Coolamon R8 REDFOX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS COOLAMON PACERS CUP
Redfox Electrical Contractors Coolamon Pacers Cup
4:49pm • 2210m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR 65 to 80. • No age restrictions • $14,0764:49pm • 2210m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR 65 to 80. • No age restrictions • $14,076
Race Notes
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Utmost Delight NZ (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:53.2MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Bit N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Shadow Roll, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Spreaders - Guiders, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible ..
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
1-1-0-0
This Season
7-3-2-1
Career
8-4-2-1
Prize Money
$44,524
Win Range
1740 - 1980
Last 10 Starts
1x7322111
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-2-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 19 Apr 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 63. | Greg Adams Memorial | - | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr2 | - | $1.70 | 19 days ago | - | 1:54.3 (56.1, 28.1) | Keto NZ | Captains Catch HD | Thats Art 3.8m |
| 1/9 | 31 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | Hygain Judds Horse Supplie | - | $14,994 | Blake Jones | Fr4 | - | $1.18 | 9 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.4, 27.4) | Keto NZ | More Gooda NZ 3.1m | Ice Blaster 13.5m |
| 1/10 | 22 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | Riverina Signmakers Heat 2 | - | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr8 | - | $1.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (56.5, 27.8) | Keto NZ | Major Huss 3.8m | Hello I Tea 1.3m |
| 2/11 | 15 Mar 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Micky & Dorrie Cormican | NK | $7,000 | Mark Pitt | Sr1 | - | $3.90 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (57.4, 29.2) | Axinite | Keto NZ NK | Madam Reactor 6.6m |
| 2/6 | 4 Mar 2024 | Cobram | 2170m | - | - | Grainstore Cafe Pace | NK | $7,000 | Mark Pitt | Fr6 | - | $3.50 | 39 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (57.3, 28.1) | Dat Lou NZ | Keto NZ NK | Byrneside Boom 17.7m |
| 3/9 | 25 Jan 2024 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | - | Barastoc Pace | 5.2m | $7,000 | Mark Pitt | Sr2 | - | $1.80 | 12 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (57.9, 28.0) | Spyglass NZ | Ozzie Joybell 3.8m | Keto NZ 1.4m |
| 7/7 | 13 Jan 2024 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | - | Graham Head Memorial 3yo | 27.0m | $20,000 | Mark Pitt | Fr2 | - | $8.50 | 162 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (56.6, 27.2) | Sergeant Lou | Thestatesman 7.5m | The Answer SHFHD |
| 1/9 | 4 Aug 2023 | Addngtn | 1980m | - | - | - | - | $12,318 | - | Sr- | - | - | - | - | 1:58.4 | Keto NZ | Magician (NZ) 1.50m | Toby Tom B (NZ) 1.50m |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Utmost Delight NZ
Trained at
Two Wells
Colours
Purple, Navy Blue Yoke, Braces & Sleeves, Purple Stars & Starred Sleeves
Owners
Boots Properties Racing Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter McRae | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E J Jones | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Beardsley (NZ) (Christian Cullen NZ)
Best MR
1:53.5MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.7MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Murphy Blind O/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein O/S, Crupper, Gaiting Strap O/S, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Neck Strap, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
6-3-0-1
This Season
7-5-1-0
Career
13-8-1-1
Prize Money
$186,073
Win Range
1650 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
x181211711
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-8-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-5-1-0 | 6-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 62% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 67% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 27 Apr 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Allied Express Pace | - | $15,000 | Nathan Jack | Sr1 | - | $8.00 | 23 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (56.0, 27.1) | Spyglass NZ | Young Bluey 1.1m | Dukes Choice HFNK |
| 1/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Benstud Standardbreds | - | $10,000 | Nathan Jack | Fr2 | - | $3.90 | 19 days ago | - | 1:53.5 (56.4, 27.8) | Spyglass NZ | Hes a Meister NZ SHFHD | Kendys Butterfly 6.8m |
| 7/12 | 16 Mar 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Tab We'Re On Pace | 21.3m | $15,000 | Nathan Jack | Sr3 | - | $9.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (55.9, 27.3) | Classic Mission NZ | Dhaulagiri NZ HFHD | Franco Novelist NZ 2.5m |
| 1/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Mark Gurry & Associates | - | $8,000 | Tasmyn Potter | Sr1 | - | $1.80 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (57.7, 30.2) | Spyglass NZ | Barra Mac 3.2m | Wharewhiti NZ 6.3m |
| 1/10 | 1 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 63. | Atworthy Park Pace | - | $9,792 | Tasmyn Potter | Fr7 | - | $8.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (56.4, 28.2) | Spyglass NZ | My Crackling Rosie 2.1m | Brooklyns Best HD |
| 2/7 | 21 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | - | Scoe 4ltw Pace | HFNK | $8,000 | Nathan Jack | Fr6 | - | $3.30 | 27 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (57.1, 27.8) | Captain Barnato | Spyglass NZ HFNK | Triple Rock Saint NZ HD |
| 1/9 | 25 Jan 2024 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | - | Barastoc Pace | - | $7,000 | Nathan Jack | Sr1 | - | $4.80 | 33 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (57.9, 28.0) | Spyglass NZ | Ozzie Joybell 3.8m | Keto NZ 1.4m |
| 8/9 | 23 Dec 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Woodlands Stud 3yo Pace | 23.1m | $17,500 | Nathan Jack | Sr1 | - | $34.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:52.8 (55.5, 28.1) | Earl of Pembroke NZ | Chynchilla NZ 4.7m | Little Louie 3.8m |
| 1/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 52 to 60. | Evo Victoria Pace | - | $8,000 | Nathan Jack | Sr1 | - | $3.30 | 110 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (56.5, 28.2) | Spyglass NZ | Victory George 1.8m | Interpretation 3.2m |
| 1/7 | 25 Aug 2023 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | - | Alabar 3yo Pace | - | $8,000 | Nathan Jack | Fr4 | - | $1.55 | - | - | 2:00.6 (56.5, 28.0) | Spyglass NZ | Leavemeout 6.7m | Lilli Bet 1.2m |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Beardsley (NZ)
Trained at
Martin
Colours
White, Red Braces, Dark Blue Sleeves
Owners
Boots Properties Racing Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tasmyn Potter | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W R Potter | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Well Said USA - Missed by Red (Somebeachsomewhere USA)
Best MR
1:54.2MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.2MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Pre Race Warm Up, Unhoppled (To Race Without Hopples), Hopples - None
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
7-3-3-0
This Season
7-1-0-1
Career
60-12-14-10
Prize Money
$174,968
Win Range
1660 - 2270
Last 10 Starts
2111868663
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-12-14-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-1 | 7-3-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 43% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 86% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | 6 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 28 Apr 2024 | Goulbur | 2240m | - | NR up to 70. | Tab-F&e Day Goulburn Rose | 10.2m | $20,400 | Ashleigh Delosa | Fr6 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.7, 29.4) | Millwood Bliss NZ | Whataboyjack HFHD | Baxter Red 10.1m |
| 6/10 | 21 Apr 2024 | Goulbur | 2240m | - | NR up to 70. | Tom And Angela Hewitt Mem | 17.5m | $20,400 | James Locke | Fr8 | - | $41.00 | 26 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (55.5, 28.2) | Itzmineontheline | Royal Cruiser 2.8m | Minos NZ 8.8m |
| 6/9 | 26 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | No NR. | Riverina Championship Ht 2 | 18.8m | $9,600 | Neil Day | Fr5 | - | $16.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (55.0, 26.5) | Don Hugo | Missed the Truth HFNK | Extreme Sea 3.0m |
| 8/10 | 17 Mar 2024 | Canbera | 2570m | - | NR up to 80. | Tab.com Canberra Cup | 49.9m | $30,000 | Harrison Ross | Sr3 | - | $9.00 | 23 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (58.4, 28.2) | Zambia NZ | Carlo Gambino NZ HD | Our Vinnie 8.4m |
| 6/7 | 23 Feb 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 90. | Southwest Stockfeeds | 16.5m | $9,792 | Neil Day | Fr3 | - | $4.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (55.2, 27.0) | Captains Knock | Dalvey Robyn NZ 6.6m | Hiranya NZ 2.2m |
| 8/10 | 10 Feb 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Garrards | 18.0m | $20,400 | Neil Day | Fr5 | - | $1.95 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.4, 27.8) | Carlo Gambino NZ | Yahoo NZ HFNK | Freddy Singh HFHD |
| 1/10 | 27 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 80. | Phoenix Accounting And Bus | - | $19,380 | Harrison Ross | Fr4 | - | $2.25 | 32 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (56.9, 28.4) | Baxter Red | Western Style 5.2m | Carlo Gambino NZ 9.2m |
| 1/10 | 26 Dec 2023 | Bthurst | 2260m | - | NR up to 70. | Hynash Constructions Pace | - | $15,300 | Harrison Ross | Fr1 | - | $2.20 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.6, 28.4) | Baxter Red | Ardens Ace NZ 2.0m | Longfellow 8.0m |
| 1/7 | 18 Dec 2023 | Goulbur | 2240m | - | NR up to 60. | Sun Solutions Goulburn | - | $6,936 | James Locke | Fr6 | - | $1.70 | 10 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (56.3, 28.8) | Baxter Red | Rocknroll Gig NK | Killara Juggernaut HD |
| 2/8 | 8 Dec 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 57. | Ferella & Sons Plumbing | 3.8m | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Sr1 | - | $7.50 | - | - | 1:52.9 (56.5, 27.0) | Dance Addition | Baxter Red 3.8m | Keepers Ideal NZ 4.7m |
Sire
Well Said USA
Dam
Missed by Red
Trained at
Canowindra
Colours
Black, Red Mirror Image "R" Logo, Red Collar & Waistband, Black Sleeves With Red Vertical Stripe
Owners
R E D Harness Racing Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Locke | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N A Day | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Sportswriter USA - Affairs Are Bettor (NZ) (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:55.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.2MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Spring Loaded, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Deafeners - Plugs, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Neck Strap, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, ...
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
35-6-4-6
This Season
13-1-3-4
Career
57-8-8-13
Prize Money
$112,367
Win Range
1609 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
2321233497
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-8-8-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-5-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-3-4 | 35-6-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 17% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 46% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 27 Apr 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | No NR. | Hip Pocket Castlemaine | 11.5m | $17,500 | Ellen Tormey | Fr6 | - | $51.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (55.4, 27.7) | Stir Me Up | Dance Away 1.7m | Jillibyjacksparrow 1.3m |
| 9/9 | 13 Apr 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Renown Silverware Pace | 19.0m | $17,500 | Jack Laugher | Sr3 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (55.7, 28.1) | Roarforroscoe | Twisted Bliss NK | Hiranya NZ HD |
| 4/10 | 6 Apr 2024 | Mildura | 2600m | - | NR 75 or better. | Tasco Mildura Cup Final | 8.6m | $50,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr3 | - | $23.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (57.5, 29.4) | Dangerous | Helluva NZ 4.2m | Little Louie 2.6m |
| 3/10 | 2 Apr 2024 | Mildura | 2190m | - | NR 75 or better. | Tasco Mildura Cup | 8.9m | $10,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr2 | - | $9.50 | 17 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (59.2, 29.7) | Dangerous | Serg Blanco NZ 6.1m | John Mclean NZ 2.7m |
| 3/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 80 to 89. | Prydes Easifeed Pace | 2.1m | $17,500 | Ellen Tormey | Fr4 | - | $3.90 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (55.1, 27.5) | Bach NZ | Springfield Affair HFNK | John Mclean NZ 1.4m |
| 2/12 | 11 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 2700m | - | - | Horsham Pacing Cup | 1.3m | $40,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr3 | - | $26.00 | 20 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (57.4, 28.7) | Sew What | John Mclean NZ 1.3m | Earl of Pembroke NZ HFHD |
| 1/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Mildura | 2190m | - | - | Zilzie Wines Pace | - | $10,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr1 | - | $4.20 | 11 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (57.7, 29.2) | John Mclean NZ | All Da Rage NK | Bet on the Tiger NZ 6.5m |
| 2/12 | 9 Feb 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Benstud Standardbreds Pace | 2.7m | $9,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr5 | - | $8.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (55.4, 27.5) | Alby Two Chains | John Mclean NZ 2.7m | Rakero Slammer NZ 1.9m |
| 3/6 | 31 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR 60 to 69. | Cainys Plumbing Pace | 2.2m | $9,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr5 | - | $2.90 | 15 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (57.3, 27.5) | Ourmatemenko NZ | Wotdidusaaay NK | John Mclean NZ 1.3m |
| 2/8 | 16 Jan 2024 | Swanhil | 2240m | - | NR 60 to 74. | Kiel Family Pace | 1.2m | $9,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr5 | - | $3.40 | - | - | 1:59.7 (57.1, 28.2) | Bet on the Tiger NZ | John Mclean NZ 1.2m | Cemetery Bay 1.1m |
Sire
Sportswriter USA
Dam
Affairs Are Bettor (NZ)
Trained at
Globe Derby
Colours
White, Dark Blue A, Ring & Sleeves
Owners
P C Weidenbach
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Hallcroft | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Douglas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Pet Rock USA - Medusa Joy (Sportswriter USA)
Best MR
1:55.6MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein O/S, Crupper, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
5-1-1-0
This Season
3-1-0-0
Career
18-6-3-2
Prize Money
$36,100
Win Range
1670 - 1760
Last 10 Starts
96x127x145
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-6-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 33% | 20% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 33% | 40% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 20 Apr 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 75. | The Cordina Group Ladyship | 13.0m | $20,400 | Harrison Ross | Fr1 | - | $23.00 | 25 days ago | - | 1:50.8 (56.2, 26.9) | Girl From Rosedale | Carrera Sunset NZ 9.2m | Dieing Art 1.6m |
| 4/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | No NR. | Riverina Championship Ht 2 | 10.2m | $9,600 | Taylah Osmond | Fr3 | - | $18.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (55.3, 27.2) | Eye Keep Smiling | Jewel Melody 5.3m | Pas De Cheval 3.1m |
| 1/9 | 15 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | Ferella & Sons Plumbing | - | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Fr5 | - | $1.85 | 98 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (56.1, 28.1) | Rock of Joy | Master Gouda 3.0m | Freason 6.0m |
| 7/9 | 8 Dec 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 70. | H. Francis & Co. | 15.5m | $9,792 | Mikayla Towers | Fr1 | - | $3.60 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (55.2, 26.9) | Misterfreeze | Skittle Bomb NZ 2.4m | Stravinsky 1.7m |
| 2/9 | 24 Nov 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 63. | Atworthy Park Standard | HD | $9,792 | Taylah Osmond | Fr4 | - | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.5, 28.4) | Magic Mike NZ | Rock of Joy HD | Stravinsky NK |
| 1/8 | 10 Nov 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Milbrae Quarries | - | $9,792 | Taylah Osmond | Fr7 | - | $3.60 | 252 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (55.8, 27.7) | Rock of Joy | Miss Hermes 1.5m | Betterthantheboyz 3.7m |
| 6/7 | 3 Mar 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 65. | The Tab App Go Girlfriend | 16.5m | $9,792 | Bill Trembath | Fr3 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (55.2, 27.0) | Captains Queen | Good Time Nedra 8.7m | Infinity Beach HFHD |
| 9/10 | 24 Feb 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 70. | Waratah Heat | 25.3m | $9,996 | Bill Trembath | Sr2 | - | $9.00 | 91 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (56.4, 28.4) | Shades of Heaven | Sportingjoy NZ 3.2m | Joetomo 1.2m |
| 6/9 | 25 Nov 2022 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 70. | Tab Venue Mode Pace | 6.1m | $9,792 | Bill Trembath | Sr2 | - | $11.00 | 17 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.3, 27.8) | So Much Bettor | Daylight at Dawn 1.1m | Barrett 1.7m |
| 1/8 | 8 Nov 2022 | Leeton | 1758m | - | NR up to 52. | Guildford Transport Pace | - | $6,936 | Bill Trembath | Fr4 | - | $1.04 | - | - | 1:57.1 (56.7, 27.9) | Rock of Joy | Jumbo Jim 6.7m | Scottie Mach 11.8m |
Sire
Pet Rock USA
Dam
Medusa Joy
Trained at
Jeir
Colours
Dark Green & Purple Quarters, Dark Green Sleeves
Owners
B J (Brian) Bradley
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Harpley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D J Eurell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Jackson Painting
T: J G Painting
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Terror to Love NZ - Key Operator (NZ)
Best MR
1:53.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.4MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Whip, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
14-1-2-1
This Season
2-0-0-1
Career
59-6-7-9
Prize Money
$153,258
Win Range
1609 - 2400
Last 10 Starts
52847x2x73
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-6-7-9 | 1-0-0-0 | 8-2-0-2 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 14-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 29% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | - | 2 | - | - | 10 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | Benstud Standardbreds | 6.2m | $6,936 | Mikayla Towers | Fr5 | - | $18.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (57.0, 28.2) | Major Huss | Esther Rising HFHD | Scared Stiff NZ 6.0m |
| 7/10 | 12 Apr 2024 | Young | 1720m | - | No NR. | Waratah Heat | 26.7m | $9,996 | Rodney Coelli | Fr4 | - | $4.60 | 189 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (59.8, 29.9) | Thomas Royal | Hez on the Buzzer NZ SHFHD | Jekamias NZ 10.3m |
| 2/9 | 6 Oct 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 53. | Nutrien Equine | 2.0m | $9,792 | James Locke | Fr4 | - | $6.50 | 133 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (55.9, 27.7) | Dance Addition | Scared Stiff NZ 2.0m | Rock the Nation NZ 3.8m |
| 7/10 | 26 May 2023 | Wwylong | 2140m | - | NR up to 57. | Glasgow Electrics Pace | 34.3m | $9,792 | Blake Micallef | Fr4 | - | $10.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (57.6, 28.4) | Jimmyjoe | Be My Girl 14.5m | My Ultimate Cobber 6.7m |
| 4/9 | 16 May 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 57. | Riverina Crane Services Pa | 5.1m | $6,936 | Jared Kahlefeldt | Fr5 | - | $3.00 | 10 days ago | - | 2:01.9 (55.9, 27.7) | Cheez | Hell of a Memory 2.2m | Some Change NZ 1.3m |
| 8/8 | 6 May 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Waratah Series Final | 33.9m | $25,500 | Nathan Jack | Fr5 | - | $6.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (56.2, 28.8) | Always Thunder | Has the Courage 2.5m | Saint Julien HD |
| 2/9 | 28 Apr 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 60. | The Tab App Waratah Heat | 2.5m | $9,996 | Nathan Jack | Sr2 | - | $10.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (56.7, 28.8) | Has the Courage | Scared Stiff NZ 2.5m | Fire and Sword HFNK |
| 5/10 | 16 Apr 2023 | Coolamn | 2210m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Coolamon Sport & Recreatio | 9.9m | $9,996 | Jackson Painting | Sr1 | - | $4.20 | 8 days ago | - | 2:04.5 (59.7, 28.6) | Tamanisha Terror | Dance With Sombody 4.9m | Sportingjoy NZ NK |
| 7/9 | 8 Apr 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 85. | Nutrien Equine | 14.4m | $9,996 | Jackson Painting | Sr1 | - | $17.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.0, 26.6) | Red Hot Assassin | Sportingjoy NZ 2.8m | Tinder Surprise NZ 2.2m |
| 8/10 | 24 Mar 2023 | Young | 1720m | - | NR up to 60. | Southwest Tractors | 31.2m | $9,792 | Ky Bloomfield | Fr6 | - | $23.00 | - | - | 1:55.0 (58.1, 28.9) | Modern Power | Im Desirable 13.8m | Crime Dont Pay 4.9m |
Sire
Terror to Love NZ
Dam
Key Operator (NZ)
Trained at
Leeton
Colours
Sky Blue, Dark Blue Yoke, Braces & Sleeves, Sky Blue Stars
Owners
S J (Sarah) Towers
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Painting | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J G Painting | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Grey - Gelding
Breeding
Lombo Pocket Watch - Lombo Heart Beat (Life Sign USA)
Best MR
1:56.6MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Bell, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Chin Rest, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - ...
Today's Stats
Track
3-1-2-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
26-5-6-4
This Season
9-1-3-0
Career
49-7-9-4
Prize Money
$96,210
Win Range
1635 - 1770
Last 10 Starts
4219745622
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-7-9-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-1-1 | 3-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-3-0 | 26-5-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 11% | 19% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 22% | 100% | 0% | 44% | 58% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | 9 | 2 | - | 6 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 30 Apr 2024 | Leeton | 2147m | - | NR up to 53. | Leeton Soldiers Club Pace | 6.4m | $6,936 | Lochie Painting | Sr3 | - | $9.50 | 5 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (60.7, 30.5) | Burton | Smokin Pocket, Hes a Terror 6.4m | - |
| 2/9 | 25 Apr 2024 | Coolamn | 1760m | - | NR up to 55. | Jim Lewis Memorial | 2.8m | $6,936 | Lochie Painting | Fr6 | - | $34.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (61.0, 30.4) | Weona Branach | Smokin Pocket 2.8m | Cheez 3.0m |
| 6/10 | 19 Apr 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 58. | Riverina Signmakers | 7.1m | $9,792 | Taylah Osmond | Fr2 | - | $81.00 | 28 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (57.0, 28.5) | Joycies Lad | Azor Ahai NZ NK | Escalera NZ SHFHD |
| 5/9 | 22 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 60. | Stroud Homes | 18.8m | $9,792 | James Locke | Fr6 | - | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (56.5, 27.2) | Yourdoinamazinsweety NZ | Smash It 10.5m | Fly to the Finish NZ NK |
| 4/9 | 15 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | H. Francis & Co. | 12.6m | $9,792 | Taylah Osmond | Fr3 | - | $61.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (56.7, 29.2) | Escalera NZ | Petes Big Jim 5.4m | Smash It 5.3m |
| 7/10 | 23 Feb 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 53. | Riverina Signmakers | 17.2m | $9,792 | Taylah Osmond | Fr7 | - | $19.00 | 24 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (58.1, 28.3) | Petes Big Jim | Smash It 2.8m | Major Huss 4.9m |
| 9/10 | 30 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 55. | Nixons Engineering | 32.6m | $6,936 | Lochie Painting | Sr2 | - | $19.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (58.0, 28.9) | Village Area | Freskos Art 7.3m | Good Time Nedra HFHD |
| 1/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Conquest Pools Pace | - | $9,792 | Taylah Osmond | Fr2 | - | $2.30 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (58.1, 28.4) | Smokin Pocket | Im Harvey Specter NZ 1.3m | Imperious 6.2m |
| 2/10 | 14 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | John Brasier Memorial | 4.4m | $6,936 | Blake Jones | Sr1 | - | $3.90 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (56.4, 28.2) | Luvtoo | Smokin Pocket 4.4m | Good Time Nedra HD |
| 4/10 | 31 Dec 2023 | Albury | 2170m | - | NR up to 55. | Ahrc Life Members Pace | 14.8m | $6,936 | Blake Jones | Sr3 | - | $9.00 | - | - | 2:00.0 (57.8, 29.0) | Shallow Beach | Mossman NZ 6.4m | Major Huss 7.2m |
Sire
Lombo Pocket Watch
Dam
Lombo Heart Beat
Trained at
Coleambally
Colours
Black, White Horseshoe, Hooped Sleeves
Owners
M J Painting, M J Painting
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Micallef | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Painting | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Abby Sanderson (a(C,5))
T: J A Douglas
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
American Ideal USA - She's Got It (NZ) (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:56.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.6MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Spring Loaded, Burr - Rein N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57.5, Neck Strap, Pre Race Warm Up
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
24-5-2-3
This Season
12-1-2-2
Career
68-9-8-12
Prize Money
$163,487
Win Range
1720 - 2400
Last 10 Starts
9056143203
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-9-8-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-2-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-2-2 | 24-5-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 21% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 42% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | 9 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 30 Apr 2024 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 61 to 70. | Neatline Homes Pace | 3.7m | $9,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr2 | - | $13.00 | 24 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (59.3, 30.5) | Mongiana | Zuberi HFNK | Arnies Army NZ 3.0m |
| 10/10 | 6 Apr 2024 | Mildura | 2190m | - | NR 60 to 74. | Euston Club Resort Final | 17.1m | $20,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr3 | - | $5.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (58.7, 30.3) | Im Blingin It | Only Once Bitten NZ SHFHD | Triple Rock Saint NZ 2.8m |
| 2/9 | 2 Apr 2024 | Mildura | 2190m | - | NR 60 to 74. | The Euston Club Pace | 3.3m | $8,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr3 | - | $3.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (58.3, 30.2) | Keayang Moroccan | Arnies Army NZ 3.3m | Only Once Bitten NZ 6.3m |
| 3/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Mildura | 2190m | - | NR 65 to 80. | Mcdonalds Irymple Pace | 4.9m | $10,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr5 | - | $6.50 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.2 (58.9, 30.3) | Jaxon Beach | United 2.8m | Arnies Army NZ 2.1m |
| 4/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Mildura | 1790m | - | NR 65 to 80. | Merbein Club Pace | 12.9m | $10,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr5 | - | $2.40 | 21 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (58.8, 29.9) | My Ultimate Billy NZ | Caulonia Terror 5.3m | Orbie HFHD |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Mildura | 1790m | - | NR 65 to 80. | Mcdonalds Irymple Pace | - | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Sr1 | - | $2.50 | 5 days ago | - | 2:02.1 (57.9, 28.0) | Arnies Army Nz, My Ultimate Billy NZ | - | Caulonia Terror 6.9m |
| 6/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 60 to 74. | Woodlands Stud Pace | 16.5m | $9,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr6 | - | $8.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (56.2, 28.2) | Strong Response | Repelling 2.0m | Montana Flash 6.2m |
| 5/11 | 3 Feb 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 70 to 89. | Betavet Pace | 10.2m | $20,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr1 | - | $61.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (56.6, 28.3) | Ubetcha Tigerpie | Modern Bliss 3.7m | Springfield Affair 5.1m |
| 11/11 | 28 Jan 2024 | Marybro | 2690m | - | NR 70 to 95. | Wedderburn Pacing Cup | 22.6m | $12,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr3 | - | $81.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (55.6, 27.8) | Earl of Pembroke NZ | Ubetcha Tigerpie 1.5m | Platinum Stride NZ 5.8m |
| 9/10 | 20 Jan 2024 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR 70 to 84. | Decoglaze Splashbacks Pace | 10.8m | $17,500 | Jack Laugher | Fr1 | - | $4.80 | - | - | 1:56.0 (57.2, 28.1) | Invitation Only NZ | Vanquish Stride NZ 1.5m | Dessie Gee 1.7m |
Sire
American Ideal USA
Dam
She's Got It (NZ)
Trained at
Warral
Colours
White, Dark Blue A, Ring & Sleeves
Owners
A T (Andrew) Ison
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abby Sanderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Douglas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
American Ideal USA - Invisage (NZ) (In the Pocket USA)
Best MR
1:54.7MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.6MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Hopples - Length 63, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
9-0-0-0
This Season
8-1-2-1
Career
36-6-7-4
Prize Money
$80,143
Win Range
1609 - 2200
Last 10 Starts
7x82652931
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-6-7-4 | 1-0-0-0 | 28-3-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-1 | 9-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | 7 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 68. | Stroud Homes | - | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr5 | - | $10.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (56.0, 27.7) | American Legacy NZ | Bubba Scrub NZ 1.6m | Ozzie Battler 2.9m |
| 3/10 | 11 Apr 2024 | Cobram | 1670m | - | NR 65 to 74. | Benstud Pace | 4.7m | $9,000 | Blake Jones | Fr6 | - | $23.00 | 16 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (56.7, 28.2) | Ludacrous | Forever Yin 3.3m | American Legacy NZ 1.4m |
| 9/12 | 26 Mar 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Rhiannon Park Yearlings | 32.0m | $8,000 | Liam Older | Sr5 | - | $21.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (55.8, 28.1) | Alot Like Louie | Repelling HD | Captain Barnato 16.8m |
| 2/9 | 15 Mar 2024 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Alabar Pace | 13.4m | $8,000 | Mark Pitt | Sr3 | - | $3.70 | 5 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (56.0, 27.6) | Repelling | American Legacy NZ 13.4m | Sofala 4.9m |
| 5/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Wngatta | 2210m | - | NR up to 95. | Wangaratta Pacing Cup | 10.6m | $12,000 | Damian Wilson | Fr3 | - | $34.00 | 16 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (57.7, 29.2) | Glenledi Elvis NZ | Morvah HFHD | Wotdidusaaay HD |
| 6/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 63. | Stroud Homes | 4.6m | $9,792 | Ky Bloomfield | Fr4 | - | $6.50 | 9 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (57.2, 28.2) | Loch Lomond NZ | Dance Addition NK | Mayor of Elwood HD |
| 2/10 | 14 Feb 2024 | Bthurst | 1730m | - | NR up to 80. | Lather Up @ Llowalong Farm | 2.3m | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr4 | - | $61.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (55.6, 28.1) | Jungle Baby | American Legacy NZ 2.3m | Always Thunder HFNK |
| 8/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Leeton | 1758m | - | NR up to 75. | L&d Bowling Club | 34.5m | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Sr2 | - | $13.00 | 101 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (58.6, 28.9) | Escalera NZ | Brooklyns Best 4.8m | Skittle Bomb NZ 5.1m |
| 7/7 | 24 Oct 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Nigel Milne Harness Racing | 16.2m | $8,000 | Tristan Larsen | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | 29 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (57.5, 28.2) | John Mclean NZ | Victory George 5.2m | Miss Hermes 2.0m |
| 8/8 | 25 Sep 2023 | Charltn | 2100m | - | NR 61 to 72. | Community Bank Charlton | 54.5m | $9,000 | Tristan Larsen | Fr6 | - | $34.00 | - | - | 1:56.8 (58.7, 30.4) | Lottie Moon NZ | Major Annie NZ 4.6m | Roryville 3.5m |
Sire
American Ideal USA
Dam
Invisage (NZ)
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Navy With Single Purple Star / White Outline, Navy Sleeves With Three Purple Stars / White Outline
Owners
D E Reilly, B W Morrison, R D Morrison
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Jones | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E J Jones | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Rock N Roll Heaven USA - Pride N Joy (NZ) (Mach Three CA)
Best MR
1:29.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.7MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Chin Rest, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Undercheck, Whip, Reins - Conventional, Spreader - One Legged N/S
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
13-1-1-0
This Season
12-2-1-0
Career
59-8-7-3
Prize Money
$141,717
Win Range
1200 - 2600
Last 10 Starts
7462110588
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-8-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-1-0 | 13-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 8% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 15% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | - | 5 | - | - | 7 | 9 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 25 Apr 2024 | Parkes | 1660m | - | NR up to 80. | Forbes Diggers Cup | 19.0m | $14,994 | John Downey | Fr5 | - | $18.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.6, 28.7) | Donegal Luther NZ | Cassius Deck 4.4m | Man Mountain 6.1m |
| 8/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 80. | Bestinbeds.com.au | 31.8m | $20,400 | Will Rixon | Fr4 | - | $9.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (53.7, 26.9) | Super Duper Dude NZ | Captain Blood 6.9m | Caulonia Courage 3.4m |
| 5/10 | 6 Apr 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 80. | Wards Accounting | 19.7m | $20,400 | Will Rixon | Fr4 | - | $6.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:50.3 (54.3, 27.2) | Don Lou | Super Duper Dude NZ 10.4m | Majic Moment NZ 4.5m |
| 10/10 | 31 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 90. | Wagga Pacers Cup | 11.4m | $20,400 | Jack Callaghan | Fr4 | - | $4.40 | 9 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (56.3, 28.1) | Bluto NZ | Blazing Home NZ HFNK | Hiranya NZ 1.4m |
| 1/10 | 22 Mar 2024 | Bthurst | 2260m | - | No NR. | Tle Elctrical Smooth Satin | - | $12,444 | Will Rixon | Fr2 | - | $6.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.3, 28.4) | Just Rollyourown NZ | Old Luke NZ 12.1m | Cassius Deck 1.0m |
| 1/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 65. | Hillis Motor Group | - | $9,792 | Will Rixon | Fr4 | - | $6.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (54.8, 27.8) | Just Rollyourown NZ | I Didnt Know That NZ 6.4m | Wild Imagination 2.1m |
| 2/10 | 7 Mar 2024 | Young | 1720m | - | NR up to 65. | Tab Venue Mode Pace | HFNK | $9,792 | John Downey | Fr1 | - | $11.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (57.8, 28.9) | Escalera NZ | Just Rollyourown NZ NK | Mclean HD |
| 6/10 | 23 Feb 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 70. | Waratah Heat | 9.7m | $9,996 | John Downey | Fr1 | - | $41.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:54.1 (56.5, 28.7) | Blazing Home NZ | Beer Money 1.7m | Works for Me NZ 1.1m |
| 4/10 | 18 Feb 2024 | Bblayne | 2400m | - | NR up to 70. | Billy Soo Memorial | 7.1m | $14,994 | John Downey | Sr1 | - | $34.00 | 18 days ago | - | 2:01.7 (62.3, 32.1) | Im Desirable | Mighty Atom NK | Tossies Son NZ 2.5m |
| 7/10 | 31 Jan 2024 | Bthurst | 1730m | - | NR up to 90. | Bourkes Horserugs | 15.3m | $9,792 | John Downey | Fr1 | - | $41.00 | - | - | 1:54.7 (56.2, 28.3) | On Deadline NZ | Iam the Captain 9.8m | Saint Veran HD |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Pride N Joy (NZ)
Trained at
Young
Colours
Brown, Orange Spots & Sleeves
Owners
Boots Properties Racing Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Downey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K J Downey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sunshine Beach USA - Alesandra Ambrosio (NZ) (Live or Die USA)
Best MR
1:56.5MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.6MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 63, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
9-2-1-1
This Season
5-2-1-0
Career
14-4-2-1
Prize Money
$48,065
Win Range
1700 - 2270
Last 10 Starts
4315x16127
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-1-0 | 9-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 22% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 44% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 19 Apr 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 58. | Riverina Signmakers | 7.1m | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr1 | - | $1.75 | 19 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (57.0, 28.5) | Joycies Lad | Azor Ahai NZ NK | Escalera NZ SHFHD |
| 2/9 | 31 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 65. | Riverina Hotel | 2.3m | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr4 | - | $2.60 | 9 days ago | - | 1:53.5 (55.5, 27.1) | Corbie Stumbler | Yourdoinamazinsweety NZ 2.3m | Royal Exit 5.9m |
| 1/9 | 22 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 60. | Stroud Homes | - | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr5 | - | $1.75 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (56.5, 27.2) | Yourdoinamazinsweety NZ | Smash It 10.5m | Fly to the Finish NZ NK |
| 6/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 65. | Hillis Motor Group | 12.7m | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr2 | - | $2.80 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (54.8, 27.8) | Just Rollyourown NZ | I Didnt Know That NZ 6.4m | Wild Imagination 2.1m |
| 1/10 | 1 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Tasco Petroleum Pace | - | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr1 | - | $6.50 | 61 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (55.7, 26.9) | Yourdoinamazinsweety NZ | Katunga Express 3.5m | Gotta Lockheed 4.2m |
| 5/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Axpark | 2200m | - | - | - | - | $18,500 | - | Sr- | - | - | 16 days ago | - | 2:01.7 | Christopher Dance (NZ) | Leo Lincoln (NZ) 15.75m | Twista (NZ) 8.25m |
| 1/6 | 15 Dec 2023 | Axpark | 1700m | - | - | - | - | $15,215 | - | Sr- | - | - | 21 days ago | - | 1:58.8 | Yourdoinamazinsweety NZ | Prince Miki (NZ) 4.50m | Kashkeeper (NZ) 2.25m |
| 3/10 | 24 Nov 2023 | Axpark | 2200m | - | - | - | 4.50m | $14,475 | - | Sr- | - | - | 22 days ago | - | 2:01.1 | Throwyaarmsaroundme (NZ) | My Copy NZ HFNK | Yourdoinamazinsweety NZ 3.75m |
| 4/11 | 2 Nov 2023 | Axpark | 2200m | - | - | - | - | $14,738 | - | Sr- | - | - | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.2 | Mandown NZ | Two Eye See (NZ) NK | Oceanic Art (NZ) 2.25m |
| 9/13 | 19 Oct 2023 | Axpark | 2200m | - | - | - | - | $15,263 | - | Sr- | - | - | - | - | 2:00.3 | Kourtney Kardash (NZ) | Acushla Machree (NZ) 2.25m | Escape Artist (NZ) SHFHD |
Sire
Sunshine Beach USA
Dam
Alesandra Ambrosio (NZ)
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Purple, Navy Blue Yoke, Braces & Sleeves, Purple Stars & Starred Sleeves
Owners
Boots Properties Racing Pty Ltd
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E J Jones | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





