Cranbourne R8 CRANBOURNE FENCING PACE
- Central WheatbeltWAGOOD
- CranbourneVICGOOD
- GoulburnNSWFAST
- HobartTASGOOD
Cranbourne Fencing Pace
9:00pm • 1609m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR up to 50. • No age restrictions • $7,0009:00pm • 1609m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR up to 50. • No age restrictions • $7,000
Race Notes
Age
13 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Mr Feelgood USA - Good Lookin Girl (Perfect Art USA)
Best MR
1:56.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.3MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein O/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Plugs, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 60.5, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Sprea ...
Today's Stats
Track
9-3-1-2
Distance
40-7-8-4
Track & Distance
5-2-1-0
Last Season
54-8-11-8
This Season
15-1-1-1
Career
308-27-49-37
Prize Money
$225,165
Win Range
1609 - 2297
Last 10 Starts
545r881543
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 308-27-49-37 | 40-7-8-4 | 117-15-20-16 | 9-3-1-2 | 5-2-1-0 | 15-1-1-1 | 54-8-11-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 18% | 13% | 33% | 40% | 7% | 15% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 48% | 44% | 67% | 60% | 20% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 16 Apr 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 48 to 55. | Blue Hills Rise Pace | 7.1m | $4,500 | Jack Laugher | Fr2 | - | $6.00 | 5 days ago | - | 2:02.3 (59.0, 29.3) | Major Assassin | Madame Annie 5.4m | Good Feelings 1.7m |
| 4/9 | 11 Apr 2023 | Junee | 1760m | - | NR up to 50. | Thank You Rotary Club | 13.7m | $6,936 | Taylor Youl | Fr5 | - | $18.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (58.9, 28.9) | Golden Zara | Betterthantheboyz 6.0m | Lulu Mae 5.1m |
| 5/6 | 3 Apr 2023 | G Derby | 1800m | - | NR 48 to 55 | Pace | 4.8m | $3,000 | Robert Walters | Fr4 | - | $12.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (58.4, 29.4) | Childers Road | Malachite Rock NK | Easy Rolling 1.5m |
| 1/7 | 20 Mar 2023 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | NR 48 to 55. | Taylor Motors Hamilton | - | $4,500 | Taylor Youl | Fr2 | - | $26.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (56.5, 28.0) | Good Feelings | Miss Hattie HD | Kiss Cam NK |
| 8/10 | 15 Mar 2023 | Yar Val | 1650m | - | NR 46 to 54. | Eastern Generator Hire | 9.0m | $4,500 | Taylor Youl | Fr3 | - | $23.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:58.1 (58.7, 29.6) | Always Be Chloe | Azterian HFNK | Rockaria HFHD |
| 8/9 | 12 Mar 2023 | Wngatta | 1800m | - | NR up to 52. | Wangaratta Life Members | 8.2m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr6 | - | $31.00 | 12 days ago | - | 2:01.4 (60.9, 31.6) | Paddy Mach | Kellys Ideal HFNK | Nevs Dream HFHD |
| 0/10 | 28 Feb 2023 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR up to 51. | Beraldo Coffee Pace | - | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Fr4 | - | $2.00 | 5 days ago | - | 2:01.7 (57.4, 28.7) | Archaa | Rockaria NK | Alcatraz Girl 4.7m |
| 5/10 | 23 Feb 2023 | Echuca | 1755m | - | NR up to 51. | Northern Rivers Equine Vet | 9.8m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr6 | - | $151.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (58.5, 29.2) | Beach Time | Ferocious Son 1.6m | Lethal Lover HFHD |
| 4/11 | 16 Feb 2023 | Hamiltn | 2160m | - | NR up to 50. | Alexandra House Pace | 6.8m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr1 | - | $71.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (57.8, 28.9) | Atego Shades | Delightfull Tammy 2.5m | Vegas Prince 3.6m |
| 5/8 | 8 Feb 2023 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 48 to 55. | Euroa Croquet Club Pace | 10.7m | $4,500 | Taylor Youl | Fr1 | - | $41.00 | - | - | 1:58.1 (58.7, 30.1) | Sweet Creation | Hancocks Hero 1.9m | Mac Almighty NZ 1.2m |
Sire
Mr Feelgood USA
Dam
Good Lookin Girl
Trained at
Kilmore
Colours
Yellow, Red Braces, Black Waistband & Maltese Crosses, Red Sleeves, Black Cuffs
Owners
M Andreadis, Ben Yole Racing Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Laugher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Yole | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALPHA CRUCIS (9) overcame a tough run to win at Stawell two starts ago then battled on well for third several races later in the Pleasant Creek Plate, where the heats and final were run on the same day. He should be extremely fit and will prove hard to beat again. LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) won two races in succession prior to competing in the Eureka Series. She gained a nice trail when fifth behind White Star Molly in the Final and is drawn to run a good race. PERSHING (10) endured a tough run and had excuses when fifth last outing. He was able to outstay his rivals at a Warragul victory prior and is worth thought from his trailing draw. ICANMOTOR (8) finished off nicely from midfield to score two starts ago and should receive every hope from his trailing draw behind LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) so he is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 1 (possible leader), 2,3,6 RATINGS: 9/ 1,10/ 8/ 4,6,11
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Bitobliss - Georgina Bow (Blissfull Hall USA)
Best MR
1:58.2MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.2MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Straight, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 56, Rogues Hood, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie ...
Today's Stats
Track
3-0-1-0
Distance
6-0-1-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Last Season
35-2-5-3
This Season
16-5-1-0
Career
72-11-9-8
Prize Money
$152,800
Win Range
1690 - 2250
Last 10 Starts
4111884501
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 72-11-9-8 | 6-0-1-0 | 38-3-6-4 | 3-0-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 16-5-1-0 | 35-2-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 6% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 17% | 34% | 33% | 50% | 38% | 29% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 14 Apr 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR up to 47. | Haras Des Trotteurs Pace | - | $4,500 | James Herbertson | Sr1 | - | $3.50 | 5 days ago | - | 2:02.4 (61.7, 32.3) | Final Bow | Nicolescruiser HFNK | Fly Like an Angel SHFHD |
| 10/10 | 9 Apr 2023 | Echuca | 2160m | - | NR up to 51. | Eureka Series Final | 22.9m | $10,000 | Ross Graham | Fr3 | - | $151.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (57.7, 28.3) | White Star Molly | Major Collect NZ HFHD | Rocknroll Tallara 2.6m |
| 5/12 | 4 Apr 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR up to 50. | Tlc Carpentry Pace | 5.1m | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Fr4 | - | $8.00 | 6 days ago | - | 2:01.5 (58.5, 28.9) | Saint Win | Goodtime Halo 1.5m | Karuma Kev NK |
| 4/12 | 29 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR up to 51. | Eureka Series Ht 1 | 27.2m | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Fr4 | - | $23.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (57.7, 29.1) | White Star Molly | Major Collect NZ 2.0m | Littleblabbamouth 19.8m |
| 8/9 | 19 Mar 2023 | Charltn | 1609m | - | NR up to 51. | Ames Pace | 62.2m | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Fr3 | - | $4.20 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (58.4, 29.5) | Hard Rock Shannon | Harts Last HFHD | Very Tempting 1.1m |
| 8/10 | 9 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR up to 50. | Solar1 Electrical Bendigo | 36.7m | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Sr2 | - | $6.50 | 4 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (58.1, 29.6) | Redfox Raider | Cheeki Philtra 18.4m | Feeling Enerjetic HD |
| 1/8 | 5 Mar 2023 | Boort | 2250m | - | NR up to 51. | D W Bill Foley Tribute | - | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Fr6 | - | $2.90 | 6 days ago | - | 2:04.3 (58.4, 29.1) | Final Bow | Asharah 5.0m | Princess Alexandra 1.0m |
| 1/9 | 27 Feb 2023 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR up to 43. | Redpath Tyre & Battery | - | $4,500 | James Herbertson | Fr1 | - | $1.70 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.7 (57.5, 29.4) | Final Bow | Blue Ocean 11.9m | Self Exclusion HD |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2023 | Marybro | 2190m | - | NR up to 40. | Welcome Jackson Barby Pace | - | $4,500 | James Herbertson | Fr7 | - | $3.80 | 5 days ago | - | 2:00.7 (57.5, 29.1) | Final Bow | Abbie Lincoln 1.8m | Pinnacle Hope 8.4m |
| 4/10 | 15 Feb 2023 | Charltn | 1609m | - | NR up to 47. | Bubbles In Bush March 19 | 7.7m | $4,500 | James Herbertson | Fr6 | - | $11.00 | - | - | 2:00.9 (59.3, 28.0) | Royal Cadence | Straight Up 7.3m | Mynameisruby HFHD |
Sire
Bitobliss
Dam
Georgina Bow
Trained at
Sutton Grange
Colours
Green, Yellow Crossed Sashes, Yellow Striped Sleeves & Cuffs
Owners
I J (Ivan) Collison
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Alford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R A Graham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALPHA CRUCIS (9) overcame a tough run to win at Stawell two starts ago then battled on well for third several races later in the Pleasant Creek Plate, where the heats and final were run on the same day. He should be extremely fit and will prove hard to beat again. LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) won two races in succession prior to competing in the Eureka Series. She gained a nice trail when fifth behind White Star Molly in the Final and is drawn to run a good race. PERSHING (10) endured a tough run and had excuses when fifth last outing. He was able to outstay his rivals at a Warragul victory prior and is worth thought from his trailing draw. ICANMOTOR (8) finished off nicely from midfield to score two starts ago and should receive every hope from his trailing draw behind LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) so he is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 1 (possible leader), 2,3,6 RATINGS: 9/ 1,10/ 8/ 4,6,11
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Tell All USA - Turbo Elly (Village Jasper USA)
Best MR
1:58.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.4MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Fixed, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 55, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Spreaders - Conventional, Tail Tie, ...
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
22-2-0-2
This Season
10-3-0-1
Career
35-5-0-3
Prize Money
$69,415
Win Range
1690 - 2180
Last 10 Starts
1795641135
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-5-0-3 | 2-0-0-0 | 19-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-0-1 | 22-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 9% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 23% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 18% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | 2 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 9 Apr 2023 | Echuca | 2160m | - | NR up to 51. | Eureka Series Final | 12.5m | $10,000 | David Barbetti | Fr2 | - | $151.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (57.7, 28.3) | White Star Molly | Major Collect NZ HFHD | Rocknroll Tallara 2.6m |
| 3/12 | 29 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR up to 51. | Eureka Series Ht 1 | 21.8m | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr2 | - | $11.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (57.7, 29.1) | White Star Molly | Major Collect NZ 2.0m | Littleblabbamouth 19.8m |
| 1/9 | 20 Mar 2023 | Hamiltn | 2160m | - | NR up to 47. | Coastal Wholesalers Pace | - | $4,500 | Michael Bellman | Fr3 | - | $3.60 | 14 days ago | - | 2:02.0 (56.9, 28.0) | Littleblabbamouth | Auckland Miss 1.5m | Lavra Jenny NZ HD |
| 1/7 | 6 Mar 2023 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR up to 45. | Carey Covers Pace | - | $4,500 | Michael Bellman | Fr7 | - | $4.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:01.1 (59.8, 30.2) | Littleblabbamouth | Straight Up 1.9m | Iamawingate HFNK |
| 4/10 | 26 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 1700m | - | NR up to 50. | Wimmera Aquatrail Pace | 6.4m | $7,000 | David Barbetti | Fr2 | - | $41.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (58.2, 28.9) | Its a Good Feeling | Vapar Fire 1.9m | Burning Hot 2.3m |
| 6/10 | 15 Feb 2023 | Charltn | 1609m | - | NR up to 47. | Bubbles In Bush March 19 | 9.3m | $4,500 | David Barbetti | Fr4 | - | $6.50 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.9 (59.3, 28.0) | Royal Cadence | Straight Up 7.3m | Mynameisruby HFHD |
| 5/9 | 8 Feb 2023 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR up to 51. | Gift Hotel Pace | 8.1m | $7,000 | David Barbetti | Sr2 | - | $17.00 | 13 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (58.7, 28.6) | Its a Good Feeling | Royal Saxon NK | Tallaras Shadow 3.7m |
| 9/10 | 26 Jan 2023 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR up to 50. | Little Stems Florist Pace | 19.7m | $7,000 | David Barbetti | Sr3 | - | $23.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (59.3, 28.3) | Classically Smooth | Tallaras Shadow 4.4m | Rocknroll Opal HD |
| 7/9 | 13 Jan 2023 | Charltn | 1609m | - | NR up to 51. | Thank You Gary & Di Cooper | 11.6m | $7,000 | David Barbetti | Sr2 | - | $5.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (57.4, 28.3) | Realy Under Fire | Rocknroll Opal 2.5m | Terroroan HFHD |
| 1/10 | 5 Jan 2023 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR 41 to 49. | Trustees Carisbrook Pace | - | $4,500 | David Barbetti | Sr1 | - | $10.00 | - | - | 1:58.4 (58.5, 30.4) | Littleblabbamouth | Ace Duigan 2.3m | Zaras All Good HFNK |
Sire
Tell All USA
Dam
Turbo Elly
Trained at
Burrumbeet
Colours
Light Blue, Red Star & Armbands
Owners
W Jenkins, B E Jenkins, C M Jenkins
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Barbetti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D P Barbetti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALPHA CRUCIS (9) overcame a tough run to win at Stawell two starts ago then battled on well for third several races later in the Pleasant Creek Plate, where the heats and final were run on the same day. He should be extremely fit and will prove hard to beat again. LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) won two races in succession prior to competing in the Eureka Series. She gained a nice trail when fifth behind White Star Molly in the Final and is drawn to run a good race. PERSHING (10) endured a tough run and had excuses when fifth last outing. He was able to outstay his rivals at a Warragul victory prior and is worth thought from his trailing draw. ICANMOTOR (8) finished off nicely from midfield to score two starts ago and should receive every hope from his trailing draw behind LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) so he is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 1 (possible leader), 2,3,6 RATINGS: 9/ 1,10/ 8/ 4,6,11
Age
11 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Four Starzzz Shark CA - Ebilix (Panorama USA)
Best MR
2:01.0MS
Dist Best MR
2:01.5MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Bit N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Reins - Conventional, Blinkers - Pull Up
Today's Stats
Track
5-0-0-2
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
21-0-4-3
This Season
8-1-1-2
Career
50-3-6-6
Prize Money
$59,770
Win Range
1785 - 2260
Last 10 Starts
8x44237813
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-3-6-6 | 2-0-0-0 | 18-1-2-2 | 5-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-2 | 21-0-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 28% | 40% | 0% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | - | 8 | 3 | - | 4 | 9 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 7 Apr 2023 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR up to 45. | Pleasant Creek Plate Final | 1.6m | $10,000 | Ken Tippet | Fr6 | - | $4.60 | 26 days ago | - | 2:02.9 (59.6, 28.7) | Surfsup Tigerpie | Abbie Lincoln HFNK | Alpha Crucis 1.0m |
| 8/9 | 12 Mar 2023 | Wngatta | 1800m | - | NR up to 52. | Jim Canny Memorial Pace | 5.8m | $7,000 | Ken Tippet | Fr4 | - | $8.00 | 9 days ago | - | 2:02.0 (61.1, 31.0) | Metro Man | Upright HD | Oktolove HD |
| 7/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 50. | Cranbourne 10000 Final | 5.4m | $10,000 | Ken Tippet | Sr2 | - | $26.00 | 10 days ago | - | 2:01.3 (57.9, 30.0) | Groom | Feel the Buzz 1.5m | Montana Pride HD |
| 3/7 | 21 Feb 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 50. | Betavet Pace 2nd Heat | 3.5m | $7,000 | Ken Tippet | Fr5 | - | $14.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:02.4 (58.2, 29.7) | Powerlinc | Rakajed NZ 2.9m | Alpha Crucis HD |
| 2/9 | 13 Feb 2023 | Waragul | 1790m | - | NR up to 47. | 3ggpace Pace | 4.7m | $4,500 | Ken Tippet | Fr5 | - | $5.50 | 12 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (59.4, 30.1) | Gigis Grinner | Alpha Crucis 4.7m | Beejays Star HFNK |
| 4/7 | 1 Feb 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 41 to 49. | Tab Long May We Play Pace | 4.6m | $4,500 | Joshua Smyth | Fr1 | - | $7.50 | 15 days ago | - | 2:03.1 (60.5, 29.7) | Didnt I | Self Exclusion NK | Salsboy 2.9m |
| 4/7 | 17 Jan 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 45. | Blue Hills Rise Pace | 6.6m | $4,500 | Ken Tippet | Sr1 | - | $19.00 | 117 days ago | - | 2:02.9 (58.3, 28.9) | Josie Ella | Illawong Danny 1.5m | Our Art Christian NZ 4.9m |
| 8/10 | 22 Sep 2022 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR up to 43. | Catanach'S Jewellers Pace | 22.2m | $4,500 | Ken Tippet | Sr2 | - | $4.20 | 16 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (57.6, 28.1) | Arma Veyron | Nicolescruiser 11.7m | Montana Pride 1.3m |
| 4/5 | 6 Sep 2022 | Echuca | 2160m | - | NR up to 51. | Not For Profit Sales Co | 44.3m | $7,000 | Ken Tippet | Fr3 | - | $4.20 | - | - | 1:58.6 (60.4, 29.8) | Lets Dig It | Blue Ocean 2.9m | Argy Bargy 4.7m |
Sire
Four Starzzz Shark CA
Dam
Ebilix
Trained at
Melton
Colours
Yellow, Dark Blue Sash & Sleeves
Owners
S M Tippet, K L Tippet, K Murray, B Murray, J A Smyth, S V Tippet
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Tippet | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K L Tippet | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALPHA CRUCIS (9) overcame a tough run to win at Stawell two starts ago then battled on well for third several races later in the Pleasant Creek Plate, where the heats and final were run on the same day. He should be extremely fit and will prove hard to beat again. LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) won two races in succession prior to competing in the Eureka Series. She gained a nice trail when fifth behind White Star Molly in the Final and is drawn to run a good race. PERSHING (10) endured a tough run and had excuses when fifth last outing. He was able to outstay his rivals at a Warragul victory prior and is worth thought from his trailing draw. ICANMOTOR (8) finished off nicely from midfield to score two starts ago and should receive every hope from his trailing draw behind LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) so he is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 1 (possible leader), 2,3,6 RATINGS: 9/ 1,10/ 8/ 4,6,11
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Mach Three CA - Love the Red (Red River Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:57.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.6MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein O/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Plugs, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 56, Nose Band - Figure 8, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Reins - Co ...
Today's Stats
Track
3-1-1-1
Distance
17-3-5-1
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Last Season
46-9-11-3
This Season
13-0-3-1
Career
137-19-19-12
Prize Money
$93,272
Win Range
1609 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
9298723604
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 137-19-19-12 | 17-3-5-1 | 79-11-13-7 | 3-1-1-1 | 1-0-1-0 | 13-0-3-1 | 46-9-11-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 18% | 14% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 53% | 39% | 100% | 100% | 31% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 9 Apr 2023 | Waragul | 2210m | - | NR up to 47. | 3gg Pace | 6.2m | $4,500 | Robert Walters | Fr2 | - | $5.50 | 9 days ago | - | 2:01.2 (61.3, 30.6) | Pershing | Mister Finnigan 1.8m | Safe Jewels 1.9m |
| 10/10 | 31 Mar 2023 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR up to 51. | Blonde & Co Eureka Ht | 68.5m | $7,000 | Anthony Butt | Fr1 | - | $15.00 | 15 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (59.7, 30.8) | Illawong Danny | Well Thats Alright 7.2m | Rakajed NZ 1.3m |
| 6/10 | 16 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 47. | Southern Cross Feeds | 34.1m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr6 | - | $51.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (60.1, 29.7) | White Star Molly | My Justice 20.5m | Deft Touch 1.6m |
| 3/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Wngatta | 2210m | - | NR up to 47. | Michael Carey Tribute Pace | 11.1m | $4,500 | Robert Walters | Fr4 | - | $8.00 | 2 days ago | - | 2:03.0 (62.7, 31.6) | Thug Rose NZ | Tara Leeann NK | Machavelli 10.2m |
| 2/9 | 10 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 47. | Southern Cross Feeds Ht 1 | 3.1m | $4,500 | Robert Walters | Sr4 | - | $6.00 | 23 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (60.2, 31.0) | Sir Floyd | Machavelli 3.1m | Go Accused HFNK |
| 7/9 | 15 Feb 2023 | Charltn | 1609m | - | NR up to 47. | Cricket Club Hotel Pace | 10.6m | $4,500 | Taylor Youl | Sr2 | - | $26.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:57.0 (58.2, 29.2) | Midnight Dancer | Im Rowdy 4.5m | Pinnacle Hope HD |
| 8/10 | 12 Feb 2023 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR up to 50. | Worlds Best Hoof Oil Pace | 38.8m | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Fr6 | - | $11.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (57.4, 29.0) | Shaded | Shes Lush 3.0m | Magic Storm 4.4m |
| 9/10 | 3 Feb 2023 | Albury | 1770m | - | NR up to 48. | Ss&a Club Of Albury Locker | 27.5m | $9,792 | Robert Walters | Fr6 | - | $11.00 | 1 day ago | - | 2:01.2 (61.8, 31.0) | Our Modern Minnie | Bettathanapokeindeye NZ NK | Tygerphinn 2.8m |
| 2/9 | 2 Feb 2023 | Yar Val | 1650m | - | NR 46 to 54. | T Ferdinand Leather Co | SHFHD | $4,500 | Jack Laugher | Fr4 | - | $2.30 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.5 (60.5, 30.3) | Coastal Girl | Machavelli SHFHD | Aimforthestarzzz HD |
| 9/10 | 25 Jan 2023 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR up to 54. | Jet Roofing Pace Final | 71.2m | $10,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr2 | - | $34.00 | - | - | 1:54.0 (58.5, 30.4) | My Sweet Sabrina | Mahindi NZ 1.2m | Digyourheelsin 16.9m |
Sire
Mach Three CA
Dam
Love the Red
Trained at
Kilmore
Colours
Black, White Braces, Black Horse Shoes & Sleeves
Owners
M Andreadis, Ben Yole Racing Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Youl | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Yole | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALPHA CRUCIS (9) overcame a tough run to win at Stawell two starts ago then battled on well for third several races later in the Pleasant Creek Plate, where the heats and final were run on the same day. He should be extremely fit and will prove hard to beat again. LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) won two races in succession prior to competing in the Eureka Series. She gained a nice trail when fifth behind White Star Molly in the Final and is drawn to run a good race. PERSHING (10) endured a tough run and had excuses when fifth last outing. He was able to outstay his rivals at a Warragul victory prior and is worth thought from his trailing draw. ICANMOTOR (8) finished off nicely from midfield to score two starts ago and should receive every hope from his trailing draw behind LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) so he is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 1 (possible leader), 2,3,6 RATINGS: 9/ 1,10/ 8/ 4,6,11
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Somebeachsomewhere USA - Blue Seelster (Mcardle USA)
Best MR
1:59.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:59.9MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Lugging, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 62, Nose Band - Figure 8, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Spreaders - Guiders, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
19-1-2-1
Distance
10-1-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-0-0
Last Season
19-3-1-4
This Season
12-1-2-0
Career
57-5-7-6
Prize Money
$104,810
Win Range
1609 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
5756825615
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-5-7-6 | 10-1-0-0 | 24-3-2-1 | 19-1-2-1 | 9-1-0-0 | 12-1-2-0 | 19-3-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 10% | 13% | 5% | 11% | 8% | 16% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 10% | 25% | 21% | 11% | 25% | 42% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 17 Apr 2023 | Ararat | 2195m | - | NR up to 51. | Acacia Caravan Park Pace | 15.6m | $7,000 | Ryan Duffy | Fr6 | - | $51.00 | 13 days ago | - | 2:00.8 (60.2, 29.8) | Montana Pride | Hit the Track NK | Loyola Golf 3.6m |
| 1/9 | 4 Apr 2023 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR up to 40. | Alabar Bloodstock Pace | - | $4,500 | Connor Clarke | Sr3 | - | $6.50 | 8 days ago | - | 2:01.4 (58.8, 29.0) | Icanmotor | Sugoi Alto 2.2m | Noble Julia SHFHD |
| 6/10 | 27 Mar 2023 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR up to 40. | Mcphersons Printing Group | 10.9m | $4,500 | Connor Clarke | Fr6 | - | $6.50 | 12 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (59.4, 29.6) | Ringer Russ | Got the Goods 3.6m | Go George Go 5.3m |
| 5/10 | 15 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR up to 39. | 'The Thirties' Pace Ht2 | 13.3m | $4,500 | Ryan Duffy | Fr6 | - | $3.90 | 6 days ago | - | 2:03.0 (59.8, 29.9) | Pinnacle Hope | Four Lonely Nights 4.4m | Always a Celebrity 1.3m |
| 2/10 | 9 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 41 to 49. | Woodlands Stud Pace | 1.8m | $4,500 | Ryan Duffy | Fr2 | - | $19.00 | 10 days ago | - | 2:00.4 (60.1, 30.2) | Very Tempting | Icanmotor 1.8m | Superbon HD |
| 8/9 | 27 Feb 2023 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR up to 43. | Redpath Tyre & Battery | 15.1m | $4,500 | Connor Clarke | Sr2 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:00.7 (57.5, 29.4) | Final Bow | Blue Ocean 11.9m | Self Exclusion HD |
| 6/8 | 20 Feb 2023 | Marybro | 2190m | - | NR up to 40. | Welcome Jackson Barby Pace | 15.7m | $4,500 | Ryan Duffy | Fr2 | - | $3.50 | 10 days ago | - | 2:00.7 (57.5, 29.1) | Final Bow | Abbie Lincoln 1.8m | Pinnacle Hope 8.4m |
| 5/9 | 10 Feb 2023 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 50. | Searoad Ferries Pace | 7.3m | $7,000 | Ryan Duffy | Sr2 | - | $11.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (58.3, 29.8) | Coastal Girl | Ubetcha Tigerpie 3.5m | Five Star Shark HFHD |
| 7/7 | 1 Feb 2023 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 41 to 49. | Tab Long May We Play Pace | 15.7m | $4,500 | Ryan Duffy | Fr5 | - | $2.60 | 10 days ago | - | 2:03.1 (60.5, 29.7) | Didnt I | Self Exclusion NK | Salsboy 2.9m |
| 5/10 | 22 Jan 2023 | Geelong | 2100m | - | NR up to 51. | Team Zav Pace | 12.4m | $7,000 | Ryan Duffy | Sr2 | - | $10.00 | - | - | 1:59.1 (60.3, 30.4) | Hameldaeme | Diegos Diamond NK | Island Caesar 4.8m |
Sire
Somebeachsomewhere USA
Dam
Blue Seelster
Trained at
Allendale
Colours
Red, White Scorpion, White Sleeves, Red Armbands
Owners
A A (Adam) Stephens
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Clarke | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A A Stephens | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALPHA CRUCIS (9) overcame a tough run to win at Stawell two starts ago then battled on well for third several races later in the Pleasant Creek Plate, where the heats and final were run on the same day. He should be extremely fit and will prove hard to beat again. LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) won two races in succession prior to competing in the Eureka Series. She gained a nice trail when fifth behind White Star Molly in the Final and is drawn to run a good race. PERSHING (10) endured a tough run and had excuses when fifth last outing. He was able to outstay his rivals at a Warragul victory prior and is worth thought from his trailing draw. ICANMOTOR (8) finished off nicely from midfield to score two starts ago and should receive every hope from his trailing draw behind LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) so he is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 1 (possible leader), 2,3,6 RATINGS: 9/ 1,10/ 8/ 4,6,11
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Art Major USA - Tatachilla (Holmes Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:56.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.6MS
Gear
Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57, Hopple Shorteners - Elastic, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie
Today's Stats
Track
4-0-0-0
Distance
3-1-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
44-4-4-3
This Season
10-1-1-1
Career
78-8-9-7
Prize Money
$75,701
Win Range
1609 - 2150
Last 10 Starts
7703724718
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 78-8-9-7 | 3-1-0-0 | 55-6-6-5 | 4-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 10-1-1-1 | 44-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 33% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 9% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 33% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 6 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 11 Apr 2023 | Junee | 1760m | - | NR up to 50. | Thank You Rotary Club | 64.7m | $6,936 | Robert Walters | Fr1 | - | $3.70 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (58.9, 28.9) | Golden Zara | Betterthantheboyz 6.0m | Lulu Mae 5.1m |
| 1/7 | 3 Apr 2023 | G Derby | 1800m | - | NR up to 49. | F&m Pace | - | $4,000 | Robert Walters | Fr4 | - | $3.20 | 22 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.4, 29.8) | Princess Chilla | Keilah NZ 2.8m | Mariahs Shadow HFHD |
| 7/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Wngatta | 2210m | - | NR up to 47. | Michael Carey Tribute Pace | 42.3m | $4,500 | Taylor Youl | Fr3 | - | $3.30 | 2 days ago | - | 2:03.0 (62.7, 31.6) | Thug Rose NZ | Tara Leeann NK | Machavelli 10.2m |
| 4/9 | 10 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR up to 47. | Southern Cross Feeds Ht 2 | 4.7m | $4,500 | Robert Walters | Sr3 | - | $4.40 | 14 days ago | - | 2:01.6 (59.0, 28.9) | My Justice | Hows the Serenity 3.0m | Blazin Heaven NZ HFNK |
| 2/10 | 24 Feb 2023 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR up to 47. | Del Re National Pace Ht1 | 1.7m | $4,500 | Jack Laugher | Sr1 | - | $4.40 | 4 days ago | - | 2:00.2 (58.0, 29.1) | Baccarat | Princess Chilla 1.7m | Pete Mitchell 4.9m |
| 7/10 | 20 Feb 2023 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR up to 54. | James Herbertson Final | 35.6m | $10,000 | Jordan Leedham | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (58.5, 30.6) | Smiling Shandy | Ittakesluv 1.7m | Broadways Girl 4.8m |
| 3/10 | 12 Feb 2023 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR up to 54. | Jet Roofing Pace 2nd Heat | 5.9m | $7,000 | Jordan Leedham | Fr5 | - | $19.00 | 17 days ago | - | 1:57.7 (57.8, 30.0) | Maas Betting Again | Smiling Shandy NK | Princess Chilla 5.1m |
| 11/12 | 26 Jan 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 51. | Lather Up @ Woodlands Pace | 110.8m | $7,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr1 | - | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (59.3, 30.7) | Isthisjustfantasy | Hair Razor 10.2m | Magic Craft HFNK |
| 7/10 | 19 Jan 2023 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR up to 54. | Carlton & United Breweries | 9.0m | $7,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr5 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (59.2, 30.3) | Coveffe Hustler | My Sweet Sabrina 1.4m | Digyourheelsin 2.4m |
| 7/10 | 12 Jan 2023 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR up to 54. | Forty Winks Pace | 20.6m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr6 | - | $51.00 | - | - | 1:57.6 (57.4, 28.9) | Mahindi NZ | Superior Delight 2.1m | Alcatraz Girl 1.6m |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Tatachilla
Trained at
Buchfelde
Colours
White, Green Stars, Black Collar & Waistband, Black & White Hooped Sleeves
Owners
Aaron Bain Racing Pty Ltd, Summit Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Imperial Racing & Bloodstock Pty Ltd, R L Scott, Ben Yole Racing Pty Ltd
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Walters | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Yole | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALPHA CRUCIS (9) overcame a tough run to win at Stawell two starts ago then battled on well for third several races later in the Pleasant Creek Plate, where the heats and final were run on the same day. He should be extremely fit and will prove hard to beat again. LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) won two races in succession prior to competing in the Eureka Series. She gained a nice trail when fifth behind White Star Molly in the Final and is drawn to run a good race. PERSHING (10) endured a tough run and had excuses when fifth last outing. He was able to outstay his rivals at a Warragul victory prior and is worth thought from his trailing draw. ICANMOTOR (8) finished off nicely from midfield to score two starts ago and should receive every hope from his trailing draw behind LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) so he is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 1 (possible leader), 2,3,6 RATINGS: 9/ 1,10/ 8/ 4,6,11
Age
3 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Vincent - Mamselle Telf NZ (Live or Die USA)
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57, Neck Strap, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Whip
Gear Changes
Removed: Hopples - Half; Added: Hopples - Flat, Neck Strap, Tail Tie, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
2-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
0-0-0-0
This Season
3-0-0-0
Career
3-0-0-0
Prize Money
$890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
45x6
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | - | Vhrc Rich River Golf Club | 5.4m | $7,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr6 | - | $18.00 | 68 days ago | - | 2:01.9 (59.1, 30.2) | Captain Blood | Johnthebullshark HFNK | Nancy Kay 1.1m |
| 5/6 | 17 Jan 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | - | Lather Up 3yo Maiden Pace | 20.5m | $7,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr6 | - | $6.00 | 13 days ago | - | 2:00.7 (57.5, 28.2) | Nothingbutwaves | Betting on Courage 8.3m | Half Price Bride 3.2m |
| 4/7 | 4 Jan 2023 | Geelong | 2100m | - | - | Cainys Plumbing & Ag 3yo | 21.2m | $8,000 | Jodi Quinlan | Fr1 | - | $4.80 | - | - | 2:02.7 (57.6, 27.9) | Keayang Tokyo | Rocknroll Gronk 7.6m | Chillin 8.7m |
Sire
Vincent
Dam
Mamselle Telf NZ
Trained at
Parwan
Colours
Pink, Royal Blue Diamonds Collar & Band, White Striped Sleeves
Owners
C F Quinlan, M W Boots
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodi Quinlan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J N Quinlan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALPHA CRUCIS (9) overcame a tough run to win at Stawell two starts ago then battled on well for third several races later in the Pleasant Creek Plate, where the heats and final were run on the same day. He should be extremely fit and will prove hard to beat again. LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) won two races in succession prior to competing in the Eureka Series. She gained a nice trail when fifth behind White Star Molly in the Final and is drawn to run a good race. PERSHING (10) endured a tough run and had excuses when fifth last outing. He was able to outstay his rivals at a Warragul victory prior and is worth thought from his trailing draw. ICANMOTOR (8) finished off nicely from midfield to score two starts ago and should receive every hope from his trailing draw behind LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) so he is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 1 (possible leader), 2,3,6 RATINGS: 9/ 1,10/ 8/ 4,6,11
Age
12 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Safari - Hanovian Princess (Sandman Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:56.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.9MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57, Lugging Pole N/S, Neck Strap, Shadow Roll, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Whip, ...
Today's Stats
Track
32-2-2-4
Distance
19-3-1-3
Track & Distance
13-2-1-1
Last Season
31-3-5-1
This Season
9-1-1-1
Career
173-18-14-15
Prize Money
$106,968
Win Range
1609 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
2856521366
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 173-18-14-15 | 19-3-1-3 | 79-11-6-6 | 32-2-2-4 | 13-2-1-1 | 9-1-1-1 | 31-3-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 16% | 14% | 6% | 15% | 11% | 10% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 37% | 29% | 25% | 31% | 33% | 29% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 9 Apr 2023 | Waragul | 1790m | - | NR up to 50. | Brown/wigg Pace | 14.9m | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Fr7 | - | $2.25 | 12 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (61.4, 30.6) | Blazin Heaven NZ | Ringer Russ 4.0m | Deft Touch 5.8m |
| 6/10 | 28 Mar 2023 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR up to 50. | Jet Roofing Pace | 7.3m | $7,000 | Darren Zahra | Sr3 | - | $17.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (58.9, 30.0) | Feels Lika Boss | Kidwithagrin 2.1m | Frank Burns NZ 2.2m |
| 3/10 | 15 Mar 2023 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR up to 50. | Barry Plant Croydon Pace | 18.1m | $7,000 | Darren Zahra | Sr2 | - | $14.00 | 15 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (60.9, 31.2) | Shes Lush | Major Assassin 16.8m | Little Safari 1.4m |
| 1/10 | 28 Feb 2023 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR up to 51. | O'Brien Electrical Pace | - | $7,000 | Darren Zahra | Fr3 | - | $9.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (59.1, 30.1) | Little Safari | Mitzi Said 2.8m | Albalou 2.8m |
| 2/8 | 21 Feb 2023 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | NR 46 to 53. | Cranbourne Fencing Pace | 1.9m | $4,500 | Darren Zahra | Fr1 | - | $3.50 | 9 days ago | - | 2:00.0 (58.7, 29.6) | Jak Magic | Little Safari 1.9m | Williebillie 10.3m |
| 5/10 | 12 Feb 2023 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR up to 50. | Worlds Best Hoof Oil Pace | 15.5m | $7,000 | Darren Zahra | Fr3 | - | $19.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (57.4, 29.0) | Shaded | Shes Lush 3.0m | Magic Storm 4.4m |
| 6/10 | 5 Feb 2023 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR up to 51. | O'Brien Electrical Pace | 18.4m | $7,000 | Darren Zahra | Fr5 | - | $11.00 | 10 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (57.9, 28.8) | Keayang Omar | Feeling Enerjetic 4.7m | Smiling Shandy 2.0m |
| 5/10 | 26 Jan 2023 | Cranbrn | 1609m | - | NR up to 47. | Blue Hills Rise Pace | 5.2m | $4,500 | Darren Zahra | Sr3 | - | $6.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (59.8, 30.5) | Feel the Buzz | Im Eugene HFHD | Maywyns Jewel 2.6m |
| 8/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR up to 53. | Jet Roofing Pace | 24.7m | $7,000 | Darren Zahra | Fr2 | - | $17.00 | 17 days ago | - | 2:00.7 (58.8, 30.2) | Have No Choice | Dabyminga HFHD | Kellys Delight 5.9m |
| 2/10 | 27 Dec 2022 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR up to 47. | Sentrack Pace | 2.5m | $4,500 | Darren Zahra | Fr5 | - | $5.50 | - | - | 1:57.6 (58.9, 29.8) | Cmonbabylitemyfire | Little Safari 2.5m | Fantasy Beach NK |
Sire
Safari
Dam
Hanovian Princess
Trained at
Whittlesea
Colours
Red, Dark Blue Maltese Cross, White Sleeves
Owners
C Farrugia, D P Zahra
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Zahra | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Farrugia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALPHA CRUCIS (9) overcame a tough run to win at Stawell two starts ago then battled on well for third several races later in the Pleasant Creek Plate, where the heats and final were run on the same day. He should be extremely fit and will prove hard to beat again. LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) won two races in succession prior to competing in the Eureka Series. She gained a nice trail when fifth behind White Star Molly in the Final and is drawn to run a good race. PERSHING (10) endured a tough run and had excuses when fifth last outing. He was able to outstay his rivals at a Warragul victory prior and is worth thought from his trailing draw. ICANMOTOR (8) finished off nicely from midfield to score two starts ago and should receive every hope from his trailing draw behind LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) so he is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 1 (possible leader), 2,3,6 RATINGS: 9/ 1,10/ 8/ 4,6,11
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
American Ideal USA - Sunset Soky (Troublemaker USA)
Best MR
2:01.2MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 55, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Blinkers - Pull Up, Spreader - One Legged O/S
Today's Stats
Track
17-1-1-2
Distance
5-0-0-1
Track & Distance
5-0-0-1
Last Season
8-0-2-2
This Season
5-1-1-0
Career
38-3-5-7
Prize Money
$33,000
Win Range
2080 - 2210
Last 10 Starts
2355x86215
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-3-5-7 | 5-0-0-1 | 14-0-0-4 | 17-1-1-2 | 5-0-0-1 | 5-1-1-0 | 8-0-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 20% | 29% | 24% | 20% | 40% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 51. | Worlds Best Hoof Oil Pace | 49.1m | $7,000 | Glenn Hunter | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.1 (57.5, 29.8) | Dukes Choice | Rakajed NZ SHFHD | Luella NZ NK |
| 1/6 | 9 Apr 2023 | Waragul | 2210m | - | NR up to 47. | 3gg Pace | - | $4,500 | Glenn Hunter | Fr6 | - | $2.80 | 9 days ago | - | 2:01.2 (61.3, 30.6) | Pershing | Mister Finnigan 1.8m | Safe Jewels 1.9m |
| 2/9 | 31 Mar 2023 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR up to 43. | Ashmore Smash Repairs Pace | 9.6m | $4,500 | Glenn Hunter | Fr3 | - | $11.00 | 38 days ago | - | 2:01.3 (59.5, 29.2) | Pinnacle Hope | Pershing 9.6m | Playnice 1.2m |
| 6/9 | 21 Feb 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 45. | Decron Pace | 46.6m | $4,500 | Glenn Hunter | Fr6 | - | $13.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.2 (59.9, 31.1) | Illawong Danny | Major Comment 7.3m | Horrie Otara 9.6m |
| 8/9 | 13 Feb 2023 | Waragul | 1790m | - | NR up to 47. | 3ggpace Pace | 37.8m | $4,500 | Glenn Hunter | Fr7 | - | $8.00 | 346 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (59.4, 30.1) | Gigis Grinner | Alpha Crucis 4.7m | Beejays Star HFNK |
| 5/8 | 4 Mar 2022 | Yar Val | 1650m | - | NR up to 51. | Yarra Glen Bakehouse Pace | 13.3m | $7,000 | Glenn Hunter | Fr7 | - | $8.50 | 11 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (59.1, 28.3) | Illawong Danny | Francesco 3.3m | Alpha Crucis NK |
| 5/9 | 21 Feb 2022 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR up to 50. | Mark Gurry & Associates | 7.6m | $7,000 | Glenn Hunter | Fr7 | - | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | 2:01.4 (58.1, 29.8) | Shady Dancer | Miss Social Media NZ HD | Diegos Diamond 5.8m |
| 3/5 | 14 Feb 2022 | Waragul | 1790m | - | NR up to 51. | Liberty Finance Pace | 10.6m | $7,000 | Glenn Hunter | Fr2 | - | $2.30 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (58.4, 28.7) | Feel the Buzz | Snazola 10.3m | Pershing HD |
| 2/8 | 7 Feb 2022 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR up to 50. | Ashmores Smash Repairs Pce | 3.3m | $7,000 | Glenn Hunter | Fr6 | - | $4.40 | 7 days ago | - | 2:01.7 (60.0, 29.7) | Im Eugene | Pershing 3.3m | Im the Mightygramps HFNK |
| 3/11 | 31 Jan 2022 | Geelong | 2100m | - | NR up to 51. | Barwon Facilities Pace | 19.8m | $7,000 | Glenn Hunter | Sr3 | - | $26.00 | - | - | 1:59.4 (58.4, 29.3) | Hanover Starzzz | Pursuitofhappyness 12.5m | Pershing 7.3m |
Sire
American Ideal USA
Dam
Sunset Soky
Trained at
Trafalgar
Colours
Silver, Red Crossed Sashes With Black Stars, Black Sleeves With Red Stripe & Cuffs
Owners
G A (Glenn) Hunter
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Hunter | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G A Hunter | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALPHA CRUCIS (9) overcame a tough run to win at Stawell two starts ago then battled on well for third several races later in the Pleasant Creek Plate, where the heats and final were run on the same day. He should be extremely fit and will prove hard to beat again. LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) won two races in succession prior to competing in the Eureka Series. She gained a nice trail when fifth behind White Star Molly in the Final and is drawn to run a good race. PERSHING (10) endured a tough run and had excuses when fifth last outing. He was able to outstay his rivals at a Warragul victory prior and is worth thought from his trailing draw. ICANMOTOR (8) finished off nicely from midfield to score two starts ago and should receive every hope from his trailing draw behind LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) so he is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 1 (possible leader), 2,3,6 RATINGS: 9/ 1,10/ 8/ 4,6,11
Age
11 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Art Major USA - Princess Cassi (Armbro Operative USA)
Best MR
1:55.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.1MS
Gear
Anti Choking Device, Bit - Straight, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Crupper, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Neck Strap, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Spreaders - Conventional, Tail Tie, Whip .
Today's Stats
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
3-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
33-1-0-1
This Season
10-1-2-0
Career
88-9-16-7
Prize Money
$138,398
Win Range
1710 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
0840224617
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 88-9-16-7 | 3-0-0-1 | 22-3-6-3 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-2-0 | 33-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 14% | 100% | 0% | 10% | 3% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 33% | 55% | 100% | 0% | 30% | 6% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 20 Apr 2023 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR up to 51. | Alabar Vicbred Pace | 42.6m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr6 | - | $13.00 | 4 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (56.1, 27.9) | Luva Scrap | Mac Shadow HD | Ferocious Son 8.9m |
| 1/6 | 16 Apr 2023 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 48 to 55. | Blue Hills Rise Pace | - | $4,500 | Taylor Youl | Fr3 | - | $3.00 | 9 days ago | - | 2:02.3 (59.0, 29.3) | Major Assassin | Madame Annie 5.4m | Good Feelings 1.7m |
| 6/10 | 7 Apr 2023 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR up to 50. | Carey Covers Pace | 22.9m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Sr2 | - | $101.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (58.9, 29.1) | Montana Pride | Cheerstolou 1.3m | Snow Hunter 3.0m |
| 4/10 | 31 Mar 2023 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR up to 51. | Blonde & Co Eureka Ht | 9.8m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr5 | - | $3.70 | 11 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (59.7, 30.8) | Illawong Danny | Well Thats Alright 7.2m | Rakajed NZ 1.3m |
| 2/9 | 20 Mar 2023 | Hamiltn | 1660m | - | NR up to 50. | Thank You Rob Barker Pace | 1.2m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr4 | - | $2.30 | 5 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (56.6, 28.0) | Tallaras Shadow | Major Assassin 1.2m | Rocknroll Opal 3.5m |
| 2/10 | 15 Mar 2023 | Yar Val | 2150m | - | NR up to 50. | Barry Plant Croydon Pace | 16.8m | $7,000 | Taylor Youl | Fr2 | - | $2.40 | 33 days ago | - | 2:00.3 (60.9, 31.2) | Shes Lush | Major Assassin 16.8m | Little Safari 1.4m |
| 10/10 | 10 Feb 2023 | Burnie | 2180m | - | NR 50 or better. | Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Sta | 83.7m | $5,950 | Olivia Weidenbach | FT Fr3 | - | $9.80 | 7 days ago | - | 2:04.6 (62.5, 31.5) | The Democrat | Ranieri NZ 7.5m | Spot on NZ 2.8m |
| 4/6 | 3 Feb 2023 | Hobart | 2090m | - | NR 50 to 54. | St Virgils Football Club | 15.7m | $5,950 | Dylan Ford | Fr4 | - | $10.00 | 14 days ago | - | 2:02.6 (59.9, 29.3) | Streetside Classic | Ifbutzandmaybes 2.3m | Dynamic Dan 7.7m |
| 8/10 | 20 Jan 2023 | Hobart | 2090m | - | NR 50 to 59. | Cavalor Equicare Pace | 59.3m | $5,950 | Lachlan Dakin | Fr2 | - | $31.00 | 12 days ago | - | 2:00.1 (61.0, 32.3) | Kiavino Stride | Military Man NZ 18.0m | Cool Scooter NZ 5.2m |
| 12/12 | 8 Jan 2023 | Hobart | 2090m | - | NR 50 to 54. | Tas Horse Transport Pace | 109.3m | $9,700 | Tim Yole | Fr3 | - | $26.00 | 35 days ago | - | 2:01.4 (59.7, 30.1) | Please Shuddup NZ | Dapper NZ 5.3m | Proficient NZ HFHD |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Princess Cassi
Trained at
Moyreisk
Owners
A A (Ashley) Ainsworth
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Yole | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |











Race comment
OVERVIEW: ALPHA CRUCIS (9) overcame a tough run to win at Stawell two starts ago then battled on well for third several races later in the Pleasant Creek Plate, where the heats and final were run on the same day. He should be extremely fit and will prove hard to beat again. LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) won two races in succession prior to competing in the Eureka Series. She gained a nice trail when fifth behind White Star Molly in the Final and is drawn to run a good race. PERSHING (10) endured a tough run and had excuses when fifth last outing. He was able to outstay his rivals at a Warragul victory prior and is worth thought from his trailing draw. ICANMOTOR (8) finished off nicely from midfield to score two starts ago and should receive every hope from his trailing draw behind LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH (1) so he is not without a chance. EARLY SPEED: 1 (possible leader), 2,3,6 RATINGS: 9/ 1,10/ 8/ 4,6,11