Albion Park R8 CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES QUALIFYING PACE
- Albion ParkQLDGOOD
- BunburyWAGOOD
- Globe DerbySAGOOD
- MeltonVICGOOD
- MenangleNSWFAST
Changeover @ Burwood Stud Mares Qualifying Pace
8:44pm • 1660m • Mobile Start • Pacers • No NR. • No age restrictions • $20,7708:44pm • 1660m • Mobile Start • Pacers • No NR. • No age restrictions • $20,770
Race Notes
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Our Red Sky Night NZ (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:52.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:52.8MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Hopples - Round, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Whip, Reins - Conventional
Gear Changes
Removed: Bit - Headcheck, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Nose Band - Drop; Added: Tail Tie
Today's Stats
Track
14-2-2-2
Distance
10-2-2-1
Track & Distance
10-2-2-1
Last Season
18-2-4-7
This Season
4-0-0-0
Career
27-3-7-7
Prize Money
$154,369
Win Range
1609 - 1660
Last 10 Starts
23233x6649
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-3-7-7 | 10-2-2-1 | 21-3-7-5 | 14-2-2-2 | 10-2-2-1 | 4-0-0-0 | 18-2-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 20% | 14% | 14% | 20% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 50% | 71% | 43% | 50% | 0% | 72% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 8 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 7.0m | $14,500 | Nathan Dawson | Fr1 | - | $2.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.2, 28.0) | Mahindi NZ | Aurora Joy 1.4m | Pandaia NZ SHFHD |
| 4/10 | 1 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 12.0m | $14,500 | Nathan Dawson | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (57.0, 28.0) | Eye Keep Smiling | Keayang Moon Shine 10.8m | Aurora Joy HFNK |
| 6/8 | 25 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 8.8m | $14,500 | Nathan Dawson | Fr5 | - | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.5, 28.3) | Madrigal NZ | The Rogue I Am SHFHD | Keayang Moon Shine 4.4m |
| 6/10 | 11 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 8.5m | $20,770 | Brendan Barnes | Fr2 | - | $6.00 | 182 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (55.9, 28.4) | Cheer Leader | Madrigal NZ 3.8m | Mahindi NZ HFHD |
| 3/10 | 11 Nov 2023 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Cattlewash 3yof Classic | 2.3m | $31,768 | Nathan Dawson | Sr2 | - | $1.65 | 13 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (56.8, 28.5) | Jeseeka | Sweet Georgia Brown NZ 1.1m | Sky Blu 1.3m |
| 3/10 | 29 Oct 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc 3yo Fillies G1 | 12.5m | $150,000 | Jack Trainor | Fr8 | - | $34.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:52.7 (55.1, 26.2) | Eye Keep Smiling | Major Delight 1.7m | Sky Blu 10.8m |
| 2/10 | 21 Oct 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc 3yo Fillies Semi | 2.4m | $25,000 | Jack Trainor | Fr2 | - | $7.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (55.4, 26.3) | Major Delight | Sky Blu 2.4m | Windy Hill Tara SHFHD |
| 3/9 | 10 Oct 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc 3yof Ht R2 | 9.5m | $9,999 | Jack Trainor | Fr7 | - | $4.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.5 (56.2, 28.8) | Tin Tin Jo | Peaceful 7.0m | Sky Blu 2.5m |
| 2/9 | 3 Oct 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Sweet Lou - Booked Closed | 6.9m | $9,996 | Jack Trainor | Fr3 | - | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (54.4, 27.2) | My Ultimate Snowy | Sky Blu 6.9m | Eve Crocker 2.6m |
| 3/10 | 19 Sep 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc 3yof Ht R1 | 5.3m | $9,999 | Jack Trainor | Fr10 | - | $31.00 | - | - | 1:53.7 (54.6, 27.3) | Eye Keep Smiling | Tin Tin Jo NK | Sky Blu 4.4m |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Our Red Sky Night NZ
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Blue, Red & White Striped Sash, Red Sleeves
Owners
F Sgroi, R M Rumenovic, G Sacco
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke McCarthy | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J W Carkeet | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A winner in four of her seven here at The Creek, ROBYN X (9) ticked an important box when winning off speed here last start after her previous three were all when up on the engine. Powering home in that victory, and with a return to her own sex here, she can add another to the tally. LUVARESCHS (10) is just a 3YO that joins the Steve Cini barn and arrives with some handy career performances. Runner-up last start at Menangle behind LITTLE BLISS, she was a sharp Newcastle winner the start prior and with some bigger targets ahead, can throw it down here. MULLUM RUBY (4) was second up from a spell here last week when finding the pocket trail and trying to rally late when 3m from MAHINDI. Added fitness can see her in the mix. AURORA JOY (2) was strong to the line here last week when runner-up to MAHINDI. Chasing home for 3rd the start prior behind the smart EY KEEP SMILING, she is right in the mix.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Roll With Joe USA - Roxie Romance NZ (Island Fantasy USA)
Best MR
1:55.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.1MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Pole O/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Blinkers - Sliding Dolly Vardens, Nasal Flare, Half Pole O/S
Today's Stats
Track
22-4-2-2
Distance
18-3-2-2
Track & Distance
18-3-2-2
Last Season
14-3-1-2
This Season
2-0-0-0
Career
24-4-2-2
Prize Money
$88,255
Win Range
1660 - 2138
Last 10 Starts
3150015x84
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-4-2-2 | 18-3-2-2 | 19-3-2-2 | 22-4-2-2 | 18-3-2-2 | 2-0-0-0 | 14-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 17% | 16% | 18% | 17% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 39% | 37% | 36% | 39% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 8 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 2.9m | $14,500 | Angus Garrard | Fr3 | - | $5.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.2, 28.0) | Mahindi NZ | Aurora Joy 1.4m | Pandaia NZ SHFHD |
| 8/10 | 31 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Ladbrokes Easy Form Pace | 10.2m | $6,260 | Angus Garrard | Fr5 | - | $6.00 | 286 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (56.9, 29.0) | Jagara NZ | Flo Ryda NZ 3.8m | Kash Tin 1.2m |
| 5/12 | 19 Aug 2023 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Qbred Triad Final - 3yof | 20.0m | $153,000 | Angus Garrard | Sr5 | - | $34.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (55.7, 26.6) | Jewel Melody | Torque Like Motion 3.0m | Cheer Leader 3.7m |
| 1/12 | 11 Aug 2023 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Qbred Triad Heat 1 - 3yof | - | $9,920 | Angus Garrard | Sr3 | - | $1.85 | 20 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (58.6, 29.6) | Mullum Ruby | San Marea HD | Fraya HD |
| 11/12 | 22 Jul 2023 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | 2023 Queensland Oaks G1 | 24.9m | $150,000 | Angus Garrard | Fr3 | - | $151.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (56.3, 28.5) | Torque Like Motion | Cheer Leader 4.6m | Peaceful SHFHD |
| 11/12 | 8 Jul 2023 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | 2023 South East Oaks L | 7.5m | $31,768 | Angus Garrard | Sr3 | - | $151.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (57.6, 27.9) | Jewel Melody | Tin Tin Jo HFNK | Little Miss Lily 1.2m |
| 5/10 | 24 Jun 2023 | Redclif | 2280m | - | No NR. | 2023 Redcliffe Oaks G3 | 12.2m | $52,000 | Angus Garrard | Fr3 | - | $151.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (56.6, 29.4) | Cheer Leader | Jewel Melody 3.6m | No Dramas 4.8m |
| 1/10 | 13 Jun 2023 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Valentine Bloodstock Pace | - | $9,000 | Angus Garrard | Fr4 | - | $3.10 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (56.4, 28.2) | Mullum Ruby | Nakula NZ 3.4m | Nineteenthirtyfour 1.4m |
| 3/10 | 6 Jun 2023 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Aqwa Constructions 3 Wins | 10.1m | $9,000 | Angus Garrard | Fr4 | - | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (54.7, 27.8) | Sure Thing Captain | The Beauden Blues NZ HFHD | Mullum Ruby 10.0m |
| 4/9 | 30 May 2023 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Pryde'S Easifeed Pace | 8.6m | $9,000 | Angus Garrard | Fr3 | - | $51.00 | - | - | 1:53.7 (55.7, 28.2) | Alta Magacian NZ | Mydadsaid 4.3m | Prince Joy 4.0m |
Sire
Roll With Joe USA
Dam
Roxie Romance NZ
Trained at
Toorbul
Colours
Red, Blue Braces & Yoke With White Stars, Blue Sleeves, White Stars
Owners
M F (Maureen) Garrard
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angus Garrard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D C Garrard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A winner in four of her seven here at The Creek, ROBYN X (9) ticked an important box when winning off speed here last start after her previous three were all when up on the engine. Powering home in that victory, and with a return to her own sex here, she can add another to the tally. LUVARESCHS (10) is just a 3YO that joins the Steve Cini barn and arrives with some handy career performances. Runner-up last start at Menangle behind LITTLE BLISS, she was a sharp Newcastle winner the start prior and with some bigger targets ahead, can throw it down here. MULLUM RUBY (4) was second up from a spell here last week when finding the pocket trail and trying to rally late when 3m from MAHINDI. Added fitness can see her in the mix. AURORA JOY (2) was strong to the line here last week when runner-up to MAHINDI. Chasing home for 3rd the start prior behind the smart EY KEEP SMILING, she is right in the mix.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Art Major USA - Maxwells Pride (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:54.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.4MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56.5, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Gear Changes
Removed: Open Bridle, Deafeners - Plugs, Lugging Pole N/S; Added: Burr - Rein N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
18-4-8-2
This Season
5-2-1-0
Career
23-6-9-2
Prize Money
$278,853
Win Range
1609
Last 10 Starts
2722x17812
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-6-9-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-6-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-1-0 | 18-4-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 22% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 79% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 78% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 1 Jun 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Garrards Ladyship | 2.4m | $20,400 | Leigh Sutton | Fr1 | - | $18.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (55.7, 27.7) | Little Bliss | Luvareschs 2.4m | Theresa Love NZ 3.7m |
| 1/10 | 17 May 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR up to 55. | Download The Tab App Today | - | $9,792 | Leigh Sutton | Fr3 | - | $2.15 | 13 days ago | - | 1:55.5 (56.7, 28.1) | Luvareschs | Princess Remi 1.4m | Paradise Point 2.2m |
| 8/8 | 4 May 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Strangelove Ladyship | 17.2m | $20,400 | Leigh Sutton | Fr1 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.3 (54.7, 26.2) | Major Delight | Its Ebonynivory 2.1m | Pandaia NZ 3.9m |
| 7/9 | 27 Apr 2024 | Menangl | 2400m | - | No NR. | Nsw Oaks Ht2 | 15.9m | $20,400 | Leigh Sutton | Fr5 | - | $51.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (54.9, 27.0) | Lux Aeterna | Jilliby Illuminate NZ 2.4m | Rylee Rhayne Bow 4.6m |
| 1/9 | 12 Apr 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | NR up to 55. | Kevin & Kay Seymour Apprec | - | $9,792 | Leigh Sutton | Fr3 | - | $2.90 | 125 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (56.8, 27.8) | Luvareschs | Coral Stride 1.1m | Mammals Riddle 12.2m |
| 2/9 | 9 Dec 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc Eastern 2yofy Final | 11.3m | $30,000 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr3 | - | $2.90 | 18 days ago | - | 1:52.8 (54.9, 26.4) | Libby Lou | Luvareschs 11.3m | Armazing Grace 6.6m |
| 2/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc Regional 2yo Fy Ht | 5.3m | $9,999 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr4 | - | $1.90 | 23 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (55.8, 27.2) | Libby Lou | Luvareschs 5.3m | Bettine 3.7m |
| 7/10 | 29 Oct 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc 2yo Fillies G1 | 33.6m | $150,000 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr4 | - | $101.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:49.9 (54.9, 27.6) | Lux Aeterna | Renewal 7.5m | Libby Lou 14.0m |
| 2/8 | 14 Oct 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Nswbc 2yo Fillies Semi | 5.4m | $25,000 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr2 | - | $7.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (54.7, 26.7) | Renewal | Luvareschs 5.4m | Libby Lou 1.7m |
| 2/9 | 6 Oct 2023 | Newcast | 2030m | - | NR up to 63. | Tooheys Pace | 2.1m | $9,792 | Joshua Gallagher | Fr1 | - | $3.50 | - | - | 1:57.5 (57.5, 28.9) | Polka Delight NZ | Luvareschs 2.1m | Mark My Words NZ HFHD |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Maxwells Pride
Trained at
Redcliffe
Colours
Black, With A Yellow Letter "G" In A Red Square, Black Sleeves With Alternating Yellow & Red Stars
Owners
Goozdolphin Racing, C A Meyn, J Standen, Chlomax Pty Ltd, T T Hale, L S Sroba, J G Sroba
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Graham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Cini | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A winner in four of her seven here at The Creek, ROBYN X (9) ticked an important box when winning off speed here last start after her previous three were all when up on the engine. Powering home in that victory, and with a return to her own sex here, she can add another to the tally. LUVARESCHS (10) is just a 3YO that joins the Steve Cini barn and arrives with some handy career performances. Runner-up last start at Menangle behind LITTLE BLISS, she was a sharp Newcastle winner the start prior and with some bigger targets ahead, can throw it down here. MULLUM RUBY (4) was second up from a spell here last week when finding the pocket trail and trying to rally late when 3m from MAHINDI. Added fitness can see her in the mix. AURORA JOY (2) was strong to the line here last week when runner-up to MAHINDI. Chasing home for 3rd the start prior behind the smart EY KEEP SMILING, she is right in the mix.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Downbytheseaside USA - Pearl White (NZ) (Artsplace (US))
Best MR
1:54.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.6MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein O/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Gear Changes
Removed: Bit - Headcheck; Added: Bit - Lugging, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein O/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
1-0-0-1
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Last Season
4-2-0-1
This Season
7-1-3-2
Career
11-3-3-3
Prize Money
$154,464
Win Range
1609 - 1980
Last 10 Starts
18x2213243
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-3-3-3 | 1-0-0-1 | 6-2-1-2 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 7-1-3-2 | 4-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 100% | 83% | 100% | 100% | 86% | 75% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 8 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 1.4m | $14,500 | Luke Mccarthy | Sr3 | - | $2.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.2, 28.0) | Mahindi NZ | Aurora Joy 1.4m | Pandaia NZ SHFHD |
| 4/10 | 1 Jun 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Garrards Ladyship | 6.8m | $20,400 | Rickie Alchin | Fr7 | - | $2.80 | 21 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (55.7, 27.7) | Little Bliss | Luvareschs 2.4m | Theresa Love NZ 3.7m |
| 2/10 | 11 May 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | Remembering Elaine Nichols | 2.0m | $20,400 | Rickie Alchin | Fr7 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.6 (56.2, 28.4) | Zenxena | Pandaia NZ 2.0m | Dieing Art HFHD |
| 3/8 | 4 May 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Strangelove Ladyship | 6.0m | $20,400 | Rickie Alchin | Fr2 | - | $18.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:51.3 (54.7, 26.2) | Major Delight | Its Ebonynivory 2.1m | Pandaia NZ 3.9m |
| 1/10 | 30 Apr 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Australian Pacing Gold Lad | - | $9,996 | Ashleigh Delosa | Fr7 | - | $2.70 | 31 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (57.1, 26.5) | Pandaia NZ | Mini Mine Yet NZ 5.9m | Weareallalone 3.4m |
| 2/14 | 30 Mar 2024 | Addngtn | 1980m | - | - | - | HD | $25,875 | - | Sr- | - | - | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.0 | Carrera Rapido (NZ) | Pandaia NZ HD | Warrior Chief (NZ) HFHD |
| 2/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Addngtn | 1980m | - | - | - | 21m | $15,215 | - | Sr- | - | - | 129 days ago | - | 1:56.4 | Princess Meritaten (NZ) | Pandaia NZ 21m | What a Minx (NZ) NK |
| 8/12 | 14 Nov 2023 | Addngtn | 1980m | - | - | - | - | $30,000 | - | Sr- | - | - | 32 days ago | - | 1:55.7 | Charlie Brown (NZ) | Fernetti (NZ) HD | Jolimont (NZ) NK |
| 1/13 | 13 Oct 2023 | Addngtn | 1980m | - | - | - | - | $25,438 | - | Sr- | - | - | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.3 | Pandaia NZ | Dalton Shard (NZ) HFNK | Defy Me (NZ) 7.50m |
| 3/9 | 5 Oct 2023 | Addngtn | 1980m | - | - | - | 31m | $15,160 | - | Sr- | - | - | - | - | 1:54.9 | Wag Star (NZ) | Point Break (NZ) 30m | Pandaia NZ NK |
Sire
Downbytheseaside USA
Dam
Pearl White (NZ)
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Pink, Dark Blue Crossed Sashes
Owners
Birchbrook Breeding Ltd, R D Butt, J R Butt
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rickie Alchin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R J Alchin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A winner in four of her seven here at The Creek, ROBYN X (9) ticked an important box when winning off speed here last start after her previous three were all when up on the engine. Powering home in that victory, and with a return to her own sex here, she can add another to the tally. LUVARESCHS (10) is just a 3YO that joins the Steve Cini barn and arrives with some handy career performances. Runner-up last start at Menangle behind LITTLE BLISS, she was a sharp Newcastle winner the start prior and with some bigger targets ahead, can throw it down here. MULLUM RUBY (4) was second up from a spell here last week when finding the pocket trail and trying to rally late when 3m from MAHINDI. Added fitness can see her in the mix. AURORA JOY (2) was strong to the line here last week when runner-up to MAHINDI. Chasing home for 3rd the start prior behind the smart EY KEEP SMILING, she is right in the mix.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Always B Miki USA - Major Day NZ (Art Major USA)
Best MR
1:56.7MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.7MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Bit O/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Neck Strap, Shadow Roll, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Whip, Re ...
Today's Stats
Track
19-1-2-4
Distance
20-2-2-4
Track & Distance
19-1-2-4
Last Season
27-3-4-2
This Season
19-2-3-3
Career
46-5-7-5
Prize Money
$49,223
Win Range
1660 - 2150
Last 10 Starts
7404233426
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-5-7-5 | 20-2-2-4 | 37-4-5-5 | 19-1-2-4 | 19-1-2-4 | 19-2-3-3 | 27-3-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 10% | 11% | 5% | 5% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 40% | 38% | 37% | 37% | 42% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 8 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 5.6m | $14,500 | Chloe Butler | Fr6 | - | $101.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.2, 28.0) | Mahindi NZ | Aurora Joy 1.4m | Pandaia NZ SHFHD |
| 2/10 | 1 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 10.8m | $14,500 | Angus Garrard | Fr2 | - | $34.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (57.0, 28.0) | Eye Keep Smiling | Keayang Moon Shine 10.8m | Aurora Joy HFNK |
| 4/5 | 29 May 2024 | Redclif | 947m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Trot Rods Heat 15 51-55 | 14.1m | $7,000 | Brendan Barnes | Fr5 | - | $18.00 | 4 days ago | - | (55.3, 28.2) | Feelin Flirty | Risk Taker 4.0m | Angelic She Aint HFHD |
| 3/8 | 25 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 4.4m | $14,500 | Angus Garrard | Fr3 | - | $4.80 | 4 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.5, 28.3) | Madrigal NZ | The Rogue I Am SHFHD | Keayang Moon Shine 4.4m |
| 3/10 | 21 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 48 to 52. | Vale Dudley Warburton Pace | 9.8m | $9,000 | Angus Garrard | Fr2 | - | $151.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (55.3, 27.7) | Shes Fullofspirit NZ | Rollyarrrz NZ 8.9m | Keayang Moon Shine NK |
| 2/5 | 15 May 2024 | Redclif | 947m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Trot Rods Heat 8 | 1.1m | $7,000 | Chloe Butler | Fr3 | - | $8.00 | 4 days ago | - | 0:00.0 (57.2, 29.4) | Wonderwoman Jujon | Keayang Moon Shine 1.1m | Woodlea Diego NZ NK |
| 4/10 | 11 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | - | Pryde'S Mares Qualy B Div | 8.3m | $11,500 | Chloe Butler | Fr4 | - | $7.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (57.5, 29.1) | Aurora Joy | Bella Bronski 3.5m | Mucho Guapa 1.3m |
| 11/12 | 3 May 2024 | Newcast | 2030m | - | NR up to 70. | Tab Regional Champ Ht1 | 28.5m | $14,500 | Richard Williams | Sr1 | - | $151.00 | 36 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (58.1, 29.1) | Man From Braavos | Major Mickey 2.0m | The Cid 1.5m |
| 4/10 | 28 Mar 2024 | Tamwort | 1609m | - | NR up to 50. | The Pub Drive Of The Year | 9.0m | $9,792 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr3 | - | $4.60 | 5 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (58.8, 29.7) | Carmelite NZ | Princess Remi 7.0m | Four Feathers HD |
| 7/10 | 23 Mar 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 17.6m | $14,500 | Angus Garrard | Fr4 | - | $9.00 | - | - | 1:55.4 (55.1, 26.8) | Carly Morgan | Madam Maggie 10.4m | Empress Byeline 1.1m |
Sire
Always B Miki USA
Dam
Major Day NZ
Trained at
West Tamworth
Colours
Blue & Red Quarters, White W, Blue Sleeves & Red Stars
Owners
B J (Beau) Ferguson
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chloe Butler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R J Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A winner in four of her seven here at The Creek, ROBYN X (9) ticked an important box when winning off speed here last start after her previous three were all when up on the engine. Powering home in that victory, and with a return to her own sex here, she can add another to the tally. LUVARESCHS (10) is just a 3YO that joins the Steve Cini barn and arrives with some handy career performances. Runner-up last start at Menangle behind LITTLE BLISS, she was a sharp Newcastle winner the start prior and with some bigger targets ahead, can throw it down here. MULLUM RUBY (4) was second up from a spell here last week when finding the pocket trail and trying to rally late when 3m from MAHINDI. Added fitness can see her in the mix. AURORA JOY (2) was strong to the line here last week when runner-up to MAHINDI. Chasing home for 3rd the start prior behind the smart EY KEEP SMILING, she is right in the mix.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Betterthancheddar USA - Nikalongboulevard (Pacific Rocket USA)
Best MR
1:57.5MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.5MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Headcheck - Running, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Whip, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
4-0-1-0
Distance
10-0-2-1
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Last Season
19-2-0-3
This Season
24-4-3-3
Career
58-8-4-9
Prize Money
$133,718
Win Range
1730 - 2260
Last 10 Starts
8411848267
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-8-4-9 | 10-0-2-1 | 35-2-3-5 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 24-4-3-3 | 19-2-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 30% | 29% | 25% | 25% | 42% | 26% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 8 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 5.8m | $14,500 | Nathan Hurst | Fr7 | - | $151.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.2, 28.0) | Mahindi NZ | Aurora Joy 1.4m | Pandaia NZ SHFHD |
| 6/10 | 1 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 14.9m | $14,500 | Nathan Hurst | Sr3 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (57.0, 28.0) | Eye Keep Smiling | Keayang Moon Shine 10.8m | Aurora Joy HFNK |
| 2/8 | 25 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | SHFHD | $14,500 | Nathan Hurst | Sr1 | - | $3.60 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.5, 28.3) | Madrigal NZ | The Rogue I Am SHFHD | Keayang Moon Shine 4.4m |
| 8/9 | 17 May 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Darren Ebert & Co Pace | 7.6m | $6,200 | Nathan Hurst | Sr3 | - | $12.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.7, 29.3) | Little Bolt | A Perfect Dance HD | Madrigal NZ 1.2m |
| 4/10 | 11 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 8.2m | $20,770 | Nathan Hurst | Fr6 | - | $21.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (55.9, 28.4) | Cheer Leader | Madrigal NZ 3.8m | Mahindi NZ HFHD |
| 8/10 | 1 May 2024 | Bthurst | 1730m | - | NR up to 57. | Bathurst Rsl | 23.4m | $9,792 | Ashleigh Delosa | Fr8 | - | $34.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (55.9, 28.1) | Rocku | Ideal Timing 2.9m | Jungle Baby 5.5m |
| 1/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Parkes | 2040m | - | NR up to 60. | Neville Pellow Memorial | - | $9,792 | Nathan Hurst | Fr3 | - | $5.50 | 6 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (58.7, 29.7) | The Rogue I Am | Bo Duke NZ 3.2m | Warraderry 1.2m |
| 1/9 | 19 Apr 2024 | Dubbo | 2120m | - | NR up to 55. | Western Plains Granite | - | $6,936 | Nathan Hurst | Sr1 | - | $3.00 | 2 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (57.6, 29.1) | The Rogue I Am | Backintown 1.0m | Lookout NZ 26.7m |
| 4/10 | 17 Apr 2024 | Bthurst | 1730m | - | NR up to 55. | Oberon Quarries Harness Br | 10.5m | $9,792 | Laura Rusten | Fr8 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.3, 28.4) | Sporty Mary | Meraki 2.0m | Oursweetpog 7.5m |
| 8/9 | 10 Apr 2024 | Bthurst | 1730m | - | NR up to 55. | Bathurst Rsl Club | 9.7m | $9,792 | Nathan Hurst | Fr3 | - | $51.00 | - | - | 1:58.6 (57.3, 28.8) | Tuapeka Lou NZ | Betting Jewel 2.1m | Yes You May HFNK |
Sire
Betterthancheddar USA
Dam
Nikalongboulevard
Trained at
Eglinton
Colours
Red, White Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves, Red Armbands
Owners
J R (James) Clyburn
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Hurst | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N P Hurst | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A winner in four of her seven here at The Creek, ROBYN X (9) ticked an important box when winning off speed here last start after her previous three were all when up on the engine. Powering home in that victory, and with a return to her own sex here, she can add another to the tally. LUVARESCHS (10) is just a 3YO that joins the Steve Cini barn and arrives with some handy career performances. Runner-up last start at Menangle behind LITTLE BLISS, she was a sharp Newcastle winner the start prior and with some bigger targets ahead, can throw it down here. MULLUM RUBY (4) was second up from a spell here last week when finding the pocket trail and trying to rally late when 3m from MAHINDI. Added fitness can see her in the mix. AURORA JOY (2) was strong to the line here last week when runner-up to MAHINDI. Chasing home for 3rd the start prior behind the smart EY KEEP SMILING, she is right in the mix.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Betting Line USA - Walking on Air (Art Major USA)
Best MR
1:55.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.4MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
23-5-4-2
Distance
17-4-3-2
Track & Distance
17-4-3-2
Last Season
25-4-4-2
This Season
9-1-1-1
Career
40-7-5-4
Prize Money
$199,171
Win Range
1660 - 2138
Last 10 Starts
x964471032
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-7-5-4 | 17-4-3-2 | 33-6-3-4 | 23-5-4-2 | 17-4-3-2 | 9-1-1-1 | 25-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 24% | 18% | 22% | 24% | 11% | 16% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 53% | 39% | 48% | 53% | 33% | 40% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 8 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 1.4m | $14,500 | Gemma Hewitt | Sr2 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.2, 28.0) | Mahindi NZ | Aurora Joy 1.4m | Pandaia NZ SHFHD |
| 3/10 | 1 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 11.4m | $14,500 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr5 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (57.0, 28.0) | Eye Keep Smiling | Keayang Moon Shine 10.8m | Aurora Joy HFNK |
| 10/10 | 25 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 39.8m | $14,500 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr2 | - | $10.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.5, 27.8) | Snow Hunter | Mahindi NZ 1.4m | Sii Sempre Tilly 5.8m |
| 1/10 | 11 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | - | Pryde'S Mares Qualy B Div | - | $11,500 | Brendan Barnes | Sr1 | - | $3.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (57.5, 29.1) | Aurora Joy | Bella Bronski 3.5m | Mucho Guapa 1.3m |
| 7/10 | 4 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 16.0m | $14,500 | Brendan Barnes | Sr1 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (57.1, 28.6) | Jeseeka | Mahindi NZ NK | Houston Street 4.7m |
| 4/10 | 27 Apr 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 6.4m | $14,500 | Brendan Barnes | Sr2 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (57.8, 28.7) | Im Desirable | Torque Like Motion 5.3m | Mahindi NZ HD |
| 4/9 | 20 Apr 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy B | 19.2m | $11,500 | Brendan Barnes | Sr1 | - | $4.80 | 4 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (58.8, 29.4) | Mahindi NZ | La Mistress 9.2m | Anyonewilldo 5.9m |
| 6/10 | 16 Apr 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 49 to 53. | Garrards Pace | 4.7m | $9,000 | Brendan Barnes | Sr1 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.5, 27.8) | Master Charles | Sheer Artistry NZ HFNK | Aurora Reason 2.6m |
| 9/12 | 9 Apr 2024 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 48 to 52. | Aqwa Constructions Pace | 10.1m | $9,120 | Gemma Hewitt | Sr1 | - | $14.00 | 172 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (56.3, 28.4) | Calf Pen NZ | Risk Taker HFHD | Zena Rhayne Bow 2.4m |
| 1/10 | 20 Oct 2023 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 40 to 45. | Ladbrokes Hub Pace | - | $6,260 | Brendan Barnes | Sr3 | - | $1.60 | - | - | 1:55.7 (57.4, 28.8) | Aurora Joy | Brookfields Beauty 8.5m | Maywyn a Jug Ortwo 13.3m |
Sire
Betting Line USA
Dam
Walking on Air
Trained at
Haigslea
Colours
White, Red Yoke & Braces, White Diamonds, Red Sleeves
Owners
D R (Daniel) Cordina
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gemma Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G C Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A winner in four of her seven here at The Creek, ROBYN X (9) ticked an important box when winning off speed here last start after her previous three were all when up on the engine. Powering home in that victory, and with a return to her own sex here, she can add another to the tally. LUVARESCHS (10) is just a 3YO that joins the Steve Cini barn and arrives with some handy career performances. Runner-up last start at Menangle behind LITTLE BLISS, she was a sharp Newcastle winner the start prior and with some bigger targets ahead, can throw it down here. MULLUM RUBY (4) was second up from a spell here last week when finding the pocket trail and trying to rally late when 3m from MAHINDI. Added fitness can see her in the mix. AURORA JOY (2) was strong to the line here last week when runner-up to MAHINDI. Chasing home for 3rd the start prior behind the smart EY KEEP SMILING, she is right in the mix.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Art Major USA - Mirella (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:54.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.3MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 64
Today's Stats
Track
3-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Last Season
16-6-2-1
This Season
11-1-2-0
Career
27-7-4-1
Prize Money
$109,164
Win Range
1670 - 2270
Last 10 Starts
4156942648
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-7-4-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 23-6-4-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 11-1-2-0 | 16-6-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 38% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 56% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 8 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 6.8m | $14,500 | Scott Hewitt | Sr1 | - | $9.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.2, 28.0) | Mahindi NZ | Aurora Joy 1.4m | Pandaia NZ SHFHD |
| 4/5 | 29 May 2024 | Redclif | 947m | - | NR 63 to 70. | Trot Rods Heat 19 63-70 | 11.0m | $7,000 | Anthony Butt | Fr5 | - | $5.00 | 8 days ago | - | (55.3, 28.4) | Aroda NZ | Merge Right 4.7m | Monsieur Delacour 1.5m |
| 6/10 | 21 May 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Tintin In America @ Wingat | 6.2m | $9,996 | James Locke | Fr3 | - | $1.85 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.5 (56.5, 28.1) | Power Up NZ | Our Ideal Dream NZ 2.1m | Montefiore NZ 2.9m |
| 2/10 | 14 May 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Allied Express Taxi Truck | 1.4m | $9,996 | Chloe Formosa | Fr9 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.8 (55.0, 27.9) | Vinke B NZ | My Crackling Rosie 1.4m | Our Ideal Dream NZ 9.4m |
| 4/10 | 7 May 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 58. | Allied Express Specialised | 1.8m | $9,996 | Chloe Formosa | Fr9 | - | $7.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (57.1, 28.6) | Seastorie NZ | Power Up NZ HD | Vinke B NZ 1.0m |
| 9/10 | 27 Apr 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | Remembering Diane Richard- | 26.8m | $20,400 | Scott Hewitt | Fr4 | - | $61.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:50.8 (56.7, 28.2) | No Heart Throb NZ | Nicholas Cage NZ 7.6m | Carlo Gambino NZ NK |
| 6/9 | 20 Apr 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | The Cordina Group Ladyship | 13.9m | $20,400 | Taylah Osmond | Fr3 | - | $21.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:50.8 (56.2, 26.9) | Girl From Rosedale | Carrera Sunset NZ 9.2m | Dieing Art 1.6m |
| 5/10 | 10 Apr 2024 | Bthurst | 1730m | - | NR up to 75. | Stu Valentine | 6.9m | $9,792 | Taylah Osmond | Fr4 | - | $6.00 | 19 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (57.3, 29.3) | Hez Dusty | Court on the Edge NZ 1.4m | Smooth Overarm NZ 1.7m |
| 1/9 | 22 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 60. | Riverina Hotel | - | $9,792 | Taylah Osmond | Fr4 | - | $3.40 | 11 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (56.7, 28.3) | My Crackling Rosie | Lightning Baby NZ 2.2m | Brooklyns Best HD |
| 4/10 | 11 Mar 2024 | Goulbur | 2240m | - | NR up to 63. | Goulburn Soldiers Club Pac | 2.8m | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Fr2 | - | $3.70 | - | - | 2:00.9 (56.0, 28.5) | Has the Courage | The Texas Ranger 1.1m | Beer Money HD |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Mirella
Trained at
Crookwell
Colours
Brown, White Yoke & Braces, White Diamonds On Sleeve
Owners
G T Picker, J K Picker
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S T Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A winner in four of her seven here at The Creek, ROBYN X (9) ticked an important box when winning off speed here last start after her previous three were all when up on the engine. Powering home in that victory, and with a return to her own sex here, she can add another to the tally. LUVARESCHS (10) is just a 3YO that joins the Steve Cini barn and arrives with some handy career performances. Runner-up last start at Menangle behind LITTLE BLISS, she was a sharp Newcastle winner the start prior and with some bigger targets ahead, can throw it down here. MULLUM RUBY (4) was second up from a spell here last week when finding the pocket trail and trying to rally late when 3m from MAHINDI. Added fitness can see her in the mix. AURORA JOY (2) was strong to the line here last week when runner-up to MAHINDI. Chasing home for 3rd the start prior behind the smart EY KEEP SMILING, she is right in the mix.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Grey - Mare
Breeding
A Rocknroll Dance USA - Gloria Lombo (Jet Laag USA)
Best MR
1:57.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.5MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Open Bridle, Boots - Bell, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Chin Rest, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57, Neck Strap, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
3-0-0-0
Distance
3-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Last Season
11-1-3-2
This Season
20-4-4-3
Career
32-6-7-5
Prize Money
$64,710
Win Range
1609 - 2040
Last 10 Starts
5117113995
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-6-7-5 | 3-0-0-0 | 13-2-1-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 20-4-4-3 | 11-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 9% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 55% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 8 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 5.2m | $14,500 | Nathan Rothwell | Fr2 | - | $71.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.2, 28.0) | Mahindi NZ | Aurora Joy 1.4m | Pandaia NZ SHFHD |
| 9/9 | 30 May 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR up to 70. | Comfort Inn Northgate Nr70 | 15.9m | $6,200 | Nathan Dawson | Fr2 | - | $7.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (57.1, 28.5) | The Rainbow Beach | Bonnies Cam 3.8m | Stompem NZ 1.5m |
| 9/10 | 25 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR up to 70. | Wolf Signs Nr70 Pace | 30.6m | $20,770 | Luke Mccarthy | Fr3 | - | $31.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (56.2, 27.8) | Regazzo Di Tilly | Congo Line 1.4m | Windy Hill Wally 7.9m |
| 3/9 | 17 May 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR up to 70. | Elders Property Pace | 2.4m | $6,200 | Nathan Dawson | Fr1 | - | $7.50 | 16 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.7, 28.9) | Windy Hill Wally | Luvbite 1.0m | Achromatic 1.4m |
| 1/8 | 1 May 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Pace | - | $8,940 | Nathan Dawson | Fr3 | - | $9.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (57.8, 29.2) | Achromatic | The Rainbow Beach 1.5m | Bonnies Cam 4.1m |
| 1/9 | 25 Apr 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Gate Speed & Swooper Pace | - | $6,200 | Nathan Dawson | Fr1 | - | $4.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (58.5, 29.7) | Achromatic | Master Charles 1.7m | Maywyn Troubadour 2.7m |
| 7/9 | 18 Apr 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 52 to 57. | Ladbrokes Blackbook Pace | 12.6m | $6,200 | Nathan Dawson | Fr3 | - | $15.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (59.6, 30.0) | Monsieur Delacour | Mach Assassin 1.0m | B Mac C NZ 2.7m |
| 1/9 | 14 Apr 2024 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 49 to 53. | Ladbrokes Blackbook Pace | - | $4,000 | Nathan Dawson | Fr1 | - | $3.10 | 4 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (57.8, 29.1) | Achromatic | Miss Mia 3.0m | Keayang Tara HD |
| 1/9 | 10 Apr 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | - | Garrards 0-3 Wins Pace | - | $6,200 | Nathan Dawson | Fr1 | - | $1.65 | 7 days ago | - | 2:02.4 (59.3, 29.9) | Achromatic | Call to Order 2.4m | Three One Four 4.3m |
| 5/9 | 3 Apr 2024 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 50 to 53. | Ladbrokes Racing Club Pace | 7.9m | $6,200 | Nathan Dawson | Fr3 | - | $8.50 | - | - | 1:58.4 (58.6, 29.7) | Allmighty Max | Eternal Gold 4.5m | Flo Ryda NZ 2.6m |
Sire
A Rocknroll Dance USA
Dam
Gloria Lombo
Trained at
Redcliffe
Colours
Blue, Grey Sleeves
Owners
Ascot Park Standardbreds
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Dawson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G H Franklin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A winner in four of her seven here at The Creek, ROBYN X (9) ticked an important box when winning off speed here last start after her previous three were all when up on the engine. Powering home in that victory, and with a return to her own sex here, she can add another to the tally. LUVARESCHS (10) is just a 3YO that joins the Steve Cini barn and arrives with some handy career performances. Runner-up last start at Menangle behind LITTLE BLISS, she was a sharp Newcastle winner the start prior and with some bigger targets ahead, can throw it down here. MULLUM RUBY (4) was second up from a spell here last week when finding the pocket trail and trying to rally late when 3m from MAHINDI. Added fitness can see her in the mix. AURORA JOY (2) was strong to the line here last week when runner-up to MAHINDI. Chasing home for 3rd the start prior behind the smart EY KEEP SMILING, she is right in the mix.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Hes Watching USA - Petra Robyn (NZ)
Best MR
1:52.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:52.6MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Extension, Burr - Pole N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind
Today's Stats
Track
7-4-0-2
Distance
7-4-0-2
Track & Distance
7-4-0-2
Last Season
9-0-0-2
This Season
9-4-0-3
Career
25-4-1-5
Prize Money
$52,299
Win Range
1660
Last 10 Starts
93x1311301
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-1-5 | 7-4-0-2 | 18-4-0-5 | 7-4-0-2 | 7-4-0-2 | 9-4-0-3 | 9-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 57% | 22% | 57% | 57% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 86% | 50% | 86% | 86% | 78% | 22% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 7 Jun 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 52 to 57. | Ladbrokes Racing Club Pace | - | $6,260 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr3 | - | $3.10 | 34 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (55.7, 27.8) | Robyn X NZ | Kash Tin 12.9m | Captains Pick 3.3m |
| 10/10 | 4 May 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Kelato Animal Health Qualy | 22.9m | $20,770 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $1.85 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (57.5, 29.3) | Mydadsaid | Bobby Waterhouse NZ HD | Free Thinker 3.9m |
| 3/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 1.6m | $20,770 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr1 | - | $2.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (57.5, 28.3) | Madam Maggie | Houston Street HFHD | Robyn X NZ 1.4m |
| 1/10 | 9 Apr 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 53 to 58. | Ultimate Tools Pace | - | $9,000 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $1.25 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.6 (55.9, 28.3) | Robyn X NZ | Littlelioneljames 8.4m | Much Bettor NZ 9.4m |
| 1/9 | 2 Apr 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 49 to 53. | Leading Edge Security Pace | - | $9,000 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $1.12 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (55.5, 28.7) | Robyn X NZ | Fe Fe on Fire 13.9m | Shevchenko 2.7m |
| 3/10 | 26 Mar 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 48 to 52. | Tim Maloney Birthday Pace | HFHD | $9,000 | Pete Mcmullen | Sr1 | - | $3.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (57.4, 28.3) | Rollyarrrz NZ | Torque Tothe Music HFHD | Robyn X NZ HFHD |
| 1/9 | 19 Mar 2024 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Pelican Waters Resort Mdn | - | $9,000 | Pete Mcmullen | Fr2 | - | $1.33 | 69 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (55.1, 27.5) | Robyn X NZ | Skyro Dreamz 17.7m | Snip of Beauty 7.5m |
| 3/9 | 10 Jan 2024 | Winton | 1609m | - | - | Non Winners Mobile | 9m | $11,370 | T J Nally | Sr- | - | - | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.2 | Vinita Rose (NZ) | Remission (NZ) 1.50m | Robyn X NZ 7.50m |
| 9/12 | 4 Jan 2024 | Roxburg | 2180m | - | - | Non Winners Mobile | 32.50m | $12,000 | T J Nally | Sr- | - | - | 8 days ago | - | 2:02.4 | Rosie Richter (NZ) | Cold Pursuit (NZ) 5.50m | The Maestro (NZ) 18m |
| 6/13 | 27 Dec 2023 | Gore | 1700m | - | - | Non Winners Mobile | 17.50m | $12,210 | T J Nally | Sr- | - | - | - | - | 1:56.2 | Sky Fawkes NZ | Vinita Rose (NZ) 4m | Kashin NZ 7m |
Sire
Hes Watching USA
Dam
Petra Robyn (NZ)
Trained at
Patrick Estate
Colours
Blue, Purple Braces, White Yoke With Purple Stars, White Sleeves, Purple Stars
Owners
C B (Craig) Whiteoak
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete McMullen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A Turpin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
A winner in four of her seven here at The Creek, ROBYN X (9) ticked an important box when winning off speed here last start after her previous three were all when up on the engine. Powering home in that victory, and with a return to her own sex here, she can add another to the tally. LUVARESCHS (10) is just a 3YO that joins the Steve Cini barn and arrives with some handy career performances. Runner-up last start at Menangle behind LITTLE BLISS, she was a sharp Newcastle winner the start prior and with some bigger targets ahead, can throw it down here. MULLUM RUBY (4) was second up from a spell here last week when finding the pocket trail and trying to rally late when 3m from MAHINDI. Added fitness can see her in the mix. AURORA JOY (2) was strong to the line here last week when runner-up to MAHINDI. Chasing home for 3rd the start prior behind the smart EY KEEP SMILING, she is right in the mix.