Cannington R9 ALL TORQUE ENGINEERING
- CanningtonWA
- DubboNSW
- GosfordNSW
- Ladbrokes GardensNSW
- TareeNSW
All Torque Engineering
10:29pm • 520m10:29pm • 520m • Market TBC
Age
10/09/2023
Sex
Wh & Rd Bdl - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-5-3-5
Career
52-8-7-6
Prize Money
$51,248
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-8-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-5-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 30 Oct 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | 4P | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.92, 16.66 | Zambora Bliss | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-7-6 | 5.64, 19.07 | Aston Ruler | - | - |
| 4/7 | 17 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 8 | 5Y | - | 7.25L | $112 | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-3-4 | 9.74, 23.15 | Touriga | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 4 | 5P | - | 8.75L | $141 | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2-4 | 9.83, 23.27 | Gravity Monelli | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 3 | 5P | - | 4.5L | $1,245 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 6-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.88, 23.24 | West on Menace | Tic Tac Monelli 26.1kgs 4.5L | - |
| 3/5 | 26 Sep 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $319 | 2 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-3 | 9.62, 22.98 | Our Girl Jess | - | Tic Tac Monelli 25.8kgs 0.75L |
| 7/7 | 19 Sep 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.65, 19.15 | Tattooed Beast | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Sep 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 4.0L | $2,102 | 6 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.51, 18.63 | Aston Ruler | Tic Tac Monelli 25.9kgs 4.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Sep 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $1,001 | 3 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 5.57, 18.85 | Sweet Bee | - | Tic Tac Monelli 25.8kgs 5.25L |
| 3/8 | 29 Aug 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 12.25L | $2,900 | 3 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.53, 18.75 | Gideon Monelli | - | Tic Tac Monelli 25.8kgs 12.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Flake Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to show her hand early or she won't at all.
Age
23/03/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-0-1
Career
36-7-3-2
Prize Money
$30,372
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-7-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 17 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4P | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7-5 | 5.7, 18.97 | Great Chat | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 8 | 5P | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2-4-5-5-5-5 | 9.86, 23.65 | Queen of Kuna | - | - |
| 7/7 | 3 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 2 | 5P | - | 12.0L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 5-7-6-7-6-7 | 10.28, 23.99 | Gravity Monelli | - | - |
| 3/6 | 26 Sep 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 3.25L | $1,051 | 5 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 5.59, 18.77 | Sunset Clarice | - | Fromelles Poppy 29.8kgs 3.25L |
| 1/7 | 19 Sep 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4P | - | 0.25L | $3,473 | 7 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 1-2-2-2-1 | 5.53, 18.7 | Fromelles Poppy | - | Yunderup Pockets |
| 1/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $3,617 | 2 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.71, 16.34 | Fromelles Poppy | - | West on Cole |
| 3/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5P | - | 1.5L | $530 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-3 | 5.79, 16.58 | Rambo's Shout | - | Fromelles Poppy 29.7kgs 1.5L |
| 7/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-7 | 6.1, 17.04 | Foot Falcon | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-5 | 5.99, 16.76 | Foot Falcon | - | - |
| 2/6 | 18 Aug 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 10 | 5P | - | 3.25L | $1,105 | 1 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.73, 16.37 | Solid Axle | Fromelles Poppy 29.7kgs 3.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lochinvar Marlow
Dam
Fancy Francene
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

3 Vacant
Race comment
Not putting up the run times she's capable of.
Age
07/07/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
53-8-11-9
Career
58-9-11-9
Prize Money
$89,884
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-9-11-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 53-8-11-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 24 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5-7-8-8-8 | 5.59, 19.14 | Aston Ruler | - | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-6-5 | 5.61, 18.81 | Just a Piastri | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 5.63, 19.1 | Great Chat | - | - |
| 3/6 | 3 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 4P | - | 0.75L | $552 | 2 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.59, 18.72 | Take My Advice | - | Starlight Snowy 27kgs 0.75L |
| 4/6 | 26 Sep 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $350 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-4-4 | 5.56, 18.8 | Nera Carney | - | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Sep 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 9.75L | $368 | 5 | $14.00 | 126 days ago | 3-4-5-5-4 | 5.55, 19.05 | Tattooed Beast | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $9.50 | 21 days ago | 4-5-5-6-6 | 5.58, 19.03 | Cabin Crew | - | - |
| 6/6 | 25 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 9 days ago | 3-5-6-6-6 | 5.52, 19.12 | Miss Envy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 3.0L | $368 | 3 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 2-3-3-3-4 | 5.5, 18.7 | Farmer Russell | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $2,102 | 3 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.63, 18.68 | Farmer Russell | Starlight Snowy 26.5kgs 4.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Starlight Yoyo
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Paul Stuart
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Very good local debut at MAN but City class now.
Age
07/05/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
24-7-6-3
Prize Money
$44,697
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-7-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 30 Oct 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | 4P | - | 0.25L | $3,617 | 7 | $3.60 | 45 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 5.73, 16.22 | Zambora Bliss | - | Frogs Monelli |
| 4/7 | 15 Sep 2026 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | $3.60 | 94 days ago | 4 | - | Paw Niall | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Jun 2026 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $8.50 | 21 days ago | 5 | - | Neo Devere | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 May 2026 | Meadows | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Lady Rapid | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 May 2026 | Meadows | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | $3.00 | 23 days ago | 2 | - | Outsides | Zambora Bliss 32.7kgs | - |
| 3/5 | 23 Apr 2026 | Sandown Park | 595m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Eventuate | - | Zambora Bliss 32.4kgs 2.0L |
| 3/6 | 16 Apr 2026 | Sandown Park | 595m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.3875 | Magic Loki | - | Zambora Bliss 32.3kgs 2.75L |
| 2/5 | 9 Apr 2026 | Sandown Park | 595m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Lochinvar Hummer | Zambora Bliss 32.1kgs 4.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Apr 2026 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Abdulla Zulu | Zambora Bliss 32.1kgs | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Mar 2026 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Blue Storm | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Auspicious Queen
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
Ian Garland
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

6 Vacant
Race comment
Love what he's producing. Best bet of the night.
Age
08/01/2024
Sex
Lt Fawn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-3-2
Career
36-18-4-6
Prize Money
$59,744
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-18-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 78% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 31 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,001 | 6 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.44, 18.27 | Choosing Texas | Great Chat 30kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $2,102 | 8 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 5.5, 18.45 | Aston Ruler | Great Chat 29.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4P | - | 0.5L | $3,617 | 2 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.44, 18.28 | Great Chat | - | Ramirez Monelli |
| 1/6 | 10 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $6,553 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.47, 18.34 | Great Chat | - | Aston Freddie |
| 2/8 | 3 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $2,001 | 7 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 5.46, 18.32 | Hurry Up Eric | Great Chat 29.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Sep 2026 | Northam | 509m | 5 | FFAY | - | 5.25L | $7,000 | 8 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.75 | Great Chat | - | Incredible Rogue |
| 1/6 | 21 Sep 2026 | Northam | 509m | 8 | FFAY | - | 0.25L | $2,169 | 4 | $2.40 | 16 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.77 | Great Chat | - | Spotless Wayne |
| 1/7 | 5 Sep 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $3,473 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.55, 18.58 | Great Chat | - | Starlight Tory |
| 3/7 | 29 Aug 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $530 | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-3 | 5.58, 18.69 | Career Highlight | - | Great Chat 29.8kgs 4.75L |
| 3/8 | 22 Aug 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $552 | 3 | $19.00 | 8 days ago | 1-1-2-2-3 | 5.48, 18.49 | Canya Caviar | - | Great Chat 29.9kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
French Martini
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Clayhounds - MGR E Clay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not far off her very best last week. Ready to swoop.
Age
21/01/2024
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-4-1-2
Career
19-5-2-3
Prize Money
$33,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-5-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 31 Oct 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $1,001 | 3 | $6.50 | 49 days ago | 5-5-4-4-3 | 5.57, 18.64 | Choosing Texas | - | Rippin' Ruby 28.3kgs 1.5L |
| 8/8 | 12 Sep 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 35.5L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 42 days ago | 3-4-7-8-8 | 5.57, 19.08 | Aston Ruler | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Aug 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 3.25L | $1,001 | 2 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 5.67, 18.84 | Aston Ruler | - | Rippin' Ruby 27.8kgs 3.25L |
| 5/8 | 29 Jul 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4P | - | 11.0L | $123 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-5-5 | 5.72, 18.93 | Gideon Monelli | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Jul 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 6.5L | $3,473 | 2 | $1.60 | 4 days ago | 4-1-1-1-1 | 5.62, 18.63 | Rippin' Ruby | - | Unleash the Lion |
| 5/8 | 18 Jul 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 63 days ago | 4-6-5-5-5 | 5.59, 19.29 | West on Model | - | - |
| 2/5 | 16 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5P | - | 1.0L | $1,105 | 2 | $2.10 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.63, 18.63 | Impress Moana | Rippin' Ruby 27kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 8 May 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 6.5L | $2,900 | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-3 | 5.99, 16.74 | Sunset Clarice | - | Rippin' Ruby 27.3kgs 6.5L |
| 2/7 | 1 May 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $1,400 | 2 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 5.8, 16.33 | Pam Keeping | Rippin' Ruby 27.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5P | - | 0.25L | $3,473 | 5 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-1 | 5.58, 18.64 | Rippin' Ruby | - | Dancing Dawn |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Rippin' Memphis
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Shayne Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Box 1 maximises her chances of impacting. Include.