Gloucester Park R7 TABTOUCH THE NULLARBOR (G1) MS PACE
Tabtouch The Nullarbor (g1) Ms Pace Gr1
10:00pm • 2536m • Mobile Start • Pacers • SPECIAL CONDITIONS • 3YO and older • $1,250,00010:00pm • 2536m • Mobile Start • Pacers • SPECIAL CONDITIONS • 3YO and older • $1,250,000
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
13-6-2-2
This Season
6-1-2-0
Career
36-20-5-2
Prize Money
$2,317,310
Win Range
1200 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
331x402214
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-20-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-2-0 | 13-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 46% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 77% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/12 | 12 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 6.8m | $31,000 | Kate Gath | Sr2 | - | $2.90 | 13 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (55.2, 28.0) | Diego NZ | Blitzembye NZ 2.2m | Arma Einstein 2.4m |
| 1/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Garrards Tiger Tara Ffa | - | $24,000 | Kate Gath | Fr4 | - | $1.85 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.0 (53.7, 26.0) | Catch a Wave | Better Eclipse 2.2m | Vanquish Stride NZ 9.4m |
| 2/7 | 23 Mar 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Tab Captain Sandy Ffa | 1.4m | $24,000 | Kate Gath | Fr7 | - | $1.85 | 29 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (54.2, 26.0) | Triple Eight NZ | Catch a Wave 1.4m | Tango Tara NZ 3.9m |
| 2/6 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | - | Hoyts Food Geelong Rocket | NK | $25,000 | Kate Gath | Fr6 | - | $2.30 | 20 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (55.7, 27.3) | Mach Dan | Catch a Wave 1.0m | La Captain 3.2m |
| 12/12 | 3 Feb 2024 | Melton | 2760m | - | - | Sentrack A.g. Hunter Cup | 27.6m | $500,000 | Kate Gath | Fr1 | - | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (54.3, 27.2) | Leap to Fame | Dont Stop Dreaming NZ 1.6m | Max Delight 3.4m |
| 4/12 | 20 Jan 2024 | Balarat | 2710m | - | - | Decoglaze Ballarat Cup | 7.5m | $100,000 | Kate Gath | Fr5 | - | $3.30 | 63 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (54.4, 26.0) | Kanena Provlima | Beyond Delight 5.7m | Cya Art NZ NK |
| 1/6 | 18 Nov 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Breeders Crown 4yo E&g'S | - | $40,000 | Kate Gath | Fr1 | - | $1.20 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (54.0, 26.8) | Catch a Wave | Captain Ravishing 18.8m | Ima Terminator 6.9m |
| 3/5 | 4 Nov 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | 4yo & 5yo Championship | 2.0m | $50,000 | Kate Gath | Fr3 | - | $3.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (54.2, 26.1) | Better Eclipse | Beyond Delight 1.3m | Catch a Wave HFNK |
| 3/8 | 28 Oct 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 90 or better. | Mimosa Homes Gammalite | 3.4m | $24,000 | Kate Gath | Sr2 | - | $1.33 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (55.1, 28.3) | Curly James | La Captain 2.8m | Catch a Wave HFNK |
| 2/11 | 14 Oct 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Pryde'S Easifeed Vic Cup | HD | $300,000 | Kate Gath | Fr5 | - | $23.00 | - | - | 1:52.7 (55.5, 28.2) | Act Now | Catch a Wave HD | Leap to Fame SHFHD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Captaintreacherous (US)
Dam
Coppagoodone NZ
Trained at
Long Forest
Colours
Blue, Gold Crown, Gold Crown & Cuffs On Sleeves
Owners
P (Pauline) Matthews
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Gath | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A P Gath | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Deni Roberts
T: G F J Bond, S A Bond
Race comment
Started at $1.95 and fav from barrier 4 off front line when won by 5.0m defeating Alcopony (Fr1) in 1:55.4 (56.1,27.8) 2692m mobile Pinjarra Mon 04 Mar 24. Started at $5.50 from barrier 6 off front line when won by head defeating Tenzing Bromac (Fr4) in 1:54.6 (56.0,27.6) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 05 Apr 24. In career best form but draw makes it hard.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
44-17-8-5
Distance
16-4-4-2
Track & Distance
16-4-4-2
Last Season
16-4-3-2
This Season
5-4-1-0
Career
60-24-12-6
Prize Money
$2,100,323
Win Range
1730 - 2692
Last 10 Starts
3241111211
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-24-12-6 | 16-4-4-2 | 26-12-5-2 | 44-17-8-5 | 16-4-4-2 | 5-4-1-0 | 16-4-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 25% | 46% | 39% | 25% | 80% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 63% | 73% | 68% | 63% | 100% | 56% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 5 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Governors Cup G3 | - | $50,000 | Deni Roberts | Fr6 | - | $5.50 | 32 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (56.0, 27.6) | Minstrel NZ | Tenzing Bromac NZ HD | Lavra Joe NK |
| 1/12 | 4 Mar 2024 | Pinjara | 2692m | - | FFA OPEN | Pinjarra Cup G3 | - | $50,000 | Deni Roberts | Fr4 | - | $1.95 | 17 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (56.1, 27.8) | Minstrel NZ | Alcopony 5.0m | Pinny Tiger HD |
| 2/12 | 16 Feb 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Lord Mayors Cup G3 | HFHD | $50,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr8 | - | $4.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (56.4, 28.6) | Tricky Miki | Minstrel NZ HFHD | Ideal Agent NZ 1.3m |
| 1/9 | 9 Feb 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | HWOE GTE $18500 | L12/15 Divided Stakes | - | $31,000 | Stuart Mcdonald | Fr8 | - | $3.90 | 35 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (55.0, 27.4) | Minstrel NZ | Ideal Agent NZ HFNK | Talks Up a Storm 2.6m |
| 1/5 | 5 Jan 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | - | $31,000 | Deni Roberts | Fr3 | - | $1.65 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.1, 28.1) | Minstrel NZ | Rubins Plight 12.6m | Goodfellaz 5.5m |
| 1/5 | 22 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | - | $31,000 | Deni Roberts | Fr4 | - | $2.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (54.8, 28.1) | Minstrel NZ | Arma Einstein 10.1m | Lavra Joe 3.1m |
| 1/8 | 8 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2503m | - | HWOE $40,000+ | L10/11+ Conditiond Ss Pace | - | $23,000 | Deni Roberts | 30 Fr1 | 30kgs | $2.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (56.5, 28.6) | Minstrel NZ | Ardens Horizon NZ 2.6m | Yankee Lincoln NZ 17.3m |
| 4/4 | 1 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 15.9m | $31,000 | Deni Roberts | Fr2 | - | $6.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.5 (55.3, 26.7) | Magnificent Storm NZ | Arma Einstein 10.8m | Blitzembye NZ 3.8m |
| 2/7 | 17 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | HFHD | $31,000 | Mitchell Miller | Fr7 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (56.7, 27.8) | Steel the Show NZ | Minstrel NZ HD | Arma Einstein 1.7m |
| 3/12 | 10 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Wa Pacing Cup G1 | 14.2m | $450,000 | Mitchell Miller | Fr5 | - | $31.00 | - | - | 1:56.3 (57.2, 28.6) | Magnificent Storm NZ | Jumpingjackmac NZ 12.7m | Minstrel NZ 1.5m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rocknroll Hanover USA
Dam
Ovaride (NZ)
Trained at
Forrestdale
Colours
Blue, Pink Circle
Owners
Team Bond Pty Ltd, Birchbrook Breeding Ltd, R D Butt, J R Butt, A J Hickman, P M Hickman, The Running Camel Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deni Roberts | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G F J Bond, S A Bond | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $2.40 and fav from barrier 1 off front line when ran 3rd beaten 1.9m behind Jumpingjackmac (Fr7) in 1:57.4 (55.8,27.7) 2569m mobile Bunbury Sat 30 Mar 24. Started at $19.00 from barrier 7 off front line when ran 6th beaten 5.1m behind Minstrel (Fr6) in 1:54.6 (56.0,27.6) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 05 Apr 24. Dolly vardon blinkers go on for this run. Looks tested from the draw.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
26-11-3-4
Distance
2-1-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Last Season
4-2-0-2
This Season
6-0-2-1
Career
31-13-4-5
Prize Money
$433,204
Win Range
1684 - 2536
Last 10 Starts
311x792236
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-13-4-5 | 2-1-0-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 26-11-3-4 | 2-1-0-0 | 6-0-2-1 | 4-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 42% | 50% | 25% | 42% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 50% | 50% | 69% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/12 | 5 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Governors Cup G3 | 5.1m | $50,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $19.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (56.0, 27.6) | Minstrel NZ | Tenzing Bromac NZ HD | Lavra Joe NK |
| 3/12 | 30 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Bunbury Cup G3 | 1.9m | $50,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr1 | - | $2.40 | 12 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (55.8, 27.7) | Jumpingjackmac NZ | Pinny Tiger 1.9m | Swingband SHFHD |
| 2/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Mount Eden Sprint G3 | HFHD | $50,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr6 | - | $7.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (55.6, 28.0) | Ideal Agent NZ | Swingband HFHD | Lavra Joe 1.4m |
| 2/9 | 8 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | - | L15 Ffa Open | 1.9m | $31,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr6 | - | $3.30 | 4 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (56.1, 28.2) | Lavra Joe | Swingband 1.9m | Cordero 6.5m |
| 9/12 | 4 Mar 2024 | Pinjara | 2692m | - | FFA OPEN | Pinjarra Cup G3 | 22.9m | $50,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | 17 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (56.1, 27.8) | Minstrel NZ | Alcopony 5.0m | Pinny Tiger HD |
| 7/12 | 16 Feb 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Lord Mayors Cup G3 | 6.2m | $50,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr9 | - | $34.00 | 259 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (56.4, 28.6) | Tricky Miki | Minstrel NZ HFHD | Ideal Agent NZ 1.3m |
| 1/7 | 2 Jun 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | Conditioned PACE | L14 Conditioned Pace | - | $23,750 | Aiden De Campo | Fr5 | - | $1.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (56.6, 28.4) | Swingband | The Mustang 5.2m | Galactic Star NZ 3.1m |
| 1/11 | 26 May 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $20,000 | L10 L5$ Lt$20k | - | $18,500 | Kyle Symington | Fr1 | - | $1.14 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.3, 28.3) | Swingband | Blitzembye NZ 2.5m | Wait for the Bell 5.1m |
| 3/12 | 19 May 2023 | Glpark | 1730m | - | L5$ LT $20,000 | L10 L5$ Lt$20k Div.1 | 11.2m | $18,500 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $1.85 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (55.9, 28.2) | Prince of Pleasure NZ | Run for Mercy 4.7m | Swingband 6.5m |
| 3/12 | 5 May 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | SPECIAL CONDITIONS | 4&5yo Champ. G3 | 3.6m | $50,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $9.50 | - | - | 1:55.4 (57.6, 29.0) | Arma Einstein | El Chema NZ 3.1m | Swingband HD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Alta Christiano NZ
Dam
Bettors Gem
Trained at
Baskerville
Colours
Gold, Blue Stars & Striped Sleeves With Red Collar, Cuffs & Trim
Owners
Sytka Pty Ltd, K J Jeavons, P Toll, C Lancaster
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Symington | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Bell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $12.00 from barrier 4 off back row when ran 4th beaten 2.3m behind Jumpingjackmac (Fr7) in 1:57.4 (55.8,27.7) 2569m mobile Bunbury Sat 30 Mar 24. Started at $4.20 and fav from barrier 5 off front line when ran 3rd beaten 1.4m behind Minstrel (Fr6) in 1:54.6 (56.0,27.6) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 05 Apr 24. Racing well but draw hurts.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
57-26-8-4
Distance
9-3-1-0
Track & Distance
9-3-1-0
Last Season
11-4-1-1
This Season
6-1-0-2
Career
69-33-8-7
Prize Money
$838,596
Win Range
1609 - 2569
Last 10 Starts
1315x01343
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-33-8-7 | 9-3-1-0 | 14-6-1-0 | 57-26-8-4 | 9-3-1-0 | 6-1-0-2 | 11-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 48% | 33% | 43% | 46% | 33% | 17% | 36% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 44% | 50% | 67% | 44% | 50% | 55% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/12 | 5 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Governors Cup G3 | 1.4m | $50,000 | Kyle Harper | Fr5 | - | $4.20 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (56.0, 27.6) | Minstrel NZ | Tenzing Bromac NZ HD | Lavra Joe NK |
| 4/12 | 30 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Bunbury Cup G3 | 2.3m | $50,000 | Kyle Harper | Sr4 | - | $12.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (55.8, 27.7) | Jumpingjackmac NZ | Pinny Tiger 1.9m | Swingband SHFHD |
| 3/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Mount Eden Sprint G3 | 1.6m | $50,000 | Kyle Harper | Fr8 | - | $3.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (55.6, 28.0) | Ideal Agent NZ | Swingband HFHD | Lavra Joe 1.4m |
| 1/9 | 8 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | - | L15 Ffa Open | - | $31,000 | Kyle Harper | Fr7 | - | $2.90 | 4 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (56.1, 28.2) | Lavra Joe | Swingband 1.9m | Cordero 6.5m |
| 10/12 | 4 Mar 2024 | Pinjara | 2692m | - | FFA OPEN | Pinjarra Cup G3 | 26.2m | $50,000 | Kyle Harper | Fr5 | - | $10.00 | 59 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (56.1, 27.8) | Minstrel NZ | Alcopony 5.0m | Pinny Tiger HD |
| 5/5 | 5 Jan 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 69.6m | $31,000 | Kyle Harper | Fr4 | - | $2.05 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (57.1, 28.1) | Minstrel NZ | Rubins Plight 12.6m | Goodfellaz 5.5m |
| 1/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | - | $31,000 | Kyle Harper | Fr7 | - | $1.55 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (54.9, 27.1) | Lavra Joe | Arma Einstein 7.2m | Rubins Plight 3.9m |
| 3/5 | 22 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 13.2m | $31,000 | Kyle Harper | Fr5 | - | $1.70 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (54.8, 28.1) | Minstrel NZ | Arma Einstein 10.1m | Lavra Joe 3.1m |
| 1/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 1730m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | - | $31,000 | Kyle Harper | Fr7 | - | $3.50 | 245 days ago | - | 1:52.9 (55.7, 27.6) | Lavra Joe | Ima Fivestar General NZ 7.3m | Arma Einstein 3.8m |
| 9/10 | 14 Apr 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | SPECIAL CONDITIONS | L15 Nullarbor | 12.3m | $1,000,000 | Chris Lewis | Fr3 | - | $8.50 | - | - | 1:56.8 (56.1, 28.2) | Betterzippit NZ | Spirit of St Louis NZ HD | Jumpingjackmac NZ 5.1m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Roll With Joe USA
Dam
Lavra Florence NZ
Trained at
Greenbushes
Colours
Green, Gold Yoke & Gold Sleeves
Owners
R P Jones, S Sakaew
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Harper | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Jones | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $26.00 from barrier 9 off front line when ran 11th beaten 8.5m behind Minstrel (Fr6) in 1:54.6 (56.0,27.6) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 05 Apr 24. Started at $9.50 from barrier 3 off back row when ran 10th beaten 12.6m behind Diego (Fr1) in 1:56.6 (55.2,28.0) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 12 Apr 24. Needs a few things to go his way but is capable.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
55-16-14-4
Distance
18-5-4-3
Track & Distance
18-5-4-3
Last Season
16-1-5-2
This Season
4-1-0-0
Career
60-18-15-5
Prize Money
$953,395
Win Range
1730 - 2569
Last 10 Starts
46162x4100
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-18-15-5 | 18-5-4-3 | 20-6-5-3 | 55-16-14-4 | 18-5-4-3 | 4-1-0-0 | 16-1-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 28% | 30% | 29% | 28% | 25% | 6% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 67% | 70% | 62% | 67% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12 | 12 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 12.6m | $31,000 | Stuart Mcdonald | Sr3 | - | $9.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (55.2, 28.0) | Diego NZ | Blitzembye NZ 2.2m | Arma Einstein 2.4m |
| 11/12 | 5 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Governors Cup G3 | 8.5m | $50,000 | Stuart Mcdonald | Fr9 | - | $26.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (56.0, 27.6) | Minstrel NZ | Tenzing Bromac NZ HD | Lavra Joe NK |
| 1/12 | 30 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Bunbury Cup G3 | - | $50,000 | Stuart Mcdonald | Fr7 | - | $23.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (55.8, 27.7) | Jumpingjackmac NZ | Pinny Tiger 1.9m | Swingband SHFHD |
| 4/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Mount Eden Sprint G3 | 2.7m | $50,000 | Stuart Mcdonald | Fr5 | - | $7.00 | 129 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (55.6, 28.0) | Ideal Agent NZ | Swingband HFHD | Lavra Joe 1.4m |
| 2/12 | 10 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Wa Pacing Cup G1 | 12.7m | $450,000 | Stuart Mcdonald | Fr2 | - | $3.90 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.2, 28.6) | Magnificent Storm NZ | Jumpingjackmac NZ 12.7m | Minstrel NZ 1.5m |
| 6/12 | 27 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Jp Stratton Cup G2 | 7.5m | $100,000 | Stuart Mcdonald | Sr3 | - | $11.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.6, 28.4) | Diego NZ | Magnificent Storm NZ HD | Tenzing Bromac NZ HFNK |
| 1/12 | 13 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 James Brennan G2 | - | $100,000 | Stuart Mcdonald | Fr1 | - | $2.65 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (56.2, 28.5) | Jumpingjackmac NZ | Diego NZ NK | Tenzing Bromac NZ 3.7m |
| 6/9 | 6 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 16.5m | $31,000 | Stuart Mcdonald | Fr7 | - | $11.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (56.4, 28.2) | Minstrel NZ | Mighty Ronaldo 7.5m | Himself NZ HFNK |
| 4/8 | 22 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 4.8m | $31,000 | Stuart Mcdonald | Fr3 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (56.0, 27.5) | Steel the Show NZ | Blitzembye NZ 3.1m | Himself NZ HFHD |
| 5/8 | 15 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Porter Mem Ffa L | 13.3m | $35,000 | Stuart Mcdonald | Fr7 | - | $6.00 | - | - | 1:56.6 (55.8, 28.4) | Prince of Pleasure NZ | Galactic Star NZ 1.9m | Wildwest NZ 5.6m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mach Three CA
Dam
Jumpforjoy (NZ)
Trained at
Serpentine
Colours
Blue, Gold Yoke, Stripes, Cuffs & Blue Stars
Owners
Estate of B V Richardson, S D MacGregor, R Patriarca, D T Roberts, S L Beven, G J Richardson, S E Simmonds, D Harris
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart McDonald | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G E Hall Snr | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $7.00 from barrier 2 off front line when ran 5th beaten 4.7m behind Jumpingjackmac (Fr7) in 1:57.4 (55.8,27.7) 2569m mobile Bunbury Sat 30 Mar 24. Started at $4.40 from barrier 1 off front line when ran 4th beaten 3.9m behind Minstrel (Fr6) in 1:54.6 (56.0,27.6) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 05 Apr 24. Needs luck but is capable.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
45-11-6-7
Distance
14-4-2-0
Track & Distance
14-4-2-0
Last Season
17-3-2-3
This Season
5-1-0-0
Career
55-13-7-10
Prize Money
$1,148,560
Win Range
1730 - 2569
Last 10 Starts
0080x45154
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-13-7-10 | 14-4-2-0 | 19-5-2-1 | 45-11-6-7 | 14-4-2-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 17-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 29% | 26% | 24% | 29% | 20% | 18% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 43% | 42% | 53% | 43% | 20% | 47% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/12 | 5 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Governors Cup G3 | 3.9m | $50,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr1 | - | $4.40 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (56.0, 27.6) | Minstrel NZ | Tenzing Bromac NZ HD | Lavra Joe NK |
| 5/12 | 30 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Bunbury Cup G3 | 4.7m | $50,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr2 | - | $7.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (55.8, 27.7) | Jumpingjackmac NZ | Pinny Tiger 1.9m | Swingband SHFHD |
| 1/5 | 15 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | - | $31,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr3 | - | $1.75 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (55.3, 27.5) | Mighty Ronaldo | Watts Up Sunshine 3.3m | Cordero 3.8m |
| 5/12 | 4 Mar 2024 | Pinjara | 2692m | - | FFA OPEN | Pinjarra Cup G3 | 9.5m | $50,000 | Jack Callaghan | Sr3 | - | $9.50 | 17 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (56.1, 27.8) | Minstrel NZ | Alcopony 5.0m | Pinny Tiger HD |
| 4/12 | 16 Feb 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Lord Mayors Cup G3 | 2.2m | $50,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr5 | - | $19.00 | 98 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (56.4, 28.6) | Tricky Miki | Minstrel NZ HFHD | Ideal Agent NZ 1.3m |
| 11/12 | 10 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Wa Pacing Cup G1 | 28.7m | $450,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr9 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.2, 28.6) | Magnificent Storm NZ | Jumpingjackmac NZ 12.7m | Minstrel NZ 1.5m |
| 8/10 | 3 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Navy Cup G3 | 23.1m | $50,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr8 | - | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.3 (55.2, 27.2) | Magnificent Storm NZ | Alcopony 2.7m | Arma Einstein 5.8m |
| 10/12 | 27 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Jp Stratton Cup G2 | 11.1m | $100,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr7 | - | $23.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.6, 28.4) | Diego NZ | Magnificent Storm NZ HD | Tenzing Bromac NZ HFNK |
| 11/12 | 13 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 James Brennan G2 | 14.4m | $100,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr5 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (56.2, 28.5) | Jumpingjackmac NZ | Diego NZ NK | Tenzing Bromac NZ 3.7m |
| 2/9 | 6 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 7.5m | $31,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr3 | - | $14.00 | - | - | 1:55.6 (56.4, 28.2) | Minstrel NZ | Mighty Ronaldo 7.5m | Himself NZ HFNK |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Alta Christiano NZ
Dam
Millwoods Delight NZ
Trained at
Boyanup
Colours
Purple, Gold Diamonds, Diamond Check Sleeves, Collar & Cuffs
Owners
G A Mortimer, R Fitzgerald, R V Brennan, S C Brennan, T Florio, J Florio, J R Brennan, K Vallis, A D Vallis, J K Prentice, B L Jones, Hillbillies Syndicate, G S Thorn, B Thorn
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Suvaljko | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J K Prentice | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $1.60 and fav from barrier 6 off front line when won by 2.0m defeating Expensive Ego (Fr4) in 1:54.8 (53.6,27.0) 2300m mobile Tabcorp Park Menangle Sat 23 Mar 24. Started at $1.60 and fav from barrier 5 off front line when ran 2nd beaten head behind Nerano (Fr4) in 1:51.8 (53.9,26.2) 1609m mobile Tabcorp Park Menangle Sat 06 Apr 24. Makes WA debut here for visiting trainer Jason Grimson. Creates a lot of interest, hard to beat.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
18-3-2-3
This Season
6-3-1-0
Career
64-17-10-8
Prize Money
$532,421
Win Range
1609 - 2700
Last 10 Starts
580x185112
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-17-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-4-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-1-0 | 18-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 44% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | 3 | - | - | 3 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 6 Apr 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Thirlmere Wholesale Nurser | HD | $20,400 | Cameron Hart | Fr5 | - | $1.60 | 14 days ago | - | 1:51.8 (53.9, 26.2) | Nerano NZ | Hot and Treacherous NZ HFNK | Major Perry NZ 13.0m |
| 1/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Garrards Ffa | - | $20,400 | Cameron Hart | Fr6 | - | $1.60 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (53.6, 27.0) | Hot and Treacherous NZ | Expensive Ego 2.0m | Fire Fox NZ NK |
| 1/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Bubba Gump Pest Control Ff | - | $25,000 | Cameron Hart | Fr1 | - | $2.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (54.2, 26.6) | Hot and Treacherous NZ | Bondi Lockdown 5.2m | Cantfindabettorman NZ 1.3m |
| 5/10 | 2 Mar 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Cordina Group Sprint G2 | 7.5m | $100,000 | Cameron Hart | Fr6 | - | $3.30 | 8 days ago | - | 1:48.8 (54.2, 26.8) | Speak the Truth | Spirit of St Louis NZ 3.2m | South Coast Arden NZ 3.1m |
| 8/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Newcast | 1609m | - | No NR. | Newcastle Mile G2 | 80.5m | $100,000 | Cameron Hart | Fr6 | - | $6.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:51.9 (54.6, 26.6) | Leap to Fame | Mach Da Vinci NZ 6.1m | Kanena Provlima 1.3m |
| 1/10 | 17 Feb 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Tab We'Re On | - | $20,400 | Cameron Hart | Fr9 | - | $1.40 | 63 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (55.4, 28.6) | Hot and Treacherous NZ | Jay Ok SHFHD | Manila Playboy HD |
| 10/12 | 16 Dec 2023 | Albpark | 2680m | - | No NR. | 2023 Inter Dominion Consol | 25.3m | $50,000 | Cameron Hart | Fr7 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (54.4, 27.6) | Cantfindabettorman NZ | Blacksadance 1.9m | Targaryen NZ 9.3m |
| 8/11 | 9 Dec 2023 | Albpark | 2680m | - | No NR. | Id23 Rd3 Heats - Ht 8 | 18.1m | $30,000 | Chris Alford | Sr5 | - | $51.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (53.8, 26.8) | Nerano NZ | Spirit of St Louis NZ HD | Speak the Truth 2.4m |
| 5/12 | 5 Dec 2023 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Id23 Rd2 Heats - Ht 7 | 19.8m | $30,000 | Nathan Dawson | Sr4 | - | $81.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:52.2 (54.4, 26.4) | Leap to Fame | Spirit of St Louis NZ HD | Our Money Rocks HFNK |
| 4/9 | 1 Dec 2023 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Id23 Rd1 Heats - Ht 4 | 6.5m | $28,650 | Nathan Dawson | Fr3 | - | $26.00 | - | - | 1:52.5 (55.6, 27.2) | Swayzee | Manila Playboy 3.0m | Turn It Up 1.5m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Captaintreacherous (US)
Dam
Hothooves (NZ)
Trained at
Alberton
Colours
Purple, "Tabtouch" Logo
Owners
J A (John) Livingstone
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Hart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J R Grimson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $71.00 from barrier 3 off back row when ran 8th beaten 6.3m behind Minstrel (Fr6) in 1:54.6 (56.0,27.6) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 05 Apr 24. Started at $13.00 from barrier 1 off back row when ran 2nd beaten 2.2m behind Diego (Fr1) in 1:56.6 (55.2,28.0) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 12 Apr 24. Passing.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
50-9-7-7
Distance
11-1-1-2
Track & Distance
11-1-1-2
Last Season
27-4-5-4
This Season
4-0-1-0
Career
64-17-9-7
Prize Money
$291,085
Win Range
1730 - 2536
Last 10 Starts
23268x5582
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-17-9-7 | 11-1-1-2 | 13-1-1-3 | 50-9-7-7 | 11-1-1-2 | 4-0-1-0 | 27-4-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 9% | 8% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 36% | 38% | 46% | 36% | 25% | 48% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 9 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/12 | 12 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 2.2m | $31,000 | Shannon Suvaljko | Sr1 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (55.2, 28.0) | Diego NZ | Blitzembye NZ 2.2m | Arma Einstein 2.4m |
| 8/12 | 5 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Governors Cup G3 | 6.3m | $50,000 | Shannon Suvaljko | Sr3 | - | $71.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (56.0, 27.6) | Minstrel NZ | Tenzing Bromac NZ HD | Lavra Joe NK |
| 5/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L10+ (HWOE GTE $40000) | L10+ Divided Stakes | 4.6m | $23,000 | Emily Suvaljko | Fr8 | - | $17.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (56.4, 28.6) | The Miki Taker | Ima Fivestar General NZ SHFHD | Hoppys Way NZ HD |
| 5/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 5.3m | $31,000 | Shannon Suvaljko | Fr3 | - | $10.00 | 84 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.9, 27.9) | Tenzing Bromac NZ | Tricky Miki 1.4m | Hampton Banner NZ 3.2m |
| 8/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 43.5m | $31,000 | Shannon Suvaljko | Fr2 | - | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (54.9, 27.1) | Lavra Joe | Arma Einstein 7.2m | Rubins Plight 3.9m |
| 6/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 1730m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 14.9m | $31,000 | Shannon Suvaljko | Fr5 | - | $2.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.9 (55.7, 27.6) | Lavra Joe | Ima Fivestar General NZ 7.3m | Arma Einstein 3.8m |
| 2/6 | 8 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 1730m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Village Kid Ffa G3 | 10.7m | $50,000 | Shannon Suvaljko | Fr5 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (55.1, 26.8) | Magnificent Storm NZ | Blitzembye NZ 10.7m | Arma Einstein 5.4m |
| 3/4 | 1 Dec 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 14.7m | $31,000 | Shannon Suvaljko | Fr3 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.5 (55.3, 26.7) | Magnificent Storm NZ | Arma Einstein 10.8m | Blitzembye NZ 3.8m |
| 2/9 | 24 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 4.5m | $31,000 | Shannon Suvaljko | Fr9 | - | $9.50 | 21 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (58.9, 30.0) | Wildwest NZ | Blitzembye NZ 4.5m | Galactic Star NZ HD |
| 4/10 | 3 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Navy Cup G3 | 12.0m | $50,000 | Shannon Suvaljko | Fr3 | - | $34.00 | - | - | 1:54.3 (55.2, 27.2) | Magnificent Storm NZ | Alcopony 2.7m | Arma Einstein 5.8m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Falcon's Flybye (NZ)
Trained at
Henley Brook
Colours
Blue, White Sash, Red Sleeves
Owners
Swandoo Harness Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Suvaljko | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M G Reed | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $2.50 from barrier 3 off front line when ran 6th beaten 4.7m behind Jumpingjackmac (Fr7) in 1:57.4 (55.8,27.7) 2569m mobile Bunbury Sat 30 Mar 24. Started at $1.26 and fav from barrier 3 off front line when won by 3.6m defeating All Is Well (Fr1) in 1:58.4 (55.3,27.4) 2536m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 12 Apr 24. Steps up to the elite, good test.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
13-11-1-1
Distance
3-2-1-0
Track & Distance
3-2-1-0
Last Season
8-6-1-1
This Season
3-2-0-0
Career
17-14-1-1
Prize Money
$708,145
Win Range
2100 - 2536
Last 10 Starts
x31112x161
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-14-1-1 | 3-2-1-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 13-11-1-1 | 3-2-1-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 8-6-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 82% | 67% | 50% | 85% | 67% | 67% | 75% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 94% | 100% | 75% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 12 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 4YO OPEN | L9 4yo E&g Wb Classic | - | $100,000 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr3 | - | $1.26 | 13 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (55.3, 27.4) | Never Ending | All is Well 3.6m | Heez Good as Gold 11.2m |
| 6/12 | 30 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Bunbury Cup G3 | 4.7m | $50,000 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr3 | - | $2.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (55.8, 27.7) | Jumpingjackmac NZ | Pinny Tiger 1.9m | Swingband SHFHD |
| 1/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 4YO OPEN | L9 4yo Preux Chevalierg3 | - | $50,000 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr6 | - | $1.28 | 140 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (55.5, 27.9) | Never Ending | Hotly Pursued HFHD | All is Well 1.3m |
| 2/12 | 3 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | 3YO GROUP 1 OPEN | L11 3yo Wa Derby G1 | 3.6m | $200,000 | Gary Hall Jnr | Sr2 | - | $1.32 | 23 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (56.7, 28.3) | Skylou NZ | Never Ending 3.6m | Im the Black Flash NZ 16.7m |
| 1/4 | 11 Oct 2023 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Sw Derby | - | $11,000 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr4 | - | $1.03 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (55.8, 27.3) | Never Ending | Runningonempty 6.6m | Alexandra Thegreat 19.8m |
| 1/9 | 27 Sep 2023 | Bunbury | 2100m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Battle Of By L | - | $35,000 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr7 | - | $1.02 | 19 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (53.7, 27.1) | Never Ending | Hale Saint Louie NZ 16.4m | Rolling Fire 5.6m |
| 1/12 | 8 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO GROUP 2 OPEN | 3yo C&g Wb Classic G2 | - | $100,000 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr9 | - | $1.65 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (55.9, 27.7) | Never Ending | Dourado 10.4m | Skylord NK |
| 3/5 | 1 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO OPEN | L7 3yo Open | 11.1m | $21,000 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr2 | - | $1.07 | 98 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (55.6, 27.4) | Louie Dior | Sorridere 6.3m | Never Ending 4.8m |
| 1/12 | 26 May 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | SPECIAL CONDITIONS | 3yo Pearl Classic G3 | - | $50,000 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr8 | - | $1.24 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (57.0, 29.1) | Never Ending | Sorridere HFHD | Overly Excited SHFHD |
| 1/6 | 16 May 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | 3YO OPEN | 3yo Pearl Cla. Ht2 | - | $9,000 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr2 | - | $1.04 | - | - | 1:55.5 (54.9, 27.3) | Never Ending | Rocket City 3.7m | Soho Firestone 2.8m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Endless Journey
Trained at
Boyanup
Colours
Red, White Sash & Sleeves With Red Cuffs
Owners
G A Mortimer, R Fitzgerald, R V Brennan, J R Brennan, S C Brennan, K Jones, G Heath, A D Vallis, K Vallis, T Florio, J Florio, P R Buchanan, J Buchanan
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Hall Jnr | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J K Prentice | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Jack Callaghan
T: L A McCarthy
Race comment
Started at $15.00 from barrier 2 off front line when ran 6th beaten 10.5m behind Leap To Fame (Fr7) in 1:48.3 (54.2,26.9) 1609m mobile Tabcorp Park Menangle Sat 09 Mar 24. Started at $3.20 from barrier 4 off back row when led at the bell and ran 2nd beaten 4.3m behind Max Delight (Sr3) in 1:57.6 (56.2,27.9) 2525m mobile Penrith Thu 28 Mar 24. Returns to WA racing here for trainer Luke McCarthy. Not produced in trials and market may be best guide. Holds the key to the race, good chance.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
2-0-1-0
Distance
2-0-1-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Last Season
22-7-7-1
This Season
6-0-3-0
Career
77-28-20-4
Prize Money
$1,408,227
Win Range
1609 - 2710
Last 10 Starts
6224267262
Last Run
22 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-28-20-4 | 2-0-1-0 | 24-8-8-1 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 6-0-3-0 | 22-7-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 50% | 71% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 68% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 28 Mar 2024 | Penrith | 2525m | - | No NR. | 2024 Renshaw Cup | 4.3m | $50,000 | Jack Callaghan | Sr4 | - | $3.20 | 19 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (56.2, 27.9) | Max Delight | Spirit of St Louis NZ 4.3m | Nerano NZ 2.1m |
| 6/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Miracle Mile Gce G1 | 10.5m | $1,000,000 | Jack Callaghan | Fr2 | - | $15.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:48.3 (54.2, 26.9) | Leap to Fame | Sooner the Bettor NZ 2.3m | Speak the Truth 3.3m |
| 2/10 | 2 Mar 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Cordina Group Sprint G2 | 3.2m | $100,000 | Jack Callaghan | Fr7 | - | $11.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:48.8 (54.2, 26.8) | Speak the Truth | Spirit of St Louis NZ 3.2m | South Coast Arden NZ 3.1m |
| 7/10 | 17 Feb 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Macarthur Fc | 7.2m | $20,400 | Jack Callaghan | Fr9 | - | $3.20 | 14 days ago | - | 1:49.2 (55.0, 27.0) | Fire Fox NZ | Taipo NZ 3.6m | Rock N Roll Doo NZ NK |
| 6/12 | 3 Feb 2024 | Melton | 2760m | - | - | Sentrack A.g. Hunter Cup | 9.7m | $500,000 | Jack Callaghan | Sr2 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (54.3, 27.2) | Leap to Fame | Dont Stop Dreaming NZ 1.6m | Max Delight 3.4m |
| 2/10 | 27 Jan 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Ultra Air | 2.1m | $20,400 | Jack Callaghan | Fr9 | - | $2.30 | 42 days ago | - | 1:52.9 (55.4, 27.9) | Taipo NZ | Spirit of St Louis NZ 2.1m | Cantfindabettorman NZ 4.6m |
| 4/12 | 16 Dec 2023 | Albpark | 2680m | - | No NR. | 2023 Inter Dominion Final | 15.5m | $530,000 | Jack Callaghan | Sr2 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.5 (54.7, 27.5) | Leap to Fame | Better Eclipse 10.6m | Swayzee NK |
| 2/11 | 9 Dec 2023 | Albpark | 2680m | - | No NR. | Id23 Rd3 Heats - Ht 8 | HD | $30,000 | Luke Mccarthy | Fr6 | - | $5.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (53.8, 26.8) | Nerano NZ | Spirit of St Louis NZ HD | Speak the Truth 2.4m |
| 2/12 | 5 Dec 2023 | Albpark | 2138m | - | No NR. | Id23 Rd2 Heats - Ht 7 | HD | $30,000 | Jack Callaghan | Fr2 | - | $10.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:52.2 (54.4, 26.4) | Leap to Fame | Spirit of St Louis NZ HD | Our Money Rocks HFNK |
| 6/9 | 1 Dec 2023 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Id23 Rd1 Heats - Ht 1 | 9.9m | $28,650 | Jack Callaghan | Sr1 | - | $5.00 | - | - | 1:51.9 (53.7, 27.1) | Future Assured | Tommy Lincoln NZ 3.1m | Kanena Provlima 4.2m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Spirit of Art (NZ)
Trained at
Cobbitty
Colours
Black With Yellow Braces & Diamonds, Red Trim, Yellow & Black Sleeves With "Jc" Initials & Red Trim
Owners
Summit Bloodstock Pty Ltd, B J McCarthy, J N Jarvis, Aaron Bain Racing Pty Ltd, R T Curnow, Wear The Fox Hat Syndicate, W A Eade, P G Hastie, T G Casey, K J Corby, E K Corby, A D Gow, S R Pulley, G J Anderson, R Chalklin, A S Walsh, I D Stu
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Callaghan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L A McCarthy | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $126.00 from barrier 8 off front line when ran 9th beaten 7.6m behind Minstrel (Fr6) in 1:54.6 (56.0,27.6) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 05 Apr 24. Started at $126.00 from barrier 8 off front line when ran 9th beaten 7.6m behind Minstrel (Fr6) in 1:54.6 (56.0,27.6) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 05 Apr 24. Needs a good draw if he gained a start.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
68-18-9-7
Distance
20-1-3-2
Track & Distance
20-1-3-2
Last Season
15-5-1-1
This Season
3-1-0-0
Career
92-25-11-10
Prize Money
$916,951
Win Range
1730 - 2936
Last 10 Starts
687210x891
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 92-25-11-10 | 20-1-3-2 | 25-3-3-3 | 68-18-9-7 | 20-1-3-2 | 3-1-0-0 | 15-5-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 5% | 12% | 26% | 5% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 30% | 36% | 50% | 30% | 33% | 47% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 12 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | - | $31,000 | Maddison Brown | Fr1 | - | $2.15 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (55.2, 28.0) | Diego NZ | Blitzembye NZ 2.2m | Arma Einstein 2.4m |
| 9/12 | 5 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Governors Cup G3 | 7.6m | $50,000 | Trent Wheeler | Fr8 | - | $126.00 | 18 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (56.0, 27.6) | Minstrel NZ | Tenzing Bromac NZ HD | Lavra Joe NK |
| 8/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Mount Eden Sprint G3 | 66.5m | $50,000 | Maddison Brown | Fr3 | - | $3.00 | 129 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (55.6, 28.0) | Ideal Agent NZ | Swingband HFHD | Lavra Joe 1.4m |
| 10/12 | 10 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Wa Pacing Cup G1 | 25.9m | $450,000 | Maddison Brown | Fr3 | - | $18.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.2, 28.6) | Magnificent Storm NZ | Jumpingjackmac NZ 12.7m | Minstrel NZ 1.5m |
| 1/12 | 27 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Jp Stratton Cup G2 | - | $100,000 | Maddison Brown | Fr1 | - | $2.15 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.6, 28.4) | Diego NZ | Magnificent Storm NZ HD | Tenzing Bromac NZ HFNK |
| 2/12 | 13 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 James Brennan G2 | NK | $100,000 | Maddison Brown | Sr1 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (56.2, 28.5) | Jumpingjackmac NZ | Diego NZ NK | Tenzing Bromac NZ 3.7m |
| 7/9 | 6 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 22.5m | $31,000 | Gary Hall Jnr | Fr6 | - | $13.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (56.4, 28.2) | Minstrel NZ | Mighty Ronaldo 7.5m | Himself NZ HFNK |
| 8/8 | 22 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 11.1m | $31,000 | Maddison Brown | Fr1 | - | $1.28 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (56.0, 27.5) | Steel the Show NZ | Blitzembye NZ 3.1m | Himself NZ HFHD |
| 6/8 | 15 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Porter Mem Ffa L | 16.5m | $35,000 | Maddison Brown | Fr6 | - | $15.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (55.8, 28.4) | Prince of Pleasure NZ | Galactic Star NZ 1.9m | Wildwest NZ 5.6m |
| 4/5 | 8 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 5.3m | $31,000 | Maddison Brown | Fr4 | - | $8.00 | - | - | 1:57.6 (56.3, 27.8) | Wildwest NZ | Jumpingjackmac NZ HFNK | Blitzembye NZ 3.2m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Sakura (NZ)
Trained at
Serpentine
Colours
Blue, Gold Checks
Owners
S A Brown, S B Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G E Hall Snr | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $1.45 and fav from barrier 6 off front line when won by 7.0m defeating Arma Einstein (Fr1) in 1:54.9 (55.6,28.3) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 15 Mar 24. Started at $17.00 from barrier 2 off back row when ran 2nd beaten 1.9m behind Jumpingjackmac (Fr7) in 1:57.4 (55.8,27.7) 2569m mobile Bunbury Sat 30 Mar 24. Speedy customer.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
21-9-3-0
Distance
4-0-1-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Last Season
8-2-1-0
This Season
6-3-1-1
Career
47-17-12-1
Prize Money
$378,313
Win Range
1730 - 2242
Last 10 Starts
208x101312
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-17-12-1 | 4-0-1-0 | 8-0-3-1 | 21-9-3-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 6-3-1-1 | 8-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 25% | 50% | 57% | 25% | 83% | 38% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/12 | 30 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Bunbury Cup G3 | 1.9m | $50,000 | Chris Voak | Sr2 | - | $17.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (55.8, 27.7) | Jumpingjackmac NZ | Pinny Tiger 1.9m | Swingband SHFHD |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L10+ (HWOE GTE $40000) | L10+ Divided Stakes | - | $23,000 | Chris Voak | Fr6 | - | $1.45 | 11 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (55.6, 28.3) | Pinny Tiger | Arma Einstein 7.0m | Finvarra 1.1m |
| 3/12 | 4 Mar 2024 | Pinjara | 2692m | - | FFA OPEN | Pinjarra Cup G3 | 5.5m | $50,000 | Chris Voak | Sr1 | - | $8.50 | 10 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (56.1, 27.8) | Minstrel NZ | Alcopony 5.0m | Pinny Tiger HD |
| 1/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L10+ (HWOE GTE $40000) | L10/11+ 4yo+ Div. Stakes | - | $23,000 | Chris Voak | Fr6 | - | $2.15 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (55.2, 27.6) | Pinny Tiger | Franco Ecuador NZ 3.1m | Alcopony 6.0m |
| 10/12 | 16 Feb 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Lord Mayors Cup G3 | 9.0m | $50,000 | Chris Voak | Sr1 | - | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (56.4, 28.6) | Tricky Miki | Minstrel NZ HFHD | Ideal Agent NZ 1.3m |
| 1/9 | 2 Feb 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | L5$ LT $20,000 | L10 L5$ Lt$20k Div.1 | - | $19,000 | Chris Voak | Fr1 | - | $1.14 | 98 days ago | - | 1:55.3 (55.1, 27.5) | Pinny Tiger | Tiger Royal NZ 13.4m | Lamandier HD |
| 8/10 | 27 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | Conditioned PACE | L14 Conditioned Pace Div.2 | 13.1m | $25,000 | Chris Voak | Fr5 | - | $2.05 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (58.3, 30.0) | Chal Patch NZ | Cordero HD | Master Publisher NZ 4.0m |
| 12/12 | 13 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 James Brennan G2 | 15.8m | $100,000 | Trent Wheeler | Fr7 | - | $19.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (56.2, 28.5) | Jumpingjackmac NZ | Diego NZ NK | Tenzing Bromac NZ 3.7m |
| 2/9 | 29 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | 1.4m | $31,000 | Trent Wheeler | Fr3 | - | $4.20 | 209 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.3, 28.6) | Tenzing Bromac NZ | Pinny Tiger 1.4m | Prince of Pleasure NZ 3.5m |
| 10/10 | 4 Mar 2023 | Menangl | 2400m | - | NR up to 120. | Light Horse Ffa G2 | 25.9m | $100,000 | Chris Geary | Fr5 | - | $81.00 | - | - | 1:53.8 (54.2, 26.8) | Bondi Lockdown | B D Joe NZ 2.0m | Triple Eight NZ 1.3m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mach Three CA
Dam
Tigress Franco NZ
Trained at
Coolup
Colours
Gold, Green Collar, Waistband & Sleeves With Gold Cuffs
Owners
N40 Racing PTY LTD, M G Brennan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M G Brennan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $2.90 from barrier 8 off front line when won by 1.4m defeating Tricky Miki (Fr6) in 1:55.9 (56.9,27.9) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 22 Mar 24. Started at $2.90 from barrier 8 off front line when won by 1.4m defeating Tricky Miki (Fr6) in 1:55.9 (56.9,27.9) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 22 Mar 24. In top form, each way if he gained a start.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
28-12-5-7
Distance
10-3-1-4
Track & Distance
10-3-1-4
Last Season
14-4-2-6
This Season
2-1-1-0
Career
34-17-5-7
Prize Money
$347,010
Win Range
1730 - 2536
Last 10 Starts
2131336x12
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-17-5-7 | 10-3-1-4 | 10-3-1-4 | 28-12-5-7 | 10-3-1-4 | 2-1-1-0 | 14-4-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 30% | 30% | 43% | 30% | 50% | 29% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 85% | 80% | 80% | 86% | 80% | 100% | 86% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/12 | 5 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Governors Cup G3 | HD | $50,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr4 | - | $10.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (56.0, 27.6) | Minstrel NZ | Tenzing Bromac NZ HD | Lavra Joe NK |
| 1/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | - | $31,000 | Deni Roberts | Fr8 | - | $2.90 | 133 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.9, 27.9) | Tenzing Bromac NZ | Tricky Miki 1.4m | Hampton Banner NZ 3.2m |
| 6/12 | 10 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Wa Pacing Cup G1 | 22.0m | $450,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr7 | - | $13.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.2, 28.6) | Magnificent Storm NZ | Jumpingjackmac NZ 12.7m | Minstrel NZ 1.5m |
| 3/12 | 27 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Jp Stratton Cup G2 | 1.2m | $100,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr8 | - | $14.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.6, 28.4) | Diego NZ | Magnificent Storm NZ HD | Tenzing Bromac NZ HFNK |
| 3/12 | 13 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 James Brennan G2 | 4.7m | $100,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr4 | - | $9.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (56.2, 28.5) | Jumpingjackmac NZ | Diego NZ NK | Tenzing Bromac NZ 3.7m |
| 1/9 | 29 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | - | $31,000 | Deni Roberts | Fr1 | - | $2.05 | 35 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.3, 28.6) | Tenzing Bromac NZ | Pinny Tiger 1.4m | Prince of Pleasure NZ 3.5m |
| 3/10 | 25 Aug 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 August Cup G3 | 3.6m | $50,000 | Deni Roberts | Fr3 | - | $2.35 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (55.8, 27.7) | Mighty Ronaldo | Prince of Pleasure NZ 2.4m | Tenzing Bromac NZ 1.3m |
| 1/6 | 11 Aug 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | - | $31,000 | Dylan Egerton Green | Fr6 | - | $3.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (56.0, 27.5) | Tenzing Bromac NZ | Mighty Ronaldo 2.1m | The Mustang 1.3m |
| 2/7 | 4 Aug 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | HFNK | $31,000 | Deni Roberts | Fr6 | - | $7.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (55.9, 28.2) | Watching Our Coin NZ | Tenzing Bromac NZ HFNK | Prince of Pleasure NZ HFHD |
| 1/7 | 21 Jul 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | L5$ LT $25,000 | L12 L5$ Lt$25k | - | $20,375 | Kyle Symington | Fr4 | - | $1.85 | - | - | 1:58.4 (56.1, 28.3) | Tenzing Bromac NZ | Kimble HFNK | Cordero 3.7m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Tallulah Bromac (NZ)
Trained at
Forrestdale
Colours
Blue, Pink Diamonds, Armband And Cuffs
Owners
Team Bond Pty Ltd
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G F J Bond, S A Bond | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started at $14.00 from barrier 1 off back row when ran 8th beaten 7.6m behind Jumpingjackmac (Fr7) in 1:57.4 (55.8,27.7) 2569m mobile Bunbury Sat 30 Mar 24. Started at $18.00 from barrier 2 off front line when ran 12th and last beaten 9.8m behind Minstrel (Fr6) in 1:54.6 (56.0,27.6) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 05 Apr 24. Needs a lot of luck just to get a start.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
68-14-18-6
Distance
16-4-6-1
Track & Distance
16-4-6-1
Last Season
22-7-7-2
This Season
3-0-0-0
Career
86-18-23-9
Prize Money
$266,314
Win Range
1730 - 2536
Last 10 Starts
233124x580
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-18-23-9 | 16-4-6-1 | 22-4-8-3 | 68-14-18-6 | 16-4-6-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 22-7-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 25% | 18% | 21% | 25% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 69% | 68% | 56% | 69% | 0% | 73% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12 | 5 Apr 2024 | Glpark | 2130m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Governors Cup G3 | 9.8m | $50,000 | Aiden De Campo | Fr2 | - | $18.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (56.0, 27.6) | Minstrel NZ | Tenzing Bromac NZ HD | Lavra Joe NK |
| 8/12 | 30 Mar 2024 | Bunbury | 2569m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Bunbury Cup G3 | 7.6m | $50,000 | Jocelyn Young | Sr1 | - | $14.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (55.8, 27.7) | Jumpingjackmac NZ | Pinny Tiger 1.9m | Swingband SHFHD |
| 5/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Pinjara | 1684m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Mount Eden Sprint G3 | 3.3m | $50,000 | Jocelyn Young | Fr4 | - | $18.00 | 129 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (55.6, 28.0) | Ideal Agent NZ | Swingband HFHD | Lavra Joe 1.4m |
| 4/12 | 10 Nov 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Wa Pacing Cup G1 | 14.8m | $450,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (57.2, 28.6) | Magnificent Storm NZ | Jumpingjackmac NZ 12.7m | Minstrel NZ 1.5m |
| 2/8 | 27 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | Conditioned PACE | L14 Conditioned Pace Div.1 | HFHD | $25,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.1, 28.8) | Blitzembye NZ | Valentines Brook HFHD | Patronus Star NZ 1.0m |
| 1/12 | 20 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 1730m | - | FFA OPEN | L15 Ffa Open | - | $31,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr5 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (57.4, 29.2) | Valentines Brook | Blitzembye NZ 1.2m | Vampiro NZ 1.1m |
| 3/10 | 13 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2536m | - | L5$ LT $25,000 | L12 L5$ Lt25k | 1.8m | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr6 | - | $1.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (56.3, 28.4) | Cordero | Seeryanfly 1.7m | Valentines Brook HFHD |
| 3/10 | 6 Oct 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | Conditioned PACE | L14 Conditioned Pace | 13.2m | $25,000 | Jocelyn Young | Fr4 | - | $2.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (55.4, 27.7) | Talks Up a Storm | Chal Patch NZ 3.3m | Valentines Brook 9.9m |
| 2/9 | 29 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 1730m | - | L5$ LT $25,000 | L12 L5$ Lt$25k | 4.6m | $21,000 | Kyle Symington | Fr7 | - | $8.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.1 (56.2, 28.1) | Watts Up Sunshine | Valentines Brook 4.6m | Hillview Bondi HD |
| 6/11 | 22 Sep 2023 | Glpark | 2130m | - | Conditioned PACE | L14 Conditioned Pace | 8.1m | $25,000 | Jocelyn Young | Sr2 | - | $4.60 | - | - | 1:57.0 (56.4, 28.1) | Mea Culpa | Whatabro 3.3m | Vampiro NZ HD |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Cyclone Betty
Trained at
Ravenswood
Colours
Gold, Green Cross & Armbands
Owners
Walmsley Developments Pty Ltd
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Young | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |












Race comment
Started at $1.85 and fav from barrier 4 off front line when won by 2.2m defeating Better Eclipse (Fr2) in 1:52.0 (53.7,26.0) 1720m mobile Melton Sat 30 Mar 24. Started at $2.90 from barrier 2 off back row when ran 4th beaten 6.8m behind Diego (Fr1) in 1:56.6 (55.2,28.0) 2130m mobile Gloucester Park Fri 12 Apr 24. Should bounce off first up run well, top chance.