Bendigo R6 BENSTUD STANDARDBREDS PACE
Benstud Standardbreds Pace
9:04pm • 1650m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Sprint lane • NR 90 to 105. • No age restrictions • $20,0009:04pm • 1650m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Sprint lane • NR 90 to 105. • No age restrictions • $20,000
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
2-1-1-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
22-6-3-2
This Season
9-1-2-0
Career
66-16-11-6
Prize Money
$218,608
Win Range
1609 - 2270
Last 10 Starts
1205525061
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-16-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-9-5-4 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-2-0 | 22-6-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 29% | 50% | 0% | 11% | 27% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 58% | 100% | 0% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 2 Mar 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Hip Pocket Workwear Pace | - | $24,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr3 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (55.1, 26.7) | Ideal Escape | La Captain NK | Fides 1.1m |
| 6/9 | 24 Feb 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Ainsworth A-Star | 10.6m | $20,400 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $71.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (54.9, 25.7) | Dont Stop Dreaming NZ | Magician 2.7m | Line Up NZ 2.3m |
| 12/12 | 17 Feb 2024 | Terang | 2680m | - | - | Terang Co-Op Terang Cup | 10.6m | $40,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr1 | - | $15.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (55.5, 27.8) | Jilliby Willow | Fides 1.0m | Springfield Affair 2.0m |
| 5/10 | 10 Feb 2024 | Cranbrn | 2555m | - | - | Decron Cranbourne Cup | 25.2m | $100,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr2 | - | $126.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (55.3, 28.6) | Leap to Fame | Max Delight 9.4m | Rakero Rebel NZ 4.6m |
| 2/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | NR 90 or better. | Tab The Pure Steel | HD | $25,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr2 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (55.1, 28.1) | Triple Eight NZ | Ideal Escape HFNK | Bulletproof Boy HFHD |
| 5/11 | 27 Jan 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Logical Staffing Solutions | 3.6m | $40,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr4 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (55.6, 28.5) | Sanday | Springfield Affair NK | Sew What HFNK |
| 5/6 | 20 Jan 2024 | Balarat | 2200m | - | - | The Breakthrough Heats | 9.6m | $15,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr5 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (55.8, 27.4) | Sew What | Corravally Star NZ 1.9m | Dream Maze 3.1m |
| 10/12 | 13 Jan 2024 | Shepptn | 2690m | - | - | Shepparton Pacing Cup | 26.8m | $75,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr2 | - | $101.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (56.2, 28.3) | Curly James | Kanena Provlima HFHD | Petes Said So NZ 7.5m |
| 2/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Mildura | 2190m | - | - | Ashwood Racing Pace | 3.0m | $10,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr1 | - | $2.25 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (56.7, 29.2) | Sahara Tiger | Ideal Escape 3.0m | United 8.1m |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Mildura | 1790m | - | - | Mcdonalds Irymple Mildura | - | $10,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr2 | - | $1.20 | - | - | 1:58.3 (57.6, 28.3) | Ideal Escape | United 7.9m | Blue Chip Delight NZ 1.3m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
American Ideal USA
Dam
Whos Escaped NZ
Trained at
Strathfieldsaye
Colours
White, Dark Blue A, Ring & Sleeves
Owners
G R (Garry) Block
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Tormey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Douglas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
6-2-0-1
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Last Season
29-9-3-3
This Season
6-1-0-1
Career
36-10-3-4
Prize Money
$227,728
Win Range
1650 - 2560
Last 10 Starts
1012195073
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-10-3-4 | 1-1-0-0 | 11-5-1-0 | 6-2-0-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 29-9-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 100% | 45% | 33% | 100% | 17% | 31% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 100% | 55% | 50% | 100% | 33% | 52% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 95. | Allied Express App | 9.4m | $20,400 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (53.1, 26.0) | Brooklyn Bridge | Major Major 5.7m | Our Vincent Can Gogh NZ 3.7m |
| 7/12 | 17 Feb 2024 | Terang | 2680m | - | - | Terang Co-Op Terang Cup | 6.1m | $40,000 | Chris Alford | Fr5 | - | $71.00 | 14 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (55.5, 27.8) | Jilliby Willow | Fides 1.0m | Springfield Affair 2.0m |
| 10/10 | 3 Feb 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Hip Pocket 4yo Bonanza | 19.2m | $75,000 | Chris Alford | Sr3 | - | $101.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:51.6 (54.6, 26.3) | Frankie Ferocious | Perfect Class 2.1m | Captains Knock SHFHD |
| 5/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Allied Express Classic | 11.6m | $50,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr3 | - | $151.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (54.7, 26.7) | Better Eclipse | Dont Stop Dreaming NZ HFHD | Triple Eight NZ 5.7m |
| 9/9 | 6 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 2650m | - | - | Garrards Bendigo Cup | 47.0m | $75,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $18.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (54.3, 26.3) | Max Delight | Serg Blanco NZ HFNK | Hurricane Harley 5.6m |
| 1/10 | 1 Jan 2024 | Echuca | 2560m | - | NR 70 to 100. | Echuca Pacing Cup | - | $30,000 | Jack Laugher | Sr2 | - | $4.40 | 17 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (56.4, 27.7) | Our Vincent Can Gogh NZ | Jaxon Beach 5.4m | Ultimate Vinnie 2.5m |
| 2/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 80 to 89. | Lionheart Security Pace | 6.0m | $17,500 | Ellen Tormey | Fr4 | - | $5.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (55.0, 26.7) | Corravally Star NZ | Our Vincent Can Gogh NZ 6.0m | La Captain 4.7m |
| 1/12 | 9 Dec 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Alabar Vic. Sires Classic | - | $30,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr1 | - | $3.00 | 22 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (56.0, 27.5) | Our Vincent Can Gogh NZ | Ludacrous 3.6m | Chynchilla NZ 1.2m |
| 11/12 | 17 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | - | Pryde'S Easifeed Cup | 19.4m | $15,000 | Chris Alford | Fr1 | - | $16.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (56.1, 28.2) | Better Eclipse | Ideal Escape 3.9m | Outlaw Man NZ 2.6m |
| 1/10 | 4 Nov 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Vicbred Championship Final | - | $20,000 | Chris Alford | Fr3 | - | $1.45 | - | - | 1:54.2 (56.1, 27.8) | Our Vincent Can Gogh NZ | Rocky Monaloo 6.4m | Blood Moon 1.3m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vincent
Dam
Hazel B Hasty (NZ)
Trained at
Strathfieldsaye
Colours
White, Dark Blue A, Ring & Sleeves
Owners
E J & H M Anderson Nominees Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Laugher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Douglas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Abby Sanderson (a(C))
T: S T Sanderson
Age
8 years old
Sex
Black - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
5-1-1-1
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Last Season
16-1-2-1
This Season
5-0-1-1
Career
69-11-12-8
Prize Money
$239,406
Win Range
1650 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
69x7562863
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-11-12-8 | 1-1-0-0 | 29-6-5-5 | 5-1-1-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 16-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 100% | 21% | 20% | 100% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 100% | 55% | 60% | 100% | 40% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 80 to 89. | Lifestyle Communities Pace | 2.4m | $17,500 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.3, 27.9) | Bach NZ | Earl of Pembroke NZ 2.0m | Vanquish Stride NZ HD |
| 6/9 | 10 Feb 2024 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Access Group Engineering S | 8.6m | $20,400 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr5 | - | $8.50 | 13 days ago | - | 1:51.9 (54.8, 26.5) | Fire Fox NZ | Give Me a Minute NZ 4.5m | Dangerzone 2.0m |
| 8/11 | 28 Jan 2024 | Marybro | 2690m | - | NR 70 to 95. | Wedderburn Pacing Cup | 16.9m | $12,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr3 | - | $5.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (55.6, 27.8) | Earl of Pembroke NZ | Ubetcha Tigerpie 1.5m | Platinum Stride NZ 5.8m |
| 2/10 | 20 Jan 2024 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR 70 to 84. | Decoglaze Splashbacks Pace | 1.5m | $17,500 | Ryan Sanderson | Sr2 | - | $10.00 | 17 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (57.2, 28.1) | Invitation Only NZ | Vanquish Stride NZ 1.5m | Dessie Gee 1.7m |
| 6/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Mildura | 2190m | - | - | Ashwood Racing Pace | 18.9m | $10,000 | Wayne Hill | Fr4 | - | $4.80 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (56.7, 29.2) | Sahara Tiger | Ideal Escape 3.0m | United 8.1m |
| 5/10 | 23 Dec 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Benstud Sokyola Sprint | 4.3m | $24,000 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr1 | - | $23.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (55.0, 26.8) | Max Delight | La Captain SHFHD | Beyond Delight HFHD |
| 7/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 80 to 89. | Lionheart Security Pace | 16.0m | $17,500 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 69 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (55.0, 26.7) | Corravally Star NZ | Our Vincent Can Gogh NZ 6.0m | La Captain 4.7m |
| 9/10 | 7 Oct 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Tab Smoken Up Sprint | 8.9m | $50,000 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr5 | - | $151.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:52.3 (54.7, 27.8) | Bulletproof Boy | Triple Eight NZ 1.8m | Helluva NZ 1.2m |
| 6/10 | 23 Sep 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 80 to 94. | Trevor Craddock 100th Pace | 11.5m | $20,000 | Abby Sanderson | Sr3 | - | $21.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:52.8 (55.1, 27.2) | La Captain | District Attorney 2.0m | Wheres the Gold NZ HFHD |
| 5/9 | 8 Sep 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 90 to 120. | Vhrc Caduceus Classic | 5.3m | $75,000 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr1 | - | $10.00 | - | - | 1:53.5 (55.4, 27.6) | Better Eclipse | Bulletproof Boy SHFHD | Curly James 3.4m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Pemberton Shard NZ
Trained at
Sidmouth
Colours
Light Blue & Yellow Diamonds, Light Blue Sleeves
Owners
E & M Stride
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abby Sanderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S T Sanderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
4-1-1-1
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
12-0-3-2
This Season
6-1-0-0
Career
46-15-8-8
Prize Money
$281,950
Win Range
1650 - 2400
Last 10 Starts
9247916568
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-15-8-8 | 1-1-0-0 | 21-10-4-1 | 4-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-0 | 12-0-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 100% | 48% | 25% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 100% | 71% | 75% | 0% | 17% | 42% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 2 Mar 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Hip Pocket Workwear Pace | 11.3m | $24,000 | Zac Phillips | Fr5 | - | $81.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (55.1, 26.7) | Ideal Escape | La Captain NK | Fides 1.1m |
| 6/6 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | - | Hoyts Food Geelong Rocket | 15.9m | $25,000 | Zac Phillips | Fr3 | - | $101.00 | 27 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (55.7, 27.3) | Mach Dan | Catch a Wave 1.0m | La Captain 3.2m |
| 5/10 | 27 Jan 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Alabar Ladyship Cup | 6.8m | $75,000 | Zac Phillips | Sr1 | - | $34.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (55.0, 27.2) | Encipher | Jilliby Willow HD | Rakero Rebel NZ HFHD |
| 6/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Melton | 1200m | - | - | Catanach'S Mercury80 Ht 1 | 9.0m | $15,000 | Zac Phillips | Fr7 | - | $6.50 | 6 days ago | - | 0:00.0 (55.4, 26.8) | Jillibyjacksparrow | La Captain HD | All Da Rage 6.4m |
| 1/10 | 13 Jan 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | - | Your Sold Real Estate Pace | - | $15,000 | Greg Sugars | Sr2 | - | $6.50 | 12 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (57.5, 29.4) | Tangoingwithsierra | Invitation Only NZ 1.1m | Sanday HFHD |
| 9/10 | 1 Jan 2024 | Echuca | 2560m | - | NR 70 to 100. | Echuca Pacing Cup | 20.1m | $30,000 | Greg Sugars | Sr5 | - | $8.50 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (56.4, 27.7) | Our Vincent Can Gogh NZ | Jaxon Beach 5.4m | Ultimate Vinnie 2.5m |
| 7/10 | 23 Dec 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Allied Express Jodies Babe | 8.5m | $25,000 | Michelle Phillips | Sr2 | - | $6.50 | 21 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (55.2, 27.0) | Crimes of a Lady | Sew What HD | Paradise Valley SHFHD |
| 4/7 | 2 Dec 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | NR up to 90. | Teeny Teeny Stakes | 8.8m | $30,600 | Michelle Phillips | Fr6 | - | $3.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:52.3 (56.5, 28.9) | Im Presi Belle | Ideal in Dreams 2.2m | Dragon Tattoo NZ 1.2m |
| 2/7 | 25 Nov 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Breeders Crown Mares Ffa | 1.1m | $24,000 | Michelle Phillips | Fr5 | - | $17.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:52.3 (56.4, 28.4) | Sew What | Tangoingwithsierra 1.1m | Tay Tay 4.3m |
| 9/12 | 17 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | - | Pryde'S Easifeed Cup | 15.2m | $15,000 | Michelle Phillips | Fr4 | - | $41.00 | - | - | 1:54.0 (56.1, 28.2) | Better Eclipse | Ideal Escape 3.9m | Outlaw Man NZ 2.6m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sportswriter USA
Dam
Sierra Tango
Trained at
Bunbartha
Colours
Black, White Diamonds & Sleeves
Owners
C D (Craig) Hoban
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zac Phillips | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C D Hoban | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Ryan Sanderson (a(C))
T: S T Sanderson
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Horse
Today's Stats
Track
3-0-1-0
Distance
1-0-1-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Last Season
14-6-2-0
This Season
4-1-2-0
Career
22-7-6-1
Prize Money
$166,809
Win Range
1720 - 2400
Last 10 Starts
14940x2102
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-7-6-1 | 1-0-1-0 | 11-4-5-1 | 3-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 14-6-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 43% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 100% | 91% | 33% | 100% | 75% | 57% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 24 Feb 2024 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 95. | Bestinbeds.com.au | 5.0m | $20,400 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr3 | - | $5.00 | 28 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (54.4, 27.0) | Im in Trouble | Catalpa Rescue 5.0m | Western Style 2.5m |
| 10/11 | 27 Jan 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Logical Staffing Solutions | 10.7m | $40,000 | Abby Sanderson | Sr1 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (55.6, 28.5) | Sanday | Springfield Affair NK | Sew What HFNK |
| 1/6 | 20 Jan 2024 | Balarat | 2200m | - | - | The Breakthrough Heats | - | $15,000 | Abby Sanderson | Fr5 | - | $2.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (55.8, 27.5) | Catalpa Rescue | Sanday 5.4m | Tiger Band Wagon 3.2m |
| 2/10 | 13 Jan 2024 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Cottrell Electrical Pace | 1.4m | $15,000 | Abby Sanderson | Sr2 | - | $7.00 | 126 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (56.7, 28.7) | Hes Charlies Angel | Catalpa Rescue 1.4m | Idealrockidealroll 3.7m |
| 10/12 | 9 Sep 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vss 3yo C&g Semi-Final | 46.0m | $20,000 | Abby Sanderson | Fr5 | - | $41.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (55.6, 27.0) | Petracca | Viking 19.7m | Roadmaster 8.0m |
| 4/10 | 30 Aug 2023 | Balarat | 2200m | - | - | Vicbred 3yo C & G Ht 1 | 4.2m | $10,000 | Abby Sanderson | Fr6 | - | $31.00 | 19 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (56.1, 27.2) | Rosanna Rebel | Dougs Platter 2.3m | Techys Watching 1.3m |
| 9/12 | 11 Aug 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | - | Nutrien 3yo C&g Final | 26.5m | $100,000 | Abby Sanderson | Sr6 | - | $126.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:54.3 (55.0, 27.6) | Captain Hammerhead | Dangerous 1.5m | Sure Thing Captain 3.8m |
| 4/7 | 2 Aug 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | - | Nutrien Equine 3yo C&g Ht | 8.0m | $10,000 | Abby Sanderson | Fr5 | - | $9.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:55.5 (55.7, 27.2) | Oliver Dan | Soho Moonraker 1.5m | Our Vinnie 3.5m |
| 1/10 | 22 Jul 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Hygain 3yo Pace | - | $20,000 | Abby Sanderson | Sr1 | - | $7.50 | 15 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (55.8, 27.7) | Catalpa Rescue | Our Vinnie HD | Louie Lou I NZ SHFHD |
| 2/8 | 7 Jul 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 63. | Tasco Petroleum Pace | 5.9m | $9,792 | Abby Sanderson | Sr1 | - | $1.40 | - | - | 1:53.6 (56.9, 27.6) | So Sirius NZ | Catalpa Rescue 5.9m | Has the Courage 6.3m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
American Ideal USA
Dam
Soho Siren
Trained at
Murchison North
Colours
Green & White Stripes, Green Sleeves
Owners
P G Lowry, D J Lowry, J Wilson, L J Hogan, R J Hodge, M J Dillon
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Sanderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S T Sanderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Black - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
21-3-4-1
Distance
7-2-2-0
Track & Distance
7-2-2-0
Last Season
21-0-1-2
This Season
6-0-0-0
Career
165-17-32-25
Prize Money
$308,528
Win Range
1200 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
4444454497
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 165-17-32-25 | 7-2-2-0 | 62-11-18-6 | 21-3-4-1 | 7-2-2-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 21-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 29% | 18% | 14% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 57% | 56% | 38% | 57% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | - | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/11 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 2100m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Haras Des Trotteurs Pace | 14.5m | $15,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr1 | - | $21.00 | 6 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (56.6, 27.3) | Rakero Slammer NZ | Radius HD | Franco Novelist NZ 7.5m |
| 9/9 | 17 Feb 2024 | Terang | 2180m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Mt Noorat Freighters Pace | 17.8m | $15,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr7 | - | $71.00 | 14 days ago | - | 2:00.8 (56.1, 26.6) | Major Thinker NZ | Cemetery Bay 9.9m | Alby Two Chains 2.2m |
| 4/7 | 3 Feb 2024 | Melton | 1200m | - | - | Catanach'S Mercury80 Final | 7.6m | $40,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr3 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 0:00.0 (55.1, 27.8) | Dalvey Robyn NZ | Jillibyjacksparrow HD | La Captain HFNK |
| 4/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Melton | 1200m | - | - | Catanach'S Mercury80 | 3.8m | $15,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $6.00 | 14 days ago | - | 0:00.0 (56.4, 26.5) | Letsrockletsroll | Dalvey Robyn NZ 1.7m | Jilliby Kung Fu 1.7m |
| 5/10 | 13 Jan 2024 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | - | Your Sold Real Estate Pace | 8.0m | $15,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (57.5, 29.4) | Tangoingwithsierra | Invitation Only NZ 1.1m | Sanday HFHD |
| 4/10 | 6 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 70 to 84. | Alabar Bloodstock Pace | 12.6m | $17,500 | Jack Laugher | Fr6 | - | $151.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (55.1, 27.5) | Jillibyjacksparrow | Rosarito Miss 2.0m | Sly Terror NZ 1.4m |
| 4/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Mildura | 1790m | - | - | Mcdonalds Irymple Mildura | 11.9m | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $5.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (57.6, 28.3) | Ideal Escape | United 7.9m | Blue Chip Delight NZ 1.3m |
| 4/10 | 23 Dec 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 70 to 79. | Renown Silverware Pace | 7.0m | $15,000 | John Caldow | Sr3 | - | $41.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (56.2, 27.7) | Sly Terror NZ | Stir Me Up HD | Franco Novelist NZ 2.5m |
| 4/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 80 to 89. | Lionheart Security Pace | 11.8m | $17,500 | John Caldow | Fr1 | - | $71.00 | 24 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (55.0, 26.7) | Corravally Star NZ | Our Vincent Can Gogh NZ 6.0m | La Captain 4.7m |
| 4/6 | 21 Nov 2023 | Mildura | 2190m | - | - | Zilzie Wines Pace | 9.9m | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $11.00 | - | - | 2:01.7 (57.5, 27.8) | Bernie Winkle NZ | Tay Tay 1.5m | Sammys Ideal 6.8m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunshine Beach USA
Dam
Miss Laura Jane
Trained at
Strathfieldsaye
Colours
White, Dark Blue A, Ring & Sleeves
Owners
Anderson Racing
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Caldow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Douglas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
15-6-2-2
This Season
3-1-0-2
Career
27-8-4-6
Prize Money
$437,485
Win Range
1609 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
311321x331
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-8-4-6 | 1-1-0-0 | 8-4-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-2 | 15-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 40% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 100% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 2100m | - | NR 80 to 105. | Evolution Lodge Pace | - | $17,500 | Greg Sugars | Sr1 | - | $1.85 | 13 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (57.1, 28.1) | Rakero Rebel NZ | Kosimo 3.3m | Captain Pins NZ 2.4m |
| 3/10 | 10 Feb 2024 | Cranbrn | 2555m | - | - | Decron Cranbourne Cup | 14.0m | $100,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr2 | - | $71.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (55.3, 28.6) | Leap to Fame | Max Delight 9.4m | Rakero Rebel NZ 4.6m |
| 3/10 | 27 Jan 2024 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Alabar Ladyship Cup | HFNK | $75,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr2 | - | $3.40 | 70 days ago | - | 1:53.6 (55.0, 27.2) | Encipher | Jilliby Willow HD | Rakero Rebel NZ HFHD |
| 1/7 | 18 Nov 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Sue Kelly Stakes | - | $30,600 | Greg Sugars | Fr2 | - | $2.40 | 14 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (55.1, 26.2) | Rakero Rebel NZ | Polly Put Kettleon 2.5m | Braeview Kelly NZ HD |
| 2/12 | 4 Nov 2023 | Melton | 2760m | - | - | Queen Of The Pacific | 11.6m | $150,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr2 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.8 (55.9, 28.0) | Ladies in Red | Rakero Rebel NZ 11.6m | Amore Vita NZ 1.9m |
| 3/8 | 28 Oct 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Nutrien Angelique Club | 8.8m | $30,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr7 | - | $34.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.0, 26.4) | Ladies in Red | Treachery 1.0m | Rakero Rebel NZ 7.7m |
| 1/10 | 14 Oct 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | The Make Mine Cullen | - | $30,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr1 | - | $51.00 | 15 days ago | - | 1:52.1 (55.4, 27.9) | Rakero Rebel NZ | Ladies in Red NK | Petillante 1.0m |
| 1/9 | 29 Sep 2023 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR 67 to 89. | Tab Pace | - | $20,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr5 | - | $1.35 | 13 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (55.9, 27.9) | Rakero Rebel NZ | Norms Lady 2.0m | Captains Queen 2.2m |
| 3/12 | 16 Sep 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vicbred 4yo Mares Final | 9.4m | $150,000 | Greg Sugars | Sr1 | - | $126.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (55.0, 27.0) | Amore Vita NZ | Just Hope 6.3m | Rakero Rebel NZ 3.1m |
| 4/12 | 9 Sep 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vss 4yo Mares Semi-Final | 11.5m | $20,000 | Greg Sugars | Sr3 | - | $41.00 | - | - | 1:55.6 (55.4, 27.8) | Talk Time | Star Celebrity 1.8m | Blood Moon 6.1m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Timeless Perfection NZ
Trained at
Myrniong
Colours
Red, Navy Blue Yoke With Yellow Horseshoes, Navy Blue Braces, Red Sleeves
Owners
J & C Tubbs, G D Jarvis, R M Jarvis, B A Fullwood, N R Allen, P D Allen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Tubbs | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Track
6-1-1-0
Distance
2-1-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Last Season
25-2-4-3
This Season
6-0-3-2
Career
74-12-14-8
Prize Money
$196,600
Win Range
1200 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
6332272332
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 74-12-14-8 | 2-1-0-0 | 22-5-4-2 | 6-1-1-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 6-0-3-2 | 25-2-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 50% | 23% | 17% | 50% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 36% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 2 Mar 2024 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Hip Pocket Workwear Pace | NK | $24,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr4 | - | $10.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (55.1, 26.7) | Ideal Escape | La Captain NK | Fides 1.1m |
| 3/6 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 1609m | - | - | Hoyts Food Geelong Rocket | 4.3m | $25,000 | Amy Tubbs | Fr2 | - | $23.00 | 20 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (55.7, 27.3) | Mach Dan | Catch a Wave 1.0m | La Captain 3.2m |
| 3/7 | 3 Feb 2024 | Melton | 1200m | - | - | Catanach'S Mercury80 Final | 1.2m | $40,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr7 | - | $2.60 | 15 days ago | - | 0:00.0 (55.1, 27.8) | Dalvey Robyn NZ | Jillibyjacksparrow HD | La Captain HFNK |
| 2/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Melton | 1200m | - | - | Catanach'S Mercury80 Ht 1 | HD | $15,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr6 | - | $1.85 | 6 days ago | - | 0:00.0 (55.4, 26.8) | Jillibyjacksparrow | La Captain HD | All Da Rage 6.4m |
| 7/12 | 13 Jan 2024 | Shepptn | 2690m | - | - | Shepparton Pacing Cup | 12.9m | $75,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr3 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (56.2, 28.3) | Curly James | Kanena Provlima HFHD | Petes Said So NZ 7.5m |
| 2/6 | 6 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | - | Betavet Pace | 4.1m | $15,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr5 | - | $3.20 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (54.8, 26.6) | Fides | La Captain 4.1m | Sew What 3.6m |
| 2/10 | 23 Dec 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Benstud Sokyola Sprint | SHFHD | $24,000 | Greg Sugars | Fr2 | - | $9.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.0 (55.0, 26.8) | Max Delight | La Captain SHFHD | Beyond Delight HFHD |
| 3/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 80 to 89. | Lionheart Security Pace | 10.7m | $17,500 | Jordan Leedham | Sr1 | - | $5.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (55.0, 26.7) | Corravally Star NZ | Our Vincent Can Gogh NZ 6.0m | La Captain 4.7m |
| 3/6 | 9 Dec 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Logical Staffing Solutions | 4.6m | $24,000 | Kylie Sugars | Fr1 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (55.3, 27.0) | Bulletproof Boy | Triple Eight NZ 2.5m | La Captain 2.1m |
| 6/8 | 2 Dec 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | D H Steel Free For All | 12.7m | $20,000 | Kylie Sugars | Fr4 | - | $11.00 | - | - | 1:55.8 (54.9, 27.7) | Bulletproof Boy | Outlaw Man NZ 4.1m | Triple Eight NZ 4.8m |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Captaintreacherous (US)
Dam
La Machane
Trained at
Cabarita
Colours
White, Teal Team Teal Logo & Cuffs
Owners
S Munnerley-Jose, G Jose
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Tubbs | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


