Wagga R6 HILLIS MOTOR GROUP PACE
Hillis Motor Group Pace
4:33pm • 1740m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR up to 48. • No age restrictions • $9,7924:33pm • 1740m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR up to 48. • No age restrictions • $9,792
Race Notes
Age
3 years old
Sex
Brown - Colt
Breeding
Captaintreacherous (US) - Yankee Showgirl (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:52.5MS
Dist Best MR
1:52.5MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Burr - Rein O/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Deafeners - Plugs, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Gear Changes
Added: Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Burr - Rein N/S, Burr - Rein O/S, Deafeners - Plugs, Hopples - Flat, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
5-2-2-1
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
5-2-2-1
Prize Money
$195,952
Win Range
1720 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
21231x
Last Run
244 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 19 Nov 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Crown 2yo C & G Final | - | $300,000 | Nathan Jack | Fr2 | - | $3.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (54.1, 27.4) | School Captain | Perfect Class 6.6m | The Lost Storm 16.6m |
| 3/12 | 12 Nov 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Crown 2yo C&g Semi Final | 3.2m | $20,000 | Nathan Jack | Sr5 | - | $5.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (54.1, 26.6) | Techys Watching | Louie Lou I NZ 2.1m | School Captain 1.1m |
| 2/10 | 6 Nov 2022 | Marybro | 2190m | - | - | Crown 2yo C & G Ht2 | 5.4m | $10,000 | Nathan Jack | Fr4 | - | $9.50 | 29 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (54.6, 25.6) | The Lost Storm | School Captain 5.4m | Captains Knock 8.8m |
| 1/10 | 8 Oct 2022 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Home Grown 2yo C&g Final | - | $50,000 | Nathan Jack | Fr1 | - | $2.40 | 10 days ago | - | 1:52.5 (54.8, 28.2) | School Captain | The Lost Storm 2.4m | Rosanna Rebel 13.5m |
| 2/6 | 28 Sep 2022 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | - | Home Grown 2yo C&g Ht1 | 7.4m | $10,000 | Nathan Jack | Fr5 | - | $4.20 | - | - | 1:57.0 (55.6, 26.3) | The Lost Storm | School Captain 7.4m | Deewhy 6.7m |
Sire
Captaintreacherous (US)
Dam
Yankee Showgirl
Trained at
Lemnos
Colours
Light Pink, Hot Pink Yoke & Braces, Black Collar & Waistband, Black Sleeves With Light Pink Stars
Owners
Lauriston Bloodstock Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Jack | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N R Jack | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
9 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Bettors Delight USA - Indi Rose NZ (Holmes Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:56.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.1MS
Gear
Bit - Straight, Blinkers - Mesh Goggles, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Bit N/S, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Nose Band - Drop, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Reins - Co ...
Today's Stats
Track
26-1-2-4
Distance
18-1-2-4
Track & Distance
18-1-2-4
Last Season
8-0-0-2
This Season
17-0-3-4
Career
62-4-10-9
Prize Money
$109,197
Win Range
1740 - 1800
Last 10 Starts
2473335265
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-4-10-9 | 18-1-2-4 | 46-4-6-9 | 26-1-2-4 | 18-1-2-4 | 17-0-3-4 | 8-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 6% | 9% | 4% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 39% | 41% | 27% | 39% | 41% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 7 Jul 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Walsh & Blair Pace | 13.9m | $9,792 | Bruce Harpley | Fr3 | - | $41.00 | 10 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (57.1, 27.4) | Notsokool | Shez Bettors Babe 9.0m | Notmuchuptop HFNK |
| 6/9 | 27 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 50. | Ferella & Sons Plumbing | 12.6m | $6,936 | Bruce Harpley | Fr3 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (57.8, 29.0) | Kickatinalongpony | Imperious HD | Shez Bettors Babe 1.6m |
| 2/10 | 20 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Premium Punter Pace | 7.2m | $6,936 | Bruce Harpley | Sr2 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (56.2, 28.0) | Hy Poactive | Luvtoo 7.2m | Glamour Fox 2.7m |
| 5/10 | 13 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 52. | Medowie Lodge Pace | 10.1m | $6,936 | Bruce Harpley | Sr1 | - | $16.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (57.7, 28.8) | Keayang Alex | Cinos Legacy SHFHD | Kickatinalongpony 8.4m |
| 3/9 | 9 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Hillis Motor Group Pace | 3.4m | $9,792 | Bruce Harpley | Fr1 | - | $7.00 | 24 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (56.9, 27.3) | Lou Cee | Petes Art Folly NZ HFHD | Luvtoo 3.3m |
| 3/9 | 16 May 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Nutrien Equine Pace | 2.3m | $6,936 | Jackson Painting | Sr1 | - | $2.90 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.9, 28.8) | Glamour Fox | Hes a Terror 1.1m | Luvtoo 1.1m |
| 3/9 | 5 May 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | North Shore Cafe | 2.8m | $9,792 | Bruce Harpley | Fr4 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (57.5, 28.4) | Lightning Baby NZ | Petes Art Folly NZ 1.7m | Luvtoo 1.1m |
| 7/9 | 28 Apr 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | Cleanaway Ladyship Pace | 11.8m | $9,792 | Bruce Harpley | Fr2 | - | $61.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (56.0, 27.0) | La Mistress | Sugarpova NZ HD | Lightning Baby NZ SHFHD |
| 4/9 | 21 Apr 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 52. | Congratulations Betterzipp | 11.8m | $9,792 | Bruce Harpley | Fr5 | - | $41.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (56.8, 27.2) | Miki Pins NZ | Alfresco 3.0m | Guy Looks Good 7.9m |
| 2/9 | 11 Apr 2023 | Junee | 1760m | - | NR up to 55. | Monster Plant Sale | 4.2m | $6,936 | Bruce Harpley | Fr3 | - | $9.50 | - | - | 2:00.5 (60.2, 29.6) | Beau Steele | Luvtoo 4.2m | Sylvia Kay NZ 1.7m |
Sire
Bettors Delight USA
Dam
Indi Rose NZ
Trained at
Junee
Colours
Yellow With Black Spots & Black Collar, Black Sleeves
Owners
D A Guthrie, M V Guthrie, K A Davis, A P Guthrie, J M Ferrario, C Suckling, C G Sim, J D Burness
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Harpley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B A Harpley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Ned Woodhouse (a(C))
T: B K Woodhouse
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Betting Line USA - Hotinthecitytonite NZ (Christian Cullen NZ)
Best MR
1:57.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.8MS
Gear
Bit - Straight, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 62, Nose Band - Drop, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Wind Sucking Device ...
Today's Stats
Track
15-2-1-3
Distance
14-2-1-2
Track & Distance
14-2-1-2
Last Season
15-3-1-3
This Season
6-0-0-1
Career
21-3-1-4
Prize Money
$119,604
Win Range
1720 - 1740
Last 10 Starts
473x394596
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-3-1-4 | 14-2-1-2 | 19-3-1-3 | 15-2-1-3 | 14-2-1-2 | 6-0-0-1 | 15-3-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 14% | 16% | 13% | 14% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 36% | 37% | 40% | 36% | 17% | 47% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 11 Jul 2023 | Young | 1720m | - | No NR. | Hrnsw Nsw Bred 3yo Heat | 21.7m | $9,996 | Ned Woodhouse | Fr2 | - | $101.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (58.4, 29.5) | El Camino | Mick Danger 10.4m | A Real Gentleman 3.3m |
| 9/10 | 27 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | The Tab App Pace | 19.5m | $6,936 | Ned Woodhouse | Fr5 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (56.9, 28.0) | A Real Gentleman | Sporting Rage 1.4m | Slippin the Life NK |
| 5/10 | 20 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Walsh & Blair Lawyers Pace | 9.3m | $6,936 | Ned Woodhouse | Fr7 | - | $3.30 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (58.9, 29.6) | Imperious | Ellas Reason HD | Roll Play HFHD |
| 4/10 | 13 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | Milbrae Quarries Pace | 4.4m | $6,936 | Ned Woodhouse | Fr5 | - | $31.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (58.7, 29.5) | Dun Me Up Francy | Unlucky HFNK | Roll Play 2.9m |
| 9/9 | 2 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Steel Supplies Pace | 31.7m | $9,792 | Ned Woodhouse | Fr3 | - | $18.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (55.3, 27.5) | Chivalry NZ | Captains Catch 13.1m | Mick Danger 1.0m |
| 3/10 | 23 May 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Welcome Wolseley Car Club | 7.0m | $6,936 | Brett Woodhouse | Sr2 | - | $6.00 | 161 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.8, 28.5) | Waratah Lou | Imapest 5.8m | Our Rebel Yell 1.2m |
| 3/8 | 13 Dec 2022 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 45. | Atworthy Park Pace | 2.7m | $6,936 | Brett Woodhouse | Fr4 | - | $1.70 | 4 days ago | - | 2:01.1 (57.7, 28.1) | Shooin | Guy Looks Good 2.7m | Our Rebel Yell SHFHD |
| 7/10 | 9 Dec 2022 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | Nswbc West Reg 2yo C&g FIN | 12.8m | $30,000 | Scott Osmond | Fr2 | - | $126.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (56.8, 27.6) | Chiseled | Haveyoucheckedin HD | Smooth Buzz 4.8m |
| 4/6 | 25 Nov 2022 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | Nswbc Regional 2yo C&g Ht | 8.1m | $9,999 | Blake Micallef | Fr5 | - | $12.00 | 45 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.7, 28.6) | Sporting Rage | Captains Catch NK | Rocknroll Gig HFNK |
| 1/8 | 11 Oct 2022 | Young | 1720m | - | NR up to 42. | Southwest Slopes Credit | - | $6,936 | Brett Woodhouse | Fr3 | - | $1.40 | - | - | 1:58.9 (59.6, 29.6) | Our Rebel Yell | Shooin 3.1m | Holy Camp Caprhyse 4.9m |
Sire
Betting Line USA
Dam
Hotinthecitytonite NZ
Trained at
Wagga Wagga
Colours
Brown, White Spots, Half Sleeves
Owners
B K Woodhouse, S R Woodhouse
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ned Woodhouse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B K Woodhouse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sportswriter USA - Misty Moonshine (Mach Three CA)
Best MR
1:54.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.6MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Straight, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Headcheck - Running, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 61, Lugging Pole O/S, Nose Band - Conventional, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Spreaders - Conventional, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
20-3-1-3
Distance
17-3-0-2
Track & Distance
17-3-0-2
Last Season
15-2-0-2
This Season
2-0-0-1
Career
22-3-2-3
Prize Money
$76,170
Win Range
1740
Last 10 Starts
8381698x43
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-3-2-3 | 17-3-0-2 | 19-3-1-2 | 20-3-1-3 | 17-3-0-2 | 2-0-0-1 | 15-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 18% | 16% | 15% | 18% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 29% | 32% | 35% | 29% | 50% | 27% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 14 Jul 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | Conquest Pools Pace | 21.6m | $9,792 | Jackson Painting | Fr7 | - | $11.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (54.7, 26.9) | Speculating | Delilah Rose 10.8m | Fredee Tee 10.8m |
| 4/9 | 30 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | North Shore Cafe Pace | 29.5m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr3 | - | $41.00 | 294 days ago | - | 1:53.4 (55.8, 26.9) | Captains Catch | El Camino 3.8m | Beer Money 21.1m |
| 8/9 | 9 Sep 2022 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Celebrate Melbourne Cup | 27.1m | $9,792 | Daryll Perrot | Fr1 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (57.0, 27.8) | Rocknroll Gig | Kickatinalongpony HD | Hes a Terror 12.5m |
| 9/10 | 2 Sep 2022 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | Vale Leslie Shorty Edmonds | 25.8m | $9,792 | Daryll Perrot | Fr4 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (57.2, 27.2) | Be My Girl | Heavens Hurricane 6.5m | Nifty Ronald 6.2m |
| 6/10 | 26 Aug 2022 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | Harness Trading Ring Aus | 22.2m | $9,999 | Blake Micallef | Fr4 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (54.4, 26.7) | Brooklyn Bridge | Perfect as I Am 1.7m | A Dusty Dance 13.0m |
| 1/10 | 19 Aug 2022 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Tiger Tara NZ @ Medowie Lo | - | $9,792 | Blake Micallef | Fr4 | - | $8.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (58.7, 29.2) | Fredee Tee | Hes a Terror HFHD | Elegantdancer HD |
| 8/9 | 12 Aug 2022 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | Vale Nola Crouch | 28.3m | $9,792 | Daryll Perrot | Fr7 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (55.5, 27.9) | Venetian | Lesleigh 3.7m | Dance Addition NK |
| 3/10 | 5 Aug 2022 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | North Shore Cafe | 19.8m | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Sr2 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (60.0, 29.5) | Millys Prince | Kickatinalongpony 11.0m | Fredee Tee 8.8m |
| 8/10 | 29 Jul 2022 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Atworthy Park | 20.0m | $9,792 | Daryll Perrot | Fr2 | - | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (57.9, 28.8) | Escape Artist | Oratoria 4.8m | Fleur Bella 6.2m |
| 10/10 | 15 Jul 2022 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Harness Trading Ring Aus | 68.6m | $9,792 | Daryll Perrot | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | - | - | 1:54.4 (56.4, 27.8) | Nevada Yankee | Imperious 9.6m | Notmuchuptop 10.0m |
Sire
Sportswriter USA
Dam
Misty Moonshine
Trained at
Temora
Colours
Dark Green, Light Green Diamond, Dark Green Sleeves
Owners
R L Tarbit, M A Tarbit
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Painting | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R L Tarbit | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Pet Rock USA - Miss Busy Business (Blissfull Hall USA)
Best MR
1:58.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.3MS
Gear
Bit - Straight, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Chin Rest, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 64, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Reins - Conven ...
Today's Stats
Track
7-0-1-0
Distance
5-0-1-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-0
Last Season
7-1-1-0
This Season
7-1-1-1
Career
21-2-3-1
Prize Money
$59,504
Win Range
1770
Last 10 Starts
02x9183297
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-2-3-1 | 5-0-1-0 | 18-2-2-1 | 7-0-1-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 7-1-1-1 | 7-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 20% | 28% | 14% | 20% | 43% | 29% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 7 Jul 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Steel Supplies Pace | 33.5m | $9,792 | Hannah Rixon | Sr1 | - | $151.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (55.7, 27.8) | Eye Keep Smiling | Skinnydip NZ 3.4m | Mighty Jolt 15.0m |
| 9/10 | 26 Jun 2023 | Canbera | 1770m | - | NR up to 50. | Tab.com Pace | 320.3m | $6,936 | Melissa Hawke | Fr6 | - | $31.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (59.0, 29.6) | Lightning Baby NZ | Electra Girl 1.3m | Weareallalone 1.6m |
| 2/9 | 12 Jun 2023 | Canbera | 1770m | - | No NR. | Glen Mia Act Saddlery Pa | 8.2m | $6,936 | Melissa Hawke | Fr5 | - | $51.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (59.1, 29.7) | Jono B NZ | Our Thunder, Chip Major 8.2m | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Jun 2023 | Canbera | 1770m | - | NR up to 50. | Oskar Memorials Pace | 9.5m | $6,936 | Melissa Hawke | Fr2 | - | $15.00 | 14 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (59.6, 29.9) | Electra Girl | Night to Remember 6.4m | Our Thunder 3.1m |
| 8/10 | 22 May 2023 | Canbera | 1770m | - | No NR. | Act Tyrepower Belconnen | 24.7m | $6,936 | Melissa Hawke | Sr1 | - | $10.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (57.7, 28.5) | Gundary Irene | Produce the Goods 8.6m | Taste It 3.1m |
| 1/9 | 14 May 2023 | Canbera | 1770m | - | NR up to 50. | Av Stone Marble & Granite | - | $6,936 | Blake Jones | Fr1 | - | $8.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (57.9, 28.6) | Our Thunder | Taste It HFHD | Thats the Attitude 8.5m |
| 9/9 | 8 May 2023 | Canbera | 1770m | - | NR up to 50. | Tab.com Pace | 665.6m | $6,936 | Melissa Hawke | Fr4 | - | $81.00 | 258 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (57.7, 28.5) | Ulaanbaatar | All Star Magician 6.6m | Taste It HD |
| 2/7 | 23 Aug 2022 | Leeton | 2147m | - | No NR. | Leeton & District Bowling | 21.2m | $6,936 | Stephen Maguire | Fr2 | - | $7.00 | 18 days ago | - | 2:02.3 (61.3, 31.0) | Strutty | Our Thunder 21.2m | Shes My Little Gem 2.2m |
| 10/10 | 5 Aug 2022 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Runners Relief | 67.4m | $9,792 | Stephen Maguire | Fr2 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (56.3, 27.7) | Brooklyn Bridge | Oratoria 4.8m | Mangochililime 14.6m |
| 10/10 | 29 Jul 2022 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Atworthy Park | 100.3m | $9,792 | Jackson Painting | Fr7 | - | $34.00 | - | - | 1:56.2 (57.9, 28.8) | Escape Artist | Oratoria 4.8m | Fleur Bella 6.2m |
Sire
Pet Rock USA
Dam
Miss Busy Business
Trained at
Mardella
Colours
Red & White Quarters, Red Sleeves
Owners
O Cownie, M D Leppard, M D Young
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Cernovskis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D J Reichstein | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


D: Jared Kahlefeldt (a(C))
T: P S Kahlefeldt
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown/Black - Mare
Breeding
A Rocknroll Dance USA - Then We Dance (Art Major USA)
Best MR
1:56.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.4MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
20-2-2-2
Distance
13-2-2-1
Track & Distance
13-2-2-1
Last Season
10-1-1-1
This Season
18-2-2-2
Career
48-5-7-4
Prize Money
$130,495
Win Range
1730 - 1740
Last 10 Starts
1178535298
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-5-7-4 | 13-2-2-1 | 39-5-7-3 | 20-2-2-2 | 13-2-2-1 | 18-2-2-2 | 10-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 15% | 13% | 10% | 15% | 11% | 10% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 38% | 38% | 30% | 38% | 33% | 30% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 14 Jul 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | Atworthy Park Pace | 23.7m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Sr1 | - | $15.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (55.1, 27.2) | Be Dazzled | Shez Bettors Babe 7.1m | Good Time Nedra 2.8m |
| 9/10 | 7 Jul 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Walsh & Blair Pace | 18.0m | $9,792 | Jared Kahlefeldt | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (57.1, 27.4) | Notsokool | Shez Bettors Babe 9.0m | Notmuchuptop HFNK |
| 2/8 | 30 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Nutrien Equine Ladyship | 7.4m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Sr1 | - | $9.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (57.3, 27.4) | Millies Creation NZ | Glamour Fox 7.4m | Talk is Cheap 1.7m |
| 5/9 | 27 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 50. | Ferella & Sons Plumbing | 9.4m | $6,936 | Jared Kahlefeldt | Sr2 | - | $9.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (57.8, 29.0) | Kickatinalongpony | Imperious HD | Shez Bettors Babe 1.6m |
| 3/10 | 20 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Premium Punter Pace | 9.9m | $6,936 | Jared Kahlefeldt | Sr1 | - | $23.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (56.2, 28.0) | Hy Poactive | Luvtoo 7.2m | Glamour Fox 2.7m |
| 5/8 | 6 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | Woodlands Stud Pace | 25.4m | $6,936 | Peter Mcrae | Sr1 | - | $26.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (56.5, 27.7) | El Camino | Luverboy 8.0m | Thee Old Bomb NZ 5.0m |
| 8/10 | 2 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 53. | Southwest Stockfeeds Pace | 30.7m | $9,792 | Jared Kahlefeldt | Fr7 | - | $71.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (56.0, 28.3) | Janarty NZ | Eucan Roll 1.9m | Good Time Nedra 4.1m |
| 7/10 | 23 May 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | The Tab App Pace | 25.2m | $6,936 | Jared Kahlefeldt | Sr1 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.6 (57.4, 28.5) | Skittle Bomb NZ | Master Gouda 7.2m | Thee Old Bomb NZ 1.1m |
| 1/9 | 16 May 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 50. | Nutrien Equine Pace | - | $6,936 | Jared Kahlefeldt | Fr5 | - | $7.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.9, 28.8) | Glamour Fox | Hes a Terror 1.1m | Luvtoo 1.1m |
| 1/10 | 5 May 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Hillis Motor Group | - | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Sr2 | - | $2.60 | - | - | 1:56.4 (57.3, 29.0) | Glamour Fox | Gracenava 5.4m | No More Promises 5.1m |
Sire
A Rocknroll Dance USA
Dam
Then We Dance
Trained at
Wagga Wagga
Colours
Grey, Black Diamonds & Sleeves, Grey Diamonds
Owners
P S (Paul) Kahlefeldt
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jared Kahlefeldt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P S Kahlefeldt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Falcon Seelster USA - Sokyou Go Girl (Live or Die USA)
Best MR
1:55.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.9MS
Gear
Bit - Straight, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Boots - Scalping, Burr - Neckstrap N/S, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57, Nose Band - Drop, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Gaiting Strap N ...
Today's Stats
Track
59-2-10-9
Distance
43-2-5-7
Track & Distance
43-2-5-7
Last Season
25-0-8-6
This Season
14-1-4-2
Career
76-4-14-12
Prize Money
$104,272
Win Range
1720 - 1758
Last 10 Starts
5213807624
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-4-14-12 | 43-2-5-7 | 58-4-9-10 | 59-2-10-9 | 43-2-5-7 | 14-1-4-2 | 25-0-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 5% | 7% | 3% | 5% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 33% | 40% | 36% | 33% | 50% | 56% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 14 Jul 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47. | Conquest Pools Pace | 24.2m | $9,792 | Trevor Rutland | Fr8 | - | $41.00 | 17 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (54.7, 26.9) | Speculating | Delilah Rose 10.8m | Fredee Tee 10.8m |
| 2/7 | 27 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR UP TO 40 | Milbrae Quarries Pace | HD | $6,936 | Trevor Rutland | Fr6 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:01.7 (57.8, 27.9) | Notmuchuptop | Sokys Falcon HD | Master of Illusion 10.2m |
| 6/10 | 20 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR UP TO 40 | Tab Venue Mode Pace | 5.0m | $6,936 | Trevor Rutland | Sr2 | - | $11.00 | 32 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (58.4, 29.1) | Fantasy Blaster | Signor Jujon NK | Melati Boy HFHD |
| 7/10 | 19 May 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47 | Cleanaway Pace | 26.1m | $9,792 | Trevor Rutland | Fr6 | - | $151.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (58.7, 29.2) | Bettors Moon | Unlucky HFNK | Betterthantheboyz SHFHD |
| 10/10 | 5 May 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Riverina Hotel | 19.2m | $9,792 | Trevor Rutland | Fr4 | - | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (58.4, 29.3) | Frenwood Miracle | Jacks Last Hoo Raa HFNK | Desmond HD |
| 8/10 | 28 Apr 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 47 | Harness Trading Ring Aus | 29.6m | $9,792 | Trevor Rutland | Sr1 | - | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (57.0, 28.6) | Be Dazzled | Havahh Nice Day 15.2m | Justrollingaround 3.0m |
| 3/8 | 21 Apr 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47 | Cleanaway Pace | 11.2m | $9,792 | Trevor Rutland | Fr5 | - | $19.00 | 49 days ago | - | 1:56.6 (56.7, 28.2) | Havahh Nice Day | Golden Reason 8.1m | Sokys Falcon 3.1m |
| 1/9 | 3 Mar 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 47 | Mataranka Park Sydney Draf | - | $9,792 | Trevor Rutland | Fr3 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.8, 28.9) | Sokys Falcon | Hereforagoodtime HD | Justrollingaround 1.1m |
| 2/10 | 24 Feb 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Benstud Standardbreds | HD | $9,792 | Trevor Rutland | Fr4 | - | $9.50 | 14 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (58.9, 30.1) | Streamliner | Sokys Falcon HFNK | Major Monty NZ 4.5m |
| 5/8 | 10 Feb 2023 | Albury | 1770m | - | NR UP TO 40 | Ss&a Ahrc | 8.6m | $9,996 | Trevor Rutland | Fr4 | - | $11.00 | - | - | 2:01.2 (60.4, 30.7) | Amber Alert | Cresco Threepeat 1.4m | Hartnett 2.3m |
Sire
Falcon Seelster USA
Dam
Sokyou Go Girl
Trained at
Wagga Wagga
Colours
Light Blue, Black Shamrock, Striped Sleeves
Owners
T J Rutland, Estate of J K Rutland, K P Hancock, P R Guy, A Price, P Price, B G Rutland, R Rutland, R C Rutland-Grierson
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Rutland | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T J Rutland | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown/Black - Gelding
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Lady Waratah (Walton Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:56.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.9MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Hopples - Flat, Lugging Pole N/S
Today's Stats
Track
4-2-0-1
Distance
3-2-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-0-0
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
4-2-0-1
Career
4-2-0-1
Prize Money
$75,389
Win Range
1740
Last 10 Starts
3114
Last Run
49 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-2-0-1 | 3-2-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 3-2-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 67% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 67% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 2 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 48. | Steel Supplies Pace | 19.7m | $9,792 | Blake Jones | Fr6 | - | $10.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (55.3, 27.5) | Chivalry NZ | Captains Catch 13.1m | Mick Danger 1.0m |
| 1/10 | 23 May 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 45. | Welcome Wolseley Car Club | - | $6,936 | Blake Jones | Fr4 | - | $1.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.8, 28.5) | Waratah Lou | Imapest 5.8m | Our Rebel Yell 1.2m |
| 1/9 | 16 May 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | H. Francis & Co. Pace | - | $6,936 | Blake Jones | Fr7 | - | $1.20 | 25 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (59.7, 30.2) | Waratah Lou | Get Me Outta Here 11.3m | Five Starzz Joanne 5.2m |
| 3/9 | 21 Apr 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | No NR. | Steel Supplies Pace | 53.7m | $9,792 | Bruce Harpley | Sr1 | - | $12.00 | - | - | 1:56.2 (54.8, 27.6) | Meet Me at the Beach NZ | Island Bouhinia 36.7m | Waratah Lou 17.0m |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Lady Waratah
Trained at
Ravenswood
Colours
Dark Green, Purple Diamonds
Owners
D (Dianne) Kelly
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Jones | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Kelly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Village Jolt CA - Colossal Girl (Hare Hare USA)
Best MR
1:53.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:53.6MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie
Today's Stats
Track
7-1-2-4
Distance
4-1-2-1
Track & Distance
4-1-2-1
Last Season
6-1-1-1
This Season
9-1-1-3
Career
15-2-2-4
Prize Money
$112,406
Win Range
1609 - 1740
Last 10 Starts
x767124333
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-2-2-4 | 4-1-2-1 | 11-2-2-1 | 7-1-2-4 | 4-1-2-1 | 9-1-1-3 | 6-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 25% | 18% | 14% | 25% | 11% | 17% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 100% | 45% | 100% | 100% | 56% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 14 Jul 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 52. | Milbrae Quarries Pace | 8.4m | $9,792 | Nathan Jack | Sr1 | - | $3.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (56.3, 27.7) | Dance Addition | Guilty Party 8.3m | Mighty Jolt SHFHD |
| 3/10 | 7 Jul 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 48. | Steel Supplies Pace | 18.4m | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Sr2 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (55.7, 27.8) | Eye Keep Smiling | Skinnydip NZ 3.4m | Mighty Jolt 15.0m |
| 3/9 | 30 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 57. | Riverina Crane Services Pa | 2.6m | $9,792 | Harrison Ross | Fr1 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (55.9, 27.6) | My Sweet Sabrina | Ok Boomer NZ 2.3m | Mighty Jolt HFHD |
| 4/10 | 23 Jun 2023 | Young | 1720m | - | NR up to 58. | Waratah Heat | 7.8m | $9,996 | Brad Hewitt | Fr1 | - | $3.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (60.4, 30.7) | R K Finn NZ | Dragon Tattoo NZ 2.7m | Ulaanbaatar 3.1m |
| 2/9 | 16 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 53. | Riverina Hotel Pace | 5.4m | $9,792 | Sam Hewitt | Fr3 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (55.6, 28.4) | Most Triumphant | Mighty Jolt 5.4m | Golden Zara HFHD |
| 1/8 | 9 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 52. | Harness Trading Ring Pace | - | $9,792 | David Hewitt | Fr2 | - | $4.80 | 12 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (57.5, 28.4) | Mighty Jolt | Golden Zara 5.4m | Catch the Shark 1.9m |
| 7/8 | 28 May 2023 | Goulbur | 1710m | - | NR up to 53. | Seib Racing Pace | 14.9m | $9,996 | Brad Hewitt | Fr4 | - | $4.80 | 5 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (58.2, 30.6) | Bently Bullet | Lightning Baby NZ 2.8m | The Metal Flyer 2.6m |
| 6/10 | 23 May 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Macarthur Fc Club 100 | 9.7m | $9,996 | Harrison Ross | Fr10 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.3 (56.8, 28.7) | Dorothys Delight | Parallel 4.5m | Kates Virtue 1.3m |
| 7/8 | 16 May 2023 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Wards Accounting Group | 7.3m | $9,996 | Brad Hewitt | Fr1 | - | $2.60 | 166 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (57.7, 28.1) | Bently Bullet | Bretts Red HFHD | Kates Virtue 2.0m |
| 10/10 | 1 Dec 2022 | Penrith | 2125m | - | NR up to 45. | Hawkesbury Independent | 26.9m | $9,792 | Brad Hewitt | Sr3 | - | $1.80 | - | - | 2:00.5 (58.4, 29.5) | Major Melody | Magic Shoos 6.4m | Canonlybeonesir 3.2m |
Sire
Village Jolt CA
Dam
Colossal Girl
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Brown & White Diamonds, Hooped Sleeves
Owners
S Gangell, B J Cox
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Ross | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D M Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Mare
Breeding
Bling It on - Lifes Secret (Life Sign USA)
Best MR
1:55.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.1MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Straight, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Bell, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Plugs, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Nose Band - Conventional, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip ..
Today's Stats
Track
30-4-1-5
Distance
26-4-1-4
Track & Distance
26-4-1-4
Last Season
21-4-1-3
This Season
10-0-0-2
Career
34-5-1-5
Prize Money
$59,801
Win Range
1740 - 1758
Last 10 Starts
9966634394
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-5-1-5 | 26-4-1-4 | 30-5-1-4 | 30-4-1-5 | 26-4-1-4 | 10-0-0-2 | 21-4-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 15% | 17% | 13% | 15% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 35% | 33% | 33% | 35% | 20% | 38% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 14 Jul 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 57. | Tab Venue Mode Pace | 11.0m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr4 | - | $81.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.1 (54.7, 27.7) | Roryville | Thee Old Bomb NZ 7.9m | Ok Boomer NZ 1.1m |
| 9/9 | 7 Jul 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 58. | Cleanaway Pace | 87.7m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr2 | - | $17.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.4, 28.8) | Vulunteer NZ | My Sweet Sabrina HD | The Talk HFHD |
| 3/10 | 27 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 60. | Harness Trading Ring Austr | 3.2m | $6,936 | Trevor White | Fr1 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (56.7, 28.6) | So Sirius NZ | Rock the Nation NZ 2.3m | Secret Bling NK |
| 4/10 | 20 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 55. | Atworthy Park Pace | 6.3m | $6,936 | Trevor White | Sr2 | - | $26.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (57.1, 28.2) | Berani NZ | Wally Blaster 3.9m | Im Harvey Specter NZ 2.0m |
| 3/9 | 6 Jun 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 55. | Conquest Pools Pace | 15.9m | $6,936 | Trevor White | Fr3 | - | $7.00 | 18 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (55.4, 28.2) | Lieutenant Arden NZ | Village Area 2.5m | Secret Bling 13.4m |
| 6/12 | 19 May 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 70. | Tab Regional Champ Consola | 16.0m | $16,000 | Peter Mcrae | Fr2 | - | $17.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (56.9, 28.6) | Trouville | The Talk 9.3m | Eucan Roll 1.4m |
| 6/11 | 5 May 2023 | Riverin | 2270m | - | NR up to 70. | Tab Regional Champ Ht 1 | 17.3m | $14,500 | Peter Mcrae | Fr5 | - | $51.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (59.3, 29.4) | Crime Dont Pay | Louthario 13.6m | Barrett HFNK |
| 6/10 | 21 Apr 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 57. | Tab Venue Mode Pace | 4.5m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr7 | - | $51.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (56.2, 28.1) | Rock the Nation NZ | My Sweet Sabrina HFNK | The Talk HFHD |
| 9/9 | 8 Apr 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | NR up to 60. | Walsh & Blair | 33.0m | $9,996 | Cameron Hart | Fr3 | - | $5.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (55.0, 27.5) | Oratoria | Trouville 14.3m | Gracie Taltoa 2.7m |
| 9/10 | 31 Mar 2023 | Riverin | 1740m | - | No NR. | Steel Supplies Heat 1 | 13.5m | $9,792 | Peter Mcrae | Fr7 | - | $11.00 | - | - | 1:55.2 (58.3, 28.9) | Wendys Wish | Admirable NZ HD | Master Gouda HFHD |
Sire
Bling It on
Dam
Lifes Secret
Trained at
Junee
Colours
Brown, White Spots, Yellow Sleeves
Owners
T L (Trevor) White
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter McRae | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T L White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







