Pinjarra R9 N.T EDDY MS PACE
- Globe DerbySAGOOD
- PinjarraWAGOOD
- Yarra ValleyVICGOOD
N.t Eddy Ms Pace
5:27pm • 2185m • Mobile Start • Pacers • L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED • 3YO and older • $9,3605:27pm • 2185m • Mobile Start • Pacers • L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED • 3YO and older • $9,360
Race Notes
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Bedtime (NZ) (Artsplace (US))
Best MR
1:54.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.9MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Murphy Blind O/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 62, Tongue Tie - Visible, Pre Race Warm Up
Today's Stats
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
17-7-0-4
This Season
1-1-0-0
Career
20-9-0-5
Prize Money
$206,185
Win Range
1177 - 2536
Last 10 Starts
41388171x1
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-9-0-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-0-3 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 17-7-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 45% | 0% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 41% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 65% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k L.l. | - | $9,056 | Lindsay Harper | Fr7 | - | $3.90 | 184 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Chivalry NZ | Allaglow 1.6m | Artistic Scribe 1.6m |
| 1/9 | 16 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | - | $9,360 | Lindsay Harper | Fr1 | - | $1.26 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (58.0, 29.0) | Chivalry NZ | Cut N Run NZ 4.0m | Our Shelley Beach NZ 4.0m |
| 7/8 | 8 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Open | 13.9m | $21,000 | Lindsay Harper | Fr7 | - | $21.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (58.2, 29.7) | Holy Hecka NZ | Insta Gator 6.5m | Crowd Control NK |
| 1/11 | 2 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | - | $9,360 | Lindsay Harper | Fr3 | - | $1.50 | 22 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (58.3, 29.3) | Chivalry NZ | Rupert of Lincoln NZ 1.4m | Stamford NZ 15.4m |
| 8/9 | 10 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Open | 22.9m | $21,000 | Lindsay Harper | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.0, 27.8) | Hotly Pursued | Skylord 5.7m | Crowd Control 2.5m |
| 8/12 | 3 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO OPEN | L11 3yo Wa Derby Consol. | 10.1m | $21,000 | Lindsay Harper | Fr6 | - | $19.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (57.4, 28.9) | Star Lavra | Hotly Pursued 1.2m | Lombo Mitchinson 2.1m |
| 3/9 | 20 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Open | 6.8m | $21,000 | Lindsay Harper | Fr8 | - | $34.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.5 (56.8, 28.6) | Rock Artist | Soho Firestone 2.2m | Chivalry NZ 4.6m |
| 1/7 | 14 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | - | $9,360 | Lindsay Harper | Fr5 | - | $20.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (56.2, 28.6) | Chivalry NZ | Franco Mecca NZ 1.1m | Montana Glory NZ 1.2m |
| 4/8 | 10 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L6 (HWOE $12,000-$18,499) | L6 Ne18.5k+ | 19.2m | $9,360 | Lindsay Harper | Fr3 | - | $9.50 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (56.6, 28.6) | Advantage NZ | Hotly Pursued HFHD | Soho Santorini 3.8m |
| 5/11 | 3 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | 18.1m | $9,360 | Lindsay Harper | Sr3 | - | $10.00 | - | - | 1:57.7 (59.5, 30.7) | Runningonempty | Gota Good Warhol 7.5m | Lilly Laguna 2.4m |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Bedtime (NZ)
Trained at
Martin
Colours
Gold, Pink Checks, Black Collar, Cuffs & Waistband
Owners
Boots Properties Racing Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Harper | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L B Harper | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $6.00 from barrier 2 off front line when ran 3rd beaten 3.9m behind Ideal Tomado (Fr1) in 1:58.4 (57.2,28.8) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 31 May 24. Started at $2.25 and fav from barrier 2 off front line when won by neck defeating Xceptional Arma (Fr6) in 1:56.2 (56.6,28.1) 2185m mobile Pinjarra Mon 10 Jun 24. This is harder, each way.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Bettors Delight USA - Idolise (NZ) (American Ideal USA)
Best MR
1:56.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.2MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Burr - Rein N/S, Deafeners - Plugs, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Shadow Roll
Today's Stats
Track
5-1-2-0
Distance
5-1-2-0
Track & Distance
5-1-2-0
Last Season
24-2-6-2
This Season
8-2-2-2
Career
53-9-15-7
Prize Money
$91,341
Win Range
1740 - 2242
Last 10 Starts
2219x43231
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-9-15-7 | 5-1-2-0 | 31-6-9-3 | 5-1-2-0 | 5-1-2-0 | 8-2-2-2 | 24-2-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 20% | 19% | 20% | 20% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 60% | 58% | 60% | 60% | 75% | 42% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 10 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/910 Lt$40k | - | $9,360 | Chris Lewis | Fr2 | - | $2.25 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.6, 28.1) | Cut N Run NZ | Xceptional Arma NK | Gold Horseshoe 27.3m |
| 3/12 | 31 May 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $20,000 | L10 L5$ Lt$20k | 3.9m | $19,000 | Aiden De Campo | Fr2 | - | $6.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (57.2, 28.8) | Ideal Tomado NZ | Ira Poole NZ 1.1m | Cut N Run Nz, Navy Street 2.8m |
| 2/12 | 27 May 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | 1.3m | $9,360 | Chris Lewis | Fr1 | - | $6.50 | 16 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (55.9, 28.2) | Blaze on NZ | Cut N Run NZ 1.3m | Whos the Dad 5.3m |
| 3/8 | 11 May 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 4yo+ Lt32.5k | 3.7m | $9,360 | Jocelyn Young | Fr6 | - | $4.80 | 12 days ago | - | 2:01.7 (58.3, 28.8) | Rocknroll Sass | Beyond Bling 2.6m | Cut N Run NZ 1.1m |
| 4/10 | 29 Apr 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | 18.0m | $9,360 | Jocelyn Young | Sr2 | - | $21.00 | 87 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.6, 28.7) | Captain Bligh NZ | Advantage NZ 7.2m | Soho Firestone 4.4m |
| 9/9 | 2 Feb 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $20,000 | L10 L5$ Lt$20k Div.1 | 32.5m | $19,000 | Jocelyn Young | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (55.1, 27.5) | Pinny Tiger | Tiger Royal NZ 13.4m | Lamandier HD |
| 1/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | - | $9,360 | Jocelyn Young | Fr1 | - | $1.30 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (56.9, 28.5) | Cut N Run NZ | Lady Prima Donna NZ 2.3m | Rocknroll Elliot 1.6m |
| 2/11 | 19 Jan 2024 | Glpark | 1730m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | SHFHD | $9,360 | Jocelyn Young | Sr1 | - | $6.50 | 23 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (57.7, 29.3) | Post Game | Cut N Run NZ HFHD | Rocknroll Elliot 7.2m |
| 2/12 | 27 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne$25k+ | 2.6m | $9,360 | Jocelyn Young | Sr5 | - | $9.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (58.1, 28.1) | Showpony | Cut N Run NZ 2.6m | Gully Gum 7.1m |
| 2/9 | 16 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 4.0m | $9,360 | Jocelyn Young | Fr2 | - | $4.60 | - | - | 1:56.9 (58.0, 29.0) | Chivalry NZ | Cut N Run NZ 4.0m | Our Shelley Beach NZ 4.0m |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Idolise (NZ)
Trained at
Hopeland
Colours
Purple, White Yoke With 3 Purple Stars, White Braces, White Y On Sleeves, White Cuffs
Owners
M C (Mark) Lewis
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Lewis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Young | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $1.08 and fav from barrier 6 off front line when won by 14.7m defeating Sanford Harry (Fr3) in 1:59.0 (58.0,28.1) 2100m mobile Bunbury Sat 04 May 24. Started at $8.00 from barrier 2 off back row when ran 2nd beaten 2.8m behind Prince Of Pain (Fr1) in 1:56.7 (58.3,29.5) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 07 Jun 24. Hard to beat.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Racing Hill CA - Russian Velocity (NZ) (Mach Three CA)
Best MR
1:57.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.1MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Pole N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59.5, Hopple Shorteners - Stands and Mobiles
Today's Stats
Track
9-1-1-1
Distance
6-1-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-0-0
Last Season
6-0-3-0
This Season
4-2-1-0
Career
37-7-9-4
Prize Money
$69,755
Win Range
1609 - 2242
Last 10 Starts
42244x1412
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-7-9-4 | 6-1-0-0 | 27-6-7-2 | 9-1-1-1 | 6-1-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 6-0-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 17% | 22% | 11% | 17% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 17% | 56% | 33% | 17% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 7 Jun 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | 2.8m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Sr2 | - | $8.00 | 34 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (58.3, 29.5) | Prince of Pain NZ | Linebacker NZ 2.8m | Winegum NZ 1.5m |
| 1/7 | 4 May 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | - | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr6 | - | $1.08 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (58.0, 28.1) | Linebacker NZ | Sanford Harry 14.7m | Lightfoot Leigh 1.4m |
| 4/10 | 20 Apr 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Diggers Cup | 11.5m | $11,000 | Chris Voak | Fr4 | - | $1.65 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.4, 29.3) | Starlight Dream | Maungatahi 5.5m | Smokeys Shadow 1.5m |
| 1/11 | 10 Apr 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | - | $6,240 | Chris Voak | Fr6 | - | $2.10 | 105 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (57.3, 28.2) | Linebacker NZ | Major Corrida 17.3m | Walsh 7.5m |
| 4/12 | 27 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne$25k+ | 10.0m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Sr1 | - | $2.65 | 16 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (58.1, 28.1) | Showpony | Cut N Run NZ 2.6m | Gully Gum 7.1m |
| 4/11 | 11 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | 5.3m | $9,360 | Mitchell Miller | Fr5 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (56.1, 27.8) | Loucid Dreams | Gully Gum HD | Caliente NK |
| 2/8 | 4 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k | SHFHD | $9,056 | Chris Voak | Fr5 | - | $2.75 | 26 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Spring Line | Linebacker NZ SHFHD | Heavenly Wage 1.6m |
| 2/6 | 8 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L6 (HWOE $12,000-$18,499) | L6 Ne18.5k+ | 4.5m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr5 | - | $7.50 | 16 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (56.4, 28.4) | Franco Mecca NZ | Linebacker NZ 4.5m | Loucid Dreams HD |
| 4/7 | 23 Oct 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k | 27.8m | $9,360 | Chris Lewis | Fr2 | - | $17.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (56.4, 27.7) | Skylou NZ | Hotly Pursued 8.7m | Bettor Move Along 6.2m |
| 2/7 | 11 Oct 2023 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | 2.3m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr3 | - | $3.50 | - | - | 1:58.5 (56.3, 27.8) | Mister Ridgewell | Linebacker NZ 2.3m | Blaze on NZ 1.7m |
Sire
Racing Hill CA
Dam
Russian Velocity (NZ)
Trained at
Byford
Colours
Blue, Red Horseshoe, White Sleeves
Owners
B J Howlett, L E Howlett, R Howlett, K L Howlett
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Suvaljko | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Howlett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $4.60 from barrier 3 off front line when ran 8th beaten 26.7m behind Chal Patch (Fr7) in 1:53.5 (58.1,29.0) 1730m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 19 Jan 24. Started at $4.60 from barrier 3 off front line when ran 3rd beaten 3.3m behind Gully Gum (Fr1) in 1:59.0 (55.4,27.8) 2569m mobile Bunbury Sat 15 Jun 24. Should get the run of the race.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Control the Moment (US) - Just Visiting (Barnett Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:56.0MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.0MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Length .1, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Half Pole O/S
Today's Stats
Track
6-1-2-3
Distance
5-1-2-2
Track & Distance
5-1-2-2
Last Season
23-5-6-6
This Season
3-1-0-1
Career
35-8-8-10
Prize Money
$157,360
Win Range
1776 - 2569
Last 10 Starts
32131118x3
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-8-8-10 | 5-1-2-2 | 21-6-5-6 | 6-1-2-3 | 5-1-2-2 | 3-1-0-1 | 23-5-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 20% | 29% | 17% | 20% | 33% | 22% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 100% | 81% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 74% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 15 Jun 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 3.3m | $9,360 | Mitchell Miller | Fr3 | - | $4.60 | 148 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (55.4, 27.8) | Gully Gum | Smokeys Shadow 2.1m | Crowd Control 1.3m |
| 8/9 | 19 Jan 2024 | Glpark | 1730m | - | L10/11 HWOE LT $70000 | L10/11 Thunder Ht2 | 26.7m | $23,000 | Mitchell Miller | Fr3 | - | $4.60 | 17 days ago | - | 1:53.5 (58.1, 29.0) | Chal Patch NZ | All is Well HD | Solesseo Matuca 2.5m |
| 1/8 | 2 Jan 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/89 Lt$32.5k | - | $9,360 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr1 | - | $1.04 | 2 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (58.1, 28.9) | Crowd Control | Been Scootin 13.0m | Under the Alta 6.2m |
| 1/7 | 31 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | - | $9,360 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr3 | - | $1.22 | 9 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (57.9, 28.3) | Crowd Control | Wasa Heat Seeker NZ 1.6m | Galaxy Warrior 5.0m |
| 1/12 | 22 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Open | - | $21,000 | Gary Hall Jnr | Sr3 | - | $1.95 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (58.0, 28.7) | Crowd Control | Rock Artist 7.2m | All is Well HD |
| 3/8 | 8 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Open | 7.4m | $21,000 | Corey Peterson | Fr4 | - | $7.50 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (58.2, 29.7) | Holy Hecka NZ | Insta Gator 6.5m | Crowd Control NK |
| 1/9 | 28 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO L2/4 NE HWOE $9,000+ | L2/4 3yo Ne9k+ | - | $9,360 | Mitchell Miller | Fr8 | - | $1.75 | 4 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (58.4, 28.3) | Crowd Control | Ronald Scott 18.1m | Insta Gator 7.7m |
| 2/10 | 24 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Open | 1.2m | $21,000 | Stuart Mcdonald | Fr6 | - | $10.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (58.4, 28.7) | Hotly Pursued | Crowd Control 1.2m | Holy Hecka NZ 8.0m |
| 3/9 | 20 Nov 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | 3YO L4/5 NE HWOE $12,000+ | L4/5 3yo Ne12k+ | 6.3m | $9,360 | Mitchell Miller | Sr1 | - | $3.70 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (55.2, 27.1) | Frisky Styx NZ | Im Lord Logan NZ 6.0m | Crowd Control HD |
| 3/10 | 13 Nov 2023 | Pinjara | 2692m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Wb Wa Country Derby | 10.7m | $30,000 | Mitchell Miller | Sr2 | - | $21.00 | - | - | 1:59.6 (56.5, 27.6) | Skylord | Star Lavra 9.0m | Crowd Control 1.8m |
Sire
Control the Moment (US)
Dam
Just Visiting
Trained at
Blythewood
Colours
Gold, Purple Diamonds & Sleeves
Owners
G A McRae, S L Prentice, M A Conlan, S A Dacey, S D MacGregor, N Berryman
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Miller | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K N Prentice | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $2.10 from barrier 3 off 30 metres when ran 2nd beaten short half head behind Northview Dance (10 Fr1) in 2:01.2 (57.4,29.9) 2503m stand Bunbury Sat 01 Jun 24. Started at $1.45 and fav from barrier 4 off front line when ran 3rd beaten 3.7m behind Paroquet (20 Fr1) in 1:56.4 (57.5,29.2) 2116m stand Pinjarra Mon 10 Jun 24. Block blinkers go on for this run. Knockout chance and capable.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Black - Gelding
Breeding
Betting Line USA - Zerina Whitby (Kinney Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:55.9
Dist Best MR
1:59.1
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 54, Neck Strap, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Gear Changes
Removed: Blinkers - Hood; Added: Blinkers - Block
Today's Stats
Track
13-2-4-6
Distance
9-1-3-4
Track & Distance
9-1-3-4
Last Season
16-2-3-1
This Season
12-4-2-2
Career
43-8-11-8
Prize Money
$130,290
Win Range
1609 - 2503
Last 10 Starts
4108137223
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-8-11-8 | 9-1-3-4 | 31-4-9-6 | 13-2-4-6 | 9-1-3-4 | 12-4-2-2 | 16-2-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 11% | 13% | 15% | 11% | 33% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 89% | 61% | 92% | 89% | 67% | 38% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 10 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 2116m | - | L8+ HWOE $25,000+ | L8+ Ss Pace | 3.7m | $9,360 | Aiden De Campo | FT Fr4 | - | $1.45 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (57.5, 29.2) | Paroquet | Lady Violetta 2.0m | Dourado 1.7m |
| 2/8 | 1 Jun 2024 | Bunbury | 2503m | - | L2+ HWOE $1+ | L2+ Ss Pace | SHFHD | $9,360 | Aiden De Campo | 30 Fr3 | 30kgs | $2.10 | 4 days ago | - | 2:01.2 (57.4, 29.9) | Northview Dance NZ | Dourado SHFHD | Smokeys Shadow 3.0m |
| 2/12 | 28 May 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | 10.6m | $9,360 | Aiden De Campo | Sr2 | - | $3.40 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (56.4, 27.8) | Machs Bettor | Dourado 10.6m | The Beaudster NZ 5.0m |
| 7/8 | 17 May 2024 | Glpark | 2503m | - | L7/9+ HWOE $18,500+ | L7/9+ Ss Pace | 17.2m | $21,000 | Aiden De Campo | FT Fr1 | - | $4.00 | 4 days ago | - | 2:01.6 (56.1, 27.5) | Skylou NZ | Carana NZ 1.7m | Brickies Dream NZ 2.2m |
| 3/10 | 13 May 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | 4.2m | $9,360 | Aiden De Campo | Sr3 | - | $5.50 | 23 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (57.0, 29.3) | Colorado Banner NZ | Hi Suga Rush NZ NK | Dourado 3.4m |
| 1/9 | 20 Apr 2024 | Bunbury | 2503m | - | L1+ HWOE $0+ | L1+ Ss Pace | - | $9,360 | Aiden De Campo | 40 Fr1 | 40kgs | $1.18 | 8 days ago | - | 2:01.0 (57.6, 27.9) | Dourado | Motor on Lilly 8.4m | Isaidboo HD |
| 8/12 | 12 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k | 8.6m | $21,000 | Aiden De Campo | Sr3 | - | $13.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (57.1, 28.9) | Ira Poole NZ | Ideal Tomado NZ 2.2m | State of Heaven NZ HFHD |
| 10/11 | 29 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | SPECIAL CONDITIONS | 4&5yo Wb Restrictd Classic | 15.1m | $30,000 | Aiden De Campo | Fr2 | - | $20.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (56.3, 28.1) | All is Well | Mister Montblanc 2.6m | Arma Xfactor 4.7m |
| 1/11 | 24 Mar 2024 | Bridgtn | 2190m | - | L3+ HWOE $3,000+ | L3+ Ss Pace | - | $6,240 | Aiden De Campo | 30 Fr1 | 30kgs | $1.16 | 5 days ago | - | 2:00.7 (56.5, 26.5) | Dourado | Cheap Thrillz 30.3m | Isaidboo 14.0m |
| 4/11 | 19 Mar 2024 | Narrogn | 2636m | - | L4+ HWOE $6,000+ | L4+ Ss Pace | 3.3m | $9,360 | Aiden De Campo | 10 Fr1 | 10kgs | $1.55 | - | - | 2:03.1 (59.2, 30.0) | Skippys Delight NZ | Cooper NZ 1.4m | Gold Horseshoe 1.2m |
Sire
Betting Line USA
Dam
Zerina Whitby
Trained at
Hopeland
Colours
Gold, Blue Crown, Blue Sleeves, Gold Crown
Owners
Oz-West Pacing, D M Keating, D P M Keating, P D Morris
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aiden De Campo | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A F De Campo | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Shannon Suvaljko
T: R W F Flannery
Race comment
Started at $51.00 from barrier 3 off back row when ran 7th beaten 26.7m behind Machs Bettor (Fr7) in 1:57.7 (56.4,27.8) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Tue 28 May 24. Started at $18.00 from barrier 3 off front line when ran 7th beaten 11.8m behind Peligroso (Fr1) in 0:00.0 1177m mobile Pinjarra Mon 03 Jun 24. Trialed since when won Wanneroo 2100m mobile trial defeating Christophano by 6.0m in 2:03.5 (31, 29.4) Thu 20 Jun 24. Not keen.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Alta Christiano NZ - Jade Bromac NZ (Live or Die USA)
Best MR
1:55.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.4MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Hopples - Length 62, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Spreaders - Go Straights
Today's Stats
Track
33-2-8-4
Distance
25-2-7-4
Track & Distance
25-2-7-4
Last Season
19-2-0-2
This Season
4-0-0-1
Career
86-10-14-14
Prize Money
$165,034
Win Range
1609 - 2690
Last 10 Starts
040753x777
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-10-14-14 | 25-2-7-4 | 56-7-10-10 | 33-2-8-4 | 25-2-7-4 | 4-0-0-1 | 19-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 8% | 13% | 6% | 8% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 52% | 48% | 42% | 52% | 25% | 21% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k L.l. | 11.8m | $9,056 | Cody Wallrodt | Fr3 | - | $18.00 | 6 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Peligroso | Good Times Ahead NZ HFNK | Lombo Mitchinson 2.3m |
| 7/12 | 28 May 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | 26.7m | $9,360 | Cody Wallrodt | Sr3 | - | $51.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (56.4, 27.8) | Machs Bettor | Dourado 10.6m | The Beaudster NZ 5.0m |
| 7/8 | 20 May 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k L. Lap | 9.2m | $9,056 | Chris Voak | Fr2 | - | $34.00 | 139 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Heavenly Wage | Major Freeway 1.5m | Dontbesillychilli HFHD |
| 3/8 | 2 Jan 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/89 Lt$32.5k | 19.2m | $9,360 | Cody Wallrodt | Sr1 | - | $61.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (58.1, 28.9) | Crowd Control | Been Scootin 13.0m | Under the Alta 6.2m |
| 5/6 | 27 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/910 Lt$40k | 13.3m | $9,360 | Cody Wallrodt | Fr4 | - | $91.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (57.6, 28.3) | Nullarbor Navajo | Spring Line 5.3m | Anotherbigman 2.2m |
| 7/8 | 18 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9cl10 Lightning Lt40k | 12.5m | $9,056 | Cody Wallrodt | Fr5 | - | $15.00 | 10 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | My Ultimate Baxter NZ | Eye Better 5.1m | Hotfoot It NZ 2.3m |
| 10/10 | 8 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 1730m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k | 17.2m | $21,000 | Cody Wallrodt | Fr3 | - | $126.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (56.3, 28.5) | Paul Edward | Burghley Shard NZ 7.7m | Me Flash SHFHD |
| 4/7 | 4 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | 17.3m | $9,056 | Cody Wallrodt | Fr3 | - | $51.00 | 10 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | My Ultimate Baxter NZ | Mr Chip NZ 1.2m | Lil Happy Fella 6.0m |
| 11/12 | 24 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Ne40k+ | 27.3m | $21,000 | Cody Wallrodt | Fr2 | - | $61.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (58.5, 28.7) | Mister Montblanc | Torpedo Rock HFHD | Me Flash 1.5m |
| 5/8 | 20 Nov 2023 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | 14.1m | $9,056 | Cody Wallrodt | Fr5 | - | $11.00 | - | - | 0:00.0 | Withoutthetuh | Sovrana 6.0m | Spring Line NK |
Sire
Alta Christiano NZ
Dam
Jade Bromac NZ
Trained at
Byford
Colours
Red, Black & White Stripe, Red Sleeves, Black & White Stripe
Owners
W J Whyte, G D Whyte, A W Whyte, M A Whyte
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Suvaljko | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R W F Flannery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $1.12 and fav from barrier 1 off front line when won by 3.6m defeating Eye Better (Fr7) in 2:02.1 (58.0,27.8) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Tue 12 Mar 24. Started at $19.00 from barrier 6 off front line when won by 1.9m defeating Rockaball (Fr4) in 2:00.0 (57.1,28.4) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 22 Mar 24. Not started since Fri 22 Mar 24 and not produced in recent trials. Novelty chance on return.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Alta Christiano NZ - Twisted Art (Perfect Art USA)
Best MR
1:55.2MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.5MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 60, Hopple Shorteners - Mobiles Only, Spreader - One Legged O/S
Today's Stats
Track
15-4-2-2
Distance
12-3-2-1
Track & Distance
12-3-2-1
Last Season
9-2-0-2
This Season
9-3-1-1
Career
42-8-5-5
Prize Money
$72,691
Win Range
1684 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
142767311x
Last Run
94 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-8-5-5 | 12-3-2-1 | 33-7-4-3 | 15-4-2-2 | 12-3-2-1 | 9-3-1-1 | 9-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 25% | 21% | 27% | 25% | 33% | 22% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 50% | 42% | 53% | 50% | 56% | 44% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/11 | 22 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | - | $9,360 | Kyle Harper | Fr6 | - | $19.00 | 10 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (57.1, 28.4) | Bramante Steps | Rockaball NZ 1.9m | Sound Wave 2.1m |
| 1/9 | 12 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 F&m L5$ Lt$8k | - | $9,360 | Kyle Harper | Fr1 | - | $1.12 | 7 days ago | - | 2:02.1 (58.0, 27.8) | Bramante Steps | Eye Better 3.6m | Sporting Grace 1.5m |
| 3/10 | 5 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 F&m L5$ Lt$8k | 2.7m | $9,360 | Kyle Harper | Fr6 | - | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (57.4, 29.2) | Wall Street Girl | Fly to Fame 1.7m | Bramante Steps NK |
| 7/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 NE HWOE $40,000+ | L7/9 F&m Ne40k+ | 13.3m | $9,360 | Kyle Harper | Fr4 | - | $21.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (58.6, 28.6) | Lady Prima Donna NZ | Artistic Scribe 4.4m | Quattrose 1.1m |
| 6/10 | 12 Feb 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne25k+ | 10.6m | $9,360 | Kyle Harper | Fr7 | - | $3.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (56.7, 27.0) | Ima Tiny Dancer | Rattlin Lilly 2.1m | Quattrose 3.5m |
| 7/12 | 5 Feb 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne$25k+ | 16.0m | $9,360 | Kyle Harper | Sr5 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (56.0, 27.7) | Ima Tiny Dancer | Zara Tindall NZ 3.4m | Rattlin Lilly HFHD |
| 2/10 | 29 Jan 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne25k+ | 3.9m | $9,360 | Kyle Harper | Fr7 | - | $2.75 | 11 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (58.3, 28.4) | Minor Catastrophe | Bramante Steps 3.9m | Ima Tiny Dancer 1.4m |
| 4/7 | 18 Jan 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne25k+ | 7.8m | $9,360 | Kyle Harper | Fr5 | - | $4.80 | 15 days ago | - | 2:01.5 (57.2, 28.1) | Ima Tiny Dancer | Quattrose HFHD | Maddy Rocks 6.0m |
| 1/9 | 3 Jan 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne25k+ | - | $9,360 | Kyle Harper | Sr2 | - | $8.00 | 44 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (58.3, 29.8) | Bramante Steps | Ima Tiny Dancer 1.0m | Montana Glory NZ 5.2m |
| 6/9 | 20 Nov 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne25k+ | 5.6m | $9,360 | Ryan Warwick | Fr4 | - | $1.55 | - | - | 1:58.3 (57.2, 29.4) | Alfa Princess | Queeninthecorner 4.1m | Rebline HFHD |
Sire
Alta Christiano NZ
Dam
Twisted Art
Colours
Red, Black & White Diamond Band, Red Sleeves
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Harper | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Lindau | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $2.65 from barrier 1 off front line when won by half neck defeating Good Times Ahead (Fr2) in 0:00.0 1177m mobile Pinjarra Mon 03 Jun 24. Started at $126.00 from barrier 9 off front line when ran 9th and last beaten 12.2m behind Machs Bettor (Fr4) in 1:56.8 (57.8,29.0) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 14 Jun 24. Draw hurts.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Captaintreacherous (US) - Courage on Fire NZ (Courage Under Fire NZ)
Best MR
1:56.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.6MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Crupper, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Hopple Shorteners - Stands and Mobiles, Nasal Flare
Today's Stats
Track
11-3-1-1
Distance
8-1-1-1
Track & Distance
8-1-1-1
Last Season
16-4-3-0
This Season
6-1-0-0
Career
68-12-10-4
Prize Money
$147,897
Win Range
1177 - 2242
Last 10 Starts
0298x57719
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-12-10-4 | 8-1-1-1 | 50-9-8-4 | 11-3-1-1 | 8-1-1-1 | 6-1-0-0 | 16-4-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 13% | 18% | 27% | 13% | 17% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 38% | 42% | 45% | 38% | 17% | 44% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/9 | 14 Jun 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k | 12.2m | $21,000 | Kyle Harper | Fr9 | - | $126.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.8, 29.0) | Machs Bettor | Soho Firestone NK | Captain Bligh NZ HD |
| 1/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k L.l. | - | $9,056 | Kyle Harper | Fr1 | - | $2.65 | 35 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Peligroso | Good Times Ahead NZ HFNK | Lombo Mitchinson 2.3m |
| 7/10 | 29 Apr 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | 32.4m | $9,360 | Kyle Harper | Fr7 | - | $126.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.6, 28.7) | Captain Bligh NZ | Advantage NZ 7.2m | Soho Firestone 4.4m |
| 7/10 | 20 Apr 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Diggers Cup | 25.5m | $11,000 | Kyle Harper | Fr2 | - | $5.50 | 12 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.4, 29.3) | Starlight Dream | Maungatahi 5.5m | Smokeys Shadow 1.5m |
| 5/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | 4.7m | $9,056 | Kyle Harper | Fr6 | - | $9.00 | 87 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Alta Queen | Lucapelo HFNK | Rocknroll Sass HFNK |
| 8/9 | 12 Jan 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k Div.1 | 13.9m | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr3 | - | $5.50 | 21 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.2, 29.4) | Ifeel Sikdarl | State of Heaven NZ 1.8m | Tubbs Farquhar NK |
| 9/9 | 22 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k | 26.3m | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr5 | - | $14.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (56.5, 28.4) | Flying Rumour | Loucid Dreams 7.6m | Dove Cry 8.0m |
| 2/11 | 1 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Ne40k+ | HFHD | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.8, 28.8) | October Reign | Peligroso HFHD | Me Flash 2.5m |
| 12/12 | 24 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Ne40k+ | 30.2m | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr9 | - | $21.00 | 18 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (58.5, 28.7) | Mister Montblanc | Torpedo Rock HFHD | Me Flash 1.5m |
| 1/7 | 6 Nov 2023 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | - | $9,056 | Emily Johnson | Fr4 | - | $2.50 | - | - | 0:00.0 | Peligroso | Sovrana HFNK | Showpony 1.5m |
Sire
Captaintreacherous (US)
Dam
Courage on Fire NZ
Trained at
Pokolbin
Colours
Gold, Blue Stars & Striped Sleeves With Red Collar, Cuffs & Trim
Owners
L C (Leon) Jurd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Hall Jnr | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M D Blakemore | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $7.50 from barrier 3 off front line when ran 4th beaten 11.4m behind Roll Up (Fr6) in 1:58.8 (56.4,28.1) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Tue 27 Sep 22. Started at $12.00 from barrier 1 off front line when ran 6th beaten 8.1m behind Kimble (Fr4) in 1:58.2 (56.9,28.3) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Tue 04 Oct 22. Not started since Tue 04 Oct 22 and not produced in recent trials. Likely to need this run.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Art Major USA - Zest Philly NZ (Christian Cullen NZ)
Best MR
1:56.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.9MS
Gear
Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 62, Lugging Pole N/S, Tongue Tie - Visible
Gear Changes
Removed: Blinkers - Dolly Vardon; Added: Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S
Today's Stats
Track
6-1-0-1
Distance
3-1-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
51-6-12-6
Prize Money
$68,914
Win Range
2130 - 2536
Last 10 Starts
961262x46x
Last Run
629 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-6-12-6 | 3-1-0-0 | 43-5-11-4 | 6-1-0-1 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 33% | 12% | 17% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 33% | 47% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 4 Oct 2022 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9cl10 Lt40k | 8.1m | $9,000 | Brad Stampalia | Fr1 | - | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (56.9, 28.3) | Kimble | Faster Than Dad HFHD | The Stars Above SHFHD |
| 4/7 | 27 Sep 2022 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L8/9 NE HWOE $40,000+ | L8/9 Ne40k+ | 11.4m | $9,000 | Brad Stampalia | Fr3 | - | $7.50 | 207 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (56.4, 28.1) | Roll Up NZ | Unconditional NZ 1.3m | Baltic Ace NZ 2.5m |
| 2/10 | 4 Mar 2022 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L10 (CL11) HWOE LT $55,000 | L1011 The Clarke G3 | 5.5m | $30,000 | Brad Stampalia | Sr1 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (55.6, 28.0) | Know When to Run | Harley Zest NZ 5.5m | Smart Fortune NZ 8.2m |
| 6/12 | 25 Feb 2022 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 | 14.7m | $20,250 | Brad Stampalia | Fr3 | - | $5.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.5, 28.7) | Franco Ecuador NZ | Orlando Blue HD | Apollo Rock 8.2m |
| 2/9 | 19 Feb 2022 | Northam | 1780m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | Village Kid L7/8cl9 | 4.0m | $20,000 | Brad Stampalia | Fr5 | - | $3.90 | 4 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (57.2, 29.6) | Ima Fivestar General NZ | Harley Zest NZ 4.0m | Misstiano 17.9m |
| 1/8 | 15 Feb 2022 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k Div.1 | - | $8,500 | Brad Stampalia | Fr1 | - | $2.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (55.9, 28.0) | Harley Zest NZ | Folsom Prison 6.9m | Iam Lambros NZ 3.1m |
| 6/11 | 8 Feb 2022 | Glpark | 2536m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k | 7.6m | $8,500 | Brad Stampalia | Fr8 | - | $41.00 | 25 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (59.2, 30.1) | Middlepage | A Boy Named Rosie NZ HD | Mister Ardee NZ 1.1m |
| 9/11 | 14 Jan 2022 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 NE HWOE $40,000+ | L7/9 Ne$40k+ | 24.9m | $18,000 | Brad Stampalia | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 27 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.1, 28.1) | Know When to Run | Pradason HFNK | Orlando Blue 7.7m |
| 6/10 | 18 Dec 2021 | Northam | 2190m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8cl9 | 22.9m | $8,500 | Brad Stampalia | Sr4 | - | $15.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (57.4, 29.0) | Blitzembye NZ | Sameplace Sametime 5.5m | Misstiano 1.1m |
| 2/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8cl9 | 1.8m | $8,500 | Brad Stampalia | Fr1 | - | $1.55 | - | - | 1:57.2 (59.3, 30.0) | Overjoyed | Harley Zest NZ 1.8m | Tiza New Day 2.7m |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Zest Philly NZ
Trained at
Bullsbrook
Colours
Gold, Blue Maltese Cross
Owners
B T Stampalia, P A Stampalia, M F Egan
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Stampalia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B T Stampalia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $13.00 from barrier 2 off front line when ran 10th and last beaten 40.3m behind Three Rumours (Fr3) in 1:56.1 (57.9,28.9) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 07 Jun 24. Started at $81.00 from barrier 4 off front line when ran 8th beaten 23.1m behind Eve Crocker (Fr3) in 1:57.2 (58.5,29.4) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 14 Jun 24. Not racing at her best.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
American Ideal USA - Cyclone Dora (Safely Kept USA)
Best MR
1:55.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.0MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
9-1-2-2
Distance
5-1-0-2
Track & Distance
5-1-0-2
Last Season
16-3-2-2
This Season
2-0-0-0
Career
62-10-9-2
Prize Money
$137,356
Win Range
1660 - 2185
Last 10 Starts
3rbx579x08
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-10-9-2 | 5-1-0-2 | 28-4-2-2 | 9-1-2-2 | 5-1-0-2 | 2-0-0-0 | 16-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 20% | 14% | 11% | 20% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 60% | 29% | 56% | 60% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | - | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 14 Jun 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN F&M | L13 F&m Open | 23.1m | $27,000 | Chris Voak | Fr4 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (58.5, 29.4) | Eve Crocker | Queeninthecorner HFNK | Sweet Vivienne 2.4m |
| 10/10 | 7 Jun 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/11 HWOE LT $70000 | L7/11 F&m Lt70k | 40.3m | $23,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr2 | - | $13.00 | 210 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (57.9, 28.9) | Three Rumours NZ | Brulee NZ 11.8m | Alta Queen 1.4m |
| 9/9 | 10 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L5$ Lt$12k | 111.6m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr9 | - | $41.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (59.0, 29.9) | Flying Rumour | Bee Jays Boy HD | Gee Smith 2.5m |
| 7/7 | 6 Nov 2023 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | 56.3m | $9,056 | Chris Voak | Fr7 | - | $4.20 | 7 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Peligroso | Sovrana HFNK | Showpony 1.5m |
| 5/6 | 30 Oct 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k+ | 15.9m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr6 | - | $9.00 | 59 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (56.9, 28.0) | William Gees Legacy NZ | Spring Line 3.1m | Sugar Street NZ HFNK |
| 0/7 | 1 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 1730m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k | - | $21,000 | Chris Lewis | Scr | - | - | 3 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (57.0, 28.1) | October Reign | Lamandier HFNK | High Price 5.2m |
| 0/11 | 29 Aug 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt12k | - | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Fr8 | - | $13.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.5, 28.7) | Beat City | Street Hawk NZ HD | Disco Under Fire 13.4m |
| 3/10 | 21 Aug 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt $40k | 2.7m | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Sr4 | - | $61.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (57.2, 28.8) | Paul Edward | State of Heaven NZ HD | Blaze Coops 2.3m |
| 6/9 | 14 Aug 2023 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9cl10 Lt$40k | 14.9m | $9,360 | Shannon Suvaljko | Fr7 | - | $17.00 | 16 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (56.2, 27.9) | Me Flash | Eton Rock SHFHD | Cotton on NZ 1.3m |
| 6/10 | 29 Jul 2023 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 32.4m | $9,000 | Shannon Suvaljko | Sr4 | - | $11.00 | - | - | 2:00.3 (58.0, 29.0) | Soho Firestone | Bettor Move Along 15.4m | Bells Fool 7.7m |
Sire
American Ideal USA
Dam
Cyclone Dora
Trained at
Oakford
Colours
Gold, Blue Sash
Owners
S N Tognolini, R G Musgrave
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Voak | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S N Tognolini | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Started at $1.26 and fav from barrier 1 off front line when won by 4.0m defeating Cut N Run (Fr2) in 1:56.9 (58.0,29.0) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Sat 16 Dec 23. Started at $3.90 from barrier 7 off front line when won by 1.6m defeating Allaglow (Fr1) in 0:00.0 1177m mobile Pinjarra Mon 17 Jun 24. Fitter and should run a big race.