Wagga R5 BENSTUD STANDARDBREDS PACE
Benstud Standardbreds Pace
7:47pm • 1740m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Sprint lane • NR up to 55. • No age restrictions • $6,9367:47pm • 1740m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Sprint lane • NR up to 55. • No age restrictions • $6,936
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
27-1-6-5
Distance
17-1-3-3
Track & Distance
16-1-3-3
Last Season
35-3-2-9
This Season
14-0-4-1
Career
150-13-28-23
Prize Money
$168,254
Win Range
1710 - 2170
Last 10 Starts
4432444258
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 150-13-28-23 | 17-1-3-3 | 102-8-19-15 | 27-1-6-5 | 16-1-3-3 | 14-0-4-1 | 35-3-2-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 6% | 8% | 4% | 6% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 41% | 41% | 44% | 44% | 36% | 40% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 8 Apr 2024 | Goulbur | 1710m | - | NR up to 52. | Justin Albury Communicatio | 13.3m | $6,936 | Melissa Hawke | Fr8 | - | $31.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (58.4, 30.1) | Consider It Done | Freason 1.4m | Ice Blaster 1.4m |
| 5/9 | 31 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | Hygain Judds Horse Supplie | 17.6m | $14,994 | James Locke | Fr6 | - | $34.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.4, 27.4) | Keto NZ | More Gooda NZ 3.1m | Ice Blaster 13.5m |
| 2/10 | 22 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | Riverina Signmakers Heat 2 | 3.8m | $9,792 | James Locke | Fr4 | - | $12.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (56.5, 27.8) | Keto NZ | Major Huss 3.8m | Hello I Tea 1.3m |
| 4/10 | 17 Mar 2024 | Canbera | 2170m | - | NR up to 60. | Henry Rixon Memorial | 4.9m | $9,999 | Blake Micallef | Fr1 | - | $8.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (57.7, 28.5) | Here Comes Bobby | Marvellous Mac 2.1m | Whataboyjack HD |
| 4/10 | 11 Mar 2024 | Goulbur | 1710m | - | NR up to 52. | Goulburn Hay Supplies Pace | 14.8m | $9,792 | Will Rixon | Sr2 | - | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (56.5, 29.0) | Miki Be Good | Six Again 9.1m | The Greek General 4.9m |
| 4/6 | 4 Mar 2024 | Canbera | 1770m | - | NR up to 55. | Act Tyrepower Belconnen Pa | 3.6m | $6,936 | Melissa Hawke | Fr6 | - | $6.50 | 3 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (59.5, 30.5) | The Talk | Dat Lovely NK | Hello I Tea HFHD |
| 2/10 | 1 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Walsh & Blair Pace | 2.6m | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Fr1 | - | $1.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (56.2, 27.6) | Acheron | Major Huss 2.6m | Epic Orion 2.9m |
| 3/10 | 23 Feb 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 53. | Riverina Signmakers | 7.7m | $9,792 | Will Rixon | Fr8 | - | $7.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (58.1, 28.3) | Petes Big Jim | Smash It 2.8m | Major Huss 4.9m |
| 4/10 | 13 Feb 2024 | Young | 1720m | - | NR up to 52. | Young Services Club Pace | 4.2m | $6,936 | Blake Micallef | Fr5 | - | $3.80 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (59.4, 29.5) | Tulhurst Dancer | Petes Big Jim HFNK | Odins Black Crows 2.3m |
| 4/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Canbera | 1770m | - | NR up to 55. | Lerida Estate Winery Pace | 3.5m | $6,936 | Will Rixon | Sr2 | - | $2.25 | - | - | 1:58.1 (59.8, 29.9) | The Talk | Zen Master 1.5m | Hello I Tea 1.1m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Moonlight Hussey
Trained at
Mitchell
Colours
Red, White Star, Black Sleeves
Owners
M T Hawke, B J Smith
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Hawke | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M T Hawke | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
30-5-3-3
Distance
25-4-2-2
Track & Distance
25-4-2-2
Last Season
24-1-1-5
This Season
8-4-0-0
Career
53-9-4-8
Prize Money
$113,102
Win Range
1720 - 2270
Last 10 Starts
7645671111
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-9-4-8 | 25-4-2-2 | 45-8-3-4 | 30-5-3-3 | 25-4-2-2 | 8-4-0-0 | 24-1-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 16% | 18% | 17% | 16% | 50% | 4% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 32% | 33% | 37% | 32% | 50% | 29% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 31 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | Mitavite Judds Horse Suppl | - | $14,994 | Blake Micallef | Fr7 | - | $1.90 | 9 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (57.5, 28.6) | Esther Rising | Black Art NZ 9.8m | Charging Bull 2.8m |
| 1/10 | 22 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | Yirribee Pacing Stud Ht 1 | - | $9,792 | Blake Micallef | Fr5 | - | $1.80 | 15 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (56.0, 28.1) | Esther Rising | Dust to Diamonds 8.8m | Nifty Schoobee 2.6m |
| 1/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Young | 1720m | - | NR up to 48. | Trimech Pace | - | $9,792 | Blake Micallef | Fr2 | - | $3.10 | 3 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (57.4, 28.1) | Esther Rising | Cracker Miss 21.0m | Lucky Zara 2.2m |
| 1/10 | 4 Mar 2024 | Canbera | 1770m | - | NR up to 45. | Glen Mia Act Saddlery Pa | - | $6,936 | Blake Micallef | Sr2 | - | $8.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (58.6, 29.1) | Esther Rising | Nifty Schoobee 5.1m | Rocking Lou 1.1m |
| 7/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Temora | 1635m | - | NR up to 50. | Tab Venue Mode | 18.2m | $6,936 | Brett Woodhouse | Fr5 | - | $3.40 | 14 days ago | - | 2:00.2 (59.7, 30.7) | Backwards First | Seemeshineyheels 11.7m | Complicated SHFHD |
| 6/9 | 6 Feb 2024 | Young | 1720m | - | NR up to 50. | Poppas Fudge Factory | 13.3m | $6,936 | Ned Woodhouse | Sr4 | - | $17.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:01.2 (60.5, 30.5) | Thats the Attitude | Girl Just Fly 4.6m | Alice on the Beach NK |
| 5/9 | 30 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Mataranka Park Standardbre | 12.5m | $6,936 | Ned Woodhouse | Fr4 | - | $16.00 | 29 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (57.0, 28.9) | Mothers Delight | Signor Jujon 1.6m | Sokys Falcon 5.4m |
| 4/9 | 1 Jan 2024 | Leeton | 1758m | - | NR up to 45. | Coprice Feeds Pace | 3.8m | $9,792 | Ned Woodhouse | Fr1 | - | $4.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (60.1, 29.8) | Blues Terror | Fiftyshadesofhay NZ 1.1m | Mop NZ 2.6m |
| 6/9 | 22 Dec 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 45. | Hrnsw Guaranteed Ladyship | 11.3m | $6,936 | Harrison Ross | Fr3 | - | $4.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (58.8, 29.3) | Light Up Lily | Full of Wisdom 5.3m | Yoo Trish 1.0m |
| 7/10 | 15 Dec 2023 | Leeton | 1758m | - | NR up to 47. | Download The Tab App Today | 24.3m | $9,792 | Ned Woodhouse | Fr5 | - | $19.00 | - | - | 2:00.9 (60.3, 28.8) | Our Rebel Yell | Bettors Moon 9.4m | Signor Jujon 1.3m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Warrawee Needy CA
Dam
Artista Lombo
Trained at
Bathurst
Colours
Dark Green, Yellow Maltese Cross, Striped Sleeves
Owners
M G Dwyer, D I Dwyer
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Micallef | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D A Micallef | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Mikayla Towers (a(C,5))
T: J G Painting
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
12-3-2-0
Distance
9-1-2-0
Track & Distance
9-1-2-0
Last Season
14-1-2-1
This Season
1-0-0-0
Career
58-6-7-8
Prize Money
$153,258
Win Range
1609 - 2400
Last 10 Starts
752847x2x7
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-6-7-8 | 9-1-2-0 | 18-3-3-1 | 12-3-2-0 | 9-1-2-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 14-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 11% | 17% | 25% | 11% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 33% | 39% | 42% | 33% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 12 Apr 2024 | Young | 1720m | - | No NR. | Waratah Heat | 26.7m | $9,996 | Rodney Coelli | Fr4 | - | $4.60 | 189 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (59.8, 29.9) | Thomas Royal | Hez on the Buzzer NZ SHFHD | Jekamias NZ 10.3m |
| 2/9 | 6 Oct 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 53. | Nutrien Equine | 2.0m | $9,792 | James Locke | Fr4 | - | $6.50 | 133 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (55.9, 27.7) | Dance Addition | Scared Stiff NZ 2.0m | Rock the Nation NZ 3.8m |
| 7/10 | 26 May 2023 | Wwylong | 2140m | - | NR up to 57. | Glasgow Electrics Pace | 34.3m | $9,792 | Blake Micallef | Fr4 | - | $10.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (57.6, 28.4) | Jimmyjoe | Be My Girl 14.5m | My Ultimate Cobber 6.7m |
| 4/9 | 16 May 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 57. | Riverina Crane Services Pa | 5.1m | $6,936 | Jared Kahlefeldt | Fr5 | - | $3.00 | 10 days ago | - | 2:01.9 (55.9, 27.7) | Cheez | Hell of a Memory 2.2m | Some Change NZ 1.3m |
| 8/8 | 6 May 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 60. | Waratah Series Final | 33.9m | $25,500 | Nathan Jack | Fr5 | - | $6.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (56.2, 28.8) | Always Thunder | Has the Courage 2.5m | Saint Julien HD |
| 2/9 | 28 Apr 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 60. | The Tab App Waratah Heat | 2.5m | $9,996 | Nathan Jack | Sr2 | - | $10.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:53.3 (56.7, 28.8) | Has the Courage | Scared Stiff NZ 2.5m | Fire and Sword HFNK |
| 5/10 | 16 Apr 2023 | Coolamn | 2210m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Coolamon Sport & Recreatio | 9.9m | $9,996 | Jackson Painting | Sr1 | - | $4.20 | 8 days ago | - | 2:04.5 (59.7, 28.6) | Tamanisha Terror | Dance With Sombody 4.9m | Sportingjoy NZ NK |
| 7/9 | 8 Apr 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 85. | Nutrien Equine | 14.4m | $9,996 | Jackson Painting | Sr1 | - | $17.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.0, 26.6) | Red Hot Assassin | Sportingjoy NZ 2.8m | Tinder Surprise NZ 2.2m |
| 8/10 | 24 Mar 2023 | Young | 1720m | - | NR up to 60. | Southwest Tractors | 31.2m | $9,792 | Ky Bloomfield | Fr6 | - | $23.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (58.1, 28.9) | Modern Power | Im Desirable 13.8m | Crime Dont Pay 4.9m |
| 1/10 | 3 Mar 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 57. | Success Stud Sydney Draft | - | $9,792 | Jackson Painting | Sr1 | - | $4.80 | - | - | 1:55.5 (56.8, 28.9) | Scared Stiff NZ | Nichel Blue 1.6m | Cut N Run NZ 1.8m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Terror to Love NZ
Dam
Key Operator (NZ)
Trained at
Leeton
Colours
Sky Blue, Dark Blue Yoke, Braces & Sleeves, Sky Blue Stars
Owners
S J (Sarah) Towers
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikayla Towers | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J G Painting | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Ned Woodhouse (a(C,5))
T: B K Woodhouse
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
26-4-3-7
Distance
24-4-2-6
Track & Distance
24-4-2-6
Last Season
19-4-2-5
This Season
5-0-1-0
Career
39-7-4-8
Prize Money
$119,030
Win Range
1720 - 1758
Last 10 Starts
9311369294
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-7-4-8 | 24-4-2-6 | 35-7-3-7 | 26-4-3-7 | 24-4-2-6 | 5-0-1-0 | 19-4-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 17% | 20% | 15% | 17% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 50% | 49% | 54% | 50% | 20% | 58% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Young | 2100m | - | NR up to 55. | Nic Dewar Memorial Heat 2 | 11.4m | $9,792 | Jett Turnbull | Fr6 | - | $23.00 | 28 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (60.1, 30.4) | I Didnt Know That NZ | Sporty Mary 2.1m | Cee Oh Dee 1.4m |
| 9/9 | 15 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | H. Francis & Co. | 44.6m | $9,792 | Ned Woodhouse | Fr1 | - | $18.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (56.7, 29.2) | Escalera NZ | Petes Big Jim 5.4m | Smash It 5.3m |
| 2/9 | 1 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 53. | Nutrien Equine Pace | HD | $9,792 | Amy Diebert | Sr2 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.7, 29.2) | The Talk | Our Rebel Yell HD | Village Area 2.7m |
| 9/10 | 23 Feb 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 53. | Riverina Signmakers | 19.6m | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Fr5 | - | $3.70 | 53 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (58.1, 28.3) | Petes Big Jim | Smash It 2.8m | Major Huss 4.9m |
| 6/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Leeton | 1758m | - | NR up to 65. | Kriden Park Invitational | 19.4m | $14,994 | Mikayla Towers | Sr3 | - | $3.30 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (57.6, 28.9) | Meet Me at the Beach NZ | Weona Branach 4.3m | Master Gouda HFHD |
| 3/10 | 22 Dec 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 57. | Milbrae Quarries Pace | 6.5m | $6,936 | Taylah Osmond | Fr4 | - | $3.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.5, 28.8) | Joycies Lad | Yareckon Im Sweet 1.2m | Our Rebel Yell 5.3m |
| 1/10 | 15 Dec 2023 | Leeton | 1758m | - | NR up to 47. | Download The Tab App Today | - | $9,792 | Blake Micallef | Sr3 | - | $1.33 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.9 (60.3, 28.8) | Our Rebel Yell | Bettors Moon 9.4m | Signor Jujon 1.3m |
| 1/10 | 8 Dec 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | Cleanaway | - | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Fr4 | - | $2.40 | 17 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.1, 28.0) | Our Rebel Yell | Delilah Rose 7.5m | Im Harvey Specter NZ HFHD |
| 3/10 | 21 Nov 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Boots Civil Engineering Pa | 2.6m | $6,936 | Ned Woodhouse | Sr2 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (57.0, 28.9) | Hes a Terror | Smash It 1.6m | Our Rebel Yell 1.0m |
| 9/10 | 14 Nov 2023 | Albury | 1770m | - | NR up to 55. | Albury Harness Racing Club | 33.3m | $6,936 | Ned Woodhouse | Sr1 | - | $16.00 | - | - | 2:00.0 (57.7, 28.5) | Kialla Kid | Smokin Pocket 16.5m | Scrittore 2.0m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Betting Line USA
Dam
Hotinthecitytonite NZ
Trained at
Wagga Wagga
Colours
Brown, White Spots, Half Sleeves
Owners
B K Woodhouse, S R Woodhouse
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ned Woodhouse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B K Woodhouse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
46-4-4-9
Distance
33-4-4-5
Track & Distance
33-4-4-5
Last Season
25-1-3-4
This Season
11-1-1-3
Career
76-8-10-13
Prize Money
$78,302
Win Range
1670 - 1740
Last 10 Starts
3573234196
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-8-10-13 | 33-4-4-5 | 54-8-8-7 | 46-4-4-9 | 33-4-4-5 | 11-1-1-3 | 25-1-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 12% | 15% | 9% | 12% | 9% | 4% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 39% | 43% | 37% | 39% | 45% | 32% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 19 Apr 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Hrnsw Guaranteed | 8.3m | $9,792 | Jackson Painting | Sr2 | - | $2.60 | 19 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (57.6, 28.6) | My Bula Bus | Sweet Chappy Lou 3.8m | Te Quiro 1.5m |
| 9/9 | 31 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Southwest Stockfeed | 15.6m | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr6 | - | $9.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (55.4, 27.1) | The Greek General | Wipeout 1.6m | Smash It 3.5m |
| 1/10 | 19 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Nixons Engineering | - | $6,936 | Leon Hancock | Fr6 | - | $7.50 | 18 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (57.8, 28.8) | Good Time Nedra | Songbird NZ 6.1m | My Ultimate Hugo 3.2m |
| 4/10 | 1 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Walsh & Blair Pace | 7.9m | $9,792 | Leon Hancock | Fr8 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (56.2, 27.6) | Acheron | Major Huss 2.6m | Epic Orion 2.9m |
| 3/9 | 23 Feb 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Riverina Crane Services | 3.6m | $9,792 | Rebecca Bartley | Sr1 | - | $5.50 | 16 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (58.5, 28.9) | Seventy Four Gee | Fly to the Finish NZ 1.9m | Good Time Nedra 1.7m |
| 2/10 | 7 Feb 2024 | Cobram | 1670m | - | NR up to 55. | Lloyd Sound Mares Pace | 1.3m | $7,000 | Leon Hancock | Fr5 | - | $5.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (59.2, 29.5) | Rolling Remona | Good Time Nedra 1.3m | Tyabb Wonder HFHD |
| 3/10 | 30 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 55. | Nixons Engineering | 7.6m | $6,936 | Leon Hancock | Fr3 | - | $15.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (58.0, 28.9) | Village Area | Freskos Art 7.3m | Good Time Nedra HFHD |
| 7/10 | 27 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Phyllis Harpley Memorial | 12.4m | $9,792 | Jackson Painting | Fr7 | - | $6.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (57.7, 28.3) | Maywyns Jewel | Sophies Scooter 3.4m | The Missing Sock NZ 4.3m |
| 5/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Conquest Pools Pace | 8.5m | $9,792 | Rodney Coelli | Fr3 | - | $4.60 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (58.1, 28.4) | Smokin Pocket | Im Harvey Specter NZ 1.3m | Imperious 6.2m |
| 3/10 | 14 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | John Brasier Memorial | 4.8m | $6,936 | Leon Hancock | Fr2 | - | $9.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (56.4, 28.2) | Luvtoo | Smokin Pocket 4.4m | Good Time Nedra HD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mr Feelgood USA
Dam
Nedra Nova
Trained at
Jindera
Colours
Dark Blue, White Maltese Cross, Striped Sleeves
Owners
Estate of Bruce Henry Hales
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Hancock | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Hancock | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
37-3-4-2
Distance
28-1-2-2
Track & Distance
28-1-2-2
Last Season
36-4-6-2
This Season
12-3-0-2
Career
56-8-7-6
Prize Money
$106,024
Win Range
1720 - 2270
Last 10 Starts
9155635931
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-8-7-6 | 28-1-2-2 | 37-5-3-4 | 37-3-4-2 | 28-1-2-2 | 12-3-0-2 | 36-4-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 4% | 14% | 8% | 4% | 25% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 18% | 32% | 24% | 18% | 42% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 16 Apr 2024 | Young | 1720m | - | NR up to 52. | Trimech | - | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr5 | - | $8.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (59.4, 29.4) | Village Area | Imperious 6.5m | Hart by the Beach 2.2m |
| 3/10 | 2 Apr 2024 | Young | 2100m | - | NR up to 52. | Arma Insurance Brokers | 8.2m | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Sr2 | - | $11.00 | 11 days ago | - | 2:02.4 (58.4, 29.1) | My Ultimate Harry | Ideal Denny 5.1m | Village Area 3.1m |
| 9/10 | 22 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | Riverina Pumps Heat 1 | 9.1m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr6 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (55.1, 27.6) | More Gooda NZ | Just Rock Me Lou NZ HFHD | Bracken Warrior NK |
| 5/9 | 15 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | H. Francis & Co. | 13.2m | $9,792 | Will Rixon | Sr1 | - | $9.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (56.7, 29.2) | Escalera NZ | Petes Big Jim 5.4m | Smash It 5.3m |
| 3/9 | 1 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 53. | Nutrien Equine Pace | 3.2m | $9,792 | Cameron Hart | Fr4 | - | $2.15 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.7, 29.2) | The Talk | Our Rebel Yell HD | Village Area 2.7m |
| 6/10 | 23 Feb 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 58. | Vale Joe Painting | 17.5m | $9,792 | Trevor White | Sr1 | - | $34.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (56.1, 27.7) | Escalera NZ | Jilliby Fabio 1.0m | The Talk 8.0m |
| 5/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Young | 2100m | - | NR up to 57. | Riverina Stockfeeds Pace | 25.4m | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Sr2 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (57.7, 28.0) | Special Dream NZ | The Talk 16.4m | Hello I Tea 4.4m |
| 5/9 | 6 Feb 2024 | Young | 2100m | - | NR up to 55. | Turners Furniture One | 7.8m | $6,936 | Trevor White | Sr3 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:03.6 (58.6, 28.8) | Tulhurst Dancer | Sporty Mary HFHD | Jilliby Rhythm 5.0m |
| 1/10 | 30 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 55. | Nixons Engineering | - | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Fr7 | - | $41.00 | 16 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (58.0, 28.9) | Village Area | Freskos Art 7.3m | Good Time Nedra HFHD |
| 9/10 | 14 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | John Brasier Memorial | 38.9m | $6,936 | Trevor White | Fr4 | - | $7.50 | - | - | 1:56.1 (56.4, 28.2) | Luvtoo | Smokin Pocket 4.4m | Good Time Nedra HD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Three Over Three
Dam
One Track Mind
Trained at
Junee
Colours
Brown, White Spots, Yellow Sleeves
Owners
J K (Jeanette) Mutimer
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter McRae | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T L White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
6-5-0-0
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Last Season
31-6-4-5
This Season
8-2-0-1
Career
82-13-8-10
Prize Money
$92,376
Win Range
1740 - 2270
Last 10 Starts
1x81170663
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 82-13-8-10 | 1-1-0-0 | 20-1-1-3 | 6-5-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 8-2-0-1 | 31-6-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 100% | 5% | 83% | 100% | 25% | 19% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 100% | 25% | 83% | 100% | 38% | 48% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 29 Mar 2024 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR 52 to 59. | Peter Baker Automotive | 3.0m | $8,000 | Annalise Scott | Sr2 | - | $71.00 | 20 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (60.8, 31.0) | Wingate Guy | Wichita Dance HFNK | Keayang Alex 2.3m |
| 6/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | - | Tab Download The App Pace | 15.8m | $10,000 | Annalise Scott | Sr1 | - | $17.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (56.9, 28.8) | Hes Olly NZ | Blaster Ranger HD | High Flux 2.3m |
| 6/10 | 6 Mar 2024 | Swanhil | 1750m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Peter Coady Memorial Pace | 10.5m | $8,000 | Abby Sanderson | Sr1 | - | $9.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (57.0, 28.1) | Bulldog Khan | Sofala HFHD | Zlato NZ 5.8m |
| 11/12 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 2100m | - | - | Cainys Plumbing Nmw Pace | 14.6m | $15,000 | Annalise Scott | Fr5 | - | $101.00 | 16 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (58.2, 29.5) | Beta Than Love NZ | Better Day NK | Wingate Guy 2.5m |
| 7/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 55 to 64. | Ballarat Veterinary Pace | 15.9m | $8,000 | Annalise Scott | Fr4 | - | $51.00 | 11 days ago | - | 2:01.8 (56.5, 27.4) | Wotdidusaaay | Hugo Rocks 3.6m | Layden HFHD |
| 1/10 | 27 Jan 2024 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 60. | Allan Harpley Memorial | - | $9,792 | Rebecca Bartley | Sr1 | - | $6.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.5 (59.4, 30.0) | Keayang Alex | Bettors Moon 3.4m | The Clock Winder 1.2m |
| 1/9 | 21 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 2100m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Ocira Concrete Structures | - | $7,000 | Annalise Scott | Sr2 | - | $17.00 | 17 days ago | - | 2:00.2 (59.5, 29.9) | Keayang Alex | Keayang Moroccan HD | She Really Matters 8.9m |
| 8/9 | 4 Jan 2024 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 50 to 55. | Radio Ballarat Pace | 85.7m | $7,000 | Annalise Scott | Fr3 | - | $34.00 | 90 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (58.1, 29.0) | Shanlou NZ | Angus Indiana 38.1m | Barra Mac 14.6m |
| 1/9 | 6 Oct 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Cleanaway | - | $9,792 | Grace Bilney | Fr3 | - | $1.70 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (57.8, 29.4) | Keayang Alex | Heavens Hurricane 2.2m | Blues Terror 5.6m |
| 9/10 | 28 Sep 2023 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Cottrells Electrical Pace | 26.0m | $7,000 | Grace Bilney | Fr6 | - | $31.00 | - | - | 1:57.5 (57.1, 27.9) | On the Hunt | Apieceoflou NZ 1.7m | Feel the Knight 1.4m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Roll With Joe USA
Dam
Missing Letters
Trained at
Leeton
Colours
Blue, White Braces, Blue & White Striped Sleeves
Owners
S J (Sarah) Towers
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry O'Neill | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L C Bryant | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Blake Jones
T: C L Rauchenberger
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
1-0-0-1
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Last Season
18-5-1-1
This Season
4-1-0-1
Career
56-8-3-4
Prize Money
$60,388
Win Range
1670 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
65028x3981
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-8-3-4 | 1-0-0-1 | 41-6-1-2 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 4-1-0-1 | 18-5-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 28% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 100% | 22% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 39% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Cobram | 1670m | - | NR up to 55. | Cobram Hotel Pace | - | $7,000 | Codi Rauchenberger | Fr7 | - | $3.60 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (57.7, 28.9) | Rocknroll Tallara | Presidentslastlady 4.5m | Lethal Lover 2.5m |
| 8/10 | 5 Apr 2024 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 51 to 60. | Lot 207 Majestic Son Colt | 15.5m | $8,000 | Codi Rauchenberger | Fr1 | - | $4.80 | 31 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (56.8, 28.4) | High Flux | Lorimermajor 1.1m | Polly Peachum 4.1m |
| 9/9 | 5 Mar 2024 | Temora | 2000m | - | NR up to 55. | Southwest Fuel | 31.8m | $6,936 | Codi Rauchenberger | Fr5 | - | $3.60 | 4 days ago | - | 2:00.8 (60.4, 29.5) | Master Gouda | Change of Mind 1.5m | Fredee Tee 2.0m |
| 3/10 | 1 Mar 2024 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 65. | Benstud Go Girlfriend Heat | 8.7m | $9,792 | Codi Rauchenberger | Fr3 | - | $11.00 | 171 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (58.0, 28.5) | Dieing Art | Vin Number 2.5m | Rocknroll Tallara 6.2m |
| 8/9 | 12 Sep 2023 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 53 to 58. | Cottrells Electrical Pace | 11.1m | $8,000 | Codi Rauchenberger | Fr1 | - | $17.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (57.1, 27.9) | Royal Starzzz | Harryhoo 2.1m | Rimu Valley NZ 1.5m |
| 2/8 | 7 Sep 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR up to 54. | Simonds Homes Bendigo Pace | 16.1m | $7,000 | Codi Rauchenberger | Sr1 | - | $61.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.6, 28.8) | Tallaras Shadow | Rocknroll Tallara 16.1m | Jilliby Mendoza HD |
| 12/12 | 31 Aug 2023 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 52 to 56. | Neatline Homes Pace | 42.4m | $8,000 | Codi Rauchenberger | Fr3 | - | $41.00 | 10 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (57.4, 28.3) | New Yorker | Mytime 3.5m | Willowdene Girl 6.7m |
| 5/10 | 21 Aug 2023 | Cobram | 1670m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Cobram Hotel Pace | 16.8m | $7,000 | Codi Rauchenberger | Fr4 | - | $26.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (55.9, 27.1) | Major Fire NZ | Betternbetter 7.6m | Interpretation 2.1m |
| 6/10 | 16 Aug 2023 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Yarra Valley Toyota Pace | 20.2m | $8,000 | Codi Rauchenberger | Fr3 | - | $15.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (60.0, 30.1) | Pesci | Rainbowsend 6.2m | Alwaysbealady 4.1m |
| 4/6 | 10 Aug 2023 | Echuca | 2160m | - | NR 52 to 56. | Echuca Steel Sheds Pace | 15.5m | $8,000 | Codi Rauchenberger | Sr2 | - | $21.00 | - | - | 2:00.7 (60.2, 29.8) | Jets Art | Emjaybee HFNK | Cashflow Cassie 5.9m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
A Rocknroll Dance USA
Dam
Proud Trick
Trained at
Gobbagombalin
Colours
Navy With Single Purple Star / White Outline, Navy Sleeves With Three Purple Stars / White Outline
Owners
C L (Codi) Rauchenberger
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Jones | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C L Rauchenberger | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |




