Bunbury R5 DIGGERS CUP MS PACE
Diggers Cup Ms Pace
9:51pm • 2100m • Mobile Start • Pacers • L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED • 3YO and older • $11,0009:51pm • 2100m • Mobile Start • Pacers • L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED • 3YO and older • $11,000
Race Notes
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Alta Christiano NZ - Dreams Daughter (Crouch USA)
Best MR
1:55.7MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.6MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Bell, Boots - Knee, Crupper, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Lugging Pole N/S, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Reins - Conventional
Gear Changes
Added: Lugging Pole N/S
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
1-0-0-0
This Season
3-3-0-0
Career
11-6-1-0
Prize Money
$114,079
Win Range
1684 - 2242
Last 10 Starts
6x06x0x111
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-6-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-5-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-3-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 55% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/11 | 8 Apr 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne$25k+ | - | $9,360 | Donald Harper | Sr4 | - | $3.80 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (56.8, 28.9) | Starlight Dream | Doctor Catherine NK | In a Wink NZ 4.7m |
| 1/12 | 2 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 F&m L5$ Lt$8k | - | $9,360 | Donald Harper | Fr6 | - | $3.80 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (56.0, 27.4) | Starlight Dream | Sweet Vivienne 1.0m | Alfa Princess 15.9m |
| 1/10 | 19 Mar 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k Div. | - | $6,240 | Donald Harper | Sr1 | - | $6.00 | 330 days ago | - | 2:04.3 (57.9, 29.5) | Starlight Dream | Step It Up 8.6m | Our Lady Jen HFNK |
| 10/12 | 24 Apr 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L1/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L1/7 King Lthbdg Mem. | 43.9m | $14,000 | Donald Harper | Fr7 | - | $15.00 | 114 days ago | - | 1:59.5 (58.9, 29.4) | Bettors Destroya | Gypsy Dragon 1.8m | Roll Em 1.1m |
| 6/11 | 31 Dec 2022 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne $18.5k+ | 16.0m | $9,000 | Donald Harper | Fr7 | - | $41.00 | 19 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (56.2, 28.1) | Ideal Tomado NZ | Pocket the Change NZ 4.6m | Miss Vung Tau 4.8m |
| 10/11 | 12 Dec 2022 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L7 Ne$ 25k+ | 19.8m | $9,000 | Donald Harper | Fr6 | - | $34.00 | 343 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (59.3, 29.9) | Bettors Destroya | Me Flash 1.1m | Cheer the Major NZ NK |
| 6/7 | 3 Jan 2022 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/6 (CL7) HWOE LT $18,500 | L5/6cl7 | 19.0m | $8,500 | Donald Harper | Fr3 | - | $3.30 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (59.1, 29.7) | Stormyskyes | American Bullitt 7.0m | Under the Alta 2.7m |
| 2/9 | 27 Dec 2021 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L1/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | F&m L1/7 | NK | $8,500 | Donald Harper | Sr1 | - | $1.18 | 13 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (58.0, 30.3) | Miss Camouflage | Starlight Dream NK | Bettys Lass 1.2m |
| 1/9 | 14 Dec 2021 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L1/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | F&m L1/7 Ne$25k+ | - | $8,500 | Donald Harper | Fr2 | - | $1.85 | 15 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.6, 28.8) | Starlight Dream | Miss Boudica 4.7m | The Darling 5.9m |
| 1/11 | 29 Nov 2021 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L1/3 NE HWOE $6,000+ | F&m L1/3ne$6k+ | - | $8,500 | Donald Harper | Fr6 | - | $4.00 | - | - | 1:57.6 (58.4, 27.8) | Starlight Dream | Cynthia Mae 4.6m | Belle Livia Star 3.0m |
Sire
Alta Christiano NZ
Dam
Dreams Daughter
Trained at
Byford
Colours
Gold, Pink Yoke With Gold Stars, Pink Braces & Cuffs
Owners
A C (Alex) Treasure
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Harper | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D J Harper | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Dylan Egerton-Green
T: D Egerton-Green
Race comment
Started at $41.00 from barrier 3 off back row when ran 6th beaten 10.2m behind All Is Well (Fr1) in 1:56.4 (56.3,28.1) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 29 Mar 24. Started at $2.10 from barrier 1 off front line when ran 2nd beaten 1.5m behind Magnus Victor (Fr4) in 1:58.8 (58.1,29.2) 2569m mobile Bunbury Wed 10 Apr 24. Talented type, one of the major players.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Horse
Breeding
Betterthancheddar USA - Poppy Maguire NZ (American Ideal USA)
Best MR
1:56.2MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.2MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 58, Lugging Pole N/S, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Reins - Conventional ..
Today's Stats
Track
4-1-2-0
Distance
3-1-1-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
5-2-2-0
Career
30-6-7-6
Prize Money
$178,178
Win Range
1730 - 2185
Last 10 Starts
0110x11262
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-6-7-6 | 3-1-1-0 | 22-5-4-5 | 4-1-2-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 5-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 33% | 23% | 25% | 33% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 67% | 64% | 75% | 67% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 10 Apr 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/89 4yo+ Lt32.5k | 1.5m | $6,240 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr1 | - | $2.10 | 12 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (58.1, 29.2) | Magnus Victor | Maungatahi 1.5m | Sport Sport Sport 27.1m |
| 6/11 | 29 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | SPECIAL CONDITIONS | 4&5yo Wb Restrictd Classic | 10.2m | $30,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Sr3 | - | $41.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (56.3, 28.1) | All is Well | Mister Montblanc 2.6m | Arma Xfactor 4.7m |
| 2/9 | 19 Mar 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L1/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L1/7 Rwwa Wb Feat Ne25k+ | 20.0m | $11,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Sr2 | - | $2.45 | 15 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (57.7, 29.6) | Bet the House | Maungatahi 20.0m | Rock the Bank 7.1m |
| 1/12 | 4 Mar 2024 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L1/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L1/7 Rwwa Wb Feature | - | $11,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Sr1 | - | $4.00 | 16 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.8, 27.7) | Maungatahi | Callmewhatuwant 1.1m | Heez Good as Gold 1.1m |
| 1/12 | 17 Feb 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L3/5 NE HWOE $12,000+ | L3/5 Ne12k+ | - | $9,360 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr7 | - | $3.80 | 435 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (58.6, 28.9) | Maungatahi | Louis Rouge NZ HD | Jingling Jewels 5.1m |
| 10/12 | 9 Dec 2022 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Open | 24.2m | $20,250 | Aiden De Campo | Sr1 | - | $5.50 | 17 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (57.9, 29.1) | Cyclone Charlotte NZ | Seven No Trumps 1.5m | Alcopony HFNK |
| 1/11 | 22 Nov 2022 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO L1/3 NE HWOE $6,000+ | 3yo L1/3 Ne6k+ | - | $9,000 | Aiden De Campo | Fr9 | - | $1.70 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (56.9, 28.1) | Maungatahi | The Hope Diamond 6.6m | Cullen Star NK |
| 1/11 | 15 Nov 2022 | Glpark | 1730m | - | 3YO L2/4 NE HWOE $9,000+ | 3yo L2/4 Ne9k+ | - | $9,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr4 | - | $1.14 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.8, 28.6) | Maungatahi | Ya Bettor Followme 3.7m | Paster Tedesco 1.8m |
| 10/12 | 4 Nov 2022 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO GROUP 1 OPEN | L11 Wa Derby G1 | 17.3m | $200,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr9 | - | $61.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (57.8, 29.1) | Tricky Miki | Hoppys Way NZ 1.4m | Taking the Miki 2.6m |
| 8/12 | 21 Oct 2022 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO OPEN | Wstrn Gateway G2 | 13.0m | $50,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr7 | - | $71.00 | - | - | 1:59.3 (56.5, 28.4) | Tricky Miki | Machs Bettor HD | Street Hawk NZ 3.6m |
Sire
Betterthancheddar USA
Dam
Poppy Maguire NZ
Trained at
Serpentine
Colours
Blue, Gold Crown, Gold Crown & Cuffs On Sleeves
Owners
Oz-West Pacing, P D Morris, D Piccoli
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Egerton-Green | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Egerton-Green | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $26.00 from barrier 5 off front line when won by 1.2m defeating Chillin (Sr3) in 2:00.9 (58.7,30.0) 2265m mobile Albany Fri 23 Feb 24. Started at $12.00 from barrier 2 off back row when ran 8th beaten 87.2m behind Gregarmy (Fr5) in 2:01.1 (58.1,29.6) 2569m mobile Bunbury Sat 02 Mar 24. First run for trainer Aiden De Campo. Won Pinjarra 2185m mobile trial defeating Advantage by 3.2m in 1:58.1 (28.3, 28) Wed 03 Apr 24. Trials have been solid, one for the novelties.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Fly Like an Eagle - In the Beginning (Million to One USA)
Best MR
1:57.7MS
Dist Best MR
2:00.4MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 56, Lugging Pole N/S, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Deafeners - Removable Hood
Today's Stats
Track
18-1-3-1
Distance
10-1-2-1
Track & Distance
10-1-2-1
Last Season
10-2-0-1
This Season
5-1-0-1
Career
48-7-7-6
Prize Money
$84,355
Win Range
1730 - 2265
Last 10 Starts
70x1635618
Last Run
49 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-7-7-6 | 10-1-2-1 | 26-5-5-3 | 18-1-3-1 | 10-1-2-1 | 5-1-0-1 | 10-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 10% | 19% | 6% | 10% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 40% | 50% | 28% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 2 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 87.2m | $9,360 | Ashleigh Markham | Sr2 | - | $12.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:01.1 (58.1, 29.6) | Gregarmy | Per Ardua Ad Astra 1.3m | Terror in Texas 5.2m |
| 1/10 | 23 Feb 2024 | Albany | 2265m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | - | $9,360 | Corey Peterson | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 20 days ago | - | 2:00.9 (58.7, 30.0) | Smokeys Shadow | Chillin 1.2m | Bazaar Package 3.2m |
| 6/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5/6 (CL7) HWOE LT $18,500 | L5/6 Cl7 Lt18.5k | 20.4m | $9,360 | Ashleigh Markham | Fr5 | - | $81.00 | 29 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (58.6, 29.4) | Colorado Banner NZ | Brodie Boy 1.7m | Catch the Red Eye 6.2m |
| 5/7 | 5 Jan 2024 | Bussltn | 2400m | - | L4+ HWOE $6,000+ | L4+ Ss Pace | 10.6m | $5,936 | Ashleigh Markham | 20 Fr2 | 20kgs | $5.00 | 4 days ago | - | 2:07.5 (60.2, 29.5) | Rising Spirit | Jordano 1.4m | Libba Racy 6.8m |
| 3/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Bussltn | 2400m | - | L2+ HWOE $1+ | L2+ Ss Pace | 25.5m | $5,936 | Ashleigh Markham | 40 Fr2 | 40kgs | $4.00 | 6 days ago | - | 2:07.8 (61.1, 29.1) | Axle Rocks | Flys at Night 21.3m | Smokeys Shadow 4.2m |
| 6/7 | 26 Dec 2023 | Bussltn | 2400m | - | L4+ HWOE $6,000+ | L4+ Ss Pace | 18.6m | $5,936 | Trent Wheeler | 20 Fr2 | 20kgs | $6.00 | 18 days ago | - | 2:06.8 (63.9, 31.8) | Rising Spirit | Jonimac HD | Observation 4.9m |
| 1/11 | 8 Dec 2023 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | - | $6,240 | Trent Wheeler | Fr4 | - | $2.60 | 129 days ago | - | 2:00.4 (59.3, 29.9) | Smokeys Shadow | Chica Valiente 3.4m | Flaming Cullen SHFHD |
| 11/11 | 1 Aug 2023 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | 21.8m | $6,000 | Aiden De Campo | Fr5 | - | $3.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (58.6, 30.0) | Magic Eye Mick | Dynamite Beach 6.8m | Sweet Sassymolassy HFNK |
| 7/11 | 18 Jul 2023 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | 17.5m | $9,000 | Trent Wheeler | Fr2 | - | $14.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (57.5, 28.4) | Rambo Rabbit | Padditude 8.4m | Ollie Oliver HFNK |
| 4/9 | 12 Jul 2023 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | 31.5m | $9,000 | Trent Wheeler | Fr4 | - | $126.00 | - | - | 1:57.1 (58.3, 29.0) | Rolling Fire | William Gees Legacy NZ 17.8m | Me Flash 11.8m |
Sire
Fly Like an Eagle
Dam
In the Beginning
Trained at
Pinjarra
Colours
Royal Blue, 4 Black Diamonds, Collar, Waistband, Diamond Checked Sleeves & Cuffs
Owners
A C Markham, T R Markham
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Wheeler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A F De Campo | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $2.65 from barrier 1 off back row when ran 4th beaten 10.0m behind Showpony (Fr6) in 1:57.1 (58.1,28.1) 2185m mobile Pinjarra Wed 27 Dec 23. Started at $2.10 and fav from barrier 6 off front line when won by 17.3m defeating Major Corrida (Fr3) in 1:58.3 (57.3,28.2) 2100m mobile Bunbury Wed 10 Apr 24. Has the draw advantage, hard to beat.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Racing Hill CA - Russian Velocity (NZ) (Mach Three CA)
Best MR
1:57.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.1MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Pole N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59.5, Hopple Shorteners - Stands and Mobiles
Today's Stats
Track
6-2-2-2
Distance
4-1-2-1
Track & Distance
4-1-2-1
Last Season
6-0-3-0
This Season
1-1-0-0
Career
34-6-8-4
Prize Money
$69,755
Win Range
1609 - 2242
Last 10 Starts
0x242244x1
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-6-8-4 | 4-1-2-1 | 24-5-6-2 | 6-2-2-2 | 4-1-2-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 6-0-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 25% | 21% | 33% | 25% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 100% | 54% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/11 | 10 Apr 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | - | $6,240 | Chris Voak | Fr6 | - | $2.10 | 105 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (57.3, 28.2) | Linebacker NZ | Major Corrida 17.3m | Walsh 7.5m |
| 4/12 | 27 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne$25k+ | 10.0m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Sr1 | - | $2.65 | 16 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (58.1, 28.1) | Showpony | Cut N Run NZ 2.6m | Gully Gum 7.1m |
| 4/11 | 11 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | 5.3m | $9,360 | Mitchell Miller | Fr5 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (56.1, 27.8) | Loucid Dreams | Gully Gum HD | Caliente NK |
| 2/8 | 4 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k | SHFHD | $9,056 | Chris Voak | Fr5 | - | $2.75 | 26 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Spring Line | Linebacker NZ SHFHD | Heavenly Wage 1.6m |
| 2/6 | 8 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L6 (HWOE $12,000-$18,499) | L6 Ne18.5k+ | 4.5m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr5 | - | $7.50 | 16 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (56.4, 28.4) | Franco Mecca NZ | Linebacker NZ 4.5m | Loucid Dreams HD |
| 4/7 | 23 Oct 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k | 27.8m | $9,360 | Chris Lewis | Fr2 | - | $17.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (56.4, 27.7) | Skylou NZ | Hotly Pursued 8.7m | Bettor Move Along 6.2m |
| 2/7 | 11 Oct 2023 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | 2.3m | $9,360 | Chris Voak | Fr3 | - | $3.50 | 341 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (56.3, 27.8) | Mister Ridgewell | Linebacker NZ 2.3m | Blaze on NZ 1.7m |
| 12/12 | 4 Nov 2022 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO GROUP 1 OPEN | L11 Wa Derby G1 | 24.1m | $200,000 | Chris Voak | Sr2 | - | $19.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (57.8, 29.1) | Tricky Miki | Hoppys Way NZ 1.4m | Taking the Miki 2.6m |
| 5/12 | 21 Oct 2022 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO OPEN | Wstrn Gateway G2 | 7.2m | $50,000 | Chris Voak | Fr3 | - | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (56.5, 28.4) | Tricky Miki | Machs Bettor HD | Street Hawk NZ 3.6m |
| 2/12 | 14 Oct 2022 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Open | HFNK | $20,250 | Chris Voak | Fr5 | - | $21.00 | - | - | 1:56.6 (59.6, 30.2) | Smart Watch NZ | Linebacker NZ HFNK | High Price 1.5m |
Sire
Racing Hill CA
Dam
Russian Velocity (NZ)
Trained at
Byford
Colours
Blue, Red Horseshoe, White Sleeves
Owners
B J Howlett, L E Howlett, R Howlett, K L Howlett
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Voak | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Howlett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $26.00 from barrier 1 off front line when ran 2nd beaten half neck behind The Wildcard (Fr2) in 2:03.7 (56.9,28.5) 2590m mobile Wagin Thu 28 Mar 24. Started at $51.00 from barrier 4 off front line when ran 5th beaten 11.4m behind Travelban (Sr1) in 1:58.6 (59.4,30.5) 2242m mobile Narrogin Sat 06 Apr 24. Others preferred.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Advance Attack NZ - Dancing With Fire NZ (Badlands Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:54.7MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.3MS
Gear
Bit - Other, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 58, Lugging Pole N/S, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
8-1-1-0
Distance
7-1-1-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-0
Last Season
37-0-4-7
This Season
13-1-3-1
Career
129-8-17-15
Prize Money
$149,257
Win Range
1684 - 2536
Last 10 Starts
3252557525
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 129-8-17-15 | 7-1-1-0 | 89-4-10-8 | 8-1-1-0 | 7-1-1-0 | 13-1-3-1 | 37-0-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 14% | 4% | 13% | 14% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 29% | 25% | 25% | 29% | 38% | 30% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 6 Apr 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 11.4m | $9,360 | Liam Elliott | Fr4 | - | $51.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.4, 30.5) | Travelban | Barbados HD | Kolisi 5.1m |
| 2/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Wagin | 2590m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Wagin Cup | HFNK | $11,000 | Liam Elliott | Fr1 | - | $26.00 | 13 days ago | - | 2:03.7 (56.9, 28.5) | The Wildcard | Highly Flammable HFNK | Valhalla Miss 8.1m |
| 5/12 | 15 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 10.5m | $6,240 | Liam Elliott | Sr3 | - | $9.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (57.2, 28.1) | Flyin Disco | Catch the Red Eye HD | Isaidboo 1.9m |
| 7/9 | 10 Mar 2024 | Bridgtn | 2597m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/89 4yo+ Lt$32.5k | 40.5m | $6,240 | Liam Elliott | Fr2 | - | $23.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (57.8, 28.3) | Joey James | Rockandrollartist 1.3m | Pocketful of Opals 2.8m |
| 5/10 | 1 Mar 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/89 Lt$32.5k | 3.8m | $6,240 | Liam Elliott | Fr3 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:03.9 (59.9, 30.2) | Franco Mecca NZ | Kolisi 1.9m | Beyond Bling HFHD |
| 5/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Albany | 2265m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Denmark Cup | 14.3m | $11,000 | Liam Elliott | Fr4 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (57.6, 28.7) | Chasing Hill | Koolbardi Navajo 4.9m | Kolisi SHFHD |
| 2/9 | 16 Feb 2024 | Albany | 2690m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/89 Lt$32.5k | 3.4m | $9,360 | Liam Elliott | Fr5 | - | $41.00 | 6 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (60.7, 31.1) | Chasing Hill | Highly Flammable 3.4m | Pocketful of Opals 2.7m |
| 5/10 | 10 Feb 2024 | Albany | 2265m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 15.3m | $9,360 | Liam Elliott | Fr2 | - | $2.60 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (60.3, 30.8) | Kolisi | Chillin 1.1m | Beyond Bling 4.6m |
| 2/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Albany | 2265m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/89 Lt$32.5k | 2.2m | $9,360 | Liam Elliott | Fr1 | - | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:01.0 (56.9, 28.8) | Rockandrollartist | Highly Flammable 2.2m | Ideal Tomado NZ 1.0m |
| 3/10 | 26 Jan 2024 | Albany | 2265m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 4yo+ Lt32.5k | 10.1m | $9,360 | Liam Elliott | Fr5 | - | $34.00 | - | - | 2:00.8 (58.2, 29.2) | Ideal Tomado NZ | Firefly 8.6m | Highly Flammable 1.5m |
Sire
Advance Attack NZ
Dam
Dancing With Fire NZ
Trained at
Ravensthorpe
Colours
Blue, Light Blue Diamond Sash & Sleeves With Blue Diamond Armband
Owners
M E (Mal) Hancock
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jocelyn Young | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J R Fagg | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $51.00 from barrier 5 off front line when ran 4th beaten 6.0m behind Flyin Disco (Fr1) in 2:00.3 (57.2,28.7) 2100m mobile Bunbury Sat 30 Mar 24. Started at $13.00 from barrier 3 off front line when ran 2nd beaten 5.6m behind Rockandrollartist (Fr2) in 0:00.0 1177m mobile Pinjarra Mon 08 Apr 24. Place chance, racing well.
Age
11 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Advance Attack NZ - Maple Valley NZ (Lislea USA)
Best MR
1:57.2MS
Dist Best MR
1:59.7MS
Gear
Boots - Knee, Burr - Bit N/S, Burr - Rein N/S, Cheekers - Other, Crupper, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 59, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Hidez Hood
Today's Stats
Track
36-3-0-4
Distance
34-3-0-4
Track & Distance
34-3-0-4
Last Season
11-1-1-2
This Season
9-1-1-0
Career
59-6-3-6
Prize Money
$87,662
Win Range
1780 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
9596578142
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-6-3-6 | 34-3-0-4 | 48-4-1-6 | 36-3-0-4 | 34-3-0-4 | 9-1-1-0 | 11-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 9% | 11% | 9% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 21% | 23% | 19% | 21% | 22% | 36% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lt25k+ | 5.6m | $9,056 | Chris Lewis | Fr3 | - | $13.00 | 9 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Rockandrollartist | Theycall Me Stooge 5.6m | Northern Gaze 7.3m |
| 4/9 | 30 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L1/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L1/7 Racingwa C,e&g Wb Ft | 6.0m | $11,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr5 | - | $51.00 | 6 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (57.2, 28.7) | Flyin Disco | Under the Starzzz 3.0m | Rocknroll Spirit 2.7m |
| 1/10 | 24 Mar 2024 | Bridgtn | 1784m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | - | $6,240 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr3 | - | $3.90 | 9 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (57.3, 27.9) | Theycall Me Stooge | Military Star 13.4m | Star of Willoughby HFHD |
| 8/12 | 15 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 18.1m | $6,240 | Ryan Eyre | Sr4 | - | $126.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (57.2, 28.1) | Flyin Disco | Catch the Red Eye HD | Isaidboo 1.9m |
| 7/10 | 10 Mar 2024 | Bridgtn | 2190m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 14.3m | $6,240 | Ryan Eyre | Fr1 | - | $7.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:01.9 (58.3, 28.2) | Follow the Music | Jimmy Recard 2.1m | Grapellies Boy 3.0m |
| 5/10 | 2 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 15.2m | $6,240 | Ryan Eyre | Fr4 | - | $101.00 | 28 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (63.9, 32.6) | Patrikiar | Precocious Lady HFNK | Justlike Turbo 2.7m |
| 6/12 | 3 Feb 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 15.3m | $6,240 | Ryan Eyre | Sr2 | - | $71.00 | 18 days ago | - | 2:01.0 (58.0, 29.8) | Haywire | Azterian 6.8m | Bealawyer HFHD |
| 9/10 | 16 Jan 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Lt32.5k | 37.4m | $9,360 | Hayden Charles | Sr1 | - | $126.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.6, 31.2) | Been Scootin | Atomic Feel 1.2m | Anotherbigman 3.4m |
| 5/11 | 2 Jan 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 6.6m | $6,240 | Hayden Charles | Fr4 | - | $101.00 | 25 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.6, 30.3) | Blockjorg | Hes a Cool Mach HD | Tumblin Dice 2.0m |
| 9/12 | 8 Dec 2023 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 17.8m | $6,240 | Hayden Charles | Sr4 | - | $126.00 | - | - | 1:57.2 (58.6, 29.9) | Cry Havoc NZ | Elsamay HFHD | Ultimate Rocker NZ NK |
Sire
Advance Attack NZ
Dam
Maple Valley NZ
Trained at
Gelorup
Colours
Blue, Gold Sash, Striped Sleeves
Owners
M J (Meg) Midgley
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Suvaljko | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Trefort | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $5.50 from barrier 3 off front line when ran 8th beaten 13.9m behind Ifeel Sikdarl (Fr1) in 1:56.6 (57.2,29.4) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 12 Jan 24. Started at $9.00 from barrier 6 off front line when ran 5th beaten 4.7m behind Alta Queen (Fr7) in 0:00.0 1177m mobile Pinjarra Mon 08 Apr 24. Fitter, place chance.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Captaintreacherous (US) - Courage on Fire NZ (Courage Under Fire NZ)
Best MR
1:56.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.6MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Boots - Knee, Crupper, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Hopple Shorteners - Stands and Mobiles, Nasal Flare
Today's Stats
Track
6-2-1-0
Distance
3-2-1-0
Track & Distance
3-2-1-0
Last Season
16-4-3-0
This Season
2-0-0-0
Career
64-11-10-4
Prize Money
$147,897
Win Range
1177 - 2242
Last 10 Starts
68110298x5
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-11-10-4 | 3-2-1-0 | 47-9-8-4 | 6-2-1-0 | 3-2-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 16-4-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 67% | 19% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 100% | 45% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | 4.7m | $9,056 | Kyle Harper | Fr6 | - | $9.00 | 87 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Alta Queen | Lucapelo HFNK | Rocknroll Sass HFNK |
| 8/9 | 12 Jan 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k Div.1 | 13.9m | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr3 | - | $5.50 | 21 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.2, 29.4) | Ifeel Sikdarl | State of Heaven NZ 1.8m | Tubbs Farquhar NK |
| 9/9 | 22 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k | 26.3m | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr5 | - | $14.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (56.5, 28.4) | Flying Rumour | Loucid Dreams 7.6m | Dove Cry 8.0m |
| 2/11 | 1 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Ne40k+ | HFHD | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.8, 28.8) | October Reign | Peligroso HFHD | Me Flash 2.5m |
| 12/12 | 24 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Ne40k+ | 30.2m | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr9 | - | $21.00 | 18 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (58.5, 28.7) | Mister Montblanc | Torpedo Rock HFHD | Me Flash 1.5m |
| 1/7 | 6 Nov 2023 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | - | $9,056 | Emily Johnson | Fr4 | - | $2.50 | 13 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Peligroso | Sovrana HFNK | Showpony 1.5m |
| 1/9 | 24 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $12,000 | L8 L5$ Lt$12k Div.2 | - | $9,360 | Kyle Symington | Fr3 | - | $2.25 | 18 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.5, 29.0) | Peligroso | Fleur Du Maquis 4.6m | Tux and Tails HD |
| 8/12 | 6 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Spring Feature Lt40k | 23.0m | $30,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr2 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.4, 28.5) | Lusaka NZ | Star Casino NZ HD | Rockmyster NZ 5.5m |
| 6/10 | 29 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 1730m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k | 12.9m | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (57.8, 28.1) | Love on the Rocks NZ | Ultimate Rocker NZ 2.8m | Mista Editorial NZ 2.7m |
| 9/12 | 22 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 Lt40k | 34.3m | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr8 | - | $126.00 | - | - | 1:56.9 (58.1, 28.4) | El Casanova NZ | Lusaka NZ 3.4m | My Ultimate Baxter NZ 5.4m |
Sire
Captaintreacherous (US)
Dam
Courage on Fire NZ
Trained at
Pokolbin
Colours
Gold, Blue Stars & Striped Sleeves With Red Collar, Cuffs & Trim
Owners
L C (Leon) Jurd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Harper | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M D Blakemore | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Aaron Suvaljko (a(C))
T: D L Russell
Race comment
Started at $126.00 from barrier 5 off front line when broke after start, ran 10th beaten 47.5m behind Captain Bligh (Sr5) in 1:55.4 (58.4,29.3) 1609m mobile Bunbury Sat 30 Mar 24. Started at $126.00 from barrier 4 off back row when ran 7th beaten 35.8m behind Linebacker (Fr6) in 1:58.3 (57.3,28.2) 2100m mobile Bunbury Wed 10 Apr 24. Not keen.
Age
11 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Changeover NZ - Rainbow Jaccka NZ (Live or Die USA)
Best MR
1:57.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.4MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Hood, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 63, Hopple Shorteners - Cord - Pin, Neck Strap, Nose Band - Conventional, Shoes - Front
Gear Changes
Removed: Bit - Other, Nose Veil, norton bit lugging bar ; Added: Bit - Snaffle
Today's Stats
Track
18-5-4-1
Distance
11-3-3-1
Track & Distance
11-3-3-1
Last Season
12-1-3-1
This Season
6-1-0-0
Career
29-5-7-1
Prize Money
$85,931
Win Range
1609 - 2100
Last 10 Starts
097x519907
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-5-7-1 | 11-3-3-1 | 18-3-6-1 | 18-5-4-1 | 11-3-3-1 | 6-1-0-0 | 12-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 27% | 17% | 28% | 27% | 17% | 8% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 64% | 56% | 56% | 64% | 17% | 42% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/11 | 10 Apr 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 35.8m | $6,240 | Aaron Suvaljko | Sr4 | - | $126.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (57.3, 28.2) | Linebacker NZ | Major Corrida 17.3m | Walsh 7.5m |
| 10/11 | 30 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5/6 (CL7) HWOE LT $18,500 | L5/6 Cl7 Lt18.5k+ | 47.5m | $9,360 | Aaron Suvaljko | Fr5 | - | $126.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (58.4, 29.3) | Captain Bligh NZ | Jingling Jewels 2.8m | Queeninthecorner HFHD |
| 9/12 | 15 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 L5$ Lt$8k | 20.8m | $6,240 | Cody Wallrodt | Fr6 | - | $19.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (57.2, 28.1) | Flyin Disco | Catch the Red Eye HD | Isaidboo 1.9m |
| 9/9 | 10 Mar 2024 | Bridgtn | 2597m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/89 4yo+ Lt$32.5k | 48.3m | $6,240 | Kyle Symington | Fr3 | - | $6.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.7 (57.8, 28.3) | Joey James | Rockandrollartist 1.3m | Pocketful of Opals 2.8m |
| 1/12 | 2 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | - | $6,240 | Kyle Harper | Fr4 | - | $1.34 | 28 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (57.5, 29.6) | Stirup Iron Jack | Gearsinawhirl 4.0m | Lilly Laguna 5.5m |
| 5/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5/6 (CL7) HWOE LT $18,500 | L5/6 Cl7 Lt18.5k | 17.0m | $9,360 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr7 | - | $19.00 | 257 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (58.6, 29.4) | Colorado Banner NZ | Brodie Boy 1.7m | Catch the Red Eye 6.2m |
| 7/11 | 22 May 2023 | Pinjara | 2692m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Lt25k | 16.0m | $9,000 | Kyle Symington | Sr4 | - | $126.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (56.6, 28.9) | Lusaka NZ | Watching Our Coin NZ HFNK | Tiger by the Tail 5.4m |
| 9/11 | 15 May 2023 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne25k+ | 28.8m | $9,000 | Kyle Symington | Sr4 | - | $13.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (57.1, 28.3) | Cams Boulder | Make Your Mark 6.5m | Tiger by the Tail 3.0m |
| 10/10 | 3 May 2023 | Bunbury | 1140m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/8 Cl9 Dash For Cash | 31.1m | $11,000 | Hayden Charles | Fr6 | - | $41.00 | 5 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Whos the Dad | Dontbesillychilli 2.5m | Magic Eye Mick 8.0m |
| 6/8 | 28 Apr 2023 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | 16.0m | $6,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr5 | - | $3.60 | - | - | 1:57.1 (56.7, 27.8) | Allwood Mach | Follow Rocknroll 3.6m | Rockin Jetstar 4.3m |
Sire
Changeover NZ
Dam
Rainbow Jaccka NZ
Trained at
Serpentine
Colours
Gold, Green Cross & Sleeves
Owners
M G (Matthew) Scott
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Suvaljko | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D L Russell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $91.00 from barrier 1 off front line when ran 8th beaten 22.2m behind Mister Montblanc (30 Fr1) in 1:59.0 (58.3,29.3) 2631m stand Pinjarra Mon 29 Jan 24. Started at $4.80 from barrier 2 off front line when won by 6.7m defeating Recover Lover (Sr4) in 2:00.9 (58.9,30.1) 2242m mobile Narrogin Tue 06 Feb 24. Not started since Tue 06 Feb 24 and warmed up for this when Won Pinjarra 2185m mobile trial defeating Dwayne by 12.4m in 1:59.6 (30.6, 32) Thu 11 Apr 24. Looks tested on return.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown/Black - Gelding
Breeding
Elsu NZ - Flaming Sambuca (Christian Cullen NZ)
Best MR
1:57.1MS
Dist Best MR
2:00.9MS
Gear
Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Neck Strap, Spreaders - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
45-2-3-6
Distance
28-1-2-6
Track & Distance
28-1-2-6
Last Season
16-0-1-2
This Season
4-1-1-0
Career
101-6-10-16
Prize Money
$52,451
Win Range
1609 - 2692
Last 10 Starts
433452781x
Last Run
74 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 101-6-10-16 | 28-1-2-6 | 67-3-7-14 | 45-2-3-6 | 28-1-2-6 | 4-1-1-0 | 16-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 32% | 36% | 24% | 32% | 50% | 19% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 6 Feb 2024 | Narrogn | 2242m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | - | $6,240 | Kyle Harper | Fr2 | - | $4.80 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.9 (58.9, 30.1) | Flaming Cullen | Recover Lover 6.7m | Lukes Mistake 2.3m |
| 8/10 | 29 Jan 2024 | Pinjara | 2631m | - | L6+ HWOE $12,000+ | L6+ Ss Pace | 22.2m | $9,360 | Dean Miller | FT Fr1 | - | $91.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (58.3, 29.3) | Mister Montblanc | Gov Starzzz 7.1m | Rock Artist NK |
| 7/11 | 16 Jan 2024 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | 13.5m | $6,240 | Chris Lewis | Sr2 | - | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | 2:01.8 (59.6, 31.2) | The Dark Night | Lightfoot Leigh 4.0m | Brookies Jet NZ 3.8m |
| 2/10 | 2 Jan 2024 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | 2.8m | $6,240 | Chris Lewis | Fr2 | - | $6.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (59.2, 29.8) | Rockin Jetstar | Flaming Cullen 2.8m | Batavia Storm 1.2m |
| 5/12 | 27 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 Ne$25k+ | 25.7m | $9,360 | Chris Lewis | Sr2 | - | $61.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (58.1, 28.1) | Showpony | Cut N Run NZ 2.6m | Gully Gum 7.1m |
| 4/8 | 18 Dec 2023 | Pinjara | 1177m | - | L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000 | L6/7 Cl8 Lightning Lt25k | 12.6m | $9,056 | Kyle Harper | Fr3 | - | $8.00 | 10 days ago | - | 0:00.0 | Heavenly Wage | Alfredi 4.3m | Isaidboo 6.6m |
| 3/11 | 8 Dec 2023 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | 3.4m | $6,240 | Kyle Harper | Fr7 | - | $6.50 | 9 days ago | - | 2:00.4 (59.3, 29.9) | Smokeys Shadow | Chica Valiente 3.4m | Flaming Cullen SHFHD |
| 3/9 | 29 Nov 2023 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k Div.1 | 4.7m | $6,240 | Ryan Eyre | Fr1 | - | $2.65 | 12 days ago | - | 2:02.7 (57.7, 28.6) | Tahi | Our Surrogate 4.7m | Flaming Cullen 3.8m |
| 4/10 | 17 Nov 2023 | Wagin | 2180m | - | L4/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L4/6 Ne18.5k+ | 7.9m | $6,240 | Ryan Eyre | Fr2 | - | $13.00 | 21 days ago | - | 2:02.9 (60.8, 30.9) | Firefly | Ideal Whitby 1.8m | Girl in Clover 5.1m |
| 4/11 | 27 Oct 2023 | Bunbury | 1609m | - | L5$ LT $4,000 | L4 L5$ Lt$4k | 2.5m | $6,240 | Ryan Eyre | Sr4 | - | $41.00 | - | - | 1:58.5 (58.9, 30.0) | Cry Havoc NZ | Our Surrogate HFHD | Heart of Sahara 1.2m |
Sire
Elsu NZ
Dam
Flaming Sambuca
Trained at
Vasse
Colours
Black, Maroon Vee, Blue Sleeves
Owners
M L Charman, S K King, L H Charman, Estate of J F Charman
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Lewis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M L Charman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $15.00 from barrier 2 off front line when ran 8th and last beaten 108.5m behind Paroquet (Fr5) in 1:56.6 (56.3,27.8) 2185m mobile Pinjarra Mon 27 Nov 23. Started at $20.00 from barrier 5 off front line when ran 3rd beaten 28.6m behind Magnus Victor (Fr4) in 1:58.8 (58.1,29.2) 2569m mobile Bunbury Wed 10 Apr 24. Hood type blinkers go on for this run. Will be running on well, keep safe.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Mare
Breeding
Sportswriter USA - Donnas Bling (Allamerican Ingot USA)
Best MR
1:58.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.4MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 55, Neck Strap, Nose Band - Conventional, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Spreaders - Go Straights, Whip
Gear Changes
Added: Blinkers - Hood
Today's Stats
Track
16-5-1-5
Distance
10-5-1-1
Track & Distance
10-5-1-1
Last Season
13-3-2-1
This Season
1-0-0-1
Career
48-9-7-10
Prize Money
$77,495
Win Range
1832 - 2185
Last 10 Starts
21211088x3
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-9-7-10 | 10-5-1-1 | 37-8-6-5 | 16-5-1-5 | 10-5-1-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 13-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 50% | 22% | 31% | 50% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 70% | 51% | 69% | 70% | 100% | 46% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 10 Apr 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED | L7/89 4yo+ Lt32.5k | 28.6m | $6,240 | Trent Wheeler | Fr5 | - | $20.00 | 135 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (58.1, 29.2) | Magnus Victor | Maungatahi 1.5m | Sport Sport Sport 27.1m |
| 8/8 | 27 Nov 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L8/9 (CL10) CONDITIONED | L8/9 Cl10 Lt40k | 108.5m | $9,360 | Emily Johnson | Fr2 | - | $15.00 | 31 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (56.3, 27.8) | Paroquet | Lil Happy Fella 2.9m | Forgotten Highway NZ 5.7m |
| 8/11 | 27 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L7/9 HWOE LT $40000 | L7/9 F&m Ne40k+ | 9.0m | $21,000 | Aiden De Campo | Fr7 | - | $81.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (56.9, 28.4) | Turn the Page NZ | Rocknroll Sass 1.1m | Mighthavtime NZ HFHD |
| 10/12 | 13 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L10/11 HWOE LT $70000 | L10/11 F&m Spring Feature | 57.4m | $30,000 | Emily Johnson | Fr1 | - | $9.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (58.2, 29.2) | Cyclone Charlotte NZ | Beyond the Sea NK | Taking the Miki 6.4m |
| 1/8 | 2 Oct 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne25k+ | - | $9,360 | Emily Johnson | Sr1 | - | $3.90 | 7 days ago | - | 2:01.1 (57.0, 28.7) | Sport Sport Sport | Goodealehmaddie NZ HD | Sweet Ivy NZ 5.5m |
| 1/8 | 25 Sep 2023 | Pinjara | 2185m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne25k+ | - | $9,360 | Emily Johnson | Fr5 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (57.4, 28.2) | Sport Sport Sport | Goodealehmaddie NZ 4.6m | Bramante Steps 2.3m |
| 2/10 | 18 Sep 2023 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+ | L5/7 F&m Ne25k+ | 5.6m | $9,360 | Emily Johnson | Fr6 | - | $101.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (58.3, 29.1) | Icy Winds | Sport Sport Sport 5.6m | Shes Lush 5.9m |
| 1/12 | 12 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 F&m L5$ Lt$8k | - | $9,360 | Emily Johnson | Fr3 | - | $41.00 | 11 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (58.1, 29.3) | Sport Sport Sport | Cherry on the Cake HFNK | Rebline HFHD |
| 2/7 | 1 Sep 2023 | Wagin | 2180m | - | L5/6 NE HWOE $18,500+ | L5/6 Ne18.5k+ | HD | $6,240 | Emily Johnson | Fr3 | - | $3.10 | 52 days ago | - | 2:05.0 (58.5, 29.2) | Gota Good Warhol | Sport Sport Sport HFNK | Sanford Harry 6.8m |
| 5/9 | 11 Jul 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $8,000 | L6 F&m L5$ Lt$8k | 4.5m | $9,000 | Aiden De Campo | Fr1 | - | $3.10 | - | - | 1:59.1 (58.1, 29.4) | Blockjorg | Pocket the Change NZ 2.0m | Wall Street Girl 2.1m |
Sire
Sportswriter USA
Dam
Donnas Bling
Trained at
Ravenswood
Colours
Green, White Star, Red Sleeves
Owners
V (Vincent) Vinciullo
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aiden De Campo | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A F De Campo | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Started at $3.80 from barrier 6 off front line when won by 1.0m defeating Sweet Vivienne (Fr5) in 1:59.2 (56.0,27.4) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Tue 02 Apr 24. Started at $3.80 from barrier 4 off back row when won by neck defeating Doctor Catherine (Fr5) in 1:59.4 (56.8,28.9) 2185m mobile Pinjarra Mon 08 Apr 24. Unbeaten this prep, good test for her.