Melton R7 HYGAIN 3YO PACE
Hygain 3yo Pace
8:10pm • 2240m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Pacers • 3YO • $20,0008:10pm • 2240m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Pacers • 3YO • $20,000
Race Notes
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Art Major USA - Collectable NZ (Mach Three CA)
Best MR
1:57.9MS
Dist Best MR
2:00.5MS
Gear
Blinkers - Block, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Half Pole - N/S
Gear Changes
Removed: Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S; Added: Blinkers - Block
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
10-1-1-1
This Season
5-2-0-0
Career
15-3-1-1
Prize Money
$199,320
Win Range
1980 - 2150
Last 10 Starts
8734x15651
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-0 | 10-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 10% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 30% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | - | 5 | - | - | 6 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 5 Jun 2023 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR 52 to 56. | United Petroleum Pace | - | $8,000 | Lance Justice | Fr4 | - | $4.60 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (57.7, 28.3) | Final Collect NZ | Dukes Choice 5.3m | Mistie Reign 1.8m |
| 5/10 | 28 May 2023 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | NR 53 to 60. | Mark Gurry & Associates | 4.5m | $8,000 | Lance Justice | Sr1 | - | $5.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (57.5, 29.0) | Sir Chow NZ | Our Kinky Boots NK | Blissfull Mind 2.7m |
| 6/10 | 19 May 2023 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 56 to 66. | Brandt Pace | 16.7m | $9,000 | Lance Justice | Fr2 | - | $4.20 | 41 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (55.6, 27.3) | Cheerstolou | Heavenly Gipsy NK | Supersede NZ 6.4m |
| 5/8 | 8 Apr 2023 | Addngtn | 1980m | - | - | - | 14.40m | $19,250 | Blair Orange | Sr- | - | - | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.8 | Don't Stop Dreaming (NZ) | Triple G (NZ) 3.75m | Coney Island Lou (NZ) HFHD |
| 1/11 | 31 Mar 2023 | Addngtn | 1980m | - | - | - | - | $19,650 | Blair Orange | Sr- | - | - | 117 days ago | - | 1:57.8 | Final Collect NZ | Stephs Boy (NZ) 3.75m | Franco Cornel (NZ) 1.50m |
| 4/11 | 4 Dec 2022 | Addngtn | 1980m | - | - | - | 13.50m | $100,000 | Blair Orange | Sr- | - | - | 15 days ago | - | 1:53.4 | Don't Stop Dreaming (NZ) | Sherlock (NZ) NK | Sinbad (NZ) 7.50m |
| 3/6 | 19 Nov 2022 | Washdyk | 2050m | - | - | - | 6.75m | $13,425 | Blair Orange | Sr- | - | - | 11 days ago | - | 2:04.4 | Da Vinci (NZ) | Carrera Rapido (NZ) 3.75m | Final Collect NZ 3m |
| 7/13 | 8 Nov 2022 | Addngtn | 1980m | - | - | - | 18.60m | $156,400 | Blair Orange | Sr- | - | - | 15 days ago | - | 1:53.6 | Don't Stop Dreaming (NZ) | Sherlock (NZ) NK | Alta Meteor NZ 1.50m |
| 8/12 | 24 Oct 2022 | Ashburt | 1700m | - | - | - | 20.40m | $21,450 | Blair Orange | Sr- | - | - | 10 days ago | - | 1:53.7 | Sherlock (NZ) | With Style (NZ) NK | Alta Meteor NZ 7.50m |
| 4/13 | 14 Oct 2022 | Addngtn | 1980m | - | - | - | 9.90m | $200,000 | Blair Orange | Sr- | - | - | - | - | 1:58.3 | Merlin (NZ) | Don't Stop Dreaming (NZ) 1.50m | Son of Mac NZ NK |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Collectable NZ
Trained at
Serpentine
Colours
Blue, White Shamrocks & Sleeves
Owners
F M (Frank) Ranaldi
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackie Barker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L J Justice | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Horse
Breeding
Captaintreacherous (US) - Perfect Life (Live or Die USA)
Best MR
1:55.0MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.9MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
5-0-3-0
Distance
4-0-3-0
Track & Distance
4-0-3-0
Last Season
9-3-3-1
This Season
1-1-0-0
Career
10-4-3-1
Prize Money
$386,010
Win Range
1650 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
16352122x1
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-4-3-1 | 4-0-3-0 | 7-2-3-1 | 5-0-3-0 | 4-0-3-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 9-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 75% | 86% | 60% | 75% | 100% | 78% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 26 May 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 52 to 55. | Alabar Bloodstock Pace | - | $7,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr3 | - | $1.05 | 146 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (57.4, 28.2) | Perfect Class | Montana Pride 5.3m | Michen Roy 5.6m |
| 2/12 | 31 Dec 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C&g Final | 36.7m | $130,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr2 | - | $4.60 | 8 days ago | - | 1:52.2 (55.2, 27.3) | The Lost Storm | Perfect Class 36.7m | Don Hugo 5.6m |
| 2/10 | 23 Dec 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C&g Semi-Final | 2.5m | $20,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr3 | - | $3.80 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (55.1, 25.7) | The Lost Storm | Perfect Class 2.5m | Little Louie 3.6m |
| 1/9 | 13 Dec 2022 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C & G Heats | - | $10,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr2 | - | $1.90 | 24 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (55.6, 27.4) | Perfect Class | Don Hugo NK | Our Vinnie HFHD |
| 2/12 | 19 Nov 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Crown 2yo C & G Final | 6.6m | $300,000 | Kerryn Manning | Sr1 | - | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (54.1, 27.4) | School Captain | Perfect Class 6.6m | The Lost Storm 16.6m |
| 5/12 | 12 Nov 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Crown 2yo C&g Semi Final | 5.7m | $20,000 | Kerryn Manning | Fr1 | - | $15.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:53.9 (56.7, 27.1) | The Lost Storm | Dougs Platter HD | Don Hugo HFHD |
| 3/9 | 6 Nov 2022 | Marybro | 2190m | - | - | Crown 2yo C & G Ht1 | 2.2m | $10,000 | David Moran | Fr4 | - | $18.00 | 29 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (55.5, 26.4) | Techys Watching | Our Vinnie 2.0m | Perfect Class HFHD |
| 6/10 | 8 Oct 2022 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Home Grown 2yo C&g Final | 22.4m | $50,000 | David Moran | Fr5 | - | $9.50 | 10 days ago | - | 1:52.5 (54.8, 28.2) | School Captain | The Lost Storm 2.4m | Rosanna Rebel 13.5m |
| 1/6 | 28 Sep 2022 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | - | Home Grown 2yo C&g Ht2 | - | $10,000 | Mark Pitt | Fr4 | - | $1.60 | 6 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (57.6, 27.8) | Perfect Class | Be Dazzled 6.5m | Rosanna Rebel HFNK |
| 1/6 | 22 Sep 2022 | Cobram | 1670m | - | - | Queen Elizabeth Ii 2yo | - | $7,000 | Mark Pitt | Fr2 | - | $1.12 | - | - | 1:59.1 (57.4, 27.6) | Perfect Class | Better Brother 1.7m | Dun Me Up Francy 9.2m |
Sire
Captaintreacherous (US)
Dam
Perfect Life
Trained at
Cardigan
Colours
Navy Blue, White Yoke, Silver Band, Navy Blue Sleeves
Owners
W T C Stewart, P S Gleeson
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerryn Manning | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E J Stewart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Betterthancheddar USA - Dougs Courage (Courage Under Fire NZ)
Best MR
1:55.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.8MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Half Pole - N/S
Today's Stats
Track
12-1-1-1
Distance
6-0-1-0
Track & Distance
6-0-1-0
Last Season
15-4-2-1
This Season
4-1-1-0
Career
19-5-3-1
Prize Money
$201,882
Win Range
1690 - 2200
Last 10 Starts
73156x1244
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-5-3-1 | 6-0-1-0 | 11-3-2-0 | 12-1-1-1 | 6-0-1-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 15-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 27% | 8% | 0% | 25% | 27% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 17% | 45% | 25% | 17% | 50% | 47% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 27 May 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Allied Express 3yo Pace | 1.8m | $20,000 | Chris Alford | Sr2 | - | $19.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (55.7, 27.0) | Ok Boomer NZ | Louie Lou I NZ NK | Our Vinnie NK |
| 4/11 | 13 May 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Dynamic Print 3yo Pace | 7.5m | $20,000 | Chris Alford | Sr2 | - | $3.70 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.5, 28.2) | Our Vinnie | Dukes Choice 4.1m | Cheerstolou 1.5m |
| 2/10 | 4 May 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Nigel Milne Racing Pace | 2.8m | $8,000 | Chris Alford | Fr2 | - | $1.07 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (57.3, 28.5) | Blue Cannon | Dougs Platter 2.8m | Warrantee SHFHD |
| 1/10 | 24 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 2200m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Invitation Drivers C'Ship | - | $9,000 | Anthony Butt | Fr2 | - | $2.80 | 114 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (55.9, 27.1) | Dougs Platter | Major Collect NZ 1.7m | Jilliby Selwood HFHD |
| 6/12 | 31 Dec 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C&g Final | 49.9m | $130,000 | Chris Alford | Fr5 | - | $18.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:52.2 (55.2, 27.3) | The Lost Storm | Perfect Class 36.7m | Don Hugo 5.6m |
| 5/10 | 23 Dec 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C&g Semi-Final | 8.8m | $20,000 | Chris Alford | Fr5 | - | $34.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (55.1, 25.7) | The Lost Storm | Perfect Class 2.5m | Little Louie 3.6m |
| 1/9 | 13 Dec 2022 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C & G Heats | - | $10,000 | Chris Alford | Fr4 | - | $3.80 | 11 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (55.4, 28.2) | Dougs Platter | Rock Artist 3.3m | Blake Bolac 1.7m |
| 3/5 | 2 Dec 2022 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Youthful Stakes 2yo C & G | 5.0m | $24,000 | Chris Alford | Fr4 | - | $9.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:51.9 (55.9, 28.1) | Blazing Home NZ | Louie Lou I NZ HFHD | Dougs Platter 4.7m |
| 7/12 | 19 Nov 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Crown 2yo C & G Final | 33.6m | $300,000 | Chris Alford | Fr5 | - | $151.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (54.1, 27.4) | School Captain | Perfect Class 6.6m | The Lost Storm 16.6m |
| 2/12 | 12 Nov 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Crown 2yo C&g Semi Final | HD | $20,000 | Chris Alford | Sr4 | - | $151.00 | - | - | 1:53.9 (56.7, 27.1) | The Lost Storm | Dougs Platter HD | Don Hugo HFHD |
Sire
Betterthancheddar USA
Dam
Dougs Courage
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Black, Silver Stars, Starred Sleeves
Owners
K J (Kevin) Pizzuto
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Alford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G F Webster | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Vincent - Our Santa Catalina NZ (Rocknroll Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:56.5MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.5MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 61, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
9-2-1-1
Distance
6-2-1-0
Track & Distance
6-2-1-0
Last Season
11-2-2-1
This Season
6-2-2-1
Career
17-4-4-2
Prize Money
$209,774
Win Range
2150 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
340x225113
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-4-4-2 | 6-2-1-0 | 12-4-3-1 | 9-2-1-1 | 6-2-1-0 | 6-2-2-1 | 11-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 33% | 33% | 18% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 50% | 67% | 44% | 50% | 83% | 45% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 27 May 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Allied Express 3yo Pace | 1.7m | $20,000 | Mark Pitt | Sr1 | - | $4.80 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (55.7, 27.0) | Ok Boomer NZ | Louie Lou I NZ NK | Our Vinnie NK |
| 1/11 | 13 May 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Dynamic Print 3yo Pace | - | $20,000 | Mark Pitt | Sr1 | - | $2.20 | 28 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.5, 28.2) | Our Vinnie | Dukes Choice 4.1m | Cheerstolou 1.5m |
| 1/8 | 15 Apr 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Woodlands Stud 3yo Pace | - | $20,000 | Mark Pitt | Fr5 | - | $1.35 | 21 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (54.7, 26.5) | Our Vinnie | Roadmaster 5.5m | Cheerstolou 2.3m |
| 5/10 | 25 Mar 2023 | Bthurst | 1730m | - | No NR. | Gold Chalice Final | 6.8m | $100,000 | Mark Pitt | Fr7 | - | $18.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:55.0 (56.8, 28.3) | Bainbridge | Catalpa Rescue 4.0m | Naturally Gifted HFNK |
| 2/7 | 20 Mar 2023 | Bthurst | 1730m | - | No NR. | Gold Chalice Heat One | 4.8m | $9,996 | Jack Callaghan | Sr1 | - | $16.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (54.7, 26.0) | Better Be the Best | Our Vinnie 4.8m | Viking 4.2m |
| 2/5 | 11 Mar 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Catch A Wave 3yo Pace | SHFHD | $20,000 | Kate Gath | Fr1 | - | $2.40 | 70 days ago | - | 2:01.6 (56.3, 26.7) | Captain Hammerhead | Our Vinnie SHFHD | Rosanna Rebel 4.1m |
| 10/12 | 31 Dec 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C&g Final | 111.9m | $130,000 | Allan Mcdonough | Sr6 | - | $81.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:52.2 (55.2, 27.3) | The Lost Storm | Perfect Class 36.7m | Don Hugo 5.6m |
| 4/10 | 23 Dec 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C&g Semi-Final | 7.8m | $20,000 | Allan Mcdonough | Fr4 | - | $26.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (55.1, 25.7) | The Lost Storm | Perfect Class 2.5m | Little Louie 3.6m |
| 3/9 | 13 Dec 2022 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C & G Heats | NK | $10,000 | Mark Pitt | Fr6 | - | $2.60 | 11 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (55.6, 27.4) | Perfect Class | Don Hugo NK | Our Vinnie HFHD |
| 5/5 | 2 Dec 2022 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Youthful Stakes 2yo C & G | 35.0m | $24,000 | Mark Pitt | Fr2 | - | $1.80 | - | - | 1:51.9 (55.9, 28.1) | Blazing Home NZ | Louie Lou I NZ HFHD | Dougs Platter 4.7m |
Sire
Vincent
Dam
Our Santa Catalina NZ
Trained at
Pinjarra
Colours
White Shoulders, Navy Blue Triangle With Gold Z, Navy Blue Sleeves, Two Gold Armbands
Owners
D Zavitsanos, A H Foster, M A R Kirkwood, S L Kirkwood
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Pitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E J Stewart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Ark Monroe (Presidential Ball USA)
Best MR
1:54.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.1MS
Gear
Bit - Rubber, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein O/S, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Undercheck, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
2-1-0-0
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
4-2-1-1
This Season
7-3-1-1
Career
11-5-2-2
Prize Money
$325,369
Win Range
1660 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
2x116239x1
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-5-2-2 | 1-1-0-0 | 6-3-2-1 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-1-1 | 4-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 45% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 43% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 71% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 1 Jun 2023 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Mc Security Pace | - | $8,000 | Ryan Sanderson | Sr4 | - | $1.25 | 89 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (59.1, 29.6) | Dangerous | Captain Maastricht 11.9m | Shaq 3.8m |
| 9/10 | 4 Mar 2023 | Menangl | 2400m | - | No NR. | Nsw Derby G1 | 22.5m | $200,000 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr4 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.7 (54.4, 26.9) | Better Be the Best | Naturally Gifted HD | Rocknroll Hammer NZ 11.4m |
| 3/9 | 25 Feb 2023 | Menangl | 2400m | - | No NR. | Nsw Derby Heat One | 5.4m | $20,400 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr2 | - | $3.40 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (53.8, 27.4) | Alta Meteor NZ | Rocknroll Hammer NZ NK | Dangerous 4.6m |
| 2/8 | 11 Feb 2023 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Ladies Night 25 Feb | 3.3m | $20,400 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr6 | - | $3.20 | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (54.7, 26.7) | Peaceful | Dangerous 3.3m | Rockokoko 14.0m |
| 6/10 | 28 Jan 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Vhrc Caduceus 3yo Classic | 15.4m | $100,000 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr1 | - | $1.15 | 10 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (58.2, 28.1) | Catalpa Rescue | Soho Seraphine 1.0m | Keayang Tokyo 6.0m |
| 1/6 | 18 Jan 2023 | Swanhil | 2240m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Investing.com Calendar | - | $8,000 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr2 | - | $1.04 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (54.9, 27.0) | Dangerous | Heaven Attracts 9.0m | Ajay Breezy Rose 5.2m |
| 1/11 | 8 Jan 2023 | Cobram | 2170m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Lloyd Sound Pace | - | $7,000 | Abby Sanderson | Fr2 | - | $1.09 | 134 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (54.9, 27.2) | Dangerous | War Western 18.3m | Zach Lowe NZ 7.0m |
| 2/10 | 27 Aug 2022 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Nutrien 2yo C&g Final G1 | 4.5m | $175,000 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr9 | - | $71.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (55.4, 26.7) | First Responder | Dangerous 4.5m | Major Celebrity HFHD |
| 3/8 | 16 Aug 2022 | Menangl | 2300m | - | No NR. | Nutrien Equine Alabar Farm | 23.8m | $9,996 | Ryan Sanderson | Fr6 | - | $9.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (54.0, 25.3) | Petracca | First Responder HFNK | Dangerous 23.1m |
| 1/8 | 3 Aug 2022 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Dann Event Hire 2yo Pace | - | $8,000 | Ryan Sanderson | Sr1 | - | $1.35 | - | - | 1:55.7 (57.1, 28.5) | Dangerous | Joyful 3.2m | Itzmineontheline 6.1m |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Ark Monroe
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Green & White Stripes, Green Sleeves
Owners
P G Lowry, D J Lowry, J Wilson, L J Hogan, R J Hodge, M J Dillon
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Sanderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S T Sanderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sweet Lou USA - Chloe Finn (NZ) (Grinfromeartoear USA)
Best MR
1:55.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.2MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Nose Band - Figure 8, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Pre Race Warm Up, ...
Today's Stats
Track
4-0-3-0
Distance
2-0-1-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Last Season
7-1-4-0
This Season
4-3-1-0
Career
11-4-5-0
Prize Money
$191,363
Win Range
1609 - 2170
Last 10 Starts
x6282x1112
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-4-5-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 5-2-1-0 | 4-0-3-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 4-3-1-0 | 7-1-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 14% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 50% | 60% | 75% | 50% | 100% | 71% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 27 May 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Allied Express 3yo Pace | NK | $20,000 | Ross Payne | Fr7 | - | $3.50 | 16 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (55.7, 27.0) | Ok Boomer NZ | Louie Lou I NZ NK | Our Vinnie NK |
| 1/10 | 11 May 2023 | Cobram | 2170m | - | - | George Croxford Tribute | - | $25,000 | Ross Payne | Fr6 | - | $2.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (56.0, 27.5) | Louie Lou I NZ | Chynchilla NZ HD | Chivalry NZ 9.3m |
| 1/10 | 4 May 2023 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Result Financial Services | - | $7,000 | Ross Payne | Fr3 | - | $1.20 | 11 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.0, 28.3) | Louie Lou I NZ | Another Nien 5.3m | Andaman Bay 17.4m |
| 1/6 | 23 Apr 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | - | Mark Gurry & Associates | - | $8,000 | Ross Payne | Fr3 | - | $1.04 | 142 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (56.3, 27.7) | Louie Lou I NZ | My Uncle Stan 11.5m | Captain Blood 4.2m |
| 2/5 | 2 Dec 2022 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Youthful Stakes 2yo C & G | HFHD | $24,000 | Chris Svanosio | Fr1 | - | $5.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:51.9 (55.9, 28.1) | Blazing Home NZ | Louie Lou I NZ HFHD | Dougs Platter 4.7m |
| 8/12 | 19 Nov 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Crown 2yo C & G Final | 34.3m | $300,000 | Chris Svanosio | Fr3 | - | $101.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:53.1 (54.1, 27.4) | School Captain | Perfect Class 6.6m | The Lost Storm 16.6m |
| 2/12 | 12 Nov 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Crown 2yo C&g Semi Final | 2.1m | $20,000 | Chris Svanosio | Fr1 | - | $11.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (54.1, 26.6) | Techys Watching | Louie Lou I NZ 2.1m | School Captain 1.1m |
| 6/9 | 6 Nov 2022 | Marybro | 2190m | - | - | Crown 2yo C & G Ht1 | 14.7m | $10,000 | Chris Svanosio | Sr2 | - | $71.00 | 130 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (55.5, 26.4) | Techys Watching | Our Vinnie 2.0m | Perfect Class HFHD |
| 1/6 | 29 Jun 2022 | Geelong | 1609m | - | - | Not For Profit Sales Co | - | $8,000 | Ross Payne | Fr2 | - | $2.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (56.2, 27.6) | Louie Lou I NZ | Another Nien 1.7m | Surfingmakescents HFNK |
| 2/7 | 21 Jun 2022 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | - | O'Brien Electric 2yo Pace | HFHD | $8,000 | Ross Payne | Fr5 | - | $2.30 | - | - | 2:01.4 (59.0, 27.7) | Crimes of a Lady | Louie Lou I NZ HFHD | Miss Bay King Cole HFHD |
Sire
Sweet Lou USA
Dam
Chloe Finn (NZ)
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Black, White Diamond & Armbands
Owners
C M Payne, P Moloney, MacLean Family Group, C Simpson, G D Bates, B S Olufson, C L Bass, P J Svanosio, C R Henderson, J E Coventry, J L Coventry, R J Pywell
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Payne | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C D Svanosio | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Huntsville USA - Jasmine Sheffield (Badlands Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:58.5MS
Dist Best MR
2:01.9MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Deafeners - Plugs, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Neck Strap, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Undercheck, Whip, Reins - Conve ...
Today's Stats
Track
6-0-1-0
Distance
5-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-0
Last Season
14-2-3-2
This Season
6-2-1-0
Career
20-4-4-2
Prize Money
$135,874
Win Range
1609 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
565x142714
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-4-4-2 | 5-0-0-0 | 13-1-1-1 | 6-0-1-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-0 | 14-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 14% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 23% | 17% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | 8 | 6 | - | 7 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 31 May 2023 | Geelong | 2100m | - | NR 57 to 68. | Pink Lady Pace | 4.1m | $9,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr5 | - | $4.60 | 9 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (58.3, 28.4) | Heavenly Gipsy | Ira Poole NZ 1.9m | Melanion NZ HFHD |
| 1/9 | 22 May 2023 | Yar Val | 1650m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Yarra Valley Toyota Pace | - | $7,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr7 | - | $1.70 | 9 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (58.0, 28.1) | Another Nien | Powerlinc 2.2m | Vee Em Gee Macray HD |
| 7/11 | 13 May 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Dynamic Print 3yo Pace | 13.6m | $20,000 | John Justice | Fr5 | - | $14.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.5, 28.2) | Our Vinnie | Dukes Choice 4.1m | Cheerstolou 1.5m |
| 2/10 | 4 May 2023 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Result Financial Services | 5.3m | $7,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr1 | - | $6.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.0, 28.3) | Louie Lou I NZ | Another Nien 5.3m | Andaman Bay 17.4m |
| 4/10 | 22 Apr 2023 | Mildura | 2190m | - | NR 54 to 64. | Euston Club Resort Final | 5.9m | $10,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr5 | - | $2.70 | 4 days ago | - | 2:01.3 (58.6, 29.4) | Im Princess Bella | Shadow Terror 2.2m | Justcallmeaza 3.3m |
| 1/9 | 18 Apr 2023 | Mildura | 2190m | - | NR 54 to 64. | Euston Club Resort Ht1 | - | $8,000 | Ewa Justice | Fr5 | - | $1.50 | 108 days ago | - | 2:01.9 (57.8, 28.1) | Another Nien | Im Princess Bella 1.0m | Justcallmeaza 11.3m |
| 5/12 | 31 Dec 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C&g Final | 49.8m | $130,000 | John Justice | Fr1 | - | $126.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:52.2 (55.2, 27.3) | The Lost Storm | Perfect Class 36.7m | Don Hugo 5.6m |
| 6/10 | 23 Dec 2022 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C&g Semi-Final | 19.6m | $20,000 | John Justice | Sr4 | - | $151.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (55.1, 25.7) | The Lost Storm | Perfect Class 2.5m | Little Louie 3.6m |
| 5/9 | 13 Dec 2022 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | - | Vicbred 2yo C & G Heats | 3.6m | $10,000 | John Justice | Fr7 | - | $34.00 | 21 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (55.6, 27.4) | Perfect Class | Don Hugo NK | Our Vinnie HFHD |
| 5/9 | 22 Nov 2022 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | - | Crown 2yo C&g Silver Pace | 19.8m | $30,000 | John Justice | Fr3 | - | $9.50 | - | - | 1:56.6 (56.3, 28.4) | Our Vinnie | Hugo Maguire NZ 6.2m | Naturally Gifted HD |
Sire
Huntsville USA
Dam
Jasmine Sheffield
Trained at
Brighton
Colours
Yellow, Blue Diamonds & Sleeves
Owners
A R (Amanda) Duggan
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Justice | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J D Justice | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Vincent - River Belle (NZ) (Red River Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:58.0MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Pulling, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 59, Lugging Pole N/S, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue T ...
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
9-2-3-3
This Season
3-0-0-1
Career
12-2-3-4
Prize Money
$109,536
Win Range
1700
Last 10 Starts
x3230x300x
Last Run
78 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 9-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 89% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | 9 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10 | 24 Mar 2023 | Axpark | 2200m | - | - | - | 22.20m | $17,370 | Tony Herlihy | Sr- | - | - | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.3 | Crusader (NZ) | Mandown (NZ) 1.50m | With Style (NZ) 2.25m |
| 12/13 | 17 Mar 2023 | Axpark | 2200m | - | - | - | 21m | $22,000 | Tony Herlihy | Sr- | - | - | 14 days ago | - | 1:58.1 | Sherlock (NZ) | Sooner the Bettor (NZ) 3m | Merlin (NZ) HFHD |
| 3/10 | 3 Mar 2023 | Axpark | 2200m | - | - | - | 1.25m | $13,993 | Tony Herlihy | Sr- | - | - | 115 days ago | - | 2:00.5 | Bach (NZ) | Ideal Kingdom (NZ) NK | Seve NZ HFHD |
| 13/13 | 8 Nov 2022 | Addngtn | 1980m | - | - | - | 29.10m | $156,400 | Tony Herlihy | Sr- | - | - | 19 days ago | - | 1:53.6 | Don't Stop Dreaming (NZ) | Sherlock (NZ) NK | Alta Meteor NZ 1.50m |
| 3/7 | 20 Oct 2022 | Axpark | 1700m | - | - | - | 2.25m | $18,700 | Tony Herlihy | Sr- | - | - | 21 days ago | - | 1:55.8 | Beach Flybye (NZ) | Frankie Major (NZ) 1.50m | Seve NZ HFNK |
| 2/9 | 29 Sep 2022 | Cmbrdge | 1700m | - | - | - | 1.50m | $19,800 | Tony Herlihy | Sr- | - | - | 14 days ago | - | 1:54.7 | Merlin (NZ) | Seve NZ 1.50m | Miki Shan (NZ) HFHD |
| 3/6 | 15 Sep 2022 | Axpark | 1700m | - | - | - | 5.25m | $13,425 | Tony Herlihy | Sr- | - | - | 174 days ago | - | 1:56.7 | Merlin (NZ) | Frankie Major (NZ) 1.50m | Seve NZ 3.75m |
| 3/6 | 25 Mar 2022 | Axpark | 1700m | - | - | - | 6.75m | $67,125 | Tony Herlihy | Sr- | - | - | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.1 | Merlin (NZ) | Beckham HFNK | Seve NZ 6m |
| 1/6 | 18 Mar 2022 | Axpark | 1700m | - | - | - | - | $18,200 | Tony Herlihy | Sr- | - | - | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.9 | Seve NZ | Sooner the Bettor (NZ) 1.50m | Beckham 2.25m |
| 2/6 | 4 Mar 2022 | Axpark | 1700m | - | - | - | SHFHD | $17,600 | Tony Herlihy | Sr- | - | - | - | - | 1:56.5 | Merlin (NZ) | Seve NZ SHFHD | Sooner the Bettor (NZ) 9m |
Sire
Vincent
Dam
River Belle (NZ)
Trained at
Buaraba
Colours
Royal Blue, White Checked Sash, White Sleeve, Red Stripes
Owners
N (Norm) Jenkin
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Gath | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A P Gath | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Captaintreacherous (US) - Celebrity Lass (Art Major USA)
Best MR
2:01.9MS
Dist Best MR
2:01.9MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
2-0-0-0
This Season
4-2-0-1
Career
6-2-0-1
Prize Money
$117,744
Win Range
2080 - 2150
Last 10 Starts
58x1931
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 22 May 2023 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | - | Blonde & Co. 3yo Pace | - | $8,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr6 | - | $2.90 | 29 days ago | - | 2:02.7 (58.3, 29.9) | Captain Blood | American Werewolf 2.2m | Lochinvar Lorenzo 9.8m |
| 3/6 | 23 Apr 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | - | Mark Gurry & Associates | 15.7m | $8,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr4 | - | $19.00 | 16 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (56.3, 27.7) | Louie Lou I NZ | My Uncle Stan 11.5m | Captain Blood 4.2m |
| 9/10 | 7 Apr 2023 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Hillcroft Stables Pace | 22.2m | $7,000 | George Batsakis | Sr3 | - | $41.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (58.6, 28.2) | Mikispur | Andaman Bay 1.4m | Ubetcha Tigerpie SHFHD |
| 1/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | - | Vhrc Rich River Golf Club | - | $7,000 | George Batsakis | Fr7 | - | $34.00 | 125 days ago | - | 2:01.9 (59.1, 30.2) | Captain Blood | Johnthebullshark HFNK | Nancy Kay 1.1m |
| 8/8 | 21 Nov 2022 | Waragul | 1790m | - | - | 3gg 2yo Maiden Pace | 13.0m | $7,000 | George Batsakis | Sr1 | - | $81.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (59.4, 29.6) | Vee Em Gee Macray | Shoobees Spirit 2.5m | Wheresthestorm NK |
| 5/8 | 11 Nov 2022 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | - | Alabar 2yo Vicbred Maiden | 11.1m | $7,000 | George Batsakis | Fr1 | - | $5.50 | - | - | 1:56.9 (59.4, 30.1) | Misslola | Roseanne Ruby 6.7m | Otis Rising 1.5m |
Sire
Captaintreacherous (US)
Dam
Celebrity Lass
Trained at
Agnes Banks
Colours
Royal Blue, Black Maltese Cross
Owners
D C (David) Pace
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodi Quinlan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Kirk | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Vincent - Missioso (Maffioso)
Best MR
1:59.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:59.1MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 55, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Whip, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
2-0-1-0
Distance
1-0-1-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Last Season
7-1-2-1
This Season
10-1-2-2
Career
17-2-4-3
Prize Money
$142,504
Win Range
1609 - 2080
Last 10 Starts
6395173262
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-2-4-3 | 1-0-1-0 | 7-1-2-2 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 10-1-2-2 | 7-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 14% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 100% | 71% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 57% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 5 Jun 2023 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR 52 to 56. | United Petroleum Pace | 5.3m | $8,000 | James Herbertson | Fr1 | - | $1.95 | 9 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (57.7, 28.3) | Final Collect NZ | Dukes Choice 5.3m | Mistie Reign 1.8m |
| 6/9 | 27 May 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | - | Allied Express 3yo Pace | 13.1m | $20,000 | James Herbertson | Fr2 | - | $31.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (55.7, 27.0) | Ok Boomer NZ | Louie Lou I NZ NK | Our Vinnie NK |
| 2/11 | 13 May 2023 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Dynamic Print 3yo Pace | 4.1m | $20,000 | James Herbertson | Fr2 | - | $71.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.5, 28.2) | Our Vinnie | Dukes Choice 4.1m | Cheerstolou 1.5m |
| 3/6 | 5 May 2023 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR 52 to 55. | United Petroleum Pace | 21.5m | $7,000 | Josh Duggan | Fr2 | - | $61.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (58.2, 29.2) | First Dance NZ | El Camino 14.5m | Dukes Choice 7.1m |
| 7/9 | 23 Apr 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Betavet Pace | 10.0m | $7,000 | Anthony Butt | Fr7 | - | $17.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (59.4, 31.2) | Carmy Dan | Blissfull Mind 1.8m | Luvbite 1.4m |
| 1/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 51. | Worlds Best Hoof Oil Pace | - | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Fr6 | - | $8.50 | 16 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (57.5, 29.8) | Dukes Choice | Rakajed NZ SHFHD | Luella NZ NK |
| 5/6 | 31 Mar 2023 | Yar Val | 1650m | - | - | Barry Plant Croydon 3yo | 32.9m | $8,000 | Anthony Butt | Fr5 | - | $5.50 | 5 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (57.9, 28.4) | Nancy Kay | Itzmineontheline HFHD | Till Next Time 12.3m |
| 9/11 | 26 Mar 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 52. | Del-Re National Food Group | 41.3m | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Fr7 | - | $15.00 | 23 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.2, 31.3) | Mister Hunter | Partyatthebeach 1.1m | Magic Storm 7.7m |
| 3/6 | 3 Mar 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | - | Lather Up @ Woodlands 3yo | 2.2m | $8,000 | James Herbertson | Fr5 | - | $5.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:05.0 (59.7, 29.9) | Somejoyful NZ | Captain Tom HFNK | Dukes Choice 1.5m |
| 6/8 | 23 Feb 2023 | Echuca | 1755m | - | - | Echuca Pacing Cup 24-03-23 | 28.8m | $8,000 | James Herbertson | Sr3 | - | $3.50 | - | - | 1:58.9 (58.9, 28.6) | Hereforagoodtime | Talk is Cheap 8.4m | Eye See Philtra 7.5m |
Sire
Vincent
Dam
Missioso
Trained at
Menangle Park
Colours
Royal Blue,Green Brace,Yoke, Blue Stars And Band,Green Seemed Sleeves
Owners
S (Samantha) Gangell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z R Slater | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









