Betdeluxe Tokens Versatility H
8:56pm • 407m8:56pm • 407m • Market TBC
Age
22/07/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-1-1
Career
25-3-4-4
Prize Money
$9,865
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-3-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 7 Oct 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,470 | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.81, 14.67 | Stand Near | - | Bit Fancy Nancy |
| 5/8 | 30 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 7 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 5 | 9.32 | Cappuccina | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $760 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.91, 14.95 | Bit Fancy Nancy | Stand Near 27.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $380 | 5 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.93, 15.11 | Weaving | - | Stand Near 27.2kgs 10.5L |
| 5/8 | 6 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $70 | 6 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.0, 15.26 | Canya Gold | - | - |
| 4/7 | 30 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $190 | 6 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.95, 15.4 | Roy Intention | - | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $190 | 4 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.92, 14.88 | Jackpot Junior | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $70 | 2 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.98, 15.22 | Wyndra All Smoke | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $120 | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.79 | Fiery Words | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $160 | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.62 | Hurdler | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Suntory Rose
Trained at
Mackay
Owners
Neville Jackson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neville Jackson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $3.60 second favourite and 9.75 len 3rd of 7 (box 7) behind Rapid Spitfire at Rockhampton 407m 24.21 Sep 30. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $3.00 and 0.5 len win of 6 (box 4) $3.00 Rockhampton 407m 23.87 Oct 7.
Age
03/02/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-4-1
Career
13-3-4-1
Prize Money
$10,720
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-3-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 7 Oct 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,560 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.2 | Shiny Intention | - | She's Full on |
| 3/7 | 30 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $240 | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.38 | Rapid Spitfire | - | Shiny Intention 29kgs 9.75L |
| 2/6 | 23 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $480 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.07 | Scotch Rocket | Shiny Intention 29kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $480 | 8 | $4.60 | 17 days ago | 2 | 9.29 | Cangrande | Shiny Intention 29kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 2 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $190 | 7 | $15.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 4.9, 15.31 | Canya Gold | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $1,560 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.07 | Shiny Intention | - | Velocity Ziggy |
| 2/8 | 2 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $480 | 1 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.22 | Velocity Miranda | Shiny Intention 28.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Jul 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $50 | 7 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 6 | 9.68 | Bouldy Bullet | - | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Jul 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $480 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.33 | Farmor Whisky | Shiny Intention 28.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Jul 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | M | - | 1.75L | $5,005 | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Shiny Intention | - | Too Many Words |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Happy Lass
Trained at
Dalma
Owners
Ian Campbell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Boody | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $14.00 when 5.75 len 5th of 6 (box 1) behind Shiny Intention at Rockhampton 407m 24.28 Oct 7. Most recently Never a threat when starting $23.00 when 16.75 len 6th of 7 (box 7) behind Regarding Henry at Rockhampton 407m 24.84 Oct 11.
Age
13/02/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-3-1-3
Career
32-3-4-7
Prize Money
$11,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-3-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-3-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 11 Oct 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 16.75L | $50 | 7 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 9.65 | Regarding Henry | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Oct 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 1 | $14.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 9.52 | Shiny Intention | - | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $240 | 1 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 9.31 | Aston Millicent | - | Sweet Nancy 28.2kgs 7.0L |
| 5/7 | 23 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 4 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.67 | Feisty Fawny | - | - |
| 3/7 | 16 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $240 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.5 | Cangrande | - | Sweet Nancy 28kgs 5.25L |
| 4/6 | 9 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $120 | 2 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 4 | 9.49 | Cangrande | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.44 | Bonito | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 | - | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Rocky Raccoon | - | Sweet Nancy |
| 1/7 | 23 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,560 | 6 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 9.42 | Sweet Nancy | - | Petite Miss |
| 5/7 | 19 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $50 | 1 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 5 | 9.36 | Best Edition | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Wipe The Tears
Trained at
Bajool
Owners
Kelly Suli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Suli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $31.00 when 3.75 len 4th of 7 (box 8) behind Ground Control at Townsville 498m 29.22 Sep 22. Most recently Never a threat when starting $81.00 when 9.75 len 7th of 8 (box 6) behind Ground Control at Townsville 498m 29.09 Sep 29.
Age
10/08/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-4-0-1
Career
11-4-0-1
Prize Money
$7,630
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-4-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-4-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $70 | 6 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 13.92 | Ground Control | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $230 | 8 | $31.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 14.03 | Ground Control | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 5 | 5 | - | 15.5L | $70 | 6 | $19.00 | 25 days ago | 7 | 4.97, 15.23 | Weaving | - | - |
| 4/6 | 19 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 4 | - | 10.25L | $160 | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.15 | George Alexis | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,080 | 1 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.46 | Farmor Whisky | - | Jester Beach |
| 3/8 | 5 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $240 | 4 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.67 | Spring Seam | - | Farmor Whisky 31.6kgs 4.0L |
| 1/7 | 29 Jul 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,560 | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.14 | Farmor Whisky | - | Velocity Moonlit |
| 1/6 | 22 Jul 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,560 | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.41 | Farmor Whisky | - | Shiny Intention |
| 6/7 | 15 Jul 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 6 | - | 11.5L | $50 | 1 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.54 | Emergency Man | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Jul 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 5 | $4.00 | 21 days ago | 5 | 9.42 | Dozen Donuts | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Velocity Chance
Trained at
Sarina
Owners
Wayne Scott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Scott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $3.80 third favourite and 5.5 len 5th of 7 (box 6) behind Bit Fancy Nancy at Rockhampton 510m 30.33 Sep 20. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $3.80 third favourite and 0.25 len 2nd of 8 (box 7) behind Dixie Dean at Rockhampton 407m 24.08 Oct 4.
Age
18/04/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-2-7-6
Career
27-3-8-7
Prize Money
$12,490
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-3-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-2-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 4 Oct 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $480 | 7 | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 2 | 9.35 | Dixie Dean | Jackpot Junior 31.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $70 | 6 | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 5 | 4.83, 14.97 | Bit Fancy Nancy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $230 | 5 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.97, 15.24 | Canya Gold | - | - |
| 2/6 | 30 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $760 | 4 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.84, 15.16 | Canya Gold | Jackpot Junior 32.5kgs 7.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 23 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,470 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.78, 14.81 | Jackpot Junior | - | Super Special |
| 4/8 | 16 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $190 | 8 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.84, 15.17 | Wyndra All Smoke | - | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $70 | 7 | $34.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 4.79, 14.94 | Carol Rain | - | - |
| 3/5 | 29 Jul 2026 | Rockhampton | 510m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $380 | 5 | $15.00 | 38 days ago | 3 | 4.76, 14.84 | Rocky Raccoon | - | Jackpot Junior 32.4kgs 5.25L |
| 3/5 | 21 Jun 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $240 | 6 | $9.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 9.32 | Canya Hold on | - | Jackpot Junior 32.5kgs 10.5L |
| 3/8 | 7 Jun 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $240 | 3 | $4.80 | 21 days ago | 3 | 9.33 | Awesome Cambla | - | Jackpot Junior 32.9kgs 5.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Amron Boy
Dam
Where's The Star
Trained at
Ironpot
Owners
Rob Weeding
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Weeding | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting joint favourite at $3.40 and 1.75 len win of 6 (box 8) $3.40 Rockhampton 407m 24.03 Oct 4. Most recently Never a threat when starting $4.80 third favourite and 7.5 len 6th of 6 (box 3) behind Shiny Intention at Rockhampton 407m 24.39 Oct 7.
Age
05/08/2024
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-4-5-5
Career
25-4-7-6
Prize Money
$11,730
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-4-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 74% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 7 Oct 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $50 | 3 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 6 | 9.31 | Shiny Intention | - | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Oct 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,560 | 8 | $3.40 | 11 days ago | 1 | 9.2 | Fiery Words | - | Maverick |
| 3/7 | 23 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $240 | 3 | $3.80 | 10 days ago | 3 | 9.3 | High Prayer | - | Fiery Words 29.2kgs 7.0L |
| 3/8 | 13 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $240 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.26 | Canya Gold | - | Fiery Words 29.6kgs 1.75L |
| 2/7 | 6 Sep 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $540 | 3 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | - | Aston Ace | Fiery Words 29.7kgs 4.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $540 | 3 | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2 | - | Ushuaia | Fiery Words 30kgs 5.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 2 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-7 | - | Venator | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $1,560 | 5 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.1 | Fiery Words | - | Chalky's Choice |
| 8/8 | 2 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $50 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.71 | Hurdler | - | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Jul 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $480 | 7 | $3.10 | 11 days ago | 2 | 9.06 | Pookie Bear | Fiery Words 29.7kgs 0.031L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Say Some Words
Trained at
Bouldercombe
Owners
Ktr - MGR Y Kuhn
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Taylor | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting favourite at $3.50 and 5.25 len 2nd of 7 (box 8) behind Rapid Spitfire at Rockhampton 407m 23.89 Sep 30. Most recently Never a threat when starting $7.50 when 8.25 len 7th of 8 (box 3) behind Regarding Henry at Rockhampton 407m 24.47 Oct 7.
Age
10/12/2024
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-4-0
Career
9-2-4-0
Prize Money
$5,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 7 Oct 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 3 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.6 | Regarding Henry | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $480 | 8 | $3.50 | 14 days ago | 2 | 9.31 | Rapid Spitfire | Canya Azure 27.2kgs 5.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 16 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $120 | 3 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.41 | Cangrande | - | - |
| 1/5 | 9 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,560 | 8 | $1.12 | 10 days ago | 1 | 9.24 | Canya Azure | - | May Moo Moo |
| 2/7 | 30 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 1 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $480 | 7 | $1.50 | 18 days ago | 2 | 9.38 | Cangrande | Canya Azure 27.6kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $480 | 6 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.25 | Sweet Nancy | Canya Azure 27.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 5 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $480 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.09 | Shultz Unleashed | Canya Azure 27.3kgs 2.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Jul 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $160 | 6 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.44 | Shultz Unleashed | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Jul 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | M | - | 4.0L | $1,560 | 8 | $1.85 | - | 1 | 9.3 | Canya Azure | - | Farmor Mystery |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Sandave Sky
Trained at
Gracemere
Owners
Christine Pollard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Pollard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $12.00 when 2.5 len 2nd of 8 (box 2) behind Demister at Townsville 380m 22.35 Sep 29. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $7.00 second favourite and 4.25 len 2nd of 7 (box 1) behind Crawford Dreamer at Rockhampton 407m 24.20 Oct 11.
Age
27/09/2024
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-1-3-11
Career
25-1-4-12
Prize Money
$7,510
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-1-4-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-1-3-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 68% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 11 Oct 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $480 | 1 | $7.00 | 12 days ago | 2 | 9.3 | Crawford Dreamer | Untamed Envy 25.7kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $480 | 2 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 7.69 | Demister | Untamed Envy 25.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $240 | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.57 | Black Sequence | - | Untamed Envy 25.9kgs 9.25L |
| 3/7 | 13 Sep 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $240 | 6 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 3 | 9.49 | Strong Intent | - | Untamed Envy 25.9kgs 6.75L |
| 3/7 | 30 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 1 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $240 | 1 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 9.45 | Cangrande | - | Untamed Envy 25.8kgs 4.75L |
| 2/5 | 26 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $480 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.29 | High Prayer | Untamed Envy 25.8kgs 3.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 4 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 9.75 | Bit Fancy Nancy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 6 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 5 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 9.49 | Flying Menice | - | - |
| 6/7 | 12 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 8 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.47 | Sweet Nancy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Aug 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 1 | M | - | 0.5L | $1,560 | 6 | $2.10 | 3 days ago | 1 | 9.35 | Untamed Envy | - | Farmor Mystery |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Farmor Bangs
Trained at
Sarina
Owners
Chantelle Conroy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Scott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Never a threat when starting $5.50 when 7.75 len 5th of 8 (box 7) behind Cappuccina at Rockhampton 407m 24.25 Sep 30. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $11.00 third favourite and 1.25 len win of 5 (box 4) $11 Rockhampton 510m 29.98 Oct 7.