Albion Park R8 CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES BAND 5 PACE
- Albion ParkQLDGOOD
- Globe DerbySAGOOD
- MeltonVICGOOD
- MenangleNSWFAST
- NarroginWAGOOD
Changeover @ Burwood Stud Mares Band 5 Pace
8:41pm • 1660m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Band 5 • No age restrictions • $13,9308:41pm • 1660m • Mobile Start • Pacers • Band 5 • No age restrictions • $13,930
Race Notes
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Mare
Breeding
For a Reason - Opals Delight (Bettors Delight USA)
Best MR
1:54.5MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.5MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 57, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie
Today's Stats
Track
36-7-7-3
Distance
35-7-7-3
Track & Distance
35-7-7-3
Last Season
26-6-4-2
This Season
11-0-2-1
Career
45-7-9-3
Prize Money
$105,036
Win Range
1660
Last 10 Starts
3669672244
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-7-9-3 | 35-7-7-3 | 43-7-9-3 | 36-7-7-3 | 35-7-7-3 | 11-0-2-1 | 26-6-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 20% | 16% | 19% | 20% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 49% | 44% | 47% | 49% | 27% | 46% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 20 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 58 to 70. | Betavet Recovery 58-70 Fnl | 14.1m | $20,770 | Narissa Mcmullen | Sr1 | - | $13.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (57.4, 27.5) | Sumomentsomewhere | Franco Nandor NZ 1.6m | Timzee NZ 5.0m |
| 4/9 | 14 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Changeover Mares Band 5 | 4.5m | $13,930 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $17.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (56.6, 28.8) | Pelosi | Misdemeanor 1.0m | With the Band NZ HD |
| 2/10 | 7 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 60 to 90. | Mares Pace | NK | $10,820 | Lachie Manzelmann | Fr1 | - | $7.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.4, 28.0) | Which Hunt | Delightful Reason 1.0m | Misdemeanor 5.7m |
| 2/9 | 4 May 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 58 to 70. | Power Up Mowers 58-70 Heat | SHFHD | $6,179 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $3.90 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (57.2, 28.4) | Franco Nandor NZ | Delightful Reason HFHD | Geldof 7.1m |
| 7/10 | 26 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 53 to 58. | Garrards Pace | 22.1m | $7,790 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr7 | - | $10.00 | 12 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.4, 27.7) | Rocknroll Times | Cant Bluff You 5.8m | Marianna Bromac NZ 6.9m |
| 6/10 | 14 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 53 to 60. | Kelato Pace | 14.8m | $5,451 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr6 | - | $10.00 | 17 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (59.1, 30.5) | Mach Brilliance | Mummys Boy 5.7m | Peppa Bliss 2.2m |
| 9/9 | 28 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 54 to 60. | Tab Pace | 17.2m | $3,110 | Mathew Neilson | Fr6 | - | $3.60 | 8 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (59.8, 30.4) | Malinjang | Hot Rod Heaven HD | Lifeinheaven 2.7m |
| 6/9 | 20 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 59 to 83. | Tab Long May We Play Pace | 20.0m | $3,110 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $5.50 | 12 days ago | - | 1:54.2 (57.8, 29.3) | Another Statement | Elms Creek NZ 5.0m | Squire 4.4m |
| 6/9 | 8 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 57 to 65. | Garrards Pace | 19.9m | $7,739 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr6 | - | $26.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (58.5, 29.7) | Square Dealer NZ | Catch Phrase HFHD | Flo Ryda NZ 2.4m |
| 3/7 | 25 Feb 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 56 to 62. | Bonus Bonanza Sat Feb 26 | 3.4m | $6,230 | Chris Petroff | Fr6 | - | $17.00 | - | - | 1:56.0 (57.3, 29.0) | Falcons | Shadow Minister NZ 1.5m | Delightful Reason 1.9m |
Sire
For a Reason
Dam
Opals Delight
Trained at
Wanora
Colours
Orange, Green Shamrock, Black Sleeves
Owners
R J (Ron) Sallis
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narissa Elkins | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R J Sallis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Roll With Joe USA - Ima Gucci Girl (Art Major USA)
Best MR
1:55.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.2MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 60, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
9-1-4-1
Distance
10-2-4-2
Track & Distance
8-1-4-1
Last Season
10-2-0-0
This Season
12-1-4-1
Career
47-12-7-3
Prize Money
$104,883
Win Range
1660 - 2120
Last 10 Starts
2026467322
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-12-7-3 | 10-2-4-2 | 39-9-6-3 | 9-1-4-1 | 8-1-4-1 | 12-1-4-1 | 10-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 20% | 23% | 11% | 13% | 8% | 20% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 80% | 46% | 67% | 75% | 50% | 20% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 21 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | 2023 Creek Nutrien Sale | HFHD | $8,000 | Ricky Thurlow | Fr1 | - | $3.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (56.2, 27.5) | Bombadier Jujon | Misdemeanor HFHD | Saving Major Percy 1.4m |
| 2/9 | 14 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Changeover Mares Band 5 | NK | $13,930 | Ricky Thurlow | Sr1 | - | $2.70 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (56.6, 28.8) | Pelosi | Misdemeanor 1.0m | With the Band NZ HD |
| 3/10 | 7 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 60 to 90. | Mares Pace | 6.7m | $10,820 | Ricky Thurlow | Sr2 | - | $41.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.4, 28.0) | Which Hunt | Delightful Reason 1.0m | Misdemeanor 5.7m |
| 7/9 | 30 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Changeover Mares Band 5 | 12.6m | $13,930 | Ricky Thurlow | Fr5 | - | $151.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (55.6, 27.3) | Jasper | Which Hunt 1.4m | The Darling 2.7m |
| 6/9 | 16 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 2138m | - | Band 5 | Garrards Band 5 Pace | 11.6m | $14,396 | Ricky Thurlow | Fr1 | - | $4.20 | 28 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (57.1, 28.3) | Mister Diamond | Captains Pick 3.0m | Courageous Saint 1.5m |
| 4/9 | 19 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | Band 5 | Mares Band 5 Pace | 12.3m | $13,697 | Zac Chappenden | Sr1 | - | $4.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.1, 28.5) | Blissfull Lilly | Which Hunt 1.9m | Lorimer Lady 5.5m |
| 6/9 | 12 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 60 to 90. | Team Teal Mares Pace | 12.7m | $10,769 | Ricky Thurlow | Sr3 | - | $31.00 | 21 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.1, 28.5) | Jasper | Betterthandiamonds 1.3m | Blue Ivy NZ 5.6m |
| 2/8 | 19 Feb 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Changeover Mares Band 5 | 12.6m | $13,930 | Ricky Thurlow | Fr5 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (58.0, 29.5) | Blue Ivy NZ | Misdemeanor 12.6m | Which Hunt 1.4m |
| 10/10 | 12 Feb 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Band 5 Pace | 275.2m | $13,930 | Ricky Thurlow | Fr3 | - | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.8 (55.8, 28.0) | Fond Memories | The Announcer NZ 5.4m | Sunny Rice HFNK |
| 2/9 | 5 Feb 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Changeover Mares Band 5 | HD | $13,930 | Ricky Thurlow | Fr1 | - | $1.45 | - | - | 1:56.0 (56.2, 28.5) | Fond Memories | Misdemeanor HD | Which Hunt SHFHD |
Sire
Roll With Joe USA
Dam
Ima Gucci Girl
Trained at
Coominya
Colours
Yellow, Dark Blue Yoke & Braces, Blue T On Sleeves
Owners
D K Wenning, R P Wenning
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke McCarthy | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R C Thurlow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Rock N Roll Heaven USA - Bonnies So Good (Lotsa Clout USA)
Best MR
1:54.8MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.8MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Extension, Blinkers - Hood, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 60, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
16-2-3-2
Distance
14-2-3-2
Track & Distance
14-2-3-2
Last Season
21-2-4-3
This Season
11-4-2-1
Career
35-7-6-5
Prize Money
$46,034
Win Range
1660 - 1780
Last 10 Starts
8121321741
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-7-6-5 | 14-2-3-2 | 28-7-4-5 | 16-2-3-2 | 14-2-3-2 | 11-4-2-1 | 21-2-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 14% | 25% | 13% | 14% | 36% | 10% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 50% | 57% | 44% | 50% | 64% | 43% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 7 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Mares Qualifying Pace | - | $20,770 | Brendan Barnes | Fr1 | - | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (57.2, 29.1) | Bonnies a Rockin | Talent to Spare HD | Clowns Tothe Left 4.8m |
| 4/10 | 30 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Burwood Mares Qualifying | 4.4m | $13,930 | Leonard Cain | Fr4 | - | $19.00 | 10 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (56.4, 28.2) | Blaze Coops | Bettor Romance 2.2m | Girl From Oz 1.2m |
| 7/8 | 20 Apr 2022 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 52 to 57. | Tab Pace | 29.9m | $5,400 | Brendan Barnes | Sr2 | - | $3.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (57.6, 28.8) | Hey Mister Taylor | Ali Downunder HFNK | Katacha Man 7.6m |
| 1/9 | 13 Apr 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 50 to 54. | Stu Valentine Pace | - | $5,400 | Brendan Barnes | Sr2 | - | $3.40 | 6 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (59.4, 30.4) | Bonnies a Rockin | Somegirlsomewhere 4.1m | Sugarkane 12.1m |
| 2/8 | 7 Apr 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 50 to 53. | Stevie Redback Pace | HD | $5,400 | Brendan Barnes | Fr3 | - | $6.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (58.5, 30.1) | Lavazza NZ | Bonnies a Rockin HD | Lorimer Lady 1.8m |
| 3/8 | 30 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 50 to 54. | Aqwa Constructions Pace | 1.8m | $5,400 | Brendan Barnes | Fr4 | - | $5.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.4, 29.0) | Somegirlsomewhere | Lanoch Boy NK | Bonnies a Rockin NK |
| 1/9 | 23 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Tab Pace | - | $5,400 | Brendan Barnes | Fr1 | - | $1.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (58.3, 29.5) | Bonnies a Rockin | Shez Notorious 1.4m | Rainbow Jet 1.4m |
| 2/8 | 16 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 50 to 54. | Tab Pace | 4.0m | $5,400 | Brendan Barnes | Fr1 | - | $1.80 | 21 days ago | - | 2:01.0 (57.7, 29.8) | Regal Nightshade NZ | Bonnies a Rockin 4.0m | Our Boy Bobby 3.2m |
| 1/9 | 23 Feb 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Power Up Lawn Mowers Pace | - | $5,400 | Brendan Barnes | Fr1 | - | $3.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (58.0, 29.0) | Bonnies a Rockin | Ima Beach Babe 6.2m | Regal Nightshade NZ 3.1m |
| 8/9 | 16 Feb 2022 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 50 to 54. | Power Up Lawn Mowers Pace | 24.1m | $5,400 | Shane Graham | Fr4 | - | $14.00 | - | - | 1:59.0 (57.5, 28.8) | Brilliant Art | Mach Torque 6.2m | Regal Nightshade NZ 1.3m |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Bonnies So Good
Trained at
Logan Village
Colours
Dark Blue, Red Diamonds, Hooped Sleeves
Owners
A W Barnes, R Quadara
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Barnes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Butler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Mare
Breeding
Changeover NZ - Third Strike (As Promised USA)
Best MR
1:54.5MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.5MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 58, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
49-5-7-15
Distance
39-4-3-12
Track & Distance
39-4-3-12
Last Season
29-4-5-4
This Season
19-1-3-7
Career
63-7-11-15
Prize Money
$78,287
Win Range
1660 - 2138
Last 10 Starts
7252353217
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-7-11-15 | 39-4-3-12 | 49-5-6-12 | 49-5-7-15 | 39-4-3-12 | 19-1-3-7 | 29-4-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 5% | 14% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 49% | 47% | 55% | 49% | 58% | 45% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 14 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Changeover Mares Band 5 | 10.4m | $13,930 | Shane Graham | Fr1 | - | $2.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (56.6, 28.8) | Pelosi | Misdemeanor 1.0m | With the Band NZ HD |
| 1/10 | 7 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 60 to 90. | Mares Pace | - | $10,820 | Shane Graham | Fr4 | - | $4.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.4, 28.0) | Which Hunt | Delightful Reason 1.0m | Misdemeanor 5.7m |
| 2/9 | 30 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Changeover Mares Band 5 | 1.4m | $13,930 | Shane Graham | Sr1 | - | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (55.6, 27.3) | Jasper | Which Hunt 1.4m | The Darling 2.7m |
| 3/10 | 23 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 56 to 62. | The Fimer Classic Pace | 5.3m | $6,332 | Leonard Cain | Sr2 | - | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.3 (59.6, 30.0) | Im Jimmy James NZ | Louie the Punter NZ HFNK | Which Hunt 4.7m |
| 5/9 | 16 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 2138m | - | Band 5 | Garrards Band 5 Pace | 11.1m | $14,396 | Leonard Cain | Fr2 | - | $9.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (57.1, 28.3) | Mister Diamond | Captains Pick 3.0m | Courageous Saint 1.5m |
| 3/8 | 8 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 60 to 90. | Mares Pace | 7.9m | $10,820 | Shane Graham | Fr4 | - | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (55.9, 27.7) | Talent to Spare | Jasper 4.2m | Which Hunt 3.7m |
| 2/10 | 1 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 60 to 75. | Garrards Nr60-75 Qbred | 1.8m | $21,378 | Shane Graham | Fr2 | - | $61.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.8, 28.9) | Good as It Gets | Which Hunt 1.8m | Class to the Max 1.2m |
| 5/9 | 25 Mar 2022 | Marburg | 1850m | - | NR 56 to 62. | Ron Sallis Pace | 2.3m | $6,179 | Leonard Cain | Fr2 | - | $16.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.5 (58.0, 29.1) | Shadow Minister NZ | Mummys Boy 1.2m | Elms Creek NZ HFHD |
| 2/9 | 19 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | Band 5 | Mares Band 5 Pace | 1.9m | $13,697 | Shane Graham | Fr2 | - | $9.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.1, 28.5) | Blissfull Lilly | Which Hunt 1.9m | Lorimer Lady 5.5m |
| 7/9 | 12 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 60 to 90. | Team Teal Mares Pace | 13.2m | $10,769 | Shane Graham | Fr3 | - | $26.00 | - | - | 1:57.3 (57.1, 28.5) | Jasper | Betterthandiamonds 1.3m | Blue Ivy NZ 5.6m |
Sire
Changeover NZ
Dam
Third Strike
Trained at
Logan Village
Colours
Purple, Yellow Quarters
Owners
V L (Vicki) Rasmussen
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Graham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V L Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Bitobliss - Safari Love (Safari)
Best MR
1:54.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:54.9MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Extension, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Boots - Pastern, Burr - Rein N/S, Chin Rest, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59.5
Today's Stats
Track
13-3-2-2
Distance
7-2-1-1
Track & Distance
7-2-1-1
Last Season
13-5-2-0
This Season
3-0-0-2
Career
27-5-2-4
Prize Money
$113,638
Win Range
1660 - 2138
Last 10 Starts
112077x373
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-2-4 | 7-2-1-1 | 14-4-1-1 | 13-3-2-2 | 7-2-1-1 | 3-0-0-2 | 13-5-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 29% | 29% | 23% | 29% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 57% | 43% | 54% | 57% | 67% | 54% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 20 May 2022 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Wolf Signs Pace | 1.6m | $6,332 | Grant Dixon | Sr2 | - | $4.60 | 28 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (59.9, 30.3) | Williewa Lightning | Lord Digby NK | Peppa Bliss HFNK |
| 7/10 | 22 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Wolf Signs Pace | 12.0m | $6,332 | Grant Dixon | Fr7 | - | $3.80 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.4 (58.0, 29.1) | Shez All Style | Artistic Saint HFNK | Calvert Hot Shot 2.7m |
| 3/10 | 14 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 53 to 60. | Kelato Pace | 7.9m | $5,451 | Grant Dixon | Fr5 | - | $23.00 | 167 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (59.1, 30.5) | Mach Brilliance | Mummys Boy 5.7m | Peppa Bliss 2.2m |
| 7/10 | 29 Oct 2021 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Aqwa Constructions Pace | 19.0m | $6,100 | Grant Dixon | Fr4 | - | $4.40 | 10 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (56.8, 28.3) | Despondent | Love Your Work 1.3m | The Irish Eagle 6.7m |
| 7/7 | 19 Oct 2021 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 52 to 57. | Aqwa Constructions Pace | 24.9m | $7,600 | Grant Dixon | Fr7 | - | $3.40 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (56.3, 28.0) | Le Tissier NZ | Torque Onetwothree 7.4m | Recipe for Dreaming NZ 6.0m |
| 10/10 | 8 Oct 2021 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 56 to 62. | Tab Pace | 28.6m | $6,000 | Grant Dixon | Sr1 | - | $4.80 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (55.5, 28.0) | Speak With Sam | The Rocknroll King NZ 1.9m | Beachboy Butch 3.4m |
| 2/10 | 1 Oct 2021 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 55 to 61. | Aqwa Constructions Pace | 2.2m | $6,100 | Grant Dixon | Fr5 | - | $1.55 | 6 days ago | - | 1:58.7 (56.7, 27.8) | The Rocknroll King NZ | Peppa Bliss 2.2m | No Doubt NZ HFHD |
| 1/7 | 25 Sep 2021 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Burwood Mares Qualifying | - | $13,420 | Grant Dixon | Fr6 | - | $1.75 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.1 (57.4, 28.4) | Peppa Bliss | Cobbity Castle 4.0m | Which Hunt 4.2m |
| 1/10 | 17 Sep 2021 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 50 to 54. | Badcock Group Pace | - | $6,000 | Grant Dixon | Fr4 | - | $1.55 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (56.7, 28.2) | Peppa Bliss | The General NZ 1.2m | Flight Crew NZ HD |
| 1/12 | 10 Sep 2021 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR 51 to 55. | Welcome To The Creek Pace | - | $6,100 | Grant Dixon | Sr5 | - | $2.30 | - | - | 1:58.3 (56.6, 28.1) | Peppa Bliss | The General NZ 6.2m | Artistic Saint 2.2m |
Sire
Bitobliss
Dam
Safari Love
Trained at
Pokolbin
Colours
Black & White Checks, White Sleeves
Owners
M Andreadis, K M Lamb
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Dixon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G W Dixon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Changeover NZ - Uroc Mlady (NZ) (Mach Three CA)
Best MR
1:52.5MS
Dist Best MR
1:52.5MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein O/S, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 58, Hopple Shorteners - Cord - Pin, Nose Band - Conventional, Sh ...
Today's Stats
Track
14-1-0-3
Distance
12-1-0-3
Track & Distance
12-1-0-3
Last Season
3-0-0-1
This Season
16-1-0-2
Career
35-6-2-4
Prize Money
$42,255
Win Range
1609 - 2260
Last 10 Starts
4871548759
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-6-2-4 | 12-1-0-3 | 24-4-1-3 | 14-1-0-3 | 12-1-0-3 | 16-1-0-2 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 8% | 17% | 7% | 8% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 33% | 33% | 29% | 33% | 19% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 21 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | 2023 Creek Nutrien Sale | 15.4m | $8,000 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr2 | - | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (56.2, 27.5) | Bombadier Jujon | Misdemeanor HFHD | Saving Major Percy 1.4m |
| 5/9 | 14 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Changeover Mares Band 5 | 5.8m | $13,930 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr4 | - | $17.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (56.6, 28.8) | Pelosi | Misdemeanor 1.0m | With the Band NZ HD |
| 7/10 | 7 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 60 to 90. | Mares Pace | 16.5m | $10,820 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr5 | - | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.4, 28.0) | Which Hunt | Delightful Reason 1.0m | Misdemeanor 5.7m |
| 8/9 | 30 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Changeover Mares Band 5 | 16.4m | $13,930 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr6 | - | $71.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (55.6, 27.3) | Jasper | Which Hunt 1.4m | The Darling 2.7m |
| 4/9 | 22 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR Up to 70. | Garrards Up To Nr70 Pace | 9.2m | $6,230 | Gemma Hewitt | Sr1 | - | $7.50 | 6 days ago | - | 1:54.3 (55.6, 28.1) | Mummys Boy | Just Dessy 4.9m | Be My Rock 3.9m |
| 5/9 | 16 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 2138m | - | Band 5 | Pelican Waters Band 5 | 25.9m | $14,396 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr4 | - | $21.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (58.1, 29.0) | Infatuation NZ | Betterthandiamonds 5.4m | Rock Bottom NZ 1.4m |
| 1/10 | 8 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Mares Qualifying Pace | - | $14,396 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr6 | - | $17.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.5, 27.5) | Princess Danica NZ | Blaze Coops 1.9m | Bettor Romance 2.0m |
| 7/10 | 1 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Burwood Mares Qualifying | 13.0m | $20,770 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr5 | - | $61.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:54.4 (57.2, 28.5) | Pelosi | The Darling 3.0m | Ashlee Nitro 2.6m |
| 8/8 | 29 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 59 to 68. | Steve Coombs Pace | 30.8m | $7,739 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr2 | - | $23.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (57.1, 29.0) | The Darling | Amillion Promises HFHD | Regulus NK |
| 4/7 | 22 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 2040m | - | NR 57 to 65. | Garrards On Track Pace | 11.1m | $7,739 | Gemma Hewitt | Fr5 | - | $23.00 | - | - | 1:56.8 (58.1, 28.2) | Saginaw NZ | Catch Phrase 6.7m | Ali Downunder 2.3m |
Sire
Changeover NZ
Dam
Uroc Mlady (NZ)
Trained at
Stockleigh
Colours
White, Red Horseshoes, White Sleeves With Red Vertical Stripes
Owners
W E Loader, J E Loader
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gemma Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G C Hewitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Heston Blue Chip USA - Girls Go Racing (Sportswriter USA)
Best MR
1:52.7MS
Dist Best MR
1:52.7MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Bit - Lugging, Open Bridle, Blinkers - Murphy Blind O/S, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Hopples - Length 57, Lugging Pole N/S, Shadow Roll, Tongue Tie - Visible, Deafeners - Removable Hood, Nasal Flare, Half Pole O/S
Today's Stats
Track
10-2-2-2
Distance
10-2-2-2
Track & Distance
10-2-2-2
Last Season
20-3-1-4
This Season
10-2-2-2
Career
43-7-5-9
Prize Money
$194,885
Win Range
1609 - 2030
Last 10 Starts
5122487331
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-7-5-9 | 10-2-2-2 | 39-6-5-8 | 10-2-2-2 | 10-2-2-2 | 10-2-2-2 | 20-3-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 20% | 15% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 15% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 60% | 49% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 7 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | 4yo Pace | - | $52,000 | Mathew Neilson | Fr2 | - | $7.50 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (59.3, 30.5) | Girl From Oz | Dancintothebeat 1.8m | Paratrouper 12.0m |
| 3/10 | 30 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Burwood Mares Qualifying | 3.4m | $13,930 | Mathew Neilson | Fr2 | - | $3.10 | 11 days ago | - | 1:57.4 (56.4, 28.2) | Blaze Coops | Bettor Romance 2.2m | Girl From Oz 1.2m |
| 3/5 | 19 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Apg 4yo Mares Heat | 7.2m | $10,000 | Mathew Neilson | Fr5 | - | $26.00 | 14 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (56.2, 27.1) | Jasper | Aunty Bella 5.4m | Girl From Oz 1.8m |
| 7/8 | 5 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Cobbitty Equine No Band | 19.7m | $7,790 | Mathew Neilson | Fr7 | - | $31.00 | 46 days ago | - | 1:54.0 (57.2, 29.2) | The Hervey Bay | Copperfield NZ HFHD | Hy Voltage 9.6m |
| 8/10 | 18 Feb 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 54 to 60. | Wolf Signs Pace | 30.2m | $6,230 | Mathew Neilson | Fr7 | - | $6.50 | 13 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.3, 28.0) | The Darling | Isolation HFNK | Pebble Sands 12.2m |
| 4/10 | 5 Feb 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Changeover Mares Qualy | 4.2m | $20,770 | Mathew Neilson | Fr6 | - | $3.20 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (58.5, 29.4) | Pippa Maguire NZ | Lady Avana NZ HFNK | Rosie Rocks 3.0m |
| 2/10 | 28 Jan 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 56 to 62. | Pelican Waters Resort Pace | 1.2m | $6,230 | Mathew Neilson | Fr6 | - | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.3 (57.2, 29.2) | Square Dealer NZ | Girl From Oz 1.2m | Which Hunt HFNK |
| 2/9 | 21 Jan 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 54 to 60. | Sky Racing Pace | HD | $6,230 | Mathew Neilson | Fr7 | - | $3.20 | 14 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (58.5, 29.8) | Isolation | Girl From Oz HD | Ringos a Star 3.0m |
| 1/9 | 7 Jan 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 54 to 60. | Welcome Psp Pace | - | $6,230 | Mathew Neilson | Fr6 | - | $16.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (55.9, 28.6) | Girl From Oz | Ringos a Star 16.4m | Mongolian Conqueror NZ HFNK |
| 5/10 | 1 Jan 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | No NR. | Burwood Mares Qualifying | 4.1m | $20,770 | Mathew Neilson | Sr2 | - | $8.50 | - | - | 1:55.2 (58.2, 30.0) | Shes Koala Tee | Molliesmaryelle 2.2m | Mollys Secret HD |
Sire
Heston Blue Chip USA
Dam
Girls Go Racing
Trained at
Tamborine
Colours
White With Blue "The Stable.Ca" Logo, Blue Collar And Waistband, Blue Sleeves
Owners
D R Cordina, The Stable.ca, K Johansen, G J Murphy, J A Pritchard, A Wear, K W Mann, G H Cooper, P C Craike
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D J McCall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Sportswriter USA - Run Away Elle (Village Jasper USA)
Best MR
1:55.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.4MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Murphy Blind N/S, Boots - Knee, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 59, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
27-2-3-2
Distance
23-2-3-2
Track & Distance
23-2-3-2
Last Season
35-4-4-5
This Season
18-2-3-1
Career
58-7-7-7
Prize Money
$117,412
Win Range
1660 - 1780
Last 10 Starts
4416489289
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-7-7-7 | 23-2-3-2 | 49-7-6-6 | 27-2-3-2 | 23-2-3-2 | 18-2-3-1 | 35-4-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 9% | 14% | 7% | 9% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 30% | 39% | 26% | 30% | 33% | 37% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/9 | 20 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 58 to 70. | Betavet Recovery 58-70 Fnl | 61.2m | $20,770 | Chris Petroff | Fr6 | - | $126.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (57.4, 27.5) | Sumomentsomewhere | Franco Nandor NZ 1.6m | Timzee NZ 5.0m |
| 8/10 | 7 May 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | NR 60 to 90. | Mares Pace | 16.8m | $10,820 | Matt Elkins | Fr3 | - | $26.00 | 5 days ago | - | 1:54.5 (56.4, 28.0) | Which Hunt | Delightful Reason 1.0m | Misdemeanor 5.7m |
| 2/8 | 2 May 2022 | Marburg | 1850m | - | NR 58 to 70. | Saq Nr58-70 Heat 1 | 6.4m | $6,179 | Matt Elkins | Fr2 | - | $9.50 | 20 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (57.7, 28.4) | Goelitz | Molliesmaryelle 6.4m | B Mac C NZ SHFHD |
| 9/10 | 12 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 2138m | - | NR Up to 70. | Tab Up To Nr70 Pace | 44.0m | $7,892 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr7 | - | $41.00 | 3 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (59.1, 30.6) | Rocks or Diamonds | Blue Moon Rising NZ 8.0m | Copperfield NZ 1.9m |
| 8/9 | 9 Apr 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR Up to 65. | Tab Up To Nr65 Pace | 24.3m | $6,179 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr5 | - | $7.50 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (58.3, 29.2) | Jacks N Jazz NZ | Mongolian Conqueror NZ 9.4m | Im Jimmy James NZ 1.5m |
| 4/8 | 1 Apr 2022 | Albpark | 1660m | - | Band 5 | Changeover Mares Band 5 | 17.4m | $13,930 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr1 | - | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:54.7 (57.3, 29.3) | Betterthandiamonds | Spirited Belle NZ 12.2m | Get Ready to Rock 3.8m |
| 6/9 | 25 Mar 2022 | Marburg | 1850m | - | NR 56 to 62. | Ron Sallis Pace | 21.0m | $6,179 | Narissa Mcmullen | Sr3 | - | $11.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.5 (58.0, 29.1) | Shadow Minister NZ | Mummys Boy 1.2m | Elms Creek NZ HFHD |
| 1/7 | 19 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 58 to 70. | Garrards Nr58 To 70 Cons | - | $10,769 | Narissa Mcmullen | Sr2 | - | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (57.6, 29.1) | Molliesmaryelle | Isolation 1.2m | La Safron NK |
| 4/9 | 12 Mar 2022 | Redclif | 1780m | - | NR 60 to 90. | Team Teal Mares Pace | 10.6m | $10,769 | Narissa Mcmullen | Fr2 | - | $23.00 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.1, 28.5) | Jasper | Betterthandiamonds 1.3m | Blue Ivy NZ 5.6m |
| 4/9 | 6 Mar 2022 | Marburg | 1850m | - | NR 58 to 70. | Vale Mal Charlton 50-70ht | 4.0m | $6,179 | Matt Elkins | Sr2 | - | $17.00 | - | - | 1:59.1 (57.5, 30.0) | B Mac C NZ | Barkway Arnold NK | Its Mr Clooney NZ 1.8m |
Sire
Sportswriter USA
Dam
Run Away Elle
Trained at
Peak Crossing
Colours
White, Blue Band & Armbands
Owners
M A Rees, C Craker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Rees | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







