colorado Banner NZ HD |
| 7/12 | 24 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne25k+ | 14.7m | $9,360 | Toby Lynn | Sr5 | - | $151.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (56.3, 28.2) | Dame Valour | Purest Copper 2.1m | Dream Control 3.4m |
| 4/7 | 17 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne$25k+ | 25.6m | $9,360 | Toby Lynn | Fr7 | - | $61.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (56.8, 28.4) | Penny Black NZ | Our Lililou 9.7m | Chilli Punter 11.2m |
| 6/11 | 10 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne$25k+ | 17.7m | $9,360 | Toby Lynn | Fr7 | - | $91.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (56.2, 28.9) | Eve Crocker | Artistic Scribe 1.2m | Bettor Have Faith NZ 1.3m |
| 7/8 | 1 Jun 2024 | Bunbury | 2503m | - | L2+ HWOE $1+ | L2+ Ss Pace | 102.4m | $9,360 | Toby Lynn | 20 Fr1 | 20kgs | $126.00 | 5 days ago | - | 2:01.2 (57.4, 29.9) | Northview Dance NZ | Dourado SHFHD | Smokeys Shadow 3.0m |
| 9/10 | 27 May 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne$25k+ | 14.4m | $9,360 | Toby Lynn | Fr6 | - | $126.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.6, 27.9) | Our Lililou | Dispatcher 4.1m | Wall Street Girl 2.9m |
| 1/9 | 18 May 2024 | Narrogn | 1823m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k Div.1 | - | $6,240 | Toby Lynn | Fr3 | - | $16.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (61.5, 31.0) | Go Home Jo | Grapellies Boy 6.7m | Gota Good Warhol 2.0m |
| 4/12 | 10 May 2024 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | 26.9m | $6,240 | Steven Jelf | Sr5 | - | $4.80 | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (58.3, 29.3) | Scuttlebutt | Eileenmay 14.4m | Axle Rocks 8.0m |
| 3/12 | 4 May 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | 2.5m | $6,240 | Toby Lynn | Fr6 | - | $18.00 | 12 days ago | - | 2:00.9 (60.9, 30.0) | Maddy Maddy | Rollyourown 2.4m | Go Home Jo SHFHD |
| 6/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k | 8.4m | $9,056 | Toby Lynn | Fr4 | - | $81.00 | - | - | 0:00.0 | Blaze on NZ | Colorado Banner NZ HD | Classnsmart SHFHD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Roll With Joe USA
Dam
Ima Ritzi Lombo
Trained at
Pinjarra
Colours
Red, Blue Yoke, Collar & Sleeves
Owners
S W Jelf, B H Nancarrow
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toby Lynn | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S W Jelf | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $3.00 and fav from barrier 8 off front line when ran 4th beaten 6.4m behind Bettor Class (Fr2) in 1:57.2 (58.1,29.6) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 07 Jun 24. Started at $6.50 from barrier 5 off front line when ran 2nd beaten short half head behind The Righteous (Fr1) in 1:57.5 (58.5,29.3) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 14 Jun 24. Hard to go past in this.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
2-0-0-0
This Season
8-0-4-0
Career
29-3-9-0
Prize Money
$72,944
Win Range
1980 - 2600
Last 10 Starts
7x22654242
Last Run
22 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-3-9-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-4-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 14 Jun 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | SHFHD | $9,360 | Ryan Warwick | Fr5 | - | $6.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (58.5, 29.3) | The Righteous | Swagger Man NZ SHFHD | Major Overs 1.2m |
| 4/10 | 7 Jun 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 6.4m | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Fr8 | - | $3.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (58.1, 29.6) | Bettor Class NZ | Gee Smith 1.4m | Walsh 2.5m |
| 2/11 | 4 Jun 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | 3.0m | $6,240 | Kaden Elliott | Sr1 | - | $4.80 | 14 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (59.3, 29.2) | Seagrass | Swagger Man NZ 3.0m | Gota Good Warhol 1.8m |
| 4/8 | 21 May 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L6 (HWOE $12,000-$18,499) | L6 Ne18.5k+ | 11.4m | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Fr5 | - | $71.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (56.1, 27.4) | Holy Hecka NZ | The Beaudster NZ 3.7m | Gully Gum HFNK |
| 5/10 | 13 May 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | 8.2m | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Fr4 | - | $41.00 | 31 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (57.0, 29.3) | Colorado Banner NZ | Hi Suga Rush NZ NK | Dourado 3.4m |
| 6/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 9.0m | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Fr4 | - | $3.20 | 3 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (59.2, 29.9) | Bee Jays Boy | My Little Big Man NZ 3.0m | Acoltnamedsu 1.4m |
| 2/11 | 9 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2536m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k Div.1 | HD | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Sr2 | - | $3.80 | 10 days ago | - | 2:01.1 (57.5, 29.1) | Priddah | Swagger Man NZ HD | Hes a Cool Mach 1.3m |
| 2/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2503m | - | L4+ HWOE $6,000+ | L4+ Ss Pace | 8.6m | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | 10 Fr1 | 10kgs | $4.20 | 228 days ago | - | 2:02.9 (57.6, 28.1) | Bonsco Circus | Swagger Man NZ 8.6m | Joey James 2.0m |
| 7/8 | 15 Aug 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L6 (HWOE $12,000-$18,499) | L6 Ne18.5k+ | 9.2m | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $34.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (56.7, 29.0) | Magnus Victor | Frankie J Holden NZ 2.9m | Soho Firestone NK |
| 10/11 | 1 Aug 2023 | Bunbury | 2503m | - | L4+ HWOE $6,000+ | L4+ Ss Pace | 21.7m | $9,000 | Kyle Symington | 10 Fr2 | 10kgs | $2.50 | - | - | 2:03.8 (57.9, 28.9) | Tiger by the Tail | Extraordinary Mary 1.5m | I See Fire HFNK |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Motu Haughty Helen (NZ)
Trained at
Baskerville
Colours
Gold, Green Cross & Armbands
Owners
Walmsley Developments Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaden Elliott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Bell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $13.00 from barrier 3 off front line when ran 5th beaten 11.8m behind Forsure (Fr1) in 2:04.0 (57.9,28.4) 2180m mobile Wagin Fri 07 Jun 24. Started at $91.00 from barrier 3 off back row when ran 6th beaten 30.0m behind Champagne Everyone (Fr5) in 2:01.8 (59.5,30.0) 2242m mobile Narrogin Sat 22 Jun 24. Place best.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
11-1-1-0
Distance
4-1-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Last Season
29-1-1-1
This Season
17-0-3-0
Career
87-5-8-3
Prize Money
$57,972
Win Range
1823 - 2265
Last 10 Starts
4742957556
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 87-5-8-3 | 4-1-0-0 | 23-2-4-1 | 11-1-1-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 17-0-3-0 | 29-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 25% | 9% | 9% | 25% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 18% | 25% | 30% | 18% | 25% | 18% | 10% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 22 Jun 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L1/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L1/7 Wbred Mares Ne25k+ | 30.0m | $14,000 | Trent Wheeler | Sr3 | - | $91.00 | 15 days ago | - | 2:01.8 (59.5, 30.0) | Champagne Everyone | The Wand Waver 1.2m | Make Your Mark HFHD |
| 5/10 | 7 Jun 2024 | Wagin | 2180m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 11.8m | $6,240 | Corey Peterson | Fr3 | - | $13.00 | 14 days ago | - | 2:04.0 (57.9, 28.4) | Forsure NZ | Highly Flammable 2.1m | Rusinol 2.0m |
| 5/9 | 24 May 2024 | Wagin | 2180m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k Div.1 | 15.7m | $6,240 | Tim Stone | Fr4 | - | $18.00 | 6 days ago | - | 2:01.9 (60.6, 30.6) | Batavia Blackhole | Immachulate 1.1m | Absolute Delight 7.2m |
| 7/9 | 18 May 2024 | Narrogn | 1823m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k Div.1 | 27.6m | $6,240 | Trent Wheeler | Fr5 | - | $9.50 | 38 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (61.5, 31.0) | Go Home Jo | Grapellies Boy 6.7m | Gota Good Warhol 2.0m |
| 5/10 | 10 Apr 2024 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | 13.1m | $6,240 | Trent Wheeler | Fr5 | - | $5.50 | 13 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.3, 29.1) | Classnsmart | Raptor Raider 6.4m | Gota Good Warhol 3.9m |
| 9/9 | 28 Mar 2024 | Wagin | 2180m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | 65.0m | $6,240 | Tim Stone | Fr3 | - | $6.50 | 9 days ago | - | 2:02.9 (61.2, 31.0) | Priddah | Rusinol SHFHD | Hes a Cool Mach HD |
| 2/10 | 19 Mar 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k Div. | 8.6m | $6,240 | Trent Wheeler | Fr6 | - | $19.00 | 9 days ago | - | 2:04.3 (57.9, 29.5) | Starlight Dream | Step It Up 8.6m | Our Lady Jen HFNK |
| 4/10 | 10 Mar 2024 | Bridgtn | 2190m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 7.1m | $6,240 | Trent Wheeler | Sr4 | - | $21.00 | 9 days ago | - | 2:01.9 (58.3, 28.2) | Follow the Music | Jimmy Recard 2.1m | Grapellies Boy 3.0m |
| 7/10 | 1 Mar 2024 | Narrogn | 1823m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 16.5m | $6,240 | Jamie Rigoli | Sr1 | - | $17.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (60.2, 31.3) | Tux and Tails | Diamond Dance NZ 1.9m | Ideal Whitby HFNK |
| 4/10 | 23 Feb 2024 | Albany | 1832m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 6.5m | $6,240 | Trent Wheeler | Sr1 | - | $9.50 | - | - | 1:59.6 (58.5, 29.1) | Henwood Bay | Eye Better 4.1m | Triple Brie 1.5m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Follow the Stars
Dam
Sister Madonna
Trained at
Albany
Colours
Black, Gold Lightning Bolt, Seams & Sleeves With Black Cuffs
Owners
A M (Adrian) Shanks
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Egerton-Green | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A M Shanks | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $6.50 from barrier 2 off front line when ran 2nd beaten 25.0m behind Baltic Ace (Fr6) in 2:01.2 (59.9,30.0) 2130m mobile Central Wheatbelt Sun 16 Jun 24. Started at $81.00 from barrier 5 off front line when ran 9th beaten 42.0m behind Henwood Bay (Sr2) in 2:01.0 (59.6,30.2) 2242m mobile Narrogin Sat 22 Jun 24. Others have brighter claims.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
11-0-1-0
Distance
3-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Last Season
19-4-3-0
This Season
15-0-2-0
Career
48-7-5-2
Prize Money
$83,469
Win Range
1684 - 2265
Last 10 Starts
9284568429
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-7-5-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 11-2-1-0 | 11-0-1-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 15-0-2-0 | 19-4-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 27% | 9% | 0% | 13% | 37% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | 4 | 8 | - | 9 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 22 Jun 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 42.0m | $6,240 | Donald Harper | Fr5 | - | $81.00 | 6 days ago | - | 2:01.0 (59.6, 30.2) | Henwood Bay | Classnsmart 2.1m | Gee Smith 2.0m |
| 2/10 | 16 Jun 2024 | Central | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k Div.1 | 25.0m | $6,240 | Donald Harper | Fr2 | - | $6.50 | 9 days ago | - | 2:01.2 (59.9, 30.0) | Baltic Ace NZ | Alta Hurrah NZ 25.0m | Batavia Streamline 2.2m |
| 4/10 | 7 Jun 2024 | Wagin | 2180m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 10.2m | $6,240 | Donald Harper | Sr3 | - | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | 2:04.0 (57.9, 28.4) | Forsure NZ | Highly Flammable 2.1m | Rusinol 2.0m |
| 8/8 | 24 May 2024 | Wagin | 1776m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 47.6m | $6,240 | Robin Donnell | Sr2 | - | $126.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (57.8, 28.7) | Pacific Eagle | Highly Flammable 7.3m | Baltic Ace NZ 2.7m |
| 6/10 | 19 May 2024 | Central | 1730m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 20.5m | $6,240 | Robin Donnell | Sr4 | - | $101.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:02.8 (58.2, 28.3) | Bitofdutchcourage | Pacific Eagle 1.4m | Krakka Lightning 3.5m |
| 5/8 | 11 May 2024 | Narrogn | 1823m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 24.8m | $6,240 | Donald Harper | Sr2 | - | $34.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (59.6, 30.0) | Cavalry Call | Rusinol 1.7m | Ellucifer 17.4m |
| 4/10 | 5 May 2024 | Central | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 9.3m | $6,240 | Robin Donnell | Sr1 | - | $81.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:04.5 (59.8, 29.9) | Sleek and Sweet | Batavia Streamline 3.3m | The Righteous 3.1m |
| 8/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Narrogn | 2662m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 61.0m | $9,360 | Donald Harper | Fr3 | - | $91.00 | 6 days ago | - | 2:01.9 (59.4, 30.3) | Feeling Aces | Kolisi HFNK | Eye Better NK |
| 2/10 | 21 Apr 2024 | Central | 1730m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k Div.2 | 7.9m | $6,240 | Donald Harper | Fr3 | - | $26.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.2, 30.2) | Brewery Lane | Alta Hurrah NZ 7.9m | Rockin Rufus HD |
| 9/10 | 13 Apr 2024 | Northam | 1780m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 12.4m | $6,240 | Donald Harper | Fr3 | - | $31.00 | - | - | 1:59.2 (59.5, 30.1) | Absolute Delight | Tux and Tails HD | Batavia Streamline 3.0m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunshine Beach USA
Dam
Alta Panache (NZ)
Trained at
Kellerberrin
Colours
Red, Grey Yoke & Armbands, Red Stars
Owners
D J Goulden, J F Saunders
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Harper | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R L Donnell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $41.00 from barrier 4 off front line when ran 8th and last beaten 35.4m behind Gold Horseshoe (Fr3) in 2:04.1 (60.1,31.2) 2662m mobile Narrogin Sat 22 Jun 24. Started at $31.00 from barrier 6 off front line when ran 7th beaten 18.5m behind Jingling Jewels (Fr4) in 0:00.0 1177m mobile Pinjarra Mon 01 Jul 24. Can figure here without surprising.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown/Black - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
2-1-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
16-0-1-2
This Season
10-1-2-0
Career
107-6-11-16
Prize Money
$52,451
Win Range
1609 - 2692
Last 10 Starts
781x982087
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 107-6-11-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-2-0 | 16-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 30% | 19% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k L.l. | 18.5m | $9,056 | Kyle Harper | Fr6 | - | $31.00 | 9 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Jingling Jewels | Good Day Sunshine NZ 5.4m | Colorado Banner NZ HD |
| 8/8 | 22 Jun 2024 | Narrogn | 2662m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 35.4m | $9,360 | Chris Lewis | Fr4 | - | $41.00 | 15 days ago | - | 2:04.1 (60.1, 31.2) | Gold Horseshoe | Flametree 5.0m | Gypsy Dragon 2.3m |
| 10/10 | 7 Jun 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 77.3m | $9,360 | Kyle Harper | Fr9 | - | $91.00 | 28 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (58.1, 29.6) | Bettor Class NZ | Gee Smith 1.4m | Walsh 2.5m |
| 2/12 | 10 May 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 2.0m | $6,240 | Kyle Harper | Sr4 | - | $91.00 | 4 days ago | - | 2:00.9 (59.3, 30.3) | Rockin Rufus | Flaming Cullen 2.0m | Pacific Eagle 6.9m |
| 8/8 | 6 May 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k+ | 30.9m | $9,056 | Kyle Harper | Fr6 | - | $61.00 | 16 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Classnsmart | Magic Eye Mick 4.8m | Colorado Banner NZ 1.5m |
| 9/10 | 20 Apr 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Diggers Cup | 33.3m | $11,000 | Chris Lewis | Fr1 | - | $101.00 | 74 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.4, 29.3) | Starlight Dream | Maungatahi 5.5m | Smokeys Shadow 1.5m |
| 1/10 | 6 Feb 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | - | $6,240 | Kyle Harper | Fr2 | - | $4.80 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.9 (58.9, 30.1) | Flaming Cullen | Recover Lover 6.7m | Lukes Mistake 2.3m |
| 8/10 | 29 Jan 2024 | Pinjara | 2631m | - | L6+ HWOE $12,000+ | L6+ Ss Pace | 22.2m | $9,360 | Dean Miller | FT Fr1 | - | $91.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (58.3, 29.3) | Mister Montblanc | Gov Starzzz 7.1m | Rock Artist NK |
| 7/11 | 16 Jan 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | 13.5m | $6,240 | Chris Lewis | Sr2 | - | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | 2:01.8 (59.6, 31.2) | The Dark Night | Lightfoot Leigh 4.0m | Brookies Jet NZ 3.8m |
| 2/10 | 2 Jan 2024 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | 2.8m | $6,240 | Chris Lewis | Fr2 | - | $6.50 | - | - | 1:57.0 (59.2, 29.8) | Rockin Jetstar | Flaming Cullen 2.8m | Batavia Storm 1.2m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Elsu NZ
Dam
Flaming Sambuca
Trained at
Vasse
Colours
Black, Maroon Vee, Blue Sleeves
Owners
M L Charman, S K King, L H Charman, Estate of J F Charman
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Harper | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M L Charman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Started at $4.00 from barrier 1 off front line when ran 5th beaten 3.9m behind Torpedo Rock (Fr6) in 1:59.4 (57.6,28.9) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Tue 09 Apr 24. Started at $126.00 from barrier 7 off front line when ran 11th and last beaten 27.7m behind Rockandrollartist (Fr4) in 1:56.9 (56.6,28.5) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Tue 16 Apr 24. Not started since Tue 16 Apr 24 and not produced in recent trials. Block blinkers go on for this run. Improver here, don't discard.