Swoosh Finance
3:07pm • 366m3:07pm • 366m • Market TBC
Age
26/09/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-3-1
Career
20-4-8-2
Prize Money
$12,895
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-4-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $70 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2-5-7-7 | 4.3, 9.56 | Lakoda Bonnie | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $70 | 7 | $16.00 | 11 days ago | 3-3-4-5 | 4.33, 9.46 | Sagacious Syd | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.03, 11.2 | Cambla Diva | Barefoot Raven 26.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $300 | 2 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.09, 11.44 | Roxy Cambla | - | Barefoot Raven 26.5kgs 7.75L |
| 6/7 | 6 Sep 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6 | - | Uncle Joe | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $540 | 8 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 6-5-2 | - | Barefoot Royale | Barefoot Raven 26.9kgs 3.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 23 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 2 | $19.00 | 30 days ago | 2-3-5 | - | Tusken Wind | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 6 | $4.20 | 23 days ago | 6-5-6 | 6.22, 11.51 | Regal Gypsy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 352m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $640 | 1 | $3.30 | 5 days ago | 3-3-2 | 3.98, 9.36 | Perky Penny | Barefoot Raven 27.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Jun 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $600 | 1 | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.08, 11.2 | Got This Girls | Barefoot Raven 27.2kgs 5.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Primo Uno
Dam
Tarks Tammy Rose
Trained at
Spring Creek
Owners
Simone Kellermeyer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Thompson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $2.10 second favourite and 0.5 len 2nd of 8 (box 8) behind Typhoon Pablo at Capalaba 366m 19.60 Sep 16. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $4.60 second favourite and 1.75 len 2nd of 8 (box 2) behind Aston Ace at Capalaba 366m 19.83 Oct 7.
Age
27/11/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-0-6-3
Career
49-9-15-9
Prize Money
$39,954
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-9-15-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 90% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 7 Oct 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $540 | 2 | $4.60 | 21 days ago | 5-2-2 | - | Aston Ace | Entertaining 35.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Sep 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $540 | 8 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Typhoon Pablo | Entertaining 34.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Sep 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $175 | 1 | $2.70 | 3 days ago | 8-8-4 | - | Spartan | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Sep 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $540 | 1 | $2.10 | 4 days ago | 8-7-2 | - | Flyaway Jack | Entertaining 34.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Sep 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $270 | 4 | $1.45 | 3 days ago | 6-4-3 | - | Hara's Barry | - | Entertaining 34kgs 1.5L |
| 2/8 | 30 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,540 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | - | Tusken Wind | Entertaining 33.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 23 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $540 | 1 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 4-2-2 | - | Tusken Wind | Entertaining 34kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $540 | 7 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2 | - | Sketchy Story | Entertaining 34.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $270 | 4 | $1.50 | 17 days ago | 4-1-3 | - | Psionic Prowess | - | Entertaining 34kgs 1.5L |
| 4/7 | 26 Jul 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 14.0L | $230 | 7 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 4-3-2-4 | 5.19, 13.18, 18.57 | Malawi Rebel | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Phosphenes
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Amanda Thompson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Brydon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $23.00 when 3.75 len 3rd of 7 (box 2) behind Sagacious Syd at Q1 Lakeside 457m 25.63 Sep 29. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $3.50 second favourite and 4.25 len 4th of 8 (box 2) behind Blazing Early at Q2 Parklands 520m 30.66 Oct 8.
Age
10/06/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
25-7-3-2
Prize Money
$17,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-7-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 8 Oct 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $450 | 2 | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 5.23, 13.08, 18.49 | Blazing Early | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $460 | 2 | $23.00 | 11 days ago | 6-5-3-3 | 4.4, 9.52 | Sagacious Syd | - | Party with Tom 32.6kgs 3.75L |
| 5/7 | 18 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 1 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-5 | 6.17, 11.56 | Mr. Lasso | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,950 | 3 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.02, 11.14 | Party with Tom | - | Hara's Pickle |
| 4/8 | 7 Sep 2026 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 6 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3-6-4 | 4.15, 15.14 | Whisky Addiction | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $435 | 8 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 5-3-2 | 4.24, 15.01 | Levchenko | Party with Tom 32.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,755 | 8 | $1.20 | 6 days ago | 5-1-1 | - | Party with Tom | - | Aston Surpass |
| 6/8 | 20 Aug 2026 | Q Straight | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 7 | $5.00 | 86 days ago | 8-8-6 | 4.21, 9.22 | On the Whisper | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 May 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $70 | 1 | $18.00 | 9 days ago | 4-3-4-5 | 4.43, 9.55 | House of Sins | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 May 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $70 | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8-8 | 5.23, 13.64, 19.04 | Zipping Tesfay | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Koblenz
Dam
Rumble Rose
Trained at
Pottsville
Owners
Mark Partland
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Kavanagh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $1.80 and 0.5 len win of 8 (box 2) $1.80 Capalaba 366m 19.94 Jun 10. Most recently Doing its best work late prominent and improved as race progressed when starting $3.60 second favourite and 1.5 len 2nd of 8 (box 2) behind Cashed Up Haven at Capalaba 366m 19.88 Jun 14.
Age
29/03/2024
Sex
Blue Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-5-0
Career
19-4-8-1
Prize Money
$21,535
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
122 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-4-8-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 14 Jun 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $620 | 2 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 3-3-2 | - | Cashed Up Haven | Fragile Frankie 33.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Jun 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,755 | 2 | $1.80 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Fragile Frankie | - | Avoid the Noise |
| 2/8 | 7 Jun 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $700 | 1 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | - | Lester Banner | Fragile Frankie 33.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 31 May 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $540 | 2 | $2.10 | 87 days ago | 2-1-2 | - | Mccluggage | Fragile Frankie 33.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Mar 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $450 | 7 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5-2-1-4 | 5.21, 12.98, 18.28 | Specifically | - | - |
| 5/6 | 26 Feb 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $70 | 8 | $3.30 | 9 days ago | 4-3-2-5 | 5.19, 12.88, 18.27 | Zipping Houlihan | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $70 | 3 | $14.00 | 9 days ago | 4-6-5-6 | 4.48, 9.65 | Shout Out Shazam | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Feb 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $700 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 5-4-2 | - | Deputy | Fragile Frankie 33.5kgs 4.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Feb 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,755 | 2 | $1.45 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Fragile Frankie | - | Canya Hellfire |
| 2/8 | 21 Jan 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $540 | 7 | $6.50 | 26 days ago | 1-2 | - | Sir Barefoot | Fragile Frankie 33.3kgs 0.031L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Babs Kramer
Trained at
Cranley
Owners
Mark Saal
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Saal | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting favourite at $3.00 and 4.0 len 4th of 7 (box 2) behind Bartlett at Q1 Lakeside 550m 30.93 Sep 26. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting favourite at $2.20 and 2.75 len 4th of 6 (box 2) behind Run The Gauntlet at Q1 Lakeside 642m 36.46 Oct 10.
Age
12/08/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-1
Career
44-10-13-3
Prize Money
$114,925
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-10-13-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 10 Oct 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 642m | 2 | 2 | - | 2.75L | $650 | 2 | $2.20 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-4 | 13.8, 18.94 | Run the Gauntlet | - | - |
| 4/7 | 26 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $550 | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-4 | 8.99, 13.98 | Bartlett | - | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 7 | 3 | - | 9.5L | $90 | 8 | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 5-6-6-7 | 9.21, 14.29 | Fade to Black | - | - |
| 4/5 | 5 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 4 | 3 | - | 9.25L | $600 | 5 | $6.50 | 28 days ago | 2-3-4-4 | 9.0, 14.02 | Surrealist | - | - |
| 6/6 | 8 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 7 | 3 | - | 9.25L | $90 | 2 | $3.30 | 21 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 9.22, 14.3 | Moet Magic | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 642m | 8 | 2 | - | 12.75L | $110 | 7 | $3.90 | 9 days ago | 4-5-5-8 | 14.0, 19.22 | Surrealist | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 642m | 6 | 2 | - | 5.5L | $110 | 8 | $1.80 | 12 days ago | 4-5-5-6 | 14.02, 19.26 | Beast Royale | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Jun 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 642m | 2 | 3 | - | 3.0L | $8,450 | 4 | $2.10 | 23 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 13.61, 18.74 | Highway Princess | - | Daysea's Chief |
| 1/8 | 4 Jun 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 642m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $30,000 | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 13.55, 18.6 | Highway Princess | - | Goldstar Sandler |
| 2/7 | 28 May 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 642m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $2,400 | 4 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 13.85, 18.94 | Goldstar Sandler | Highway Princess 27.2kgs 4.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunburnt Highway
Dam
Zipping Twix
Trained at
North Booval
Owners
Ella Cole
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ella Cole | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting joint favourite at $2.90 and 0.25 len win of 8 (box 2) $2.90 Q1 Lakeside 390m 22.02 Sep 4. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting favourite at $2.15 and 5.5 len 5th of 7 (box 7) behind Fire Up Shazam at Q1 Lakeside 390m 22.31 Sep 25.
Age
24/11/2024
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
9-4-3-1
Prize Money
$11,600
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-4-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 89% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 25 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 7 | $2.15 | 21 days ago | 4-5-5 | 6.19, 11.59 | Fire Up Shazam | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.90 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.99, 11.12 | Dodgem Duke | - | Hennessy Gold |
| 1/8 | 26 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 352m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,560 | 7 | $2.80 | 29 days ago | 3-3-1 | 4.02, 9.24 | Dodgem Duke | - | Name of Love |
| 1/7 | 28 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $2,990 | 8 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 4-1-1-1 | 4.45, 9.63 | Dodgem Duke | - | Big Grin |
| 2/7 | 21 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $920 | 4 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 4.36, 9.37 | Nangar Rookie | Dodgem Duke 31.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $460 | 5 | $3.30 | 11 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 4.37, 9.45 | Paid In Glory | - | Dodgem Duke 31.5kgs 5.75L |
| 1/8 | 3 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 2 | M | - | 1.5L | $2,470 | 5 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1 | 6.02, 11.18 | Dodgem Duke | - | Miss Fendi |
| 2/8 | 26 Jun 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 2 | M | - | 4.5L | $600 | 3 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.06, 11.28 | Miss Fendi | Dodgem Duke 31kgs 4.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Jun 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 2 | M | - | 2.5L | $600 | 1 | $5.00 | - | 1-2 | 6.08, 11.35 | Ruby Shine | Dodgem Duke 31kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Who Told Mel
Trained at
Braemore
Owners
Dodgem - MGR J O'Toole
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Graham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fast early and prominent throughout when starting favourite at $1.85 and 1.0 len 2nd of 8 (box 8) behind Death Adder at Capalaba 366m 19.59 Oct 7. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $3.50 third favourite and 6.5 len 6th of 7 (box 6) behind Steve Dutton at Q2 Parklands 520m 30.53 Oct 11.
Age
08/02/2024
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-5-7-9
Career
57-10-7-10
Prize Money
$34,910
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-10-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-5-7-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 11 Oct 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $70 | 6 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 6-7-6-6 | 5.26, 13.4, 18.78 | Steve Dutton | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Oct 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $540 | 8 | $1.85 | 6 days ago | 1-1-2 | - | Death Adder | Cashed Up Rhi 25.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Oct 2026 | Q Straight | 350m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $50 | 2 | $13.00 | 5 days ago | 7-7-6 | 4.09, 9.16 | Great Intent | - | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $70 | 2 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 4-6-6-7 | 4.46, 9.69 | Critical Moment | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Sep 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $620 | 8 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 1-2-2 | - | Oscar Magic | Cashed Up Rhi 25.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $70 | 2 | $26.00 | 18 days ago | 3-6-6-6 | 4.41, 9.63 | Bentley Kristoff | - | - |
| 5/5 | 1 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $90 | 2 | $15.00 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-5 | 9.22, 14.29 | Lucky Time | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $310 | 2 | $17.00 | 3 days ago | 4-5-3 | - | Daysea's Max | - | Cashed Up Rhi 25.4kgs 6.75L |
| 7/7 | 23 Aug 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 19.0L | $90 | 7 | $18.00 | 4 days ago | 6-6-7-7 | 9.63, 17.42, 23.37 | Nangar Polly | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $620 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | - | Milchick | Cashed Up Rhi 25.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Whiskey Riot
Dam
Wildash Boomer
Trained at
Bethania
Owners
Patrick Gainey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Ashford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $10.00 when 4.25 len 3rd of 8 (box 8) behind Federal Voodoo at Q1 Lakeside 390m 22.05 Oct 2. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $23.00 when 2.5 len 4th of 8 (box 1) behind Aston Ace at Capalaba 366m 19.90 Oct 7.
Age
26/04/2023
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
42-10-4-6
Prize Money
$28,230
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-10-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 7 Oct 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $135 | 1 | $23.00 | 5 days ago | 2-1-4 | - | Aston Ace | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Oct 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $380 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-3 | 6.12, 11.38 | Federal Voodoo | - | Maywyn's King 32.1kgs 4.25L |
| 1/7 | 25 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $3.10 | 9 days ago | 4-3-1 | 6.12, 11.35 | Maywyn's King | - | Chip Kick |
| 5/8 | 16 Sep 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 1 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Typhoon Pablo | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $70 | 1 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-5-6 | 4.44, 9.5 | Blue Rocket Ship | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,990 | 4 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 4.34, 9.41 | Maywyn's King | - | Jada Hayze |
| 2/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 2-3-3-2 | 4.41, 9.55 | Miss Bear | Maywyn's King 32.5kgs 6.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $250 | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-4 | 4.36, 9.46 | Zipping Kimeli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $70 | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-5-6 | 4.36, 9.62 | Bush Bouquet | - | - |
| 5/5 | 28 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $70 | 8 | $23.00 | 19 days ago | 5 | - | Canya Atomic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Maywyn Cash
Dam
Maywyn Promises
Trained at
Greenbank
Owners
Robert Essex
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Essex | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $16.00 when 7.25 len 5th of 7 (box 7) behind Sagacious Syd at Q1 Lakeside 457m 25.87 Sep 29. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $5.00 third favourite and 7.0 len 7th of 7 (box 2) behind Lakoda Bonnie at Q1 Lakeside 457m 26.16 Oct 6.